"Купата на Bulgaria Mall" XIV - 14.01.2017

Chess tournament overview

Country: Bulgaria
Tournament date: 2017-01-14 to 2017-01-14
Tournament place: Sofia (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 12 min + 5 sec/move from move 1
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Bulgaria Mall, Chess Club ELIT, Bulgarian Chess Federation
Main referee: IA Veneta PETKOVA, ID 2908573
Referee: IA Hristo VELCHEV, ID 2906481

Schedule: "Купата на Bulgaria Mall" XIV - 14.01.2017

Round Date Time
1 2017/01/14 11:00
2 2017/01/14 11:40
3 2017/01/14 13:00
4 2017/01/14 13:40
5 2017/01/14 14:20
6 2017/01/14 15:00
7 2017/01/14 15:40

Players registered in "Купата на Bulgaria Mall" XIV - 14.01.2017

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo national Variation
1 BUL Georgiev Konstantin 1569 1634 -12
2 BUL Ralchev Lachezar 1440 1419 10
3 BUL Kononenko Vladimir 1366 1455 -16
4 BUL Bakalova Tsvetelina 1318 1425 -14
5 BUL Arshinkova Boryana 1310 1169 -32
6 BUL CM Ivanov Svetlen 1302 1443 94
7 BUL Markov Daniel 1261 1135 0
8 BUL Grigorova Asya 1257 1230 -14
9 BUL Dimitrov Dimitar Hr. 1221 1528 55
10 BUL Hristov Dimitar 1187 1318 0
11 BUL Kanov Nikola 1180 1309 -25
12 BUL Yordanov Martin 1180 1272 -24
13 BUL Klaklov Nikola 1164 1294 -12
14 BUL Panev Radoslav 1156 1152 0
15 BUL Rangelov Kristiyan 1154 1234 0
16 BUL Doychinov Simeon 1112 1337 -6
17 BUL Bakalova Hristina 1112 1232 10
18 BUL Karov Aleksandar 1075 1339 22
19 BUL Tepavicharov Kiril 1012 0 0
20 BUL Popzafirov Vasil 1003 0 -2
21 BUL Iliev Kristiyan 0 1294 0
22 BUL Grigorov Petar 0 1215 0
23 BUL Ivanov Ivan T. 0 1094 0
24 BUL Zangarova Gabriela 0 1091 0
25 BUL Andreev Nikola 0 1034 0
26 BUL Aleksandrov Rosen 0 0 0
27 BUL Arshinkova Ralitsa 0 0 0
28 BUL Baklova Mila 0 0 0
29 BUL Belchev Valeri 0 0 0
30 BUL Chanov Trayan 0 0 0
31 BUL Cholakov Petar 0 0 0
32 BUL Cholakov Toma 0 0 0
33 BUL Dimitrov Andrey 0 0 0
34 BUL Dimov Teodor 0 0 0
35 BUL Dobrislavov Kaloyan 0 0 0
36 BUL Georgiev Georgi 0 0 0
37 BUL Hristov Nikolay 0 0 0
38 BUL Iliev Ognyan 0 0 0
39 BUL Ivanov Aleksandar 0 0 0
40 BUL Ivanov Andrey 0 0 0
41 BUL Ivanov Viktor 0 0 0
42 BUL Ivanova Raya 0 0 0
43 BUL Kanova Siyana 0 0 0
44 BUL Karaasenov Georgi 0 0 0
45 BUL Kirilova Mariya 0 0 0
46 BUL Kirilova Tiana 0 0 0
47 BUL Lalev Aleksandar 0 0 0
48 BUL Mitov Bozhidar 0 0 0
49 BUL Naydenov Kristiyan 0 0 0
50 BUL Notev Yoan 0 0 0
51 BUL Panayotov Siyan 0 0 0
52 BUL Pavlov Velizar 0 0 0
53 BUL Petrov Aleksandar 0 0 0
54 BUL Petrunov Boyan 0 0 0
55 BUL Popzafirov Danail 0 0 0
56 BUL Skachkov Yulian 0 0 0
57 BUL Stoyanov Aleksandar 0 0 0
58 BUL Todorova Dobrinka 0 0 0
59 BUL Yanakieva Milena 0 0 0
60 BUL Yanev Stoyan 0 0 0
61 BUL Yovcheva Elena 0 0 0
62 BUL Zahariev Miroslav 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo national Variation
1 BUL Georgiev Konstantin 1569 1634 -12
2 BUL Ralchev Lachezar 1440 1419 10
3 BUL Kononenko Vladimir 1366 1455 -16
4 BUL Bakalova Tsvetelina 1318 1425 -14
5 BUL Arshinkova Boryana 1310 1169 -32
6 BUL CM Ivanov Svetlen 1302 1443 94
7 BUL Markov Daniel 1261 1135 0
8 BUL Grigorova Asya 1257 1230 -14
