Drzavno mladinsko prvenstvo - F08

Chess tournament overview

Country: Slovenia
Tournament date: 2017-03-01 to 2017-03-03
Tournament place: Ptuj (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 60 min + 30 sek/potezo
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: ŽŠK Maribor pod okriljem ŠZS
Main referee: Boris Zlender IA 14610000
Referee: Branko Oresek 14610612, Boris Perkovic IA 14611384, Caterina Leonardi 14601036

Schedule: Drzavno mladinsko prvenstvo - F08

Round Date Time
1 2017/03/01 10:00
2 2017/03/01 15:00
3 2017/03/01 18:00
4 2017/03/02 09:00
5 2017/03/02 14:00
6 2017/03/02 17:00
7 2017/03/03 09:00
8 2017/03/03 14:00
9 2017/03/03 17:00

Players registered in Drzavno mladinsko prvenstvo - F08

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 Vicic Maks 1084 1684 0
2 IV Jalovec Igor 0 1754 0
3 Vodnik Val 0 1721 0
4 Nemanic Tim 0 1681 0
5 Veber Kolja Tito 0 1680 0
6 Glas Bruno 0 1664 0
7 Omladic Klanjscek Filip 0 1657 0
8 Lavric Mark 0 1649 0
9 Tisaj Tilen 0 1639 0
10 Molan Lamir 0 1610 0
11 Robic Ziga 0 1609 0
12 IV Arh Gal 0 1599 0
13 Stembal David 0 1577 0
14 Bavec Jakob 0 1512 0
15 Gerbec Luka 0 1500 0
16 Hocevar Nick 0 1500 0
17 Malovrh Lovro 0 1500 0
18 Mizigoj Alexey 0 1500 0
19 Pavlin Leopold 0 1500 0
20 Skof Samo 0 1500 0
21 Sraj Jernej 0 1500 0
22 Stelcer Blaz 0 1500 0
23 Strucl Patrik 0 1500 0
24 Vuckovic Jon 0 1500 0
25 Zelj Lan 0 1500 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 Vicic Maks 1084 1684 0
2 IV Jalovec Igor 0 1754 0
3 Vodnik Val 0 1721 0
4 Nemanic Tim 0 1681 0
5 Veber Kolja Tito 0 1680 0
6 Glas Bruno 0 1664 0
7 Omladic Klanjscek Filip 0 1657 0
8 Lavric Mark 0 1649 0
9 Tisaj Tilen 0 1639 0
10 Molan Lamir 0 1610 0
11 Robic Ziga 0 1609 0
12 IV Arh Gal 0 1599 0
13 Stembal David 0 1577 0
14 Bavec Jakob 0 1512 0
15 Gerbec Luka 0 1500 0
16 Hocevar Nick 0 1500 0
17 Malovrh Lovro 0 1500 0
18 Mizigoj Alexey 0 1500 0
19 Pavlin Leopold 0 1500 0
20 Skof Samo 0 1500 0
21 Sraj Jernej 0 1500 0
22 Stelcer Blaz 0 1500 0
23 Strucl Patrik 0 1500 0
24 Vuckovic Jon 0 1500 0
25 Zelj Lan 0 1500 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED FIDE EloN Club/Ciudad
1 Vicic Maks 14632764 SLO 1084 1684 ŠK Postojna
2 IV Jalovec Igor 14634597 SLO 0 1754 ŠD Kočevje
3 Vodnik Val 14637774 SLO 0 1721 ŠD Vrhnika
4 Nemanic Tim 14638029 SLO 0 1681 ŠK Dolenjske Toplice
5 Veber Kolja Tito 14638045 SLO 0 1680 ŠK Impol Slovenska Bistrica
6 Glas Bruno 14635810 SLO 0 1664 ŠK Triglav Krško
7 Omladic Klanjscek Filip 14637332 SLO 0 1657 ŠK Komenda
8 Lavric Mark 14638037 SLO 0 1649 ŠK Dolenjske Toplice
9 Tisaj Tilen 14637944 SLO 0 1639 ŠK Komenda
10 Molan Lamir 14635879 SLO 0 1610 ŠK Triglav Krško
11 Robic Ziga 14637065 SLO 0 1609 ŠD Gorenjka Lesce
12 IV Arh Gal 14634589 SLO 0 1599 ŠD Kočevje
13 Stembal David 14637669 SLO 0 1577 ŠD Vrhnika
14 Bavec Jakob 14638088 SLO 0 1512 ŠK Loška dolina
15 Gerbec Luka 14638100 SLO 0 1500 ŠD Čaven Ajdovščina
16 Hocevar Nick 14638126 SLO 0 1500 ŠK Postojna
17 Malovrh Lovro 14638142 SLO 0 1500 ŠD Vrhnika
18 Mizigoj Alexey 14638061 SLO 0 1500 ŠK Triglav Krško
19 Pavlin Leopold 14638118 SLO 0 1500 ŠD Čaven Ajdovščina
20 Skof Samo 14638150 SLO 0 1500 ŠD Radenska - Pomgrad
21 Sraj Jernej 14638096 SLO 0 1500 ŠK Loška dolina
22 Stelcer Blaz 14638169 SLO 0 1500 Koroški ŠK Dravograd
23 Strucl Patrik 14635917 SLO 0 1500 ŠK Triglav Krško
24 Vuckovic Jon 14638134 SLO 0 1500 ŠK Postojna
25 Zelj Lan 14638177 SLO 0 1500 Celjski ŠK

