5.liga Kysuce 2016/17

Chess tournament overview

Country: Slovakia
Tournament date: 2016-10-23 to 2017-03-26
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 1,5h/30t+1h
Valid for ELO: Elo national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: KSZ Zilina, Slovensko
Main referee: Rudolf Jurčík
Referee: Vincent Kanitra

Schedule: 5.liga Kysuce 2016/17

Round Date Time
1 2016/10/23 9:00
2 2016/11/06 9:00
3 2016/12/04 9:00
4 2017/01/29 9:00
5 2017/02/12 9:00
6 2017/03/05 9:00
7 2017/03/26 9:00

Players registered in 5.liga Kysuce 2016/17

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo national Variation
1 SVK Paluch Stefan 1709 0 10
2 SVK Buchta Stanislav 0 1469 0
3 SVK Svabik Jan 1607 0 24
4 SVK Kanitra Vincent 0 1615 0
5 SVK Soloman Marian 0 1251 0
6 Loksa Lubomir 0 0 0
7 SVK Mician Juraj 0 1294 0
8 SVK Masarik Roman 1835 0 5
9 SVK Svrcek Stanislav 1680 0 0
10 SVK Onufrak Vasil 1482 0 0
11 SVK Dano Milan 0 1295 0
12 SVK Magat Marian 0 1221 0
13 SVK Magat Andrej 0 1000 0
14 Holestiak Pavol 0 0 0
15 SVK Korencik Marian 1891 0 -1
16 SVK Korencik Kornel 1614 0 0
17 SVK Korencik Emil 0 1587 0
18 SVK Kubla Anton 0 1374 0
19 SVK Kostal Marian 0 1000 0
20 SVK Zajko Dusan 0 1000 0
21 SVK Stano David 0 1083 0
22 Korencik Emil 0 0 0
23 Slivka David 0 0 0
24 SVK Loksa Lubomir 1787 0 0
25 SVK Hutyra Stefan 0 1697 0
26 Adamcik Juraj 0 0 0
27 SVK Loksa Ivan 0 1305 0
28 SVK Hutira Jaroslav 0 1230 0
29 SVK Saran Pavol 0 1047 0
30 Buchta Stanislav 0 0 0
31 SVK Bucek Radoslav 0 1000 0
32 SVK Kramar Daniel 0 1000 0
33 Jurcik Rudolf 0 0 0
34 SVK Skorik Ignac 0 1000 0
35 SVK Sabela Pavol 1764 0 -44
36 SVK Majercik Pavol 1641 0 -10
37 SVK Gembiczki Jan 1647 0 -18
38 SVK Docar Martin 1482 0 10
39 SVK Jurcik Robert 0 1376 0
40 SVK Stopka Rastislav 0 1218 0
41 Mrmusova Magdalena 0 0 0
42 Soloman Marian 0 0 0
43 Hutira Jaroslav 0 0 0
44 SVK Palenik Anton 0 1000 0
45 SVK Durina Jan 0 1000 0
46 Machovcakova Eliska 0 0 0
47 SVK Chupac Denis 0 1000 0
48 Holestiakova Nina 0 0 0
49 Holestiakova Lubana 0 0 0
50 SVK Cecotka Frantisek 1789 0 30
51 SVK Tatarka Juraj 1858 0 8
52 SVK Beles Marian 1782 0 5
53 SVK Postek Daniel 1714 0 0
54 SVK Hanec Kristian 1545 0 0
55 Blahovec Jan 0 0 0
56 Bucek Radoslav 0 0 0
57 SVK Oravec Matej 1298 0 -10
58 Chupac Alan 0 0 0
59 SVK Blahovec Jan 0 1000 0
60 SVK Sedlacek Richard 1533 0 -23
61 SVK Holestiak Pavol 0 1647 0
62 SVK Holestiak Pavol 1664 0 -11
63 SVK Holestiakova Natalia 0 1363 0
64 SVK Holestiakova Nina 1122 0 0
65 SVK Holestiakova Lubana 0 1118 0
66 SVK Slivka David 1570 0 37
