MDINA QUALIFIERS SCL 2017

Chess tournament overview

Country: Malawi
Tournament date: 2017-05-27 to 2017-05-28
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 60
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: SOUTHERN REGION CHESS LEAGUE
Main referee: 20500050 MKUMBWA GILTON
Referee: 20500122 NGUGAMA MAGRET

Schedule: MDINA QUALIFIERS SCL 2017

Round Date Time
1 2017/05/27 8:00
2 2017/05/27 11:00
3 2017/05/27 15:00
4 2017/05/28 8:00
5 2017/05/28 11:00
6 2017/05/28 15:00

Players registered in MDINA QUALIFIERS SCL 2017

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 NYAMBALO JOSEPH 0 0 0
2 MPHUNGU GERRALD 0 0 0
3 NANTHAMBWE HUBERT 0 0 0
4 MKUMBA JOHN 0 0 0
5 JAYLOSS PETER 0 0 0
6 BIYASI STANLEY 0 0 0
7 MPIGHU STEVE 0 0 0
8 MPINGANJIRA ELLEN 0 0 0
9 NKHOMA DESIDERATTA 0 0 0
10 CHAZEMBA LUCY 0 0 0
11 DAMUZA EUZEBIOUS 0 0 0
12 KAMOWATIMWA PHILLIP 0 0 0
13 KAMBALE ROBERT 0 0 0
14 KAPYEPYE KUJALIWA 0 0 0
15 KHECHI CHIKONDI 0 0 0
16 MACJESSIE RYAN 0 0 0
17 BANDA MFITI DAVIE 0 0 0
18 MKHAPA QUINCY 0 0 0
19 MWALE NDAWONGA 0 0 0
20 ULAYA GODWIN 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 NYAMBALO JOSEPH 0 0 0
2 MPHUNGU GERRALD 0 0 0
3 NANTHAMBWE HUBERT 0 0 0
4 MKUMBA JOHN 0 0 0
5 JAYLOSS PETER 0 0 0
6 BIYASI STANLEY 0 0 0
7 MPIGHU STEVE 0 0 0
8 MPINGANJIRA ELLEN 0 0 0
9 NKHOMA DESIDERATTA 0 0 0
10 CHAZEMBA LUCY 0 0 0
11 DAMUZA EUZEBIOUS 0 0 0
12 KAMOWATIMWA PHILLIP 0 0 0
13 KAMBALE ROBERT 0 0 0
14 KAPYEPYE KUJALIWA 0 0 0
15 KHECHI CHIKONDI 0 0 0
16 MACJESSIE RYAN 0 0 0
17 BANDA MFITI DAVIE 0 0 0
18 MKHAPA QUINCY 0 0 0
19 MWALE NDAWONGA 0 0 0
20 ULAYA GODWIN 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 NYAMBALO JOSEPH 20500041 MAW 2048
2 MPHUNGU GERRALD 20500220 MAW 2035
3 NANTHAMBWE HUBERT 20501099 MAW 1916
4 MKUMBA JOHN 20501676 MAW 1813
5 JAYLOSS PETER 20500890 MAW 1749
6 BIYASI STANLEY 20501218 MAW 1562
7 MPIGHU STEVE 20500840 MAW 1543
8 MPINGANJIRA ELLEN 16400100 MAW 1445
9 NKHOMA DESIDERATTA 20500327 MAW 1377
10 CHAZEMBA LUCY 20500351 MAW 1090
11 DAMUZA EUZEBIOUS 20504020 MAW 0
12 KAMOWATIMWA PHILLIP 20504250 MAW 0
13 KAMBALE ROBERT 20504322 MAW 0
14 KAPYEPYE KUJALIWA 20504012 MAW 0
15 KHECHI CHIKONDI 20504217 MAW 0
16 MACJESSIE RYAN 20504209 MAW 0
17 BANDA MFITI DAVIE 20501838 MAW 0
18 MKHAPA QUINCY 20504314 MAW 0
19 MWALE NDAWONGA 20500017 MAW 0
20 ULAYA GODWIN 20503989 MAW 0

