Mednarodni turnir v pospešenem šahu A Ptuj, 6.-7. maj 2017

Chess tournament overview

Country: Slovenia
Tournament date: 2017-05-06 to 2017-05-07
Tournament place: Ptuj (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 30 min + 30 sec/move
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Šahovsko društvo Ptuj
Main referee: Boris Žlender
Referee: Branko Orešek

Schedule: Mednarodni turnir v pospešenem šahu A Ptuj, 6.-7. maj 2017

Round Date Time
1 2017/05/06 10:00
2 2017/05/06 11:50
3 2017/05/06 14:20
4 2017/05/06 16:15
5 2017/05/07 10:00
6 2017/05/07 11:50
7 2017/05/07 14:00

Players registered in Mednarodni turnir v pospešenem šahu A Ptuj, 6.-7. maj 2017

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 FM Tomazini Aljoša 2375 2357 0
2 IM Tomazini Žan 2351 2419 0
3 FM Kokol Peter 2249 2333 0
4 FM Trussevich Sergey 2245 2308 0
5 FM Buzeti Jernej 2225 2336 0
6 MK Brinovec Dušan 2141 2250 0
7 FM Kragelj Igor 2177 2132 0
8 MK Goršek Gregor 2173 2208 0
9 MK Kodrič Tilen 1866 2204 0
10 II Dominko Darko 1819 1912 0
11 MK Murko David 1804 2166 0
12 III Križe Aleš 1797 1859 0
13 Bajec Tomaž 1787 1893 0
14 II Kužner Ciril 1766 1832 0
15 Rozman Roman 1640 1834 0
16 III Selišek Leon 1631 1730 0
17 Trussevich Simon 1603 1926 0
18 II Šuta Tomaž 1466 1846 0
19 II Jeršič Aleks 1447 1950 0
20 Šetar Bogomir 1440 1682 0
21 II Štern Urban 1444 1965 0
22 II Kralj Nika 1360 1959 0
23 Krulič Goran 0 1644 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 FM Tomazini Aljoša 2375 2357 0
2 IM Tomazini Žan 2351 2419 0
3 FM Kokol Peter 2249 2333 0
4 FM Trussevich Sergey 2245 2308 0
5 FM Buzeti Jernej 2225 2336 0
6 MK Brinovec Dušan 2141 2250 0
7 FM Kragelj Igor 2177 2132 0
8 MK Goršek Gregor 2173 2208 0
9 MK Kodrič Tilen 1866 2204 0
10 II Dominko Darko 1819 1912 0
11 MK Murko David 1804 2166 0
12 III Križe Aleš 1797 1859 0
13 Bajec Tomaž 1787 1893 0
14 II Kužner Ciril 1766 1832 0
15 Rozman Roman 1640 1834 0
16 III Selišek Leon 1631 1730 0
17 Trussevich Simon 1603 1926 0
18 II Šuta Tomaž 1466 1846 0
19 II Jeršič Aleks 1447 1950 0
20 Šetar Bogomir 1440 1682 0
21 II Štern Urban 1444 1965 0
22 II Kralj Nika 1360 1959 0
23 Krulič Goran 0 1644 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED FIDE EloN Club/Ciudad
1 FM Tomazini Aljoša 14608154 SLO 2375 2357 ŠK Impol Slovenska Bistrica
2 IM Tomazini Žan 14608162 SLO 2351 2419 ŠK Impol Slovenska Bistrica
3 FM Kokol Peter 14604523 SLO 2249 2333 ŽŠK Maribor
4 FM Trussevich Sergey 13706993 SLO 2245 2308 ŠK Ljubljana - DUOL
5 FM Buzeti Jernej 14604477 SLO 2225 2336 ŽŠK Maribor
6 MK Brinovec Dušan 14603489 SLO 2141 2250 ŠK Žalec
7 FM Kragelj Igor 14600960 SLO 2177 2132 ŠK Komenda
8 MK Goršek Gregor 14605899 SLO 2173 2208 ŠK Žalec
9 MK Kodrič Tilen 14613859 SLO 1866 2204 ŽŠK Maribor
10 II Dominko Darko 14610019 SLO 1819 1912 ŠD Ptuj
11 MK Murko David 14613891 SLO 1804 2166 ŠD Ptuj
12 III Križe Aleš 14614111 SLO 1797 1859 ŠD Destrnik
13 Bajec Tomaž 14628775 SLO 1787 1893 ŠK Branik Maribor
14 II Kužner Ciril 14608421 SLO 1766 1832 ŠD Ptuj
15 Rozman Roman 14622211 SLO 1640 1834 ŠD Pragersko-Gaj
16 III Selišek Leon 14608448 SLO 1631 1730 ŠD Ptuj
17 Trussevich Simon 13713051 SLO 1603 1926 ŠK Ljubljana - DUOL
18 II Šuta Tomaž 14613204 SLO 1466 1846 ŠD Ptuj
19 II Jeršič Aleks 73006718 SLO 1447 1950 ŠK Ljubljana - DUOL
20 Šetar Bogomir 14637375 SLO 1440 1682 ŠD Fram
21 II Štern Urban 14625148 SLO 1444 1965 ŠD Fram
22 II Kralj Nika 14616696 SLO 1360 1959 ŠD Ptuj
23 Krulič Goran SLO 0 1644 ŠK Branik Maribor

