Rapid Play

Chess tournament overview

Country: Seychelles
Tournament date: 2017-02-25 to 2017-02-25
Tournament place: Eden Plaza (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 15m/10
Valid for ELO: Elo national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: No information about the organizer of this tournament
Main referee: Andrei Balabanov

Schedule: Rapid Play

Round Date Time
1 2017/02/25
2 2017/02/25
3 2017/02/25
4 2017/02/25
5 2017/02/25
6 2017/02/25
7 2017/02/25

Players registered in Rapid Play

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo national Variation
1 SEY Gandhi Dhaval 0 1500 0
2 SEY Arson Eduard 0 1200 0
3 SEY Stravens Robert 0 1750 0
4 SEY Moodely Satya 0 1200 0
5 SEY Balabanov Andrei 0 1700 0
6 SEY Stratonowitsh Andre 0 2100 0
7 SEY Nalletamby Samual 0 1400 0
8 SEY Hoareau Elza 0 1400 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo national Variation
1 SEY Gandhi Dhaval 0 1500 0
2 SEY Arson Eduard 0 1200 0
3 SEY Stravens Robert 0 1750 0
4 SEY Moodely Satya 0 1200 0
5 SEY Balabanov Andrei 0 1700 0
6 SEY Stratonowitsh Andre 0 2100 0
7 SEY Nalletamby Samual 0 1400 0
8 SEY Hoareau Elza 0 1400 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
6 Stratonowitsh Andre sey 2100
3 Stravens Robert Sey 1750
5 Balabanov Andrei sey 1700
1 Gandhi Dhaval Sey 1500
8 Hoareau Elza Sey 1400
7 Nalletamby Samual Sey 1400
2 Arson Eduard Sey 1200
4 Moodely Satya Sey 1200

Round 1

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 1 1500 Gandhi Dhaval 1 - 0 Hoareau Elza 1400 8
2 2 1200 Arson Eduard 0 - 1 Nalletamby Samual 1400 7
3 3 1750 Stravens Robert 0 - 1 Stratonowitsh Andre 2100 6
4 4 1200 Moodely Satya 0 - 1 Balabanov Andrei 1700 5

Round 2

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 8 1400 Hoareau Elza 0 - 1 Balabanov Andrei 1700 5
2 6 2100 Stratonowitsh Andre 1 - 0 Moodely Satya 1200 4
3 7 1400 Nalletamby Samual 0 - 1 Stravens Robert 1750 3
4 1 1500 Gandhi Dhaval 1 - 0 Arson Eduard 1200 2

Round 3

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 2 1200 Arson Eduard 0 - 1 Hoareau Elza 1400 8
2 3 1750 Stravens Robert 1 - 0 Gandhi Dhaval 1500 1
3 4 1200 Moodely Satya 0 - 1 Nalletamby Samual 1400 7
4 5 1700 Balabanov Andrei 0 - 1 Stratonowitsh Andre 2100 6

Round 4

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 8 1400 Hoareau Elza 0 - 1 Stratonowitsh Andre 2100 6
2 7 1400 Nalletamby Samual 1 - 0 Balabanov Andrei 1700 5
3 1 1500 Gandhi Dhaval 1 - 0 Moodely Satya 1200 4
4 2 1200 Arson Eduard 0 - 1 Stravens Robert 1750 3

Round 5

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 3 1750 Stravens Robert 1 - 0 Hoareau Elza 1400 8
2 4 1200 Moodely Satya 1 - 0 Arson Eduard 1200 2
3 5 1700 Balabanov Andrei 0 - 1 Gandhi Dhaval 1500 1
4 6 2100 Stratonowitsh Andre 1 - 0 Nalletamby Samual 1400 7

Round 6

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 8 1400 Hoareau Elza 0 - 1 Nalletamby Samual 1400 7
2 1 1500 Gandhi Dhaval 0 - 1 Stratonowitsh Andre 2100 6
3 2 1200 Arson Eduard 0 - 1 Balabanov Andrei 1700 5
4 3 1750 Stravens Robert 1 - 0 Moodely Satya 1200 4

Round 7

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 4 1200 Moodely Satya 0 - 1 Hoareau Elza 1400 8
2 5 1700 Balabanov Andrei 0 - 1 Stravens Robert 1750 3
3 6 2100 Stratonowitsh Andre 1 - 0 Arson Eduard 1200 2
4 7 1400 Nalletamby Samual 0 - 1 Gandhi Dhaval 1500 1

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 6 Stratonowitsh Andre sey 2100 7 21,00 0 7
2 3 Stravens Robert Sey 1750 6 15,00 0 6
3 1 Gandhi Dhaval Sey 1500 5 10,00 0 5
4 7 Nalletamby Samual Sey 1400 4 6,00 0 4
5 5 Balabanov Andrei sey 1700 3 3,00 0 3
6 8 Hoareau Elza Sey 1400 2 1,00 0 2
7 4 Moodely Satya Sey 1200 1 0,00 0 1
8 2 Arson Eduard Sey 1200 0 0,00 0 0