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 NYAMBALO JOSEPH 2048 0 ½ - ½ 0 NANTHAMBWE HUBERT 1916 3
2 2 MPHUNGU GERRALD 2035 0 1 - 0 0 KAMBALE ROBERT 0 13
3 4 MKUMBA JOHN 1813 0 1 - 0 0 KAPYEPYE KUJALIWA 0 14
4 16 MACJESSIE RYAN 0 0 0 - 1 0 JAYLOSS PETER 1749 5
5 6 BIYASI STANLEY 1562 0 0 - 1 0 NKHOMA DESIDERATTA 1377 9
6 19 MWALE NDAWONGA 0 0 1 - 0 0 MPIGHU STEVE 1543 7
7 8 MPINGANJIRA ELLEN 1445 0 1 - 0 0 MKHAPA QUINCY 0 18
8 10 CHAZEMBA LUCY 1090 0 1 - 0 0 ULAYA GODWIN 0 20
9 11 DAMUZA EUZEBIOUS 0 0 0 - 1 0 KHECHI CHIKONDI 0 15
10 17 BANDA MFITI DAVIE 0 0 0 - 1 0 KAMOWATIMWA PHILLIP 0 12

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 15 KHECHI CHIKONDI 0 1 0 - 1 1 MPHUNGU GERRALD 2035 2
2 5 JAYLOSS PETER 1749 1 1 - 0 1 MKUMBA JOHN 1813 4
3 9 NKHOMA DESIDERATTA 1377 1 1 - 0 1 MPINGANJIRA ELLEN 1445 8
4 12 KAMOWATIMWA PHILLIP 0 1 1 - 0 1 MWALE NDAWONGA 0 19
5 18 MKHAPA QUINCY 0 0 0 - 1 1 CHAZEMBA LUCY 1090 10
6 1 NYAMBALO JOSEPH 2048 ½ 1 - 0 0 MACJESSIE RYAN 0 16
7 3 NANTHAMBWE HUBERT 1916 ½ 1 - 0 0 BIYASI STANLEY 1562 6
8 7 MPIGHU STEVE 1543 0 1 - 0 0 ULAYA GODWIN 0 20
9 13 KAMBALE ROBERT 0 0 1 - 0 0 DAMUZA EUZEBIOUS 0 11
10 14 KAPYEPYE KUJALIWA 0 0 1 - 0 0 BANDA MFITI DAVIE 0 17

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 10 CHAZEMBA LUCY 1090 2 0 - 1 2 KAMOWATIMWA PHILLIP 0 12
2 2 MPHUNGU GERRALD 2035 2 0 - 1 NYAMBALO JOSEPH 2048 1
3 19 MWALE NDAWONGA 0 1 1 - 0 2 NKHOMA DESIDERATTA 1377 9
4 11 DAMUZA EUZEBIOUS 0 0 ½ - ½ 2 JAYLOSS PETER 1749 5
5 3 NANTHAMBWE HUBERT 1916 1 - 0 1 MPIGHU STEVE 1543 7
6 4 MKUMBA JOHN 1813 1 1 - 0 1 KAMBALE ROBERT 0 13
7 8 MPINGANJIRA ELLEN 1445 1 0 - 1 1 KAPYEPYE KUJALIWA 0 14
8 17 BANDA MFITI DAVIE 0 0 0 - 1 1 KHECHI CHIKONDI 0 15
9 6 BIYASI STANLEY 1562 0 0 - 1 0 MACJESSIE RYAN 0 16
10 20 ULAYA GODWIN 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 MKHAPA QUINCY 0 18

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 8 MPINGANJIRA ELLEN 1445 1 1 - 0 3 KAMOWATIMWA PHILLIP 0 12
2 19 MWALE NDAWONGA 0 2 0 - 1 NANTHAMBWE HUBERT 1916 3
3 7 MPIGHU STEVE 1543 1 0 - 1 NYAMBALO JOSEPH 2048 1
4 17 BANDA MFITI DAVIE 0 0 0 - 1 JAYLOSS PETER 1749 5
5 2 MPHUNGU GERRALD 2035 2 1 - 0 2 NKHOMA DESIDERATTA 1377 9
6 4 MKUMBA JOHN 1813 2 1 - 0 2 KHECHI CHIKONDI 0 15
7 10 CHAZEMBA LUCY 1090 2 0 - 1 ½ DAMUZA EUZEBIOUS 0 11
8 18 MKHAPA QUINCY 0 ½ 0 - 1 2 KAPYEPYE KUJALIWA 0 14
9 20 ULAYA GODWIN 0 ½ 0 - 1 1 MACJESSIE RYAN 0 16
10 6 BIYASI STANLEY 1562 0 0 - 1 1 KAMBALE ROBERT 0 13

