Primera Provincial Valencia-Castellón 2017

Chess tournament overview

Country: Spain
Tournament date: 2017-01-14 to 2017-03-25
Tournament place: Comunidad Valenciana (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 90' mas 30''
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Federacion de Ajedrez de la Comunidad Valenciana
Main referee: Vicente Gómez Roca
Referee: Néstor Echeverría - Andrés Gracia Calvo

Schedule: Primera Provincial Valencia-Castellón 2017

Round Date Time
1 2017/01/14 17:00
2 2017/01/28 17:00
3 2017/02/04 17:00
4 2017/02/11 17:00
5 2017/02/18 17:00
6 2017/02/25 17:00
7 2017/03/04 17:00
8 2017/03/11 17:00
9 2017/03/25 17:00

Players registered in Primera Provincial Valencia-Castellón 2017

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo national Variation
1 ESP Gimeno Rubert Francisco 1797 1780 -1
2 ESP Camarillas Aguilella Roberto 0 0 0
3 ESP Garcia Hernandez Alex 1366 1338 77
4 ESP Camarillas Castellano Pau 0 0 0
5 ESP Donate Moreno Silvia 1279 1273 -14
6 ESP Munoz Martinez Lucas 0 0 0
7 ESP Donate Moreno David 1210 1197 32
8 ESP Font Sanchez Xavier 0 0 0
9 ESP Mendizabal Carbo Inaki 0 0 0
10 ESP Salvador Buiza Victor 0 0 0
11 ESP Torres Espinosa Raul 1743 1768 -6
12 ESP Muñoz Bou Héctor 0 0 0
13 ESP Monfort Nager Jesus 0 0 0
14 ESP Bellon Solsona Nicolas 1358 1344 14
15 ESP Vinals del Campo Hugo 1472 1467 28
16 ESP Bellon Rocher Victor Manuel 1262 1257 6
17 ESP Carrasco Fernandez Manuel 1669 1646 -4
18 ESP Vicente Sanz Andres 1903 1889 4
19 ESP Sospedra Escat Francisco 1382 1392 8
20 ESP Albiach Vicent Jose 1822 1824 -42
21 ESP Garcia Cebria Vicente 0 0 0
22 ESP Gonzalez Moreno Luis 1658 1699 51
23 ESP Soto Soriano Eugenio 1224 1206 -12
24 ESP Lozano Bernal Juan Jose 1594 1557 26
25 Alcaraz Cuadrado Ángel 0 0 0
26 ESP Moreno Soler Angel 1444 1429 1
27 ESP Parra Munoz Juan Enrique 1148 1116 2
28 ESP Navarro Dolz Francisco Javier 1384 1454 -12
29 ESP Barykin Pankevich Nicolas 1182 1277 46
30 ESP Chiang Chen Meng Chi 0 1400 0
31 ESP Vidal Ferrandiz Antoni 1485 1503 -30
32 ESP Pena Rubio Cesar 1854 1858 0
33 ESP Giarratana Miguel 1674 1720 -8
34 ESP Giménez Rodríguez Francisco 0 2002 0
35 ESP Ortega Sanchis Ivan 0 0 0
36 ESP Redon Redon Miguel 1633 1642 55
37 ESP Delgado Lereu David 1569 1569 -66
38 ESP Moreno Izquierdo Ismael 1566 1566 -54
39 ESP Alonso Carbo Sergio 1529 1530 -5
40 ESP Garcia Fajardo Gonzalo 1562 1532 15
41 ESP Guillem Herrero Juan Carlos 1559 1496 -16
42 ESP Monfort Pitarch Juan Jose 1578 1588 13
43 ESP Ortega Sanchis Angela 0 0 0
44 ESP Sanchez Sanchez Francisco 1530 1443 28
45 UCR Povshednyy Dennis 0 0 0
46 ESP Ruiz Agraz Salvador 1473 1477 24
47 ESP Gabarda Genoves Joaquin 1417 1423 6
48 ESP Cortes Requena Asier 1277 1260 -24
49 ESP Cabedo Monplet Juan Vicente 1840 1783 0
50 ESP FAS MARCO JUAN 1520 1585 16
51 ESP Cervantes Calvo Francisco Jos 1714 1733 -50
52 ESP RODRIGUEZ COBOS MANUEL 1321 1355 0
53 ESP Agudo Pelayo David 1525 1535 -4
54 ESP Planas I Homs Maria 1636 1593 -57
55 ROU Ciobanu Elena Evrika 1689 1696 -2
56 ESP RODRIGUEZ LIKHALAL MANUEL 1532 1412 -20
57 ESP Martinez Torres Jose Manuel 1455 1758 40
58 ESP GISBERT I AUSINA VICENT 0 0 0
59 MDA Peicea Fiodor 1521 1477 5
60 ESP LOPEZ SOLER LORENZO 1666 1647 -61
61 ESP Estrela Meri Antoni 0 0 0
62 ESP SANTOLAYA MARCH MIGUEL 0 0 0
63 ESP Estrela Marzal Arnau E. 0 0 0
64 ESP GADEA RUIZ CARLOS 1581 1584 -16
65 ESP Damian Ferrandis Rafael 1910 1903 -4
66 ESP Garcia Grueso Jose Manuel 1786 1868 -65
67 ESP Albarracin Guillen Jose Manue 1887 1875 -9
68 ESP Gadea Iafigliola Gabriel Fern 1856 1844 -3
69 ESP Flores Ramos Jose 1886 1851 -39
70 ESP Capella Gimenez Jose M. 1994 1974 9
71 ESP Vivo Gomez Ambrosio 1862 1847 17
72 ESP Miralles Tamarit Francisco Ja 1654 1757 1
73 ESP Blanquer Cots Germán 0 1971 0
74 ESP Llavata Sanchis Roberto 1922 1887 -1
75 ESP Ballester Sanz Francisco 1665 1785 -21
76 ESP Olla Romero Matteo 1463 1455 8
77 ARM Soghomonyan Anush 1642 1589 -30
78 ESP Garcia Grueso Miguel Angel 1456 1767 58
79 ESP Gasco Navarro Miguel Angel 1632 1604 -51
80 ESP Benitez Santos Luis 1401 1382 55
81 ESP Gargallo Catalan Oscar 1618 1607 30
82 ESP Donate Peris Jose Manuel 1528 1524 16
83 ESP Rivera Lirio Francisco 1437 1360 10
84 ESP PERIS RUIZ FRANCESC 1174 1170 13
85 ESP CARRASCO LOPEZ JUAN JOSE 0 0 0
86 ESP COSTIN GANTEA ALEX 0 0 0
87 ESP Marin Torres Juan Francisco 1120 1131 0
88 ESP Company Girones Rafael 1529 1524 -3
89 ESP Andrada Sanchez Pedro Esteban 1174 1176 -6
90 UCR Povshednyi Ivan 0 0 0
91 ESP Poveda Cano Luis 1937 1898 -10
92 ESP Carazo Carrasco Xavier 1700 1680 -47
93 ESP Ramos Pascual Francisco 1626 1579 12
94 ESP Monros Mari Jose Luis 1557 1595 -8
95 ESP Llacer Bosbach Ignacio 1361 1584 -10
96 ESP Raro Gualda Javier 1727 1718 35
97 ESP Lopez Garcia Miguel 1674 1658 12
98 ESP Romero Cuerda Jose Luis 1713 1687 -27
99 ESP Labrador García Javier 0 1573 0
100 ESP Llavata Mortes Miguel 1511 1749 -18
101 ESP Castro Rodriguez Antonio Jose 1343 1367 -22
102 ESP Blazquez Lopez Antonio 1392 1414 19
103 ESP Ventura Cobos Ana 1355 1434 10
104 ESP Arroyo Viguer Rafael 1619 1612 7
105 ESP Bullon Tarraso Esteban 0 0 0
106 ESP Viguer Lluesma Jorge 0 0 0
107 ESP Recatala Pesudo Jose 1474 1474 18
108 ESP Lopez Fernandez Fernando 1619 1619 13
109 ESP Sospedra Arnau Francisco 1402 1383 -7
110 ESP Breva Blasco Fernando 0 0 0
111 ESP Arnau Alfonso Jaime 0 0 0
112 ESP Reguera Alvarez Secundino 1465 1463 -24
113 ESP Catalan Gasque Noelia 1747 1699 12
114 ESP Espinosa Edo Marc 1535 1463 8
115 ESP Roca Albiol Paco 1544 1553 18
116 ESP Alba Sanz Pablo 0 0 0
117 ESP Tunaru Luis Fabian 0 0 0
118 ESP Chica Uribe Jose Luis 1564 1533 64
119 ESP Monedero Cantos Sergio 1434 1431 0
120 ESP Bosch Morell Gerardo 1378 1654 0
121 ESP Sampedro Goig Jose 2052 2048 4

