Drzavno mladinsko prvenstvo - F12

Chess tournament overview

Country: Slovenia
Tournament date: 2017-02-27 to 2017-03-03
Tournament place: Ptuj (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 60 min + 30 sek/potezo
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: ŽŠK Maribor pod okriljem ŠZS
Main referee: Boris Zlender IA 14610000
Referee: Branko Oresek 14610612, Boris Perkovic IA 14611384, Dusan Brinovec 14603489

Schedule: Drzavno mladinsko prvenstvo - F12

Round Date Time
1 2017/02/27 10:30
2 2017/02/27 16:00
3 2017/02/28 09:00
4 2017/02/28 16:00
5 2017/03/01 09:00
6 2017/03/01 16:00
7 2017/03/02 09:00
8 2017/03/02 16:00
9 2017/03/03 14:00

Players registered in Drzavno mladinsko prvenstvo - F12

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 II Jersic Aleks 1736 1947 0
2 Siraj Svit 1475 1894 0
3 III Paternoster Janez 1404 1923 0
4 IV Zlatanovic Marcus 1379 1745 0
5 Kavcic Bor 1364 1825 0
6 III Nareks Matic 1291 2032 0
7 III Rajh Tinej 1286 1932 0
8 III Vaupot Luka 1281 1856 0
9 Toplisek Maj 1242 1820 0
10 Kaluza Dominik 1220 1864 0
11 Sraka Lan 1196 1926 0
12 Bizjak Anej 1176 1870 0
13 III Knavs Peter 1143 1811 0
14 Dimec Tadej 1108 1846 0
15 Okorn Filip 1096 1756 0
16 III Pintaric Maj 1072 1764 0
17 IV Fink Maj 1068 1751 0
18 Centrih Aleks 0 1687 0
19 Luznik Robba Jaka 0 1741 0
20 Menciger-Kocbek Nino 0 1696 0
21 Premk Simon 0 1596 0
22 Radej Filip 0 1653 0
23 Strazisnik Enej 0 1747 0
24 IV Lajovic Maks 0 1574 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 II Jersic Aleks 1736 1947 0
2 Siraj Svit 1475 1894 0
3 III Paternoster Janez 1404 1923 0
4 IV Zlatanovic Marcus 1379 1745 0
5 Kavcic Bor 1364 1825 0
6 III Nareks Matic 1291 2032 0
7 III Rajh Tinej 1286 1932 0
8 III Vaupot Luka 1281 1856 0
9 Toplisek Maj 1242 1820 0
10 Kaluza Dominik 1220 1864 0
11 Sraka Lan 1196 1926 0
12 Bizjak Anej 1176 1870 0
13 III Knavs Peter 1143 1811 0
14 Dimec Tadej 1108 1846 0
15 Okorn Filip 1096 1756 0
16 III Pintaric Maj 1072 1764 0
17 IV Fink Maj 1068 1751 0
18 Centrih Aleks 0 1687 0
19 Luznik Robba Jaka 0 1741 0
20 Menciger-Kocbek Nino 0 1696 0
21 Premk Simon 0 1596 0
22 Radej Filip 0 1653 0
23 Strazisnik Enej 0 1747 0
24 IV Lajovic Maks 0 1574 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED FIDE EloN Club/Ciudad
1 II Jersic Aleks 73006718 SLO 1736 1947 ŠK Ljubljana - DUOL
2 Siraj Svit 14627965 SLO 1475 1894 ŠD Vrhnika
3 III Paternoster Janez 14629542 SLO 1404 1923 ŠK Komenda
4 IV Zlatanovic Marcus 14626195 SLO 1379 1745 ŠD Posočje
5 Kavcic Bor 14629763 SLO 1364 1825 ŠD Posočje
6 III Nareks Matic 14629526 SLO 1291 2032 ŠD Savinjčan
7 III Rajh Tinej 14630125 SLO 1286 1932 ŠD KRKA Novo mesto
8 III Vaupot Luka 14627671 SLO 1281 1856 ŠK Slovenj Gradec
9 Toplisek Maj 14626144 SLO 1242 1820 ŠD Fram
10 Kaluza Dominik 14629470 SLO 1220 1864 ŠK Postojna
11 Sraka Lan 73001007 SLO 1196 1926 ŠK En Passant
12 Bizjak Anej 14625610 SLO 1176 1870 ŠK Brežice
13 III Knavs Peter 14624095 SLO 1143 1811 ŠD Kočevje
14 Dimec Tadej 14629941 SLO 1108 1846 ŠK Šmarje pri Jelšah
15 Okorn Filip 14626004 SLO 1096 1756 ŠK Milan Majcen Sevnica
16 III Pintaric Maj 14627957 SLO 1072 1764 ŠD Radenska - Pomgrad
17 IV Fink Maj 14631555 SLO 1068 1751 ŠD KRKA Novo mesto
18 Centrih Aleks 14638231 SLO 0 1687 ŽŠK Maribor
19 Luznik Robba Jaka 14628201 SLO 0 1741 ŠK Nova Gorica
20 Menciger-Kocbek Nino 14636689 SLO 0 1696 ŽŠK Maribor
21 Premk Simon 14633159 SLO 0 1596 ŠK Komenda
22 Radej Filip 73008559 SLO 0 1653 ŠK Triglav Krško
23 Strazisnik Enej 73009504 SLO 0 1747 ŠK Slovenj Gradec
24 IV Lajovic Maks 14625881 SLO 0 1574 ŠD Mengeš-Trzin

