18. posamično državno prvenstvo mladih v pospešenem šahu - D14

Chess tournament overview

Country: Slovenia
Tournament date: 2017-03-04 to 2017-03-04
Tournament place: Ptuj (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 10 min + 5 sek/potezo
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: ŽŠK Maribor pod okriljem ŠZS
Main referee: Boris Zlender IA 14610000
Referee: Boris Perkovič IA 14611384, Dusan Brinovec 14603489

Schedule: 18. posamično državno prvenstvo mladih v pospešenem šahu - D14

Round Date Time
1 2017/03/04
2 2017/03/04
3 2017/03/04
4 2017/03/04
5 2017/03/04
6 2017/03/04
7 2017/03/04
8 2017/03/04
9 2017/03/04

Players registered in 18. posamično državno prvenstvo mladih v pospešenem šahu - D14

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 WMK Hercog Nuša 1745 2123 0
2 IV Kuhar Larisa 1497 1971 0
3 Ružič Pia Marie 1488 1942 0
4 IV Mazzini Katarina 1456 1848 0
5 IV Jereb Lana 1427 1906 0
6 IV Urbanč Tina 1329 1918 0
7 Kolšek Meta 1307 1766 0
8 III Širaj Vita 1300 1774 0
9 III Petkovič Ana Marija 1272 1906 0
10 IV Povh Neža 1206 1754 0
11 Bizjak Alja 1200 1530 0
12 Hvala Inja Ajda 1197 1810 0
13 III Knoll Nina 1069 1633 0
14 Grobelšek Lalita 1050 1636 0
15 Bobnič Nina 0 1657 0
16 Strazisnik Alja 0 1645 0
17 IV Knavs Ana 0 1553 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 WMK Hercog Nuša 1745 2123 0
2 IV Kuhar Larisa 1497 1971 0
3 Ružič Pia Marie 1488 1942 0
4 IV Mazzini Katarina 1456 1848 0
5 IV Jereb Lana 1427 1906 0
6 IV Urbanč Tina 1329 1918 0
7 Kolšek Meta 1307 1766 0
8 III Širaj Vita 1300 1774 0
9 III Petkovič Ana Marija 1272 1906 0
10 IV Povh Neža 1206 1754 0
11 Bizjak Alja 1200 1530 0
12 Hvala Inja Ajda 1197 1810 0
13 III Knoll Nina 1069 1633 0
14 Grobelšek Lalita 1050 1636 0
15 Bobnič Nina 0 1657 0
16 Strazisnik Alja 0 1645 0
17 IV Knavs Ana 0 1553 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED FIDE EloN Club/Ciudad
1 WMK Hercog Nuša 14614324 SLO 1745 2123 Celjski ŠK
2 IV Kuhar Larisa 14625504 SLO 1497 1971 ŠK Triglav Krško
3 Ružič Pia Marie 14620057 SLO 1488 1942 ŠK Triglav Krško
4 IV Mazzini Katarina 73006971 SLO 1456 1848 ŠK Komenda
5 IV Jereb Lana 14624680 SLO 1427 1906 ŠK Postojna
6 IV Urbanč Tina 14614359 SLO 1329 1918 ŠK Triglav Krško
7 Kolšek Meta 14619300 SLO 1307 1766 ŠK Nova Gorica
8 III Širaj Vita 14627973 SLO 1300 1774 ŠD Vrhnika
9 III Petkovič Ana Marija 14629321 SLO 1272 1906 ŠD Kočevje
10 IV Povh Neža 14629224 SLO 1206 1754 ŠD KRKA Novo mesto
11 Bizjak Alja 14635216 SLO 1200 1530 ŠK Brežice
12 Hvala Inja Ajda 14620596 SLO 1197 1810 ŠK Postojna
13 III Knoll Nina 14625172 SLO 1069 1633 ŠD KRKA Novo mesto
14 Grobelšek Lalita 54600090 SLO 1050 1636 ŽŠK Maribor
15 Bobnič Nina 14619130 SLO 0 1657 ŠK Milan Majcen Sevnica
16 Strazisnik Alja 14635364 SLO 0 1645 ŠD Muta
17 IV Knavs Ana 14631598 SLO 0 1553 ŠD Kočevje

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 9 III Petkovič Ana Marija 1272 0 ½ - ½ 0 WMK Hercog Nuša 1745 1
2 2 IV Kuhar Larisa 1497 0 1 - 0 0 IV Povh Neža 1206 10
3 11 Bizjak Alja 1200 0 0 - 1 0 Ružič Pia Marie 1488 3
4 4 IV Mazzini Katarina 1456 0 1 - 0 0 Hvala Inja Ajda 1197 12
5 13 III Knoll Nina 1069 0 0 - 1 0 IV Jereb Lana 1427 5
6 6 IV Urbanč Tina 1329 0 1 - 0 0 Grobelšek Lalita 1050 14
7 15 Bobnič Nina 1657 0 0 - 1 0 Kolšek Meta 1307 7
8 8 III Širaj Vita 1300 0 1 - 0 0 Strazisnik Alja 1645 16
9 17 IV Knavs Ana 1553 0 1 bye

