18. posamično državno prvenstvo mladih v pospešenem šahu - F16

Chess tournament overview

Country: Slovenia
Tournament date: 2017-03-04 to 2017-03-04
Tournament place: Ptuj (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 10 min + 5 sek/potezo
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: ŽŠK Maribor pod okriljem ŠZS
Main referee: Boris Zlender IA 14610000
Referee: Boris Perkovič IA 14611384, Jernej Buzeti 14604477

Schedule: 18. posamično državno prvenstvo mladih v pospešenem šahu - F16

Round Date Time
1 2017/03/04
2 2017/03/04
3 2017/03/04
4 2017/03/04
5 2017/03/04
6 2017/03/04
7 2017/03/04
8 2017/03/04
9 2017/03/04

Players registered in 18. posamično državno prvenstvo mladih v pospešenem šahu - F16

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 MK Amon Nejc 2026 2240 0
2 MK Stevanič David 1903 2214 0
3 II Brečevič Liam 1895 2132 0
4 CM Brinovec David 1871 2312 0
5 I Juvan Jaka 1814 2145 0
6 I Meglič Jaka 1778 2097 0
7 II Markošek Maj 1777 2124 0
8 II Tisaj Domen 1751 2189 0
9 III Bajo Tin 1694 2118 0
10 III Bajc Aleksander 1681 2066 0
11 II Ačimovič Vasja 1669 2123 0
12 III Mohr Pablo 1570 1849 0
13 II Gabrijan Timotej 1559 1969 0
14 II Janko Marko 1503 1956 0
15 II Marič Vild Fabijan 1491 1905 0
16 Boc Gregor 1486 1966 0
17 Lazarev Vladislav 1471 1798 0
18 IV Povh Blaž 1386 1847 0
19 III Ocepek Jan 1306 1799 0
20 Butolen Nejc 1246 1849 0
21 IV Rudman Rok 1207 1705 0
22 IV Kobe Matic 1157 1766 0
23 III Pregelj Svit 1096 1672 0
24 Strniša Blaž 1089 1672 0
25 Kos Jernej 0 1750 0
26 Rajlič David 0 1635 0
27 Žvižej Žiga 0 1570 0
28 Bartolič Daniel 0 1546 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 MK Amon Nejc 2026 2240 0
2 MK Stevanič David 1903 2214 0
3 II Brečevič Liam 1895 2132 0
4 CM Brinovec David 1871 2312 0
5 I Juvan Jaka 1814 2145 0
6 I Meglič Jaka 1778 2097 0
7 II Markošek Maj 1777 2124 0
8 II Tisaj Domen 1751 2189 0
9 III Bajo Tin 1694 2118 0
10 III Bajc Aleksander 1681 2066 0
11 II Ačimovič Vasja 1669 2123 0
12 III Mohr Pablo 1570 1849 0
13 II Gabrijan Timotej 1559 1969 0
14 II Janko Marko 1503 1956 0
15 II Marič Vild Fabijan 1491 1905 0
16 Boc Gregor 1486 1966 0
17 Lazarev Vladislav 1471 1798 0
18 IV Povh Blaž 1386 1847 0
19 III Ocepek Jan 1306 1799 0
20 Butolen Nejc 1246 1849 0
21 IV Rudman Rok 1207 1705 0
22 IV Kobe Matic 1157 1766 0
23 III Pregelj Svit 1096 1672 0
24 Strniša Blaž 1089 1672 0
25 Kos Jernej 0 1750 0
26 Rajlič David 0 1635 0
27 Žvižej Žiga 0 1570 0
28 Bartolič Daniel 0 1546 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED FIDE EloN Club/Ciudad
1 MK Amon Nejc 14610132 SLO 2026 2240 ŠD Šentjur
2 MK Stevanič David 14613921 SLO 1903 2214 ŠD Kočevje
3 II Brečevič Liam 14617510 SLO 1895 2132 ŠD Piran
4 CM Brinovec David 14608642 SLO 1871 2312 ŠK Žalec
5 I Juvan Jaka 14618850 SLO 1814 2145 ŠK Slovenj Gradec
6 I Meglič Jaka 14611554 SLO 1778 2097 ŠD Radenska - Pomgrad
7 II Markošek Maj 14613476 SLO 1777 2124 ŠK Komenda
8 II Tisaj Domen 14628708 SLO 1751 2189 ŠK Komenda
9 III Bajo Tin 14613816 SLO 1694 2118 ŠD Kočevje
10 III Bajc Aleksander 14611570 SLO 1681 2066 ŠK Triglav Krško
11 II Ačimovič Vasja 14614170 SLO 1669 2123 ŠD Kočevje
12 III Mohr Pablo 14631849 SLO 1570 1849 ŽŠK Maribor
13 II Gabrijan Timotej 14624559 SLO 1559 1969 ŠD Fram
14 II Janko Marko 14618842 SLO 1503 1956 ŠD KRKA Novo mesto
15 II Marič Vild Fabijan 14611546 SLO 1491 1905 ŠD Radenska - Pomgrad
16 Boc Gregor 14631636 SLO 1486 1966 ŽŠK Maribor
17 Lazarev Vladislav 14631822 SLO 1471 1798 ŠK Val - Koper
18 IV Povh Blaž 14620324 SLO 1386 1847 ŠD KRKA Novo mesto
19 III Ocepek Jan 73001252 SLO 1306 1799 ŠD Mengeš-Trzin
20 Butolen Nejc 54600642 SLO 1246 1849 ŠD Ptuj
21 IV Rudman Rok 14620308 SLO 1207 1705 ŠD KRKA Novo mesto
22 IV Kobe Matic 14620367 SLO 1157 1766 ŠD KRKA Novo mesto
23 III Pregelj Svit 14614375 SLO 1096 1672 ŠK Val - Koper
24 Strniša Blaž 14634708 SLO 1089 1672 ŽŠK Maribor
25 Kos Jernej 54600634 SLO 0 1750 ŠD Ptuj
26 Rajlič David 14638568 SLO 0 1635 ŠD Savinjčan
27 Žvižej Žiga 14638657 SLO 0 1570 Celjski ŠK
28 Bartolič Daniel 73005266 SLO 0 1546 ŠK Val - Koper