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 II Jersic Aleks 1736 0 1 - 0 0 III Knavs Peter 1143 13
2 14 Dimec Tadej 1108 0 0 - 1 0 Siraj Svit 1475 2
3 3 III Paternoster Janez 1404 0 ½ - ½ 0 Okorn Filip 1096 15
4 16 III Pintaric Maj 1072 0 0 - 1 0 IV Zlatanovic Marcus 1379 4
5 5 Kavcic Bor 1364 0 ½ - ½ 0 IV Fink Maj 1068 17
6 23 Strazisnik Enej 0 0 0 - 1 0 III Nareks Matic 1291 6
7 7 III Rajh Tinej 1286 0 1 - 0 0 Luznik Robba Jaka 0 19
8 20 Menciger-Kocbek Nino 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 III Vaupot Luka 1281 8
9 9 Toplisek Maj 1242 0 ½ - ½ 0 Centrih Aleks 0 18
10 22 Radej Filip 0 0 1 - 0 0 Kaluza Dominik 1220 10
11 11 Sraka Lan 1196 0 1 - 0 0 Premk Simon 0 21
12 24 IV Lajovic Maks 0 0 0 - 1 0 Bizjak Anej 1176 12

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 12 Bizjak Anej 1176 1 1 - 0 1 II Jersic Aleks 1736 1
2 2 Siraj Svit 1475 1 1 - 0 1 III Rajh Tinej 1286 7
3 4 IV Zlatanovic Marcus 1379 1 1 - 0 1 Sraka Lan 1196 11
4 6 III Nareks Matic 1291 1 1 - 0 1 Radej Filip 0 22
5 17 IV Fink Maj 1068 ½ 0 - 1 ½ III Paternoster Janez 1404 3
6 18 Centrih Aleks 0 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Kavcic Bor 1364 5
7 8 III Vaupot Luka 1281 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Toplisek Maj 1242 9
8 15 Okorn Filip 1096 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Menciger-Kocbek Nino 0 20
9 10 Kaluza Dominik 1220 0 1 - 0 0 Strazisnik Enej 0 23
10 13 III Knavs Peter 1143 0 0 - 1 0 IV Lajovic Maks 0 24
11 19 Luznik Robba Jaka 0 0 1 - 0 0 Dimec Tadej 1108 14
12 21 Premk Simon 0 0 0 - 1 0 III Pintaric Maj 1072 16

