Drzavno mladinsko prvenstvo - F14

Chess tournament overview

Country: Slovenia
Tournament date: 2017-02-25 to 2017-03-03
Tournament place: Ptuj (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 90 min/40 potez + 30 min + 30 sek/potezo
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: ŽŠK Maribor pod okriljem ŠZS
Main referee: Boris Zlender IA 14610000
Referee: Branko Oresek 14610612, Dusan Brinovec 14603489

Schedule: Drzavno mladinsko prvenstvo - F14

Round Date Time
1 2017/02/25 16:00
2 2017/02/26 09:00
3 2017/02/26 16:00
4 2017/02/27 16:00
5 2017/02/28 09:00
6 2017/02/28 16:00
7 2017/03/01 16:00
8 2017/03/02 16:00
9 2017/03/03 14:00

Players registered in Drzavno mladinsko prvenstvo - F14

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 MK Subelj Jan 2210 2245 0
2 II Brilej Jaka 2028 2130 0
3 III Marn Jan 2022 2109 0
4 II Kmetic Val 1750 2042 0
5 III Siraj Anej 1709 1977 0
6 III Acimovic Sergej 1705 2052 0
7 III Meglic Enej 1545 1987 0
8 IV Hiti Erik 1541 1901 0
9 IV Mlakar Matej 1529 1869 0
10 IV Murko Tadej 1516 1896 0
11 III Stern Urban 1487 1929 0
12 II Hanc Nejc 1466 1890 0
13 III Kocar Jaka 1411 1906 0
14 Pecnik Maj 1398 1742 0
15 Trussevich Simon 1381 1882 0
16 II Vah Denis 1371 1936 0
17 Lencek-Kranjec Jozi 1320 1525 0
18 Lencek Kranjec Dani 1313 1691 0
19 III Kobe Jure 1292 1822 0
20 Tomac Kristof 1289 1668 0
21 Kajtna Klemen 1193 1859 0
22 III Zizek Rene 1145 1817 0
23 III Kastrevec Andrej 1107 1723 0
24 Zaloznik S. Gal 1025 1672 0
25 IV Skomina Tej 0 1619 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 MK Subelj Jan 2210 2245 0
2 II Brilej Jaka 2028 2130 0
3 III Marn Jan 2022 2109 0
4 II Kmetic Val 1750 2042 0
5 III Siraj Anej 1709 1977 0
6 III Acimovic Sergej 1705 2052 0
7 III Meglic Enej 1545 1987 0
8 IV Hiti Erik 1541 1901 0
9 IV Mlakar Matej 1529 1869 0
10 IV Murko Tadej 1516 1896 0
11 III Stern Urban 1487 1929 0
12 II Hanc Nejc 1466 1890 0
13 III Kocar Jaka 1411 1906 0
14 Pecnik Maj 1398 1742 0
15 Trussevich Simon 1381 1882 0
16 II Vah Denis 1371 1936 0
17 Lencek-Kranjec Jozi 1320 1525 0
18 Lencek Kranjec Dani 1313 1691 0
19 III Kobe Jure 1292 1822 0
20 Tomac Kristof 1289 1668 0
21 Kajtna Klemen 1193 1859 0
22 III Zizek Rene 1145 1817 0
23 III Kastrevec Andrej 1107 1723 0
24 Zaloznik S. Gal 1025 1672 0
25 IV Skomina Tej 0 1619 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED FIDE EloN Club/Ciudad
1 MK Subelj Jan 14618583 SLO 2210 2245 ŠK Komenda
2 II Brilej Jaka 14618818 SLO 2028 2130 Celjski ŠK
3 III Marn Jan 14619245 SLO 2022 2109 ŠK Komenda
4 II Kmetic Val 14614057 SLO 1750 2042 ŠS ŠD Loka pri Mengšu
5 III Siraj Anej 14616254 SLO 1709 1977 ŠD Vrhnika
6 III Acimovic Sergej 14614189 SLO 1705 2052 ŠD Kočevje
7 III Meglic Enej 14619253 SLO 1545 1987 ŠD Radenska - Pomgrad
8 IV Hiti Erik 14619202 SLO 1541 1901 ŠD Domžale
9 IV Mlakar Matej 14628694 SLO 1529 1869 ŠK Komenda
10 IV Murko Tadej 14625059 SLO 1516 1896 ŠD Ptuj
11 III Stern Urban 14625148 SLO 1487 1929 ŠD Fram
12 II Hanc Nejc 14618834 SLO 1466 1890 ŠD Radenska - Pomgrad
13 III Kocar Jaka 14625199 SLO 1411 1906 ŠD Radenska - Pomgrad
14 Pecnik Maj 14625202 SLO 1398 1742 ŠD Radenska - Pomgrad
15 Trussevich Simon 13713051 SLO 1381 1882 ŠK Ljubljana - DUOL
16 II Vah Denis 14627981 SLO 1371 1936 ŠD Vrhnika
17 Lencek-Kranjec Jozi 14634449 SLO 1320 1525 ŠD Radenska - Pomgrad
18 Lencek Kranjec Dani 14636123 SLO 1313 1691 ŠD Radenska - Pomgrad
19 III Kobe Jure 14620510 SLO 1292 1822 ŠD KRKA Novo mesto
20 Tomac Kristof 14634481 SLO 1289 1668 ŠK Ljubljana - DUOL
21 Kajtna Klemen 14625784 SLO 1193 1859 ŠK Milan Majcen Sevnica
22 III Zizek Rene 73006270 SLO 1145 1817 ŠD Radenska - Pomgrad
23 III Kastrevec Andrej 14632861 SLO 1107 1723 ŠD KRKA Novo mesto
24 Zaloznik S. Gal 14618923 SLO 1025 1672 ŠK Komenda
25 IV Skomina Tej 14631806 SLO 0 1619 ŠD Čaven Ajdovščina

