Commonwealth Chess Championships 2017 OPEN

Chess tournament overview

Country: India
Tournament date: 2017-07-03 to 2017-07-10
Tournament place: The Leela Ambience Convention Hotel, Maharaja Surajmal Marg, Delhi-32 (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 90min+30 Sec Incriment from move-1
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Delhi Chess Association
Main referee: IA Tiwari, Rade Shyam (25018574)
Referee: Deputy CA : IA Biju Raj (25090372), Arbiters: FA Ajeet Kumar Verma(5013780), FA Govindankutty MS(45022011)

Schedule: Commonwealth Chess Championships 2017 OPEN

Round Date Time
1 2017/07/03 1500HRS
2 2017/07/04 1500HRS
3 2017/07/05 1500HRS
4 2017/07/06 0930HRS
5 2017/07/06 1600HRS
6 2017/07/07 1500HRS
7 2017/07/08 1500HRS
8 2017/07/09 1500HRS
9 2017/07/10 1300HRS

Players registered in Commonwealth Chess Championships 2017 OPEN

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo national Variation Info
1 IND GM Gupta Abhijeet 2625 0 6 + Info
2 IND GM Aravindh Chithambaram Vr. 2593 0 -14 + Info
3 IND GM Vaibhav Suri 2558 0 10 + Info
4 BAN GM Rahman Ziaur 2527 0 -14 + Info
5 IND GM Swapnil S. Dhopade 2517 0 -1 + Info
6 IND GM Kunte Abhijit 2504 0 1 + Info
7 IND IM Thejkumar M. S. 2491 0 -10 + Info
8 IND GM Grover Sahaj 2484 0 -10 + Info
9 IND GM Deepan Chakkravarthy J. 2482 0 -16 + Info
10 BAN GM Mollah Abdullah Al Rakib 2480 0 -10 + Info
11 IND GM Ankit R. Rajpara 2474 0 -9 + Info
12 IND GM Gagare Shardul 2472 0 -4 + Info
13 BAN GM Hossain Enamul 2455 0 -17 + Info
14 IND IM Shyaamnikhil P 2450 0 -5 + Info
15 IND GM Bakre Tejas 2449 0 15 + Info
16 IND GM Thipsay Praveen M 2419 0 -3 + Info
17 IND IM Tania Sachdev 2404 0 -12 + Info
18 BAN GM Murshed Niaz 2399 0 -5 + Info
19 IND IM Krishna C R G 2399 0 -12 + Info
20 IND IM Mohammad Nubairshah Shaikh 2392 0 5 + Info
21 AUS IM Sardana Rishi 2379 0 7 + Info
22 IND IM Padmini Rout 2360 0 -33 + Info
23 AUS IM Wohl Aleksandar H. 2355 0 15 + Info
24 IND WGM Soumya Swaminathan 2349 0 -28 + Info
25 IND WGM Gomes Mary Ann 2331 0 6 + Info
26 IND FM Erigaisi Arjun 2324 0 19 + Info
27 IND FM Mitrabha Guha 2301 0 14 + Info
28 BAN FM Rahman Md. Taibur 2301 0 -56 + Info
29 IND Aradhya Garg 2281 0 8 + Info
30 IND IM Praveen Kumar C 2280 0 -16 + Info
31 IND WGM Swati Ghate 2278 0 39 + Info
32 IND IM Mohota Nisha 2271 0 -5 + Info
33 IND WGM Kulkarni Bhakti 2255 0 12 + Info
34 SRI CM Thilakarathne G M H 2231 0 -27 + Info
35 IND IM Chakravarthi Reddy M 2227 0 37 + Info
36 IND WIM Nandhidhaa Pv 2221 0 -22 + Info
37 MAS IM Ooi Zhi Yang 2203 0 -62 + Info
38 IND WFM Srija Seshadri 2200 0 -3 + Info
39 IND Nayak Rajesh 2198 0 13 + Info
40 IND Thanki Hemal Karsanji 2171 0 -47 + Info
41 IND WGM Kiran Manisha Mohanty 2170 0 -9 + Info
42 IND WCM Mrudul Dehankar 2155 0 2 + Info
43 IND Mahindrakar Indrajeet 2154 0 11 + Info
44 IND WFM Jishitha D 2145 0 -22 + Info
45 SRI IM Weerawardane Romesh 2144 0 -10 + Info
46 IND WIM Parnali S Dharia 2140 0 12 + Info
47 IND Joshi Govind Ballabh 2132 0 14 + Info
48 IND WFM Cholleti Sahajasri 2119 0 -36 + Info
49 IND Dixit Nikhil 2116 0 -1 + Info
50 IND WIM Chitlange Sakshi 2112 0 7 + Info
51 IND Pranavananda V 2102 0 15 + Info
52 SRI FM Doluweera Minul Sanjula 2092 0 34 + Info
53 IND Priyanka K 2081 0 47 + Info
54 IND WFM Harshini A 2079 0 -48 + Info
55 BAN WIM Shamima Akter 2072 0 1 + Info
56 IND WFM Tarini Goyal 2068 0 -12 + Info
57 IND WIM Gagare Shalmali 2067 0 -1 + Info
58 IND WIM Thipsay Bagyashree Sathe 2046 0 46 + Info
59 IND WFM Divya Deshmukh 2045 0 -79 + Info
60 IND Bhatt Jalpan 2028 0 41 + Info
61 SRI Dassanayake D M G S 2015 0 -33 + Info
62 IND Kumar Gaurav 2014 0 134 + Info
63 BAN WFM Sultana Sharmin Shirin 1996 0 -82 + Info
64 BAN WIM Hamid Rani 1994 0 -80 + Info
65 IND Bala Kannamma P 1977 0 37 + Info
66 IND Mehta Naitik R 1972 0 133 + Info
67 IND Utsab Chatterjee 1965 0 10 + Info
68 IND Sumit Grover 1963 0 1 + Info
69 IND Shubham 1956 0 -14 + Info
70 IND WFM Lakshmi C 1952 0 6 + Info
71 IND Rohit Vassan S 1933 0 0 + Info
72 IND Singh Neha 1927 0 -54 + Info
73 IND Shubham Shukla 1918 0 -7 + Info
74 IND Manish Anto Cristiano F 1918 0 14 + Info
75 IND Saksham Rautela 1892 0 -32 + Info
76 IND WCM Isha Sharma 1878 0 34 + Info
77 IND Saranya Y 1859 0 35 + Info
78 NZL Renjith Sravan 1847 0 -63 + Info
79 IND Pankaj Sindhu 1837 0 -65 + Info
80 AUS Saroha Chirag 1828 0 -19 + Info
81 SEY CM Hoareau Benjamin 1827 0 -22 + Info
82 BAN Hanif Mollah 1825 0 -17 + Info
83 IND Naveen Bansal 1793 0 35 + Info
84 IND Shanya Mishra 1779 0 94 + Info
85 MAS Lim Kian Hwa 1770 0 -1 + Info
86 IND Harikrishnan A (kottayam) 1759 0 5 + Info
87 IND Potluri Saye Srreezza 1752 0 19 + Info
88 IND Abirama Srinithi G 1751 0 -28 + Info
89 RSA CM Klevansky Aron 1748 0 111 + Info
90 IND IM Wazeer Ahmad Khan 1746 0 -1 + Info
91 SRI WIM Ranasinghe S D 1741 0 -34 + Info
92 IND Toshali V 1735 0 11 + Info
93 RSA Elliott Luka 1733 0 -27 + Info
94 RSA Collen Benjamin C. 1723 0 22 + Info
95 IND WFM Bommini Mounika Akshaya 1713 0 73 + Info
96 IND Soham Kamotra 1681 0 149 + Info
97 SRI WFM Wickramasinghe Dilhara Ishini 1673 0 36 + Info
98 IND Savitha Shri B 1670 0 -30 + Info
99 NZL Mukkattu Philip 1669 0 5 + Info
100 IND Adane Narayani 1653 0 23 + Info
101 IND Rishabh Tyagi 1623 0 74 + Info
102 IND Rajeev V M 1621 0 35 + Info
103 IND Jain Nityata 1591 0 138 + Info
104 SRI Gunawardana I M T M 1579 0 -95 + Info
105 IND Nitin Rathore 1579 0 14 + Info
106 UGA WFM Namaganda Christine 1565 0 -27 + Info
107 RSA Waters Anre 1562 0 42 + Info
108 SRI WCM Wijesuriya G P Y 1553 0 45 + Info
109 IND Arun Wahi 1549 0 14 + Info
110 IND Rindhiya V 1485 0 97 + Info
111 IND Utkarsh Routh 1364 0 48 + Info
112 IND Shah Anila Kishorekumar 1266 0 -22 + Info
113 IND Lakshaya Arora 1180 0 5 + Info
114 IND Akshitha Goud Pally 1156 0 -11 + Info
115 RSA Mabitsela Mirinda 1059 0 54 + Info
116 IND Aryan Singh 0 0 0 + Info
117 IND Chennakesavula Madhura Lalasa 0 0 0 + Info