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 13 Stembal David 1577 0 1 - 0 0 Vicic Maks 1084 1
2 2 IV Jalovec Igor 1754 0 1 - 0 0 Bavec Jakob 1512 14
3 15 Gerbec Luka 1500 0 0 - 1 0 Vodnik Val 1721 3
4 4 Nemanic Tim 1681 0 0 - 1 0 Hocevar Nick 1500 16
5 17 Malovrh Lovro 1500 0 0 - 1 0 Veber Kolja Tito 1680 5
6 6 Glas Bruno 1664 0 1 - 0 0 Mizigoj Alexey 1500 18
7 19 Pavlin Leopold 1500 0 0 - 1 0 Omladic Klanjscek Filip 1657 7
8 8 Lavric Mark 1649 0 0 - 1 0 Skof Samo 1500 20
9 21 Sraj Jernej 1500 0 0 - 1 0 Tisaj Tilen 1639 9
10 10 Molan Lamir 1610 0 0 - 1 0 Stelcer Blaz 1500 22
11 23 Strucl Patrik 1500 0 0 - 1 0 Robic Ziga 1609 11
12 12 IV Arh Gal 1599 0 1 - 0 0 Vuckovic Jon 1500 24
13 25 Zelj Lan 1500 0 1 bye

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 11 Robic Ziga 1609 1 0 - 1 1 IV Jalovec Igor 1754 2
2 3 Vodnik Val 1721 1 0 - 1 1 IV Arh Gal 1599 12
3 5 Veber Kolja Tito 1680 1 1 - 0 1 Stembal David 1577 13
4 16 Hocevar Nick 1500 1 0 - 1 1 Glas Bruno 1664 6
5 7 Omladic Klanjscek Filip 1657 1 1 - 0 1 Skof Samo 1500 20
6 9 Tisaj Tilen 1639 1 1 - 0 1 Zelj Lan 1500 25
7 22 Stelcer Blaz 1500 1 0 - 1 0 Nemanic Tim 1681 4
8 1 Vicic Maks 1084 0 1 - 0 0 Malovrh Lovro 1500 17
9 18 Mizigoj Alexey 1500 0 1 - 0 0 Lavric Mark 1649 8
10 19 Pavlin Leopold 1500 0 ½ - ½ 0 Molan Lamir 1610 10
11 14 Bavec Jakob 1512 0 0 - 1 0 Sraj Jernej 1500 21
12 24 Vuckovic Jon 1500 0 1 - 0 0 Gerbec Luka 1500 15
13 23 Strucl Patrik 1500 0 1 bye