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 MK Amon Nejc 2026 0 1 - 0 0 II Marič Vild Fabijan 1491 15
2 16 Boc Gregor 1486 0 0 - 1 0 MK Stevanič David 1903 2
3 3 II Brečevič Liam 1895 0 1 - 0 0 Lazarev Vladislav 1471 17
4 18 IV Povh Blaž 1386 0 0 - 1 0 CM Brinovec David 1871 4
5 5 I Juvan Jaka 1814 0 1 - 0 0 III Ocepek Jan 1306 19
6 20 Butolen Nejc 1246 0 0 - 1 0 I Meglič Jaka 1778 6
7 7 II Markošek Maj 1777 0 1 - 0 0 IV Rudman Rok 1207 21
8 22 IV Kobe Matic 1157 0 0 - 1 0 II Tisaj Domen 1751 8
9 9 III Bajo Tin 1694 0 1 - 0 0 III Pregelj Svit 1096 23
10 24 Strniša Blaž 1089 0 0 - 1 0 III Bajc Aleksander 1681 10
11 11 II Ačimovič Vasja 1669 0 1 - 0 0 Kos Jernej 1750 25
12 26 Rajlič David 1635 0 0 - 1 0 III Mohr Pablo 1570 12
13 13 II Gabrijan Timotej 1559 0 1 - 0 0 Žvižej Žiga 1570 27
14 28 Bartolič Daniel 1546 0 0 - 1 0 II Janko Marko 1503 14