9 BUL Dimitrov Dimitar Hr. 1221 1528 55
10 BUL Hristov Dimitar 1187 1318 0
11 BUL Kanov Nikola 1180 1309 -25
12 BUL Yordanov Martin 1180 1272 -24
13 BUL Klaklov Nikola 1164 1294 -12
14 BUL Panev Radoslav 1156 1152 0
15 BUL Rangelov Kristiyan 1154 1234 0
16 BUL Doychinov Simeon 1112 1337 -6
17 BUL Bakalova Hristina 1112 1232 10
18 BUL Karov Aleksandar 1075 1339 22
19 BUL Tepavicharov Kiril 1012 0 0
20 BUL Popzafirov Vasil 1003 0 -2
21 BUL Iliev Kristiyan 0 1294 0
22 BUL Grigorov Petar 0 1215 0
23 BUL Ivanov Ivan T. 0 1094 0
24 BUL Zangarova Gabriela 0 1091 0
25 BUL Andreev Nikola 0 1034 0
26 BUL Aleksandrov Rosen 0 0 0
27 BUL Arshinkova Ralitsa 0 0 0
28 BUL Baklova Mila 0 0 0
29 BUL Belchev Valeri 0 0 0
30 BUL Chanov Trayan 0 0 0
31 BUL Cholakov Petar 0 0 0
32 BUL Cholakov Toma 0 0 0
33 BUL Dimitrov Andrey 0 0 0
34 BUL Dimov Teodor 0 0 0
35 BUL Dobrislavov Kaloyan 0 0 0
36 BUL Georgiev Georgi 0 0 0
37 BUL Hristov Nikolay 0 0 0
38 BUL Iliev Ognyan 0 0 0
39 BUL Ivanov Aleksandar 0 0 0
40 BUL Ivanov Andrey 0 0 0
41 BUL Ivanov Viktor 0 0 0
42 BUL Ivanova Raya 0 0 0
43 BUL Kanova Siyana 0 0 0
44 BUL Karaasenov Georgi 0 0 0
45 BUL Kirilova Mariya 0 0 0
46 BUL Kirilova Tiana 0 0 0
47 BUL Lalev Aleksandar 0 0 0
48 BUL Mitov Bozhidar 0 0 0
49 BUL Naydenov Kristiyan 0 0 0
50 BUL Notev Yoan 0 0 0
51 BUL Panayotov Siyan 0 0 0
52 BUL Pavlov Velizar 0 0 0
53 BUL Petrov Aleksandar 0 0 0
54 BUL Petrunov Boyan 0 0 0
55 BUL Popzafirov Danail 0 0 0
56 BUL Skachkov Yulian 0 0 0
57 BUL Stoyanov Aleksandar 0 0 0
58 BUL Todorova Dobrinka 0 0 0
59 BUL Yanakieva Milena 0 0 0
60 BUL Yanev Stoyan 0 0 0
61 BUL Yovcheva Elena 0 0 0
62 BUL Zahariev Miroslav 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Nombre FIDE-ID FIDE EloN sexo Tipo Club/Ciudad
1 Georgiev Konstantin 2924870 1569 1634 U10 ШК Юри Бендерев-1912, Перник
2 Ralchev Lachezar 2924951 1440 1419 U10 ШК Елит, София
3 Kononenko Vladimir 2932741 1366 1455 U08 СКШ Локомотив, София
4 Bakalova Tsvetelina 2928949 1318 1425 w U10 ШК Ан Пасан, София
5 Arshinkova Boryana 2928477 1310 1169 w U10 София
6 Ivanov Svetlen 2924269 1302 1443 U10 СКШ Локомотив, София
7 Markov Daniel 2931869 1261 1135 U10 София
8 Grigorova Asya 2930242 1257 1230 w U10 ШК Ивис-Плюс, София
9 Dimitrov Dimitar Hr. 2931478 1221 1528 U08 ШК Пловдив, Пловдив
10 Hristov Dimitar 2928515 1187 1318 U10 София
11 Kanov Nikola 2928531 1180 1309 U10 ШК Елит, София
12 Yordanov Martin 2928590 1180 1272 U10 СКШ Локомотив, София
13 Klaklov Nikola 2929201 1164 1294 U08 ШК Ивис-Плюс, София
14 Panev Radoslav 2929228 1156 1152 U10 София
15 Rangelov Kristiyan 2932180 1154 1234 U10 София
16 Doychinov Simeon 2928027 1112 1337 U10 ШК Елит, София
17 Bakalova Hristina 2928930 1112 1232 w U10 ШК Ан Пасан, София
18 Karov Aleksandar 2929171 1075 1339 U10 ШК Пловдив, Пловдив
19 Tepavicharov Kiril 2928558 1012 0 U10 София
20 Popzafirov Vasil 2932164 1003 0 U10 София
21 Iliev Kristiyan 2931842 0 1294 U10 СКШ Плевен XXI, Плевен
22 Grigorov Petar 2930684 0 1215 U08 ШК Ивис-Плюс, София
23 Ivanov Ivan T. 2931575 0 1094 U08 ШК Бургас 64, Бургас