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo national Variation
1 IND GM Gupta Abhijeet 2625 0 6
2 IND GM Aravindh Chithambaram Vr. 2593 0 -14
3 IND GM Vaibhav Suri 2558 0 10
4 BAN GM Rahman Ziaur 2527 0 -14
5 IND GM Swapnil S. Dhopade 2517 0 -1
6 IND GM Kunte Abhijit 2504 0 1
7 IND IM Thejkumar M. S. 2491 0 -10
8 IND GM Grover Sahaj 2484 0 -10
9 IND GM Deepan Chakkravarthy J. 2482 0 -16
10 BAN GM Mollah Abdullah Al Rakib 2480 0 -10
11 IND GM Ankit R. Rajpara 2474 0 -9
12 IND GM Gagare Shardul 2472 0 -4
13 BAN GM Hossain Enamul 2455 0 -17
14 IND IM Shyaamnikhil P 2450 0 -5
15 IND GM Bakre Tejas 2449 0 15
16 IND GM Thipsay Praveen M 2419 0 -3
17 IND IM Tania Sachdev 2404 0 -12
18 BAN GM Murshed Niaz 2399 0 -5
19 IND IM Krishna C R G 2399 0 -12
20 IND IM Mohammad Nubairshah Shaikh 2392 0 5
21 AUS IM Sardana Rishi 2379 0 7
22 IND IM Padmini Rout 2360 0 -33
23 AUS IM Wohl Aleksandar H. 2355 0 15
24 IND WGM Soumya Swaminathan 2349 0 -28
25 IND WGM Gomes Mary Ann 2331 0 6
26 IND FM Erigaisi Arjun 2324 0 19
27 IND FM Mitrabha Guha 2301 0 14
28 BAN FM Rahman Md. Taibur 2301 0 -56
29 IND Aradhya Garg 2281 0 8
30 IND IM Praveen Kumar C 2280 0 -16
31 IND WGM Swati Ghate 2278 0 39
32 IND IM Mohota Nisha 2271 0 -5
33 IND WGM Kulkarni Bhakti 2255 0 12
34 SRI CM Thilakarathne G M H 2231 0 -27
35 IND IM Chakravarthi Reddy M 2227 0 37
36 IND WIM Nandhidhaa Pv 2221 0 -22
37 MAS IM Ooi Zhi Yang 2203 0 -62
38 IND WFM Srija Seshadri 2200 0 -3
39 IND Nayak Rajesh 2198 0 13
40 IND Thanki Hemal Karsanji 2171 0 -47
41 IND WGM Kiran Manisha Mohanty 2170 0 -9
42 IND WCM Mrudul Dehankar 2155 0 2
43 IND Mahindrakar Indrajeet 2154 0 11
44 IND WFM Jishitha D 2145 0 -22
45 SRI IM Weerawardane Romesh 2144 0 -10
46 IND WIM Parnali S Dharia 2140 0 12
47 IND Joshi Govind Ballabh 2132 0 14
48 IND WFM Cholleti Sahajasri 2119 0 -36
49 IND Dixit Nikhil 2116 0 -1
50 IND WIM Chitlange Sakshi 2112 0 7
51 IND Pranavananda V 2102 0 15
52 SRI FM Doluweera Minul Sanjula 2092 0 34
53 IND Priyanka K 2081 0 47
54 IND WFM Harshini A 2079 0 -48
55 BAN WIM Shamima Akter 2072 0 1
56 IND WFM Tarini Goyal 2068 0 -12
57 IND WIM Gagare Shalmali 2067 0 -1
58 IND WIM Thipsay Bagyashree Sathe 2046 0 46
59 IND WFM Divya Deshmukh 2045 0 -79
60 IND Bhatt Jalpan 2028 0 41
61 SRI Dassanayake D M G S 2015 0 -33
62 IND Kumar Gaurav 2014 0 134
63 BAN WFM Sultana Sharmin Shirin 1996 0 -82
64 BAN WIM Hamid Rani 1994 0 -80
65 IND Bala Kannamma P 1977 0 37
66 IND Mehta Naitik R 1972 0 133
67 IND Utsab Chatterjee 1965 0 10
68 IND Sumit Grover 1963 0 1
69 IND Shubham 1956 0 -14
70 IND WFM Lakshmi C 1952 0 6
71 IND Rohit Vassan S 1933 0 0
72 IND Singh Neha 1927 0 -54
73 IND Shubham Shukla 1918 0 -7
74 IND Manish Anto Cristiano F 1918 0 14
75 IND Saksham Rautela 1892 0 -32
76 IND WCM Isha Sharma 1878 0 34
77 IND Saranya Y 1859 0 35
78 NZL Renjith Sravan 1847 0 -63
79 IND Pankaj Sindhu 1837 0 -65
80 AUS Saroha Chirag 1828 0 -19
81 SEY CM Hoareau Benjamin 1827 0 -22
82 BAN Hanif Mollah 1825 0 -17
83 IND Naveen Bansal 1793 0 35
84 IND Shanya Mishra 1779 0 94
85 MAS Lim Kian Hwa 1770 0 -1
86 IND Harikrishnan A (kottayam) 1759 0 5
87 IND Potluri Saye Srreezza 1752 0 19
88 IND Abirama Srinithi G 1751 0 -28
89 RSA CM Klevansky Aron 1748 0 111
90 IND IM Wazeer Ahmad Khan 1746 0 -1
91 SRI WIM Ranasinghe S D 1741 0 -34
92 IND Toshali V 1735 0 11
93 RSA Elliott Luka 1733 0 -27
94 RSA Collen Benjamin C. 1723 0 22
95 IND WFM Bommini Mounika Akshaya 1713 0 73
96 IND Soham Kamotra 1681 0 149
97 SRI WFM Wickramasinghe Dilhara Ishini 1673 0 36
98 IND Savitha Shri B 1670 0 -30
99 NZL Mukkattu Philip 1669 0 5
100 IND Adane Narayani 1653 0 23
101 IND Rishabh Tyagi 1623 0 74
102 IND Rajeev V M 1621 0 35
103 IND Jain Nityata 1591 0 138
104 SRI Gunawardana I M T M 1579 0 -95
105 IND Nitin Rathore 1579 0 14
106 UGA WFM Namaganda Christine 1565 0 -27
107 RSA Waters Anre 1562 0 42
108 SRI WCM Wijesuriya G P Y 1553 0 45
109 IND Arun Wahi 1549 0 14
110 IND Rindhiya V 1485 0 97
111 IND Utkarsh Routh 1364 0 48
112 IND Shah Anila Kishorekumar 1266 0 -22
113 IND Lakshaya Arora 1180 0 5
114 IND Akshitha Goud Pally 1156 0 -11
115 RSA Mabitsela Mirinda 1059 0 54
116 IND Aryan Singh 0 0 0
117 IND Chennakesavula Madhura Lalasa 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 GM Gupta Abhijeet 5010608 IND 2625
2 GM Aravindh Chithambaram Vr. 5072786 IND 2593
3 GM Vaibhav Suri 5045185 IND 2558
4 GM Rahman Ziaur 10200037 BAN 2527
5 GM Swapnil S. Dhopade 5019184 IND 2517
6 GM Kunte Abhijit 5002265 IND 2504
7 IM Thejkumar M. S. 5009154 IND 2491
8 GM Grover Sahaj 5021103 IND 2484
9 GM Deepan Chakkravarthy J. 5011132 IND 2482
10 GM Mollah Abdullah Al Rakib 10200444 BAN 2480
11 GM Ankit R. Rajpara 5023335 IND 2474
12 GM Gagare Shardul 5037883 IND 2472
13 GM Hossain Enamul 10200649 BAN 2455
14 IM Shyaamnikhil P 5024218 IND 2450
15 GM Bakre Tejas 5004195 IND 2449
16 GM Thipsay Praveen M 5000033 IND 2419
17 IM Tania Sachdev 5007844 IND 2404
18 GM Murshed Niaz 10200010 BAN 2399
19 IM Krishna C R G 5018625 IND 2399
20 IM Mohammad Nubairshah Shaikh 5053196 IND 2392
21 IM Sardana Rishi 25004301 AUS 2379
22 IM Padmini Rout 5029295 IND 2360
23 IM Wohl Aleksandar H. 3200345 AUS 2355
24 WGM Soumya Swaminathan 5016193 IND 2349
25 WGM Gomes Mary Ann 5013623 IND 2331
26 FM Erigaisi Arjun 35009192 IND 2324
27 FM Mitrabha Guha 5057000 IND 2301
28 FM Rahman Md. Taibur 10200622 BAN 2301
29 Aradhya Garg 25006746 IND 2281
30 IM Praveen Kumar C 5007372 IND 2280
31 WGM Swati Ghate 5003474 IND 2278
32 IM Mohota Nisha 5004330 IND 2271
33 WGM Kulkarni Bhakti 5019516 IND 2255
34 CM Thilakarathne G M H 9912053 SRI 2231
35 IM Chakravarthi Reddy M 25009532 IND 2227
36 WIM Nandhidhaa Pv 5050847 IND 2221
37 IM Ooi Zhi Yang 5709270 MAS 2203
38 WFM Srija Seshadri 5055903 IND 2200
39 Nayak Rajesh 35017152 IND 2198
40 Thanki Hemal Karsanji 5024927 IND 2171
41 WGM Kiran Manisha Mohanty 5019575 IND 2170
42 WCM Mrudul Dehankar 25096990 IND 2155
43 Mahindrakar Indrajeet 35023721 IND 2154
44 WFM Jishitha D 35031660 IND 2145
45 IM Weerawardane Romesh 9900373 SRI 2144
46 WIM Parnali S Dharia 5043131 IND 2140
47 Joshi Govind Ballabh 5000262 IND 2132
48 WFM Cholleti Sahajasri 5045118 IND 2119
49 Dixit Nikhil 5059534 IND 2116
50 WIM Chitlange Sakshi 35002899 IND 2112
51 Pranavananda V 5073588 IND 2102
52 FM Doluweera Minul Sanjula 9910760 SRI 2092
53 Priyanka K 5082986 IND 2081
54 WFM Harshini A 25008986 IND 2079
55 WIM Shamima Akter 10202587 BAN 2072
56 WFM Tarini Goyal 5082749 IND 2068
57 WIM Gagare Shalmali 5038650 IND 2067
58 WIM Thipsay Bagyashree Sathe 5001013 IND 2046
59 WFM Divya Deshmukh 35006916 IND 2045
60 Bhatt Jalpan 5019800 IND 2028
61 Dassanayake D M G S 9918558 SRI 2015
62 Kumar Gaurav 5085578 IND 2014
63 WFM Sultana Sharmin Shirin 10204482 BAN 1996
64 WIM Hamid Rani 10200096 BAN 1994
65 Bala Kannamma P 5081432 IND 1977
66 Mehta Naitik R 35007319 IND 1972
67 Utsab Chatterjee 46609148 IND 1965
68 Sumit Grover 5020409 IND 1963
69 Shubham 25034286 IND 1956
70 WFM Lakshmi C 25035347 IND 1952
71 Rohit Vassan S 35001990 IND 1933
72 Singh Neha 5004365 IND 1927
73 Shubham Shukla 25061623 IND 1918
74 Manish Anto Cristiano F 25095927 IND 1918
75 Saksham Rautela 35046977 IND 1892
76 WCM Isha Sharma 35006665 IND 1878
77 Saranya Y 5076048 IND 1859
78 Renjith Sravan 4306783 NZL 1847
79 Pankaj Sindhu 46680357 IND 1837
80 Saroha Chirag 3209610 AUS 1828
81 CM Hoareau Benjamin 9800069 SEY 1827
82 Hanif Mollah 10202714 BAN 1825
83 Naveen Bansal 5020751 IND 1793
84 Shanya Mishra 46656065 IND 1779
85 Lim Kian Hwa 5700744 MAS 1770
86 Harikrishnan A (kottayam) 35049542 IND 1759
87 Potluri Saye Srreezza 25016938 IND 1752
88 Abirama Srinithi G 5096413 IND 1751
89 CM Klevansky Aron 14313332 RSA 1748
90 IM Wazeer Ahmad Khan 5006180 IND 1746
91 WIM Ranasinghe S D 9902651 SRI 1741
92 Toshali V 5072611 IND 1735
93 Elliott Luka 14309866 RSA 1733
94 Collen Benjamin C. 14303566 RSA 1723
95 WFM Bommini Mounika Akshaya 25019872 IND 1713
96 Soham Kamotra 46647490 IND 1681
97 WFM Wickramasinghe Dilhara Ishini 9906738 SRI 1673
98 Savitha Shri B 35061887 IND 1670
99 Mukkattu Philip 4302737 NZL 1669
100 Adane Narayani 35093282 IND 1653
101 Rishabh Tyagi 25084178 IND 1623
102 Rajeev V M 5022703 IND 1621
103 Jain Nityata 35071289 IND 1591
104 Gunawardana I M T M 9918825 SRI 1579
105 Nitin Rathore 5024650 IND 1579
106 WFM Namaganda Christine 10000445 UGA 1565
107 Waters Anre 14320860 RSA 1562
108 WCM Wijesuriya G P Y 9906959 SRI 1553
109 Arun Wahi 25004077 IND 1549
110 Rindhiya V 25040529 IND 1485
111 Utkarsh Routh 25650076 IND 1364
112 Shah Anila Kishorekumar 5034590 IND 1266
113 Lakshaya Arora 35089480 IND 1180
114 Akshitha Goud Pally 35048163 IND 1156
115 Mabitsela Mirinda 14323028 RSA 1059
116 Aryan Singh 45097895 IND 0
117 Chennakesavula Madhura Lalasa 25680978 IND 0