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 8 II Tisaj Domen 1751 1 ½ - ½ 1 MK Amon Nejc 2026 1
2 2 MK Stevanič David 1903 1 1 - 0 1 III Bajo Tin 1694 9
3 10 III Bajc Aleksander 1681 1 ½ - ½ 1 II Brečevič Liam 1895 3
4 4 CM Brinovec David 1871 1 1 - 0 1 II Ačimovič Vasja 1669 11
5 12 III Mohr Pablo 1570 1 0 - 1 1 I Juvan Jaka 1814 5
6 6 I Meglič Jaka 1778 1 1 - 0 1 II Gabrijan Timotej 1559 13
7 14 II Janko Marko 1503 1 0 - 1 1 II Markošek Maj 1777 7
8 15 II Marič Vild Fabijan 1491 0 1 - 0 0 IV Kobe Matic 1157 22
9 23 III Pregelj Svit 1096 0 0 - 1 0 Boc Gregor 1486 16
10 17 Lazarev Vladislav 1471 0 1 - 0 0 Strniša Blaž 1089 24
11 25 Kos Jernej 1750 0 1 - 0 0 IV Povh Blaž 1386 18
12 19 III Ocepek Jan 1306 0 1 - 0 0 Rajlič David 1635 26
13 27 Žvižej Žiga 1570 0 1 - 0 0 Butolen Nejc 1246 20
14 21 IV Rudman Rok 1207 0 1 - 0 0 Bartolič Daniel 1546 28

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 I Juvan Jaka 1814 2 ½ - ½ 2 MK Stevanič David 1903 2
2 7 II Markošek Maj 1777 2 0 - 1 2 CM Brinovec David 1871 4
3 1 MK Amon Nejc 2026 ½ - ½ 2 I Meglič Jaka 1778 6
4 3 II Brečevič Liam 1895 0 - 1 II Tisaj Domen 1751 8
5 9 III Bajo Tin 1694 1 0 - 1 III Bajc Aleksander 1681 10
6 11 II Ačimovič Vasja 1669 1 0 - 1 1 Lazarev Vladislav 1471 17
7 16 Boc Gregor 1486 1 ½ - ½ 1 III Mohr Pablo 1570 12
8 13 II Gabrijan Timotej 1559 1 1 - 0 1 III Ocepek Jan 1306 19
9 21 IV Rudman Rok 1207 1 1 - 0 1 II Janko Marko 1503 14
10 25 Kos Jernej 1750 1 ½ - ½ 1 II Marič Vild Fabijan 1491 15
11 18 IV Povh Blaž 1386 0 1 - 0 1 Žvižej Žiga 1570 27
12 20 Butolen Nejc 1246 0 ½ - ½ 0 Strniša Blaž 1089 24
13 22 IV Kobe Matic 1157 0 1 - 0 0 Rajlič David 1635 26
14 28 Bartolič Daniel 1546 0 0 - 1 0 III Pregelj Svit 1096 23

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 CM Brinovec David 1871 3 ½ - ½ MK Stevanič David 1903 2
2 8 II Tisaj Domen 1751 1 - 0 I Juvan Jaka 1814 5
3 6 I Meglič Jaka 1778 ½ - ½ III Bajc Aleksander 1681 10
4 13 II Gabrijan Timotej 1559 2 0 - 1 2 MK Amon Nejc 2026 1
5 17 Lazarev Vladislav 1471 2 0 - 1 2 II Markošek Maj 1777 7
6 3 II Brečevič Liam 1895 1 - 0 2 IV Rudman Rok 1207 21
7 12 III Mohr Pablo 1570 1 - 0 Kos Jernej 1750 25
8 15 II Marič Vild Fabijan 1491 ½ - ½ Boc Gregor 1486 16
9 19 III Ocepek Jan 1306 1 0 - 1 1 III Bajo Tin 1694 9
10 27 Žvižej Žiga 1570 1 0 - 1 1 II Ačimovič Vasja 1669 11
11 14 II Janko Marko 1503 1 1 - 0 1 IV Kobe Matic 1157 22
12 23 III Pregelj Svit 1096 1 0 - 1 1 IV Povh Blaž 1386 18
13 26 Rajlič David 1635 0 0 - 1 ½ Butolen Nejc 1246 20
14 24 Strniša Blaž 1089 ½ ½ - ½ 0 Bartolič Daniel 1546 28