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo national Variation
1 ESP Gimeno Rubert Francisco 1797 1780 -1
2 ESP Camarillas Aguilella Roberto 0 0 0
3 ESP Garcia Hernandez Alex 1366 1338 77
4 ESP Camarillas Castellano Pau 0 0 0
5 ESP Donate Moreno Silvia 1279 1273 -14
6 ESP Munoz Martinez Lucas 0 0 0
7 ESP Donate Moreno David 1210 1197 32
8 ESP Font Sanchez Xavier 0 0 0
9 ESP Mendizabal Carbo Inaki 0 0 0
10 ESP Salvador Buiza Victor 0 0 0
11 ESP Torres Espinosa Raul 1743 1768 -6
12 ESP Muñoz Bou Héctor 0 0 0
13 ESP Monfort Nager Jesus 0 0 0
14 ESP Bellon Solsona Nicolas 1358 1344 14
15 ESP Vinals del Campo Hugo 1472 1467 28
16 ESP Bellon Rocher Victor Manuel 1262 1257 6
17 ESP Carrasco Fernandez Manuel 1669 1646 -4
18 ESP Vicente Sanz Andres 1903 1889 4
19 ESP Sospedra Escat Francisco 1382 1392 8
20 ESP Albiach Vicent Jose 1822 1824 -42
21 ESP Garcia Cebria Vicente 0 0 0
22 ESP Gonzalez Moreno Luis 1658 1699 51
23 ESP Soto Soriano Eugenio 1224 1206 -12
24 ESP Lozano Bernal Juan Jose 1594 1557 26
25 Alcaraz Cuadrado Ángel 0 0 0
26 ESP Moreno Soler Angel 1444 1429 1
27 ESP Parra Munoz Juan Enrique 1148 1116 2
28 ESP Navarro Dolz Francisco Javier 1384 1454 -12
29 ESP Barykin Pankevich Nicolas 1182 1277 46
30 ESP Chiang Chen Meng Chi 0 1400 0
31 ESP Vidal Ferrandiz Antoni 1485 1503 -30
32 ESP Pena Rubio Cesar 1854 1858 0
33 ESP Giarratana Miguel 1674 1720 -8
34 ESP Giménez Rodríguez Francisco 0 2002 0
35 ESP Ortega Sanchis Ivan 0 0 0
36 ESP Redon Redon Miguel 1633 1642 55
37 ESP Delgado Lereu David 1569 1569 -66
38 ESP Moreno Izquierdo Ismael 1566 1566 -54
39 ESP Alonso Carbo Sergio 1529 1530 -5
40 ESP Garcia Fajardo Gonzalo 1562 1532 15
41 ESP Guillem Herrero Juan Carlos 1559 1496 -16
42 ESP Monfort Pitarch Juan Jose 1578 1588 13
43 ESP Ortega Sanchis Angela 0 0 0
44 ESP Sanchez Sanchez Francisco 1530 1443 28
45 UCR Povshednyy Dennis 0 0 0
46 ESP Ruiz Agraz Salvador 1473 1477 24
47 ESP Gabarda Genoves Joaquin 1417 1423 6
48 ESP Cortes Requena Asier 1277 1260 -24
49 ESP Cabedo Monplet Juan Vicente 1840 1783 0
50 ESP FAS MARCO JUAN 1520 1585 16
51 ESP Cervantes Calvo Francisco Jos 1714 1733 -50
52 ESP RODRIGUEZ COBOS MANUEL 1321 1355 0
53 ESP Agudo Pelayo David 1525 1535 -4
54 ESP Planas I Homs Maria 1636 1593 -57
55 ROU Ciobanu Elena Evrika 1689 1696 -2
56 ESP RODRIGUEZ LIKHALAL MANUEL 1532 1412 -20
57 ESP Martinez Torres Jose Manuel 1455 1758 40
58 ESP GISBERT I AUSINA VICENT 0 0 0
59 MDA Peicea Fiodor 1521 1477 5
60 ESP LOPEZ SOLER LORENZO 1666 1647 -61
61 ESP Estrela Meri Antoni 0 0 0
62 ESP SANTOLAYA MARCH MIGUEL 0 0 0
63 ESP Estrela Marzal Arnau E. 0 0 0
64 ESP GADEA RUIZ CARLOS 1581 1584 -16
65 ESP Damian Ferrandis Rafael 1910 1903 -4
66 ESP Garcia Grueso Jose Manuel 1786 1868 -65
67 ESP Albarracin Guillen Jose Manue 1887 1875 -9
68 ESP Gadea Iafigliola Gabriel Fern 1856 1844 -3
69 ESP Flores Ramos Jose 1886 1851 -39
70 ESP Capella Gimenez Jose M. 1994 1974 9
71 ESP Vivo Gomez Ambrosio 1862 1847 17
72 ESP Miralles Tamarit Francisco Ja 1654 1757 1
73 ESP Blanquer Cots Germán 0 1971 0
74 ESP Llavata Sanchis Roberto 1922 1887 -1
75 ESP Ballester Sanz Francisco 1665 1785 -21
76 ESP Olla Romero Matteo 1463 1455 8
77 ARM Soghomonyan Anush 1642 1589 -30
78 ESP Garcia Grueso Miguel Angel 1456 1767 58
79 ESP Gasco Navarro Miguel Angel 1632 1604 -51
80 ESP Benitez Santos Luis 1401 1382 55
81 ESP Gargallo Catalan Oscar 1618 1607 30
82 ESP Donate Peris Jose Manuel 1528 1524 16
83 ESP Rivera Lirio Francisco 1437 1360 10
84 ESP PERIS RUIZ FRANCESC 1174 1170 13
85 ESP CARRASCO LOPEZ JUAN JOSE 0 0 0
86 ESP COSTIN GANTEA ALEX 0 0 0
87 ESP Marin Torres Juan Francisco 1120 1131 0
88 ESP Company Girones Rafael 1529 1524 -3
89 ESP Andrada Sanchez Pedro Esteban 1174 1176 -6
90 UCR Povshednyi Ivan 0 0 0
91 ESP Poveda Cano Luis 1937 1898 -10
92 ESP Carazo Carrasco Xavier 1700 1680 -47
93 ESP Ramos Pascual Francisco 1626 1579 12
94 ESP Monros Mari Jose Luis 1557 1595 -8
95 ESP Llacer Bosbach Ignacio 1361 1584 -10
96 ESP Raro Gualda Javier 1727 1718 35
97 ESP Lopez Garcia Miguel 1674 1658 12
98 ESP Romero Cuerda Jose Luis 1713 1687 -27
99 ESP Labrador García Javier 0 1573 0
100 ESP Llavata Mortes Miguel 1511 1749 -18
101 ESP Castro Rodriguez Antonio Jose 1343 1367 -22
102 ESP Blazquez Lopez Antonio 1392 1414 19
103 ESP Ventura Cobos Ana 1355 1434 10
104 ESP Arroyo Viguer Rafael 1619 1612 7
105 ESP Bullon Tarraso Esteban 0 0 0
106 ESP Viguer Lluesma Jorge 0 0 0
107 ESP Recatala Pesudo Jose 1474 1474 18
108 ESP Lopez Fernandez Fernando 1619 1619 13
109 ESP Sospedra Arnau Francisco 1402 1383 -7
110 ESP Breva Blasco Fernando 0 0 0
111 ESP Arnau Alfonso Jaime 0 0 0
112 ESP Reguera Alvarez Secundino 1465 1463 -24
113 ESP Catalan Gasque Noelia 1747 1699 12
114 ESP Espinosa Edo Marc 1535 1463 8
115 ESP Roca Albiol Paco 1544 1553 18
116 ESP Alba Sanz Pablo 0 0 0
117 ESP Tunaru Luis Fabian 0 0 0
118 ESP Chica Uribe Jose Luis 1564 1533 64
119 ESP Monedero Cantos Sergio 1434 1431 0
120 ESP Bosch Morell Gerardo 1378 1654 0
121 ESP Sampedro Goig Jose 2052 2048 4