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 59 WFM Divya Deshmukh 2045 0 0 - 1 0 GM Gupta Abhijeet 2625 1
2 2 GM Aravindh Chithambaram Vr. 2593 0 + - - 0 Bhatt Jalpan 2028 60
3 61 Dassanayake D M G S 2015 0 0 - 1 0 GM Vaibhav Suri 2558 3
4 4 GM Rahman Ziaur 2527 0 0 - 1 0 Kumar Gaurav 2014 62
5 63 WFM Sultana Sharmin Shirin 1996 0 0 - 1 0 GM Swapnil S. Dhopade 2517 5
6 6 GM Kunte Abhijit 2504 0 1 - 0 0 WIM Hamid Rani 1994 64
7 65 Bala Kannamma P 1977 0 ½ - ½ 0 IM Thejkumar M. S. 2491 7
8 8 GM Grover Sahaj 2484 0 ½ - ½ 0 Mehta Naitik R 1972 66
9 67 Utsab Chatterjee 1965 0 0 - 1 0 GM Deepan Chakkravarthy J. 2482 9
10 10 GM Mollah Abdullah Al Rakib 2480 0 1 - 0 0 Sumit Grover 1963 68
11 69 Shubham 1956 0 0 - 1 0 GM Ankit R. Rajpara 2474 11
12 12 GM Gagare Shardul 2472 0 1 - 0 0 WFM Lakshmi C 1952 70
13 71 Rohit Vassan S 1933 0 1 - 0 0 GM Hossain Enamul 2455 13
14 14 IM Shyaamnikhil P 2450 0 1 - 0 0 Singh Neha 1927 72
15 73 Shubham Shukla 1918 0 0 - 1 0 GM Bakre Tejas 2449 15
16 16 GM Thipsay Praveen M 2419 0 ½ - ½ 0 Manish Anto Cristiano F 1918 74
17 75 Saksham Rautela 1892 0 ½ - ½ 0 IM Tania Sachdev 2404 17
18 18 GM Murshed Niaz 2399 0 1 - 0 0 WCM Isha Sharma 1878 76
19 77 Saranya Y 1859 0 0 - 1 0 IM Krishna C R G 2399 19
20 20 IM Mohammad Nubairshah Shaikh 2392 0 1 - 0 0 Renjith Sravan 1847 78
21 79 Pankaj Sindhu 1837 0 0 - 1 0 IM Sardana Rishi 2379 21
22 22 IM Padmini Rout 2360 0 1 - 0 0 Saroha Chirag 1828 80
23 81 CM Hoareau Benjamin 1827 0 0 - 1 0 IM Wohl Aleksandar H. 2355 23
24 24 WGM Soumya Swaminathan 2349 0 1 - 0 0 Hanif Mollah 1825 82
25 83 Naveen Bansal 1793 0 0 - 1 0 WGM Gomes Mary Ann 2331 25
26 26 FM Erigaisi Arjun 2324 0 ½ - ½ 0 Shanya Mishra 1779 84
27 85 Lim Kian Hwa 1770 0 0 - 1 0 FM Mitrabha Guha 2301 27
28 28 FM Rahman Md. Taibur 2301 0 1 - 0 0 Harikrishnan A (kottayam) 1759 86
29 87 Potluri Saye Srreezza 1752 0 ½ - ½ 0 Aradhya Garg 2281 29
30 30 IM Praveen Kumar C 2280 0 1 - 0 0 Abirama Srinithi G 1751 88
31 89 CM Klevansky Aron 1748 0 0 - 1 0 WGM Swati Ghate 2278 31
32 32 IM Mohota Nisha 2271 0 1 - 0 0 IM Wazeer Ahmad Khan 1746 90
33 91 WIM Ranasinghe S D 1741 0 0 - 1 0 WGM Kulkarni Bhakti 2255 33
34 34 CM Thilakarathne G M H 2231 0 1 - 0 0 Toshali V 1735 92
35 93 Elliott Luka 1733 0 0 - 1 0 IM Chakravarthi Reddy M 2227 35
36 36 WIM Nandhidhaa Pv 2221 0 1 - 0 0 Collen Benjamin C. 1723 94
37 95 WFM Bommini Mounika Akshaya 1713 0 0 - 1 0 IM Ooi Zhi Yang 2203 37
38 38 WFM Srija Seshadri 2200 0 1 - 0 0 Soham Kamotra 1681 96
39 97 WFM Wickramasinghe Dilhara Ishini 1673 0 0 - 1 0 Nayak Rajesh 2198 39
40 40 Thanki Hemal Karsanji 2171 0 - - + 0 Savitha Shri B 1670 98
41 99 Mukkattu Philip 1669 0 0 - 1 0 WGM Kiran Manisha Mohanty 2170 41
42 42 WCM Mrudul Dehankar 2155 0 1 - 0 0 Adane Narayani 1653 100
43 101 Rishabh Tyagi 1623 0 0 - 1 0 Mahindrakar Indrajeet 2154 43
44 44 WFM Jishitha D 2145 0 1 - 0 0 Rajeev V M 1621 102
45 103 Jain Nityata 1591 0 ½ - ½ 0 IM Weerawardane Romesh 2144 45
46 46 WIM Parnali S Dharia 2140 0 1 - 0 0 Gunawardana I M T M 1579 104
47 105 Nitin Rathore 1579 0 0 - 1 0 Joshi Govind Ballabh 2132 47
48 48 WFM Cholleti Sahajasri 2119 0 1 - 0 0 WFM Namaganda Christine 1565 106
49 107 Waters Anre 1562 0 0 - 1 0 Dixit Nikhil 2116 49
50 50 WIM Chitlange Sakshi 2112 0 1 - 0 0 WCM Wijesuriya G P Y 1553 108
51 109 Arun Wahi 1549 0 1 - 0 0 Pranavananda V 2102 51
52 52 FM Doluweera Minul Sanjula 2092 0 1 - 0 0 Rindhiya V 1485 110
53 111 Utkarsh Routh 1364 0 0 - 1 0 Priyanka K 2081 53
54 54 WFM Harshini A 2079 0 1 - 0 0 Shah Anila Kishorekumar 1266 112
55 113 Lakshaya Arora 1180 0 0 - 1 0 WIM Shamima Akter 2072 55
56 56 WFM Tarini Goyal 2068 0 1 - 0 0 Akshitha Goud Pally 1156 114
57 115 Mabitsela Mirinda 1059 0 0 - 1 0 WIM Gagare Shalmali 2067 57
58 58 WIM Thipsay Bagyashree Sathe 2046 0 1 - 0 0 Aryan Singh 0 116
59 117 Chennakesavula Madhura Lalasa 0 0 1 bye

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 GM Gupta Abhijeet 2625 1 1 - 0 1 WIM Nandhidhaa Pv 2221 36
2 35 IM Chakravarthi Reddy M 2227 1 0 - 1 1 GM Aravindh Chithambaram Vr. 2593 2
3 3 GM Vaibhav Suri 2558 1 1 - 0 1 WFM Srija Seshadri 2200 38
4 5 GM Swapnil S. Dhopade 2517 1 1 - 0 1 WCM Mrudul Dehankar 2155 42
5 37 IM Ooi Zhi Yang 2203 1 0 - 1 1 GM Kunte Abhijit 2504 6
6 9 GM Deepan Chakkravarthy J. 2482 1 1 - 0 1 WFM Jishitha D 2145 44
7 39 Nayak Rajesh 2198 1 ½ - ½ 1 GM Mollah Abdullah Al Rakib 2480 10
8 11 GM Ankit R. Rajpara 2474 1 1 - 0 1 WIM Parnali S Dharia 2140 46
9 41 WGM Kiran Manisha Mohanty 2170 1 ½ - ½ 1 GM Gagare Shardul 2472 12
10 43 Mahindrakar Indrajeet 2154 1 0 - 1 1 IM Shyaamnikhil P 2450 14
11 15 GM Bakre Tejas 2449 1 1 - 0 1 WFM Cholleti Sahajasri 2119 48
12 47 Joshi Govind Ballabh 2132 1 ½ - ½ 1 GM Murshed Niaz 2399 18
13 19 IM Krishna C R G 2399 1 1 - 0 1 WIM Chitlange Sakshi 2112 50
14 49 Dixit Nikhil 2116 1 0 - 1 1 IM Mohammad Nubairshah Shaikh 2392 20
15 21 IM Sardana Rishi 2379 1 1 - 0 1 FM Doluweera Minul Sanjula 2092 52
16 53 Priyanka K 2081 1 1 - 0 1 IM Padmini Rout 2360 22
17 23 IM Wohl Aleksandar H. 2355 1 1 - 0 1 WFM Harshini A 2079 54
18 55 WIM Shamima Akter 2072 1 0 - 1 1 WGM Soumya Swaminathan 2349 24
19 25 WGM Gomes Mary Ann 2331 1 1 - 0 1 WFM Tarini Goyal 2068 56
20 27 FM Mitrabha Guha 2301 1 ½ - ½ 1 WIM Thipsay Bagyashree Sathe 2046 58
21 57 WIM Gagare Shalmali 2067 1 ½ - ½ 1 FM Rahman Md. Taibur 2301 28
22 62 Kumar Gaurav 2014 1 ½ - ½ 1 IM Praveen Kumar C 2280 30
23 31 WGM Swati Ghate 2278 1 1 - 0 1 Rohit Vassan S 1933 71
24 98 Savitha Shri B 1670 1 0 - 1 1 IM Mohota Nisha 2271 32
25 33 WGM Kulkarni Bhakti 2255 1 1 - 0 1 Arun Wahi 1549 109
26 117 Chennakesavula Madhura Lalasa 0 1 0 - 1 1 CM Thilakarathne G M H 2231 34
27 7 IM Thejkumar M. S. 2491 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Saksham Rautela 1892 75
28 74 Manish Anto Cristiano F 1918 ½ 0 - 1 ½ GM Grover Sahaj 2484 8
29 84 Shanya Mishra 1779 ½ 1 - 0 ½ GM Thipsay Praveen M 2419 16
30 17 IM Tania Sachdev 2404 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Bala Kannamma P 1977 65
31 66 Mehta Naitik R 1972 ½ 0 - 1 ½ FM Erigaisi Arjun 2324 26
32 29 Aradhya Garg 2281 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Jain Nityata 1591 103
33 45 IM Weerawardane Romesh 2144 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Potluri Saye Srreezza 1752 87
34 88 Abirama Srinithi G 1751 0 0 - 1 0 GM Rahman Ziaur 2527 4
35 13 GM Hossain Enamul 2455 0 1 - 0 0 CM Klevansky Aron 1748 89
36 90 IM Wazeer Ahmad Khan 1746 0 0 - 1 0 Thanki Hemal Karsanji 2171 40
37 51 Pranavananda V 2102 0 1 - 0 0 WIM Ranasinghe S D 1741 91
38 92 Toshali V 1735 0 ½ - ½ 0 WFM Divya Deshmukh 2045 59
39 60 Bhatt Jalpan 2028 0 1 - 0 0 Elliott Luka 1733 93
40 94 Collen Benjamin C. 1723 0 ½ - ½ 0 Dassanayake D M G S 2015 61
41 96 Soham Kamotra 1681 0 1 - 0 0 WFM Sultana Sharmin Shirin 1996 63
42 64 WIM Hamid Rani 1994 0 ½ - ½ 0 WFM Bommini Mounika Akshaya 1713 95
43 100 Adane Narayani 1653 0 0 - 1 0 Utsab Chatterjee 1965 67
44 68 Sumit Grover 1963 0 ½ - ½ 0 WFM Wickramasinghe Dilhara Ishini 1673 97
45 102 Rajeev V M 1621 0 1 - 0 0 Shubham 1956 69
46 70 WFM Lakshmi C 1952 0 1 - 0 0 Mukkattu Philip 1669 99
47 72 Singh Neha 1927 0 1 - 0 0 Rishabh Tyagi 1623 101
48 104 Gunawardana I M T M 1579 0 0 - 1 0 Shubham Shukla 1918 73
49 76 WCM Isha Sharma 1878 0 1 - 0 0 Nitin Rathore 1579 105
50 106 WFM Namaganda Christine 1565 0 0 - 1 0 Saranya Y 1859 77
51 78 Renjith Sravan 1847 0 1 - 0 0 Waters Anre 1562 107
52 108 WCM Wijesuriya G P Y 1553 0 0 - 1 0 Pankaj Sindhu 1837 79
53 80 Saroha Chirag 1828 0 1 - 0 0 Utkarsh Routh 1364 111
54 110 Rindhiya V 1485 0 1 - 0 0 CM Hoareau Benjamin 1827 81
55 82 Hanif Mollah 1825 0 1 - 0 0 Lakshaya Arora 1180 113
56 112 Shah Anila Kishorekumar 1266 0 0 - 1 0 Naveen Bansal 1793 83
57 114 Akshitha Goud Pally 1156 0 0 - 1 0 Lim Kian Hwa 1770 85
58 86 Harikrishnan A (kottayam) 1759 0 1 - 0 0 Mabitsela Mirinda 1059 115
59 116 Aryan Singh 0 0 1 bye