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 IV Jalovec Igor 1754 2 1 - 0 2 Omladic Klanjscek Filip 1657 7
2 12 IV Arh Gal 1599 2 0 - 1 2 Veber Kolja Tito 1680 5
3 6 Glas Bruno 1664 2 1 - 0 2 Tisaj Tilen 1639 9
4 18 Mizigoj Alexey 1500 1 0 - 1 1 Vicic Maks 1084 1
5 20 Skof Samo 1500 1 1 - 0 1 Vodnik Val 1721 3
6 4 Nemanic Tim 1681 1 1 - 0 1 Strucl Patrik 1500 23
7 21 Sraj Jernej 1500 1 0 - 1 1 Robic Ziga 1609 11
8 13 Stembal David 1577 1 1 - 0 1 Stelcer Blaz 1500 22
9 25 Zelj Lan 1500 1 0 - 1 1 Hocevar Nick 1500 16
10 10 Molan Lamir 1610 ½ 1 - 0 1 Vuckovic Jon 1500 24
11 8 Lavric Mark 1649 0 1 - 0 ½ Pavlin Leopold 1500 19
12 15 Gerbec Luka 1500 0 1 - 0 0 Bavec Jakob 1512 14
13 17 Malovrh Lovro 1500 0 1 bye

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 Veber Kolja Tito 1680 3 0 - 1 3 IV Jalovec Igor 1754 2
2 1 Vicic Maks 1084 2 1 - 0 3 Glas Bruno 1664 6
3 20 Skof Samo 1500 2 0 - 1 2 Nemanic Tim 1681 4
4 7 Omladic Klanjscek Filip 1657 2 1 - 0 2 IV Arh Gal 1599 12
5 9 Tisaj Tilen 1639 2 1 - 0 2 Stembal David 1577 13
6 11 Robic Ziga 1609 2 1 - 0 2 Hocevar Nick 1500 16
7 3 Vodnik Val 1721 1 1 - 0 Molan Lamir 1610 10
8 22 Stelcer Blaz 1500 1 0 - 1 1 Lavric Mark 1649 8
9 23 Strucl Patrik 1500 1 0 - 1 1 Gerbec Luka 1500 15
10 17 Malovrh Lovro 1500 1 0 - 1 1 Sraj Jernej 1500 21
11 24 Vuckovic Jon 1500 1 1 - 0 1 Mizigoj Alexey 1500 18
12 25 Zelj Lan 1500 1 0 - 1 ½ Pavlin Leopold 1500 19
13 14 Bavec Jakob 1512 0 1 bye

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 IV Jalovec Igor 1754 4 0 - 1 3 Tisaj Tilen 1639 9
2 7 Omladic Klanjscek Filip 1657 3 0 - 1 3 Vicic Maks 1084 1
3 4 Nemanic Tim 1681 3 1 - 0 3 Robic Ziga 1609 11
4 6 Glas Bruno 1664 3 0 - 1 3 Veber Kolja Tito 1680 5
5 16 Hocevar Nick 1500 2 0 - 1 2 Vodnik Val 1721 3
6 8 Lavric Mark 1649 2 1 - 0 2 Gerbec Luka 1500 15
7 12 IV Arh Gal 1599 2 1 - 0 2 Skof Samo 1500 20
8 13 Stembal David 1577 2 1 - 0 2 Vuckovic Jon 1500 24
9 21 Sraj Jernej 1500 2 0 - 1 Molan Lamir 1610 10
10 19 Pavlin Leopold 1500 1 - 0 1 Malovrh Lovro 1500 17
11 14 Bavec Jakob 1512 1 0 - 1 1 Strucl Patrik 1500 23
12 18 Mizigoj Alexey 1500 1 1 - 0 1 Zelj Lan 1500 25
13 22 Stelcer Blaz 1500 1 1 bye