Teams starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FIDE EloN FED Equipo M. K elo+/-
1 Verdu Vazquez Sergio 2282275 2063 1995 ESP Castillo de Marines 1 20 0,4
2 Sampedro Goig Jose 22240047 2052 2048 ESP Rafa Bayarri 4 20 4,4
3 Giménez Rodríguez Francisco 2248158 0 2002 ESP Camp de Morvedre C 17 9,2
4 Capella Gimenez Jose M. 2211122 1994 1974 ESP Castillo de Marines 4 20 -10,2
5 Blanquer Cots Germán 54534585 0 1971 ESP Laboratorio SYS Paterna C 29 -0,8
6 Poveda Cano Luis 22277978 1937 1898 ESP Rafa Bayarri 1 20 -3,6
7 Llavata Sanchis Roberto 2286688 1922 1887 ESP Castillo de Marines 6 40 3,8
8 Damian Ferrandis Rafael 2247968 1910 1903 ESP Laboratorio SYS Paterna C 23 20 -9
9 Vicente Sanz Andres 2251604 1903 1889 ESP Rafa Bayarri 2 20 -39
10 Albarracin Guillen Jose Manue 2281910 1887 1875 ESP Laboratorio SYS Paterna C 25 20 2,8
11 Flores Ramos Jose 2231670 1886 1851 ESP Laboratorio SYS Paterna C 26 20 16,8
12 Gurjao Alencar Sandro 22246991 1873 1843 ESP Círculo Mercantíl B 12 20 -3,2
13 Vivo Gomez Ambrosio 2294869 1862 1847 ESP Laboratorio SYS Paterna C 27 20 0,2
14 Gadea Iafigliola Gabriel Fern 22276505 1856 1844 ESP Castillo de Marines 3 20 0
15 Pena Rubio Cesar 2250101 1854 1858 ESP Rafa Bayarri 3 20 -8,4
16 Cabedo Monplet Juan Vicente 24510742 1840 1783 ESP Escola d'Escacs Els Mestrets 1 20 -42
17 Gimeno Simo Sergio 22293965 1829 1797 ESP Vila-real C 17 20 -0,6
18 Albiach Vicent Jose 2248883 1822 1824 ESP Rafa Bayarri 5 40 -64,8
19 Gimeno Rubert Francisco 22276610 1797 1780 ESP Círculo Mercantíl B 10 20 12,2
20 Garcia Grueso Jose Manuel 24566241 1786 1868 ESP Castillo de Marines 2 40 -6,2
21 Catalan Gasque Noelia 2246554 1747 1699 ESP Escola d'Escacs Els Mestrets 3 20 35,4
22 Torres Espinosa Raul 32064195 1743 1768 ESP Círculo Mercantíl B 11 20 -50,4
23 Raro Gualda Javier 2250217 1727 1718 ESP Camp de Morvedre C 23 20 -27,2
24 Cervantes Calvo Francisco Jos 32094205 1714 1733 ESP Escola d'Escacs Els Mestrets 2 20 3,6
25 Romero Cuerda Jose Luis 2247135 1713 1687 ESP Laboratorio SYS Paterna C 31 20 2,2
26 Alvarez Gutierrez Daniel 32029594 1710 1673 ESP Camp de Morvedre C 21 20 -15,8
27 Ventura Monfort Javier 32023170 1704 1665 ESP Vila-real C 18 20 -46,8
28 Garcia Lopez Enrique 2214636 1701 1710 ESP Laboratorio SYS Paterna C 32 20 5,4
29 Carazo Carrasco Xavier 24578550 1700 1680 ESP Rafa Bayarri 6 40 -1,6
30 Cortes Velez Manuel 2247950 1697 1693 ESP Burjassot C 18 20 7,2
31 Ciobanu Elena Evrika 1236423 1689 1696 ROU Escola d'Escacs Els Mestrets 5 40 -7,6
32 Mingarro Carceller Jaume 22293981 1689 1633 ESP Vila-real C 26 20 11,8
33 Giarratana Miguel 22239693 1674 1720 ESP Benimaclet CHE D 31 40 16,4
34 Lopez Garcia Miguel 22277080 1674 1658 ESP Camp de Morvedre C 26 20 -8
35 Gil Pou Jose Luis 2281392 1672 1653 ESP Benimaclet CHE D 29 20 -4,2
36 Sanchez Villanueva Francisco 2250950 1671 1647 ESP Burjassot C 20 20 -60,8
37 Carrasco Fernandez Manuel 2255561 1669 1646 ESP Burjassot C 19 20 -21,2
38 LOPEZ SOLER LORENZO 24529621 1666 1647 ESP Moncada FDM 7 40 50,8
39 Ballester Sanz Francisco 2247763 1665 1785 ESP Laboratorio SYS Paterna C 33 40 1
40 Gonzalez Moreno Luis 22293744 1658 1699 ESP Rafa Bayarri 7 40 -29,6
41 Miralles Tamarit Francisco Ja 24566250 1654 1757 ESP Castillo de Marines 5 20 -57,2
42 Soghomonyan Anush 13305174 1642 1589 ARM Laboratorio SYS Paterna C 34 20 55,2
43 Planas I Homs Maria 24582069 1636 1593 ESP Moncada FDM 4 40 -51
44 Redon Redon Miguel 22278010 1633 1642 ESP Camp de Morvedre C 27 40 12
45 Gasco Navarro Miguel Angel 24510386 1632 1604 ESP Laboratorio SYS Paterna C 35 20 6,6
46 Ramos Pascual Francisco 24514527 1626 1579 ESP Benimaclet CHE D 32 20 12,6
47 Arroyo Viguer Rafael 2248921 1619 1612 ESP Burjassot C 22 20 29,6
48 Lopez Fernandez Fernando 2248280 1619 1619 ESP Burjassot C 21 20 25,6
49 Gargallo Catalan Oscar 24528390 1618 1607 ESP Círculo Mercantíl B 15 40 -15,8
50 Lozano Bernal Juan Jose 22240861 1594 1557 ESP Rafa Bayarri 8 20 13,4
51 GADEA RUIZ CARLOS 2249383 1581 1584 ESP Moncada FDM 10 20 22,4
52 Monfort Pitarch Juan Jose 32084226 1578 1588 ESP Camp de Morvedre C 30 20 -66,4
53 Labrador García Javier 2249715 0 1573 ESP Camp de Morvedre C 35 16,4
54 Rodriguez Espi Juan Miguel 22278052 1572 1552 ESP Burjassot C 23 20 -54,4
55 Delgado Lereu David 2214601 1569 1569 ESP Benimaclet CHE D 38 40 64,4
56 Rosua Vilches Jorge 22240020 1568 1697 ESP Camp de Morvedre C 32 40 14,8
57 Moreno Izquierdo Ismael 32096160 1566 1566 ESP Camp de Morvedre C 28 40 9,2
58 Chica Uribe Jose Luis 24518140 1564 1533 ESP Vila-real C 27 40 -16,4
59 Garcia Fajardo Gonzalo 32083998 1562 1532 ESP Camp de Morvedre C 29 40 -7,6
60 Sanchez Velasco Arturo 24554197 1561 1553 ESP Burjassot C 24 20 18,4
61 Guillem Herrero Juan Carlos 22293035 1559 1496 ESP Benimaclet CHE D 40 20 8,4
62 Monros Mari Jose Luis 22293779 1557 1595 ESP Rafa Bayarri 10 20 -20,4
63 Roca Albiol Paco 24510203 1544 1553 ESP Círculo Mercantíl B 17 40 28
64 Espinosa Edo Marc 32013108 1535 1463 ESP Círculo Mercantíl B 16 40 -5,2
65 RODRIGUEZ LIKHALAL MANUEL 32032170 1532 1412 ESP Moncada FDM 5 40 -3
66 Sanchez Sanchez Francisco 2250861 1530 1443 ESP Camp de Morvedre C 31 40 15,6
67 Alonso Carbo Sergio 24554146 1529 1530 ESP Benimaclet CHE D 39 20 -4,4
68 Company Girones Rafael 32083882 1529 1524 ESP Moncada FDM 3 20 -16,4
69 Donate Peris Jose Manuel 24581860 1528 1524 ESP Círculo Mercantíl B 19 40 -9,6
70 Agudo Pelayo David 24510750 1525 1535 ESP Escola d'Escacs Els Mestrets 4 40 4,8
71 Anton Ruiz Luis 2247704 1525 1497 ESP Burjassot C 25 20 16,2
72 Navarro Bochons Enrique 22277790 1525 1532 ESP Castillo de Marines 14 40 0
73 Peicea Fiodor 13904434 1521 1477 MDA Escola d'Escacs Els Mestrets 8 40 -18
74 FAS MARCO JUAN 2246953 1520 1585 ESP Moncada FDM 1 20 -15,2
75 Lluch Martinez Fernando 24514535 1517 1514 ESP Benimaclet CHE D 30 40 -3,2
76 Llavata Mortes Miguel 22239804 1511 1749 ESP Laboratorio SYS Paterna C 36 40 -29,6
77 Lillo Megino Eva 32030940 1508 1487 ESP Camp de Morvedre C 37 20 16,8
78 Sos Tirado Manuel 24555568 1500 1490 ESP Escola d'Escacs Els Mestrets 6 40 18
79 Vidal Ferrandiz Antoni 24579971 1485 1503 ESP Burjassot C 26 40 23,8
80 Llansol Safon Vicent 32084188 1484 1463 ESP Benimaclet CHE D 34 40 28,4
81 Recatala Pesudo Jose 24540552 1474 1474 ESP Vila-real C 19 40 -23,6
82 Ruiz Agraz Salvador 24528358 1473 1477 ESP Camp de Morvedre C 36 20 7,6
83 Vinals del Campo Hugo 24558052 1472 1467 ESP Círculo Mercantíl B 18 40 58
84 Reguera Alvarez Secundino 2246813 1465 1463 ESP Escola d'Escacs Els Mestrets 16 40 40
85 Olla Romero Matteo 24508926 1463 1455 ESP Castillo de Marines 7 20 0
86 Garcia Grueso Miguel Angel 54501148 1456 1767 ESP Castillo de Marines 8 40 0,6
87 Martinez Torres Jose Manuel 2246660 1455 1758 ESP Escola d'Escacs Els Mestrets 7 40 10,2
88 Petrov Rosen Yanev 2906619 1446 1442 BUL Benimaclet CHE D 48 20 0
89 Moreno Soler Angel 32031688 1444 1429 ESP Rafa Bayarri 13 20 -25,6
90 Rivera Lirio Francisco 2246830 1437 1360 ESP Círculo Mercantíl B 21 20 6,2
91 Monedero Cantos Sergio 24554154 1434 1431 ESP Benimaclet CHE D 49 40 -9,2
92 Munera Agis Juan 32064551 1423 1397 ESP Benimaclet CHE D 35 40 5,6
93 Gabarda Genoves Joaquin 24564150 1417 1423 ESP Benimaclet CHE D 50 20 -7,4
94 Garrido Arias Miguel Angel 32030649 1414 1583 ESP Rafa Bayarri 11 40 55,2
95 Robles Asuncion Lorenzo 2250225 1408 1435 ESP Benimaclet CHE D 45 20 19,2
96 Sospedra Arnau Francisco 24528250 1402 1383 ESP Burjassot C 29 20 -11,8
97 Benitez Santos Luis 24508942 1401 1382 ESP Castillo de Marines 9 40 7,6
98 Chiang Chen Meng Chi 624556319 0 1400 ESP Rafa Bayarri 15 0
99 Blazquez Lopez Antonio 24529737 1392 1414 ESP Laboratorio SYS Paterna C 37 20 0
100 Navarro Dolz Francisco Javier 32031734 1384 1454 ESP Rafa Bayarri 14 20 76,8
101 Sospedra Escat Francisco 24508799 1382 1392 ESP Burjassot C 28 40 -9,6
102 Bosch Morell Gerardo 24528188 1378 1654 ESP Benimaclet CHE D 51 40 14
103 Rodriguez Garcia Jose Ii 32084340 1367 1336 ESP Benimaclet CHE D 52 40 9,6
104 Garcia Hernandez Alex 24510211 1366 1338 ESP Círculo Mercantíl B 20 40 -22
105 Llacer Bosbach Ignacio 22239790 1361 1584 ESP Rafa Bayarri 12 40 0
106 Bellon Solsona Nicolas 24528382 1358 1344 ESP Vila-real C 23 40 0,4
107 Ventura Cobos Ana 32032650 1355 1434 ESP Vila-real C 20 40 20,4
108 Castro Rodriguez Antonio Jose 24554308 1343 1367 ESP Camp de Morvedre C 39 40 -14,4
109 Lopez Fajardo Jose Miguel 24575232 1330 1316 ESP Laboratorio SYS Paterna C 38 20 -24
110 RODRIGUEZ COBOS MANUEL 22293507 1321 1355 ESP Moncada FDM 2 20 0,4
111 Mendoza Alcala Juan Jose 24599816 1313 1302 ESP Burjassot C 27 40 5,6
112 Donate Moreno Silvia 24581887 1279 1273 ESP Círculo Mercantíl B 22 40 -11,6
113 Cortes Requena Asier 24508888 1277 1260 ESP Camp de Morvedre C 40 40 32,4
114 Tabernero Fuentes Mateo 24554294 1273 1292 ESP Camp de Morvedre C 41 40 -21,2
115 Bellon Rocher Victor Manuel 24575216 1262 1257 ESP Vila-real C 24 20 46,4
116 Soto Soriano Eugenio 2215322 1224 1206 ESP Burjassot C 32 20 -6,4
117 Donate Moreno David 24580171 1210 1197 ESP Círculo Mercantíl B 23 40 0
118 Enguidanos Martinez Francisco 24565318 1200 1229 ESP Castillo de Marines 18 40 13
119 Barykin Pankevich Nicolas 24599824 1182 1277 ESP Burjassot C 36 40 2
120 Andrada Sanchez Pedro Esteban 24511480 1174 1176 ESP Rafa Bayarri 16 40 0
121 Granero Rozas Francisca 24528412 1174 1454 ESP Castillo de Marines 16 40 0