24 Zangarova Gabriela 2927829 0 1091 w U10 ШК Пловдив, Пловдив
25 Andreev Nikola 2931958 0 1034 U10 СКШ Локомотив, София
26 Aleksandrov Rosen 2930544 0 0 U10 ШК Ан Пасан, София
27 Arshinkova Ralitsa 2931966 0 0 w U06 София
28 Baklova Mila 2933314 0 0 w U10 ШК Шах XXI, София
29 Belchev Valeri 2930587 0 0 U08 ШК Елит, София
30 Chanov Trayan 2930625 0 0 U08 ШК Елит, София
31 Cholakov Petar 2930633 0 0 U10 ШК Елит, София
32 Cholakov Toma 2930641 0 0 U06 ШК Елит, София
33 Dimitrov Andrey 2932008 0 0 U08 София
34 Dimov Teodor 2931508 0 0 U10 ШК Ан Пасан, София
35 Dobrislavov Kaloyan 2928914 0 0 U10 СКШ Локомотив, София
36 Georgiev Georgi 0 0 U06 ШК Пловдив, Пловдив
37 Hristov Nikolay 2930706 0 0 U08 ШК Елит, София
38 Iliev Ognyan 0 0 U10 ШК Елит, София
39 Ivanov Aleksandar 2933381 0 0 U08 ШК Елит, София
40 Ivanov Andrey 2934310 0 0 U08 ШК Пловдив, Пловдив
41 Ivanov Viktor 2935082 0 0 U08 СКШ Плевен XXI, Плевен
42 Ivanova Raya 2930722 0 0 w U10 ШК ЦСКА, София
43 Kanova Siyana 2932075 0 0 w U06 ШК Елит, София
44 Karaasenov Georgi 0 0 U08 София
45 Kirilova Mariya 0 0 w U10 София
46 Kirilova Tiana 0 0 w U08 София
47 Lalev Aleksandar 2932083 0 0 U10 София
48 Mitov Bozhidar 0 0 U10 София
49 Naydenov Kristiyan 2932091 0 0 U10 София
50 Notev Yoan 0 0 U08 ШК Ан Пасан, София
51 Panayotov Siyan 2933403 0 0 U10 София
52 Pavlov Velizar 2932121 0 0 U10 СКШ Рицар, София
53 Petrov Aleksandar 0 0 U08 София
54 Petrunov Boyan 2935147 0 0 U10 София
55 Popzafirov Danail 2932156 0 0 U06 София
56 Skachkov Yulian 2930838 0 0 U10 ШК ЦСКА, София
57 Stoyanov Aleksandar 2932733 0 0 U10 ШК Левски, София
58 Todorova Dobrinka 0 0 w U10 ШК ЦСКА, София
59 Yanakieva Milena 2930943 0 0 w U10 СКШ Рицар, София
60 Yanev Stoyan 2928582 0 0 U10 София
61 Yovcheva Elena 2930951 0 0 w U10 ШК Елит, София
62 Zahariev Miroslav 0 0 U08 София

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Georgiev Konstantin 1569 0 1 - 0 0 Cholakov Toma 0 32
2 33 Dimitrov Andrey 0 0 0 - 1 0 Ralchev Lachezar 1440 2
3 3 Kononenko Vladimir 1366 0 1 - 0 0 Dimov Teodor 0 34
4 35 Dobrislavov Kaloyan 0 0 1 - 0 0 Bakalova Tsvetelina 1318 4
5 5 Arshinkova Boryana 1310 0 1 - 0 0 Georgiev Georgi 0 36
6 37 Hristov Nikolay 0 0 0 - 1 0 Ivanov Svetlen 1302 6
7 7 Markov Daniel 1261 0 1 - 0 0 Iliev Ognyan 0 38
8 39 Ivanov Aleksandar 0 0 0 - 1 0 Grigorova Asya 1257 8
9 9 Dimitrov Dimitar Hr. 1221 0 1 - 0 0 Ivanov Andrey 0 40
10 41 Ivanov Viktor 0 0 0 - 1 0 Hristov Dimitar 1187 10
11 11 Kanov Nikola 1180 0 1 - 0 0 Ivanova Raya 0 42
12 43 Kanova Siyana 0 0 0 - 1 0 Yordanov Martin 1180 12
13 13 Klaklov Nikola 1164 0 1 - 0 0 Karaasenov Georgi 0 44
14 45 Kirilova Mariya 0 0 1 - 0 0 Panev Radoslav 1156 14
15 15 Rangelov Kristiyan 1154 0 1 - 0 0 Kirilova Tiana 0 46
16 47 Lalev Aleksandar 0 0 0 - 1 0 Doychinov Simeon 1112 16
17 17 Bakalova Hristina 1112 0 ½ - ½ 0 Mitov Bozhidar 0 48
18 49 Naydenov Kristiyan 0 0 0 - 1 0 Karov Aleksandar 1075 18
19 19 Tepavicharov Kiril 1012 0 ½ - ½ 0 Notev Yoan 0 50
20 51 Panayotov Siyan 0 0 0 - 1 0 Popzafirov Vasil 1003 20
21 21 Iliev Kristiyan 1294 0 0 - 1 0 Pavlov Velizar 0 52
