Provincial de Almería Sub 8

Chess tournament overview

Country: Spain
Tournament date: 2017-03-12 to 2017-03-19
Tournament place: Colegio Saladares, Km 10 Carretera de Alicun, Roquetas (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 50+10
Valid for ELO: Elo national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Delegacion Almeriense
Main referee: Javier Garrido Fernandez

Schedule: Provincial de Almería Sub 8

Round Date Time
1 2017/03/12 10.00
2 2017/03/12 12.00
3 2017/03/12 16.00
4 2017/03/12 18.00
5 2017/03/19 10.00
6 2017/03/19 12.00

Players registered in Provincial de Almería Sub 8

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo national Variation
1 ROQ Sicilia Laino Angie 0 1071 0
2 REY Jimenez Freniche David 1060 1056 0
3 ROQ Valdivia Khudiakova Ekaterina 0 929 0
4 CIR Castillo Ramos Jesus 0 0 0
5 CIR Castillo Ramos Victor 0 0 0
6 IND Ciotoracu Gabriel Alexandru 0 0 0
7 CIR Flores Heras Julio 0 0 0
8 CIR Latre Rodriguez Javier 0 0 0
9 CIR Mendez Alba Pablo 0 0 0
10 IND Mohedano Ramirez Marcos 0 0 0
11 ROQ Muñoz Cara Adrian 0 0 0
12 ROQ Nogal Villaverde Alejandro 0 0 0
13 IND Ponce Martinez Carmen 0 0 0
14 IND Portero Bravo Jorge 0 0 0
15 IND Portero Bravo Natalia 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo national Variation
1 ROQ Sicilia Laino Angie 0 1071 0
2 REY Jimenez Freniche David 1060 1056 0
3 ROQ Valdivia Khudiakova Ekaterina 0 929 0
4 CIR Castillo Ramos Jesus 0 0 0
5 CIR Castillo Ramos Victor 0 0 0
6 IND Ciotoracu Gabriel Alexandru 0 0 0
7 CIR Flores Heras Julio 0 0 0
8 CIR Latre Rodriguez Javier 0 0 0
9 CIR Mendez Alba Pablo 0 0 0
10 IND Mohedano Ramirez Marcos 0 0 0
11 ROQ Muñoz Cara Adrian 0 0 0
12 ROQ Nogal Villaverde Alejandro 0 0 0
13 IND Ponce Martinez Carmen 0 0 0
14 IND Portero Bravo Jorge 0 0 0
15 IND Portero Bravo Natalia 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo sexo Club/Ciudad
1 Sicilia Laino Angie 24595896 ROQ 1071 w Roquetas
2 Jimenez Freniche David 24595888 REY 1056 El Rey Huercal
3 Valdivia Khudiakova Ekaterina ROQ 929 w Roquetas
4 Castillo Ramos Jesus CIR 0 Circulo Mercantil
5 Castillo Ramos Victor CIR 0 Circulo Mercantil
6 Ciotoracu Gabriel Alexandru IND 0 Indalo
7 Flores Heras Julio CIR 0 Circulo Mercantil
8 Latre Rodriguez Javier CIR 0 Circulo Mercantil
9 Mendez Alba Pablo CIR 0 Circulo Mercantil
10 Mohedano Ramirez Marcos IND 0 Indalo
11 Muñoz Cara Adrian ROQ 0 Roquetas
12 Nogal Villaverde Alejandro ROQ 0 Roquetas
13 Ponce Martinez Carmen 24596230 IND 0 w Indalo
14 Portero Bravo Jorge IND 0 Indalo
15 Portero Bravo Natalia IND 0 w Indalo

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Sicilia Laino Angie 1071 0 0 - 1 0 Latre Rodriguez Javier 0 8
2 9 Mendez Alba Pablo 0 0 1 - 0 0 Jimenez Freniche David 1056 2
3 3 Valdivia Khudiakova Ekaterina 929 0 + - - 0 Mohedano Ramirez Marcos 0 10
4 11 Muñoz Cara Adrian 0 0 0 - 1 0 Castillo Ramos Jesus 0 4
5 5 Castillo Ramos Victor 0 0 1 - 0 0 Nogal Villaverde Alejandro 0 12
6 13 Ponce Martinez Carmen 0 0 1 - 0 0 Ciotoracu Gabriel Alexandru 0 6
7 7 Flores Heras Julio 0 0 0 - 1 0 Portero Bravo Jorge 0 14
8 15 Portero Bravo Natalia 0 0 1 bye  

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 Valdivia Khudiakova Ekaterina 929 1 1 - 0 1 Mendez Alba Pablo 0 9
2 4 Castillo Ramos Jesus 0 1 0 - 1 1 Ponce Martinez Carmen 0 13
3 14 Portero Bravo Jorge 0 1 0 - 1 1 Castillo Ramos Victor 0 5
4 8 Latre Rodriguez Javier 0 1 1 - 0 1 Portero Bravo Natalia 0 15
5 12 Nogal Villaverde Alejandro 0 0 1 - 0 0 Sicilia Laino Angie 1071 1
6 2 Jimenez Freniche David 1056 0 1 - 0 0 Flores Heras Julio 0 7
7 6 Ciotoracu Gabriel Alexandru 0 0 1 - 0 0 Muñoz Cara Adrian 0 11
8 10 Mohedano Ramirez Marcos 0 0 0 not paired  