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 20 IM Mohammad Nubairshah Shaikh 2392 2 ½ - ½ 2 GM Gupta Abhijeet 2625 1
2 2 GM Aravindh Chithambaram Vr. 2593 2 ½ - ½ 2 IM Sardana Rishi 2379 21
3 23 IM Wohl Aleksandar H. 2355 2 0 - 1 2 GM Vaibhav Suri 2558 3
4 24 WGM Soumya Swaminathan 2349 2 0 - 1 2 GM Swapnil S. Dhopade 2517 5
5 6 GM Kunte Abhijit 2504 2 ½ - ½ 2 WGM Gomes Mary Ann 2331 25
6 31 WGM Swati Ghate 2278 2 1 - 0 2 GM Deepan Chakkravarthy J. 2482 9
7 32 IM Mohota Nisha 2271 2 0 - 1 2 GM Ankit R. Rajpara 2474 11
8 14 IM Shyaamnikhil P 2450 2 0 - 1 2 WGM Kulkarni Bhakti 2255 33
9 34 CM Thilakarathne G M H 2231 2 ½ - ½ 2 GM Bakre Tejas 2449 15
10 53 Priyanka K 2081 2 1 - 0 2 IM Krishna C R G 2399 19
11 29 Aradhya Garg 2281 1 - 0 IM Thejkumar M. S. 2491 7
12 8 GM Grover Sahaj 2484 1 - 0 Nayak Rajesh 2198 39
13 10 GM Mollah Abdullah Al Rakib 2480 1 - 0 WGM Kiran Manisha Mohanty 2170 41
14 12 GM Gagare Shardul 2472 1 - 0 IM Weerawardane Romesh 2144 45
15 58 WIM Thipsay Bagyashree Sathe 2046 1 - 0 IM Tania Sachdev 2404 17
16 18 GM Murshed Niaz 2399 1 - 0 WIM Gagare Shalmali 2067 57
17 26 FM Erigaisi Arjun 2324 1 - 0 Joshi Govind Ballabh 2132 47
18 30 IM Praveen Kumar C 2280 ½ - ½ FM Mitrabha Guha 2301 27
19 28 FM Rahman Md. Taibur 2301 ½ - ½ Kumar Gaurav 2014 62
20 4 GM Rahman Ziaur 2527 1 1 - 0 Shanya Mishra 1779 84
21 67 Utsab Chatterjee 1965 1 0 - 1 1 GM Hossain Enamul 2455 13
22 22 IM Padmini Rout 2360 1 1 - 0 1 WFM Lakshmi C 1952 70
23 71 Rohit Vassan S 1933 1 0 - 1 1 IM Chakravarthi Reddy M 2227 35
24 36 WIM Nandhidhaa Pv 2221 1 1 - 0 1 Singh Neha 1927 72
25 73 Shubham Shukla 1918 1 0 - 1 1 IM Ooi Zhi Yang 2203 37
26 38 WFM Srija Seshadri 2200 1 1 - 0 1 WCM Isha Sharma 1878 76
27 40 Thanki Hemal Karsanji 2171 1 1 - 0 1 Renjith Sravan 1847 78
28 42 WCM Mrudul Dehankar 2155 1 1 - 0 1 Saroha Chirag 1828 80
29 77 Saranya Y 1859 1 0 - 1 1 Mahindrakar Indrajeet 2154 43
30 44 WFM Jishitha D 2145 1 1 - 0 1 Hanif Mollah 1825 82
31 46 WIM Parnali S Dharia 2140 1 1 - 0 1 Harikrishnan A (kottayam) 1759 86
32 48 WFM Cholleti Sahajasri 2119 1 0 - 1 1 Soham Kamotra 1681 96
33 79 Pankaj Sindhu 1837 1 0 - 1 1 Dixit Nikhil 2116 49
34 50 WIM Chitlange Sakshi 2112 1 1 - 0 1 Savitha Shri B 1670 98
35 83 Naveen Bansal 1793 1 0 - 1 1 Pranavananda V 2102 51
36 52 FM Doluweera Minul Sanjula 2092 1 1 - 0 1 Rajeev V M 1621 102
37 54 WFM Harshini A 2079 1 1 - 0 1 Rindhiya V 1485 110
38 85 Lim Kian Hwa 1770 1 0 - 1 1 WIM Shamima Akter 2072 55
39 56 WFM Tarini Goyal 2068 1 1 - 0 1 Chennakesavula Madhura Lalasa 0 117
40 116 Aryan Singh 0 1 0 - 1 1 Bhatt Jalpan 2028 60
41 109 Arun Wahi 1549 1 0 - 1 ½ GM Thipsay Praveen M 2419 16
42 59 WFM Divya Deshmukh 2045 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Saksham Rautela 1892 75
43 61 Dassanayake D M G S 2015 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Toshali V 1735 92
44 87 Potluri Saye Srreezza 1752 ½ ½ - ½ ½ WIM Hamid Rani 1994 64
45 65 Bala Kannamma P 1977 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Collen Benjamin C. 1723 94
46 95 WFM Bommini Mounika Akshaya 1713 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Mehta Naitik R 1972 66
47 103 Jain Nityata 1591 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Sumit Grover 1963 68
48 97 WFM Wickramasinghe Dilhara Ishini 1673 ½ + - - ½ Manish Anto Cristiano F 1918 74
49 63 WFM Sultana Sharmin Shirin 1996 0 0 - 1 0 Rishabh Tyagi 1623 101
50 69 Shubham 1956 0 1 - 0 0 Gunawardana I M T M 1579 104
51 81 CM Hoareau Benjamin 1827 0 ½ - ½ 0 Nitin Rathore 1579 105
52 107 Waters Anre 1562 0 1 - 0 0 Abirama Srinithi G 1751 88
53 89 CM Klevansky Aron 1748 0 1 - 0 0 WFM Namaganda Christine 1565 106
54 111 Utkarsh Routh 1364 0 ½ - ½ 0 IM Wazeer Ahmad Khan 1746 90
55 91 WIM Ranasinghe S D 1741 0 1 - 0 0 WCM Wijesuriya G P Y 1553 108
56 93 Elliott Luka 1733 0 1 - 0 0 Shah Anila Kishorekumar 1266 112
57 99 Mukkattu Philip 1669 0 1 - 0 0 Akshitha Goud Pally 1156 114
58 113 Lakshaya Arora 1180 0 0 - 1 0 Adane Narayani 1653 100
59 115 Mabitsela Mirinda 1059 0 1 bye

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 GM Vaibhav Suri 2558 3 1 - 0 3 WGM Swati Ghate 2278 31
2 5 GM Swapnil S. Dhopade 2517 3 1 - 0 3 WGM Kulkarni Bhakti 2255 33
3 11 GM Ankit R. Rajpara 2474 3 ½ - ½ 3 Priyanka K 2081 53
4 1 GM Gupta Abhijeet 2625 1 - 0 GM Murshed Niaz 2399 18
5 2 GM Aravindh Chithambaram Vr. 2593 1 - 0 IM Mohammad Nubairshah Shaikh 2392 20
6 21 IM Sardana Rishi 2379 ½ - ½ GM Kunte Abhijit 2504 6
7 25 WGM Gomes Mary Ann 2331 0 - 1 GM Grover Sahaj 2484 8
8 26 FM Erigaisi Arjun 2324 ½ - ½ GM Mollah Abdullah Al Rakib 2480 10
9 12 GM Gagare Shardul 2472 ½ - ½ Aradhya Garg 2281 29
10 15 GM Bakre Tejas 2449 1 - 0 WIM Thipsay Bagyashree Sathe 2046 58
11 9 GM Deepan Chakkravarthy J. 2482 2 1 - 0 CM Thilakarathne G M H 2231 34
12 40 Thanki Hemal Karsanji 2171 2 0 - 1 2 GM Rahman Ziaur 2527 4
13 13 GM Hossain Enamul 2455 2 0 - 1 2 WCM Mrudul Dehankar 2155 42
14 44 WFM Jishitha D 2145 2 ½ - ½ 2 IM Shyaamnikhil P 2450 14
15 19 IM Krishna C R G 2399 2 ½ - ½ 2 WIM Parnali S Dharia 2140 46
16 43 Mahindrakar Indrajeet 2154 2 1 - 0 2 IM Padmini Rout 2360 22
17 49 Dixit Nikhil 2116 2 0 - 1 2 IM Wohl Aleksandar H. 2355 23
18 50 WIM Chitlange Sakshi 2112 2 ½ - ½ 2 WGM Soumya Swaminathan 2349 24
19 27 FM Mitrabha Guha 2301 2 1 - 0 2 FM Doluweera Minul Sanjula 2092 52
20 51 Pranavananda V 2102 2 1 - 0 2 FM Rahman Md. Taibur 2301 28
21 55 WIM Shamima Akter 2072 2 0 - 1 2 IM Praveen Kumar C 2280 30
22 60 Bhatt Jalpan 2028 2 ½ - ½ 2 IM Mohota Nisha 2271 32
23 35 IM Chakravarthi Reddy M 2227 2 1 - 0 2 WFM Harshini A 2079 54
24 96 Soham Kamotra 1681 2 1 - 0 2 WIM Nandhidhaa Pv 2221 36
25 37 IM Ooi Zhi Yang 2203 2 ½ - ½ 2 WFM Tarini Goyal 2068 56
26 62 Kumar Gaurav 2014 2 1 - 0 2 WFM Srija Seshadri 2200 38
27 7 IM Thejkumar M. S. 2491 1 - 0 WIM Gagare Shalmali 2067 57
28 16 GM Thipsay Praveen M 2419 1 - 0 WFM Divya Deshmukh 2045 59
29 17 IM Tania Sachdev 2404 1 - 0 Dassanayake D M G S 2015 61
30 39 Nayak Rajesh 2198 ½ - ½ Bala Kannamma P 1977 65
31 41 WGM Kiran Manisha Mohanty 2170 ½ - ½ Shanya Mishra 1779 84
32 45 IM Weerawardane Romesh 2144 1 - 0 WFM Wickramasinghe Dilhara Ishini 1673 97
33 47 Joshi Govind Ballabh 2132 1 - 0 Jain Nityata 1591 103
34 66 Mehta Naitik R 1972 1 - 0 1 WFM Cholleti Sahajasri 2119 48
35 64 WIM Hamid Rani 1994 1 0 - 1 1 CM Klevansky Aron 1748 89
36 86 Harikrishnan A (kottayam) 1759 1 0 - 1 1 Utsab Chatterjee 1965 67
37 98 Savitha Shri B 1670 1 0 - 1 1 Shubham 1956 69
38 70 WFM Lakshmi C 1952 1 1 - 0 1 Potluri Saye Srreezza 1752 87
39 100 Adane Narayani 1653 1 0 - 1 1 Rohit Vassan S 1933 71
40 72 Singh Neha 1927 1 1 - 0 1 WIM Ranasinghe S D 1741 91
41 101 Rishabh Tyagi 1623 1 0 - 1 1 Shubham Shukla 1918 73
42 76 WCM Isha Sharma 1878 1 1 - 0 1 Elliott Luka 1733 93
43 102 Rajeev V M 1621 1 0 - 1 1 Saranya Y 1859 77
44 78 Renjith Sravan 1847 1 ½ - ½ 1 Mukkattu Philip 1669 99
45 110 Rindhiya V 1485 1 0 - 1 1 Pankaj Sindhu 1837 79
46 80 Saroha Chirag 1828 1 ½ - ½ 1 Arun Wahi 1549 109
47 82 Hanif Mollah 1825 1 + - - 1 Aryan Singh 0 116
48 115 Mabitsela Mirinda 1059 1 0 - 1 1 Naveen Bansal 1793 83
49 117 Chennakesavula Madhura Lalasa 0 1 0 - 1 1 Lim Kian Hwa 1770 85
50 68 Sumit Grover 1963 ½ 1 - 0 1 Waters Anre 1562 107
51 105 Nitin Rathore 1579 ½ + - - ½ Manish Anto Cristiano F 1918 74
52 75 Saksham Rautela 1892 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Utkarsh Routh 1364 111
53 92 Toshali V 1735 ½ 0 - 1 ½ CM Hoareau Benjamin 1827 81
54 90 IM Wazeer Ahmad Khan 1746 ½ ½ - ½ ½ WFM Bommini Mounika Akshaya 1713 95
55 108 WCM Wijesuriya G P Y 1553 0 0 - 1 0 WFM Sultana Sharmin Shirin 1996 63
56 88 Abirama Srinithi G 1751 0 1 - 0 0 Shah Anila Kishorekumar 1266 112
57 104 Gunawardana I M T M 1579 0 1 - 0 0 Lakshaya Arora 1180 113
58 106 WFM Namaganda Christine 1565 0 1 - 0 0 Akshitha Goud Pally 1156 114
59 94 Collen Benjamin C. 1723 ½ 0 not paired