67 SVK Tvrdy Peter 1594 0 0
68 SVK Machovcakova Eliska 0 1206 0
69 SVK Mrmusova Magdalena 0 1282 0
70 SVK Mrmus Pavol 0 1000 0
71 SVK Slivka Peter 0 1000 0
72 SVK Janovec Maros 0 1000 0
73 SVK Plackova Dominika 0 1020 0
74 SVK Cerven Peter 0 1944 0
75 Zajko Dusan 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo national Variation
1 SVK Paluch Stefan 1709 0 10
2 SVK Buchta Stanislav 0 1469 0
3 SVK Svabik Jan 1607 0 24
4 SVK Kanitra Vincent 0 1615 0
5 SVK Soloman Marian 0 1251 0
6 Loksa Lubomir 0 0 0
7 SVK Mician Juraj 0 1294 0
8 SVK Masarik Roman 1835 0 5
9 SVK Svrcek Stanislav 1680 0 0
10 SVK Onufrak Vasil 1482 0 0
11 SVK Dano Milan 0 1295 0
12 SVK Magat Marian 0 1221 0
13 SVK Magat Andrej 0 1000 0
14 Holestiak Pavol 0 0 0
15 SVK Korencik Marian 1891 0 -1
16 SVK Korencik Kornel 1614 0 0
17 SVK Korencik Emil 0 1587 0
18 SVK Kubla Anton 0 1374 0
19 SVK Kostal Marian 0 1000 0
20 SVK Zajko Dusan 0 1000 0
21 SVK Stano David 0 1083 0
22 Korencik Emil 0 0 0
23 Slivka David 0 0 0
24 SVK Loksa Lubomir 1787 0 0
25 SVK Hutyra Stefan 0 1697 0
26 Adamcik Juraj 0 0 0
27 SVK Loksa Ivan 0 1305 0
28 SVK Hutira Jaroslav 0 1230 0
29 SVK Saran Pavol 0 1047 0
30 Buchta Stanislav 0 0 0
31 SVK Bucek Radoslav 0 1000 0
32 SVK Kramar Daniel 0 1000 0
33 Jurcik Rudolf 0 0 0
34 SVK Skorik Ignac 0 1000 0
35 SVK Sabela Pavol 1764 0 -44
36 SVK Majercik Pavol 1641 0 -10
37 SVK Gembiczki Jan 1647 0 -18
38 SVK Docar Martin 1482 0 10
39 SVK Jurcik Robert 0 1376 0
40 SVK Stopka Rastislav 0 1218 0
41 Mrmusova Magdalena 0 0 0
42 Soloman Marian 0 0 0
43 Hutira Jaroslav 0 0 0
44 SVK Palenik Anton 0 1000 0
45 SVK Durina Jan 0 1000 0
46 Machovcakova Eliska 0 0 0
47 SVK Chupac Denis 0 1000 0
48 Holestiakova Nina 0 0 0
49 Holestiakova Lubana 0 0 0
50 SVK Cecotka Frantisek 1789 0 30
51 SVK Tatarka Juraj 1858 0 8
52 SVK Beles Marian 1782 0 5
53 SVK Postek Daniel 1714 0 0
54 SVK Hanec Kristian 1545 0 0
55 Blahovec Jan 0 0 0
56 Bucek Radoslav 0 0 0
57 SVK Oravec Matej 1298 0 -10
58 Chupac Alan 0 0 0
59 SVK Blahovec Jan 0 1000 0
60 SVK Sedlacek Richard 1533 0 -23
61 SVK Holestiak Pavol 0 1647 0
62 SVK Holestiak Pavol 1664 0 -11
63 SVK Holestiakova Natalia 0 1363 0
64 SVK Holestiakova Nina 1122 0 0
65 SVK Holestiakova Lubana 0 1118 0
66 SVK Slivka David 1570 0 37
67 SVK Tvrdy Peter 1594 0 0
68 SVK Machovcakova Eliska 0 1206 0
69 SVK Mrmusova Magdalena 0 1282 0
70 SVK Mrmus Pavol 0 1000 0
71 SVK Slivka Peter 0 1000 0
72 SVK Janovec Maros 0 1000 0
73 SVK Plackova Dominika 0 1020 0
74 SVK Cerven Peter 0 1944 0
75 Zajko Dusan 0 0 0

