27. posamično državno prvenstvo članov in članic - 20. memorial Vasja Pirca :: ženske 2017. ::

Chess tournament overview

Country: Slovenia
Tournament date: 2017-06-24 to 2017-07-02
Tournament place: Maribor (SLO), Vojaški muzej v mariborski Kadetnici, Engelsova 15 (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 90 min 40 moves + 30 min + 30 sec per move
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: ŽŠK Maribor, ŠZS, MO Maribor, Ministrstvo za obrambo RS
Main referee: FA Narcisa Mihevc Mohr [14600587]
Referee: IA Sinisa Rezek [14516594]

Schedule: 27. posamično državno prvenstvo članov in članic - 20. memorial Vasja Pirca :: ženske 2017. ::

Round Date Time
1 2017/06/24 16:00
2 2017/06/25 16:00
3 2017/06/26 16:00
4 2017/06/27 16:00
5 2017/06/28 16:00
6 2017/06/29 16:00
7 2017/06/30 16:00
8 2017/07/01 16:00
9 2017/07/02 11:00

Players registered in 27. posamično državno prvenstvo članov in članic - 20. memorial Vasja Pirca :: ženske 2017. ::

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 WFM Urh Zala 2088 2148 0
2 WMK Kejžar Petra 1987 2016 0
3 WFM Rozman Monika 2130 2098 0
4 WGM Kapš Darja 2182 2197 0
5 WFM Vidic Teja 2102 2176 0
6 WNM Hercog Nuša 1933 2121 0
7 WFM Janželj Lara 2152 2206 0
8 WIM Mar Karmen 2062 2140 0
9 WFM Hreščak Ivana 2173 2132 0
10 WMK Skuhala Barbara 2021 2143 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 WFM Urh Zala 2088 2148 0
2 WMK Kejžar Petra 1987 2016 0
3 WFM Rozman Monika 2130 2098 0
4 WGM Kapš Darja 2182 2197 0
5 WFM Vidic Teja 2102 2176 0
6 WNM Hercog Nuša 1933 2121 0
7 WFM Janželj Lara 2152 2206 0
8 WIM Mar Karmen 2062 2140 0
9 WFM Hreščak Ivana 2173 2132 0
10 WMK Skuhala Barbara 2021 2143 0

Players starting rank

No.   Titulo Nombre ID FIDE-ID FED FIDE EloN sexo Club/Ciudad
4 WGM Kapš Darja 1060028 14602334 SLO 2182 2197 w ŠK Ljubljana - DUOL
9 WFM Hreščak Ivana 1070605 14613441 SLO 2173 2132 w ŠK Postojna
7 WFM Janželj Lara 1070456 14608391 SLO 2152 2206 w ŠK Ig
3 WFM Rozman Monika 1041866 14609118 SLO 2130 2098 w ŠS TZ Prevodi Dvojka
5 WFM Vidic Teja 1014355 14605511 SLO 2102 2176 w ŠK Komenda
1 WFM Urh Zala 1041906 14611481 SLO 2088 2148 w ŠK Stari Mayr Kranj
8 WIM Mar Karmen 1021304 14603403 SLO 2062 2140 w ŽŠK Maribor
10 WMK Skuhala Barbara 1080625 14605465 SLO 2021 2143 w ŠD Radenska - Pomgrad
2 WMK Kejžar Petra 1041950 14610213 SLO 1987 2016 w ŠS TZ Prevodi Dvojka
6 WNM Hercog Nuša 1033972 14614324 SLO 1933 2121 w Celjski ŠK

Round 1

M. No. Gr Tipo Elo   Name Result Name  B GrB TipoB Elo No.
1 1 GOR U20 2088 WFM Urh Zala 0 - 1 WMK Skuhala Barbara POM 2021 10
2 2 GOR 1987 WMK Kejžar Petra ½ - ½ WFM Hreščak Ivana NOT U20 2173 9
3 3 GOR U20 2130 WFM Rozman Monika 0 - 1 WIM Mar Karmen MAR 2062 8
4 4 LJU 2182 WGM Kapš Darja - - - WFM Janželj Lara NOT U20 2152 7
5 5 LJU U20 2102 WFM Vidic Teja 1 - 0 WNM Hercog Nuša CEL U20 1933 6

