Mayeso & Muleso Women 2017

Chess tournament overview

Country: Malawi
Tournament date: 2017-07-07 to 2017-07-09
Tournament place: Lilongwe (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 90 Mins
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Mtumbuka Moses
Main referee: Msukwa Kezzie (20500203), FA
Referee: Mbwana Leonard

Schedule: Mayeso & Muleso Women 2017

Round Date Time
1 2017/07/07 10:00
2 2017/07/07 13:15
3 2017/07/07 16:30
4 2017/07/08 08:00
5 2017/07/08 11:15
6 2017/07/08 14:30
7 2017/07/09 08:00
8 2017/07/09 11:15
9 2017/07/09 14:30

Players registered in Mayeso & Muleso Women 2017

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 Mpinganjira Ellen 0 0 0
2 Gondwe Vitumbiko 0 0 0
3 Nkhoma Desiderata 0 0 0
4 WCM Farnela Nuzela 0 0 0
5 Tembo Milika 0 0 0
6 Msukwa Tupokiwe 0 0 0
7 Chazemba Lucy 0 0 0
8 Chima Karen 0 0 0
9 Polepole Upile 0 0 0
10 Sitoe Sheila 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 Mpinganjira Ellen 0 0 0
2 Gondwe Vitumbiko 0 0 0
3 Nkhoma Desiderata 0 0 0
4 WCM Farnela Nuzela 0 0 0
5 Tembo Milika 0 0 0
6 Msukwa Tupokiwe 0 0 0
7 Chazemba Lucy 0 0 0
8 Chima Karen 0 0 0
9 Polepole Upile 0 0 0
10 Sitoe Sheila 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 Mpinganjira Ellen 16400054 MAW 1433
2 Gondwe Vitumbiko 16400186 MAW 1402
3 Nkhoma Desiderata 20500327 MAW 1402
4 WCM Farnela Nuzela 14800292 MOZ 1366
5 Tembo Milika 8707898 ZAM 1354
6 Msukwa Tupokiwe 20500459 MAW 1244
7 Chazemba Lucy 20500351 MAW 1087
8 Chima Karen 20501153 MAW 0
9 Polepole Upile 2050446 MAW 0
10 Sitoe Sheila 14800470 MOZ 0

Round 1

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 1 1433 Mpinganjira Ellen 1 - 0 Sitoe Sheila 0 10
2 2 1402 Gondwe Vitumbiko 1 - 0 Polepole Upile 0 9
3 3 1402 Nkhoma Desiderata 1 - 0 Chima Karen 0 8
4 4 1366 WCM Farnela Nuzela 1 - 0 Chazemba Lucy 1087 7
5 5 1354 Tembo Milika 0 - 1 Msukwa Tupokiwe 1244 6

Round 2

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 10 0 Sitoe Sheila 0 - 1 Msukwa Tupokiwe 1244 6
2 7 1087 Chazemba Lucy 0 - 1 Tembo Milika 1354 5
3 8 0 Chima Karen 0 - 1 WCM Farnela Nuzela 1366 4
4 9 0 Polepole Upile 0 - 1 Nkhoma Desiderata 1402 3
5 1 1433 Mpinganjira Ellen 1 - 0 Gondwe Vitumbiko 1402 2

Round 3

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 2 1402 Gondwe Vitumbiko 0 - 1 Sitoe Sheila 0 10
2 3 1402 Nkhoma Desiderata ½ - ½ Mpinganjira Ellen 1433 1
3 4 1366 WCM Farnela Nuzela 1 - 0 Polepole Upile 0 9
4 5 1354 Tembo Milika 1 - 0 Chima Karen 0 8
5 6 1244 Msukwa Tupokiwe 1 - 0 Chazemba Lucy 1087 7

Round 4

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 10 0 Sitoe Sheila 1 - 0 Chazemba Lucy 1087 7
2 8 0 Chima Karen 0 - 1 Msukwa Tupokiwe 1244 6
3 9 0 Polepole Upile 0 - 1 Tembo Milika 1354 5
4 1 1433 Mpinganjira Ellen ½ - ½ WCM Farnela Nuzela 1366 4
5 2 1402 Gondwe Vitumbiko 0 - 1 Nkhoma Desiderata 1402 3

Round 5

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 3 1402 Nkhoma Desiderata 1 - 0 Sitoe Sheila 0 10
2 4 1366 WCM Farnela Nuzela ½ - ½ Gondwe Vitumbiko 1402 2
3 5 1354 Tembo Milika 0 - 1 Mpinganjira Ellen 1433 1
4 6 1244 Msukwa Tupokiwe 1 - 0 Polepole Upile 0 9
5 7 1087 Chazemba Lucy 1 - 0 Chima Karen 0 8

Round 6

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 10 0 Sitoe Sheila 1 - 0 Chima Karen 0 8
2 9 0 Polepole Upile 0 - 1 Chazemba Lucy 1087 7
3 1 1433 Mpinganjira Ellen ½ - ½ Msukwa Tupokiwe 1244 6
4 2 1402 Gondwe Vitumbiko 0 - 1 Tembo Milika 1354 5
5 3 1402 Nkhoma Desiderata 0 - 1 WCM Farnela Nuzela 1366 4

Round 7

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 4 1366 WCM Farnela Nuzela 1 - 0 Sitoe Sheila 0 10
2 5 1354 Tembo Milika 0 - 1 Nkhoma Desiderata 1402 3
3 6 1244 Msukwa Tupokiwe 0 - 1 Gondwe Vitumbiko 1402 2
4 7 1087 Chazemba Lucy 0 - 1 Mpinganjira Ellen 1433 1
5 8 0 Chima Karen 1 - 0 Polepole Upile 0 9

Round 8

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 10 0 Sitoe Sheila 1 - 0 Polepole Upile 0 9
2 1 1433 Mpinganjira Ellen 1 - 0 Chima Karen 0 8
3 2 1402 Gondwe Vitumbiko 1 - 0 Chazemba Lucy 1087 7
4 3 1402 Nkhoma Desiderata 0 - 1 Msukwa Tupokiwe 1244 6
5 4 1366 WCM Farnela Nuzela 0 - 1 Tembo Milika 1354 5

Round 9

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 5 1354 Tembo Milika 1 - 0 Sitoe Sheila 0 10
2 6 1244 Msukwa Tupokiwe 0 - 1 WCM Farnela Nuzela 1366 4
3 7 1087 Chazemba Lucy 0 - 1 Nkhoma Desiderata 1402 3
4 8 0 Chima Karen 0 - 1 Gondwe Vitumbiko 1402 2
5 9 0 Polepole Upile 0 - 1 Mpinganjira Ellen 1433 1

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 1 Mpinganjira Ellen MAW 1433 7,5 37,5 30,5 27,50
2 4 WCM Farnela Nuzela MOZ 1366 7,0 38,0 30,5 26,00
3 6 Msukwa Tupokiwe MAW 1244 6,5 38,5 31,0 23,25
4 3 Nkhoma Desiderata MAW 1402 6,5 38,5 31,0 21,25
5 5 Tembo Milika ZAM 1354 6,0 39,0 31,5 18,50
6 2 Gondwe Vitumbiko MAW 1402 4,5 40,5 33,0 13,00
7 10 Sitoe Sheila MOZ 0 4,0 41,0 33,5 7,50
8 7 Chazemba Lucy MAW 1087 2,0 43,0 35,5 1,00
9 8 Chima Karen MAW 0 1,0 44,0 36,5 0,00
10 9 Polepole Upile MAW 0 0,0 45,0 36,5 0,00