XIII Festival Nacional de Jogos Escolar - Gaza 2017

Chess tournament overview

Country: Mozambique
Tournament date: 2017-07-15 to 2017-07-19
Tournament place: Xai-Xai - Gaza (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 60 minutos
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Ministerio da Educacao e Desevolvimento humano
Main referee: Malaige, antonio Alberto
Referee: Bilali, Juvencio e Moises, Adriano

Schedule: XIII Festival Nacional de Jogos Escolar - Gaza 2017

Round Date Time
1 2017/07/15 08h30
2 2017/07/15 08h30
3 2017/07/16 08h30
4 2017/07/16 10h00
5 2017/07/16 15h00
6 2017/07/17 09h00
7 2017/07/17 15h00
8 2017/07/18 09h00
9 2017/07/18 15h00
10 2017/07/19 08h30
11 2017/07/19 10h00

Players registered in XIII Festival Nacional de Jogos Escolar - Gaza 2017

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 Adamo Virgilia 0 0 0
2 Alberto Cardoso 0 0 0
3 Alberto Vilma 0 0 0
4 Alexandre Artezinha 0 0 0
5 Amussine Ernesto 0 0 0
6 Anselmo Egas 0 0 0
7 Antonio Admira 0 0 0
8 Bata Elsa 0 0 0
9 Bilal Ivanilson 0 0 0
10 Carlitos Esperanca 0 0 0
11 Chirindza Leticia 0 0 0
12 Chirinja Joao 0 0 0
13 Chivavel Elves 0 0 0
14 Dimande Americo 0 0 0
15 Domingos Andre 0 0 0
16 Efentask Katina 0 0 0
17 Efentask Theodora 0 0 0
18 Escrivao Sarafina 0 0 0
19 Guiamba Ateneia 0 0 0
20 Guirringane Edmilson 0 0 0
21 Guivala Helea 0 0 0
22 Joane Eduardo 0 0 0
23 Joao Ernesto 0 0 0
24 Macuacua Divalson 0 0 0
25 Manjate Celso 0 0 0
26 Manuel Tonesta 0 0 0
27 Miquitai Ivone 0 0 0
28 Muidini Roberto 0 0 0
29 Mussessenhi Naira 0 0 0
30 Nhavosso Feliz 0 0 0
31 Omar Ana Paula 0 0 0
32 Ossufo Angelina 0 0 0
33 Remane Abdul 0 0 0
34 Riane Gabriela 0 0 0
35 Rogerio Atija 0 0 0
36 Rufino Idalmish 0 0 0
37 Salimo Celia 0 0 0
38 Sande Heorisse 0 0 0
39 Sarajabo Jojo 0 0 0
40 Semente Winge 0 0 0
41 Severiano Estevao 0 0 0
42 Shampa Daudy 0 0 0
43 Silva Patricio 0 0 0
44 Sinoia Naira 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 Adamo Virgilia 0 0 0
2 Alberto Cardoso 0 0 0
3 Alberto Vilma 0 0 0
4 Alexandre Artezinha 0 0 0
5 Amussine Ernesto 0 0 0
6 Anselmo Egas 0 0 0
7 Antonio Admira 0 0 0
8 Bata Elsa 0 0 0
9 Bilal Ivanilson 0 0 0
10 Carlitos Esperanca 0 0 0
11 Chirindza Leticia 0 0 0
12 Chirinja Joao 0 0 0
13 Chivavel Elves 0 0 0
14 Dimande Americo 0 0 0
15 Domingos Andre 0 0 0
16 Efentask Katina 0 0 0
17 Efentask Theodora 0 0 0
18 Escrivao Sarafina 0 0 0
19 Guiamba Ateneia 0 0 0
20 Guirringane Edmilson 0 0 0
21 Guivala Helea 0 0 0
22 Joane Eduardo 0 0 0
23 Joao Ernesto 0 0 0
24 Macuacua Divalson 0 0 0
25 Manjate Celso 0 0 0
26 Manuel Tonesta 0 0 0
27 Miquitai Ivone 0 0 0
28 Muidini Roberto 0 0 0
29 Mussessenhi Naira 0 0 0
30 Nhavosso Feliz 0 0 0
31 Omar Ana Paula 0 0 0
32 Ossufo Angelina 0 0 0
33 Remane Abdul 0 0 0
34 Riane Gabriela 0 0 0
35 Rogerio Atija 0 0 0
36 Rufino Idalmish 0 0 0
37 Salimo Celia 0 0 0
38 Sande Heorisse 0 0 0
39 Sarajabo Jojo 0 0 0
40 Semente Winge 0 0 0
41 Severiano Estevao 0 0 0
42 Shampa Daudy 0 0 0
43 Silva Patricio 0 0 0
44 Sinoia Naira 0 0 0