Teams starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID Elo FED Equipo M. n w we w-we K elo+/-
1 Cerven Peter 1944 SVK Caissa Čadca C 3 2 1
2 Korencik Marian 14924978 1891 SVK ŠK Radôstka 1 3 2 2,05 -0,05 20 -1
3 Tatarka Juraj 14929350 1858 SVK Caissa Čadca C 2 2 2 1,62 0,38 20 7,6
4 Masarik Roman 14919842 1835 SVK Inbest Dunajov E 2 3 2,5 2,26 0,24 20 4,8
5 Cecotka Frantisek 14903091 1789 SVK Caissa Čadca C 1 5 4,5 3,02 1,48 20 29,6
6 Loksa Lubomir 14938359 1787 SVK ŠK Rudinská 1 6 2 3,43 -1,43 0 0
7 Beles Marian 14929295 1782 SVK Caissa Čadca C 4 1 1 0,73 0,27 20 5,4
8 Sabela Pavol 14927063 1764 SVK Chess Club Turzovka B 1 6 1 3,22 -2,22 20 -44,4
9 Postek Daniel 14945118 1714 SVK Caissa Čadca C 5 0 0 0,00 0,00 0 0
10 Paluch Stefan 14919850 1709 SVK Inbest Dunajov F 1 5 2,5 2,00 0,50 20 10
11 Hutyra Stefan 1697 SVK ŠK Rudinská 2 1 0
12 Sidlo Jozef 14934868 1687 SVK ŠK Rudinská 3 0 0 0,00 0,00 40 0
13 Svrcek Stanislav 14930358 1680 SVK Inbest Dunajov E 1 5 3 2,13 0,87 0 0
14 Holestiak Pavol 14903431 1664 SVK KŠŠ Čadca 2 1 0 0,27 -0,27 40 -10,8
15 Gembiczki Jan 14926580 1647 SVK Chess Club Turzovka B 3 3 1 1,46 -0,46 40 -18,4
16 Holestiak Pavol 14903873 1647 SVK KŠŠ Čadca 1 1 0
17 Majercik Pavol 14905590 1641 SVK Chess Club Turzovka B 2 2 0,5 0,76 -0,26 40 -10,4
18 Kanitra Vincent 14930234 1615 SVK Inbest Dunajov F 5 0 0
19 Korencik Kornel 14952491 1614 SVK ŠK Radôstka 2 5 1,5 2,21 -0,71 0 0
20 Svabik Jan 14919885 1607 SVK Inbest Dunajov F 2 4 2 1,41 0,59 40 23,6
21 Tvrdy Peter 14941090 1594 SVK KŠŠ Čadca 4 0 0 0,00 0,00 40 0
22 Korencik Emil 14952483 1587 SVK ŠK Radôstka 3 3 1
23 Slivka David 14939061 1570 SVK KŠŠ Čadca 3 4 2 1,07 0,93 40 37,2
24 Hanec Kristian 14939053 1545 SVK Caissa Čadca C 6 1 0,5 0,36 0,14 0 0
25 Sedlacek Richard 14936631 1533 SVK Caissa Čadca C 10 1 0 0,57 -0,57 40 -22,8
26 Adamcik Juraj 14939045 1526 SVK Caissa Čadca C 7 0 0 0,00 0,00 40 0
27 Docar Martin 14935538 1482 SVK Chess Club Turzovka B 4 1 1 0,74 0,26 40 10,4
28 Onufrak Vasil 14938367 1482 SVK Inbest Dunajov F 4 1 1 0,43 0,57 0 0
29 Jurcikova Slavka 14904721 1476 SVK Caissa Čadca C 9 0 0
30 Buchta Stanislav 14938316 1469 SVK Inbest Dunajov F 3 2 0
31 Mician Bohus 14946432 1430 SVK Inbest Dunajov F 6 0 0
32 Jurcik Robert 14940663 1376 SVK Chess Club Turzovka B 5 1 1
33 Jurcik Rudolf 14904713 1376 SVK Caissa Čadca C 8 0 0 0,00 0,00 40 0
34 Kubla Anton 1374 SVK ŠK Radôstka 4 2 0,5
35 Holestiakova Natalia 14919753 1363 SVK KŠŠ Čadca 5 0 0
36 Gregus Stefan 14950057 1307 SVK Chess Club Turzovka B 7 0 0
37 Loksa Ivan 1305 SVK ŠK Rudinská 4 3 1,5
38 Oravec Matej 14942801 1298 SVK Caissa Čadca C 11 1 0 0,26 -0,26 40 -10,4
39 Dano Milan 14952505 1295 SVK Inbest Dunajov E 5 0 0
40 Mician Juraj 14952548 1294 SVK Inbest Dunajov F 7 0 0
41 Mrmusova Magdalena 14955113 1282 SVK KŠŠ Čadca 8 2 0,5
42 Soloman Marian 1251 SVK Inbest Dunajov E 3 1 0,5
43 Hutira Jaroslav 1230 SVK ŠK Rudinská 5 3 1
44 Magat Marian 14946416 1221 SVK Inbest Dunajov E 4 4 2
45 Stopka Rastislav 14942135 1218 SVK Chess Club Turzovka B 6 0 0
46 Machovcakova Eliska 14951541 1206 SVK KŠŠ Čadca 6 0 0
47 Spiriak Branislav 14942127 1175 SVK Inbest Dunajov E 6 0 0
48 Holestiakova Nina 14951428 1122 SVK KŠŠ Čadca 7 0 0 0,00 0,00 0 0
49 Holestiakova Lubana 14955121 1118 SVK KŠŠ Čadca 13 0 0
50 Korencik Marian 1083 SVK ŠK Radôstka 8 0 0
51 Stano David 1083 SVK ŠK Radôstka 7 0 0
52 Saran Pavol 1047 SVK ŠK Rudinská 6 0 0
53 Cerven Samuel 14955610 1037 SVK Caissa Čadca C 13 0 0
54 Plackova Dominika 14951606 1020 SVK KŠŠ Čadca 12 0 0
55 Blahovec Jan 1000 SVK Caissa Čadca C 12 0 0
56 Bucek Radoslav 1000 SVK ŠK Rudinská 8 1 0
57 Celko Stanislav 1000 SVK ŠK Radôstka 9 0 0
58 Chupac Alan 73617970 1000 SVK Inbest Dunajov E 10 0 0
59 Chupac Denis 73617954 1000 SVK Inbest Dunajov E 9 0 0
60 Durina Jan 1000 SVK Chess Club Turzovka B 10 0 0
61 Janovec Maros 1000 SVK KŠŠ Čadca 11 1 0
62 Kasubova Renata 14952530 1000 SVK Inbest Dunajov E 7 0 0
63 Kostal Marian 1000 SVK ŠK Radôstka 5 1 0,5
64 Kramar Daniel 1000 SVK ŠK Rudinská 9 0 0
65 Laso Milos 1000 SVK ŠK Rudinská 7 0 0
66 Magat Andrej 73617989 1000 SVK Inbest Dunajov E 8 0 0
67 Mrmus Pavol 1000 SVK KŠŠ Čadca 9 2 1
68 Palenik Anton 14952572 1000 SVK Chess Club Turzovka B 9 0 0
69 Pucalik Roman 1000 SVK ŠK Rudinská 10 0 0
70 Rudinsky Stefan 14956322 1000 SVK Chess Club Turzovka B 8 0 0
71 Rudinsky Stefan 1000 SVK Chess Club Turzovka B 11 0 0
72 Skorik Ignac 1000 SVK ŠK Rudinská 11 0 0
73 Slivka Peter 1000 SVK KŠŠ Čadca 10 1 0
74 Vitkovsky Dusan 73617946 1000 SVK Inbest Dunajov E 11 0 0
75 Zajko Dusan 1000 SVK ŠK Radôstka 6 1 1