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 GM Swapnil S. Dhopade 2517 4 ½ - ½ 4 GM Vaibhav Suri 2558 3
2 11 GM Ankit R. Rajpara 2474 0 - 1 GM Gupta Abhijeet 2625 1
3 53 Priyanka K 2081 0 - 1 GM Aravindh Chithambaram Vr. 2593 2
4 8 GM Grover Sahaj 2484 0 - 1 GM Bakre Tejas 2449 15
5 4 GM Rahman Ziaur 2527 3 ½ - ½ 3 IM Chakravarthi Reddy M 2227 35
6 6 GM Kunte Abhijit 2504 3 1 - 0 3 Mahindrakar Indrajeet 2154 43
7 29 Aradhya Garg 2281 3 ½ - ½ 3 GM Deepan Chakkravarthy J. 2482 9
8 10 GM Mollah Abdullah Al Rakib 2480 3 ½ - ½ 3 Pranavananda V 2102 51
9 30 IM Praveen Kumar C 2280 3 0 - 1 3 GM Gagare Shardul 2472 12
10 31 WGM Swati Ghate 2278 3 1 - 0 3 IM Sardana Rishi 2379 21
11 23 IM Wohl Aleksandar H. 2355 3 1 - 0 3 Kumar Gaurav 2014 62
12 33 WGM Kulkarni Bhakti 2255 3 1 - 0 3 FM Erigaisi Arjun 2324 26
13 42 WCM Mrudul Dehankar 2155 3 0 - 1 3 FM Mitrabha Guha 2301 27
14 7 IM Thejkumar M. S. 2491 1 - 0 3 Soham Kamotra 1681 96
15 14 IM Shyaamnikhil P 2450 1 - 0 IM Ooi Zhi Yang 2203 37
16 16 GM Thipsay Praveen M 2419 1 - 0 WFM Jishitha D 2145 44
17 46 WIM Parnali S Dharia 2140 ½ - ½ IM Tania Sachdev 2404 17
18 18 GM Murshed Niaz 2399 1 - 0 IM Weerawardane Romesh 2144 45
19 56 WFM Tarini Goyal 2068 ½ - ½ IM Krishna C R G 2399 19
20 20 IM Mohammad Nubairshah Shaikh 2392 ½ - ½ Joshi Govind Ballabh 2132 47
21 24 WGM Soumya Swaminathan 2349 ½ - ½ Bhatt Jalpan 2028 60
22 58 WIM Thipsay Bagyashree Sathe 2046 0 - 1 WGM Gomes Mary Ann 2331 25
23 32 IM Mohota Nisha 2271 ½ - ½ WIM Chitlange Sakshi 2112 50
24 34 CM Thilakarathne G M H 2231 ½ - ½ Mehta Naitik R 1972 66
25 69 Shubham 1956 2 0 - 1 2 GM Hossain Enamul 2455 13
26 22 IM Padmini Rout 2360 2 1 - 0 2 Utsab Chatterjee 1965 67
27 28 FM Rahman Md. Taibur 2301 2 0 - 1 2 WFM Lakshmi C 1952 70
28 36 WIM Nandhidhaa Pv 2221 2 1 - 0 2 Rohit Vassan S 1933 71
29 38 WFM Srija Seshadri 2200 2 1 - 0 2 Singh Neha 1927 72
30 73 Shubham Shukla 1918 2 0 - 1 2 Nayak Rajesh 2198 39
31 77 Saranya Y 1859 2 1 - 0 2 Thanki Hemal Karsanji 2171 40
32 79 Pankaj Sindhu 1837 2 0 - 1 2 WGM Kiran Manisha Mohanty 2170 41
33 82 Hanif Mollah 1825 2 0 - 1 2 Dixit Nikhil 2116 49
34 52 FM Doluweera Minul Sanjula 2092 2 1 - 0 2 WCM Isha Sharma 1878 76
35 54 WFM Harshini A 2079 2 ½ - ½ 2 Naveen Bansal 1793 83
36 84 Shanya Mishra 1779 2 1 - 0 2 WIM Shamima Akter 2072 55
37 65 Bala Kannamma P 1977 2 1 - 0 2 Lim Kian Hwa 1770 85
38 57 WIM Gagare Shalmali 2067 ½ - ½ 2 CM Klevansky Aron 1748 89
39 59 WFM Divya Deshmukh 2045 1 - 0 CM Hoareau Benjamin 1827 81
40 97 WFM Wickramasinghe Dilhara Ishini 1673 ½ - ½ Dassanayake D M G S 2015 61
41 99 Mukkattu Philip 1669 ½ - ½ Sumit Grover 1963 68
42 103 Jain Nityata 1591 1 - 0 Saksham Rautela 1892 75
43 109 Arun Wahi 1549 ½ - ½ Renjith Sravan 1847 78
44 105 Nitin Rathore 1579 1 - 0 Saroha Chirag 1828 80
45 48 WFM Cholleti Sahajasri 2119 1 1 - 0 1 Savitha Shri B 1670 98
46 63 WFM Sultana Sharmin Shirin 1996 1 ½ - ½ 1 Adane Narayani 1653 100
47 101 Rishabh Tyagi 1623 1 ½ - ½ 1 WIM Hamid Rani 1994 64
48 102 Rajeev V M 1621 1 0 - 1 1 Harikrishnan A (kottayam) 1759 86
49 87 Potluri Saye Srreezza 1752 1 1 - 0 1 Gunawardana I M T M 1579 104
50 106 WFM Namaganda Christine 1565 1 0 - 1 1 Abirama Srinithi G 1751 88
51 107 Waters Anre 1562 1 ½ - ½ 1 IM Wazeer Ahmad Khan 1746 90
52 91 WIM Ranasinghe S D 1741 1 0 - 1 1 Rindhiya V 1485 110
53 93 Elliott Luka 1733 1 1 - 0 1 Mabitsela Mirinda 1059 115
54 95 WFM Bommini Mounika Akshaya 1713 1 1 - 0 1 Aryan Singh 0 116
55 111 Utkarsh Routh 1364 ½ 1 - 0 1 Chennakesavula Madhura Lalasa 0 117
56 112 Shah Anila Kishorekumar 1266 0 0 - 1 ½ Toshali V 1735 92
57 113 Lakshaya Arora 1180 0 0 - 1 0 WCM Wijesuriya G P Y 1553 108
58 114 Akshitha Goud Pally 1156 0 1 bye
59 74 Manish Anto Cristiano F 1918 ½ 0 not paired
60 94 Collen Benjamin C. 1723 ½ 0 not paired