Teams starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID Elo FED Equipo M.
1 Adamo Virgilia 0 MOZ Maputo Cidade 3
2 Alberto Cardoso 0 MOZ Manica 2
3 Alberto Vilma 0 MOZ Manica 4
4 Alexandre Artezinha 0 MOZ Inhambane 3
5 Amussine Ernesto 0 MOZ Cabo Delegado 2
6 Anselmo Egas 0 MOZ Tete 2
7 Antonio Admira 0 MOZ Sofala 3
8 Bata Elsa 0 MOZ Inhambane 4
9 Bilal Ivanilson 0 MOZ Niassa 2
10 Carlitos Esperanca 0 MOZ Niassa 4
11 Chirindza Leticia 0 MOZ Gaza 4
12 Chirinja Joao 0 MOZ Maputo Provincia 2
13 Chivavel Elves 0 MOZ Gaza 1
14 Dimande Americo 0 MOZ Maputo Provincia 1
15 Domingos Andre 0 MOZ Tete 1
16 Efentask Katina 0 MOZ Maputo Provincia 3
17 Efentask Theodora 0 MOZ Maputo Provincia 4
18 Escrivao Sarafina 0 MOZ Tete 4
19 Guiamba Ateneia 0 MOZ Gaza 3
20 Guirringane Edmilson 0 MOZ Maputo Cidade 2
21 Guivala Helea 0 MOZ Zambezia 4
22 Joane Eduardo 0 MOZ Manica 1
23 Joao Ernesto 0 MOZ Sofala 1
24 Macuacua Divalson 0 MOZ Gaza 2
25 Manjate Celso 0 MOZ Maputo Cidade 1
26 Manuel Tonesta 0 MOZ Niassa 3
27 Miquitai Ivone 0 MOZ Manica 3
28 Muidini Roberto 0 MOZ Nampula 1
29 Mussessenhi Naira 0 MOZ Zambezia 3
30 Nhavosso Feliz 0 MOZ Inhambane 2
31 Omar Ana Paula 0 MOZ Nampula 4
32 Ossufo Angelina 0 MOZ Nampula 3
33 Remane Abdul 0 MOZ Inhambane 1
34 Riane Gabriela 0 MOZ Maputo Cidade 4
35 Rogerio Atija 0 MOZ Cabo Delegado 3
36 Rufino Idalmish 0 MOZ Tete 3
37 Salimo Celia 0 MOZ Sofala 4
38 Sande Heorisse 0 MOZ Zambezia 1
39 Sarajabo Jojo 0 MOZ Nampula 2
40 Semente Winge 0 MOZ Sofala 2
41 Severiano Estevao 0 MOZ Cabo Delegado 1
42 Shampa Daudy 0 MOZ Niassa 1
43 Silva Patricio 0 MOZ Zambezia 2
44 Sinoia Naira 0 MOZ Cabo Delegado 4

Round 1

M. 2   Cabo Delegado Elo - 11   Maputo Cidade Elo 3 : 1
1.1 Severiano, Estevao 0 - Manjate, Celso 0 0 - 1
1.2 Amussine, Ernesto 0 - Guirringane, Edmilson 0 1 - 0
1.3 Rogerio, Atija 0 - Adamo, Virgilia 0 1 - 0
1.4 Sinoia, Naira 0 - Riane, Gabriela 0 1 - 0
M. 3   Nampula Elo - 10   Maputo Provincia Elo 0 : 4
2.1 Muidini, Roberto 0 - Dimande , Americo 0 0 - 1
2.2 Sarajabo, Jojo 0 - Chirinja, Joao 0 0 - 1
2.3 Ossufo, Angelina 0 - Efentask, Katina 0 0 - 1
2.4 Omar, Ana Paula 0 - Efentask, Theodora 0 0 - 1
M. 4   Zambezia Elo - 9   Gaza Elo 2 : 2
3.1 Sande, Heorisse 0 - Chivavel, Elves 0 1 - 0
3.2 Silva, Patricio 0 - Macuacua, Divalson 0 0 - 1
3.3 Mussessenhi, Naira 0 - Guiamba, Ateneia 0 0 - 1
3.4 Guivala, Helea 0 - Chirindza, Leticia 0 1 - 0
M. 5   Tete Elo - 8   Inhambane Elo 2 : 2
4.1 Domingos, Andre 0 - Remane, Abdul 0 0 - 1
4.2 Anselmo, Egas 0 - Nhavosso, Feliz 0 0 - 1
4.3 Rufino, Idalmish 0 - Alexandre, Artezinha 0 1 - 0
4.4 Escrivao, Sarafina 0 - Bata, Elsa 0 1 - 0
M. 6   Manica Elo - 7   Sofala Elo 3 : 1
5.1 Joane, Eduardo 0 - Joao, Ernesto 0 1 - 0
5.2 Alberto, Cardoso 0 - Semente, Winge 0 1 - 0
5.3 Miquitai, Ivone 0 - Antonio , Admira 0 0 - 1
5.4 Alberto, Vilma 0 - Salimo, Celia 0 1 - 0