Round 1

M. 1   KŠŠ Čadca Elo - 7   Chess Club Turzovka B Elo 1½:3½
1.1 Slivka, David 1570 - Sabela, Pavol 1764 1 - 0
1.2 Mrmusova, Magdalena 1282 - Majercik, Pavol 1641 0 - 1
1.3 Mrmus, Pavol 1000 - Gembiczki, Jan 1647 ½ - ½
1.4 Janovec, Maros 1000 - Docar, Martin 1482 0 - 1
1.5 Plackova, Dominika 1020 - Jurcik, Robert 1376 0 - 1
M. 2   ŠK Radôstka Elo - 6   Inbest Dunajov E Elo 2½:2½
2.1 Korencik, Kornel 1614 - Svrcek, Stanislav 1680 0 - 1
2.2 Korencik, Emil 1587 - Masarik, Roman 1835 ½ - ½
2.3 Kubla, Anton 1374 - Soloman, Marian 1251 ½ - ½
2.4 Kostal, Marian 1000 - Magat, Marian 1221 1 - 0
2.5 Zajko, Dusan 1000 - Magat, Andrej 1000 ½ - ½
M. 3   Caissa Čadca C Elo - 5   Inbest Dunajov F Elo 4 : 1
3.1 Cecotka, Frantisek 1789 - Paluch, Stefan 1709 1 - 0
3.2 Beles, Marian 1782 - Svabik, Jan 1607 1 - 0
3.3 Hanec, Kristian 1545 - Buchta, Stanislav 1469 1 - 0
3.4 Sedlacek, Richard 1533 - Onufrak, Vasil 1482 0 - 1
3.5 Blahovec, Jan 1000 - Kanitra, Vincent 1615 1 - 0