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Vicic Maks 1084 4 1 - 0 4 IV Jalovec Igor 1754 2
2 5 Veber Kolja Tito 1680 4 ½ - ½ 4 Nemanic Tim 1681 4
3 9 Tisaj Tilen 1639 4 ½ - ½ 3 Omladic Klanjscek Filip 1657 7
4 3 Vodnik Val 1721 3 1 - 0 3 Stembal David 1577 13
5 11 Robic Ziga 1609 3 0 - 1 3 Glas Bruno 1664 6
6 12 IV Arh Gal 1599 3 ½ - ½ 3 Lavric Mark 1649 8
7 10 Molan Lamir 1610 1 - 0 2 Mizigoj Alexey 1500 18
8 15 Gerbec Luka 1500 2 1 - 0 Pavlin Leopold 1500 19
9 16 Hocevar Nick 1500 2 0 - 1 2 Sraj Jernej 1500 21
10 20 Skof Samo 1500 2 1 - 0 2 Stelcer Blaz 1500 22
11 23 Strucl Patrik 1500 2 0 - 1 1 Zelj Lan 1500 25
12 17 Malovrh Lovro 1500 1 1 - 0 1 Bavec Jakob 1512 14
13 24 Vuckovic Jon 1500 2 1 bye

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 Nemanic Tim 1681 0 - 1 5 Vicic Maks 1084 1
2 9 Tisaj Tilen 1639 0 - 1 Veber Kolja Tito 1680 5
3 2 IV Jalovec Igor 1754 4 1 - 0 4 Vodnik Val 1721 3
4 6 Glas Bruno 1664 4 1 - 0 IV Arh Gal 1599 12
5 7 Omladic Klanjscek Filip 1657 1 - 0 Molan Lamir 1610 10
6 8 Lavric Mark 1649 1 - 0 3 Robic Ziga 1609 11
7 21 Sraj Jernej 1500 3 0 - 1 3 Gerbec Luka 1500 15
8 24 Vuckovic Jon 1500 3 0 - 1 3 Skof Samo 1500 20
9 19 Pavlin Leopold 1500 0 - 1 3 Stembal David 1577 13
10 22 Stelcer Blaz 1500 2 0 - 1 2 Malovrh Lovro 1500 17
11 18 Mizigoj Alexey 1500 2 1 - 0 2 Strucl Patrik 1500 23
12 25 Zelj Lan 1500 2 1 - 0 1 Bavec Jakob 1512 14
13 16 Hocevar Nick 1500 2 1 bye

Round 8

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Vicic Maks 1084 6 ½ - ½ Veber Kolja Tito 1680 5
2 6 Glas Bruno 1664 5 1 - 0 5 IV Jalovec Igor 1754 2
3 4 Nemanic Tim 1681 1 - 0 Tisaj Tilen 1639 9
4 8 Lavric Mark 1649 0 - 1 Omladic Klanjscek Filip 1657 7
5 13 Stembal David 1577 4 1 - 0 4 Gerbec Luka 1500 15
6 10 Molan Lamir 1610 1 - 0 4 Skof Samo 1500 20
7 3 Vodnik Val 1721 4 1 - 0 3 Sraj Jernej 1500 21
8 17 Malovrh Lovro 1500 3 ½ - ½ IV Arh Gal 1599 12
9 11 Robic Ziga 1609 3 0 - 1 3 Zelj Lan 1500 25
10 24 Vuckovic Jon 1500 3 1 - 0 3 Hocevar Nick 1500 16
11 23 Strucl Patrik 1500 2 1 - 0 Pavlin Leopold 1500 19
12 14 Bavec Jakob 1512 1 0 - 1 2 Stelcer Blaz 1500 22
13 18 Mizigoj Alexey 1500 3 1 bye