Round 2

M. 8   Inhambane Elo - 6   Manica Elo 2 : 2
1.1 Remane, Abdul 0 - Joane, Eduardo 0 1 - 0
1.2 Nhavosso, Feliz 0 - Alberto, Cardoso 0 0 - 1
1.3 Alexandre, Artezinha 0 - Miquitai, Ivone 0 1 - 0
1.4 Bata, Elsa 0 - Alberto, Vilma 0 0 - 1
M. 9   Gaza Elo - 5   Tete Elo 2 : 2
2.1 Chivavel, Elves 0 - Domingos, Andre 0 0 - 1
2.2 Macuacua, Divalson 0 - Anselmo, Egas 0 1 - 0
2.3 Guiamba, Ateneia 0 - Rufino, Idalmish 0 1 - 0
2.4 Chirindza, Leticia 0 - Escrivao, Sarafina 0 0 - 1
M. 10   Maputo Provincia Elo - 4   Zambezia Elo 4 : 0
3.1 Dimande , Americo 0 - Sande, Heorisse 0 1 - 0
3.2 Chirinja, Joao 0 - Silva, Patricio 0 1 - 0
3.3 Efentask, Katina 0 - Mussessenhi, Naira 0 1 - 0
3.4 Efentask, Theodora 0 - Guivala, Helea 0 1 - 0
M. 11   Maputo Cidade Elo - 3   Nampula Elo 2½:1½
4.1 Manjate, Celso 0 - Muidini, Roberto 0 1 - 0
4.2 Guirringane, Edmilson 0 - Sarajabo, Jojo 0 0 - 1
4.3 Adamo, Virgilia 0 - Ossufo, Angelina 0 ½ - ½
4.4 Riane, Gabriela 0 - Omar, Ana Paula 0 1 - 0
M. 1   Niassa Elo - 2   Cabo Delegado Elo 0 : 4
5.1 Shampa, Daudy 0 - Severiano, Estevao 0 0 - 1
5.2 Bilal, Ivanilson 0 - Amussine, Ernesto 0 0 - 1
5.3 Manuel, Tonesta 0 - Rogerio, Atija 0 0 - 1
5.4 Carlitos, Esperanca 0 - Sinoia, Naira 0 0 - 1

Round 3

M. 3   Nampula Elo - 1   Niassa Elo 3 : 1
1.1 Muidini, Roberto 0 - Shampa, Daudy 0 1 - 0
1.2 Sarajabo, Jojo 0 - Bilal, Ivanilson 0 1 - 0
1.3 Ossufo, Angelina 0 - Manuel, Tonesta 0 1 - 0
1.4 Omar, Ana Paula 0 - Carlitos, Esperanca 0 0 - 1
M. 4   Zambezia Elo - 11   Maputo Cidade Elo 1½:2½
2.1 Sande, Heorisse 0 - Manjate, Celso 0 0 - 1
2.2 Silva, Patricio 0 - Guirringane, Edmilson 0 1 - 0
2.3 Mussessenhi, Naira 0 - Adamo, Virgilia 0 ½ - ½
2.4 Guivala, Helea 0 - Riane, Gabriela 0 0 - 1
M. 5   Tete Elo - 10   Maputo Provincia Elo 1½:2½
3.1 Domingos, Andre 0 - Dimande , Americo 0 1 - 0
3.2 Anselmo, Egas 0 - Chirinja, Joao 0 0 - 1
3.3 Rufino, Idalmish 0 - Efentask, Katina 0 ½ - ½
3.4 Escrivao, Sarafina 0 - Efentask, Theodora 0 0 - 1
M. 6   Manica Elo - 9   Gaza Elo 2 : 2
4.1 Joane, Eduardo 0 - Chivavel, Elves 0 0 - 1
4.2 Alberto, Cardoso 0 - Macuacua, Divalson 0 0 - 1
4.3 Miquitai, Ivone 0 - Guiamba, Ateneia 0 1 - 0
4.4 Alberto, Vilma 0 - Chirindza, Leticia 0 1 - 0
M. 7   Sofala Elo - 8   Inhambane Elo 1 : 3
5.1 Joao, Ernesto 0 - Remane, Abdul 0 0 - 1
5.2 Semente, Winge 0 - Nhavosso, Feliz 0 0 - 1
5.3 Antonio , Admira 0 - Alexandre, Artezinha 0 1 - 0
5.4 Salimo, Celia 0 - Bata, Elsa 0 0 - 1