22 53 Petrov Aleksandar 0 0 0 - 1 0 Grigorov Petar 1215 22
23 23 Ivanov Ivan T. 1094 0 1 - 0 0 Petrunov Boyan 0 54
24 55 Popzafirov Danail 0 0 1 - 0 0 Zangarova Gabriela 1091 24
25 25 Andreev Nikola 1034 0 0 - 1 0 Skachkov Yulian 0 56
26 57 Stoyanov Aleksandar 0 0 0 - 1 0 Aleksandrov Rosen 0 26
27 27 Arshinkova Ralitsa 0 0 0 - 1 0 Todorova Dobrinka 0 58
28 59 Yanakieva Milena 0 0 0 - 1 0 Baklova Mila 0 28
29 29 Belchev Valeri 0 0 1 - 0 0 Yanev Stoyan 0 60
30 61 Yovcheva Elena 0 0 1 - 0 0 Chanov Trayan 0 30
31 31 Cholakov Petar 0 0 0 - 1 0 Zahariev Miroslav 0 62

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 18 Karov Aleksandar 1075 1 0 - 1 1 Georgiev Konstantin 1569 1
2 2 Ralchev Lachezar 1440 1 1 - 0 1 Ivanov Ivan T. 1094 23
3 20 Popzafirov Vasil 1003 1 0 - 1 1 Kononenko Vladimir 1366 3
4 22 Grigorov Petar 1215 1 0 - 1 1 Arshinkova Boryana 1310 5
5 6 Ivanov Svetlen 1302 1 1 - 0 1 Belchev Valeri 0 29
6 26 Aleksandrov Rosen 0 1 0 - 1 1 Markov Daniel 1261 7
7 8 Grigorova Asya 1257 1 1 - 0 1 Dobrislavov Kaloyan 0 35
8 28 Baklova Mila 0 1 0 - 1 1 Dimitrov Dimitar Hr. 1221 9
9 10 Hristov Dimitar 1187 1 1 - 0 1 Kirilova Mariya 0 45
10 52 Pavlov Velizar 0 1 0 - 1 1 Kanov Nikola 1180 11
11 12 Yordanov Martin 1180 1 0 - 1 1 Popzafirov Danail 0 55
12 56 Skachkov Yulian 0 1 0 - 1 1 Klaklov Nikola 1164 13
13 58 Todorova Dobrinka 0 1 0 - 1 1 Rangelov Kristiyan 1154 15
14 16 Doychinov Simeon 1112 1 1 - 0 1 Yovcheva Elena 0 61
15 62 Zahariev Miroslav 0 1 0 - 1 ½ Bakalova Hristina 1112 17
16 48 Mitov Bozhidar 0 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Tepavicharov Kiril 1012 19
17 50 Notev Yoan 0 ½ 0 - 1 0 Iliev Kristiyan 1294 21
18 4 Bakalova Tsvetelina 1318 0 0 - 1 0 Ivanov Viktor 0 41
19 14 Panev Radoslav 1156 0 1 - 0 0 Kanova Siyana 0 43
20 24 Zangarova Gabriela 1091 0 1 - 0 0 Lalev Aleksandar 0 47
21 40 Ivanov Andrey 0 0 1 - 0 0 Andreev Nikola 1034 25
22 42 Ivanova Raya 0 0 0 - 1 0 Arshinkova Ralitsa 0 27
23 30 Chanov Trayan 0 0 0 - 1 0 Naydenov Kristiyan 0 49
24 44 Karaasenov Georgi 0 0 0 - 1 0 Cholakov Petar 0 31
25 32 Cholakov Toma 0 0 0 - 1 0 Panayotov Siyan 0 51
26 46 Kirilova Tiana 0 0 0 - 1 0 Dimitrov Andrey 0 33
27 34 Dimov Teodor 0 0 1 - 0 0 Petrov Aleksandar 0 53
28 36 Georgiev Georgi 0 0 1 - 0 0 Stoyanov Aleksandar 0 57
29 54 Petrunov Boyan 0 0 0 - 1 0 Hristov Nikolay 0 37
30 38 Iliev Ognyan 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 Yanakieva Milena 0 59
31 60 Yanev Stoyan 0 0 1 - 0 0 Ivanov Aleksandar 0 39

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Georgiev Konstantin 1569 2 1 - 0 2 Dimitrov Dimitar Hr. 1221 9
2 11 Kanov Nikola 1180 2 0 - 1 2 Ralchev Lachezar 1440 2
3 3 Kononenko Vladimir 1366 2 1 - 0 2 Hristov Dimitar 1187 10
4 5 Arshinkova Boryana 1310 2 1 - 0 2 Klaklov Nikola 1164 13
5 15 Rangelov Kristiyan 1154 2 0 - 1 2 Ivanov Svetlen 1302 6
6 7 Markov Daniel 1261 2 1 - 0 2 Doychinov Simeon 1112 16
7 55 Popzafirov Danail 0 2 0 - 1 2 Grigorova Asya 1257 8
8 17 Bakalova Hristina 1112 1 - 0 1 Yordanov Martin 1180 12
9 14 Panev Radoslav 1156 1 0 - 1 Mitov Bozhidar 0 48
10 35 Dobrislavov Kaloyan 0 1 0 - 1 1 Karov Aleksandar 1075 18
