22. hit open 2017 - OPEN B Nova Gorica Slovenia Municipality Hall Nova Gorica

Chess tournament overview

Country: Slovenia
Tournament date: 2017-01-27 to 2017-02-02
Tournament place: Nova Gorica (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 60 min + 30 s / move
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Chess Club Nova Gorica
Main referee: Bojan Arzenšek, IA
Referee: Gari Grosar, Špela Orehek, Boris Kogoj

Schedule: 22. hit open 2017 - OPEN B Nova Gorica Slovenia Municipality Hall Nova Gorica

Round Date Time
1 2017/01/27 17:00
2 2017/01/28 10:00
3 2017/01/28 17:00
4 2017/01/29 10:00
5 2017/01/29 17:00
6 2017/01/30 17:00
7 2017/01/31 17:00
8 2017/02/01 17:00
9 2017/02/02 15:00

Players registered in 22. hit open 2017 - OPEN B Nova Gorica Slovenia Municipality Hall Nova Gorica

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 Paternoster Janez 1386 1890 0
2 Zlatanovič Marcus 1379 1745 0
3 Vah Denis 1371 1921 0
4 Kavčič Bor 1364 1825 0
5 Vičič Mark 1258 1815 0
6 Brecelj Jasna 1239 1500 0
7 Gregorič Anika 1216 1746 0
8 Kaluža Dominik 1166 1861 0
9 Kolšek Meta 1135 1759 0
10 Jelen Anja 1097 1644 0
11 Vičič Maks 1087 1684 0
12 Likar Benjamin 1051 1660 0
13 Založnik S. Gal 1041 1648 0
14 Lužnik Robba Jaka 0 1741 0
15 Jelen Luka 0 1621 0
16 Pregelj Klemen 0 1506 0
17 Gregorič Ema 0 1500 0
18 Karbič Kari 0 1500 0
19 Vičič Špelca 0 1500 0
20 Širaj Svit 0 1744 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 Paternoster Janez 1386 1890 0
2 Zlatanovič Marcus 1379 1745 0
3 Vah Denis 1371 1921 0
4 Kavčič Bor 1364 1825 0
5 Vičič Mark 1258 1815 0
6 Brecelj Jasna 1239 1500 0
7 Gregorič Anika 1216 1746 0
8 Kaluža Dominik 1166 1861 0
9 Kolšek Meta 1135 1759 0
10 Jelen Anja 1097 1644 0
11 Vičič Maks 1087 1684 0
12 Likar Benjamin 1051 1660 0
13 Založnik S. Gal 1041 1648 0
14 Lužnik Robba Jaka 0 1741 0
15 Jelen Luka 0 1621 0
16 Pregelj Klemen 0 1506 0
17 Gregorič Ema 0 1500 0
18 Karbič Kari 0 1500 0
19 Vičič Špelca 0 1500 0
20 Širaj Svit 0 1744 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED FIDE EloN Club/Ciudad
1 Paternoster Janez 14629542 SLO 1386 1890 ŠK Komenda
2 Zlatanovič Marcus 14626195 SLO 1379 1745 ŠD Posočje
3 Vah Denis 14627981 SLO 1371 1921 ŠD Vrhnika
4 Kavčič Bor 14629763 SLO 1364 1825 ŠD Posočje
5 Vičič Mark 14632772 SLO 1258 1815 ŠK Nova Gorica
6 Brecelj Jasna 2838627 ITA 1239 1500 ŠK Nova Gorica
7 Gregorič Anika 14629615 SLO 1216 1746 ŠK Nova Gorica
8 Kaluža Dominik 14629470 SLO 1166 1861 ŠK Postojna
9 Kolšek Meta 14619300 SLO 1135 1759 ŠK Nova Gorica
10 Jelen Anja 14625458 SLO 1097 1644 ŠK Ig
11 Vičič Maks 14632764 SLO 1087 1684 ŠK Nova Gorica
12 Likar Benjamin 14632748 SLO 1051 1660 ŠK Nova Gorica
13 Založnik S. Gal 14618923 SLO 1041 1648 ŠK Komenda
14 Lužnik Robba Jaka 14628201 SLO 0 1741 ŠK Nova Gorica
15 Jelen Luka 14632985 SLO 0 1621 ŠK Ig
16 Pregelj Klemen 14634732 SLO 0 1506 ŠD Čaven Ajdovščina
17 Gregorič Ema SLO 0 1500 ŠK Nova Gorica
18 Karbič Kari SLO 0 1500 ŠD Čaven Ajdovščina
19 Vičič Špelca 14637758 SLO 0 1500 ŠK Nova Gorica
20 Širaj Svit 14627965 SLO 0 1744 ŠD Vrhnika