Round 4

M. 9   Gaza Elo - 7   Sofala Elo 3 : 1
1.1 Chivavel, Elves 0 - Joao, Ernesto 0 1 - 0
1.2 Macuacua, Divalson 0 - Semente, Winge 0 1 - 0
1.3 Guiamba, Ateneia 0 - Antonio , Admira 0 0 - 1
1.4 Chirindza, Leticia 0 - Salimo, Celia 0 1 - 0
M. 10   Maputo Provincia Elo - 6   Manica Elo 2 : 2
2.1 Dimande , Americo 0 - Joane, Eduardo 0 1 - 0
2.2 Chirinja, Joao 0 - Alberto, Cardoso 0 1 - 0
2.3 Efentask, Katina 0 - Miquitai, Ivone 0 0 - 1
2.4 Efentask, Theodora 0 - Alberto, Vilma 0 0 - 1
M. 11   Maputo Cidade Elo - 5   Tete Elo 1 : 3
3.1 Manjate, Celso 0 - Domingos, Andre 0 1 - 0
3.2 Guirringane, Edmilson 0 - Anselmo, Egas 0 0 - 1
3.3 Adamo, Virgilia 0 - Rufino, Idalmish 0 0 - 1
3.4 Riane, Gabriela 0 - Escrivao, Sarafina 0 0 - 1
M. 1   Niassa Elo - 4   Zambezia Elo 2 : 2
4.1 Shampa, Daudy 0 - Sande, Heorisse 0 0 - 1
4.2 Bilal, Ivanilson 0 - Silva, Patricio 0 1 - 0
4.3 Manuel, Tonesta 0 - Mussessenhi, Naira 0 0 - 1
4.4 Carlitos, Esperanca 0 - Guivala, Helea 0 1 - 0
M. 2   Cabo Delegado Elo - 3   Nampula Elo 3½: ½
5.1 Severiano, Estevao 0 - Muidini, Roberto 0 1 - 0
5.2 Amussine, Ernesto 0 - Sarajabo, Jojo 0 ½ - ½
5.3 Rogerio, Atija 0 - Ossufo, Angelina 0 1 - 0
5.4 Sinoia, Naira 0 - Omar, Ana Paula 0 1 - 0

Round 5

M. 4   Zambezia Elo - 2   Cabo Delegado Elo 1 : 3
1.1 Sande, Heorisse 0 - Severiano, Estevao 0 1 - 0
1.2 Silva, Patricio 0 - Amussine, Ernesto 0 0 - 1
1.3 Mussessenhi, Naira 0 - Rogerio, Atija 0 0 - 1
1.4 Guivala, Helea 0 - Sinoia, Naira 0 0 - 1
M. 5   Tete Elo - 1   Niassa Elo 4 : 0
2.1 Domingos, Andre 0 - Shampa, Daudy 0 1 - 0
2.2 Anselmo, Egas 0 - Bilal, Ivanilson 0 1 - 0
2.3 Rufino, Idalmish 0 - Manuel, Tonesta 0 1 - 0
2.4 Escrivao, Sarafina 0 - Carlitos, Esperanca 0 1 - 0
M. 6   Manica Elo - 11   Maputo Cidade Elo 2½:1½
3.1 Joane, Eduardo 0 - Manjate, Celso 0 0 - 1
3.2 Alberto, Cardoso 0 - Guirringane, Edmilson 0 1 - 0
3.3 Miquitai, Ivone 0 - Adamo, Virgilia 0 ½ - ½
3.4 Alberto, Vilma 0 - Riane, Gabriela 0 1 - 0
M. 7   Sofala Elo - 10   Maputo Provincia Elo 0 : 4
4.1 Joao, Ernesto 0 - Dimande , Americo 0 0 - 1
4.2 Semente, Winge 0 - Chirinja, Joao 0 0 - 1
4.3 Antonio , Admira 0 - Efentask, Katina 0 0 - 1
4.4 Salimo, Celia 0 - Efentask, Theodora 0 0 - 1
M. 8   Inhambane Elo - 9   Gaza Elo 2 : 2
5.1 Remane, Abdul 0 - Chivavel, Elves 0 0 - 1
5.2 Nhavosso, Feliz 0 - Macuacua, Divalson 0 0 - 1
5.3 Alexandre, Artezinha 0 - Guiamba, Ateneia 0 1 - 0
5.4 Bata, Elsa 0 - Chirindza, Leticia 0 1 - 0