11 37 Hristov Nikolay 0 1 0 - 1 1 Popzafirov Vasil 1003 20
12 21 Iliev Kristiyan 1294 1 1 - 0 1 Georgiev Georgi 0 36
13 41 Ivanov Viktor 0 1 1 - 0 1 Grigorov Petar 1215 22
14 23 Ivanov Ivan T. 1094 1 1 - 0 1 Ivanov Andrey 0 40
15 45 Kirilova Mariya 0 1 0 - 1 1 Zangarova Gabriela 1091 24
16 49 Naydenov Kristiyan 0 1 ½ - ½ 1 Aleksandrov Rosen 0 26
17 27 Arshinkova Ralitsa 0 1 0 - 1 1 Pavlov Velizar 0 52
18 51 Panayotov Siyan 0 1 0 - 1 1 Baklova Mila 0 28
19 29 Belchev Valeri 0 1 0 - 1 1 Skachkov Yulian 0 56
20 31 Cholakov Petar 0 1 1 - 0 1 Todorova Dobrinka 0 58
21 33 Dimitrov Andrey 0 1 0 - 1 1 Zahariev Miroslav 0 62
22 61 Yovcheva Elena 0 1 0 - 1 1 Dimov Teodor 0 34
23 19 Tepavicharov Kiril 1012 ½ 1 - 0 1 Yanev Stoyan 0 60
24 59 Yanakieva Milena 0 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Notev Yoan 0 50
25 4 Bakalova Tsvetelina 1318 0 1 - 0 ½ Iliev Ognyan 0 38
26 25 Andreev Nikola 1034 0 1 - 0 0 Karaasenov Georgi 0 44
27 47 Lalev Aleksandar 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 Chanov Trayan 0 30
28 53 Petrov Aleksandar 0 0 0 - 1 0 Cholakov Toma 0 32
29 39 Ivanov Aleksandar 0 0 1 - 0 0 Kirilova Tiana 0 46
30 57 Stoyanov Aleksandar 0 0 0 - 1 0 Ivanova Raya 0 42
31 43 Kanova Siyana 0 0 0 - 1 0 Petrunov Boyan 0 54

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 6 Ivanov Svetlen 1302 3 1 - 0 3 Georgiev Konstantin 1569 1
2 2 Ralchev Lachezar 1440 3 1 - 0 3 Arshinkova Boryana 1310 5
3 8 Grigorova Asya 1257 3 0 - 1 3 Kononenko Vladimir 1366 3
4 48 Mitov Bozhidar 0 0 - 1 3 Markov Daniel 1261 7
5 9 Dimitrov Dimitar Hr. 1221 2 1 - 0 Bakalova Hristina 1112 17
6 10 Hristov Dimitar 1187 2 0 - 1 2 Zangarova Gabriela 1091 24
7 28 Baklova Mila 0 2 0 - 1 2 Kanov Nikola 1180 11
8 13 Klaklov Nikola 1164 2 0 - 1 2 Cholakov Petar 0 31
9 34 Dimov Teodor 0 2 1 - 0 2 Rangelov Kristiyan 1154 15
10 16 Doychinov Simeon 1112 2 0 - 1 2 Ivanov Viktor 0 41
11 18 Karov Aleksandar 1075 2 1 - 0 2 Pavlov Velizar 0 52
12 20 Popzafirov Vasil 1003 2 0 - 1 2 Popzafirov Danail 0 55
13 56 Skachkov Yulian 0 2 0 - 1 2 Iliev Kristiyan 1294 21
14 62 Zahariev Miroslav 0 2 0 - 1 2 Ivanov Ivan T. 1094 23
15 26 Aleksandrov Rosen 0 1 - 0 Tepavicharov Kiril 1012 19
16 50 Notev Yoan 0 0 - 1 Naydenov Kristiyan 0 49
17 36 Georgiev Georgi 0 1 0 - 1 1 Bakalova Tsvetelina 1318 4
18 12 Yordanov Martin 1180 1 1 - 0 1 Hristov Nikolay 0 37
19 39 Ivanov Aleksandar 0 1 0 - 1 1 Panev Radoslav 1156 14
20 22 Grigorov Petar 1215 1 1 - 0 1 Kirilova Mariya 0 45
21 42 Ivanova Raya 0 1 0 - 1 1 Andreev Nikola 1034 25
22 40 Ivanov Andrey 0 1 1 - 0 1 Arshinkova Ralitsa 0 27
23 54 Petrunov Boyan 0 1 0 - 1 1 Belchev Valeri 0 29
24 32 Cholakov Toma 0 1 0 - 1 1 Yovcheva Elena 0 61
25 58 Todorova Dobrinka 0 1 0 - 1 1 Dimitrov Andrey 0 33
26 60 Yanev Stoyan 0 1 1 - 0 1 Dobrislavov Kaloyan 0 35
27 30 Chanov Trayan 0 ½ 1 - 0 1 Panayotov Siyan 0 51
28 38 Iliev Ognyan 0 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Lalev Aleksandar 0 47
29 43 Kanova Siyana 0 0 0 - 1 ½ Yanakieva Milena 0 59
30 44 Karaasenov Georgi 0 0 0 - 1 0 Petrov Aleksandar 0 53