Round 2

M. 7   Chess Club Turzovka B Elo - 4   ŠK Rudinská Elo 3½:1½
1.1 Sabela, Pavol 1764 - Loksa, Lubomir 1787 ½ - ½
1.2 Gembiczki, Jan 1647 - Loksa, Ivan 1305 1 - 0
1.3 Stopka, Rastislav 1218 - Hutira, Jaroslav 1230 1 - 0
1.4 Palenik, Anton 1000 - Bucek, Radoslav 1000 1 - 0
1.5 Durina, Jan 1000 - Kramar, Daniel 1000 0 - 1
M. 6   Inbest Dunajov E Elo - 3   Caissa Čadca C Elo 1 : 4
2.1 Svrcek, Stanislav 1680 - Cecotka, Frantisek 1789 0 - 1
2.2 Masarik, Roman 1835 - Cerven, Peter 1944 0 - 1
2.3 Soloman, Marian 1251 - Hanec, Kristian 1545 ½ - ½
2.4 Magat, Marian 1221 - Sedlacek, Richard 1533 ½ - ½
2.5 Magat, Andrej 1000 - Blahovec, Jan 1000 0 - 1
M. 1   KŠŠ Čadca Elo - 2   ŠK Radôstka Elo 2½:2½
3.1 Slivka, David 1570 - Korencik, Kornel 1614 ½ - ½
3.2 Tvrdy, Peter 1594 - Korencik, Emil 1587 ½ - ½
3.3 Machovcakova, Eliska 1206 - Kubla, Anton 1374 ½ - ½
3.4 Mrmus, Pavol 1000 - Zajko, Dusan 1000 1 - 0
3.5 Slivka, Peter 1000 - Stano, David 1083 0 - 1

Round 3

M. 2   ŠK Radôstka Elo - 7   Chess Club Turzovka B Elo 2½:2½
1.1 Korencik, Marian 1891 - Sabela, Pavol 1764 1 - 0
1.2 Korencik, Kornel 1614 - Majercik, Pavol 1641 ½ - ½
1.3 Korencik, Emil 1587 - Gembiczki, Jan 1647 0 - 1
1.4 Kubla, Anton 1374 - Docar, Martin 1482 0 - 1
1.5 Stano, David 1083 - Palenik, Anton 1000 1 - 0
M. 3   Caissa Čadca C Elo - 1   KŠŠ Čadca Elo 3 : 2
2.1 Tatarka, Juraj 1858 - Slivka, David 1570 1 - 0
2.2 Cerven, Peter 1944 - Tvrdy, Peter 1594 0 - 1
2.3 Postek, Daniel 1714 - Mrmusova, Magdalena 1282 ½ - ½
2.4 Hanec, Kristian 1545 - Mrmus, Pavol 1000 ½ - ½
2.5 Sedlacek, Richard 1533 - Slivka, Peter 1000 1 - 0
M. 4   ŠK Rudinská Elo - 5   Inbest Dunajov F Elo 2½:2½
3.1 Loksa, Lubomir 1787 - Paluch, Stefan 1709 ½ - ½
3.2 Hutyra, Stefan 1697 - Buchta, Stanislav 1469 ½ - ½
3.3 Hutira, Jaroslav 1230 - Onufrak, Vasil 1482 ½ - ½
3.4 Saran, Pavol 1047 - Kanitra, Vincent 1615 ½ - ½
3.5 Bucek, Radoslav 1000 - Mician, Juraj 1294 ½ - ½

