Drzavno mladinsko prvenstvo - D10

Chess tournament overview

Country: Slovenia
Tournament date: 2017-02-27 to 2017-03-03
Tournament place: Ptuj (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 60 min + 30 sek/potezo
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: ŽŠK Maribor pod okriljem ŠZS
Main referee: Boris Zlender IA 14610000
Referee: Branko Oresek 14610612, Gari Grosar 14607891

Schedule: Drzavno mladinsko prvenstvo - D10

Round Date Time
1 2017/02/27 10:30
2 2017/02/27 16:00
3 2017/02/28 09:00
4 2017/02/28 16:00
5 2017/03/01 09:00
6 2017/03/01 16:00
7 2017/03/02 09:00
8 2017/03/02 16:00
9 2017/03/03 14:00

Players registered in Drzavno mladinsko prvenstvo - D10

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 Guid Taja 1227 1786 0
2 IV Sefic Lana 1048 1713 0
3 Brinovec Lucy 1046 1643 0
4 IV Lukac Ema 0 1680 0
5 Radej Pika 0 1632 0
6 Kodric Zana 0 1624 0
7 Groselj Jerneja 0 1604 0
8 Vaupot Eliza 0 1593 0
9 Novak Aneja 0 1540 0
10 Grubelnik Klara 0 1527 0
11 Premk Jasna 0 1511 0
12 Lajkovic Lara 0 1503 0
13 Lapanje Ajda 0 1500 0
14 Muzel Ulla 0 1500 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 Guid Taja 1227 1786 0
2 IV Sefic Lana 1048 1713 0
3 Brinovec Lucy 1046 1643 0
4 IV Lukac Ema 0 1680 0
5 Radej Pika 0 1632 0
6 Kodric Zana 0 1624 0
7 Groselj Jerneja 0 1604 0
8 Vaupot Eliza 0 1593 0
9 Novak Aneja 0 1540 0
10 Grubelnik Klara 0 1527 0
11 Premk Jasna 0 1511 0
12 Lajkovic Lara 0 1503 0
13 Lapanje Ajda 0 1500 0
14 Muzel Ulla 0 1500 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED FIDE EloN Club/Ciudad
1 Guid Taja 73009768 SLO 1227 1786 ŠK Ljubljana - DUOL
2 IV Sefic Lana 14632810 SLO 1048 1713 ŠS TZ Prevodi Dvojka
3 Brinovec Lucy 14629666 SLO 1046 1643 ŠK Žalec
4 IV Lukac Ema 14629674 SLO 0 1680 ŠD Radenska - Pomgrad
5 Radej Pika 14630451 SLO 0 1632 ŠK Triglav Krško
6 Kodric Zana 73010952 SLO 0 1624 ŠK Triglav Krško
7 Groselj Jerneja 14632667 SLO 0 1604 ŠD Domžale
8 Vaupot Eliza 14632837 SLO 0 1593 ŠK Slovenj Gradec
9 Novak Aneja 14634228 SLO 0 1540 ŠK Slovenec Poljčane
10 Grubelnik Klara 73009040 SLO 0 1527 ŽŠK Maribor
11 Premk Jasna 14635518 SLO 0 1511 ŠK Komenda
12 Lajkovic Lara 14635658 SLO 0 1503 ŠK Triglav Krško
13 Lapanje Ajda 14637880 SLO 0 1500 ŠS TD Dol pri Ljubljani
14 Muzel Ulla 14638207 SLO 0 1500 ŠK Šmarje pri Jelšah

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Guid Taja 1227 0 1 - 0 0 Vaupot Eliza 0 8
2 9 Novak Aneja 0 0 0 - 1 0 IV Sefic Lana 1048 2
3 3 Brinovec Lucy 1046 0 1 - 0 0 Grubelnik Klara 0 10
4 11 Premk Jasna 0 0 0 - 1 0 IV Lukac Ema 0 4
5 5 Radej Pika 0 0 1 - 0 0 Lajkovic Lara 0 12
6 13 Lapanje Ajda 0 0 0 - 1 0 Kodric Zana 0 6
7 7 Groselj Jerneja 0 0 1 - 0 0 Muzel Ulla 0 14

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 IV Lukac Ema 0 1 0 - 1 1 Guid Taja 1227 1
2 2 IV Sefic Lana 1048 1 0 - 1 1 Radej Pika 0 5
3 6 Kodric Zana 0 1 0 - 1 1 Brinovec Lucy 1046 3
4 8 Vaupot Eliza 0 0 ½ - ½ 1 Groselj Jerneja 0 7
5 12 Lajkovic Lara 0 0 0 - 1 0 Novak Aneja 0 9
6 10 Grubelnik Klara 0 0 0 - 1 0 Lapanje Ajda 0 13
7 14 Muzel Ulla 0 0 0 - 1 0 Premk Jasna 0 11

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Guid Taja 1227 2 1 - 0 2 Brinovec Lucy 1046 3
2 5 Radej Pika 0 2 1 - 0 Groselj Jerneja 0 7
3 11 Premk Jasna 0 1 0 - 1 1 IV Sefic Lana 1048 2
4 13 Lapanje Ajda 0 1 0 - 1 1 IV Lukac Ema 0 4
5 9 Novak Aneja 0 1 0 - 1 1 Kodric Zana 0 6
6 10 Grubelnik Klara 0 0 0 - 1 ½ Vaupot Eliza 0 8
7 14 Muzel Ulla 0 0 1 - 0 0 Lajkovic Lara 0 12

