RAPIDAS VALENCIA 09/04/17

Chess tournament overview

Country: Spain
Tournament date: 2017-04-09 to 2017-04-09
Tournament place: Calle Luis Santangel 30 - Valencia (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 7 minutos por Jugador a Finish
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: CASA DE CASTILLA LA MANCHA - SEDE VALENCIA
Main referee: A.I. Hernan Siludakis

Schedule: RAPIDAS VALENCIA 09/04/17

Round Date Time
1 2017/04/09 17:00
2 2017/04/09 17:30
3 2017/04/09 18:00
4 2017/04/09 18:30
5 2017/04/09 19:00
6 2017/04/09 19:30
7 2017/04/09 20:00

Players registered in RAPIDAS VALENCIA 09/04/17

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo national Variation
1 CRO GM Komljenovic Davorin 2373 0 14
2 ESP FM Sos Andreu Eric 2368 0 -4
3 VEN FM Diaz Velandia Jose Manuel 2361 0 -4
4 ESP IM Fenollar Jorda Manuel 2322 0 -7
5 SRB IM Kovacevic Slobodan 2303 0 -4
6 ESP IM Garcia Fernandez Carlos 2292 0 -16
7 ITA FM Randazzo Adrian 2234 0 9
8 ESP Bou Part Jose 2180 0 -39
9 ESP Gimenez Menchon Cesar 2178 0 18
10 ESP Nicolas Zapata Javier 2146 0 -6
11 ESP Gonzalez Aguirre Luis 2095 0 -10
12 ESP Martin Ayala David 1996 0 -14
13 ESP Penades Ordaz Victor 1988 0 53
14 ESP Nieto Tornero Jose 1923 0 10
15 ESP Paris Turegano Javier 1901 0 3
16 ESP Tortosa Fito Sergio 1886 0 21
17 ESP Sapena Molla Vicente 1763 0 -13
18 ESP Soliva Ruiz Ramon 1665 0 -33
19 ESP Marques Montolio Luis 1621 0 15
20 ESP Popescu Marian Daniel 1526 0 14
21 BUL Petrov Rosen Yanev 1446 0 15
22 ESP Lardin Quintanilla Eusebio 1386 0 -4

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo national Variation
1 CRO GM Komljenovic Davorin 2373 0 14
2 ESP FM Sos Andreu Eric 2368 0 -4
3 VEN FM Diaz Velandia Jose Manuel 2361 0 -4
4 ESP IM Fenollar Jorda Manuel 2322 0 -7
5 SRB IM Kovacevic Slobodan 2303 0 -4
6 ESP IM Garcia Fernandez Carlos 2292 0 -16
7 ITA FM Randazzo Adrian 2234 0 9
8 ESP Bou Part Jose 2180 0 -39
9 ESP Gimenez Menchon Cesar 2178 0 18
10 ESP Nicolas Zapata Javier 2146 0 -6
11 ESP Gonzalez Aguirre Luis 2095 0 -10
12 ESP Martin Ayala David 1996 0 -14
13 ESP Penades Ordaz Victor 1988 0 53
14 ESP Nieto Tornero Jose 1923 0 10
15 ESP Paris Turegano Javier 1901 0 3
16 ESP Tortosa Fito Sergio 1886 0 21
17 ESP Sapena Molla Vicente 1763 0 -13
18 ESP Soliva Ruiz Ramon 1665 0 -33
19 ESP Marques Montolio Luis 1621 0 15
20 ESP Popescu Marian Daniel 1526 0 14
21 BUL Petrov Rosen Yanev 1446 0 15
22 ESP Lardin Quintanilla Eusebio 1386 0 -4