Round 1

M. 10   Escola d'Escacs Els Mestrets Elo - 6   Moncada FDM Elo 4½:3½
1.1 Cabedo Monplet, Juan Vicente 1840 - FAS MARCO, JUAN 1520 1 - 0
1.2 Cervantes Calvo, Francisco Jos 1714 - RODRIGUEZ COBOS, MANUEL 1321 0 - 1
1.3 Agudo Pelayo, David 1525 - Planas I Homs, Maria 1636 1 - 0
1.4 Ciobanu, Elena Evrika 1689 - RODRIGUEZ LIKHALAL, MANUEL 1532 ½ - ½
1.5 Martinez Torres, Jose Manuel 1455 - GISBERT I AUSINA, VICENT 0 1 - 0
1.6 Peicea, Fiodor 1521 - LOPEZ SOLER, LORENZO 1666 1 - 0
1.7 Estrela Meri, Antoni 0 - SANTOLAYA MARCH, MIGUEL 0 0 - 1
1.8 Estrela Marzal, Arnau E. 0 - GADEA RUIZ, CARLOS 1581 0 - 1
M. 7   Círculo Mercantíl B Elo - 5   Vila-real C Elo 7½: ½
2.1 Gimeno Rubert, Francisco 1797 - Camarillas Aguilella, Roberto 0 1 - 0
2.2 Torres Espinosa, Raul 1743 - Muñoz Bou, Héctor 0 1 - 0
2.3 Monfort Nager, Jesus 0 - Bellon Solsona, Nicolas 1358 ½ - ½
2.4 Vinals del Campo, Hugo 1472 - Bellon Rocher, Victor Manuel 1262 1 - 0
2.5 Garcia Hernandez, Alex 1366 - Camarillas Castellano, Pau 0 1 - 0
2.6 Donate Moreno, Silvia 1279 - Munoz Martinez, Lucas 0 1 - 0
2.7 Donate Moreno, David 1210 - Font Sanchez, Xavier 0 1 - 0
2.8 Mendizabal Carbo, Inaki 0 - Salvador Buiza, Victor 0 1 - 0
M. 8   Burjassot C Elo - 4   Rafa Bayarri Elo 1 : 7
3.1 Carrasco Fernandez, Manuel 1669 - Vicente Sanz, Andres 1903 0 - 1
3.2 Vidal Ferrandiz, Antoni 1485 - Pena Rubio, Cesar 1854 0 - 1
3.3 Sospedra Escat, Francisco 1382 - Albiach Vicent, Jose 1822 ½ - ½
3.4 Garcia Cebria, Vicente 0 - Gonzalez Moreno, Luis 1658 0 - 1
3.5 Soto Soriano, Eugenio 1224 - Lozano Bernal, Juan Jose 1594 0 - 1
3.6 Alcaraz Cuadrado, Ángel 0 - Moreno Soler, Angel 1444 ½ - ½
3.7 Parra Munoz, Juan Enrique 1148 - Navarro Dolz, Francisco Javier 1384 0 - 1
3.8 Barykin Pankevich, Nicolas 1182 - Chiang Chen, Meng Chi 1400 0 - 1
M. 9   Benimaclet CHE D Elo - 3   Camp de Morvedre C Elo 4½:3½
4.1 Giarratana, Miguel 1674 - Giménez Rodríguez, Francisco 2002 1 - 0
4.2 Ortega Sanchis, Ivan 0 - Redon Redon, Miguel 1633 ½ - ½
4.3 Delgado Lereu, David 1569 - Moreno Izquierdo, Ismael 1566 0 - 1
4.4 Alonso Carbo, Sergio 1529 - Garcia Fajardo, Gonzalo 1562 0 - 1
4.5 Guillem Herrero, Juan Carlos 1559 - Monfort Pitarch, Juan Jose 1578 0 - 1
4.6 Ortega Sanchis, Angela 0 - Sanchez Sanchez, Francisco 1530 1 - 0
4.7 Povshednyy, Dennis 0 - Ruiz Agraz, Salvador 1473 1 - 0
4.8 Gabarda Genoves, Joaquin 1417 - Cortes Requena, Asier 1277 1 - 0
M. 1   Laboratorio SYS Paterna C Elo - 2   Castillo de Marines Elo 5 : 3
5.1 Damian Ferrandis, Rafael 1910 - Garcia Grueso, Jose Manuel 1786 1 - 0
5.2 Albarracin Guillen, Jose Manue 1887 - Gadea Iafigliola, Gabriel Fern 1856 ½ - ½
5.3 Flores Ramos, Jose 1886 - Capella Gimenez, Jose M. 1994 ½ - ½
5.4 Vivo Gomez, Ambrosio 1862 - Miralles Tamarit, Francisco Ja 1654 1 - 0
5.5 Blanquer Cots, Germán 1971 - Llavata Sanchis, Roberto 1922 1 - 0
5.6 Ballester Sanz, Francisco 1665 - Olla Romero, Matteo 1463 1 - 0
5.7 Soghomonyan, Anush 1642 - Garcia Grueso, Miguel Angel 1456 0 - 1
5.8 Gasco Navarro, Miguel Angel 1632 - Benitez Santos, Luis 1401 0 - 1