Round 6

M. 10   Maputo Provincia Elo - 8   Inhambane Elo 3 : 1
1.1 Dimande , Americo 0 - Remane, Abdul 0 0 - 1
1.2 Chirinja, Joao 0 - Nhavosso, Feliz 0 1 - 0
1.3 Efentask, Katina 0 - Alexandre, Artezinha 0 1 - 0
1.4 Efentask, Theodora 0 - Bata, Elsa 0 1 - 0
M. 11   Maputo Cidade Elo - 7   Sofala Elo 3 : 1
2.1 Manjate, Celso 0 - Joao, Ernesto 0 1 - 0
2.2 Guirringane, Edmilson 0 - Semente, Winge 0 1 - 0
2.3 Adamo, Virgilia 0 - Antonio , Admira 0 0 - 1
2.4 Riane, Gabriela 0 - Salimo, Celia 0 1 - 0
M. 1   Niassa Elo - 6   Manica Elo 1 : 3
3.1 Shampa, Daudy 0 - Joane, Eduardo 0 0 - 1
3.2 Bilal, Ivanilson 0 - Alberto, Cardoso 0 0 - 1
3.3 Manuel, Tonesta 0 - Miquitai, Ivone 0 0 - 1
3.4 Carlitos, Esperanca 0 - Alberto, Vilma 0 1 - 0
M. 2   Cabo Delegado Elo - 5   Tete Elo 1 : 3
4.1 Severiano, Estevao 0 - Domingos, Andre 0 0 - 1
4.2 Amussine, Ernesto 0 - Anselmo, Egas 0 0 - 1
4.3 Rogerio, Atija 0 - Rufino, Idalmish 0 0 - 1
4.4 Sinoia, Naira 0 - Escrivao, Sarafina 0 1 - 0
M. 3   Nampula Elo - 4   Zambezia Elo 2 : 2
5.1 Muidini, Roberto 0 - Sande, Heorisse 0 0 - 1
5.2 Sarajabo, Jojo 0 - Silva, Patricio 0 1 - 0
5.3 Ossufo, Angelina 0 - Mussessenhi, Naira 0 0 - 1
5.4 Omar, Ana Paula 0 - Guivala, Helea 0 1 - 0

Round 7

M. 5   Tete Elo - 3   Nampula Elo 2½:1½
1.1 Domingos, Andre 0 - Muidini, Roberto 0 ½ - ½
1.2 Anselmo, Egas 0 - Sarajabo, Jojo 0 0 - 1
1.3 Rufino, Idalmish 0 - Ossufo, Angelina 0 1 - 0
1.4 Escrivao, Sarafina 0 - Omar, Ana Paula 0 1 - 0
M. 6   Manica Elo - 2   Cabo Delegado Elo 3½: ½
2.1 Joane, Eduardo 0 - Severiano, Estevao 0 ½ - ½
2.2 Alberto, Cardoso 0 - Amussine, Ernesto 0 1 - 0
2.3 Miquitai, Ivone 0 - Rogerio, Atija 0 1 - 0
2.4 Alberto, Vilma 0 - Sinoia, Naira 0 1 - 0
M. 7   Sofala Elo - 1   Niassa Elo 1 : 3
3.1 Joao, Ernesto 0 - Shampa, Daudy 0 0 - 1
3.2 Semente, Winge 0 - Bilal, Ivanilson 0 0 - 1
3.3 Antonio , Admira 0 - Manuel, Tonesta 0 1 - 0
3.4 Salimo, Celia 0 - Carlitos, Esperanca 0 0 - 1
M. 8   Inhambane Elo - 11   Maputo Cidade Elo 1½:2½
4.1 Remane, Abdul 0 - Manjate, Celso 0 ½ - ½
4.2 Nhavosso, Feliz 0 - Guirringane, Edmilson 0 1 - 0
4.3 Alexandre, Artezinha 0 - Adamo, Virgilia 0 0 - 1
4.4 Bata, Elsa 0 - Riane, Gabriela 0 0 - 1
M. 9   Gaza Elo - 10   Maputo Provincia Elo 2 : 2
5.1 Chivavel, Elves 0 - Dimande , Americo 0 1 - 0
5.2 Macuacua, Divalson 0 - Chirinja, Joao 0 0 - 1
5.3 Guiamba, Ateneia 0 - Efentask, Katina 0 1 - 0
5.4 Chirindza, Leticia 0 - Efentask, Theodora 0 0 - 1

