National Open U9

Chess tournament overview

Country: Djibouti
Tournament date: 2009-12-01 to 2009-12-01
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: No information about the organizer of this tournament

Schedule: National Open U9

Round Date Time
1 unknown
2 unknown
3 unknown
4 unknown
5 unknown
6 unknown
7 unknown
8 unknown
9 unknown

Players registered in National Open U9

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 GM Becerra Rivero Julio 0 0 0
2 IM Barrientos Sergio E 0 0 0
3 IM Gonzalez Bernal 0 0 0
4 IM Leyva Hector 0 0 0
5 IM Arias Lemmys A. 0 0 0
6 IM Juarez Flores Carlos A. 0 0 0
7 IM Baules Jorge 0 0 0
8 Quinones Centeno Carlos D 0 0 0
9 FM Lorenzana Wilson Estuardo 0 0 0
10 Rocha Maximiliano 0 0 0
11 FM Arosamena Jose Luis 0 0 0
12 Martinez Carlos 0 0 0
13 Figueroa Marco 0 0 0
14 FM Sanchez Jorge 0 0 0
15 FM Guevara Sanchez Erick Mar 0 0 0
16 Muñoz Marco 0 0 0
17 FM Martinez Nelson 0 0 0
18 Aguilar Gustavo 0 0 0
19 WIM Zepeda Sonia 0 0 0
20 Arencibia Antonio 0 0 0
21 Garcia Sergio 0 0 0
22 WIM Zepeda Lorena 0 0 0
23 Alvarez Carlos 0 0 0
24 Godoy C. Miguel Angel 0 0 0
25 Monzon Perez Calixto Raul 0 0 0
26 Merino Maximiliano 0 0 0
27 WIM Castaneda Ada 0 0 0
28 Pacheco Julio 0 0 0
29 Argueta Carlos 0 0 0
30 Giron David 0 0 0
31 WCM Sanchez Ingrid 0 0 0
32 Sura Kelvin 0 0 0
33 Mencos Claudia 0 0 0
34 Mejia Giusseped 0 0 0
35 Sandoval Mario 0 0 0
36 WCM Mora Melissa 0 0 0
37 Lopez Erika Esmeralda 0 0 0
38 Martinez Luis Gerardo 0 0 0
39 Aguilar Marcela 0 0 0
40 Hernandez Bera 0 0 0
41 Figueroa Julissa 0 0 0
42 Sanchez Jose 0 0 0
43 Hernandez Mauricio Daniel 0 0 0
44 Alas Rigoberto 0 0 0
45 Arias Daniel 0 0 0
46 Coreas Guillermo 0 0 0
47 Dominguez Ana 0 0 0
48 Facusse David 0 0 0
49 Gallardo Jose Santos 0 0 0
50 Garcia Ignacio 0 0 0
51 Gavarrete Nahum 0 0 0
52 Giron Jorge 0 0 0
53 Godinez Efren 0 0 0
54 Godoy Erick David 0 0 0
55 Ortiz Katherine 0 0 0
56 Oviedo Elisa 0 0 0
57 Perez Samael 0 0 0
58 Pinzon Cynthia R. 0 0 0
59 Pinzon Tania J 0 0 0
60 Rios Carlos 0 0 0
61 Rodriguez Cristian A 0 0 0
62 Rodroguez Judith 0 0 0
63 Sanchez David 0 0 0
64 Ustariz Andres 0 0 0
65 Zavala Alejandra 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 GM Becerra Rivero Julio 0 0 0
2 IM Barrientos Sergio E 0 0 0
3 IM Gonzalez Bernal 0 0 0
4 IM Leyva Hector 0 0 0
5 IM Arias Lemmys A. 0 0 0
6 IM Juarez Flores Carlos A. 0 0 0
7 IM Baules Jorge 0 0 0
8 Quinones Centeno Carlos D 0 0 0
9 FM Lorenzana Wilson Estuardo 0 0 0
10 Rocha Maximiliano 0 0 0
11 FM Arosamena Jose Luis 0 0 0
12 Martinez Carlos 0 0 0
13 Figueroa Marco 0 0 0
14 FM Sanchez Jorge 0 0 0
15 FM Guevara Sanchez Erick Mar 0 0 0
16 Muñoz Marco 0 0 0
17 FM Martinez Nelson 0 0 0
18 Aguilar Gustavo 0 0 0
19 WIM Zepeda Sonia 0 0 0
20 Arencibia Antonio 0 0 0
21 Garcia Sergio 0 0 0
22 WIM Zepeda Lorena 0 0 0
23 Alvarez Carlos 0 0 0
24 Godoy C. Miguel Angel 0 0 0
25 Monzon Perez Calixto Raul 0 0 0