31 46 Kirilova Tiana 0 0 0 - 1 0 Stoyanov Aleksandar 0 57

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 7 Markov Daniel 1261 4 0 - 1 4 Ralchev Lachezar 1440 2
2 3 Kononenko Vladimir 1366 4 0 - 1 4 Ivanov Svetlen 1302 6
3 1 Georgiev Konstantin 1569 3 1 - 0 3 Iliev Kristiyan 1294 21
4 5 Arshinkova Boryana 1310 3 0 - 1 3 Ivanov Ivan T. 1094 23
5 24 Zangarova Gabriela 1091 3 1 - 0 3 Grigorova Asya 1257 8
6 31 Cholakov Petar 0 3 0 - 1 3 Dimitrov Dimitar Hr. 1221 9
7 11 Kanov Nikola 1180 3 1 - 0 3 Dimov Teodor 0 34
8 41 Ivanov Viktor 0 3 0 - 1 3 Karov Aleksandar 1075 18
9 55 Popzafirov Danail 0 3 0 - 1 Mitov Bozhidar 0 48
10 17 Bakalova Hristina 1112 0 - 1 Aleksandrov Rosen 0 26
11 49 Naydenov Kristiyan 0 1 - 0 2 Hristov Dimitar 1187 10
12 4 Bakalova Tsvetelina 1318 2 0 - 1 2 Baklova Mila 0 28
13 29 Belchev Valeri 0 2 0 - 1 2 Yordanov Martin 1180 12
14 33 Dimitrov Andrey 0 2 0 - 1 2 Klaklov Nikola 1164 13
15 14 Panev Radoslav 1156 2 1 - 0 2 Ivanov Andrey 0 40
16 15 Rangelov Kristiyan 1154 2 ½ - ½ 2 Skachkov Yulian 0 56
17 52 Pavlov Velizar 0 2 0 - 1 2 Doychinov Simeon 1112 16
18 60 Yanev Stoyan 0 2 0 - 1 2 Popzafirov Vasil 1003 20
19 61 Yovcheva Elena 0 2 0 - 1 2 Grigorov Petar 1215 22
20 25 Andreev Nikola 1034 2 1 - 0 2 Zahariev Miroslav 0 62
21 59 Yanakieva Milena 0 0 - 1 Chanov Trayan 0 30
22 47 Lalev Aleksandar 0 ½ - ½ Notev Yoan 0 50
23 19 Tepavicharov Kiril 1012 1 - 0 1 Arshinkova Ralitsa 0 27
24 45 Kirilova Mariya 0 1 1 - 0 1 Cholakov Toma 0 32
25 35 Dobrislavov Kaloyan 0 1 1 - 0 1 Petrunov Boyan 0 54
26 51 Panayotov Siyan 0 1 1 - 0 1 Georgiev Georgi 0 36
27 37 Hristov Nikolay 0 1 1 - 0 1 Todorova Dobrinka 0 58
28 57 Stoyanov Aleksandar 0 1 0 - 1 1 Ivanov Aleksandar 0 39
29 53 Petrov Aleksandar 0 1 0 - 1 1 Ivanova Raya 0 42
30 44 Karaasenov Georgi 0 0 0 - 1 ½ Iliev Ognyan 0 38
31 46 Kirilova Tiana 0 0 1 - 0 0 Kanova Siyana 0 43

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Ralchev Lachezar 1440 5 ½ - ½ 5 Ivanov Svetlen 1302 6
2 23 Ivanov Ivan T. 1094 4 0 - 1 4 Georgiev Konstantin 1569 1
3 18 Karov Aleksandar 1075 4 0 - 1 4 Kononenko Vladimir 1366 3
4 24 Zangarova Gabriela 1091 4 0 - 1 4 Markov Daniel 1261 7
5 9 Dimitrov Dimitar Hr. 1221 4 1 - 0 4 Kanov Nikola 1180 11
6 48 Mitov Bozhidar 0 0 - 1 Naydenov Kristiyan 0 49
7 26 Aleksandrov Rosen 0 0 - 1 3 Arshinkova Boryana 1310 5
8 8 Grigorova Asya 1257 3 1 - 0 3 Grigorov Petar 1215 22
9 12 Yordanov Martin 1180 3 1 - 0 3 Andreev Nikola 1034 25
10 13 Klaklov Nikola 1164 3 1 - 0 3 Baklova Mila 0 28
11 34 Dimov Teodor 0 3 1 - 0 3 Panev Radoslav 1156 14
12 16 Doychinov Simeon 1112 3 1 - 0 3 Cholakov Petar 0 31
13 20 Popzafirov Vasil 1003 3 0 - 1 3 Ivanov Viktor 0 41
14 21 Iliev Kristiyan 1294 3 0 - 1 3 Popzafirov Danail 0 55
15 30 Chanov Trayan 0 0 - 1 Bakalova Hristina 1112 17
16 56 Skachkov Yulian 0 1 - 0 Tepavicharov Kiril 1012 19
17 15 Rangelov Kristiyan 1154 1 - 0 2 Bakalova Tsvetelina 1318 4
18 10 Hristov Dimitar 1187 2 1 - 0 2 Lalev Aleksandar 0 47
19 45 Kirilova Mariya 0 2 0 - 1 2 Belchev Valeri 0 29
20 50 Notev Yoan 0 2 1 - 0 2 Dimitrov Andrey 0 33