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 11 Vičič Maks 1087 0 0 - 1 0 Paternoster Janez 1386 1
2 2 Zlatanovič Marcus 1379 0 + - - 0 Likar Benjamin 1051 12
3 13 Založnik S. Gal 1041 0 0 - 1 0 Vah Denis 1371 3
4 4 Kavčič Bor 1364 0 1 - 0 0 Lužnik Robba Jaka 1741 14
5 15 Jelen Luka 1621 0 0 - 1 0 Vičič Mark 1258 5
6 6 Brecelj Jasna 1239 0 1 - 0 0 Pregelj Klemen 1506 16
7 19 Vičič Špelca 1500 0 0 - 1 0 Gregorič Anika 1216 7
8 8 Kaluža Dominik 1166 0 1 - 0 0 Gregorič Ema 1500 17
9 20 Širaj Svit 1744 0 1 - 0 0 Kolšek Meta 1135 9
10 18 Karbič Kari 1500 0 0 - 1 0 Jelen Anja 1097 10

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Paternoster Janez 1386 1 1 - 0 1 Kaluža Dominik 1166 8
2 5 Vičič Mark 1258 1 ½ - ½ 1 Zlatanovič Marcus 1379 2
3 3 Vah Denis 1371 1 1 - 0 1 Širaj Svit 1744 20
4 7 Gregorič Anika 1216 1 1 - 0 1 Kavčič Bor 1364 4
5 10 Jelen Anja 1097 1 0 - 1 0 Vičič Maks 1087 11
6 9 Kolšek Meta 1135 0 1 - 0 0 Jelen Luka 1621 15
7 16 Pregelj Klemen 1506 0 1 - 0 0 Likar Benjamin 1051 12
8 17 Gregorič Ema 1500 0 0 - 1 0 Založnik S. Gal 1041 13
9 14 Lužnik Robba Jaka 1741 0 + - - 0 Karbič Kari 1500 18
10 19 Vičič Špelca 1500 0 1 bye
11 6 Brecelj Jasna 1239 1 ½ not paired

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 Vah Denis 1371 2 ½ - ½ 2 Paternoster Janez 1386 1
2 2 Zlatanovič Marcus 1379 1 - 0 2 Gregorič Anika 1216 7
3 5 Vičič Mark 1258 ½ - ½ Brecelj Jasna 1239 6
4 4 Kavčič Bor 1364 1 1 - 0 1 Založnik S. Gal 1041 13
5 8 Kaluža Dominik 1166 1 1 - 0 1 Vičič Špelca 1500 19
6 14 Lužnik Robba Jaka 1741 1 0 - 1 1 Kolšek Meta 1135 9
7 20 Širaj Svit 1744 1 1 - 0 1 Jelen Anja 1097 10
8 11 Vičič Maks 1087 1 1 - 0 1 Pregelj Klemen 1506 16
9 12 Likar Benjamin 1051 0 1 - 0 0 Gregorič Ema 1500 17
10 15 Jelen Luka 1621 0 1 bye
11 18 Karbič Kari 1500 0 0 not paired

