Drzavno mladinsko prvenstvo - D18

Chess tournament overview

Country: Slovenia
Tournament date: 2017-02-27 to 2017-03-03
Tournament place: Ptuj (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 90 min/40 potez + 30 min + 30 sek/potezo
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: ŽŠK Maribor pod okriljem ŠZS
Main referee: Boris Zlender IA 14610000
Referee: Branko Oresek 14610612

Schedule: Drzavno mladinsko prvenstvo - D18

Round Date Time
1 2017/02/27 16:00
2 2017/02/28 16:00
3 2017/03/01 16:00
4 2017/03/02 16:00
5 2017/03/03 14:00

Players registered in Drzavno mladinsko prvenstvo - D18

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 WMK Nemec Hana 1950 2022 0
2 WMK Rozman Monika 2096 2159 0
3 WIM Unuk Laura 2241 2249 0
4 II Bajt Hana 1601 1960 0
5 WFM Hrescak Ivana 2133 2136 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 WMK Nemec Hana 1950 2022 0
2 WMK Rozman Monika 2096 2159 0
3 WIM Unuk Laura 2241 2249 0
4 II Bajt Hana 1601 1960 0
5 WFM Hrescak Ivana 2133 2136 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED FIDE EloN Club/Ciudad
3 WIM Unuk Laura 14609215 SLO 2241 2249 ŠK Ljubljana - DUOL
5 WFM Hrescak Ivana 14613441 SLO 2133 2136 ŠK Postojna
2 WMK Rozman Monika 14609118 SLO 2096 2159 ŠS TZ Prevodi Dvojka
1 WMK Nemec Hana 14610094 SLO 1950 2022 ŠD Radenska - Pomgrad
4 II Bajt Hana 14618648 SLO 1601 1960 ŠD KRKA Novo mesto

Round 1

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 2 2096 WMK Rozman Monika 1 - 0 WFM Hrescak Ivana 2133 5
2 3 2241 WIM Unuk Laura 1 - 0 II Bajt Hana 1601 4
3 1 1950 WMK Nemec Hana 0 bye 0 -1

Round 2

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 5 2133 WFM Hrescak Ivana ½ - ½ WIM Unuk Laura 2241 3
2 1 1950 WMK Nemec Hana ½ - ½ WMK Rozman Monika 2096 2
3 4 1601 II Bajt Hana 0 bye 0 -1

Round 3

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 3 2241 WIM Unuk Laura 1 - 0 WMK Nemec Hana 1950 1
2 4 1601 II Bajt Hana 0 - 1 WFM Hrescak Ivana 2133 5
3 2 2096 WMK Rozman Monika 0 bye 0 -1

Round 4

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 1 1950 WMK Nemec Hana ½ - ½ II Bajt Hana 1601 4
2 2 2096 WMK Rozman Monika 0 - 1 WIM Unuk Laura 2241 3
3 5 2133 WFM Hrescak Ivana 0 bye 0 -1

Round 5

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 4 1601 II Bajt Hana 0 - 1 WMK Rozman Monika 2096 2
2 5 2133 WFM Hrescak Ivana ½ - ½ WMK Nemec Hana 1950 1
3 3 2241 WIM Unuk Laura 0 bye 0 -1

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED FIDE EloN Club/City  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3  Rp n w we w-we K elo+/-
1 3 WIM Unuk Laura SLO 2241 2249 ŠK Ljubljana - DUOL 3,5 1,5 5,50 2281 4 3,5 3,11 0,39 20 7,8
2 2 WMK Rozman Monika SLO 2096 2159 ŠS TZ Prevodi Dvojka 2,5 1,0 3,25 2076 4 2,5 2,38 0,12 40 4,8
3 5 WFM Hrescak Ivana SLO 2133 2136 ŠK Postojna 2,0 0,5 3,00 1972 4 2 2,56 -0,56 40 -22,4
4 1 WMK Nemec Hana SLO 1950 2022 ŠD Radenska - Pomgrad 1,5 1,0 2,50 1931 4 1,5 1,60 -0,10 40 -4,0
5 4 II Bajt Hana SLO 1601 1960 ŠD KRKA Novo mesto 0,5 0,0 0,75 1783 4 0,5 0,35 0,15 40 6,0