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 JAYLOSS PETER 1749 0 - 1 3 MPHUNGU GERRALD 2035 2
2 13 KAMBALE ROBERT 0 2 ½ - ½ NANTHAMBWE HUBERT 1916 3
3 1 NYAMBALO JOSEPH 2048 1 - 0 3 MKUMBA JOHN 1813 4
4 12 KAMOWATIMWA PHILLIP 0 3 ½ - ½ ½ ULAYA GODWIN 0 20
5 14 KAPYEPYE KUJALIWA 0 3 0 - 1 0 BIYASI STANLEY 1562 6
6 16 MACJESSIE RYAN 0 2 1 - 0 1 MPIGHU STEVE 1543 7
7 15 KHECHI CHIKONDI 0 2 1 - 0 2 CHAZEMBA LUCY 1090 10
8 11 DAMUZA EUZEBIOUS 0 1 - 0 2 MPINGANJIRA ELLEN 1445 8
9 18 MKHAPA QUINCY 0 ½ 0 - 1 2 MWALE NDAWONGA 0 19
10 9 NKHOMA DESIDERATTA 1377 2 0 - 1 0 BANDA MFITI DAVIE 0 17

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 14 KAPYEPYE KUJALIWA 0 3 0 - 1 4 MPHUNGU GERRALD 2035 2
2 3 NANTHAMBWE HUBERT 1916 4 0 - 1 1 BANDA MFITI DAVIE 0 17
3 5 JAYLOSS PETER 1749 1 - 0 3 MWALE NDAWONGA 0 19
4 1 NYAMBALO JOSEPH 2048 1 - 0 2 CHAZEMBA LUCY 1090 10
5 12 KAMOWATIMWA PHILLIP 0 0 - 1 1 BIYASI STANLEY 1562 6
6 16 MACJESSIE RYAN 0 3 0 - 1 3 MKUMBA JOHN 1813 4
7 15 KHECHI CHIKONDI 0 3 1 - 0 2 MPINGANJIRA ELLEN 1445 8
8 11 DAMUZA EUZEBIOUS 0 0 - 1 1 MPIGHU STEVE 1543 7
9 13 KAMBALE ROBERT 0 1 - 0 1 ULAYA GODWIN 0 20
10 9 NKHOMA DESIDERATTA 1377 2 1 - 0 ½ MKHAPA QUINCY 0 18

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 1 NYAMBALO JOSEPH MAW 2048 5,5 0,0 20,0
2 2 MPHUNGU GERRALD MAW 2035 5,0 0,0 23,5
3 5 JAYLOSS PETER MAW 1749 4,5 0,0 19,5
4 4 MKUMBA JOHN MAW 1813 4,0 0,0 23,5
5 3 NANTHAMBWE HUBERT MAW 1916 4,0 0,0 18,0
6 15 KHECHI CHIKONDI MAW 0 4,0 0,0 17,5
7 13 KAMBALE ROBERT MAW 0 3,5 0,0 18,5
8 12 KAMOWATIMWA PHILLIP MAW 0 3,5 0,0 12,0
9 16 MACJESSIE RYAN MAW 0 3,0 0,0 19,0
10 19 MWALE NDAWONGA MAW 0 3,0 0,0 17,5
11 14 KAPYEPYE KUJALIWA MAW 0 3,0 0,0 15,5
12 9 NKHOMA DESIDERATTA MAW 1377 3,0 0,0 14,5
13 11 DAMUZA EUZEBIOUS MAW 0 2,5 0,0 18,0
14 17 BANDA MFITI DAVIE MAW 0 2,0 0,0 22,0
15 6 BIYASI STANLEY MAW 1562 2,0 0,0 20,0
16 7 MPIGHU STEVE MAW 1543 2,0 0,0 19,0
17 10 CHAZEMBA LUCY MAW 1090 2,0 0,0 17,0
18 8 MPINGANJIRA ELLEN MAW 1445 2,0 0,0 16,5
19 20 ULAYA GODWIN MAW 0 1,0 0,0 14,5
20 18 MKHAPA QUINCY MAW 0 0,5 0,0 14,0