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Paternoster Janez 1386 1 - 0 Zlatanovič Marcus 1379 2
2 4 Kavčič Bor 1364 2 0 - 1 Vah Denis 1371 3
3 9 Kolšek Meta 1135 2 0 - 1 2 Vičič Mark 1258 5
4 6 Brecelj Jasna 1239 2 0 - 1 2 Kaluža Dominik 1166 8
5 7 Gregorič Anika 1216 2 1 - 0 2 Vičič Maks 1087 11
6 13 Založnik S. Gal 1041 1 1 - 0 2 Širaj Svit 1744 20
7 10 Jelen Anja 1097 1 1 - 0 1 Vičič Špelca 1500 19
8 15 Jelen Luka 1621 1 1 - 0 1 Likar Benjamin 1051 12
9 16 Pregelj Klemen 1506 1 0 - 1 1 Lužnik Robba Jaka 1741 14
10 17 Gregorič Ema 1500 0 1 bye
11 18 Karbič Kari 1500 0 0 not paired

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 Vičič Mark 1258 3 ½ - ½ Paternoster Janez 1386 1
2 3 Vah Denis 1371 1 - 0 3 Gregorič Anika 1216 7
3 2 Zlatanovič Marcus 1379 1 - 0 3 Kaluža Dominik 1166 8
4 20 Širaj Svit 1744 2 ½ - ½ 2 Kavčič Bor 1364 4
5 14 Lužnik Robba Jaka 1741 2 0 - 1 2 Brecelj Jasna 1239 6
6 10 Jelen Anja 1097 2 0 - 1 2 Kolšek Meta 1135 9
7 11 Vičič Maks 1087 2 0 - 1 2 Jelen Luka 1621 15
8 19 Vičič Špelca 1500 1 0 - 1 2 Založnik S. Gal 1041 13
9 17 Gregorič Ema 1500 1 0 - 1 1 Pregelj Klemen 1506 16
10 12 Likar Benjamin 1051 1 1 bye
11 18 Karbič Kari 1500 0 0 not paired

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Zlatanovič Marcus 1379 0 - 1 Vah Denis 1371 3
2 1 Paternoster Janez 1386 4 0 - 1 3 Brecelj Jasna 1239 6
3 8 Kaluža Dominik 1166 3 1 - 0 Vičič Mark 1258 5
4 7 Gregorič Anika 1216 3 1 - 0 3 Jelen Luka 1621 15
5 13 Založnik S. Gal 1041 3 0 - 1 3 Kolšek Meta 1135 9
6 12 Likar Benjamin 1051 2 0 - 1 Kavčič Bor 1364 4
7 14 Lužnik Robba Jaka 1741 2 0 - 1 Širaj Svit 1744 20
8 16 Pregelj Klemen 1506 2 0 - 1 2 Jelen Anja 1097 10
9 19 Vičič Špelca 1500 1 1 - 0 1 Gregorič Ema 1500 17
10 11 Vičič Maks 1087 2 1 bye
11 18 Karbič Kari 1500 0 0 not paired

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 Vah Denis 1371 1 - 0 4 Kaluža Dominik 1166 8
2 9 Kolšek Meta 1135 4 0 - 1 4 Paternoster Janez 1386 1
3 6 Brecelj Jasna 1239 4 0 - 1 4 Gregorič Anika 1216 7
4 20 Širaj Svit 1744 ½ - ½ Zlatanovič Marcus 1379 2
5 4 Kavčič Bor 1364 0 - 1 Vičič Mark 1258 5
6 10 Jelen Anja 1097 3 0 - 1 3 Založnik S. Gal 1041 13
7 12 Likar Benjamin 1051 2 0 - 1 3 Vičič Maks 1087 11
8 15 Jelen Luka 1621 3 1 - 0 2 Vičič Špelca 1500 19
9 17 Gregorič Ema 1500 1 0 - 1 2 Lužnik Robba Jaka 1741 14
10 16 Pregelj Klemen 1506 2 1 bye
11 18 Karbič Kari 1500 0 0 not paired