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 MK Subelj Jan 2210 0 1 - 0 0 III Kocar Jaka 1411 13
2 14 Pecnik Maj 1398 0 0 - 1 0 II Brilej Jaka 2028 2
3 3 III Marn Jan 2022 0 1 - 0 0 Trussevich Simon 1381 15
4 16 II Vah Denis 1371 0 0 - 1 0 II Kmetic Val 1750 4
5 5 III Siraj Anej 1709 0 1 - 0 0 Lencek-Kranjec Jozi 1320 17
6 18 Lencek Kranjec Dani 1313 0 0 - 1 0 III Acimovic Sergej 1705 6
7 7 III Meglic Enej 1545 0 0 - 1 0 III Kobe Jure 1292 19
8 20 Tomac Kristof 1289 0 0 - 1 0 IV Hiti Erik 1541 8
9 9 IV Mlakar Matej 1529 0 ½ - ½ 0 Kajtna Klemen 1193 21
10 22 III Zizek Rene 1145 0 ½ - ½ 0 IV Murko Tadej 1516 10
11 11 III Stern Urban 1487 0 1 - 0 0 III Kastrevec Andrej 1107 23
12 24 Zaloznik S. Gal 1025 0 0 - 1 0 II Hanc Nejc 1466 12
13 25 IV Skomina Tej 0 0 1 bye

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 6 III Acimovic Sergej 1705 1 0 - 1 1 MK Subelj Jan 2210 1
2 2 II Brilej Jaka 2028 1 1 - 0 1 III Stern Urban 1487 11
3 8 IV Hiti Erik 1541 1 0 - 1 1 III Marn Jan 2022 3
4 4 II Kmetic Val 1750 1 1 - 0 1 IV Skomina Tej 0 25
5 12 II Hanc Nejc 1466 1 0 - 1 1 III Siraj Anej 1709 5
6 19 III Kobe Jure 1292 1 0 - 1 ½ IV Mlakar Matej 1529 9
7 21 Kajtna Klemen 1193 ½ ½ - ½ ½ III Zizek Rene 1145 22
8 10 IV Murko Tadej 1516 ½ 1 - 0 0 III Meglic Enej 1545 7
9 13 III Kocar Jaka 1411 0 1 - 0 0 Lencek Kranjec Dani 1313 18
10 17 Lencek-Kranjec Jozi 1320 0 0 - 1 0 Pecnik Maj 1398 14
11 15 Trussevich Simon 1381 0 1 - 0 0 Tomac Kristof 1289 20
12 23 III Kastrevec Andrej 1107 0 0 - 1 0 II Vah Denis 1371 16
13 24 Zaloznik S. Gal 1025 0 1 bye