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 6 III Nareks Matic 1291 2 ½ - ½ 2 Siraj Svit 1475 2
2 12 Bizjak Anej 1176 2 1 - 0 2 IV Zlatanovic Marcus 1379 4
3 3 III Paternoster Janez 1404 1 - 0 Toplisek Maj 1242 9
4 5 Kavcic Bor 1364 1 - 0 Okorn Filip 1096 15
5 1 II Jersic Aleks 1736 1 1 - 0 1 III Pintaric Maj 1072 16
6 7 III Rajh Tinej 1286 1 ½ - ½ 1 Radej Filip 0 22
7 24 IV Lajovic Maks 0 1 0 - 1 1 Kaluza Dominik 1220 10
8 11 Sraka Lan 1196 1 1 - 0 1 Luznik Robba Jaka 0 19
9 18 Centrih Aleks 0 ½ 0 - 1 ½ III Vaupot Luka 1281 8
10 20 Menciger-Kocbek Nino 0 ½ 1 - 0 ½ IV Fink Maj 1068 17
11 23 Strazisnik Enej 0 0 0 - 1 0 III Knavs Peter 1143 13
12 14 Dimec Tadej 1108 0 1 - 0 0 Premk Simon 0 21

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Siraj Svit 1475 1 - 0 3 Bizjak Anej 1176 12
2 5 Kavcic Bor 1364 ½ - ½ III Paternoster Janez 1404 3
3 4 IV Zlatanovic Marcus 1379 2 ½ - ½ III Nareks Matic 1291 6
4 10 Kaluza Dominik 1220 2 0 - 1 2 II Jersic Aleks 1736 1
5 8 III Vaupot Luka 1281 1 - 0 2 Sraka Lan 1196 11
6 15 Okorn Filip 1096 ½ - ½ III Rajh Tinej 1286 7
7 9 Toplisek Maj 1242 0 - 1 Menciger-Kocbek Nino 0 20
8 22 Radej Filip 0 0 - 1 1 III Knavs Peter 1143 13
9 16 III Pintaric Maj 1072 1 0 - 1 1 Dimec Tadej 1108 14
10 19 Luznik Robba Jaka 0 1 ½ - ½ 1 IV Lajovic Maks 0 24
11 17 IV Fink Maj 1068 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Centrih Aleks 0 18
12 21 Premk Simon 0 0 1 - 0 0 Strazisnik Enej 0 23

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 II Jersic Aleks 1736 3 1 - 0 Siraj Svit 1475 2
2 3 III Paternoster Janez 1404 3 0 - 1 3 III Nareks Matic 1291 6
3 12 Bizjak Anej 1176 3 1 - 0 3 Kavcic Bor 1364 5
4 20 Menciger-Kocbek Nino 0 0 - 1 IV Zlatanovic Marcus 1379 4
5 7 III Rajh Tinej 1286 2 ½ - ½ III Vaupot Luka 1281 8
6 13 III Knavs Peter 1143 2 0 - 1 2 Kaluza Dominik 1220 10
7 11 Sraka Lan 1196 2 1 - 0 2 Okorn Filip 1096 15
8 14 Dimec Tadej 1108 2 ½ - ½ Toplisek Maj 1242 9
9 24 IV Lajovic Maks 0 0 - 1 IV Fink Maj 1068 17
10 22 Radej Filip 0 0 - 1 Luznik Robba Jaka 0 19
11 18 Centrih Aleks 0 ½ 1 - 0 1 Premk Simon 0 21
12 23 Strazisnik Enej 0 0 1 - 0 1 III Pintaric Maj 1072 16

