Campionat SUB10 2017 - Comarques Pirinenques

Chess tournament overview

Country: Andorra
Tournament date: 2017-01-20 to 2017-03-03
Tournament place: Escaldes-Engordany (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 65'
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: GEVA-CEA ANDORRA
Main referee: Oscar de la Riva Aguado

Schedule: Campionat SUB10 2017 - Comarques Pirinenques

Round Date Time
1 2017/01/20 18:00
2 2017/01/27 18:00
3 2017/02/03 18:00
4 2017/02/10 18:00
5 2017/02/17 18:00

Players registered in Campionat SUB10 2017 - Comarques Pirinenques

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 Ribera Veganzones Serni 0 0 0
2 Farre Marin Pep 0 0 0
3 Riba Revert Clara 0 0 0
4 Montraveta Jo Laia 0 0 0
5 Guardia Comes Aleix 0 0 0
6 Sansa Aviles Marti 0 0 0
7 Romero Segura Nil 0 0 0
8 De la Riva Real Jana 0 0 0
9 Chaderat Xarpell Jaime 0 0 0
10 Sanchez Sala Roger 0 0 0
11 Prodopigora Mingorance Yankel 0 0 0
12 Montraveta Jo Marc 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 Ribera Veganzones Serni 0 0 0
2 Farre Marin Pep 0 0 0
3 Riba Revert Clara 0 0 0
4 Montraveta Jo Laia 0 0 0
5 Guardia Comes Aleix 0 0 0
6 Sansa Aviles Marti 0 0 0
7 Romero Segura Nil 0 0 0
8 De la Riva Real Jana 0 0 0
9 Chaderat Xarpell Jaime 0 0 0
10 Sanchez Sala Roger 0 0 0
11 Prodopigora Mingorance Yankel 0 0 0
12 Montraveta Jo Marc 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Club/Ciudad
1 Ribera Veganzones Serni AND 1612 GEVA-CEA
2 Farre Marin Pep AND 1405 GEVA-CEA
3 Riba Revert Clara AND 1380 GEVA-CEA
4 Montraveta Jo Laia AND 1376 GEVA-CEA
5 Guardia Comes Aleix AND 1367 GEVA-CEA
6 Sansa Aviles Marti AND 1348 GEVA-CEA
7 Romero Segura Nil AND 1324 GEVA-CEA
8 De la Riva Real Jana AND 1316 GEVA-CEA
9 Chaderat Xarpell Jaime AND 1315 GEVA-CEA
10 Sanchez Sala Roger AND 1315 GEVA-CEA
11 Prodopigora Mingorance Yankel AND 1309 GEVA-CEA
12 Montraveta Jo Marc AND 1292 GEVA-CEA

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Ribera Veganzones Serni 1612 0 1 - 0 0 Romero Segura Nil 1324 7
2 8 De la Riva Real Jana 1316 0 0 - 1 0 Farre Marin Pep 1405 2
3 3 Riba Revert Clara 1380 0 0 - 1 0 Chaderat Xarpell Jaime 1315 9
4 10 Sanchez Sala Roger 1315 0 1 - 0 0 Montraveta Jo Laia 1376 4
5 5 Guardia Comes Aleix 1367 0 1 - 0 0 Prodopigora Mingorance Yankel 1309 11
6 12 Montraveta Jo Marc 1292 0 0 - 1 0 Sansa Aviles Marti 1348 6

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 6 Sansa Aviles Marti 1348 1 0 - 1 1 Ribera Veganzones Serni 1612 1
2 2 Farre Marin Pep 1405 1 0 - 1 1 Sanchez Sala Roger 1315 10
3 9 Chaderat Xarpell Jaime 1315 1 1 - 0 1 Guardia Comes Aleix 1367 5
4 11 Prodopigora Mingorance Yankel 1309 0 0 - 1 0 Riba Revert Clara 1380 3
5 4 Montraveta Jo Laia 1376 0 1 - 0 0 De la Riva Real Jana 1316 8
6 7 Romero Segura Nil 1324 0 0 - 1 0 Montraveta Jo Marc 1292 12

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Ribera Veganzones Serni 1612 2 1 - 0 2 Chaderat Xarpell Jaime 1315 9
2 10 Sanchez Sala Roger 1315 2 1 - 0 1 Sansa Aviles Marti 1348 6
3 5 Guardia Comes Aleix 1367 1 1 - 0 1 Farre Marin Pep 1405 2
4 3 Riba Revert Clara 1380 1 0 - 1 1 Montraveta Jo Laia 1376 4
5 12 Montraveta Jo Marc 1292 1 1 - 0 0 Prodopigora Mingorance Yankel 1309 11
6 8 De la Riva Real Jana 1316 0 0 - 1 0 Romero Segura Nil 1324 7

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 10 Sanchez Sala Roger 1315 3 0 - 1 3 Ribera Veganzones Serni 1612 1
2 4 Montraveta Jo Laia 1376 2 ½ - ½ 2 Guardia Comes Aleix 1367 5
3 9 Chaderat Xarpell Jaime 1315 2 1 - 0 2 Montraveta Jo Marc 1292 12
4 2 Farre Marin Pep 1405 1 ½ - ½ 1 Sansa Aviles Marti 1348 6
5 7 Romero Segura Nil 1324 1 0 - 1 1 Riba Revert Clara 1380 3
6 11 Prodopigora Mingorance Yankel 1309 0 0 - 1 0 De la Riva Real Jana 1316 8

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Ribera Veganzones Serni 1612 4 1 - 0 Montraveta Jo Laia 1376 4
2 9 Chaderat Xarpell Jaime 1315 3 1 - 0 3 Sanchez Sala Roger 1315 10
3 5 Guardia Comes Aleix 1367 1 - 0 2 Riba Revert Clara 1380 3
4 12 Montraveta Jo Marc 1292 2 0 - 1 Farre Marin Pep 1405 2
5 6 Sansa Aviles Marti 1348 1 - 0 1 De la Riva Real Jana 1316 8
6 11 Prodopigora Mingorance Yankel 1309 0 0 - 1 1 Romero Segura Nil 1324 7

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 1 Ribera Veganzones Serni AND 1612 GEVA-CEA 5,0 14,0 12,0 15,0
2 9 Chaderat Xarpell Jaime AND 1315 GEVA-CEA 4,0 15,5 13,5 12,0
3 5 Guardia Comes Aleix AND 1367 GEVA-CEA 3,5 11,0 11,0 10,0
4 10 Sanchez Sala Roger AND 1315 GEVA-CEA 3,0 16,5 14,0 12,0
5 4 Montraveta Jo Laia AND 1376 GEVA-CEA 2,5 14,5 13,5 8,0
6 6 Sansa Aviles Marti AND 1348 GEVA-CEA 2,5 13,5 12,5 7,0
7 2 Farre Marin Pep AND 1405 GEVA-CEA 2,5 12,0 11,0 7,0
8 3 Riba Revert Clara AND 1380 GEVA-CEA 2,0 12,0 12,0 6,0
9 12 Montraveta Jo Marc AND 1292 GEVA-CEA 2,0 11,0 11,0 7,0
10 7 Romero Segura Nil AND 1324 GEVA-CEA 2,0 10,0 10,0 4,0
11 8 De la Riva Real Jana AND 1316 GEVA-CEA 1,0 9,5 9,5 2,0
12 11 Prodopigora Mingorance Yankel AND 1309 GEVA-CEA 0,0 10,5 9,5 0,0