26 Merino Maximiliano 0 0 0
27 WIM Castaneda Ada 0 0 0
28 Pacheco Julio 0 0 0
29 Argueta Carlos 0 0 0
30 Giron David 0 0 0
31 WCM Sanchez Ingrid 0 0 0
32 Sura Kelvin 0 0 0
33 Mencos Claudia 0 0 0
34 Mejia Giusseped 0 0 0
35 Sandoval Mario 0 0 0
36 WCM Mora Melissa 0 0 0
37 Lopez Erika Esmeralda 0 0 0
38 Martinez Luis Gerardo 0 0 0
39 Aguilar Marcela 0 0 0
40 Hernandez Bera 0 0 0
41 Figueroa Julissa 0 0 0
42 Sanchez Jose 0 0 0
43 Hernandez Mauricio Daniel 0 0 0
44 Alas Rigoberto 0 0 0
45 Arias Daniel 0 0 0
46 Coreas Guillermo 0 0 0
47 Dominguez Ana 0 0 0
48 Facusse David 0 0 0
49 Gallardo Jose Santos 0 0 0
50 Garcia Ignacio 0 0 0
51 Gavarrete Nahum 0 0 0
52 Giron Jorge 0 0 0
53 Godinez Efren 0 0 0
54 Godoy Erick David 0 0 0
55 Ortiz Katherine 0 0 0
56 Oviedo Elisa 0 0 0
57 Perez Samael 0 0 0
58 Pinzon Cynthia R. 0 0 0
59 Pinzon Tania J 0 0 0
60 Rios Carlos 0 0 0
61 Rodriguez Cristian A 0 0 0
62 Rodroguez Judith 0 0 0
63 Sanchez David 0 0 0
64 Ustariz Andres 0 0 0
65 Zavala Alejandra 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No.   Titulo Nombre FED Elo
1 GM Becerra Rivero Julio USA 2541
2 IM Barrientos Sergio E COL 2468
3 IM Gonzalez Bernal CRC 2449
4 IM Leyva Hector ESA 2400
5 IM Arias Lemmys A. ESA 2374
6 IM Juarez Flores Carlos A. GUA 2369
7 IM Baules Jorge PAN 2330
8 Quinones Centeno Carlos D GUA 2247
9 FM Lorenzana Wilson Estuardo GUA 2224
10 Rocha Maximiliano NCA 2221
11 FM Arosamena Jose Luis PAN 2211
12 Martinez Carlos HON 2193
13 Figueroa Marco GUA 2192
14 FM Sanchez Jorge PAN 2184
15 FM Guevara Sanchez Erick Mar ESA 2182
16 Muñoz Marco HON 2174
17 FM Martinez Nelson ESA 2164
18 Aguilar Gustavo ESA 2155
19 WIM Zepeda Sonia ESA 2136
20 Arencibia Antonio CUB 2133
21 Garcia Sergio GUA 2119
22 WIM Zepeda Lorena ESA 2109
23 Alvarez Carlos ESA 2101
24 Godoy C. Miguel Angel GUA 2074
25 Monzon Perez Calixto Raul GUA 2070
26 Merino Maximiliano ESA 2055
27 WIM Castaneda Ada ESA 2025
28 Pacheco Julio ESA 2014
29 Argueta Carlos ESA 1984
30 Giron David GUA 1983
31 WCM Sanchez Ingrid ESA 1960
32 Sura Kelvin ESA 1939
33 Mencos Claudia GUA 1935
34 Mejia Giusseped ESA 1930
35 Sandoval Mario ESA 1894
36 WCM Mora Melissa HON 1829
37 Lopez Erika Esmeralda ESA 1822
38 Martinez Luis Gerardo ESA 1820
39 Aguilar Marcela ESA 1809
40 Hernandez Bera ESA 1772
41 Figueroa Julissa GUA 1761
42 Sanchez Jose ESA 1739
43 Hernandez Mauricio Daniel ESA 1620
44 Alas Rigoberto ESA 0
45 Arias Daniel ESA 0
46 Coreas Guillermo ESA 0
47 Dominguez Ana ESA 0
48 Facusse David HON 0
49 Gallardo Jose Santos ESA 0
50 Garcia Ignacio HON 0
51 Gavarrete Nahum HON 0
52 Giron Jorge ESA 0
53 Godinez Efren ESA 0
54 Godoy Erick David ESA 0
55 Ortiz Katherine HON 0
56 Oviedo Elisa HON 0
57 Perez Samael ESA 0
58 Pinzon Cynthia R. ESA 0
59 Pinzon Tania J ESA 0
60 Rios Carlos ESA 0
61 Rodriguez Cristian A ESA 0
62 Rodroguez Judith ESA 0
63 Sanchez David ESA 0
64 Ustariz Andres HON 0
65 Zavala Alejandra ESA 0