Round 2

M. 2   Castillo de Marines Elo - 10   Escola d'Escacs Els Mestrets Elo 7½: ½
1.1 Garcia Grueso, Jose Manuel 1786 - Cabedo Monplet, Juan Vicente 1840 1 - 0
1.2 Gadea Iafigliola, Gabriel Fern 1856 - Catalan Gasque, Noelia 1747 ½ - ½
1.3 Capella Gimenez, Jose M. 1994 - Agudo Pelayo, David 1525 1 - 0
1.4 Miralles Tamarit, Francisco Ja 1654 - Martinez Torres, Jose Manuel 1455 1 - 0
1.5 Llavata Sanchis, Roberto 1922 - Peicea, Fiodor 1521 1 - 0
1.6 Olla Romero, Matteo 1463 - Breva Blasco, Fernando 0 1 - 0
1.7 Garcia Grueso, Miguel Angel 1456 - Arnau Alfonso, Jaime 0 1 - 0
1.8 Benitez Santos, Luis 1401 - Reguera Alvarez, Secundino 1465 1 - 0
M. 3   Camp de Morvedre C Elo - 1   Laboratorio SYS Paterna C Elo 5½:2½
2.1 Raro Gualda, Javier 1727 - Flores Ramos, Jose 1886 1 - 0
2.2 Lopez Garcia, Miguel 1674 - Blanquer Cots, Germán 1971 ½ - ½
2.3 Redon Redon, Miguel 1633 - Romero Cuerda, Jose Luis 1713 1 - 0
2.4 Garcia Fajardo, Gonzalo 1562 - Ballester Sanz, Francisco 1665 ½ - ½
2.5 Sanchez Sanchez, Francisco 1530 - Soghomonyan, Anush 1642 1 - 0
2.6 Labrador García, Javier 1573 - Gasco Navarro, Miguel Angel 1632 ½ - ½
2.7 Ruiz Agraz, Salvador 1473 - Llavata Mortes, Miguel 1511 1 - 0
2.8 Castro Rodriguez, Antonio Jose 1343 - Blazquez Lopez, Antonio 1392 0 - 1
M. 4   Rafa Bayarri Elo - 9   Benimaclet CHE D Elo 3 : 5
3.1 Poveda Cano, Luis 1937 - Giarratana, Miguel 1674 1 - 0
3.2 Carazo Carrasco, Xavier 1700 - Ramos Pascual, Francisco 1626 0 - 1
3.3 Lozano Bernal, Juan Jose 1594 - Ortega Sanchis, Ivan 0 0 - 1
3.4 Monros Mari, Jose Luis 1557 - Delgado Lereu, David 1569 ½ - ½
3.5 Llacer Bosbach, Ignacio 1361 - Alonso Carbo, Sergio 1529 ½ - ½
3.6 Moreno Soler, Angel 1444 - Ortega Sanchis, Angela 0 1 - 0
3.7 Navarro Dolz, Francisco Javier 1384 - Povshednyy, Dennis 0 0 - 1
3.8 Andrada Sanchez, Pedro Esteban 1174 - Povshednyi, Ivan 0 0 - 1
M. 5   Vila-real C Elo - 8   Burjassot C Elo 1½:6½
4.1 Recatala Pesudo, Jose 1474 - Lopez Fernandez, Fernando 1619 ½ - ½
4.2 Ventura Cobos, Ana 1355 - Arroyo Viguer, Rafael 1619 0 - 1
4.3 Muñoz Bou, Héctor 0 - Vidal Ferrandiz, Antoni 1485 ½ - ½
4.4 Bellon Solsona, Nicolas 1358 - Sospedra Arnau, Francisco 1402 ½ - ½
4.5 Camarillas Castellano, Pau 0 - Alcaraz Cuadrado, Ángel 0 0 - 1
4.6 Munoz Martinez, Lucas 0 - Parra Munoz, Juan Enrique 1148 0 - 1
4.7 Font Sanchez, Xavier 0 - Bullon Tarraso, Esteban 0 0 - 1
4.8 Salvador Buiza, Victor 0 - Viguer Lluesma, Jorge 0 0 - 1
M. 6   Moncada FDM Elo - 7   Círculo Mercantíl B Elo 4½:3½
5.1 FAS MARCO, JUAN 1520 - Gargallo Catalan, Oscar 1618 0 - 1
5.2 Company Girones, Rafael 1529 - Vinals del Campo, Hugo 1472 ½ - ½
5.3 Planas I Homs, Maria 1636 - Donate Peris, Jose Manuel 1528 1 - 0
5.4 RODRIGUEZ LIKHALAL, MANUEL 1532 - Garcia Hernandez, Alex 1366 0 - 1
5.5 LOPEZ SOLER, LORENZO 1666 - Rivera Lirio, Francisco 1437 1 - 0
5.6 PERIS RUIZ, FRANCESC 1174 - Donate Moreno, Silvia 1279 1 - 0
5.7 CARRASCO LOPEZ, JUAN JOSE 0 - Donate Moreno, David 1210 1 - 0
5.8 COSTIN GANTEA, ALEX 0 - Marin Torres, Juan Francisco 1120 0 - 1

Round 3

M. 10   Escola d'Escacs Els Mestrets Elo - 7   Círculo Mercantíl B Elo 4½:3½
1.1 Cervantes Calvo, Francisco Jos 1714 - Monfort Nager, Jesus 0 0 - 1
1.2 Catalan Gasque, Noelia 1747 - Gargallo Catalan, Oscar 1618 1 - 0
1.3 Agudo Pelayo, David 1525 - Espinosa Edo, Marc 1535 ½ - ½
1.4 Ciobanu, Elena Evrika 1689 - Roca Albiol, Paco 1544 ½ - ½
1.5 Martinez Torres, Jose Manuel 1455 - Vinals del Campo, Hugo 1472 1 - 0
1.6 Peicea, Fiodor 1521 - Garcia Hernandez, Alex 1366 ½ - ½
1.7 Alba Sanz, Pablo 0 - Rivera Lirio, Francisco 1437 1 - 0
1.8 Tunaru, Luis Fabian 0 - Marin Torres, Juan Francisco 1120 0 - 1
M. 8   Burjassot C Elo - 6   Moncada FDM Elo 5 : 3
2.1 Cortes Velez, Manuel 1697 - FAS MARCO, JUAN 1520 1 - 0
2.2 Arroyo Viguer, Rafael 1619 - RODRIGUEZ COBOS, MANUEL 1321 1 - 0
2.3 Sanchez Velasco, Arturo 1561 - Company Girones, Rafael 1529 1 - 0
2.4 Vidal Ferrandiz, Antoni 1485 - Planas I Homs, Maria 1636 ½ - ½
2.5 Sospedra Escat, Francisco 1382 - GISBERT I AUSINA, VICENT 0 ½ - ½
2.6 Bonillo Bonillo, Alberto 0 - SANTOLAYA MARCH, MIGUEL 0 0 - 1
2.7 Bullon Tarraso, Esteban 0 - PERIS RUIZ, FRANCESC 1174 1 - 0
2.8 Viguer Lluesma, Jorge 0 - GADEA RUIZ, CARLOS 1581 0 - 1
M. 9   Benimaclet CHE D Elo - 5   Vila-real C Elo 7 : 1
3.1 Ortega Sanchis, Ivan 0 - Ventura Cobos, Ana 1355 1 - 0
3.2 Delgado Lereu, David 1569 - Muñoz Bou, Héctor 0 1 - 0
3.3 Guillem Herrero, Juan Carlos 1559 - Bellon Solsona, Nicolas 1358 1 - 0
3.4 Ortega Sanchis, Angela 0 - Bellon Rocher, Victor Manuel 1262 1 - 0
3.5 Povshednyy, Dennis 0 - Chica Uribe, Jose Luis 1564 0 - 1
3.6 Monedero Cantos, Sergio 1434 - Camarillas Castellano, Pau 0 1 - 0
3.7 Gabarda Genoves, Joaquin 1417 - Munoz Martinez, Lucas 0 1 - 0
3.8 Bosch Morell, Gerardo 1378 - Salvador Buiza, Victor 0 1 - 0
M. 1   Laboratorio SYS Paterna C Elo - 4   Rafa Bayarri Elo 4 : 4
4.1 Damian Ferrandis, Rafael 1910 - Poveda Cano, Luis 1937 ½ - ½
4.2 Albarracin Guillen, Jose Manue 1887 - Vicente Sanz, Andres 1903 0 - 1
4.3 Vivo Gomez, Ambrosio 1862 - Pena Rubio, Cesar 1854 1 - 0
4.4 Blanquer Cots, Germán 1971 - Sampedro Goig, Jose 2052 1 - 0
4.5 Camison Zornoza, Cesar 0 - Albiach Vicent, Jose 1822 ½ - ½
4.6 Soghomonyan, Anush 1642 - Lozano Bernal, Juan Jose 1594 0 - 1
4.7 Blazquez Lopez, Antonio 1392 - Garrido Arias, Miguel Angel 1414 1 - 0
4.8 Lopez Fajardo, Jose Miguel 1330 - Chiang Chen, Meng Chi 1400 0 - 1
M. 2   Castillo de Marines Elo - 3   Camp de Morvedre C Elo 5½:2½
5.1 Verdu Vazquez, Sergio 2063 - Alvarez Gutierrez, Daniel 1710 1 - 0
5.2 Garcia Grueso, Jose Manuel 1786 - Raro Gualda, Javier 1727 0 - 1
5.3 Gadea Iafigliola, Gabriel Fern 1856 - Redon Redon, Miguel 1633 1 - 0
5.4 Capella Gimenez, Jose M. 1994 - Monfort Pitarch, Juan Jose 1578 1 - 0
5.5 Miralles Tamarit, Francisco Ja 1654 - Sanchez Sanchez, Francisco 1530 ½ - ½
5.6 Llavata Sanchis, Roberto 1922 - Ruiz Agraz, Salvador 1473 1 - 0
5.7 Garcia Grueso, Miguel Angel 1456 - Lillo Megino, Eva 1508 ½ - ½
5.8 Navarro Bochons, Enrique 1525 - Castro Rodriguez, Antonio Jose 1343 ½ - ½