Round 8

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 Vičič Mark 1258 0 - 1 Vah Denis 1371 3
2 1 Paternoster Janez 1386 5 1 - 0 5 Gregorič Anika 1216 7
3 2 Zlatanovič Marcus 1379 4 1 - 0 4 Jelen Luka 1621 15
4 13 Založnik S. Gal 1041 4 0 - 1 4 Brecelj Jasna 1239 6
5 8 Kaluža Dominik 1166 4 1 - 0 4 Širaj Svit 1744 20
6 9 Kolšek Meta 1135 4 1 - 0 4 Vičič Maks 1087 11
7 17 Gregorič Ema 1500 1 0 - 1 Kavčič Bor 1364 4
8 14 Lužnik Robba Jaka 1741 3 1 - 0 2 Likar Benjamin 1051 12
9 19 Vičič Špelca 1500 2 0 - 1 3 Pregelj Klemen 1506 16
10 10 Jelen Anja 1097 3 1 bye
11 18 Karbič Kari 1500 0 0 not paired

Round 9

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 Vah Denis 1371 1 - 0 5 Kolšek Meta 1135 9
2 4 Kavčič Bor 1364 ½ - ½ 6 Paternoster Janez 1386 1
3 6 Brecelj Jasna 1239 5 0 - 1 5 Zlatanovič Marcus 1379 2
4 7 Gregorič Anika 1216 5 1 - 0 5 Kaluža Dominik 1166 8
5 16 Pregelj Klemen 1506 4 0 - 1 Vičič Mark 1258 5
6 11 Vičič Maks 1087 4 0 - 1 4 Lužnik Robba Jaka 1741 14
7 15 Jelen Luka 1621 4 0 - 1 4 Založnik S. Gal 1041 13
8 10 Jelen Anja 1097 4 1 - 0 1 Gregorič Ema 1500 17
9 12 Likar Benjamin 1051 2 1 - 0 2 Vičič Špelca 1500 19
10 20 Širaj Svit 1744 4 1 bye
11 18 Karbič Kari 1500 0 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED FIDE EloN Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 3 Vah Denis SLO 1371 1921 ŠD Vrhnika 8,5 0,0 43,5 48,0
2 1 Paternoster Janez SLO 1386 1890 ŠK Komenda 6,5 0,0 45,5 49,0
3 2 Zlatanovič Marcus SLO 1379 1745 ŠD Posočje 6,0 1,0 45,0 48,5
4 7 Gregorič Anika SLO 1216 1746 ŠK Nova Gorica 6,0 0,0 42,5 44,0
5 5 Vičič Mark SLO 1258 1815 ŠK Nova Gorica 5,5 0,0 44,0 47,5
6 4 Kavčič Bor SLO 1364 1825 ŠD Posočje 5,0 0,0 43,5 44,0
7 20 Širaj Svit SLO 0 1744 ŠD Vrhnika 5,0 0,0 43,0 47,0
8 6 Brecelj Jasna ITA 1239 1500 ŠK Nova Gorica 5,0 0,0 43,0 46,5
9 8 Kaluža Dominik SLO 1166 1861 ŠK Postojna 5,0 0,0 43,0 43,5
10 9 Kolšek Meta SLO 1135 1759 ŠK Nova Gorica 5,0 0,0 42,5 46,0
11 13 Založnik S. Gal SLO 1041 1648 ŠK Komenda 5,0 0,0 37,5 38,0
12 14 Lužnik Robba Jaka SLO 0 1741 ŠK Nova Gorica 5,0 0,0 33,0 33,5
13 10 Jelen Anja SLO 1097 1644 ŠK Ig 5,0 0,0 30,5 31,0
14 11 Vičič Maks SLO 1087 1684 ŠK Nova Gorica 4,0 0,0 37,0 40,0
15 15 Jelen Luka SLO 0 1621 ŠK Ig 4,0 0,0 36,5 38,0
16 16 Pregelj Klemen SLO 0 1506 ŠD Čaven Ajdovščina 4,0 0,0 30,5 31,0
17 12 Likar Benjamin SLO 1051 1660 ŠK Nova Gorica 3,0 0,0 29,5 30,0
18 19 Vičič Špelca SLO 0 1500 ŠK Nova Gorica 2,0 0,0 34,0 34,5
19 17 Gregorič Ema SLO 0 1500 ŠK Nova Gorica 1,0 0,0 33,0 34,5
20 18 Karbič Kari SLO 0 1500 ŠD Čaven Ajdovščina 0,0 0,0 25,5 26,5