21 51 Panayotov Siyan 0 2 0 - 1 2 Dobrislavov Kaloyan 0 35
22 52 Pavlov Velizar 0 2 1 - 0 2 Hristov Nikolay 0 37
23 62 Zahariev Miroslav 0 2 1 - 0 2 Ivanov Aleksandar 0 39
24 40 Ivanov Andrey 0 2 1 - 0 2 Yanev Stoyan 0 60
25 42 Ivanova Raya 0 2 1 - 0 2 Yovcheva Elena 0 61
26 38 Iliev Ognyan 0 1 - 0 1 Cholakov Toma 0 32
27 36 Georgiev Georgi 0 1 1 - 0 Yanakieva Milena 0 59
28 27 Arshinkova Ralitsa 0 1 1 - 0 1 Stoyanov Aleksandar 0 57
29 54 Petrunov Boyan 0 1 1 - 0 1 Kirilova Tiana 0 46
30 58 Todorova Dobrinka 0 1 1 - 0 1 Petrov Aleksandar 0 53
31 43 Kanova Siyana 0 0 0 - 1 0 Karaasenov Georgi 0 44

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Georgiev Konstantin 1569 5 1 - 0 Ralchev Lachezar 1440 2
2 6 Ivanov Svetlen 1302 1 - 0 5 Markov Daniel 1261 7
3 3 Kononenko Vladimir 1366 5 0 - 1 5 Dimitrov Dimitar Hr. 1221 9
4 49 Naydenov Kristiyan 0 0 - 1 4 Grigorova Asya 1257 8
5 5 Arshinkova Boryana 1310 4 0 - 1 4 Karov Aleksandar 1075 18
6 11 Kanov Nikola 1180 4 1 - 0 4 Ivanov Ivan T. 1094 23
7 12 Yordanov Martin 1180 4 1 - 0 4 Zangarova Gabriela 1091 24
8 41 Ivanov Viktor 0 4 1 - 0 4 Klaklov Nikola 1164 13
9 55 Popzafirov Danail 0 4 1 - 0 4 Doychinov Simeon 1112 16
10 17 Bakalova Hristina 1112 ½ - ½ 4 Dimov Teodor 0 34
11 48 Mitov Bozhidar 0 1 - 0 Rangelov Kristiyan 1154 15
12 56 Skachkov Yulian 0 0 - 1 Aleksandrov Rosen 0 26
13 29 Belchev Valeri 0 3 0 - 1 3 Hristov Dimitar 1187 10
14 14 Panev Radoslav 1156 3 1 - 0 3 Ivanova Raya 0 42
15 31 Cholakov Petar 0 3 0 - 1 3 Popzafirov Vasil 1003 20
16 35 Dobrislavov Kaloyan 0 3 1 - 0 3 Iliev Kristiyan 1294 21
17 22 Grigorov Petar 1215 3 ½ - ½ 3 Ivanov Andrey 0 40
18 25 Andreev Nikola 1034 3 1 - 0 3 Notev Yoan 0 50
19 28 Baklova Mila 0 3 1 - 0 3 Pavlov Velizar 0 52
20 19 Tepavicharov Kiril 1012 1 - 0 3 Zahariev Miroslav 0 62
21 38 Iliev Ognyan 0 0 - 1 Chanov Trayan 0 30
22 4 Bakalova Tsvetelina 1318 2 1 - 0 2 Kirilova Mariya 0 45
23 47 Lalev Aleksandar 0 2 1 - 0 2 Arshinkova Ralitsa 0 27
24 33 Dimitrov Andrey 0 2 1 - 0 2 Petrunov Boyan 0 54
25 60 Yanev Stoyan 0 2 1 - 0 2 Georgiev Georgi 0 36
26 37 Hristov Nikolay 0 2 0 - 1 2 Panayotov Siyan 0 51
27 39 Ivanov Aleksandar 0 2 0 - 1 2 Todorova Dobrinka 0 58
28 61 Yovcheva Elena 0 2 0 - 1 Yanakieva Milena 0 59
29 32 Cholakov Toma 0 1 1 - 0 1 Kirilova Tiana 0 46
30 57 Stoyanov Aleksandar 0 1 1 - 0 1 Karaasenov Georgi 0 44
31 53 Petrov Aleksandar 0 1 - - + 0 Kanova Siyana 0 43

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name Tipo sexo FIDE EloN Club Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 6 Ivanov Svetlen U10 1302 1443 СКШ Локомотив, София 6,5 0 28 30
2 1 Georgiev Konstantin U10 1569 1634 ШК Юри Бендерев-1912, Перник 6 1 30 32
3 9 Dimitrov Dimitar Hr. U08 1221 1528 ШК Пловдив, Пловдив 6 0 27,5 30,5
4 2 Ralchev Lachezar U10 1440 1419 ШК Елит, София 5,5 0 30,5 33,5
5 3 Kononenko Vladimir U08 1366 1455 СКШ Локомотив, София 5 0 31 35
6 7 Markov Daniel U10 1261 1135 София 5 0 29 31,5
7 18 Karov Aleksandar U10 1075 1339 ШК Пловдив, Пловдив 5 0 28,5 31,5
8 11 Kanov Nikola U10 1180 1309 ШК Елит, София 5 0 27 30
9 55 Popzafirov Danail U06 0 0 София 5 0 26,5 29,5