Round 8

M. 11   Maputo Cidade Elo - 9   Gaza Elo 2 : 2
1.1 Manjate, Celso 0 - Chivavel, Elves 0 1 - 0
1.2 Guirringane, Edmilson 0 - Macuacua, Divalson 0 0 - 1
1.3 Adamo, Virgilia 0 - Guiamba, Ateneia 0 0 - 1
1.4 Riane, Gabriela 0 - Chirindza, Leticia 0 1 - 0
M. 1   Niassa Elo - 8   Inhambane Elo 2½:1½
2.1 Shampa, Daudy 0 - Remane, Abdul 0 1 - 0
2.2 Bilal, Ivanilson 0 - Nhavosso, Feliz 0 ½ - ½
2.3 Manuel, Tonesta 0 - Alexandre, Artezinha 0 0 - 1
2.4 Carlitos, Esperanca 0 - Bata, Elsa 0 1 - 0
M. 2   Cabo Delegado Elo - 7   Sofala Elo 3 : 1
3.1 Severiano, Estevao 0 - Joao, Ernesto 0 1 - 0
3.2 Amussine, Ernesto 0 - Semente, Winge 0 1 - 0
3.3 Rogerio, Atija 0 - Antonio , Admira 0 0 - 1
3.4 Sinoia, Naira 0 - Salimo, Celia 0 1 - 0
M. 3   Nampula Elo - 6   Manica Elo 1 : 3
4.1 Muidini, Roberto 0 - Joane, Eduardo 0 0 - 1
4.2 Sarajabo, Jojo 0 - Alberto, Cardoso 0 1 - 0
4.3 Ossufo, Angelina 0 - Miquitai, Ivone 0 0 - 1
4.4 Omar, Ana Paula 0 - Alberto, Vilma 0 0 - 1
M. 4   Zambezia Elo - 5   Tete Elo 1½:2½
5.1 Sande, Heorisse 0 - Domingos, Andre 0 1 - 0
5.2 Silva, Patricio 0 - Anselmo, Egas 0 0 - 1
5.3 Mussessenhi, Naira 0 - Rufino, Idalmish 0 0 - 1
5.4 Guivala, Helea 0 - Escrivao, Sarafina 0 ½ - ½

Round 9

M. 6   Manica Elo - 4   Zambezia Elo 2½:1½
1.1 Joane, Eduardo 0 - Sande, Heorisse 0 0 - 1
1.2 Alberto, Cardoso 0 - Silva, Patricio 0 1 - 0
1.3 Miquitai, Ivone 0 - Mussessenhi, Naira 0 ½ - ½
1.4 Alberto, Vilma 0 - Guivala, Helea 0 1 - 0
M. 7   Sofala Elo - 3   Nampula Elo 1 : 3
2.1 Joao, Ernesto 0 - Muidini, Roberto 0 0 - 1
2.2 Semente, Winge 0 - Sarajabo, Jojo 0 0 - 1
2.3 Antonio , Admira 0 - Ossufo, Angelina 0 1 - 0
2.4 Salimo, Celia 0 - Omar, Ana Paula 0 0 - 1
M. 8   Inhambane Elo - 2   Cabo Delegado Elo 1½:2½
3.1 Remane, Abdul 0 - Severiano, Estevao 0 0 - 1
3.2 Nhavosso, Feliz 0 - Amussine, Ernesto 0 ½ - ½
3.3 Alexandre, Artezinha 0 - Rogerio, Atija 0 1 - 0
3.4 Bata, Elsa 0 - Sinoia, Naira 0 0 - 1
M. 9   Gaza Elo - 1   Niassa Elo 3 : 1
4.1 Chivavel, Elves 0 - Shampa, Daudy 0 1 - 0
4.2 Macuacua, Divalson 0 - Bilal, Ivanilson 0 1 - 0
4.3 Guiamba, Ateneia 0 - Manuel, Tonesta 0 1 - 0
4.4 Chirindza, Leticia 0 - Carlitos, Esperanca 0 0 - 1
M. 10   Maputo Provincia Elo - 11   Maputo Cidade Elo 3 : 1
5.1 Dimande , Americo 0 - Manjate, Celso 0 0 - 1
5.2 Chirinja, Joao 0 - Guirringane, Edmilson 0 1 - 0
5.3 Efentask, Katina 0 - Adamo, Virgilia 0 1 - 0
5.4 Efentask, Theodora 0 - Riane, Gabriela 0 1 - 0