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 13 Ponce Martinez Carmen 0 2 1 - 0 2 Valdivia Khudiakova Ekaterina 929 3
2 5 Castillo Ramos Victor 0 2 0 - 1 2 Latre Rodriguez Javier 0 8
3 12 Nogal Villaverde Alejandro 0 1 1 - 0 1 Jimenez Freniche David 1056 2
4 9 Mendez Alba Pablo 0 1 1 - 0 1 Castillo Ramos Jesus 0 4
5 15 Portero Bravo Natalia 0 1 0 - 1 1 Ciotoracu Gabriel Alexandru 0 6
6 1 Sicilia Laino Angie 1071 0 0 - 1 1 Portero Bravo Jorge 0 14
7 7 Flores Heras Julio 0 0 0 - 1 0 Muñoz Cara Adrian 0 11
8 10 Mohedano Ramirez Marcos 0 0 0 not paired  

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 8 Latre Rodriguez Javier 0 3 ½ - ½ 3 Ponce Martinez Carmen 0 13
2 3 Valdivia Khudiakova Ekaterina 929 2 0 - 1 2 Nogal Villaverde Alejandro 0 12
3 6 Ciotoracu Gabriel Alexandru 0 2 1 - 0 2 Castillo Ramos Victor 0 5
4 14 Portero Bravo Jorge 0 2 1 - 0 2 Mendez Alba Pablo 0 9
5 11 Muñoz Cara Adrian 0 1 0 - 1 1 Jimenez Freniche David 1056 2
6 4 Castillo Ramos Jesus 0 1 1 - 0 1 Portero Bravo Natalia 0 15
7 7 Flores Heras Julio 0 0 1 - 0 0 Sicilia Laino Angie 1071 1
8 10 Mohedano Ramirez Marcos 0 0 0 not paired  

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 12 Nogal Villaverde Alejandro 0 3 0 - 1 Latre Rodriguez Javier 0 8
2 13 Ponce Martinez Carmen 0 1 - 0 3 Portero Bravo Jorge 0 14
3 9 Mendez Alba Pablo 0 2 1 - 0 3 Ciotoracu Gabriel Alexandru 0 6
4 2 Jimenez Freniche David 1056 2 1 - 0 2 Castillo Ramos Jesus 0 4
5 5 Castillo Ramos Victor 0 2 0 - 1 2 Valdivia Khudiakova Ekaterina 929 3
6 15 Portero Bravo Natalia 0 1 0 - 1 1 Flores Heras Julio 0 7
7 1 Sicilia Laino Angie 1071 0 0 - 1 1 Muñoz Cara Adrian 0 11
8 10 Mohedano Ramirez Marcos 0 0 0 not paired  

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 8 Latre Rodriguez Javier 0 0 - 1 3 Mendez Alba Pablo 0 9
2 2 Jimenez Freniche David 1056 3 1 - 0 Ponce Martinez Carmen 0 13
3 14 Portero Bravo Jorge 0 3 0 - 1 3 Valdivia Khudiakova Ekaterina 929 3
4 6 Ciotoracu Gabriel Alexandru 0 3 1 - 0 3 Nogal Villaverde Alejandro 0 12
5 4 Castillo Ramos Jesus 0 2 0 - 1 2 Flores Heras Julio 0 7
6 11 Muñoz Cara Adrian 0 2 0 - 1 2 Castillo Ramos Victor 0 5
7 15 Portero Bravo Natalia 0 1 0 - 1 0 Sicilia Laino Angie 1071 1
8 10 Mohedano Ramirez Marcos 0 0 0 not paired  

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name sexo FED Elo Club Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 13 Ponce Martinez Carmen w IND 0 Indalo 4,5 19,5 18,5 4
2 8 Latre Rodriguez Javier CIR 0 Circulo Mercantil 4,5 15,5 18,5 4
3 9 Mendez Alba Pablo CIR 0 Circulo Mercantil 4 19,5 13 4
4 3 Valdivia Khudiakova Ekaterina w ROQ 929 Roquetas 4 17,5 14 4
5 6 Ciotoracu Gabriel Alexandru IND 0 Indalo 4 16,5 13 4
6 2 Jimenez Freniche David REY 1056 El Rey Huercal 4 16,5 11 4
7 12 Nogal Villaverde Alejandro ROQ 0 Roquetas 3 19,5 12 3
8 14 Portero Bravo Jorge IND 0 Indalo 3 18,5 13 3
9 5 Castillo Ramos Victor CIR 0 Circulo Mercantil 3 18,5 12 3
10 7 Flores Heras Julio CIR 0 Circulo Mercantil 3 12 6 3
11 4 Castillo Ramos Jesus CIR 0 Circulo Mercantil 2 17,5 9 2
12 11 Muñoz Cara Adrian ROQ 0 Roquetas 2 16 6 2
13 15 Portero Bravo Natalia w IND 0 Indalo 1 16,5 6 0
14 1 Sicilia Laino Angie w ROQ 1071 Roquetas 1 15,5 1 1
15 10 Mohedano Ramirez Marcos IND 0 Indalo 0 16 0 0