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 GM Gupta Abhijeet 2625 ½ - ½ GM Swapnil S. Dhopade 2517 5
2 3 GM Vaibhav Suri 2558 1 - 0 GM Aravindh Chithambaram Vr. 2593 2
3 15 GM Bakre Tejas 2449 ½ - ½ 4 GM Kunte Abhijit 2504 6
4 27 FM Mitrabha Guha 2301 4 ½ - ½ 4 GM Gagare Shardul 2472 12
5 33 WGM Kulkarni Bhakti 2255 4 0 - 1 4 IM Wohl Aleksandar H. 2355 23
6 4 GM Rahman Ziaur 2527 ½ - ½ 4 WGM Swati Ghate 2278 31
7 18 GM Murshed Niaz 2399 0 - 1 IM Thejkumar M. S. 2491 7
8 8 GM Grover Sahaj 2484 0 - 1 GM Thipsay Praveen M 2419 16
9 9 GM Deepan Chakkravarthy J. 2482 1 - 0 Priyanka K 2081 53
10 25 WGM Gomes Mary Ann 2331 ½ - ½ GM Mollah Abdullah Al Rakib 2480 10
11 35 IM Chakravarthi Reddy M 2227 ½ - ½ GM Ankit R. Rajpara 2474 11
12 51 Pranavananda V 2102 0 - 1 IM Shyaamnikhil P 2450 14
13 13 GM Hossain Enamul 2455 3 1 - 0 Aradhya Garg 2281 29
14 17 IM Tania Sachdev 2404 3 1 - 0 3 WIM Chitlange Sakshi 2112 50
15 19 IM Krishna C R G 2399 3 1 - 0 3 FM Doluweera Minul Sanjula 2092 52
16 43 Mahindrakar Indrajeet 2154 3 0 - 1 3 IM Mohammad Nubairshah Shaikh 2392 20
17 21 IM Sardana Rishi 2379 3 1 - 0 3 WIM Parnali S Dharia 2140 46
18 47 Joshi Govind Ballabh 2132 3 1 - 0 3 IM Padmini Rout 2360 22
19 49 Dixit Nikhil 2116 3 1 - 0 3 WGM Soumya Swaminathan 2349 24
20 26 FM Erigaisi Arjun 2324 3 1 - 0 3 WFM Tarini Goyal 2068 56
21 60 Bhatt Jalpan 2028 3 1 - 0 3 IM Praveen Kumar C 2280 30
22 62 Kumar Gaurav 2014 3 ½ - ½ 3 IM Mohota Nisha 2271 32
23 70 WFM Lakshmi C 1952 3 0 - 1 3 CM Thilakarathne G M H 2231 34
24 66 Mehta Naitik R 1972 3 0 - 1 3 WIM Nandhidhaa Pv 2221 36
25 84 Shanya Mishra 1779 3 0 - 1 3 WFM Srija Seshadri 2200 38
26 39 Nayak Rajesh 2198 3 1 - 0 3 Saranya Y 1859 77
27 41 WGM Kiran Manisha Mohanty 2170 3 ½ - ½ 3 Bala Kannamma P 1977 65
28 96 Soham Kamotra 1681 3 0 - 1 3 WCM Mrudul Dehankar 2155 42
29 37 IM Ooi Zhi Yang 2203 1 - 0 Jain Nityata 1591 103
30 83 Naveen Bansal 1793 ½ - ½ WFM Jishitha D 2145 44
31 45 IM Weerawardane Romesh 2144 1 - 0 WFM Divya Deshmukh 2045 59
32 89 CM Klevansky Aron 1748 ½ - ½ WFM Harshini A 2079 54
33 105 Nitin Rathore 1579 0 - 1 WIM Thipsay Bagyashree Sathe 2046 58
34 78 Renjith Sravan 1847 2 0 - 1 2 FM Rahman Md. Taibur 2301 28
35 85 Lim Kian Hwa 1770 2 0 - 1 2 Thanki Hemal Karsanji 2171 40
36 86 Harikrishnan A (kottayam) 1759 2 0 - 1 2 WFM Cholleti Sahajasri 2119 48
37 55 WIM Shamima Akter 2072 2 1 - 0 2 Pankaj Sindhu 1837 79
38 57 WIM Gagare Shalmali 2067 2 1 - 0 2 Hanif Mollah 1825 82
39 61 Dassanayake D M G S 2015 2 1 - 0 2 Potluri Saye Srreezza 1752 87
40 67 Utsab Chatterjee 1965 2 1 - 0 2 Elliott Luka 1733 93
41 68 Sumit Grover 1963 2 1 - 0 2 WFM Bommini Mounika Akshaya 1713 95
42 88 Abirama Srinithi G 1751 2 0 - 1 2 Shubham 1956 69
43 71 Rohit Vassan S 1933 2 1 - 0 2 WFM Wickramasinghe Dilhara Ishini 1673 97
44 72 Singh Neha 1927 2 ½ - ½ 2 Mukkattu Philip 1669 99
45 110 Rindhiya V 1485 2 0 - 1 2 Shubham Shukla 1918 73
46 76 WCM Isha Sharma 1878 2 1 - 0 2 Arun Wahi 1549 109
47 90 IM Wazeer Ahmad Khan 1746 1 - 0 WFM Sultana Sharmin Shirin 1996 63
48 64 WIM Hamid Rani 1994 0 - 1 Toshali V 1735 92
49 75 Saksham Rautela 1892 - - + Rishabh Tyagi 1623 101
50 80 Saroha Chirag 1828 1 - 0 Waters Anre 1562 107
51 81 CM Hoareau Benjamin 1827 ½ - ½ Utkarsh Routh 1364 111
52 100 Adane Narayani 1653 1 - 0 1 WIM Ranasinghe S D 1741 91
53 108 WCM Wijesuriya G P Y 1553 1 1 - 0 1 Savitha Shri B 1670 98
54 114 Akshitha Goud Pally 1156 1 0 - 1 1 Rajeev V M 1621 102
55 104 Gunawardana I M T M 1579 1 0 - 1 1 Mabitsela Mirinda 1059 115
56 117 Chennakesavula Madhura Lalasa 0 1 ½ - ½ 1 WFM Namaganda Christine 1565 106
57 116 Aryan Singh 0 1 0 - 1 ½ Collen Benjamin C. 1723 94
58 112 Shah Anila Kishorekumar 1266 0 0 - 1 0 Lakshaya Arora 1180 113
59 74 Manish Anto Cristiano F 1918 ½ 0 not paired

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 GM Gupta Abhijeet 2625 5 1 - 0 GM Vaibhav Suri 2558 3
2 5 GM Swapnil S. Dhopade 2517 5 ½ - ½ 5 GM Bakre Tejas 2449 15
3 2 GM Aravindh Chithambaram Vr. 2593 ½ - ½ 5 IM Wohl Aleksandar H. 2355 23
4 6 GM Kunte Abhijit 2504 ½ - ½ IM Shyaamnikhil P 2450 14
5 7 IM Thejkumar M. S. 2491 ½ - ½ FM Mitrabha Guha 2301 27
6 16 GM Thipsay Praveen M 2419 1 - 0 GM Deepan Chakkravarthy J. 2482 9
7 12 GM Gagare Shardul 2472 1 - 0 WGM Swati Ghate 2278 31
8 34 CM Thilakarathne G M H 2231 4 0 - 1 4 GM Rahman Ziaur 2527 4
9 10 GM Mollah Abdullah Al Rakib 2480 4 1 - 0 4 WGM Kulkarni Bhakti 2255 33
10 11 GM Ankit R. Rajpara 2474 4 ½ - ½ 4 Nayak Rajesh 2198 39
11 35 IM Chakravarthi Reddy M 2227 4 1 - 0 4 GM Hossain Enamul 2455 13
12 36 WIM Nandhidhaa Pv 2221 4 ½ - ½ 4 IM Tania Sachdev 2404 17
13 38 WFM Srija Seshadri 2200 4 ½ - ½ 4 IM Krishna C R G 2399 19
14 20 IM Mohammad Nubairshah Shaikh 2392 4 1 - 0 4 Bhatt Jalpan 2028 60
15 42 WCM Mrudul Dehankar 2155 4 0 - 1 4 IM Sardana Rishi 2379 21
16 47 Joshi Govind Ballabh 2132 4 ½ - ½ 4 WGM Gomes Mary Ann 2331 25
17 49 Dixit Nikhil 2116 4 0 - 1 4 FM Erigaisi Arjun 2324 26
18 45 IM Weerawardane Romesh 2144 0 - 1 GM Grover Sahaj 2484 8
19 53 Priyanka K 2081 0 - 1 GM Murshed Niaz 2399 18
20 29 Aradhya Garg 2281 ½ - ½ Kumar Gaurav 2014 62
21 32 IM Mohota Nisha 2271 1 - 0 Pranavananda V 2102 51
22 65 Bala Kannamma P 1977 1 - 0 IM Ooi Zhi Yang 2203 37
23 58 WIM Thipsay Bagyashree Sathe 2046 1 - 0 WGM Kiran Manisha Mohanty 2170 41
24 22 IM Padmini Rout 2360 3 ½ - ½ 3 WIM Gagare Shalmali 2067 57
25 24 WGM Soumya Swaminathan 2349 3 1 - 0 3 Dassanayake D M G S 2015 61
26 28 FM Rahman Md. Taibur 2301 3 ½ - ½ 3 Mehta Naitik R 1972 66
27 30 IM Praveen Kumar C 2280 3 1 - 0 3 Utsab Chatterjee 1965 67
28 40 Thanki Hemal Karsanji 2171 3 0 - 1 3 Sumit Grover 1963 68
29 69 Shubham 1956 3 0 - 1 3 Mahindrakar Indrajeet 2154 43
30 44 WFM Jishitha D 2145 3 1 - 0 3 WFM Lakshmi C 1952 70
31 46 WIM Parnali S Dharia 2140 3 1 - 0 3 Rohit Vassan S 1933 71
32 48 WFM Cholleti Sahajasri 2119 3 ½ - ½ 3 WCM Isha Sharma 1878 76
33 50 WIM Chitlange Sakshi 2112 3 ½ - ½ 3 Naveen Bansal 1793 83
34 52 FM Doluweera Minul Sanjula 2092 3 1 - 0 3 Shanya Mishra 1779 84
35 54 WFM Harshini A 2079 3 ½ - ½ 3 Soham Kamotra 1681 96
36 73 Shubham Shukla 1918 3 0 - 1 3 WIM Shamima Akter 2072 55
37 56 WFM Tarini Goyal 2068 3 ½ - ½ 3 CM Klevansky Aron 1748 89
38 77 Saranya Y 1859 3 1 - 0 Singh Neha 1927 72
39 59 WFM Divya Deshmukh 2045 ½ - ½ Adane Narayani 1653 100
40 99 Mukkattu Philip 1669 0 - 1 Saroha Chirag 1828 80
41 103 Jain Nityata 1591 0 - 1 IM Wazeer Ahmad Khan 1746 90
42 92 Toshali V 1735 ½ - ½ Rishabh Tyagi 1623 101
43 79 Pankaj Sindhu 1837 2 1 - 0 Nitin Rathore 1579 105
44 95 WFM Bommini Mounika Akshaya 1713 2 1 - 0 2 Renjith Sravan 1847 78
45 97 WFM Wickramasinghe Dilhara Ishini 1673 2 0 - 1 2 CM Hoareau Benjamin 1827 81
46 82 Hanif Mollah 1825 2 0 - 1 2 Rajeev V M 1621 102
47 109 Arun Wahi 1549 2 0 - 1 2 Lim Kian Hwa 1770 85
48 111 Utkarsh Routh 1364 2 0 - 1 2 Harikrishnan A (kottayam) 1759 86
49 87 Potluri Saye Srreezza 1752 2 0 - 1 2 WCM Wijesuriya G P Y 1553 108
50 115 Mabitsela Mirinda 1059 2 0 - 1 2 Abirama Srinithi G 1751 88
51 93 Elliott Luka 1733 2 0 - 1 2 Rindhiya V 1485 110
52 94 Collen Benjamin C. 1723 1 - 0 WFM Sultana Sharmin Shirin 1996 63
53 106 WFM Namaganda Christine 1565 ½ - ½ WIM Hamid Rani 1994 64
54 75 Saksham Rautela 1892 1 - 0 Chennakesavula Madhura Lalasa 0 117
55 98 Savitha Shri B 1670 1 1 - 0 Waters Anre 1562 107
56 114 Akshitha Goud Pally 1156 1 0 - 1 1 Gunawardana I M T M 1579 104
57 113 Lakshaya Arora 1180 1 1 - 0 1 Aryan Singh 0 116
58 91 WIM Ranasinghe S D 1741 1 1 - 0 0 Shah Anila Kishorekumar 1266 112
59 74 Manish Anto Cristiano F 1918 ½ 0 not paired