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 Radej Pika 0 3 0 - 1 3 Guid Taja 1227 1
2 2 IV Sefic Lana 1048 2 1 - 0 2 Kodric Zana 0 6
3 3 Brinovec Lucy 1046 2 0 - 1 2 IV Lukac Ema 0 4
4 7 Groselj Jerneja 0 1 - 0 1 Premk Jasna 0 11
5 8 Vaupot Eliza 0 1 - 0 1 Muzel Ulla 0 14
6 12 Lajkovic Lara 0 0 0 - 1 1 Lapanje Ajda 0 13
7 10 Grubelnik Klara 0 0 1 bye
8 9 Novak Aneja 0 1 0 not paired

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Guid Taja 1227 4 1 - 0 3 IV Sefic Lana 1048 2
2 4 IV Lukac Ema 0 3 1 - 0 3 Radej Pika 0 5
3 6 Kodric Zana 0 2 0 - 1 Groselj Jerneja 0 7
4 13 Lapanje Ajda 0 2 0 - 1 Vaupot Eliza 0 8
5 11 Premk Jasna 0 1 0 - 1 2 Brinovec Lucy 1046 3
6 14 Muzel Ulla 0 1 1 - 0 1 Grubelnik Klara 0 10
7 12 Lajkovic Lara 0 0 1 bye
8 9 Novak Aneja 0 1 0 not paired

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 7 Groselj Jerneja 0 0 - 1 5 Guid Taja 1227 1
2 8 Vaupot Eliza 0 1 - 0 4 IV Lukac Ema 0 4
3 3 Brinovec Lucy 1046 3 0 - 1 3 Radej Pika 0 5
4 2 IV Sefic Lana 1048 3 1 - 0 2 Lapanje Ajda 0 13
5 6 Kodric Zana 0 2 1 - 0 2 Muzel Ulla 0 14
6 10 Grubelnik Klara 0 1 1 - 0 1 Lajkovic Lara 0 12
7 11 Premk Jasna 0 1 1 bye
8 9 Novak Aneja 0 1 0 not paired

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Guid Taja 1227 6 1 - 0 3 Kodric Zana 0 6
2 5 Radej Pika 0 4 1 - 0 Vaupot Eliza 0 8
3 4 IV Lukac Ema 0 4 1 - 0 4 IV Sefic Lana 1048 2
4 7 Groselj Jerneja 0 1 - 0 2 Grubelnik Klara 0 10
5 14 Muzel Ulla 0 2 1 - 0 3 Brinovec Lucy 1046 3
6 12 Lajkovic Lara 0 1 1 - 0 2 Premk Jasna 0 11
7 13 Lapanje Ajda 0 2 1 bye
8 9 Novak Aneja 0 1 0 not paired

Round 8

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 13 Lapanje Ajda 0 3 0 - 1 7 Guid Taja 1227 1
2 4 IV Lukac Ema 0 5 0 - 1 Groselj Jerneja 0 7
3 6 Kodric Zana 0 3 1 - 0 5 Radej Pika 0 5
4 8 Vaupot Eliza 0 0 - 1 4 IV Sefic Lana 1048 2
5 3 Brinovec Lucy 1046 3 1 - 0 2 Lajkovic Lara 0 12
6 11 Premk Jasna 0 2 1 - 0 2 Grubelnik Klara 0 10
7 14 Muzel Ulla 0 3 1 bye
8 9 Novak Aneja 0 1 0 not paired

Round 9

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Guid Taja 1227 8 1 - 0 4 Muzel Ulla 0 14
2 2 IV Sefic Lana 1048 5 1 - 0 Groselj Jerneja 0 7
3 6 Kodric Zana 0 4 0 - 1 5 IV Lukac Ema 0 4
4 10 Grubelnik Klara 0 2 0 - 1 5 Radej Pika 0 5
5 12 Lajkovic Lara 0 2 0 - 1 Vaupot Eliza 0 8
6 13 Lapanje Ajda 0 3 0 - 1 3 Premk Jasna 0 11
7 3 Brinovec Lucy 1046 4 1 bye
8 9 Novak Aneja 0 1 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED FIDE EloN Club/City  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3  n w we w-we K elo+/-
1 1 Guid Taja SLO 1227 1786 ŠK Ljubljana - DUOL 9,0 0,0 41,0 2 2 1,47 0,53 40 21,2
2 4 IV Lukac Ema SLO 0 1680 ŠD Radenska - Pomgrad 6,0 2,0 44,0 3 2
3 5 Radej Pika SLO 0 1632 ŠK Triglav Krško 6,0 1,0 42,0 3 2
4 2 IV Sefic Lana SLO 1048 1713 ŠS TZ Prevodi Dvojka 6,0 0,0 43,5 1 0 0,27 -0,27 40 -10,8
5 7 Groselj Jerneja SLO 0 1604 ŠD Domžale 5,5 0,5 43,5 2 0
6 8 Vaupot Eliza SLO 0 1593 ŠK Slovenj Gradec 5,5 0,5 40,0 2 0
7 3 Brinovec Lucy SLO 1046 1643 ŠK Žalec 5,0 0,0 37,5 1 0 0,26 -0,26 40 -10,4
8 6 Kodric Zana SLO 0 1624 ŠK Triglav Krško 4,0 0,0 44,5 3 0
9 11 Premk Jasna SLO 0 1511 ŠK Komenda 4,0 0,0 32,0 2 0
10 14 Muzel Ulla SLO 0 1500 ŠK Šmarje pri Jelšah 4,0 0,0 37,0 2 1
11 13 Lapanje Ajda SLO 0 1500 ŠS TD Dol pri Ljubljani 3,0 0,0 38,5 2 0
12 10 Grubelnik Klara SLO 0 1527 ŽŠK Maribor 2,0 1,0 33,5 1 0
13 12 Lajkovic Lara SLO 0 1503 ŠK Triglav Krško 2,0 0,0 31,5 1 0
14 9 Novak Aneja SLO 0 1540 ŠK Slovenec Poljčane 1,0 0,0 29,5 1 0