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 14 II Kužner Ciril 1766 0 0 - 1 0 FM Tomazini Aljoša 2375 1
2 2 IM Tomazini Žan 2351 0 1 - 0 0 Rozman Roman 1640 15
3 16 III Selišek Leon 1631 0 0 - 1 0 FM Kokol Peter 2249 3
4 4 FM Trussevich Sergey 2245 0 ½ - ½ 0 Trussevich Simon 1603 17
5 18 II Šuta Tomaž 1466 0 0 - 1 0 FM Buzeti Jernej 2225 5
6 6 MK Brinovec Dušan 2141 0 ½ - ½ 0 MK Goršek Gregor 2173 8
7 7 FM Kragelj Igor 2177 0 1 - 0 0 II Jeršič Aleks 1447 19
8 20 Šetar Bogomir 1440 0 0 - 1 0 MK Kodrič Tilen 1866 9
9 10 II Dominko Darko 1819 0 1 - 0 0 II Štern Urban 1444 21
10 22 II Kralj Nika 1360 0 0 - 1 0 MK Murko David 1804 11
11 13 Bajec Tomaž 1787 0 1 - 0 0 Krulič Goran 1644 23
12 12 III Križe Aleš 1797 0 1 bye

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 FM Tomazini Aljoša 2375 1 1 - 0 1 II Dominko Darko 1819 10
2 9 MK Kodrič Tilen 1866 1 0 - 1 1 IM Tomazini Žan 2351 2
3 3 FM Kokol Peter 2249 1 1 - 0 1 III Križe Aleš 1797 12
4 5 FM Buzeti Jernej 2225 1 1 - 0 1 Bajec Tomaž 1787 13
5 11 MK Murko David 1804 1 0 - 1 1 FM Kragelj Igor 2177 7
6 8 MK Goršek Gregor 2173 ½ 0 - 1 ½ FM Trussevich Sergey 2245 4
7 17 Trussevich Simon 1603 ½ 0 - 1 ½ MK Brinovec Dušan 2141 6
8 19 II Jeršič Aleks 1447 0 1 - 0 0 II Kužner Ciril 1766 14
9 15 Rozman Roman 1640 0 1 - 0 0 Šetar Bogomir 1440 20
10 21 II Štern Urban 1444 0 ½ - ½ 0 III Selišek Leon 1631 16
11 23 Krulič Goran 1644 0 0 - 1 0 II Šuta Tomaž 1466 18
12 22 II Kralj Nika 1360 0 1 bye

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 7 FM Kragelj Igor 2177 2 0 - 1 2 FM Tomazini Aljoša 2375 1
2 2 IM Tomazini Žan 2351 2 1 - 0 2 FM Kokol Peter 2249 3
3 4 FM Trussevich Sergey 2245 1 - 0 2 FM Buzeti Jernej 2225 5
4 6 MK Brinovec Dušan 2141 0 - 1 1 MK Kodrič Tilen 1866 9
5 10 II Dominko Darko 1819 1 1 - 0 1 Rozman Roman 1640 15
6 18 II Šuta Tomaž 1466 1 0 - 1 1 MK Murko David 1804 11
7 12 III Križe Aleš 1797 1 ½ - ½ 1 II Jeršič Aleks 1447 19
8 13 Bajec Tomaž 1787 1 1 - 0 1 II Kralj Nika 1360 22
9 21 II Štern Urban 1444 ½ 0 - 1 ½ MK Goršek Gregor 2173 8
10 16 III Selišek Leon 1631 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Trussevich Simon 1603 17
11 14 II Kužner Ciril 1766 0 1 - 0 0 Krulič Goran 1644 23
12 20 Šetar Bogomir 1440 0 1 bye