Round 9

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 Vodnik Val 1721 5 0 - 1 Vicic Maks 1084 1
2 5 Veber Kolja Tito 1680 6 1 - 0 Omladic Klanjscek Filip 1657 7
3 4 Nemanic Tim 1681 0 - 1 6 Glas Bruno 1664 6
4 2 IV Jalovec Igor 1754 5 1 - 0 5 Stembal David 1577 13
5 9 Tisaj Tilen 1639 ½ - ½ Lavric Mark 1649 8
6 12 IV Arh Gal 1599 4 1 - 0 Molan Lamir 1610 10
7 20 Skof Samo 1500 4 1 - 0 4 Mizigoj Alexey 1500 18
8 25 Zelj Lan 1500 4 1 - 0 4 Vuckovic Jon 1500 24
9 15 Gerbec Luka 1500 4 0 - 1 Malovrh Lovro 1500 17
10 22 Stelcer Blaz 1500 3 0 - 1 3 Robic Ziga 1609 11
11 16 Hocevar Nick 1500 3 0 - 1 3 Strucl Patrik 1500 23
12 14 Bavec Jakob 1512 1 0 - 1 Pavlin Leopold 1500 19
13 21 Sraj Jernej 1500 3 1 bye

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED FIDE EloN Club/City  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3  n w we w-we K elo+/-
1 1 Vicic Maks SLO 1084 1684 ŠK Postojna 7,5 0,0 45,0 0 0 0,00 0,00 40 0,0
2 5 Veber Kolja Tito SLO 0 1680 ŠK Impol Slovenska Bistrica 7,0 1,0 46,5 1 0,5
3 6 Glas Bruno SLO 0 1664 ŠK Triglav Krško 7,0 0,0 43,5 1 0
4 2 IV Jalovec Igor SLO 0 1754 ŠD Kočevje 6,0 0,0 46,0 1 0
5 7 Omladic Klanjscek Filip SLO 0 1657 ŠK Komenda 5,5 0,0 45,0 1 0
6 4 Nemanic Tim SLO 0 1681 ŠK Dolenjske Toplice 5,5 0,0 41,5 1 0
7 9 Tisaj Tilen SLO 0 1639 ŠK Komenda 5,0 0,0 45,5 0 0
8 12 IV Arh Gal SLO 0 1599 ŠD Kočevje 5,0 0,0 43,0 0 0
9 13 Stembal David SLO 0 1577 ŠD Vrhnika 5,0 0,0 41,5 1 1
10 3 Vodnik Val SLO 0 1721 ŠD Vrhnika 5,0 0,0 40,5 1 0
11 20 Skof Samo SLO 0 1500 ŠD Radenska - Pomgrad 5,0 0,0 37,5 0 0
12 8 Lavric Mark SLO 0 1649 ŠK Dolenjske Toplice 5,0 0,0 35,5 0 0
13 25 Zelj Lan SLO 0 1500 Celjski ŠK 5,0 0,0 29,5 0 0
14 17 Malovrh Lovro SLO 0 1500 ŠD Vrhnika 4,5 0,0 36,0 1 0
15 10 Molan Lamir SLO 0 1610 ŠK Triglav Krško 4,5 0,0 34,5 0 0
16 18 Mizigoj Alexey SLO 0 1500 ŠK Triglav Krško 4,0 0,0 40,5 1 0
17 11 Robic Ziga SLO 0 1609 ŠD Gorenjka Lesce 4,0 0,0 37,5 0 0
18 24 Vuckovic Jon SLO 0 1500 ŠK Postojna 4,0 0,0 35,0 0 0
19 15 Gerbec Luka SLO 0 1500 ŠD Čaven Ajdovščina 4,0 0,0 33,0 0 0
20 21 Sraj Jernej SLO 0 1500 ŠK Loška dolina 4,0 0,0 32,0 0 0
21 23 Strucl Patrik SLO 0 1500 ŠK Triglav Krško 4,0 0,0 31,0 0 0
22 19 Pavlin Leopold SLO 0 1500 ŠD Čaven Ajdovščina 3,5 0,0 36,0 0 0
23 16 Hocevar Nick SLO 0 1500 ŠK Postojna 3,0 0,0 36,5 0 0
24 22 Stelcer Blaz SLO 0 1500 Koroški ŠK Dravograd 3,0 0,0 36,0 0 0
25 14 Bavec Jakob SLO 0 1512 ŠK Loška dolina 1,0 0,0 31,5 0 0