Dreamfort Junior Chess Club Inaugural Open

Chess tournament overview

Country: Ghana
Tournament date: 2017-01-14 to 2017-01-14
Tournament place: Dreamfort Chess Hall, Bartsona (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 20mins
Valid for ELO: Elo national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Dreamfort + GCA
Main referee: NA John Solarays

Schedule: Dreamfort Junior Chess Club Inaugural Open

Round Date Time
1 2017/01/14 1000 GMT
2 2017/01/14 1100
3 2017/01/14 1200
4 2017/01/14 1300
5 2017/01/14 1400
6 unknown
7 unknown

Players registered in Dreamfort Junior Chess Club Inaugural Open

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo national Variation
1 GHA Acquah Wihelmina Bertha 0 0 0
2 GHA Addo Adotey 0 0 0
3 GHA Amponsah Kwaku 0 0 0
4 GHA Borketey Jeffrey Nii Bortey 0 0 0
5 GHA Jooda Demilade 0 0 0
6 GHA Karamchandani Rohan 0 0 0
7 GHA Klutsey Leonard 0 0 0
8 GHA Lartey Samuel Selasi 0 0 0
9 GHA Sah Millicent 0 0 0
10 GHA Sakyi Nana Yaw Ekuam 0 0 0
11 GHA Sharma Rohan 0 0 0
12 GHA Sneh Van 0 0 0
13 GHA Sovereign Joseph 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo national Variation
1 GHA Acquah Wihelmina Bertha 0 0 0
2 GHA Addo Adotey 0 0 0
3 GHA Amponsah Kwaku 0 0 0
4 GHA Borketey Jeffrey Nii Bortey 0 0 0
5 GHA Jooda Demilade 0 0 0
6 GHA Karamchandani Rohan 0 0 0
7 GHA Klutsey Leonard 0 0 0
8 GHA Lartey Samuel Selasi 0 0 0
9 GHA Sah Millicent 0 0 0
10 GHA Sakyi Nana Yaw Ekuam 0 0 0
11 GHA Sharma Rohan 0 0 0
12 GHA Sneh Van 0 0 0
13 GHA Sovereign Joseph 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 Acquah Wihelmina Bertha GHA 0
2 Addo Adotey GHA 0
3 Amponsah Kwaku GHA 0
4 Borketey Jeffrey Nii Bortey GHA 0
5 Jooda Demilade GHA 0
6 Karamchandani Rohan GHA 0
7 Klutsey Leonard GHA 0
8 Lartey Samuel Selasi GHA 0
9 Sah Millicent GHA 0
10 Sakyi Nana Yaw Ekuam GHA 0
11 Sharma Rohan GHA 0
12 Sneh Van GHA 0
13 Sovereign Joseph GHA 0

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Acquah Wihelmina Bertha 0 0 0 - 1 0 Klutsey Leonard 0 7
2 8 Lartey Samuel Selasi 0 0 0 - 1 0 Addo Adotey 0 2
3 3 Amponsah Kwaku 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 Sah Millicent 0 9
4 10 Sakyi Nana Yaw Ekuam 0 0 1 - 0 0 Borketey Jeffrey Nii Bortey 0 4
5 5 Jooda Demilade 0 0 0 - 1 0 Sharma Rohan 0 11
6 12 Sneh Van 0 0 0 - 1 0 Karamchandani Rohan 0 6
7 13 Sovereign Joseph 0 0 1 bye  

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Addo Adotey 0 1 1 - 0 1 Sakyi Nana Yaw Ekuam 0 10
2 6 Karamchandani Rohan 0 1 ½ - ½ 1 Sharma Rohan 0 11
3 7 Klutsey Leonard 0 1 0 - 1 1 Sovereign Joseph 0 13
4 1 Acquah Wihelmina Bertha 0 0 0 - 1 ½ Amponsah Kwaku 0 3
5 9 Sah Millicent 0 ½ 0 - 1 0 Jooda Demilade 0 5
6 4 Borketey Jeffrey Nii Bortey 0 0 0 - 1 0 Lartey Samuel Selasi 0 8
7 12 Sneh Van 0 0 1 bye  