Round 10

M. 1   Niassa Elo - 10   Maputo Provincia Elo 1½:2½
1.1 Shampa, Daudy 0 - Dimande , Americo 0 0 - 1
1.2 Bilal, Ivanilson 0 - Chirinja, Joao 0 ½ - ½
1.3 Manuel, Tonesta 0 - Efentask, Katina 0 0 - 1
1.4 Carlitos, Esperanca 0 - Efentask, Theodora 0 1 - 0
M. 2   Cabo Delegado Elo - 9   Gaza Elo 2½:1½
2.1 Severiano, Estevao 0 - Chivavel, Elves 0 1 - 0
2.2 Amussine, Ernesto 0 - Macuacua, Divalson 0 ½ - ½
2.3 Rogerio, Atija 0 - Guiamba, Ateneia 0 0 - 1
2.4 Sinoia, Naira 0 - Chirindza, Leticia 0 1 - 0
M. 3   Nampula Elo - 8   Inhambane Elo 3 : 1
3.1 Muidini, Roberto 0 - Remane, Abdul 0 1 - 0
3.2 Sarajabo, Jojo 0 - Nhavosso, Feliz 0 1 - 0
3.3 Ossufo, Angelina 0 - Alexandre, Artezinha 0 0 - 1
3.4 Omar, Ana Paula 0 - Bata, Elsa 0 1 - 0
M. 4   Zambezia Elo - 7   Sofala Elo 2 : 2
4.1 Sande, Heorisse 0 - Joao, Ernesto 0 1 - 0
4.2 Silva, Patricio 0 - Semente, Winge 0 0 - 1
4.3 Mussessenhi, Naira 0 - Antonio , Admira 0 0 - 1
4.4 Guivala, Helea 0 - Salimo, Celia 0 1 - 0
M. 5   Tete Elo - 6   Manica Elo 1 : 3
5.1 Domingos, Andre 0 - Joane, Eduardo 0 0 - 1
5.2 Anselmo, Egas 0 - Alberto, Cardoso 0 0 - 1
5.3 Rufino, Idalmish 0 - Miquitai, Ivone 0 1 - 0
5.4 Escrivao, Sarafina 0 - Alberto, Vilma 0 0 - 1

Round 11

M. 7   Sofala Elo - 5   Tete Elo 0 : 4
1.1 Joao, Ernesto 0 - Domingos, Andre 0 0 - 1
1.2 Semente, Winge 0 - Anselmo, Egas 0 0 - 1
1.3 Antonio , Admira 0 - Rufino, Idalmish 0 0 - 1
1.4 Salimo, Celia 0 - Escrivao, Sarafina 0 0 - 1
M. 8   Inhambane Elo - 4   Zambezia Elo 2 : 2
2.1 Remane, Abdul 0 - Sande, Heorisse 0 0 - 1
2.2 Nhavosso, Feliz 0 - Silva, Patricio 0 1 - 0
2.3 Alexandre, Artezinha 0 - Mussessenhi, Naira 0 1 - 0
2.4 Bata, Elsa 0 - Guivala, Helea 0 0 - 1
M. 9   Gaza Elo - 3   Nampula Elo 4 : 0
3.1 Chivavel, Elves 0 - Muidini, Roberto 0 1 - 0
3.2 Macuacua, Divalson 0 - Sarajabo, Jojo 0 1 - 0
3.3 Guiamba, Ateneia 0 - Ossufo, Angelina 0 1 - 0
3.4 Chirindza, Leticia 0 - Omar, Ana Paula 0 1 - 0
M. 10   Maputo Provincia Elo - 2   Cabo Delegado Elo 3 : 1
4.1 Dimande , Americo 0 - Severiano, Estevao 0 0 - 1
4.2 Chirinja, Joao 0 - Amussine, Ernesto 0 1 - 0
4.3 Efentask, Katina 0 - Rogerio, Atija 0 1 - 0
4.4 Efentask, Theodora 0 - Sinoia, Naira 0 1 - 0
M. 11   Maputo Cidade Elo - 1   Niassa Elo 3 : 1
5.1 Manjate, Celso 0 - Shampa, Daudy 0 1 - 0
5.2 Guirringane, Edmilson 0 - Bilal, Ivanilson 0 1 - 0
5.3 Adamo, Virgilia 0 - Manuel, Tonesta 0 0 - 1
5.4 Riane, Gabriela 0 - Carlitos, Esperanca 0 1 - 0

Players ranking

Teams ranking

Rk. Equipo 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 Maputo Provincia  *  2 3 2 3 4 3 4 4 18 30,0 0
2 Manica 2  *  3 2 3 2 3 3 17 26,5 0
3 Tete 1  *  3 2 3 2 4 4 14 25,5 0
4 Cabo Delegado 1 ½ 1  *  3 3 4 3 14 24,0 0
5 Gaza 2 2 2  *  2 4 2 2 3 3 12 23,5 0
6 Maputo Cidade 1 1 1 2  *  3 3 11 20,0 0
7 Nampula 0 1 ½ 0  *  3 2 3 3 7 15,5 0
8 Inhambane 1 2 2 2 1  *  2 3 6 17,5 0
9 Zambezia 0 1 2 2 2  *  2 2 5 15,5 0
10 Niassa 1 0 0 1 1 1 2  *  3 5 13,0 0
11 Sofala 0 1 0 1 1 1 1 1 2 1  *  1 9,0 0