Round 2

M. No. Gr Tipo Elo   Name Result Name  B GrB TipoB Elo No.
1 10 POM 2021 WMK Skuhala Barbara 1 - 0 WNM Hercog Nuša CEL U20 1933 6
2 7 NOT U20 2152 WFM Janželj Lara ½ - ½ WFM Vidic Teja LJU U20 2102 5
3 8 MAR 2062 WIM Mar Karmen - - - WGM Kapš Darja LJU 2182 4
4 9 NOT U20 2173 WFM Hreščak Ivana 0 - 1 WFM Rozman Monika GOR U20 2130 3
5 1 GOR U20 2088 WFM Urh Zala 1 - 0 WMK Kejžar Petra GOR 1987 2

Round 3

M. No. Gr Tipo Elo   Name Result Name  B GrB TipoB Elo No.
1 2 GOR 1987 WMK Kejžar Petra 1 - 0 WMK Skuhala Barbara POM 2021 10
2 3 GOR U20 2130 WFM Rozman Monika + - - WFM Urh Zala GOR U20 2088 1
3 4 LJU 2182 WGM Kapš Darja - - - WFM Hreščak Ivana NOT U20 2173 9
4 5 LJU U20 2102 WFM Vidic Teja 1 - 0 WIM Mar Karmen MAR 2062 8
5 6 CEL U20 1933 WNM Hercog Nuša 0 - 1 WFM Janželj Lara NOT U20 2152 7

Round 4

M. No. Gr Tipo Elo   Name Result Name  B GrB TipoB Elo No.
1 10 POM 2021 WMK Skuhala Barbara ½ - ½ WFM Janželj Lara NOT U20 2152 7
2 8 MAR 2062 WIM Mar Karmen ½ - ½ WNM Hercog Nuša CEL U20 1933 6
3 9 NOT U20 2173 WFM Hreščak Ivana 0 - 1 WFM Vidic Teja LJU U20 2102 5
4 1 GOR U20 2088 WFM Urh Zala - - - WGM Kapš Darja LJU 2182 4
5 2 GOR 1987 WMK Kejžar Petra ½ - ½ WFM Rozman Monika GOR U20 2130 3

Round 5

M. No. Gr Tipo Elo   Name Result Name  B GrB TipoB Elo No.
1 3 GOR U20 2130 WFM Rozman Monika 1 - 0 WMK Skuhala Barbara POM 2021 10
2 4 LJU 2182 WGM Kapš Darja - - - WMK Kejžar Petra GOR 1987 2
3 5 LJU U20 2102 WFM Vidic Teja 1 - 0 WFM Urh Zala GOR U20 2088 1
4 6 CEL U20 1933 WNM Hercog Nuša 1 - 0 WFM Hreščak Ivana NOT U20 2173 9
5 7 NOT U20 2152 WFM Janželj Lara 1 - 0 WIM Mar Karmen MAR 2062 8

Round 6

M. No. Gr Tipo Elo   Name Result Name  B GrB TipoB Elo No.
1 10 POM 2021 WMK Skuhala Barbara 1 - 0 WIM Mar Karmen MAR 2062 8
2 9 NOT U20 2173 WFM Hreščak Ivana 0 - 1 WFM Janželj Lara NOT U20 2152 7
3 1 GOR U20 2088 WFM Urh Zala 1 - 0 WNM Hercog Nuša CEL U20 1933 6
4 2 GOR 1987 WMK Kejžar Petra 0 - 1 WFM Vidic Teja LJU U20 2102 5
5 3 GOR U20 2130 WFM Rozman Monika - - - WGM Kapš Darja LJU 2182 4

Round 7

M. No. Gr Tipo Elo   Name Result Name  B GrB TipoB Elo No.
1 4 LJU 2182 WGM Kapš Darja - - - WMK Skuhala Barbara POM 2021 10
2 5 LJU U20 2102 WFM Vidic Teja 1 - 0 WFM Rozman Monika GOR U20 2130 3
3 6 CEL U20 1933 WNM Hercog Nuša 1 - 0 WMK Kejžar Petra GOR 1987 2
4 7 NOT U20 2152 WFM Janželj Lara 1 - 0 WFM Urh Zala GOR U20 2088 1
5 8 MAR 2062 WIM Mar Karmen 1 - 0 WFM Hreščak Ivana NOT U20 2173 9