Round 4

M. 3   Camp de Morvedre C Elo - 10   Escola d'Escacs Els Mestrets Elo 5 : 3
1.1 Alvarez Gutierrez, Daniel 1710 - Cabedo Monplet, Juan Vicente 1840 ½ - ½
1.2 Raro Gualda, Javier 1727 - Cervantes Calvo, Francisco Jos 1714 1 - 0
1.3 Monfort Pitarch, Juan Jose 1578 - Catalan Gasque, Noelia 1747 0 - 1
1.4 Sanchez Sanchez, Francisco 1530 - Agudo Pelayo, David 1525 ½ - ½
1.5 Rosua Vilches, Jorge 1568 - Sos Tirado, Manuel 1500 1 - 0
1.6 Ruiz Agraz, Salvador 1473 - Martinez Torres, Jose Manuel 1455 0 - 1
1.7 Cortes Requena, Asier 1277 - Estrela Meri, Antoni 0 1 - 0
1.8 Blasco Aleixos, Andrés 0 - Arnau Alfonso, Jaime 0 1 - 0
M. 4   Rafa Bayarri Elo - 2   Castillo de Marines Elo 2½:5½
2.1 Poveda Cano, Luis 1937 - Verdu Vazquez, Sergio 2063 0 - 1
2.2 Carazo Carrasco, Xavier 1700 - Garcia Grueso, Jose Manuel 1786 ½ - ½
2.3 Gonzalez Moreno, Luis 1658 - Gadea Iafigliola, Gabriel Fern 1856 1 - 0
2.4 Monros Mari, Jose Luis 1557 - Capella Gimenez, Jose M. 1994 0 - 1
2.5 Garrido Arias, Miguel Angel 1414 - Miralles Tamarit, Francisco Ja 1654 ½ - ½
2.6 Moreno Soler, Angel 1444 - Llavata Sanchis, Roberto 1922 ½ - ½
2.7 Navarro Dolz, Francisco Javier 1384 - Olla Romero, Matteo 1463 0 - 1
2.8 Andrada Sanchez, Pedro Esteban 1174 - Garcia Grueso, Miguel Angel 1456 0 - 1
M. 5   Vila-real C Elo - 1   Laboratorio SYS Paterna C Elo 3 : 5
3.1 Gimeno Simo, Sergio 1829 - Albarracin Guillen, Jose Manue 1887 0 - 1
3.2 Ventura Monfort, Javier 1704 - Flores Ramos, Jose 1886 ½ - ½
3.3 Recatala Pesudo, Jose 1474 - Garcia Lopez, Enrique 1701 1 - 0
3.4 Ventura Cobos, Ana 1355 - Ballester Sanz, Francisco 1665 ½ - ½
3.5 Bellon Solsona, Nicolas 1358 - Soghomonyan, Anush 1642 0 - 1
3.6 Chica Uribe, Jose Luis 1564 - Gasco Navarro, Miguel Angel 1632 1 - 0
3.7 Camarillas Castellano, Pau 0 - Llavata Mortes, Miguel 1511 0 - 1
3.8 Arnandis Parra, Juan Jose 0 - Blazquez Lopez, Antonio 1392 0 - 1
M. 6   Moncada FDM Elo - 9   Benimaclet CHE D Elo 1 : 7
4.1 FAS MARCO, JUAN 1520 - Gil Pou, Jose Luis 1672 1 - 0
4.2 Company Girones, Rafael 1529 - Giarratana, Miguel 1674 0 - 1
4.3 Planas I Homs, Maria 1636 - Ortega Sanchis, Ivan 0 0 - 1
4.4 GISBERT I AUSINA, VICENT 0 - Delgado Lereu, David 1569 0 - 1
4.5 LOPEZ SOLER, LORENZO 1666 - Alonso Carbo, Sergio 1529 0 - 1
4.6 PERIS RUIZ, FRANCESC 1174 - Ortega Sanchis, Angela 0 0 - 1
4.7 CARRASCO LOPEZ, JUAN JOSE 0 - Povshednyy, Dennis 0 0 - 1
4.8 COSTIN GANTEA, ALEX 0 - Povshednyi, Ivan 0 0 - 1
M. 7   Círculo Mercantíl B Elo - 8   Burjassot C Elo 7 : 1
5.1 Monfort Nager, Jesus 0 - Arroyo Viguer, Rafael 1619 1 - 0
5.2 Espinosa Edo, Marc 1535 - Mendoza Alcala, Juan Jose 1313 1 - 0
5.3 Vinals del Campo, Hugo 1472 - Soto Soriano, Eugenio 1224 1 - 0
5.4 Donate Peris, Jose Manuel 1528 - Parra Munoz, Juan Enrique 1148 1 - 0
5.5 Rivera Lirio, Francisco 1437 - Bonillo Bonillo, Alberto 0 1 - 0
5.6 Donate Moreno, Silvia 1279 - Barykin Pankevich, Nicolas 1182 0 - 1
5.7 Donate Moreno, David 1210 - Tablero Vacio, Tablero Vacio 0 + - -
5.8 Mendizabal Carbo, Inaki 0 - Tablero Vacio, Tablero Vacio 0 + - -

Round 5

M. 10   Escola d'Escacs Els Mestrets Elo - 8   Burjassot C Elo 3½:4½
1.1 Catalan Gasque, Noelia 1747 - Sanchez Villanueva, Francisco 1671 1 - 0
1.2 Agudo Pelayo, David 1525 - Rodriguez Espi, Juan Miguel 1572 0 - 1
1.3 Ciobanu, Elena Evrika 1689 - Anton Ruiz, Luis 1525 1 - 0
1.4 Martinez Torres, Jose Manuel 1455 - Vidal Ferrandiz, Antoni 1485 1 - 0
1.5 Estrela Meri, Antoni 0 - Mendoza Alcala, Juan Jose 1313 ½ - ½
1.6 Arnau Alfonso, Jaime 0 - Sospedra Arnau, Francisco 1402 0 - 1
1.7 Estrela Marzal, Arnau E. 0 - Soto Soriano, Eugenio 1224 0 - 1
1.8 Reguera Alvarez, Secundino 1465 - Bullon Tarraso, Esteban 0 0 - 1
M. 9   Benimaclet CHE D Elo - 7   Círculo Mercantíl B Elo 1½:6½
2.1 Lluch Martinez, Fernando 1517 - Gargallo Catalan, Oscar 1618 0 - 1
2.2 Giarratana, Miguel 1674 - Espinosa Edo, Marc 1535 ½ - ½
2.3 Munera Agis, Juan 1423 - Vinals del Campo, Hugo 1472 0 - 1
2.4 Ortega Sanchis, Ivan 0 - Donate Peris, Jose Manuel 1528 0 - 1
2.5 Delgado Lereu, David 1569 - Garcia Hernandez, Alex 1366 0 - 1
2.6 Guillem Herrero, Juan Carlos 1559 - Rivera Lirio, Francisco 1437 0 - 1
2.7 Ortega Sanchis, Angela 0 - Donate Moreno, Silvia 1279 0 - 1
2.8 Povshednyy, Dennis 0 - Donate Moreno, David 1210 1 - 0
M. 1   Laboratorio SYS Paterna C Elo - 6   Moncada FDM Elo 5½:2½
3.1 Blanquer Cots, Germán 1971 - FAS MARCO, JUAN 1520 1 - 0
3.2 Camison Zornoza, Cesar 0 - RODRIGUEZ COBOS, MANUEL 1321 1 - 0
3.3 Romero Cuerda, Jose Luis 1713 - Planas I Homs, Maria 1636 ½ - ½
3.4 Garcia Lopez, Enrique 1701 - GISBERT I AUSINA, VICENT 0 0 - 1
3.5 Ballester Sanz, Francisco 1665 - LOPEZ SOLER, LORENZO 1666 ½ - ½
3.6 Soghomonyan, Anush 1642 - PERIS RUIZ, FRANCESC 1174 1 - 0
3.7 Llavata Mortes, Miguel 1511 - GADEA RUIZ, CARLOS 1581 ½ - ½
3.8 Blazquez Lopez, Antonio 1392 - CARRASCO LOPEZ, JUAN JOSE 0 1 - 0
M. 2   Castillo de Marines Elo - 5   Vila-real C Elo 6½:1½
4.1 Garcia Grueso, Jose Manuel 1786 - Ventura Monfort, Javier 1704 ½ - ½
4.2 Gadea Iafigliola, Gabriel Fern 1856 - Ventura Cobos, Ana 1355 1 - 0
4.3 Capella Gimenez, Jose M. 1994 - Camarillas Aguilella, Roberto 0 1 - 0
4.4 Miralles Tamarit, Francisco Ja 1654 - Muñoz Bou, Héctor 0 0 - 1
4.5 Llavata Sanchis, Roberto 1922 - Bellon Solsona, Nicolas 1358 1 - 0
4.6 Olla Romero, Matteo 1463 - Bellon Rocher, Victor Manuel 1262 1 - 0
4.7 Garcia Grueso, Miguel Angel 1456 - Camarillas Castellano, Pau 0 1 - 0
4.8 Granero Rozas, Francisca 1174 - Munoz Martinez, Lucas 0 1 - 0
M. 3   Camp de Morvedre C Elo - 4   Rafa Bayarri Elo 2½:5½
5.1 Redon Redon, Miguel 1633 - Vicente Sanz, Andres 1903 1 - 0
5.2 Garcia Fajardo, Gonzalo 1562 - Albiach Vicent, Jose 1822 0 - 1
5.3 Monfort Pitarch, Juan Jose 1578 - Gonzalez Moreno, Luis 1658 ½ - ½
5.4 Sanchez Sanchez, Francisco 1530 - Lozano Bernal, Juan Jose 1594 0 - 1
5.5 Labrador García, Javier 1573 - Garrido Arias, Miguel Angel 1414 0 - 1
5.6 Ruiz Agraz, Salvador 1473 - Llacer Bosbach, Ignacio 1361 1 - 0
5.7 Castro Rodriguez, Antonio Jose 1343 - Moreno Soler, Angel 1444 0 - 1
5.8 Cortes Requena, Asier 1277 - Chiang Chen, Meng Chi 1400 0 - 1