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 8 II Tisaj Domen 1751 1 - 0 CM Brinovec David 1871 4
2 10 III Bajc Aleksander 1681 3 0 - 1 3 MK Amon Nejc 2026 1
3 2 MK Stevanič David 1903 3 0 - 1 3 I Meglič Jaka 1778 6
4 7 II Markošek Maj 1777 3 1 - 0 III Mohr Pablo 1570 12
5 5 I Juvan Jaka 1814 0 - 1 II Brečevič Liam 1895 3
6 9 III Bajo Tin 1694 2 1 - 0 2 Lazarev Vladislav 1471 17
7 11 II Ačimovič Vasja 1669 2 1 - 0 2 II Marič Vild Fabijan 1491 15
8 21 IV Rudman Rok 1207 2 0 - 1 2 II Gabrijan Timotej 1559 13
9 16 Boc Gregor 1486 2 0 - 1 2 II Janko Marko 1503 14
10 18 IV Povh Blaž 1386 2 0 - 1 Butolen Nejc 1246 20
11 25 Kos Jernej 1750 0 - 1 1 III Ocepek Jan 1306 19
12 22 IV Kobe Matic 1157 1 1 - 0 1 Strniša Blaž 1089 24
13 27 Žvižej Žiga 1570 1 0 - 1 1 III Pregelj Svit 1096 23
14 28 Bartolič Daniel 1546 ½ ½ - ½ 0 Rajlič David 1635 26

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 6 I Meglič Jaka 1778 4 ½ - ½ II Tisaj Domen 1751 8
2 1 MK Amon Nejc 2026 4 ½ - ½ 4 II Markošek Maj 1777 7
3 4 CM Brinovec David 1871 1 - 0 II Brečevič Liam 1895 3
4 2 MK Stevanič David 1903 3 1 - 0 3 II Ačimovič Vasja 1669 11
5 14 II Janko Marko 1503 3 0 - 1 3 III Bajo Tin 1694 9
6 10 III Bajc Aleksander 1681 3 ½ - ½ 3 II Gabrijan Timotej 1559 13
7 20 Butolen Nejc 1246 0 - 1 I Juvan Jaka 1814 5
8 12 III Mohr Pablo 1570 1 - 0 2 IV Povh Blaž 1386 18
9 15 II Marič Vild Fabijan 1491 2 1 - 0 2 IV Rudman Rok 1207 21
10 19 III Ocepek Jan 1306 2 0 - 1 2 Boc Gregor 1486 16
11 17 Lazarev Vladislav 1471 2 1 - 0 2 IV Kobe Matic 1157 22
12 23 III Pregelj Svit 1096 2 ½ - ½ Kos Jernej 1750 25
13 28 Bartolič Daniel 1546 1 0 - 1 1 Žvižej Žiga 1570 27
14 24 Strniša Blaž 1089 1 1 - 0 ½ Rajlič David 1635 26

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 7 II Markošek Maj 1777 ½ - ½ 5 II Tisaj Domen 1751 8
2 1 MK Amon Nejc 2026 ½ - ½ CM Brinovec David 1871 4
3 9 III Bajo Tin 1694 4 1 - 0 I Meglič Jaka 1778 6
4 3 II Brečevič Liam 1895 ½ - ½ 4 MK Stevanič David 1903 2
5 5 I Juvan Jaka 1814 1 - 0 III Bajc Aleksander 1681 10
6 13 II Gabrijan Timotej 1559 ½ - ½ III Mohr Pablo 1570 12
7 11 II Ačimovič Vasja 1669 3 ½ - ½ 3 II Janko Marko 1503 14
8 16 Boc Gregor 1486 3 ½ - ½ 3 Lazarev Vladislav 1471 17
9 23 III Pregelj Svit 1096 0 - 1 3 II Marič Vild Fabijan 1491 15
10 21 IV Rudman Rok 1207 2 ½ - ½ Butolen Nejc 1246 20
11 18 IV Povh Blaž 1386 2 0 - 1 2 III Ocepek Jan 1306 19
12 25 Kos Jernej 1750 2 1 - 0 2 Strniša Blaž 1089 24
13 22 IV Kobe Matic 1157 2 1 - 0 1 Bartolič Daniel 1546 28
14 26 Rajlič David 1635 ½ ½ - ½ 2 Žvižej Žiga 1570 27