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 13 Sovereign Joseph 0 2 1 - 0 2 Addo Adotey 0 2
2 3 Amponsah Kwaku 0 0 - 1 Karamchandani Rohan 0 6
3 11 Sharma Rohan 0 1 - 0 1 Klutsey Leonard 0 7
4 5 Jooda Demilade 0 1 1 - 0 1 Sakyi Nana Yaw Ekuam 0 10
5 8 Lartey Samuel Selasi 0 1 0 - 1 1 Sneh Van 0 12
6 4 Borketey Jeffrey Nii Bortey 0 0 0 - 1 ½ Sah Millicent 0 9
7 1 Acquah Wihelmina Bertha 0 0 1 bye  

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 11 Sharma Rohan 0 0 - 1 3 Sovereign Joseph 0 13
2 6 Karamchandani Rohan 0 1 - 0 2 Jooda Demilade 0 5
3 2 Addo Adotey 0 2 1 - 0 2 Sneh Van 0 12
4 10 Sakyi Nana Yaw Ekuam 0 1 ½ - ½ Amponsah Kwaku 0 3
5 9 Sah Millicent 0 0 - 1 1 Lartey Samuel Selasi 0 8
6 7 Klutsey Leonard 0 1 ½ - ½ 0 Borketey Jeffrey Nii Bortey 0 4
7 1 Acquah Wihelmina Bertha 0 1 0 not paired  

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 13 Sovereign Joseph 0 4 0 - 1 Karamchandani Rohan 0 6
2 2 Addo Adotey 0 3 ½ - ½ Sharma Rohan 0 11
3 3 Amponsah Kwaku 0 2 0 - 1 2 Jooda Demilade 0 5
4 8 Lartey Samuel Selasi 0 2 1 - 0 Klutsey Leonard 0 7
5 12 Sneh Van 0 2 1 - 0 ½ Borketey Jeffrey Nii Bortey 0 4
6 10 Sakyi Nana Yaw Ekuam 0 1 - 0 Sah Millicent 0 9
7 1 Acquah Wihelmina Bertha 0 1 0 not paired  

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 6 Karamchandani Rohan 0 1 - 0 Addo Adotey 0 2
2 5 Jooda Demilade 0 3 ½ - ½ 4 Sovereign Joseph 0 13
3 11 Sharma Rohan 0 3 1 - 0 3 Lartey Samuel Selasi 0 8
4 12 Sneh Van 0 3 1 - 0 Sakyi Nana Yaw Ekuam 0 10
5 4 Borketey Jeffrey Nii Bortey 0 ½ 1 - 0 2 Amponsah Kwaku 0 3
6 7 Klutsey Leonard 0 0 - 1 Sah Millicent 0 9
7 1 Acquah Wihelmina Bertha 0 1 0 not paired  

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 9 Sah Millicent 0 0 - 1 Karamchandani Rohan 0 6
2 13 Sovereign Joseph 0 1 - 0 4 Sneh Van 0 12
3 4 Borketey Jeffrey Nii Bortey 0 0 - 1 4 Sharma Rohan 0 11
4 2 Addo Adotey 0 Jooda Demilade 0 5
5 8 Lartey Samuel Selasi 0 3 Sakyi Nana Yaw Ekuam 0 10
6 3 Amponsah Kwaku 0 2 Klutsey Leonard 0 7
7 1 Acquah Wihelmina Bertha 0 1 0 not paired  

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 6 Karamchandani Rohan GHA 0 6,5 25 18 22,50
2 13 Sovereign Joseph GHA 0 5,5 26,5 18,5 20,25
3 11 Sharma Rohan GHA 0 5 24,5 16,5 14,50
4 12 Sneh Van GHA 0 4 24,5 16,5 10,50
5 2 Addo Adotey GHA 0 3,5 29 20 11,50
6 5 Jooda Demilade GHA 0 3,5 27 18,5 9,50
7 8 Lartey Samuel Selasi GHA 0 3 20 13,5 5,50
8 9 Sah Millicent GHA 0 2,5 20,5 12,5 4,00
9 10 Sakyi Nana Yaw Ekuam GHA 0 2,5 19,5 14,5 5,00
10 3 Amponsah Kwaku GHA 0 2 20,5 12,5 5,00
11 7 Klutsey Leonard GHA 0 1,5 21,5 15 3,25
12 4 Borketey Jeffrey Nii Bortey GHA 0 1,5 20 13,5 2,75
13 1 Acquah Wihelmina Bertha GHA 0 1 16,5 11,5 2,50