Players ranking

Teams ranking

Rk. Equipo 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 Castillo de Marines  *  3 6 16 0 52,5
2 Benimaclet CHE D  *  4 5 7 7 13 1 43,5
3 Laboratorio SYS Paterna C 5 4  *  4 4 6 5 13 1 43,5
4 Rafa Bayarri 3 4  *  4 7 4 7 11 0 43,5
5 Círculo Mercantíl B 4 4  *  7 10 2 43
6 Camp de Morvedre C  *  5 6 10 0 37,5
7 Burjassot C 2 2 1 1  *  5 6 0 28
8 Escola d'Escacs Els Mestrets ½ ½ 4 3  *  3 5 0 25
9 Vila-real C 1 3 1 ½ 2 5  *  4 0 21
10 Moncada FDM 1 3  *  2 0 22,5

Teams starting rank

  1. Laboratorio SYS Paterna C (Elo medio:1824 / Des 1: 13 / Des 2: 1)
M. Name FIDE EloN FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
23 Damian Ferrandis Rafael 1910 1903 ESP 2247968 2,5 4
25 Albarracin Guillen Jose Manue 1887 1875 ESP 2281910 3,5 6
26 Flores Ramos Jose 1886 1851 ESP 2231670 2,5 6
27 Vivo Gomez Ambrosio 1862 1847 ESP 2294869 5 6
29 Blanquer Cots Germán 0 1971 ESP 54534585 7,5 8
30 Camison Zornoza Cesar 0 0 ESP 24580376 2,5 3
31 Romero Cuerda Jose Luis 1713 1687 ESP 2247135 1,5 4
32 Garcia Lopez Enrique 1701 1710 ESP 2214636 1 4
33 Ballester Sanz Francisco 1665 1785 ESP 2247763 4 6
34 Soghomonyan Anush 1642 1589 ARM 13305174 5 9
35 Gasco Navarro Miguel Angel 1632 1604 ESP 24510386 3 7
36 Llavata Mortes Miguel 1511 1749 ESP 22239804 1,5 4
37 Blazquez Lopez Antonio 1392 1414 ESP 24529737 4 4
38 Lopez Fajardo Jose Miguel 1330 1316 ESP 24575232 0 1
  2. Castillo de Marines (Elo medio:1783 / Des 1: 16 / Des 2: 0)
M. Name FIDE EloN FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Verdu Vazquez Sergio 2063 1995 ESP 2282275 2,5 3
2 Garcia Grueso Jose Manuel 1786 1868 ESP 24566241 4 9
3 Gadea Iafigliola Gabriel Fern 1856 1844 ESP 22276505 7 9
4 Capella Gimenez Jose M. 1994 1974 ESP 2211122 8,5 9
5 Miralles Tamarit Francisco Ja 1654 1757 ESP 24566250 5,5 9
6 Llavata Sanchis Roberto 1922 1887 ESP 2286688 7 9
7 Olla Romero Matteo 1463 1455 ESP 24508926 6 8
8 Garcia Grueso Miguel Angel 1456 1767 ESP 54501148 7,5 9
9 Benitez Santos Luis 1401 1382 ESP 24508942 2 2
10 Roldan Castellanos Angel 0 0 ESP 32064411 1 1
14 Navarro Bochons Enrique 1525 1532 ESP 22277790 0,5 1
16 Granero Rozas Francisca 1174 1454 ESP 24528412 1 1
18 Enguidanos Martinez Francisco 1200 1229 ESP 24565318 0 2
  3. Camp de Morvedre C (Elo medio:1683 / Des 1: 10 / Des 2: 0)
M. Name FIDE EloN FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
17 Giménez Rodríguez Francisco 0 2002 ESP 2248158 0 1
21 Alvarez Gutierrez Daniel 1710 1673 ESP 32029594 1,5 3
23 Raro Gualda Javier 1727 1718 ESP 2250217 4 4
26 Lopez Garcia Miguel 1674 1658 ESP 22277080 2,5 3
27 Redon Redon Miguel 1633 1642 ESP 22278010 5,5 8
28 Moreno Izquierdo Ismael 1566 1566 ESP 32096160 1 4
29 Garcia Fajardo Gonzalo 1562 1532 ESP 32083998 3 6
30 Monfort Pitarch Juan Jose 1578 1588 ESP 32084226 4,5 7
31 Sanchez Sanchez Francisco 1530 1443 ESP 2250861 3 6
32 Rosua Vilches Jorge 1568 1697 ESP 22240020 1 1
35 Labrador García Javier 0 1573 ESP 2249715 0,5 2
36 Ruiz Agraz Salvador 1473 1477 ESP 24528358 4 8
37 Lillo Megino Eva 1508 1487 ESP 32030940 0,5 2
39 Castro Rodriguez Antonio Jose 1343 1367 ESP 24554308 0,5 3
40 Cortes Requena Asier 1277 1260 ESP 24508888 1 4
41 Tabernero Fuentes Mateo 1273 1292 ESP 24554294 0,5 1
42 Abril Ferrer Guillem 1037 1041 ESP 24554260 1 1
43 Sáez Ortiz Néstor 0 0 ESP 24528340 1,5 2
44 Blasco Aleixos Andrés 0 0 ESP 54532965 1 4
46 Sáez Ortiz Darío 0 0 ESP 24528315 1 2
  4. Rafa Bayarri (Elo medio:1815 / Des 1: 11 / Des 2: 0)
M. Name FIDE EloN FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Poveda Cano Luis 1937 1898 ESP 22277978 2,5 5
2 Vicente Sanz Andres 1903 1889 ESP 2251604 4 5
3 Pena Rubio Cesar 1854 1858 ESP 2250101 3 4
4 Sampedro Goig Jose 2052 2048 ESP 22240047 2 3
5 Albiach Vicent Jose 1822 1824 ESP 2248883 3 5
6 Carazo Carrasco Xavier 1700 1680 ESP 24578550 2 5
7 Gonzalez Moreno Luis 1658 1699 ESP 22293744 4,5 5
8 Lozano Bernal Juan Jose 1594 1557 ESP 22240861 4,5 6
10 Monros Mari Jose Luis 1557 1595 ESP 22293779 1,5 4
11 Garrido Arias Miguel Angel 1414 1583 ESP 32030649 2,5 4
12 Llacer Bosbach Ignacio 1361 1584 ESP 22239790 2 4
13 Moreno Soler Angel 1444 1429 ESP 32031688 3,5 6
14 Navarro Dolz Francisco Javier 1384 1454 ESP 32031734 1 5
15 Chiang Chen Meng Chi 0 1400 ESP 624556319 4,5 5
16 Andrada Sanchez Pedro Esteban 1174 1176 ESP 24511480 3 6
  5. Vila-real C (Elo medio:1529 / Des 1: 4 / Des 2: 0)
M. Name FIDE EloN FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
17 Gimeno Simo Sergio 1829 1797 ESP 22293965 0 1
18 Ventura Monfort Javier 1704 1665 ESP 32023170 1 3
19 Recatala Pesudo Jose 1474 1474 ESP 24540552 1,5 4
20 Ventura Cobos Ana 1355 1434 ESP 32032650 1,5 7
21 Camarillas Aguilella Roberto 0 0 ESP 54533660 0 4
22 Muñoz Bou Héctor 0 0 ESP 54533694 3,5 7
23 Bellon Solsona Nicolas 1358 1344 ESP 24528382 2 7
24 Bellon Rocher Victor Manuel 1262 1257 ESP 24575216 1 5
25 Recatala Segarra Jose 0 0 ESP 24581780 0 1
26 Mingarro Carceller Jaume 1689 1633 ESP 22293981 2 2
27 Chica Uribe Jose Luis 1564 1533 ESP 24518140 4 4
28 Camarillas Castellano Pau 0 0 ESP 24581798 1 8