Round 8

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 8 II Tisaj Domen 1751 ½ - ½ 5 III Bajo Tin 1694 9
2 2 MK Stevanič David 1903 ½ - ½ 5 MK Amon Nejc 2026 1
3 4 CM Brinovec David 1871 5 ½ - ½ I Juvan Jaka 1814 5
4 6 I Meglič Jaka 1778 ½ - ½ 5 II Markošek Maj 1777 7
5 12 III Mohr Pablo 1570 4 0 - 1 4 II Brečevič Liam 1895 3
6 15 II Marič Vild Fabijan 1491 4 0 - 1 4 II Gabrijan Timotej 1559 13
7 10 III Bajc Aleksander 1681 ½ - ½ II Ačimovič Vasja 1669 11
8 14 II Janko Marko 1503 ½ - ½ Lazarev Vladislav 1471 17
9 20 Butolen Nejc 1246 3 0 - 1 Boc Gregor 1486 16
10 19 III Ocepek Jan 1306 3 ½ - ½ 3 IV Kobe Matic 1157 22
11 27 Žvižej Žiga 1570 ½ - ½ 3 Kos Jernej 1750 25
12 24 Strniša Blaž 1089 2 1 - 0 IV Rudman Rok 1207 21
13 26 Rajlič David 1635 1 0 - 1 III Pregelj Svit 1096 23
14 28 Bartolič Daniel 1546 1 0 - 1 2 IV Povh Blaž 1386 18

Round 9

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 13 II Gabrijan Timotej 1559 5 0 - 1 6 II Tisaj Domen 1751 8
2 9 III Bajo Tin 1694 0 - 1 CM Brinovec David 1871 4
3 3 II Brečevič Liam 1895 5 0 - 1 MK Amon Nejc 2026 1
4 7 II Markošek Maj 1777 1 - 0 5 MK Stevanič David 1903 2
5 5 I Juvan Jaka 1814 5 0 - 1 5 I Meglič Jaka 1778 6
6 16 Boc Gregor 1486 1 - 0 4 III Bajc Aleksander 1681 10
7 11 II Ačimovič Vasja 1669 4 1 - 0 4 III Mohr Pablo 1570 12
8 17 Lazarev Vladislav 1471 4 0 - 1 4 II Marič Vild Fabijan 1491 15
9 25 Kos Jernej 1750 0 - 1 4 II Janko Marko 1503 14
10 23 III Pregelj Svit 1096 0 - 1 III Ocepek Jan 1306 19
11 22 IV Kobe Matic 1157 ½ - ½ 3 Žvižej Žiga 1570 27
12 18 IV Povh Blaž 1386 3 0 - 1 3 Strniša Blaž 1089 24
13 20 Butolen Nejc 1246 3 1 - 0 1 Bartolič Daniel 1546 28
14 21 IV Rudman Rok 1207 1 - 0 1 Rajlič David 1635 26