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 FM Tomazini Aljoša 2375 3 ½ - ½ 3 IM Tomazini Žan 2351 2
2 3 FM Kokol Peter 2249 2 1 - 0 FM Trussevich Sergey 2245 4
3 5 FM Buzeti Jernej 2225 2 1 - 0 2 II Dominko Darko 1819 10
4 9 MK Kodrič Tilen 1866 2 ½ - ½ 2 FM Kragelj Igor 2177 7
5 11 MK Murko David 1804 2 1 - 0 2 Bajec Tomaž 1787 13
6 19 II Jeršič Aleks 1447 0 - 1 MK Brinovec Dušan 2141 6
7 8 MK Goršek Gregor 2173 1 - 0 III Križe Aleš 1797 12
8 17 Trussevich Simon 1603 1 - 0 1 II Kužner Ciril 1766 14
9 15 Rozman Roman 1640 1 1 - 0 1 II Kralj Nika 1360 22
10 20 Šetar Bogomir 1440 1 1 - 0 1 II Šuta Tomaž 1466 18
11 23 Krulič Goran 1644 0 0 - 1 ½ III Selišek Leon 1631 16
12 21 II Štern Urban 1444 ½ 1 bye

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 FM Buzeti Jernej 2225 3 1 - 0 FM Tomazini Aljoša 2375 1
2 2 IM Tomazini Žan 2351 ½ - ½ 3 MK Murko David 1804 11
3 6 MK Brinovec Dušan 2141 1 - 0 3 FM Kokol Peter 2249 3
4 4 FM Trussevich Sergey 2245 0 - 1 MK Kodrič Tilen 1866 9
5 7 FM Kragelj Igor 2177 ½ - ½ Trussevich Simon 1603 17
6 10 II Dominko Darko 1819 2 ½ - ½ MK Goršek Gregor 2173 8
7 13 Bajec Tomaž 1787 2 ½ - ½ 2 Šetar Bogomir 1440 20
8 16 III Selišek Leon 1631 0 - 1 2 Rozman Roman 1640 15
9 12 III Križe Aleš 1797 0 - 1 II Štern Urban 1444 21
10 18 II Šuta Tomaž 1466 1 1 - 0 II Jeršič Aleks 1447 19
11 22 II Kralj Nika 1360 1 ½ - ½ 1 II Kužner Ciril 1766 14
12 23 Krulič Goran 1644 0 1 bye

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 IM Tomazini Žan 2351 4 ½ - ½ 4 FM Buzeti Jernej 2225 5
2 1 FM Tomazini Aljoša 2375 1 - 0 MK Kodrič Tilen 1866 9
3 11 MK Murko David 1804 0 - 1 MK Brinovec Dušan 2141 6
4 3 FM Kokol Peter 2249 3 1 - 0 3 MK Goršek Gregor 2173 8
5 15 Rozman Roman 1640 3 0 - 1 3 FM Kragelj Igor 2177 7
6 17 Trussevich Simon 1603 3 0 - 1 Bajec Tomaž 1787 13
7 21 II Štern Urban 1444 ½ - ½ FM Trussevich Sergey 2245 4
8 20 Šetar Bogomir 1440 0 - 1 II Dominko Darko 1819 10
9 14 II Kužner Ciril 1766 1 - 0 2 II Šuta Tomaž 1466 18
10 19 II Jeršič Aleks 1447 1 - 0 II Kralj Nika 1360 22
11 23 Krulič Goran 1644 1 0 - 1 III Križe Aleš 1797 12
12 16 III Selišek Leon 1631 1 bye