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 MK Subelj Jan 2210 2 1 - 0 2 II Kmetic Val 1750 4
2 3 III Marn Jan 2022 2 0 - 1 2 II Brilej Jaka 2028 2
3 5 III Siraj Anej 1709 2 1 - 0 IV Murko Tadej 1516 10
4 9 IV Mlakar Matej 1529 0 - 1 1 III Acimovic Sergej 1705 6
5 16 II Vah Denis 1371 1 ½ - ½ 1 IV Hiti Erik 1541 8
6 11 III Stern Urban 1487 1 0 - 1 1 III Kobe Jure 1292 19
7 21 Kajtna Klemen 1193 1 1 - 0 1 II Hanc Nejc 1466 12
8 22 III Zizek Rene 1145 1 ½ - ½ 1 III Kocar Jaka 1411 13
9 14 Pecnik Maj 1398 1 1 - 0 1 Zaloznik S. Gal 1025 24
10 25 IV Skomina Tej 0 1 0 - 1 1 Trussevich Simon 1381 15
11 7 III Meglic Enej 1545 0 1 - 0 0 III Kastrevec Andrej 1107 23
12 18 Lencek Kranjec Dani 1313 0 ½ - ½ 0 Lencek-Kranjec Jozi 1320 17
13 20 Tomac Kristof 1289 0 1 bye

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 II Brilej Jaka 2028 3 1 - 0 3 III Siraj Anej 1709 5
2 15 Trussevich Simon 1381 2 ½ - ½ 3 MK Subelj Jan 2210 1
3 19 III Kobe Jure 1292 2 0 - 1 2 III Marn Jan 2022 3
4 4 II Kmetic Val 1750 2 1 - 0 2 Pecnik Maj 1398 14
5 6 III Acimovic Sergej 1705 2 1 - 0 2 Kajtna Klemen 1193 21
6 8 IV Hiti Erik 1541 ½ - ½ III Zizek Rene 1145 22
7 13 III Kocar Jaka 1411 0 - 1 IV Mlakar Matej 1529 9
8 10 IV Murko Tadej 1516 0 - 1 II Vah Denis 1371 16
9 20 Tomac Kristof 1289 1 0 - 1 1 III Meglic Enej 1545 7
10 24 Zaloznik S. Gal 1025 1 0 - 1 1 III Stern Urban 1487 11
11 12 II Hanc Nejc 1466 1 1 - 0 1 IV Skomina Tej 0 25
12 23 III Kastrevec Andrej 1107 0 0 - 1 ½ Lencek Kranjec Dani 1313 18
13 17 Lencek-Kranjec Jozi 1320 ½ 1 bye

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 MK Subelj Jan 2210 ½ - ½ 4 II Brilej Jaka 2028 2
2 3 III Marn Jan 2022 3 0 - 1 3 III Acimovic Sergej 1705 6
3 5 III Siraj Anej 1709 3 ½ - ½ 3 II Kmetic Val 1750 4
4 9 IV Mlakar Matej 1529 ½ - ½ Trussevich Simon 1381 15
5 16 II Vah Denis 1371 1 - 0 2 III Meglic Enej 1545 7
6 21 Kajtna Klemen 1193 2 0 - 1 2 IV Hiti Erik 1541 8
7 11 III Stern Urban 1487 2 1 - 0 2 II Hanc Nejc 1466 12
8 14 Pecnik Maj 1398 2 ½ - ½ 2 III Kobe Jure 1292 19
9 17 Lencek-Kranjec Jozi 1320 0 - 1 2 III Zizek Rene 1145 22
10 18 Lencek Kranjec Dani 1313 0 - 1 IV Murko Tadej 1516 10
11 13 III Kocar Jaka 1411 ½ - ½ 1 Tomac Kristof 1289 20
12 25 IV Skomina Tej 0 1 0 - 1 1 Zaloznik S. Gal 1025 24
13 23 III Kastrevec Andrej 1107 0 1 bye

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 II Brilej Jaka 2028 1 - 0 4 III Acimovic Sergej 1705 6
2 16 II Vah Denis 1371 0 - 1 4 MK Subelj Jan 2210 1
3 4 II Kmetic Val 1750 0 - 1 3 III Marn Jan 2022 3
4 8 IV Hiti Erik 1541 3 0 - 1 III Siraj Anej 1709 5
5 22 III Zizek Rene 1145 3 0 - 1 3 IV Mlakar Matej 1529 9
6 15 Trussevich Simon 1381 3 ½ - ½ 3 III Stern Urban 1487 11
7 10 IV Murko Tadej 1516 ½ - ½ Pecnik Maj 1398 14
8 19 III Kobe Jure 1292 ½ - ½ 2 Kajtna Klemen 1193 21
9 7 III Meglic Enej 1545 2 1 - 0 2 Zaloznik S. Gal 1025 24
10 12 II Hanc Nejc 1466 2 ½ - ½ 2 III Kocar Jaka 1411 13
11 20 Tomac Kristof 1289 0 - 1 Lencek-Kranjec Jozi 1320 17
12 25 IV Skomina Tej 0 1 1 - 0 1 III Kastrevec Andrej 1107 23
13 18 Lencek Kranjec Dani 1313 1 bye