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED FIDE EloN Club/City  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3  Rp n w we w-we K elo+/-
1 8 II Tisaj Domen SLO 1751 2189 ŠK Komenda 7,0 0,0 46,0 1950 9 7 4,40 2,60 20 52,0
2 4 CM Brinovec David SLO 1871 2312 ŠK Žalec 6,5 1,5 45,5 1934 9 6,5 5,50 1,00 20 20,0
3 1 MK Amon Nejc SLO 2026 2240 ŠD Šentjur 6,5 1,0 46,0 1911 9 6,5 7,24 -0,74 20 -14,8
4 7 II Markošek Maj SLO 1777 2124 ŠK Komenda 6,5 0,5 44,0 1842 9 6,5 5,31 1,19 20 23,8
5 6 I Meglič Jaka SLO 1778 2097 ŠD Radenska - Pomgrad 6,0 0,0 44,5 1842 9 6 4,96 1,04 20 20,8
6 9 III Bajo Tin SLO 1694 2118 ŠD Kočevje 5,5 0,0 42,0 1676 9 5,5 5,18 0,32 20 6,4
7 16 Boc Gregor SLO 1486 1966 ŽŠK Maribor 5,5 0,0 35,5 1554 9 5,5 4,65 0,85 20 17,0
8 2 MK Stevanič David SLO 1903 2214 ŠD Kočevje 5,0 0,0 46,5 1822 9 5 5,82 -0,82 20 -16,4
9 5 I Juvan Jaka SLO 1814 2145 ŠK Slovenj Gradec 5,0 0,0 42,0 1710 9 5 5,65 -0,65 20 -13,0
10 3 II Brečevič Liam SLO 1895 2132 ŠD Piran 5,0 0,0 42,0 1742 9 5 6,12 -1,12 20 -22,4
11 13 II Gabrijan Timotej SLO 1559 1969 ŠD Fram 5,0 0,0 40,5 1641 8 4 3,65 0,35 20 7,0
12 14 II Janko Marko SLO 1503 1956 ŠD KRKA Novo mesto 5,0 0,0 37,5 1572 7 3 3,50 -0,50 20 -10,0
13 15 II Marič Vild Fabijan SLO 1491 1905 ŠD Radenska - Pomgrad 5,0 0,0 37,0 1534 8 4,5 4,44 0,06 20 1,2
14 11 II Ačimovič Vasja SLO 1669 2123 ŠD Kočevje 5,0 0,0 37,0 1689 7 3 3,78 -0,78 20 -15,6
15 19 III Ocepek Jan SLO 1306 1799 ŠD Mengeš-Trzin 4,5 0,0 35,0 1509 7 2,5 2,48 0,02 20 0,4
16 10 III Bajc Aleksander SLO 1681 2066 ŠK Triglav Krško 4,0 0,0 43,5 1625 9 4 4,37 -0,37 20 -7,4
17 17 Lazarev Vladislav SLO 1471 1798 ŠK Val - Koper 4,0 0,0 41,5 1486 9 4 3,86 0,14 20 2,8
18 12 III Mohr Pablo SLO 1570 1849 ŽŠK Maribor 4,0 0,0 38,5 1620 7 2 2,80 -0,80 20 -16,0
19 22 IV Kobe Matic SLO 1157 1766 ŠD KRKA Novo mesto 4,0 0,0 34,0 1442 6 1,5 1,34 0,16 20 3,2
20 20 Butolen Nejc SLO 1246 1849 ŠD Ptuj 4,0 0,0 31,5 1458 6 2 1,93 0,07 20 1,4
21 24 Strniša Blaž SLO 1089 1672 ŽŠK Maribor 4,0 0,0 27,0 1410 6 2,5 1,36 1,14 40 45,6
22 21 IV Rudman Rok SLO 1207 1705 ŠD KRKA Novo mesto 3,5 0,0 35,5 1447 7 1,5 1,69 -0,19 20 -3,8
23 25 Kos Jernej SLO 0 1750 ŠD Ptuj 3,5 0,0 34,5 1329 8 3
24 23 III Pregelj Svit SLO 1096 1672 ŠK Val - Koper 3,5 0,0 31,5 1460 5 0 0,64 -0,64 20 -12,8
25 27 Žvižej Žiga SLO 0 1570 Celjski ŠK 3,5 0,0 29,0 1369 6 1,5
26 18 IV Povh Blaž SLO 1386 1847 ŠD KRKA Novo mesto 3,0 0,0 33,5 1324 6 1 3,33 -2,33 20 -46,6
27 26 Rajlič David SLO 0 1635 ŠD Savinjčan 1,0 0,5 31,0 959 7 0
28 28 Bartolič Daniel SLO 0 1546 ŠK Val - Koper 1,0 0,5 30,5 970 7 0,5