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 6 MK Brinovec Dušan 2141 0 - 1 FM Tomazini Aljoša 2375 1
2 7 FM Kragelj Igor 2177 4 ½ - ½ IM Tomazini Žan 2351 2
3 5 FM Buzeti Jernej 2225 1 - 0 4 FM Kokol Peter 2249 3
4 9 MK Kodrič Tilen 1866 0 - 1 MK Murko David 1804 11
5 10 II Dominko Darko 1819 0 - 1 Bajec Tomaž 1787 13
6 4 FM Trussevich Sergey 2245 3 1 - 0 3 Rozman Roman 1640 15
7 8 MK Goršek Gregor 2173 3 1 - 0 3 Trussevich Simon 1603 17
8 19 II Jeršič Aleks 1447 1 - 0 3 II Štern Urban 1444 21
9 12 III Križe Aleš 1797 0 - 1 III Selišek Leon 1631 16
10 14 II Kužner Ciril 1766 0 - 1 Šetar Bogomir 1440 20
11 22 II Kralj Nika 1360 1 - 0 1 Krulič Goran 1644 23
12 18 II Šuta Tomaž 1466 2 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED FIDE EloN Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3  w-we K elo+/-
1 5 FM Buzeti Jernej SLO 2225 2336 ŽŠK Maribor 5,5 21,0 29,0 1,0 1,17 20 23,4
2 1 FM Tomazini Aljoša SLO 2375 2357 ŠK Impol Slovenska Bistrica 5,5 21,0 29,0 0,0 -0,04 20 -0,8
3 2 IM Tomazini Žan SLO 2351 2419 ŠK Impol Slovenska Bistrica 5,0 22,0 30,5 0,0 -0,27 20 -5,4
4 6 MK Brinovec Dušan SLO 2141 2250 ŠK Žalec 4,5 19,5 28,0 0,0 -0,07 20 -1,4
5 7 FM Kragelj Igor SLO 2177 2132 ŠK Komenda 4,5 19,5 28,0 0,0 -0,53 20 -10,6
6 11 MK Murko David SLO 1804 2166 ŠD Ptuj 4,5 19,5 26,5 0,0 1,47 20 29,4
7 13 Bajec Tomaž SLO 1787 1893 ŠK Branik Maribor 4,5 16,0 22,0 0,0 -0,07 20 -1,4
8 3 FM Kokol Peter SLO 2249 2333 ŽŠK Maribor 4,0 20,5 28,0 0,0 -0,49 20 -9,8
9 4 FM Trussevich Sergey SLO 2245 2308 ŠK Ljubljana - DUOL 4,0 17,5 25,5 0,0 -1,29 20 -25,8
10 8 MK Goršek Gregor SLO 2173 2208 ŠK Žalec 4,0 17,0 23,5 0,0 -0,98 20 -19,6
11 9 MK Kodrič Tilen SLO 1866 2204 ŽŠK Maribor 3,5 22,5 31,0 0,0 1,43 20 28,6
12 10 II Dominko Darko SLO 1819 1912 ŠD Ptuj 3,5 20,0 28,0 0,0 0,14 0 0,0
13 20 Šetar Bogomir SLO 1440 1682 ŠD Fram 3,5 15,0 21,5 0,0 1,39 0 0,0
14 19 II Jeršič Aleks SLO 1447 1950 ŠK Ljubljana - DUOL 3,5 14,0 20,5 0,0 1,51 20 30,2
15 16 III Selišek Leon SLO 1631 1730 ŠD Ptuj 3,5 12,5 17,0 0,0 -0,63 20 -12,6
16 17 Trussevich Simon SLO 1603 1926 ŠK Ljubljana - DUOL 3,0 20,0 27,0 0,0 1,68 20 33,6
17 15 Rozman Roman SLO 1640 1834 ŠD Pragersko-Gaj 3,0 18,0 25,0 0,0 0,38 20 7,6
18 21 II Štern Urban SLO 1444 1965 ŠD Fram 3,0 16,0 22,0 0,0 0,88 20 17,6
19 22 II Kralj Nika SLO 1360 1959 ŠD Ptuj 2,5 16,0 21,0 0,0 -0,28 20 -5,6
20 12 III Križe Aleš SLO 1797 1859 ŠD Destrnik 2,5 16,0 20,5 0,0 -2,17 20 -43,4
21 14 II Kužner Ciril SLO 1766 1832 ŠD Ptuj 2,5 14,0 20,0 0,0 -2,81 20 -56,2
22 18 II Šuta Tomaž SLO 1466 1846 ŠD Ptuj 2,0 16,5 22,5 0,0 -0,42 20 -8,4
23 23 Krulič Goran SLO 0 1644 ŠK Branik Maribor 1,0 12,0 17,5 0,0