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 9 IV Mlakar Matej 1529 4 0 - 1 II Brilej Jaka 2028 2
2 1 MK Subelj Jan 2210 5 1 - 0 III Siraj Anej 1709 5
3 3 III Marn Jan 2022 4 1 - 0 II Vah Denis 1371 16
4 6 III Acimovic Sergej 1705 4 ½ - ½ Trussevich Simon 1381 15
5 11 III Stern Urban 1487 0 - 1 II Kmetic Val 1750 4
6 22 III Zizek Rene 1145 3 1 - 0 3 III Meglic Enej 1545 7
7 14 Pecnik Maj 1398 3 ½ - ½ 3 IV Hiti Erik 1541 8
8 19 III Kobe Jure 1292 3 0 - 1 3 IV Murko Tadej 1516 10
9 17 Lencek-Kranjec Jozi 1320 0 - 1 II Hanc Nejc 1466 12
10 21 Kajtna Klemen 1193 1 - 0 Lencek Kranjec Dani 1313 18
11 20 Tomac Kristof 1289 1 - 0 2 IV Skomina Tej 0 25
12 24 Zaloznik S. Gal 1025 2 0 - 1 1 III Kastrevec Andrej 1107 23
13 13 III Kocar Jaka 1411 1 bye

Round 8

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 II Brilej Jaka 2028 1 - 0 II Kmetic Val 1750 4
2 3 III Marn Jan 2022 5 1 - 0 6 MK Subelj Jan 2210 1
3 5 III Siraj Anej 1709 ½ - ½ III Acimovic Sergej 1705 6
4 10 IV Murko Tadej 1516 4 0 - 1 4 IV Mlakar Matej 1529 9
5 15 Trussevich Simon 1381 4 1 - 0 4 III Zizek Rene 1145 22
6 8 IV Hiti Erik 1541 0 - 1 III Stern Urban 1487 11
7 12 II Hanc Nejc 1466 1 - 0 Pecnik Maj 1398 14
8 13 III Kocar Jaka 1411 1 - 0 II Vah Denis 1371 16
9 7 III Meglic Enej 1545 3 1 - 0 Kajtna Klemen 1193 21
10 25 IV Skomina Tej 0 2 1 - 0 Lencek-Kranjec Jozi 1320 17
11 18 Lencek Kranjec Dani 1313 0 - 1 2 Zaloznik S. Gal 1025 24
12 23 III Kastrevec Andrej 1107 2 0 - 1 Tomac Kristof 1289 20
13 19 III Kobe Jure 1292 3 1 bye

Round 9

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 15 Trussevich Simon 1381 5 ½ - ½ II Brilej Jaka 2028 2
2 1 MK Subelj Jan 2210 6 1 - 0 5 IV Mlakar Matej 1529 9
3 5 III Siraj Anej 1709 5 0 - 1 6 III Marn Jan 2022 3
4 6 III Acimovic Sergej 1705 5 1 - 0 II Hanc Nejc 1466 12
5 4 II Kmetic Val 1750 1 - 0 III Kocar Jaka 1411 13
6 11 III Stern Urban 1487 1 - 0 4 IV Murko Tadej 1516 10
7 22 III Zizek Rene 1145 4 1 - 0 4 III Kobe Jure 1292 19
8 14 Pecnik Maj 1398 0 - 1 4 III Meglic Enej 1545 7
9 21 Kajtna Klemen 1193 1 - 0 Tomac Kristof 1289 20
10 24 Zaloznik S. Gal 1025 3 0 - 1 IV Hiti Erik 1541 8
11 18 Lencek Kranjec Dani 1313 + - - 3 IV Skomina Tej 0 25
12 17 Lencek-Kranjec Jozi 1320 0 - 1 2 III Kastrevec Andrej 1107 23
13 16 II Vah Denis 1371 1 bye