Round 8

M. No. Gr Tipo Elo   Name Result Name  B GrB TipoB Elo No.
1 10 POM 2021 WMK Skuhala Barbara 0 - 1 WFM Hreščak Ivana NOT U20 2173 9
2 1 GOR U20 2088 WFM Urh Zala 1 - 0 WIM Mar Karmen MAR 2062 8
3 2 GOR 1987 WMK Kejžar Petra 0 - 1 WFM Janželj Lara NOT U20 2152 7
4 3 GOR U20 2130 WFM Rozman Monika 0 - 1 WNM Hercog Nuša CEL U20 1933 6
5 4 LJU 2182 WGM Kapš Darja - - - WFM Vidic Teja LJU U20 2102 5

Round 9

M. No. Gr Tipo Elo   Name Result Name  B GrB TipoB Elo No.
1 5 LJU U20 2102 WFM Vidic Teja 1 - 0 WMK Skuhala Barbara POM 2021 10
2 6 CEL U20 1933 WNM Hercog Nuša - - - WGM Kapš Darja LJU 2182 4
3 7 NOT U20 2152 WFM Janželj Lara 1 - 0 WFM Rozman Monika GOR U20 2130 3
4 8 MAR 2062 WIM Mar Karmen ½ - ½ WMK Kejžar Petra GOR 1987 2
5 9 NOT U20 2173 WFM Hreščak Ivana 1 - 0 WFM Urh Zala GOR U20 2088 1

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini.   Name Tipo sexo Gr FED FIDE EloN Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3   Des 4   Des 5  Rp n w we w-we K elo+/-
1 5 WFM Vidic Teja U20 w LJU SLO 2102 2176 ŠK Komenda 7,5 0,5 25,00 0,0 7 2 2512 8 7,5 4,36 3,14 20 62,8
2 7 WFM Janželj Lara U20 w NOT SLO 2152 2206 ŠK Ig 7,0 0,5 23,50 0,0 6 3 2398 8 7 4,96 2,04 20 40,8
3 10 WMK Skuhala Barbara w POM SLO 2021 2143 ŠD Radenska - Pomgrad 3,5 0,5 13,00 0,0 3 1 2035 8 3,5 3,38 0,12 20 2,4
4 3 WFM Rozman Monika U20 w GOR SLO 2130 2098 ŠS TZ Prevodi Dvojka 3,5 0,0 10,25 0,0 2 1 1959 7 2,5 4,13 -1,63 40 -65,2
5 6 WNM Hercog Nuša U20 w CEL SLO 1933 2121 Celjski ŠK 3,5 0,0 10,00 0,0 3 1 2046 8 3,5 2,37 1,13 40 45,2
6 1 WFM Urh Zala U20 w GOR SLO 2088 2148 ŠK Stari Mayr Kranj 3,0 0,0 9,00 1,0 3 0 2011 7 3 3,75 -0,75 40 -30,0
7 8 WIM Mar Karmen w MAR SLO 2062 2140 ŽŠK Maribor 3,0 0,0 9,00 0,0 2 1 1986 8 3 3,87 -0,87 20 -17,4
8 2 WMK Kejžar Petra w GOR SLO 1987 2016 ŠS TZ Prevodi Dvojka 2,5 0,0 8,00 0,0 1 0 1942 8 2,5 2,98 -0,48 20 -9,6
9 9 WFM Hreščak Ivana U20 w NOT SLO 2173 2132 ŠK Postojna 2,5 0,0 7,75 0,0 2 1 1918 8 2,5 5,20 -2,70 40 -108,0
10 4 WGM Kapš Darja w LJU SLO 2182 2197 ŠK Ljubljana - DUOL 0,0 0,0 0,00 0,0 0 0 0 0 0 0,00 0,00 20 0,0