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 GM Komljenovic Davorin 14500132 CRO 2373
2 FM Sos Andreu Eric 22247017 ESP 2368
3 FM Diaz Velandia Jose Manuel 3901939 VEN 2361
4 IM Fenollar Jorda Manuel 2217104 ESP 2322
5 IM Kovacevic Slobodan 902152 SRB 2303
6 IM Garcia Fernandez Carlos 2200660 ESP 2292
7 FM Randazzo Adrian 114251 ITA 2234
8 Bou Part Jose 2214768 ESP 2180
9 Gimenez Menchon Cesar 2292947 ESP 2178
10 Nicolas Zapata Javier 22247289 ESP 2146
11 Gonzalez Aguirre Luis 2202000 ESP 2095
12 Martin Ayala David 2247216 ESP 1996
13 Penades Ordaz Victor 2218712 ESP 1988
14 Nieto Tornero Jose 2294354 ESP 1923
15 Paris Turegano Javier 2219352 ESP 1901
16 Tortosa Fito Sergio 2225905 ESP 1886
17 Sapena Molla Vicente 32084447 ESP 1763
18 Soliva Ruiz Ramon 32043376 ESP 1665
19 Marques Montolio Luis 22244450 ESP 1621
20 Popescu Marian Daniel 24554944 ESP 1526
21 Petrov Rosen Yanev 2906619 BUL 1446
22 Lardin Quintanilla Eusebio 32042450 ESP 1386

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 12 Martin Ayala David 1996 0 0 - 1 0 GM Komljenovic Davorin 2373 1
2 2 FM Sos Andreu Eric 2368 0 0 - 1 0 Penades Ordaz Victor 1988 13
3 14 Nieto Tornero Jose 1923 0 0 - 1 0 FM Diaz Velandia Jose Manuel 2361 3
4 4 IM Fenollar Jorda Manuel 2322 0 1 - 0 0 Paris Turegano Javier 1901 15
5 16 Tortosa Fito Sergio 1886 0 0 - 1 0 IM Kovacevic Slobodan 2303 5
6 6 IM Garcia Fernandez Carlos 2292 0 1 - 0 0 Sapena Molla Vicente 1763 17
7 18 Soliva Ruiz Ramon 1665 0 0 - 1 0 FM Randazzo Adrian 2234 7
8 8 Bou Part Jose 2180 0 1 - 0 0 Marques Montolio Luis 1621 19
9 20 Popescu Marian Daniel 1526 0 0 - 1 0 Gimenez Menchon Cesar 2178 9
10 10 Nicolas Zapata Javier 2146 0 1 - 0 0 Petrov Rosen Yanev 1446 21
11 22 Lardin Quintanilla Eusebio 1386 0 0 - 1 0 Gonzalez Aguirre Luis 2095 11

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 GM Komljenovic Davorin 2373 1 1 - 0 1 FM Randazzo Adrian 2234 7
2 3 FM Diaz Velandia Jose Manuel 2361 1 1 - 0 1 Bou Part Jose 2180 8
3 9 Gimenez Menchon Cesar 2178 1 1 - 0 1 IM Fenollar Jorda Manuel 2322 4
4 5 IM Kovacevic Slobodan 2303 1 0 - 1 1 Nicolas Zapata Javier 2146 10
5 11 Gonzalez Aguirre Luis 2095 1 0 - 1 1 IM Garcia Fernandez Carlos 2292 6
6 13 Penades Ordaz Victor 1988 1 1 - 0 0 Martin Ayala David 1996 12
7 18 Soliva Ruiz Ramon 1665 0 0 - 1 0 FM Sos Andreu Eric 2368 2
8 19 Marques Montolio Luis 1621 0 1 - 0 0 Nieto Tornero Jose 1923 14
9 15 Paris Turegano Javier 1901 0 0 - 1 0 Popescu Marian Daniel 1526 20
10 21 Petrov Rosen Yanev 1446 0 0 - 1 0 Tortosa Fito Sergio 1886 16
11 17 Sapena Molla Vicente 1763 0 1 - 0 0 Lardin Quintanilla Eusebio 1386 22