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED FIDE EloN Club/City  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3  n w we w-we K elo+/-
1 2 II Brilej Jaka SLO 2028 2130 Celjski ŠK 8,0 0,0 46,5 9 8 7,02 0,98 40 39,2
2 3 III Marn Jan SLO 2022 2109 ŠK Komenda 7,0 1,0 45,5 9 7 6,99 0,01 40 0,4
3 1 MK Subelj Jan SLO 2210 2245 ŠK Komenda 7,0 0,0 46,0 9 7 7,92 -0,92 40 -36,8
4 6 III Acimovic Sergej SLO 1705 2052 ŠD Kočevje 6,0 0,0 46,5 9 6 5,07 0,93 40 37,2
5 15 Trussevich Simon SLO 1381 1882 ŠK Ljubljana - DUOL 5,5 0,0 46,5 8 4,5 2,46 2,04 40 81,6
6 4 II Kmetic Val SLO 1750 2042 ŠS ŠD Loka pri Mengšu 5,5 0,0 44,0 8 4,5 4,48 0,02 40 0,8
7 11 III Stern Urban SLO 1487 1929 ŠD Fram 5,5 0,0 38,0 9 5,5 4,89 0,61 40 24,4
8 5 III Siraj Anej SLO 1709 1977 ŠD Vrhnika 5,0 0,0 46,5 9 5 4,48 0,52 40 20,8
9 9 IV Mlakar Matej SLO 1529 1869 ŠK Komenda 5,0 0,0 44,0 9 5 4,90 0,10 40 4,0
10 22 III Zizek Rene SLO 1145 1817 ŠD Radenska - Pomgrad 5,0 0,0 36,0 9 5 1,73 3,27 40 130,8
11 7 III Meglic Enej SLO 1545 1987 ŠD Radenska - Pomgrad 5,0 0,0 30,0 9 5 7,24 -2,24 40 -89,6
12 16 II Vah Denis SLO 1371 1936 ŠD Vrhnika 4,5 0,0 40,5 8 3,5 2,37 1,13 40 45,2
13 8 IV Hiti Erik SLO 1541 1901 ŠD Domžale 4,5 0,0 37,5 9 4,5 5,89 -1,39 40 -55,6
14 13 III Kocar Jaka SLO 1411 1906 ŠD Radenska - Pomgrad 4,5 0,0 37,5 8 3,5 3,64 -0,14 40 -5,6
15 21 Kajtna Klemen SLO 1193 1859 ŠK Milan Majcen Sevnica 4,5 0,0 36,5 9 4,5 2,23 2,27 40 90,8
16 12 II Hanc Nejc SLO 1466 1890 ŠD Radenska - Pomgrad 4,5 0,0 34,0 8 3,5 4,49 -0,99 40 -39,6
17 10 IV Murko Tadej SLO 1516 1896 ŠD Ptuj 4,0 1,0 36,5 9 4 5,52 -1,52 40 -60,8
18 19 III Kobe Jure SLO 1292 1822 ŠD KRKA Novo mesto 4,0 0,0 39,5 8 3 2,64 0,36 40 14,4
19 14 Pecnik Maj SLO 1398 1742 ŠD Radenska - Pomgrad 3,5 0,0 37,5 9 3,5 3,70 -0,20 40 -8,0
20 20 Tomac Kristof SLO 1289 1668 ŠK Ljubljana - DUOL 3,5 0,0 32,0 7 1,5 2,91 -1,41 40 -56,4
21 18 Lencek Kranjec Dani SLO 1313 1691 ŠD Radenska - Pomgrad 3,5 0,0 29,0 7 1,5 3,44 -1,94 40 -77,6
22 24 Zaloznik S. Gal SLO 1025 1672 ŠK Komenda 3,0 1,0 32,0 7 1 0,97 0,03 40 1,2
23 25 IV Skomina Tej SLO 0 1619 ŠD Čaven Ajdovščina 3,0 1,0 31,5 7 2
24 23 III Kastrevec Andrej SLO 1107 1723 ŠD KRKA Novo mesto 3,0 1,0 27,5 7 2 1,69 0,31 40 12,4
25 17 Lencek-Kranjec Jozi SLO 1320 1525 ŠD Radenska - Pomgrad 2,5 0,0 29,5 7 1,5 3,33 -1,83 40 -73,2