29 Munoz Martinez Lucas 0 0 ESP 24554855 0 6
30 Font Sanchez Xavier 0 0 ESP 24554880 0 3
32 Salvador Buiza Victor 0 0 ESP 54533686 3 6
33 Recatala Pesudo Pau 0 0 ESP 54533708 0 1
34 Arnandis Parra Juan Jose 0 0 ESP 54533678 0,5 3
  6. Moncada FDM (Elo medio:1495 / Des 1: 2 / Des 2: 0)
M. Name FIDE EloN FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 FAS MARCO JUAN 1520 1585 ESP 2246953 3 9
2 RODRIGUEZ COBOS MANUEL 1321 1355 ESP 22293507 1 7
3 Company Girones Rafael 1529 1524 ESP 32083882 2 6
4 Planas I Homs Maria 1636 1593 ESP 24582069 2,5 9
5 RODRIGUEZ LIKHALAL MANUEL 1532 1412 ESP 32032170 0,5 2
6 GISBERT I AUSINA VICENT 0 0 ESP 22293469 2 7
7 LOPEZ SOLER LORENZO 1666 1647 ESP 24529621 2 6
8 SANTOLAYA MARCH MIGUEL 0 0 ESP 24582077 3 3
9 PERIS RUIZ FRANCESC 1174 1170 ESP 24529613 1,5 7
10 GADEA RUIZ CARLOS 1581 1584 ESP 2249383 4 7
11 CARRASCO LOPEZ JUAN JOSE 0 0 ESP 24590584 1 6
12 COSTIN GANTEA ALEX 0 0 ESP 24555940 0 3
  7. Círculo Mercantíl B (Elo medio:1639 / Des 1: 10 / Des 2: 2)
M. Name FIDE EloN FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
10 Gimeno Rubert Francisco 1797 1780 ESP 22276610 2 3
11 Torres Espinosa Raul 1743 1768 ESP 32064195 1 2
12 Gurjao Alencar Sandro 1873 1843 ESP 22246991 1 1
14 Monfort Nager Jesus 0 0 ESP 2246708 3,5 4
15 Gargallo Catalan Oscar 1618 1607 ESP 24528390 2,5 6
16 Espinosa Edo Marc 1535 1463 ESP 32013108 2 4
17 Roca Albiol Paco 1544 1553 ESP 24510203 1,5 3
18 Vinals del Campo Hugo 1472 1467 ESP 24558052 4,5 8
19 Donate Peris Jose Manuel 1528 1524 ESP 24581860 3 5
20 Garcia Hernandez Alex 1366 1338 ESP 24510211 4,5 8
21 Rivera Lirio Francisco 1437 1360 ESP 2246830 3 6
22 Donate Moreno Silvia 1279 1273 ESP 24581887 4 8
23 Donate Moreno David 1210 1197 ESP 24580171 4,5 7
24 Marin Torres Juan Francisco 1120 1131 ESP 24537004 2 2
25 Mendizabal Carbo Inaki 0 0 ESP 54533171 4 5
  8. Burjassot C (Elo medio:1617 / Des 1: 6 / Des 2: 0)
M. Name FIDE EloN FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
18 Cortes Velez Manuel 1697 1693 ESP 2247950 1 1
19 Carrasco Fernandez Manuel 1669 1646 ESP 2255561 0 1
20 Sanchez Villanueva Francisco 1671 1647 ESP 2250950 0 1
21 Lopez Fernandez Fernando 1619 1619 ESP 2248280 1,5 2
22 Arroyo Viguer Rafael 1619 1612 ESP 2248921 2 3
23 Rodriguez Espi Juan Miguel 1572 1552 ESP 22278052 2,5 3
24 Sanchez Velasco Arturo 1561 1553 ESP 24554197 1 1
25 Anton Ruiz Luis 1525 1497 ESP 2247704 0 4
26 Vidal Ferrandiz Antoni 1485 1503 ESP 24579971 1 6
27 Mendoza Alcala Juan Jose 1313 1302 ESP 24599816 2,5 5
28 Sospedra Escat Francisco 1382 1392 ESP 24508799 1,5 5
29 Sospedra Arnau Francisco 1402 1383 ESP 24528250 2 5
30 Garcia Cebria Vicente 0 0 ESP 2248107 0 2
32 Soto Soriano Eugenio 1224 1206 ESP 2215322 1,5 6
33 Alcaraz Cuadrado Ángel 0 0 24505382 2 3
34 Parra Munoz Juan Enrique 1148 1116 ESP 24540463 2,5 6
35 Bonillo Bonillo Alberto 0 0 ESP 54532841 0 3
36 Barykin Pankevich Nicolas 1182 1277 ESP 24599824 3 5
37 Bullon Tarraso Esteban 0 0 ESP 24581453 3 4
38 Viguer Lluesma Jorge 0 0 ESP 24581470 1 4
39 Tablero Vacio Tablero Vacio 0 0 0 2
  9. Benimaclet CHE D (Elo medio:1579 / Des 1: 13 / Des 2: 1)
M. Name FIDE EloN FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
29 Gil Pou Jose Luis 1672 1653 ESP 2281392 2,5 4
30 Lluch Martinez Fernando 1517 1514 ESP 24514535 1 4
31 Giarratana Miguel 1674 1720 ESP 22239693 2,5 5
32 Ramos Pascual Francisco 1626 1579 ESP 24514527 1 1
34 Llansol Safon Vicent 1484 1463 ESP 32084188 0,5 1
35 Munera Agis Juan 1423 1397 ESP 32064551 0 2
37 Ortega Sanchis Ivan 0 0 ESP 54532825 5 9
38 Delgado Lereu David 1569 1569 ESP 2214601 3,5 8
39 Alonso Carbo Sergio 1529 1530 ESP 24554146 2,5 6
40 Guillem Herrero Juan Carlos 1559 1496 ESP 22293035 2 4
42 Ortega Sanchis Angela 0 0 ESP 54532035 5 8
44 Povshednyy Dennis 0 0 UCR 14182149 7 8
45 Robles Asuncion Lorenzo 1408 1435 ESP 2250225 1,5 2
48 Petrov Rosen Yanev 1446 1442 BUL 2906619 1 1
49 Monedero Cantos Sergio 1434 1431 ESP 24554154 1 1
50 Gabarda Genoves Joaquin 1417 1423 ESP 24564150 2 2
51 Bosch Morell Gerardo 1378 1654 ESP 24528188 1 1
52 Rodriguez Garcia Jose Ii 1367 1336 ESP 32084340 1 1
54 Povshednyi Ivan 0 0 UCR 14190907 3,5 4
  10. Escola d'Escacs Els Mestrets (Elo medio:1625 / Des 1: 5 / Des 2: 0)
M. Name FIDE EloN FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Cabedo Monplet Juan Vicente 1840 1783 ESP 24510742 2,5 5
2 Cervantes Calvo Francisco Jos 1714 1733 ESP 32094205 0 6
3 Catalan Gasque Noelia 1747 1699 ESP 2246554 4 6
4 Agudo Pelayo David 1525 1535 ESP 24510750 2 7
5 Ciobanu Elena Evrika 1689 1696 ROU 1236423 3 5
6 Sos Tirado Manuel 1500 1490 ESP 24555568 2 4
7 Martinez Torres Jose Manuel 1455 1758 ESP 2246660 5 8
8 Peicea Fiodor 1521 1477 MDA 13904434 1,5 4
9 Estrela Meri Antoni 0 0 ESP 54533899 1,5 5
10 Alba Sanz Pablo 0 0 ESP 24555584 1 2
11 Breva Blasco Fernando 0 0 ESP 54533929 1 3
12 Tunaru Luis Fabian 0 0 ESP 24581879 0 2
13 Arnau Alfonso Jaime 0 0 ESP 54533880 0,5 6
14 Bonanad Carrasco Eloy 0 0 ESP 54533910 0 2
15 Estrela Marzal Arnau E. 0 0 ESP 54533902 1 4
16 Reguera Alvarez Secundino 1465 1463 ESP 2246813 0 2