Teams starting rank

  1. Niassa (Elo medio:1000 / Des 1: 5 / Des 2: 13) Capitán: Pedrito Dickson
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Shampa Daudy 0 MOZ 2,0 10,0
2 Bilal Ivanilson 0 MOZ 3,0 10,0
3 Manuel Tonesta 0 MOZ 1,0 10,0
4 Carlitos Esperanca 0 MOZ 7,0 10,0
  2. Cabo Delegado (Elo medio:1000 / Des 1: 14 / Des 2: 24) Capitán: Joao Cherene
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Severiano Estevao 0 MOZ 6,5 10,0
2 Amussine Ernesto 0 MOZ 5,5 10,0
3 Rogerio Atija 0 MOZ 4,0 10,0
4 Sinoia Naira 0 MOZ 8,0 10,0
  3. Nampula (Elo medio:1000 / Des 1: 7 / Des 2: 15,5) Capitán: Rosario Benjamim
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Muidini Roberto 0 MOZ 3,5 10,0
2 Sarajabo Jojo 0 MOZ 7,5 10,0
3 Ossufo Angelina 0 MOZ 1,5 10,0
4 Omar Ana Paula 0 MOZ 3,0 10,0
  4. Zambezia (Elo medio:1000 / Des 1: 5 / Des 2: 15,5) Capitán: Cardo Alberto
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Sande Heorisse 0 MOZ 8,0 10,0
2 Silva Patricio 0 MOZ 1,0 10,0
3 Mussessenhi Naira 0 MOZ 3,0 10,0
4 Guivala Helea 0 MOZ 3,5 10,0
  5. Tete (Elo medio:1000 / Des 1: 14 / Des 2: 25,5) Capitán: Rufino Sandramo
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Domingos Andre 0 MOZ 5,5 10,0
2 Anselmo Egas 0 MOZ 5,0 10,0
3 Rufino Idalmish 0 MOZ 8,5 10,0
4 Escrivao Sarafina 0 MOZ 6,5 10,0
  6. Manica (Elo medio:1000 / Des 1: 17 / Des 2: 26,5) Capitán: Albino Bengala
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Joane Eduardo 0 MOZ 4,5 10,0
2 Alberto Cardoso 0 MOZ 7,0 10,0
3 Miquitai Ivone 0 MOZ 6,0 10,0
4 Alberto Vilma 0 MOZ 9,0 10,0
  7. Sofala (Elo medio:1000 / Des 1: 1 / Des 2: 9) Capitán: Ismael Cordar
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Joao Ernesto 0 MOZ 0,0 10,0
2 Semente Winge 0 MOZ 1,0 10,0
3 Antonio Admira 0 MOZ 8,0 10,0
4 Salimo Celia 0 MOZ 0,0 10,0
  8. Inhambane (Elo medio:1000 / Des 1: 6 / Des 2: 17,5) Capitán: Benvindo
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Remane Abdul 0 MOZ 4,5 10,0
2 Nhavosso Feliz 0 MOZ 5,0 10,0
3 Alexandre Artezinha 0 MOZ 6,0 10,0
4 Bata Elsa 0 MOZ 2,0 10,0
  9. Gaza (Elo medio:1000 / Des 1: 12 / Des 2: 23,5) Capitán: Benvindo Chirindza
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Chivavel Elves 0 MOZ 6,0 10,0
2 Macuacua Divalson 0 MOZ 8,5 10,0
3 Guiamba Ateneia 0 MOZ 7,0 10,0
4 Chirindza Leticia 0 MOZ 2,0 10,0
  10. Maputo Provincia (Elo medio:1000 / Des 1: 18 / Des 2: 30) Capitán: Cesar Salela
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Dimande Americo 0 MOZ 5,0 10,0
2 Chirinja Joao 0 MOZ 9,5 10,0
3 Efentask Katina 0 MOZ 7,5 10,0
4 Efentask Theodora 0 MOZ 8,0 10,0
  11. Maputo Cidade (Elo medio:1000 / Des 1: 11 / Des 2: 20) Capitán: Francisco Come
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Manjate Celso 0 MOZ 9,5 10,0
2 Guirringane Edmilson 0 MOZ 2,0 10,0
3 Adamo Virgilia 0 MOZ 2,5 10,0
4 Riane Gabriela 0 MOZ 6,0 10,0