Round 8

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 15 GM Bakre Tejas 2449 ½ - ½ 6 GM Gupta Abhijeet 2625 1
2 3 GM Vaibhav Suri 2558 1 - 0 GM Gagare Shardul 2472 12
3 23 IM Wohl Aleksandar H. 2355 1 - 0 GM Swapnil S. Dhopade 2517 5
4 16 GM Thipsay Praveen M 2419 0 - 1 5 IM Thejkumar M. S. 2491 7
5 2 GM Aravindh Chithambaram Vr. 2593 5 0 - 1 5 FM Erigaisi Arjun 2324 26
6 4 GM Rahman Ziaur 2527 5 ½ - ½ 5 IM Mohammad Nubairshah Shaikh 2392 20
7 27 FM Mitrabha Guha 2301 5 0 - 1 5 GM Kunte Abhijit 2504 6
8 21 IM Sardana Rishi 2379 5 ½ - ½ 5 GM Mollah Abdullah Al Rakib 2480 10
9 14 IM Shyaamnikhil P 2450 5 1 - 0 5 IM Chakravarthi Reddy M 2227 35
10 31 WGM Swati Ghate 2278 ½ - ½ GM Grover Sahaj 2484 8
11 9 GM Deepan Chakkravarthy J. 2482 ½ - ½ IM Mohota Nisha 2271 32
12 36 WIM Nandhidhaa Pv 2221 0 - 1 GM Ankit R. Rajpara 2474 11
13 17 IM Tania Sachdev 2404 1 - 0 WFM Srija Seshadri 2200 38
14 39 Nayak Rajesh 2198 ½ - ½ GM Murshed Niaz 2399 18
15 19 IM Krishna C R G 2399 1 - 0 Joshi Govind Ballabh 2132 47
16 25 WGM Gomes Mary Ann 2331 1 - 0 Bala Kannamma P 1977 65
17 24 WGM Soumya Swaminathan 2349 4 1 - 0 WIM Thipsay Bagyashree Sathe 2046 58
18 13 GM Hossain Enamul 2455 4 1 - 0 4 WIM Parnali S Dharia 2140 46
19 29 Aradhya Garg 2281 4 1 - 0 4 Dixit Nikhil 2116 49
20 68 Sumit Grover 1963 4 1 - 0 4 IM Praveen Kumar C 2280 30
21 33 WGM Kulkarni Bhakti 2255 4 1 - 0 4 Saranya Y 1859 77
22 55 WIM Shamima Akter 2072 4 1 - 0 4 CM Thilakarathne G M H 2231 34
23 60 Bhatt Jalpan 2028 4 1 - 0 4 WCM Mrudul Dehankar 2155 42
24 43 Mahindrakar Indrajeet 2154 4 0 - 1 4 FM Doluweera Minul Sanjula 2092 52
25 62 Kumar Gaurav 2014 4 1 - 0 4 WFM Jishitha D 2145 44
26 66 Mehta Naitik R 1972 1 - 0 IM Padmini Rout 2360 22
27 76 WCM Isha Sharma 1878 ½ - ½ FM Rahman Md. Taibur 2301 28
28 37 IM Ooi Zhi Yang 2203 ½ - ½ WFM Harshini A 2079 54
29 41 WGM Kiran Manisha Mohanty 2170 1 - 0 WFM Tarini Goyal 2068 56
30 57 WIM Gagare Shalmali 2067 0 - 1 IM Weerawardane Romesh 2144 45
31 80 Saroha Chirag 1828 + - - WFM Cholleti Sahajasri 2119 48
32 89 CM Klevansky Aron 1748 0 - 1 WIM Chitlange Sakshi 2112 50
33 51 Pranavananda V 2102 1 - 0 IM Wazeer Ahmad Khan 1746 90
34 83 Naveen Bansal 1793 ½ - ½ Priyanka K 2081 53
35 96 Soham Kamotra 1681 1 - 0 3 Thanki Hemal Karsanji 2171 40
36 85 Lim Kian Hwa 1770 3 ½ - ½ 3 WFM Divya Deshmukh 2045 59
37 61 Dassanayake D M G S 2015 3 ½ - ½ 3 Harikrishnan A (kottayam) 1759 86
38 67 Utsab Chatterjee 1965 3 1 - 0 3 Abirama Srinithi G 1751 88
39 92 Toshali V 1735 3 0 - 1 3 Shubham 1956 69
40 70 WFM Lakshmi C 1952 3 0 - 1 3 WFM Bommini Mounika Akshaya 1713 95
41 71 Rohit Vassan S 1933 3 0 - 1 3 Rishabh Tyagi 1623 101
42 100 Adane Narayani 1653 3 0 - 1 3 Shubham Shukla 1918 73
43 102 Rajeev V M 1621 3 1 - 0 3 Pankaj Sindhu 1837 79
44 81 CM Hoareau Benjamin 1827 3 1 - 0 3 WCM Wijesuriya G P Y 1553 108
45 110 Rindhiya V 1485 3 0 - 1 3 Shanya Mishra 1779 84
46 72 Singh Neha 1927 0 - 1 Jain Nityata 1591 103
47 105 Nitin Rathore 1579 ½ - ½ Saksham Rautela 1892 75
48 94 Collen Benjamin C. 1723 ½ - ½ Mukkattu Philip 1669 99
49 64 WIM Hamid Rani 1994 2 1 - 0 2 Arun Wahi 1549 109
50 78 Renjith Sravan 1847 2 1 - 0 2 WFM Namaganda Christine 1565 106
51 82 Hanif Mollah 1825 2 1 - 0 2 Utkarsh Routh 1364 111
52 98 Savitha Shri B 1670 2 0 - 1 2 Potluri Saye Srreezza 1752 87
53 115 Mabitsela Mirinda 1059 2 0 - 1 2 WIM Ranasinghe S D 1741 91
54 104 Gunawardana I M T M 1579 2 0 - 1 2 Elliott Luka 1733 93
55 97 WFM Wickramasinghe Dilhara Ishini 1673 2 1 - 0 2 Lakshaya Arora 1180 113
56 107 Waters Anre 1562 1 - 0 Chennakesavula Madhura Lalasa 0 117
57 63 WFM Sultana Sharmin Shirin 1996 1 - 0 1 Akshitha Goud Pally 1156 114
58 116 Aryan Singh 0 1 0 - 1 0 Shah Anila Kishorekumar 1266 112
59 74 Manish Anto Cristiano F 1918 ½ 0 not paired