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 9 Gimenez Menchon Cesar 2178 2 1 - 0 2 GM Komljenovic Davorin 2373 1
2 10 Nicolas Zapata Javier 2146 2 0 - 1 2 FM Diaz Velandia Jose Manuel 2361 3
3 6 IM Garcia Fernandez Carlos 2292 2 ½ - ½ 2 Penades Ordaz Victor 1988 13
4 2 FM Sos Andreu Eric 2368 1 ½ - ½ 1 Gonzalez Aguirre Luis 2095 11
5 4 IM Fenollar Jorda Manuel 2322 1 1 - 0 1 Tortosa Fito Sergio 1886 16
6 20 Popescu Marian Daniel 1526 1 0 - 1 1 IM Kovacevic Slobodan 2303 5
7 7 FM Randazzo Adrian 2234 1 1 - 0 1 Marques Montolio Luis 1621 19
8 8 Bou Part Jose 2180 1 1 - 0 1 Sapena Molla Vicente 1763 17
9 12 Martin Ayala David 1996 0 1 - 0 0 Soliva Ruiz Ramon 1665 18
10 14 Nieto Tornero Jose 1923 0 1 - 0 0 Petrov Rosen Yanev 1446 21
11 22 Lardin Quintanilla Eusebio 1386 0 0 - 1 0 Paris Turegano Javier 1901 15

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 FM Diaz Velandia Jose Manuel 2361 3 1 - 0 3 Gimenez Menchon Cesar 2178 9
2 1 GM Komljenovic Davorin 2373 2 1 - 0 IM Garcia Fernandez Carlos 2292 6
3 13 Penades Ordaz Victor 1988 0 - 1 2 IM Fenollar Jorda Manuel 2322 4
4 5 IM Kovacevic Slobodan 2303 2 1 - 0 2 Bou Part Jose 2180 8
5 7 FM Randazzo Adrian 2234 2 1 - 0 2 Nicolas Zapata Javier 2146 10
6 15 Paris Turegano Javier 1901 1 0 - 1 FM Sos Andreu Eric 2368 2
7 11 Gonzalez Aguirre Luis 2095 0 - 1 1 Nieto Tornero Jose 1923 14
8 17 Sapena Molla Vicente 1763 1 0 - 1 1 Martin Ayala David 1996 12
9 16 Tortosa Fito Sergio 1886 1 1 - 0 1 Popescu Marian Daniel 1526 20
10 19 Marques Montolio Luis 1621 1 1 - 0 0 Soliva Ruiz Ramon 1665 18
11 21 Petrov Rosen Yanev 1446 0 1 - 0 0 Lardin Quintanilla Eusebio 1386 22

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 IM Kovacevic Slobodan 2303 3 ½ - ½ 4 FM Diaz Velandia Jose Manuel 2361 3
2 4 IM Fenollar Jorda Manuel 2322 3 0 - 1 3 GM Komljenovic Davorin 2373 1
3 9 Gimenez Menchon Cesar 2178 3 ½ - ½ 3 FM Randazzo Adrian 2234 7
4 2 FM Sos Andreu Eric 2368 1 - 0 IM Garcia Fernandez Carlos 2292 6
5 8 Bou Part Jose 2180 2 0 - 1 Penades Ordaz Victor 1988 13
6 10 Nicolas Zapata Javier 2146 2 1 - 0 2 Marques Montolio Luis 1621 19
7 14 Nieto Tornero Jose 1923 2 0 - 1 2 Tortosa Fito Sergio 1886 16
8 12 Martin Ayala David 1996 2 0 - 1 Gonzalez Aguirre Luis 2095 11
9 21 Petrov Rosen Yanev 1446 1 0 - 1 1 Paris Turegano Javier 1901 15
10 20 Popescu Marian Daniel 1526 1 1 - 0 1 Sapena Molla Vicente 1763 17
11 18 Soliva Ruiz Ramon 1665 0 1 - 0 0 Lardin Quintanilla Eusebio 1386 22