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 7 Kolšek Meta 1307 1 0 - 1 1 IV Kuhar Larisa 1497 2
2 3 Ružič Pia Marie 1488 1 ½ - ½ 1 IV Urbanč Tina 1329 6
3 17 IV Knavs Ana 1553 1 0 - 1 1 IV Mazzini Katarina 1456 4
4 5 IV Jereb Lana 1427 1 0 - 1 1 III Širaj Vita 1300 8
5 1 WMK Hercog Nuša 1745 ½ 1 - 0 0 Bizjak Alja 1200 11
6 10 IV Povh Neža 1206 0 ½ - ½ ½ III Petkovič Ana Marija 1272 9
7 12 Hvala Inja Ajda 1197 0 0 - 1 0 Bobnič Nina 1657 15
8 14 Grobelšek Lalita 1050 0 0 - 1 0 III Knoll Nina 1069 13
9 16 Strazisnik Alja 1645 0 1 bye

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 IV Kuhar Larisa 1497 2 ½ - ½ 2 IV Mazzini Katarina 1456 4
2 8 III Širaj Vita 1300 2 0 - 1 Ružič Pia Marie 1488 3
3 6 IV Urbanč Tina 1329 0 - 1 WMK Hercog Nuša 1745 1
4 15 Bobnič Nina 1657 1 0 - 1 1 IV Jereb Lana 1427 5
5 16 Strazisnik Alja 1645 1 0 - 1 1 Kolšek Meta 1307 7
6 9 III Petkovič Ana Marija 1272 1 1 - 0 1 IV Knavs Ana 1553 17
7 13 III Knoll Nina 1069 1 0 - 1 ½ IV Povh Neža 1206 10
8 11 Bizjak Alja 1200 0 0 - 1 0 Hvala Inja Ajda 1197 12
9 14 Grobelšek Lalita 1050 0 1 bye

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 IV Mazzini Katarina 1456 0 - 1 WMK Hercog Nuša 1745 1
2 3 Ružič Pia Marie 1488 ½ - ½ IV Kuhar Larisa 1497 2
3 5 IV Jereb Lana 1427 2 0 - 1 2 III Petkovič Ana Marija 1272 9
4 7 Kolšek Meta 1307 2 0 - 1 2 III Širaj Vita 1300 8
5 10 IV Povh Neža 1206 0 - 1 IV Urbanč Tina 1329 6
6 12 Hvala Inja Ajda 1197 1 0 - 1 1 Strazisnik Alja 1645 16
7 17 IV Knavs Ana 1553 1 0 - 1 1 III Knoll Nina 1069 13
8 14 Grobelšek Lalita 1050 1 0 - 1 1 Bobnič Nina 1657 15
9 11 Bizjak Alja 1200 0 1 bye

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 WMK Hercog Nuša 1745 1 - 0 3 III Širaj Vita 1300 8
2 9 III Petkovič Ana Marija 1272 3 1 - 0 3 Ružič Pia Marie 1488 3
3 2 IV Kuhar Larisa 1497 3 ½ - ½ IV Urbanč Tina 1329 6
4 4 IV Mazzini Katarina 1456 1 - 0 2 Kolšek Meta 1307 7
5 16 Strazisnik Alja 1645 2 0 - 1 2 IV Jereb Lana 1427 5
6 15 Bobnič Nina 1657 2 1 - 0 1 IV Knavs Ana 1553 17
7 10 IV Povh Neža 1206 1 - 0 1 Grobelšek Lalita 1050 14
8 13 III Knoll Nina 1069 2 1 - 0 1 Bizjak Alja 1200 11
9 12 Hvala Inja Ajda 1197 1 1 bye

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 WMK Hercog Nuša 1745 1 - 0 IV Kuhar Larisa 1497 2
2 9 III Petkovič Ana Marija 1272 4 ½ - ½ IV Mazzini Katarina 1456 4
3 3 Ružič Pia Marie 1488 3 1 - 0 3 III Knoll Nina 1069 13
4 6 IV Urbanč Tina 1329 3 ½ - ½ 3 IV Jereb Lana 1427 5
5 8 III Širaj Vita 1300 3 1 - 0 3 Bobnič Nina 1657 15
6 12 Hvala Inja Ajda 1197 2 1 - 0 IV Povh Neža 1206 10
7 11 Bizjak Alja 1200 1 ½ - ½ 2 Strazisnik Alja 1645 16
8 17 IV Knavs Ana 1553 1 1 - 0 1 Grobelšek Lalita 1050 14
9 7 Kolšek Meta 1307 2 1 bye

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 Ružič Pia Marie 1488 4 0 - 1 WMK Hercog Nuša 1745 1
2 8 III Širaj Vita 1300 4 0 - 1 III Petkovič Ana Marija 1272 9
3 4 IV Mazzini Katarina 1456 4 0 - 1 IV Urbanč Tina 1329 6
4 5 IV Jereb Lana 1427 0 - 1 IV Kuhar Larisa 1497 2
5 7 Kolšek Meta 1307 3 1 - 0 3 Hvala Inja Ajda 1197 12
6 13 III Knoll Nina 1069 3 1 - 0 3 Bobnič Nina 1657 15
7 16 Strazisnik Alja 1645 1 - 0 2 IV Knavs Ana 1553 17
8 14 Grobelšek Lalita 1050 1 1 - 0 Bizjak Alja 1200 11
9 10 IV Povh Neža 1206 1 bye

