Cupa RIN Grand Hotel - 9 ani

Chess tournament overview

Country: Romania
Tournament date: 2017-03-18 to 2017-03-19
Tournament place: RIN Grand Hotel, Șoseaua Vitan-Bârzești, numărul 7D, etaj 13, Sala Barcelona (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 60min + 30sec
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: ACS COMEX BUCURESTI
Main referee: Georgescu Gabriel
Referee: Coman Victor-Florin

Schedule: Cupa RIN Grand Hotel - 9 ani

Round Date Time
1 2017/03/18 10.00
2 2017/03/18 11.20
3 2017/03/18 12.40
4 2017/03/19 10.00
5 2017/03/19 10.00
6 2017/03/19 10.00

Players registered in Cupa RIN Grand Hotel - 9 ani

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo national Variation
1 ROU III Basturea Darius-Alexandru 0 1138 0
2 ROU III Surdu Tudor-Nicolas 0 1093 0
3 ROU IV Marin Stefan-Alexandru 0 1090 0
4 ROU Arsene David-Mihai 0 1001 0
5 ROU Malaieru Alexandra-Gabriela 0 1001 0
6 ROU Nicodim Stefan 0 1001 0
7 ROU Parfene David-Andrei 0 1001 0
8 ROU Ploia Tudor-Mihai 0 1001 0
9 ROU Stoian Sofia-Maria 0 1001 0
10 ROU IV Ivascu Andreea-Catalina 0 1001 0
11 ROU FC Vrabie Oana-Simona 0 1001 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo national Variation
1 ROU III Basturea Darius-Alexandru 0 1138 0
2 ROU III Surdu Tudor-Nicolas 0 1093 0
3 ROU IV Marin Stefan-Alexandru 0 1090 0
4 ROU Arsene David-Mihai 0 1001 0
5 ROU Malaieru Alexandra-Gabriela 0 1001 0
6 ROU Nicodim Stefan 0 1001 0
7 ROU Parfene David-Andrei 0 1001 0
8 ROU Ploia Tudor-Mihai 0 1001 0
9 ROU Stoian Sofia-Maria 0 1001 0
10 ROU IV Ivascu Andreea-Catalina 0 1001 0
11 ROU FC Vrabie Oana-Simona 0 1001 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Tipo Club/Ciudad
1 III Basturea Darius-Alexandru 1266420 ROU 1138 U09 Acs Pheonix Buzau
2 III Surdu Tudor-Nicolas 1273019 ROU 1093 U09 Cs Universitar De Sah Bucurest
3 IV Marin Stefan-Alexandru 1274406 ROU 1090 U09 Cs Otopeni
4 Arsene David-Mihai ROU 1001 U09 Csm Bucuresti
5 Malaieru Alexandra-Gabriela ROU 1001 U09 Acs Mmi Andrei Murariu
6 Nicodim Stefan ROU 1001 U09 Csm Bucuresti
7 Parfene David-Andrei ROU 1001 U09 Csm Bucuresti
8 Ploia Tudor-Mihai ROU 1001 U09 Cs Universitar Sibiu
9 Stoian Sofia-Maria 1275798 ROU 1001 U09 Sport Club Juventus Bucuresti
10 IV Ivascu Andreea-Catalina 1268716 ROU 1001 U09 Acs Mmi Andrei Murariu
11 FC Vrabie Oana-Simona 1275011 ROU 1001 U09 Csm Bucuresti

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 6 Nicodim Stefan 1001 0 0 - 1 0 III Basturea Darius-Alexandru 1138 1
2 2 III Surdu Tudor-Nicolas 1093 0 1 - 0 0 Parfene David-Andrei 1001 7
3 8 Ploia Tudor-Mihai 1001 0 0 - 1 0 IV Marin Stefan-Alexandru 1090 3
4 4 Arsene David-Mihai 1001 0 0 - 1 0 FC Vrabie Oana-Simona 1001 11
5 10 IV Ivascu Andreea-Catalina 1001 0 1 - 0 0 Malaieru Alexandra-Gabriela 1001 5
6 9 Stoian Sofia-Maria 1001 0 1 bye  

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 III Basturea Darius-Alexandru 1138 1 + - - 1 Stoian Sofia-Maria 1001 9
2 11 FC Vrabie Oana-Simona 1001 1 0 - 1 1 III Surdu Tudor-Nicolas 1093 2
3 3 IV Marin Stefan-Alexandru 1090 1 ½ - ½ 1 IV Ivascu Andreea-Catalina 1001 10
4 7 Parfene David-Andrei 1001 0 1 - 0 0 Arsene David-Mihai 1001 4
5 5 Malaieru Alexandra-Gabriela 1001 0 1 - 0 0 Nicodim Stefan 1001 6
6 8 Ploia Tudor-Mihai 1001 0 1 bye  