10 8 Grigorova Asya U10 w 1257 1230 ШК Ивис-Плюс, София 5 0 26 28
11 41 Ivanov Viktor U08 0 0 СКШ Плевен XXI, Плевен 5 0 24,5 27,5
12 12 Yordanov Martin U10 1180 1272 СКШ Локомотив, София 5 0 22 22,5
13 49 Naydenov Kristiyan U10 0 0 София 4,5 0 26,5 29,5
14 48 Mitov Bozhidar U10 0 0 София 4,5 0 26 29,5
15 26 Aleksandrov Rosen U10 0 0 ШК Ан Пасан, София 4,5 0 24,5 26,5
16 34 Dimov Teodor U10 0 0 ШК Ан Пасан, София 4,5 0 23,5 25
17 17 Bakalova Hristina U10 w 1112 1232 ШК Ан Пасан, София 4 0 28 31
18 24 Zangarova Gabriela U10 w 0 1091 ШК Пловдив, Пловдив 4 0 27 29
19 23 Ivanov Ivan T. U08 0 1094 ШК Бургас 64, Бургас 4 0 27 29
20 5 Arshinkova Boryana U10 w 1310 1169 София 4 0 26,5 28,5
21 10 Hristov Dimitar U10 1187 1318 София 4 0 24,5 26,5
22 28 Baklova Mila U10 w 0 0 ШК Шах XXI, София 4 0 24 26,5
23 16 Doychinov Simeon U10 1112 1337 ШК Елит, София 4 0 24 26
20 Popzafirov Vasil U10 1003 0 София 4 0 24 26
25 13 Klaklov Nikola U08 1164 1294 ШК Ивис-Плюс, София 4 0 22,5 23,5
26 35 Dobrislavov Kaloyan U10 0 0 СКШ Локомотив, София 4 0 22 24
27 25 Andreev Nikola U10 0 1034 СКШ Локомотив, София 4 0 21 22
28 14 Panev Radoslav U10 1156 1152 София 4 0 19,5 20
29 15 Rangelov Kristiyan U10 1154 1234 София 3,5 0 25 26
30 40 Ivanov Andrey U08 0 0 ШК Пловдив, Пловдив 3,5 0 24,5 26,5
31 56 Skachkov Yulian U10 0 0 ШК ЦСКА, София 3,5 0 22,5 25,5
32 19 Tepavicharov Kiril U10 1012 0 София 3,5 0 21,5 23,5
33 22 Grigorov Petar U08 0 1215 ШК Ивис-Плюс, София 3,5 0 21,5 23
34 30 Chanov Trayan U08 0 0 ШК Елит, София 3,5 0 19,5 21,5
35 21 Iliev Kristiyan U10 0 1294 СКШ Плевен XXI, Плевен 3 0 24,5 26,5
36 29 Belchev Valeri U08 0 0 ШК Елит, София 3 0 24 26
37 31 Cholakov Petar U10 0 0 ШК Елит, София 3 0 24 25
38 52 Pavlov Velizar U10 0 0 СКШ Рицар, София 3 0 23 25
39 62 Zahariev Miroslav U08 0 0 София 3 0 21,5 23,5
40 50 Notev Yoan U08 0 0 ШК Ан Пасан, София 3 0 21 23,5
41 47 Lalev Aleksandar U10 0 0 София 3 0 21 23
42 4 Bakalova Tsvetelina U10 w 1318 1425 ШК Ан Пасан, София 3 0 21 23
43 33 Dimitrov Andrey U08 0 0 София 3 0 20,5 21,5
44 60 Yanev Stoyan U10 0 0 София 3 0 20 22
45 51 Panayotov Siyan U10 0 0 София 3 0 19,5 21,5
46 42 Ivanova Raya U10 w 0 0 ШК ЦСКА, София 3 0 19 20,5
47 58 Todorova Dobrinka U10 w 0 0 ШК ЦСКА, София 3 0 15,5 17
48 38 Iliev Ognyan U10 0 0 ШК Елит, София 2,5 0,5 19 20
49 59 Yanakieva Milena U10 w 0 0 СКШ Рицар, София 2,5 0,5 17 17,5
50 37 Hristov Nikolay U08 0 0 ШК Елит, София 2 0 24,5 26,5
51 45 Kirilova Mariya U10 w 0 0 София 2 0 21,5 23,5
52 61 Yovcheva Elena U10 w 0 0 ШК Елит, София 2 0 21 23
53 39 Ivanov Aleksandar U08 0 0 ШК Елит, София 2 0 20 21
54 27 Arshinkova Ralitsa U06 w 0 0 София 2 0 19 21
55 36 Georgiev Georgi U06 0 0 ШК Пловдив, Пловдив 2 0 18,5 20,5
56 32 Cholakov Toma U06 0 0 ШК Елит, София 2 0 17 18
57 54 Petrunov Boyan U10 0 0 София 2 0 17 17,5
58 57 Stoyanov Aleksandar U10 0 0 ШК Левски, София 2 0 14,5 15,5
59 53 Petrov Aleksandar U08 0 0 София 1 0 18 19
60 44 Karaasenov Georgi U08 0 0 София 1 0 17 17,5
61 43 Kanova Siyana U06 w 0 0 ШК Елит, София 1 0 15,5 15,5
62 46 Kirilova Tiana U08 w 0 0 София 1 0 14,5 15