Round 9

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 GM Gupta Abhijeet 2625 1 - 0 IM Wohl Aleksandar H. 2355 23
2 6 GM Kunte Abhijit 2504 6 ½ - ½ GM Vaibhav Suri 2558 3
3 7 IM Thejkumar M. S. 2491 6 0 - 1 6 GM Bakre Tejas 2449 15
4 26 FM Erigaisi Arjun 2324 6 ½ - ½ 6 IM Shyaamnikhil P 2450 14
5 12 GM Gagare Shardul 2472 ½ - ½ GM Rahman Ziaur 2527 4
6 5 GM Swapnil S. Dhopade 2517 ½ - ½ IM Tania Sachdev 2404 17
7 10 GM Mollah Abdullah Al Rakib 2480 ½ - ½ IM Krishna C R G 2399 19
8 11 GM Ankit R. Rajpara 2474 ½ - ½ IM Sardana Rishi 2379 21
9 20 IM Mohammad Nubairshah Shaikh 2392 ½ - ½ GM Thipsay Praveen M 2419 16
10 9 GM Deepan Chakkravarthy J. 2482 5 ½ - ½ WGM Gomes Mary Ann 2331 25
11 32 IM Mohota Nisha 2271 5 0 - 1 5 GM Aravindh Chithambaram Vr. 2593 2
12 8 GM Grover Sahaj 2484 5 1 - 0 5 WGM Kulkarni Bhakti 2255 33
13 39 Nayak Rajesh 2198 5 0 - 1 5 GM Hossain Enamul 2455 13
14 18 GM Murshed Niaz 2399 5 1 - 0 5 WIM Shamima Akter 2072 55
15 35 IM Chakravarthi Reddy M 2227 5 ½ - ½ 5 WGM Soumya Swaminathan 2349 24
16 27 FM Mitrabha Guha 2301 5 1 - 0 5 Bhatt Jalpan 2028 60
17 52 FM Doluweera Minul Sanjula 2092 5 ½ - ½ 5 Aradhya Garg 2281 29
18 31 WGM Swati Ghate 2278 5 1 - 0 5 Kumar Gaurav 2014 62
19 38 WFM Srija Seshadri 2200 1 - 0 5 Sumit Grover 1963 68
20 58 WIM Thipsay Bagyashree Sathe 2046 1 - 0 WIM Nandhidhaa Pv 2221 36
21 80 Saroha Chirag 1828 0 - 1 WGM Kiran Manisha Mohanty 2170 41
22 45 IM Weerawardane Romesh 2144 0 - 1 Pranavananda V 2102 51
23 47 Joshi Govind Ballabh 2132 0 - 1 Mehta Naitik R 1972 66
24 50 WIM Chitlange Sakshi 2112 1 - 0 Soham Kamotra 1681 96
25 65 Bala Kannamma P 1977 0 - 1 4 FM Rahman Md. Taibur 2301 28
26 30 IM Praveen Kumar C 2280 4 1 - 0 4 Shubham 1956 69
27 34 CM Thilakarathne G M H 2231 4 1 - 0 4 Utsab Chatterjee 1965 67
28 77 Saranya Y 1859 4 ½ - ½ 4 IM Ooi Zhi Yang 2203 37
29 42 WCM Mrudul Dehankar 2155 4 1 - 0 4 Shubham Shukla 1918 73
30 84 Shanya Mishra 1779 4 0 - 1 4 Mahindrakar Indrajeet 2154 43
31 44 WFM Jishitha D 2145 4 - - + 4 WCM Isha Sharma 1878 76
32 46 WIM Parnali S Dharia 2140 4 - - + 4 CM Hoareau Benjamin 1827 81
33 49 Dixit Nikhil 2116 4 ½ - ½ 4 Naveen Bansal 1793 83
34 95 WFM Bommini Mounika Akshaya 1713 4 ½ - ½ 4 Priyanka K 2081 53
35 54 WFM Harshini A 2079 4 1 - 0 4 Rajeev V M 1621 102
36 101 Rishabh Tyagi 1623 4 0 - 1 IM Padmini Rout 2360 22
37 56 WFM Tarini Goyal 2068 1 - 0 Lim Kian Hwa 1770 85
38 86 Harikrishnan A (kottayam) 1759 + - - WIM Gagare Shalmali 2067 57
39 59 WFM Divya Deshmukh 2045 0 - 1 CM Klevansky Aron 1748 89
40 90 IM Wazeer Ahmad Khan 1746 0 - 1 Dassanayake D M G S 2015 61
41 103 Jain Nityata 1591 1 - 0 3 WIM Hamid Rani 1994 64
42 40 Thanki Hemal Karsanji 2171 3 - - + 3 Toshali V 1735 92
43 91 WIM Ranasinghe S D 1741 3 0 - 1 3 WFM Lakshmi C 1952 70
44 93 Elliott Luka 1733 3 0 - 1 3 Rohit Vassan S 1933 71
45 75 Saksham Rautela 1892 3 1 - 0 3 Collen Benjamin C. 1723 94
46 108 WCM Wijesuriya G P Y 1553 3 ½ - ½ 3 Renjith Sravan 1847 78
47 79 Pankaj Sindhu 1837 3 0 - 1 3 WFM Wickramasinghe Dilhara Ishini 1673 97
48 99 Mukkattu Philip 1669 3 0 - 1 3 Hanif Mollah 1825 82
49 87 Potluri Saye Srreezza 1752 3 1 - 0 3 Adane Narayani 1653 100
50 88 Abirama Srinithi G 1751 3 1 - 0 3 Nitin Rathore 1579 105
51 63 WFM Sultana Sharmin Shirin 1996 ½ - ½ 3 Rindhiya V 1485 110
52 107 Waters Anre 1562 1 - 0 Singh Neha 1927 72
53 109 Arun Wahi 1549 2 0 - 1 2 Savitha Shri B 1670 98
54 111 Utkarsh Routh 1364 2 1 - 0 2 Gunawardana I M T M 1579 104
55 106 WFM Namaganda Christine 1565 2 0 - 1 2 Mabitsela Mirinda 1059 115
56 117 Chennakesavula Madhura Lalasa 0 0 - 1 2 Lakshaya Arora 1180 113
57 114 Akshitha Goud Pally 1156 1 1 - 0 1 Aryan Singh 0 116
58 112 Shah Anila Kishorekumar 1266 1 1 bye
59 48 WFM Cholleti Sahajasri 2119 0 not paired
60 74 Manish Anto Cristiano F 1918 ½ 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 1 GM Gupta Abhijeet IND 2625 7,5 0,0 49,0 52,5
2 3 GM Vaibhav Suri IND 2558 7,0 0,0 49,5 54,0
3 15 GM Bakre Tejas IND 2449 7,0 0,0 47,0 51,0
4 6 GM Kunte Abhijit IND 2504 6,5 0,0 48,0 51,0
5 23 IM Wohl Aleksandar H. AUS 2355 6,5 0,0 45,5 50,0
6 14 IM Shyaamnikhil P IND 2450 6,5 0,0 43,0 45,5
7 26 FM Erigaisi Arjun IND 2324 6,5 0,0 42,0 46,0
8 5 GM Swapnil S. Dhopade IND 2517 6,0 0,0 49,5 52,5
9 2 GM Aravindh Chithambaram Vr. IND 2593 6,0 0,0 47,0 51,0
10 31 WGM Swati Ghate IND 2278 6,0 0,0 46,0 50,0
11 10 GM Mollah Abdullah Al Rakib BAN 2480 6,0 0,0 45,5 50,5
12 12 GM Gagare Shardul IND 2472 6,0 0,0 45,5 49,5
13 8 GM Grover Sahaj IND 2484 6,0 0,0 45,0 49,0
14 27 FM Mitrabha Guha IND 2301 6,0 0,0 45,0 48,5
15 21 IM Sardana Rishi AUS 2379 6,0 0,0 45,0 48,0
16 20 IM Mohammad Nubairshah Shaikh IND 2392 6,0 0,0 44,5 48,0
17 7 IM Thejkumar M. S. IND 2491 6,0 0,0 44,0 48,0
18 25 WGM Gomes Mary Ann IND 2331 6,0 0,0 43,0 47,5
19 11 GM Ankit R. Rajpara IND 2474 6,0 0,0 42,5 46,5
20 4 GM Rahman Ziaur BAN 2527 6,0 0,0 41,5 45,5
21 18 GM Murshed Niaz BAN 2399 6,0 0,0 41,5 45,5
22 19 IM Krishna C R G IND 2399 6,0 0,0 40,5 45,0
23 17 IM Tania Sachdev IND 2404 6,0 0,0 40,5 45,0
24 16 GM Thipsay Praveen M IND 2419 6,0 0,0 39,5 41,5
25 13 GM Hossain Enamul BAN 2455 6,0 0,0 38,0 42,0
26 35 IM Chakravarthi Reddy M IND 2227 5,5 0,0 44,5 47,5
27 29 Aradhya Garg IND 2281 5,5 0,0 43,0 47,0
28 58 WIM Thipsay Bagyashree Sathe IND 2046 5,5 0,0 43,0 44,0
29 9 GM Deepan Chakkravarthy J. IND 2482 5,5 0,0 42,5 46,5
30 24 WGM Soumya Swaminathan IND 2349 5,5 0,0 42,0 45,5
31 38 WFM Srija Seshadri IND 2200 5,5 0,0 42,0 44,5
32 52 FM Doluweera Minul Sanjula SRI 2092 5,5 0,0 41,0 44,5
33 66 Mehta Naitik R IND 1972 5,5 0,0 40,5 45,0
34 50 WIM Chitlange Sakshi IND 2112 5,5 0,0 39,5 42,0
35 51 Pranavananda V IND 2102 5,5 0,0 38,0 40,0
36 41 WGM Kiran Manisha Mohanty IND 2170 5,5 0,0 37,5 40,5
37 33 WGM Kulkarni Bhakti IND 2255 5,0 0,0 45,0 47,0
38 62 Kumar Gaurav IND 2014 5,0 0,0 44,5 49,0
39 39 Nayak Rajesh IND 2198 5,0 0,0 43,0 46,5
40 42 WCM Mrudul Dehankar IND 2155 5,0 0,0 42,0 45,0
41 32 IM Mohota Nisha IND 2271 5,0 0,0 42,0 44,5
42 43 Mahindrakar Indrajeet IND 2154 5,0 0,0 41,5 45,0
43 30 IM Praveen Kumar C IND 2280 5,0 0,0 40,5 44,5
44 60 Bhatt Jalpan IND 2028 5,0 0,0 40,5 41,5
45 34 CM Thilakarathne G M H SRI 2231 5,0 0,0 40,5 41,5
46 54 WFM Harshini A IND 2079 5,0 0,0 37,5 39,0
47 28 FM Rahman Md. Taibur BAN 2301 5,0 0,0 37,0 40,5
48 68 Sumit Grover IND 1963 5,0 0,0 36,5 39,5
49 55 WIM Shamima Akter BAN 2072 5,0 0,0 36,0 39,0
50 76 WCM Isha Sharma IND 1878 5,0 0,0 36,0 38,0
51 81 CM Hoareau Benjamin SEY 1827 5,0 0,0 31,0 33,5
52 47 Joshi Govind Ballabh IND 2132 4,5 0,0 45,0 47,5
53 36 WIM Nandhidhaa Pv IND 2221 4,5 0,0 43,0 45,5
54 53 Priyanka K IND 2081 4,5 0,0 42,5 45,5
55 65 Bala Kannamma P IND 1977 4,5 0,0 42,0 45,5
56 49 Dixit Nikhil IND 2116 4,5 0,0 41,5 44,5
57 37 IM Ooi Zhi Yang MAS 2203 4,5 0,0 40,5 44,5
58 96 Soham Kamotra IND 1681 4,5 0,0 40,0 43,0
59 45 IM Weerawardane Romesh SRI 2144 4,5 0,0 39,5 43,0
60 83 Naveen Bansal IND 1793 4,5 0,0 38,0 39,5
61 56 WFM Tarini Goyal IND 2068 4,5 0,0 38,0 39,0
62 61 Dassanayake D M G S SRI 2015 4,5 0,0 37,5 41,0
63 89 CM Klevansky Aron RSA 1748 4,5 0,0 37,5 39,5
64 77 Saranya Y IND 1859 4,5 0,0 36,0 38,0
65 22 IM Padmini Rout IND 2360 4,5 0,0 35,5 39,0
66 103 Jain Nityata IND 1591 4,5 0,0 35,0 37,5
67 95 WFM Bommini Mounika Akshaya IND 1713 4,5 0,0 33,5 34,5
68 86 Harikrishnan A (kottayam) IND 1759 4,5 0,0 33,0 35,5
69 80 Saroha Chirag AUS 1828 4,5 0,0 31,0 33,0
70 84 Shanya Mishra IND 1779 4,0 0,0 45,0 48,5
71 46 WIM Parnali S Dharia IND 2140 4,0 0,0 43,0 45,0
72 44 WFM Jishitha D IND 2145 4,0 0,0 40,5 44,0
73 67 Utsab Chatterjee IND 1965 4,0 0,0 37,0 40,0
74 71 Rohit Vassan S IND 1933 4,0 0,0 36,5 39,5
75 70 WFM Lakshmi C IND 1952 4,0 0,0 36,5 39,5
76 73 Shubham Shukla IND 1918 4,0 0,0 36,5 38,5
77 69 Shubham IND 1956 4,0 0,0 36,0 38,0
78 97 WFM Wickramasinghe Dilhara Ishini SRI 1673 4,0 0,0 34,0 37,0
79 102 Rajeev V M IND 1621 4,0 0,0 34,0 35,5
80 75 Saksham Rautela IND 1892 4,0 0,0 33,5 34,5
81 82 Hanif Mollah BAN 1825 4,0 0,0 32,0 35,0
82 92 Toshali V IND 1735 4,0 0,0 31,0 32,5
83 87 Potluri Saye Srreezza IND 1752 4,0 0,0 30,5 32,5
84 101 Rishabh Tyagi IND 1623 4,0 0,0 30,0 32,5
85 88 Abirama Srinithi G IND 1751 4,0 0,0 29,5 31,0
86 59 WFM Divya Deshmukh IND 2045 3,5 0,0 38,5 41,5
87 57 WIM Gagare Shalmali IND 2067 3,5 0,0 38,5 41,0
88 48 WFM Cholleti Sahajasri IND 2119 3,5 0,0 37,5 39,5
89 90 IM Wazeer Ahmad Khan IND 1746 3,5 0,0 34,5 37,5
90 110 Rindhiya V IND 1485 3,5 0,0 32,0 35,0
91 78 Renjith Sravan NZL 1847 3,5 0,0 31,5 33,5
92 85 Lim Kian Hwa MAS 1770 3,5 0,0 31,0 32,0
93 108 WCM Wijesuriya G P Y SRI 1553 3,5 0,0 29,5 32,0
94 107 Waters Anre RSA 1562 3,5 0,0 29,5 30,5
95 40 Thanki Hemal Karsanji IND 2171 3,0 0,0 36,0 39,5
96 79 Pankaj Sindhu IND 1837 3,0 0,0 35,5 38,0
97 105 Nitin Rathore IND 1579 3,0 0,0 34,5 37,5
98 98 Savitha Shri B IND 1670 3,0 0,0 34,0 36,0
99 64 WIM Hamid Rani BAN 1994 3,0 0,0 33,0 35,0
100 99 Mukkattu Philip NZL 1669 3,0 0,0 32,0 33,5
101 63 WFM Sultana Sharmin Shirin BAN 1996 3,0 0,0 31,5 33,0
102 93 Elliott Luka RSA 1733 3,0 0,0 31,5 33,0
103 94 Collen Benjamin C. RSA 1723 3,0 0,0 31,5 32,5
104 100 Adane Narayani IND 1653 3,0 0,0 30,5 33,5
105 111 Utkarsh Routh IND 1364 3,0 0,0 30,5 31,5
106 91 WIM Ranasinghe S D SRI 1741 3,0 0,0 29,5 31,0
107 115 Mabitsela Mirinda RSA 1059 3,0 0,0 27,5 29,5
108 113 Lakshaya Arora IND 1180 3,0 0,0 23,0 24,0
109 72 Singh Neha IND 1927 2,5 0,0 35,5 38,5
110 109 Arun Wahi IND 1549 2,0 0,0 35,0 37,5
111 104 Gunawardana I M T M SRI 1579 2,0 0,0 28,0 29,5
112 106 WFM Namaganda Christine UGA 1565 2,0 0,0 28,0 29,0
113 112 Shah Anila Kishorekumar IND 1266 2,0 0,0 27,0 28,0
114 114 Akshitha Goud Pally IND 1156 2,0 0,0 24,0 25,0
115 117 Chennakesavula Madhura Lalasa IND 0 1,5 0,0 31,0 33,0
116 116 Aryan Singh IND 0 1,0 0,0 32,0 33,5
117 74 Manish Anto Cristiano F IND 1918 0,5 0,0 31,5 33,0