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 III Basturea Darius-Alexandru 1138 2 ½ - ½ 2 III Surdu Tudor-Nicolas 1093 2
2 5 Malaieru Alexandra-Gabriela 1001 1 0 - 1 IV Marin Stefan-Alexandru 1090 3
3 10 IV Ivascu Andreea-Catalina 1001 1 - 0 1 Parfene David-Andrei 1001 7
4 11 FC Vrabie Oana-Simona 1001 1 0 - 1 1 Ploia Tudor-Mihai 1001 8
5 4 Arsene David-Mihai 1001 0 0 - 1 0 Nicodim Stefan 1001 6
6 9 Stoian Sofia-Maria 1001 1 0 not paired  

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 IV Marin Stefan-Alexandru 1090 1 - 0 III Basturea Darius-Alexandru 1138 1
2 2 III Surdu Tudor-Nicolas 1093 1 - 0 IV Ivascu Andreea-Catalina 1001 10
3 6 Nicodim Stefan 1001 1 0 - 1 2 Ploia Tudor-Mihai 1001 8
4 7 Parfene David-Andrei 1001 1 0 - 1 1 FC Vrabie Oana-Simona 1001 11
5 4 Arsene David-Mihai 1001 0 1 - 0 1 Malaieru Alexandra-Gabriela 1001 5
6 9 Stoian Sofia-Maria 1001 1 0 not paired  

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 III Surdu Tudor-Nicolas 1093 0 - 1 IV Marin Stefan-Alexandru 1090 3
2 8 Ploia Tudor-Mihai 1001 3 0 - 1 IV Ivascu Andreea-Catalina 1001 10
3 1 III Basturea Darius-Alexandru 1138 1 - 0 1 Arsene David-Mihai 1001 4
4 11 FC Vrabie Oana-Simona 1001 2 0 - 1 1 Nicodim Stefan 1001 6
5 5 Malaieru Alexandra-Gabriela 1001 1 1 - 0 1 Parfene David-Andrei 1001 7
6 9 Stoian Sofia-Maria 1001 1 0 not paired  

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 IV Marin Stefan-Alexandru 1090 1 - 0 1 Arsene David-Mihai 1001 4
2 10 IV Ivascu Andreea-Catalina 1001 1 - 0 III Basturea Darius-Alexandru 1138 1
3 8 Ploia Tudor-Mihai 1001 3 0 - 1 III Surdu Tudor-Nicolas 1093 2
4 11 FC Vrabie Oana-Simona 1001 2 0 - 1 2 Malaieru Alexandra-Gabriela 1001 5
5 6 Nicodim Stefan 1001 2 1 - 0 1 Parfene David-Andrei 1001 7
6 9 Stoian Sofia-Maria 1001 1 0 not paired  

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name Tipo FED Elo Club Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 3 IV Marin Stefan-Alexandru U09 ROU 1090 Cs Otopeni 5,5 18,5 16,25 18,5
2 10 IV Ivascu Andreea-Catalina U09 ROU 1001 Acs Mmi Andrei Murariu 4,5 19,5 12,25 15,5
3 2 III Surdu Tudor-Nicolas U09 ROU 1093 Cs Universitar De Sah Bucurest 4,5 18,5 11,50 17
4 1 III Basturea Darius-Alexandru U09 ROU 1138 Acs Pheonix Buzau 3,5 21,5 9,25 15
5 8 Ploia Tudor-Mihai U09 ROU 1001 Cs Universitar Sibiu 3 21,5 7,50 12
6 5 Malaieru Alexandra-Gabriela U09 ROU 1001 Acs Mmi Andrei Murariu 3 17 6,00 8
7 6 Nicodim Stefan U09 ROU 1001 Csm Bucuresti 3 12,5 4,00 7
8 11 FC Vrabie Oana-Simona U09 ROU 1001 Csm Bucuresti 2 15 2,00 9
9 7 Parfene David-Andrei U09 ROU 1001 Csm Bucuresti 1 18 1,00 5
10 9 Stoian Sofia-Maria U09 ROU 1001 Sport Club Juventus Bucuresti 1 17,5 3,00 6
11 4 Arsene David-Mihai U09 ROU 1001 Csm Bucuresti 1 17,5 3,00 3