Round 4

M. 7   Chess Club Turzovka B Elo - 5   Inbest Dunajov F Elo 2½:2½
1.1 Sabela, Pavol 1764 - Paluch, Stefan 1709 0 - 1
1.2 Gembiczki, Jan 1647 - Svabik, Jan 1607 ½ - ½
1.3 Docar, Martin 1482 - Buchta, Stanislav 1469 1 - 0
1.4 Jurcik, Robert 1376 - Onufrak, Vasil 1482 1 - 0
1.5 Stopka, Rastislav 1218 - Mician, Juraj 1294 0 - 1
M. 6   Inbest Dunajov E Elo - 4   ŠK Rudinská Elo 4½: ½
2.1 Svrcek, Stanislav 1680 - Loksa, Lubomir 1787 1 - 0
2.2 Masarik, Roman 1835 - Hutira, Jaroslav 1230 1 - 0
2.3 Soloman, Marian 1251 - Saran, Pavol 1047 1 - 0
2.4 Magat, Marian 1221 - Bucek, Radoslav 1000 ½ - ½
2.5 Magat, Andrej 1000 - Skorik, Ignac 1000 1 - 0
M. 2   ŠK Radôstka Elo - 3   Caissa Čadca C Elo 2 : 3
3.1 Korencik, Kornel 1614 - Cecotka, Frantisek 1789 ½ - ½
3.2 Kubla, Anton 1374 - Cerven, Peter 1944 0 - 1
3.3 Kostal, Marian 1000 - Hanec, Kristian 1545 ½ - ½
3.4 Zajko, Dusan 1000 - Oravec, Matej 1298 1 - 0
3.5 Stano, David 1083 - Blahovec, Jan 1000 0 - 1

Round 5

M. 3   Caissa Čadca C Elo - 7   Chess Club Turzovka B Elo 3 : 2
1.1 Cecotka, Frantisek 1789 - Sabela, Pavol 1764 1 - 0
1.2 Tatarka, Juraj 1858 - Majercik, Pavol 1641 1 - 0
1.3 Hanec, Kristian 1545 - Gembiczki, Jan 1647 ½ - ½
1.4 Oravec, Matej 1298 - Docar, Martin 1482 0 - 1
1.5 Blahovec, Jan 1000 - Jurcik, Robert 1376 ½ - ½
M. 4   ŠK Rudinská Elo - 1   KŠŠ Čadca Elo 3 : 2
2.1 Loksa, Lubomir 1787 - Slivka, David 1570 ½ - ½
2.2 Loksa, Ivan 1305 - Slivka, Peter 1000 1 - 0
2.3 Hutira, Jaroslav 1230 - Janovec, Maros 1000 0 - 1
2.4 Bucek, Radoslav 1000 - Plackova, Dominika 1020 ½ - ½
2.5 Kramar, Daniel 1000 - Holestiakova, Lubana 1118 1 - 0
M. 5   Inbest Dunajov F Elo - 6   Inbest Dunajov E Elo 2 : 3
3.1 Paluch, Stefan 1709 - Svrcek, Stanislav 1680 ½ - ½
3.2 Svabik, Jan 1607 - Masarik, Roman 1835 ½ - ½
3.3 Buchta, Stanislav 1469 - Soloman, Marian 1251 0 - 1
3.4 Onufrak, Vasil 1482 - Magat, Marian 1221 0 - 1
3.5 Mician, Juraj 1294 - Dano, Milan 1295 1 - 0

Round 6

M. 7   Chess Club Turzovka B Elo - 6   Inbest Dunajov E Elo 3½:1½
1.1 Sabela, Pavol 1764 - Svrcek, Stanislav 1680 ½ - ½
1.2 Gembiczki, Jan 1647 - Masarik, Roman 1835 0 - 1
1.3 Docar, Martin 1482 - Magat, Marian 1221 1 - 0
1.4 Jurcik, Robert 1376 - Magat, Andrej 1000 1 - 0
1.5 Stopka, Rastislav 1218 - Chupac, Denis 1000 1 - 0
M. 1   KŠŠ Čadca Elo - 5   Inbest Dunajov F Elo 0 : 5
2.1 Holestiak, Pavol 1647 - Paluch, Stefan 1709 - - +
2.2 Holestiak, Pavol 1664 - Svabik, Jan 1607 - - +
2.3 Slivka, David 1570 - Buchta, Stanislav 1469 - - +
2.4 Tvrdy, Peter 1594 - Onufrak, Vasil 1482 - - +
2.5 Holestiakova, Natalia 1363 - Kanitra, Vincent 1615 - - +
M. 2   ŠK Radôstka Elo - 4   ŠK Rudinská Elo 3 : 2
3.1 Korencik, Marian 1891 - Loksa, Lubomir 1787 ½ - ½
3.2 Korencik, Kornel 1614 - Loksa, Ivan 1305 ½ - ½
3.3 Kubla, Anton 1374 - Hutira, Jaroslav 1230 ½ - ½
3.4 Kostal, Marian 1000 - Saran, Pavol 1047 1 - 0
3.5 Zajko, Dusan 1000 - Bucek, Radoslav 1000 ½ - ½