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 6 III Nareks Matic 1291 4 1 - 0 4 Bizjak Anej 1176 12
2 4 IV Zlatanovic Marcus 1379 0 - 1 4 II Jersic Aleks 1736 1
3 2 Siraj Svit 1475 0 - 1 3 III Paternoster Janez 1404 3
4 8 III Vaupot Luka 1281 3 1 - 0 3 Kavcic Bor 1364 5
5 10 Kaluza Dominik 1220 3 1 - 0 3 Sraka Lan 1196 11
6 17 IV Fink Maj 1068 1 - 0 Dimec Tadej 1108 14
7 19 Luznik Robba Jaka 0 0 - 1 Menciger-Kocbek Nino 0 20
8 13 III Knavs Peter 1143 2 ½ - ½ III Rajh Tinej 1286 7
9 9 Toplisek Maj 1242 2 1 - 0 2 Okorn Filip 1096 15
10 16 III Pintaric Maj 1072 1 1 - 0 Centrih Aleks 0 18
11 23 Strazisnik Enej 0 1 1 - 0 Radej Filip 0 22
12 21 Premk Simon 0 1 ½ - ½ IV Lajovic Maks 0 24

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 II Jersic Aleks 1736 5 1 - 0 5 III Nareks Matic 1291 6
2 3 III Paternoster Janez 1404 4 0 - 1 4 Kaluza Dominik 1220 10
3 12 Bizjak Anej 1176 4 0 - 1 4 III Vaupot Luka 1281 8
4 20 Menciger-Kocbek Nino 0 1 - 0 Siraj Svit 1475 2
5 17 IV Fink Maj 1068 1 - 0 IV Zlatanovic Marcus 1379 4
6 5 Kavcic Bor 1364 3 ½ - ½ 3 Toplisek Maj 1242 9
7 7 III Rajh Tinej 1286 3 0 - 1 3 Sraka Lan 1196 11
8 14 Dimec Tadej 1108 1 - 0 III Knavs Peter 1143 13
9 15 Okorn Filip 1096 2 0 - 1 Luznik Robba Jaka 0 19
10 24 IV Lajovic Maks 0 2 0 - 1 2 III Pintaric Maj 1072 16
11 18 Centrih Aleks 0 0 - 1 2 Strazisnik Enej 0 23
12 22 Radej Filip 0 ½ - ½ Premk Simon 0 21

Round 8

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 8 III Vaupot Luka 1281 5 0 - 1 6 II Jersic Aleks 1736 1
2 6 III Nareks Matic 1291 5 1 - 0 5 Kaluza Dominik 1220 10
3 11 Sraka Lan 1196 4 ½ - ½ IV Fink Maj 1068 17
4 20 Menciger-Kocbek Nino 0 ½ - ½ 4 Bizjak Anej 1176 12
5 19 Luznik Robba Jaka 0 0 - 1 4 III Paternoster Janez 1404 3
6 2 Siraj Svit 1475 0 - 1 Kavcic Bor 1364 5
7 4 IV Zlatanovic Marcus 1379 ½ - ½ Dimec Tadej 1108 14
8 9 Toplisek Maj 1242 1 - 0 3 Strazisnik Enej 0 23
9 16 III Pintaric Maj 1072 3 1 - 0 3 III Rajh Tinej 1286 7
10 21 Premk Simon 0 2 0 - 1 III Knavs Peter 1143 13
11 15 Okorn Filip 1096 2 ½ - ½ 2 Radej Filip 0 22
12 24 IV Lajovic Maks 0 2 ½ - ½ Centrih Aleks 0 18

Round 9

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 II Jersic Aleks 1736 7 1 - 0 5 Menciger-Kocbek Nino 0 20
2 17 IV Fink Maj 1068 5 ½ - ½ 6 III Nareks Matic 1291 6
3 3 III Paternoster Janez 1404 5 ½ - ½ 5 III Vaupot Luka 1281 8
4 10 Kaluza Dominik 1220 5 1 - 0 Toplisek Maj 1242 9
5 5 Kavcic Bor 1364 1 - 0 Sraka Lan 1196 11
6 14 Dimec Tadej 1108 4 0 - 1 Bizjak Anej 1176 12
7 13 III Knavs Peter 1143 ½ - ½ 4 IV Zlatanovic Marcus 1379 4
8 16 III Pintaric Maj 1072 4 1 - 0 Luznik Robba Jaka 0 19
9 23 Strazisnik Enej 0 3 0 - 1 Siraj Svit 1475 2
10 7 III Rajh Tinej 1286 3 1 - 0 IV Lajovic Maks 0 24
11 21 Premk Simon 0 2 0 - 1 Okorn Filip 1096 15
12 18 Centrih Aleks 0 2 ½ - ½ Radej Filip 0 22