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 FM Diaz Velandia Jose Manuel 2361 0 - 1 4 GM Komljenovic Davorin 2373 1
2 7 FM Randazzo Adrian 2234 ½ - ½ FM Sos Andreu Eric 2368 2
3 13 Penades Ordaz Victor 1988 0 - 1 IM Kovacevic Slobodan 2303 5
4 16 Tortosa Fito Sergio 1886 3 1 - 0 Gimenez Menchon Cesar 2178 9
5 10 Nicolas Zapata Javier 2146 3 0 - 1 3 IM Fenollar Jorda Manuel 2322 4
6 6 IM Garcia Fernandez Carlos 2292 0 - 1 2 Nieto Tornero Jose 1923 14
7 11 Gonzalez Aguirre Luis 2095 1 - 0 2 Popescu Marian Daniel 1526 20
8 19 Marques Montolio Luis 1621 2 0 - 1 2 Martin Ayala David 1996 12
9 15 Paris Turegano Javier 1901 2 1 - 0 1 Soliva Ruiz Ramon 1665 18
10 22 Lardin Quintanilla Eusebio 1386 0 0 - 1 2 Bou Part Jose 2180 8
11 17 Sapena Molla Vicente 1763 1 1 - 0 1 Petrov Rosen Yanev 1446 21

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 GM Komljenovic Davorin 2373 5 1 - 0 IM Kovacevic Slobodan 2303 5
2 2 FM Sos Andreu Eric 2368 4 1 - 0 FM Diaz Velandia Jose Manuel 2361 3
3 4 IM Fenollar Jorda Manuel 2322 4 ½ - ½ 4 FM Randazzo Adrian 2234 7
4 16 Tortosa Fito Sergio 1886 4 0 - 1 Penades Ordaz Victor 1988 13
5 9 Gimenez Menchon Cesar 2178 1 - 0 Gonzalez Aguirre Luis 2095 11
6 8 Bou Part Jose 2180 3 0 - 1 3 Paris Turegano Javier 1901 15
7 14 Nieto Tornero Jose 1923 3 ½ - ½ 3 Nicolas Zapata Javier 2146 10
8 12 Martin Ayala David 1996 3 0 - 1 IM Garcia Fernandez Carlos 2292 6
9 19 Marques Montolio Luis 1621 2 0 - 1 2 Sapena Molla Vicente 1763 17
10 20 Popescu Marian Daniel 1526 2 0 - 1 0 Lardin Quintanilla Eusebio 1386 22
11 18 Soliva Ruiz Ramon 1665 1 0 - 1 1 Petrov Rosen Yanev 1446 21

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 1 GM Komljenovic Davorin CRO 2373 6 24,5 29 24,50
2 2 FM Sos Andreu Eric ESP 2368 5 21 25,5 17,00
3 4 IM Fenollar Jorda Manuel ESP 2322 4,5 25 31 18,25
4 3 FM Diaz Velandia Jose Manuel VEN 2361 4,5 24 30 16,75
5 9 Gimenez Menchon Cesar ESP 2178 4,5 23 29 18,25
6 13 Penades Ordaz Victor ESP 1988 4,5 22,5 27,5 16,75
7 5 IM Kovacevic Slobodan SRB 2303 4,5 21,5 27,5 15,75
8 7 FM Randazzo Adrian ITA 2234 4,5 20,5 26,5 13,50
9 16 Tortosa Fito Sergio ESP 1886 4 21 25,5 12,00
10 15 Paris Turegano Javier ESP 1901 4 13,5 18,5 7,00
11 6 IM Garcia Fernandez Carlos ESP 2292 3,5 22,5 28,5 11,75
12 10 Nicolas Zapata Javier ESP 2146 3,5 21 25,5 10,25
13 14 Nieto Tornero Jose ESP 1923 3,5 18,5 23 10,75
14 11 Gonzalez Aguirre Luis ESP 2095 3,5 17,5 22,5 8,50
15 8 Bou Part Jose ESP 2180 3 19 23,5 6,00
16 12 Martin Ayala David ESP 1996 3 17,5 23,5 6,00
17 17 Sapena Molla Vicente ESP 1763 3 13 16,5 5,00
18 20 Popescu Marian Daniel ESP 1526 2 20 24,5 7,00
19 19 Marques Montolio Luis ESP 1621 2 17 21,5 4,50
20 21 Petrov Rosen Yanev BUL 1446 2 16 20 2,00
21 18 Soliva Ruiz Ramon ESP 1665 1 16,5 21,5 1,00
22 22 Lardin Quintanilla Eusebio ESP 1386 1 14,5 18,5 2,00