Round 7

M. 4   ŠK Rudinská Elo - 3   Caissa Čadca C Elo 1½:3½
1.1 Loksa, Lubomir 1787 - Cecotka, Frantisek 1789 0 - 1
1.2 Hutyra, Stefan 1697 - Tatarka, Juraj 1858 0 - 1
1.3 Loksa, Ivan 1305 - Postek, Daniel 1714 1 - 0
1.4 Hutira, Jaroslav 1230 - Sedlacek, Richard 1533 ½ - ½
1.5 Bucek, Radoslav 1000 - Oravec, Matej 1298 0 - 1
M. 5   Inbest Dunajov F Elo - 2   ŠK Radôstka Elo 2 : 3
2.1 Paluch, Stefan 1709 - Korencik, Marian 1891 ½ - ½
2.2 Svabik, Jan 1607 - Korencik, Kornel 1614 1 - 0
2.3 Buchta, Stanislav 1469 - Korencik, Emil 1587 0 - 1
2.4 Onufrak, Vasil 1482 - Kubla, Anton 1374 ½ - ½
2.5 Mician, Juraj 1294 - Stano, David 1083 0 - 1
M. 6   Inbest Dunajov E Elo - 1   KŠŠ Čadca Elo 4½: ½
3.1 Svrcek, Stanislav 1680 - Holestiak, Pavol 1647 1 - 0
3.2 Masarik, Roman 1835 - Holestiak, Pavol 1664 1 - 0
3.3 Soloman, Marian 1251 - Holestiakova, Natalia 1363 1 - 0
3.4 Magat, Marian 1221 - Holestiakova, Nina 1122 ½ - ½
3.5 Magat, Andrej 1000 - Holestiakova, Lubana 1118 1 - 0

Players ranking

Teams ranking

Rk. Equipo 1 2 3 4 5 6 7  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 Caissa Čadca C  *  3 4 3 4 3 18 20,5 0
2 Chess Club Turzovka B 2  *  11 17,5 0
3 Inbest Dunajov E 1  *  3 10 17 0
4 ŠK Radôstka 2  *  3 3 9 15,5 0
5 Inbest Dunajov F 1 2 2  *  5 5 15 0
6 ŠK Rudinská ½ 2  *  3 4 11 0
7 KŠŠ Čadca 2 ½ 0 2  *  1 8,5 0