Round 8

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 WMK Hercog Nuša 1745 1 - 0 4 III Knoll Nina 1069 13
2 2 IV Kuhar Larisa 1497 ½ - ½ III Petkovič Ana Marija 1272 9
3 6 IV Urbanč Tina 1329 1 - 0 4 III Širaj Vita 1300 8
4 7 Kolšek Meta 1307 4 0 - 1 4 Ružič Pia Marie 1488 3
5 5 IV Jereb Lana 1427 ½ - ½ 4 IV Mazzini Katarina 1456 4
6 10 IV Povh Neža 1206 0 - 1 Strazisnik Alja 1645 16
7 12 Hvala Inja Ajda 1197 3 1 - 0 2 Grobelšek Lalita 1050 14
8 17 IV Knavs Ana 1553 2 1 - 0 Bizjak Alja 1200 11
9 15 Bobnič Nina 1657 3 1 bye

Round 9

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 16 Strazisnik Alja 1645 0 - 1 WMK Hercog Nuša 1745 1
2 9 III Petkovič Ana Marija 1272 6 0 - 1 IV Urbanč Tina 1329 6
3 4 IV Mazzini Katarina 1456 0 - 1 5 Ružič Pia Marie 1488 3
4 15 Bobnič Nina 1657 4 0 - 1 5 IV Kuhar Larisa 1497 2
5 8 III Širaj Vita 1300 4 1 - 0 4 Hvala Inja Ajda 1197 12
6 17 IV Knavs Ana 1553 3 0 - 1 4 IV Jereb Lana 1427 5
7 14 Grobelšek Lalita 1050 2 0 - 1 4 Kolšek Meta 1307 7
8 11 Bizjak Alja 1200 0 - 1 IV Povh Neža 1206 10
9 13 III Knoll Nina 1069 4 1 bye

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED FIDE EloN Club/City  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3  Rp n w we w-we K elo+/-
1 1 WMK Hercog Nuša SLO 1745 2123 Celjski ŠK 8,5 0,0 42,5 1806 8 7,5 7,07 0,43 20 8,6
2 6 IV Urbanč Tina SLO 1329 1918 ŠK Triglav Krško 6,5 0,0 45,0 1548 9 6,5 3,98 2,52 20 50,4
3 9 III Petkovič Ana Marija SLO 1272 1906 ŠD Kočevje 6,0 1,5 45,5 1570 8 5 2,54 2,46 20 49,2
4 2 IV Kuhar Larisa SLO 1497 1971 ŠK Triglav Krško 6,0 1,0 45,0 1557 8 5 4,96 0,04 20 0,8
5 3 Ružič Pia Marie SLO 1488 1942 ŠK Triglav Krško 6,0 0,5 45,5 1478 9 6 5,94 0,06 20 1,2
6 8 III Širaj Vita SLO 1300 1774 ŠD Vrhnika 5,0 0,0 44,0 1495 7 3 2,80 0,20 20 4,0
7 5 IV Jereb Lana SLO 1427 1906 ŠK Postojna 5,0 0,0 40,0 1463 6 2 3,77 -1,77 20 -35,4
8 7 Kolšek Meta SLO 1307 1766 ŠK Nova Gorica 5,0 0,0 36,0 1411 6 2 2,79 -0,79 20 -15,8
9 13 III Knoll Nina SLO 1069 1633 ŠD KRKA Novo mesto 5,0 0,0 35,0 1416 6 2 1,43 0,57 20 11,4
10 4 IV Mazzini Katarina SLO 1456 1848 ŠK Komenda 4,5 0,0 46,0 1424 8 3,5 4,53 -1,03 20 -20,6
11 16 Strazisnik Alja SLO 0 1645 ŠD Muta 4,5 0,0 36,5 1324 7 2,5
12 10 IV Povh Neža SLO 1206 1754 ŠD KRKA Novo mesto 4,5 0,0 35,5 1239 7 3,5 3,30 0,20 20 4,0
13 15 Bobnič Nina SLO 0 1657 ŠK Milan Majcen Sevnica 4,0 1,0 34,5 1213 7 2
14 12 Hvala Inja Ajda SLO 1197 1810 ŠK Postojna 4,0 0,0 30,0 1266 6 3 2,58 0,42 20 8,4
15 17 IV Knavs Ana SLO 0 1553 ŠD Kočevje 3,0 0,0 33,0 1154 6 2
16 14 Grobelšek Lalita SLO 1050 1636 ŽŠK Maribor 2,0 0,0 32,0 993 6 1 1,70 -0,70 20 -14,0
17 11 Bizjak Alja SLO 1200 1530 ŠK Brežice 1,5 0,0 35,5 925 6 0 2,61 -2,61 20 -52,2