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED FIDE EloN Club/City  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3  n w we w-we K elo+/-
1 1 II Jersic Aleks SLO 1736 1947 ŠK Ljubljana - DUOL 8,0 0,0 42,5 8 7 7,23 -0,23 40 -9,2
2 6 III Nareks Matic SLO 1291 2032 ŠD Savinjčan 6,5 0,0 42,5 7 4,5 3,11 1,39 40 55,6
3 10 Kaluza Dominik SLO 1220 1864 ŠK Postojna 6,0 0,0 39,0 6 4 2,35 1,65 40 66,0
4 12 Bizjak Anej SLO 1176 1870 ŠK Brežice 5,5 0,0 43,5 7 4 2,02 1,98 40 79,2
5 8 III Vaupot Luka SLO 1281 1856 ŠK Slovenj Gradec 5,5 0,0 42,5 7 4 3,10 0,90 40 36,0
6 3 III Paternoster Janez SLO 1404 1923 ŠK Komenda 5,5 0,0 41,5 8 4,5 5,47 -0,97 40 -38,8
7 5 Kavcic Bor SLO 1364 1825 ŠD Posočje 5,5 0,0 39,0 8 4,5 5,21 -0,71 40 -28,4
8 17 IV Fink Maj SLO 1068 1751 ŠD KRKA Novo mesto 5,5 0,0 38,0 6 3,5 1,40 2,10 40 84,0
9 20 Menciger-Kocbek Nino SLO 0 1696 ŽŠK Maribor 5,0 0,0 41,5 8 4
10 16 III Pintaric Maj SLO 1072 1764 ŠD Radenska - Pomgrad 5,0 0,0 32,0 4 1 0,90 0,10 40 4,0
11 4 IV Zlatanovic Marcus SLO 1379 1745 ŠD Posočje 4,5 0,0 44,0 8 3,5 5,58 -2,08 40 -83,2
12 2 Siraj Svit SLO 1475 1894 ŠD Vrhnika 4,5 0,0 44,0 7 3,5 4,67 -1,17 40 -46,8
13 9 Toplisek Maj SLO 1242 1820 ŠD Fram 4,5 0,0 38,0 6 3 2,98 0,02 40 0,8
14 11 Sraka Lan SLO 1196 1926 ŠK En Passant 4,5 0,0 38,0 7 2,5 3,08 -0,58 40 -23,2
15 14 Dimec Tadej SLO 1108 1846 ŠK Šmarje pri Jelšah 4,0 0,0 37,0 7 3 2,56 0,44 40 17,6
16 13 III Knavs Peter SLO 1143 1811 ŠD Kočevje 4,0 0,0 35,0 5 1 1,53 -0,53 40 -21,2
17 7 III Rajh Tinej SLO 1286 1932 ŠD KRKA Novo mesto 4,0 0,0 33,5 6 1,5 3,59 -2,09 40 -83,6
18 19 Luznik Robba Jaka SLO 0 1741 ŠK Nova Gorica 3,5 1,0 34,5 6 2
19 15 Okorn Filip SLO 1096 1756 ŠK Milan Majcen Sevnica 3,5 0,0 35,5 5 1 1,22 -0,22 40 -8,8
20 23 Strazisnik Enej SLO 0 1747 ŠK Slovenj Gradec 3,0 1,0 36,0 6 1
21 22 Radej Filip SLO 0 1653 ŠK Triglav Krško 3,0 0,0 33,0 5 2
22 24 IV Lajovic Maks SLO 0 1574 ŠD Mengeš-Trzin 2,5 0,5 36,0 6 1
23 18 Centrih Aleks SLO 0 1687 ŽŠK Maribor 2,5 0,5 34,5 5 0,5
24 21 Premk Simon SLO 0 1596 ŠK Komenda 2,0 0,0 29,5 5 0