Teams starting rank

  1. KŠŠ Čadca (Elo medio:1568 / Des 1: 1 / Des 2: 8,5)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Tipo Pts. Games
1 Holestiak Pavol 1647 SVK 14903873 0 2
2 Holestiak Pavol 1664 SVK 14903431 0 2
3 Slivka David 1570 SVK 14939061 2 5
4 Tvrdy Peter 1594 SVK 14941090 1,5 3
5 Holestiakova Natalia 1363 SVK 14919753 0 2
6 Machovcakova Eliska 1206 SVK 14951541 0,5 1
7 Holestiakova Nina 1122 SVK 14951428 0,5 1
8 Mrmusova Magdalena 1282 SVK 14955113 0,5 2
9 Mrmus Pavol 1000 SVK 2 3
10 Slivka Peter 1000 SVK 0 3
11 Janovec Maros 1000 SVK 1 2
12 Plackova Dominika 1020 SVK 14951606 0,5 2
13 Holestiakova Lubana 1118 SVK 14955121 0 2
  2. ŠK Radôstka (Elo medio:1510 / Des 1: 9 / Des 2: 15,5)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Tipo Pts. Games
1 Korencik Marian 1891 SVK 14924978 A 2 3
2 Korencik Kornel 1614 SVK 14952491 2 6
3 Korencik Emil 1587 SVK 14952483 2 4
4 Kubla Anton 1374 SVK 2 6
5 Kostal Marian 1000 SVK 2,5 3
6 Zajko Dusan 1000 SVK 2 4
7 Stano David 1083 SVK 3 4
8 Korencik Marian 1083 SVK 0 0
9 Celko Stanislav 1000 SVK 0 0
  3. Caissa Čadca C (Elo medio:1817 / Des 1: 18 / Des 2: 20,5)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Tipo Pts. Games
1 Cecotka Frantisek 1789 SVK 14903091 4,5 5
2 Tatarka Juraj 1858 SVK 14929350 3 3
3 Cerven Peter 1944 SVK 2 3
4 Beles Marian 1782 SVK 14929295 1 1
5 Postek Daniel 1714 SVK 14945118 0,5 2
6 Hanec Kristian 1545 SVK 14939053 3 5
7 Adamcik Juraj 1526 SVK 14939045 0 0
8 Jurcik Rudolf 1376 SVK 14904713 0 0
9 Jurcikova Slavka 1476 SVK 14904721 0 0
10 Sedlacek Richard 1533 SVK 14936631 2 4
11 Oravec Matej 1298 SVK 14942801 1 3
12 Blahovec Jan 1000 SVK 3,5 4
13 Cerven Samuel 1037 SVK 14955610 0 0
  4. ŠK Rudinská (Elo medio:1541 / Des 1: 4 / Des 2: 11)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Tipo Pts. Games
1 Loksa Lubomir 1787 SVK 14938359 A 2 6
2 Hutyra Stefan 1697 SVK 0,5 2
3 Sidlo Jozef 1687 SVK 14934868 0 0
4 Loksa Ivan 1305 SVK 2,5 4
5 Hutira Jaroslav 1230 SVK 1,5 6
6 Saran Pavol 1047 SVK 0,5 3
7 Laso Milos 1000 SVK 0 0
8 Bucek Radoslav 1000 SVK 2 6
9 Kramar Daniel 1000 SVK 2 2
10 Pucalik Roman 1000 SVK 0 0
11 Skorik Ignac 1000 SVK 0 1
  5. Inbest Dunajov F (Elo medio:1576 / Des 1: 5 / Des 2: 15)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Tipo Pts. Games
1 Paluch Stefan 1709 SVK 14919850 A 3,5 6
2 Svabik Jan 1607 SVK 14919885 3 5
3 Buchta Stanislav 1469 SVK 14938316 1,5 6
4 Onufrak Vasil 1482 SVK 14938367 3 6
5 Kanitra Vincent 1615 SVK 14930234 1,5 3
6 Mician Bohus 1430 SVK 14946432 0 0
7 Mician Juraj 1294 SVK 14952548 2,5 4
  6. Inbest Dunajov E (Elo medio:1456 / Des 1: 10 / Des 2: 17)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Tipo Pts. Games
1 Svrcek Stanislav 1680 SVK 14930358 4 6
2 Masarik Roman 1835 SVK 14919842 A 4 6
3 Soloman Marian 1251 SVK 4 5
4 Magat Marian 1221 SVK 14946416 2,5 6
5 Dano Milan 1295 SVK 14952505 0 1
6 Spiriak Branislav 1175 SVK 14942127 0 0
7 Kasubova Renata 1000 SVK 14952530 0 0
8 Magat Andrej 1000 SVK 73617989 2,5 5
9 Chupac Denis 1000 SVK 73617954 0 1
10 Chupac Alan 1000 SVK 73617970 0 0
11 Vitkovsky Dusan 1000 SVK 73617946 0 0
  7. Chess Club Turzovka B (Elo medio:1582 / Des 1: 11 / Des 2: 17,5)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Tipo Pts. Games
1 Sabela Pavol 1764 SVK 14927063 1 6
2 Majercik Pavol 1641 SVK 14905590 1,5 3
3 Gembiczki Jan 1647 SVK 14926580 3,5 6
4 Docar Martin 1482 SVK 14935538 5 5
5 Jurcik Robert 1376 SVK 14940663 3,5 4
6 Stopka Rastislav 1218 SVK 14942135 2 3
7 Gregus Stefan 1307 SVK 14950057 0 0
8 Rudinsky Stefan 1000 SVK 14956322 0 0
9 Palenik Anton 1000 SVK 14952572 1 2
10 Durina Jan 1000 SVK 0 1
11 Rudinsky Stefan 1000 SVK 0 0