Round 1

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 1 GM Becerra Rivero Julio 2541 0 1 - 0 0 Mejia Giusseped 1930 34
2 35 Sandoval Mario 1894 0 0 - 1 0 IM Barrientos Sergio E 2468 2
3 3 IM Gonzalez Bernal 2449 0 1 - 0 0 WCM Mora Melissa 1829 36
4 37 Lopez Erika Esmeralda 1822 0 0 - 1 0 IM Leyva Hector 2400 4
5 5 IM Arias Lemmys A. 2374 0 1 - 0 0 Martinez Luis Gerardo 1820 38
6 39 Aguilar Marcela 1809 0 0 - 1 0 IM Juarez Flores Carlos A. 2369 6
7 7 IM Baules Jorge 2330 0 1 - 0 0 Hernandez Bera 1772 40
8 41 Figueroa Julissa 1761 0 0 - 1 0 Quinones Centeno Carlos D 2247 8
9 9 FM Lorenzana Wilson Estuardo 2224 0 ½ - ½ 0 Sanchez Jose 1739 42
10 43 Hernandez Mauricio Daniel 1620 0 0 - 1 0 Rocha Maximiliano 2221 10
11 11 FM Arosamena Jose Luis 2211 0 1 - 0 0 Alas Rigoberto 0 44
12 45 Arias Daniel 0 0 1 - 0 0 Martinez Carlos 2193 12
13 13 Figueroa Marco 2192 0 1 - 0 0 Coreas Guillermo 0 46
14 47 Dominguez Ana 0 0 0 - 1 0 FM Sanchez Jorge 2184 14
15 15 FM Guevara Sanchez Erick Mar 2182 0 1 - 0 0 Facusse David 0 48
16 49 Gallardo Jose Santos 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 Muñoz Marco 2174 16
17 17 FM Martinez Nelson 2164 0 1 - 0 0 Garcia Ignacio 0 50
18 51 Gavarrete Nahum 0 0 1 - 0 0 Aguilar Gustavo 2155 18
19 19 WIM Zepeda Sonia 2136 0 1 - 0 0 Giron Jorge 0 52
20 53 Godinez Efren 0 0 0 - 1 0 Arencibia Antonio 2133 20
21 21 Garcia Sergio 2119 0 1 - 0 0 Godoy Erick David 0 54
22 55 Ortiz Katherine 0 0 0 - 1 0 WIM Zepeda Lorena 2109 22
23 23 Alvarez Carlos 2101 0 1 - 0 0 Oviedo Elisa 0 56
24 57 Perez Samael 0 0 - - + 0 Godoy C. Miguel Angel 2074 24
25 25 Monzon Perez Calixto Raul 2070 0 - - + 0 Pinzon Tania J 0 59
26 58 Pinzon Cynthia R. 0 0 0 - 1 0 Merino Maximiliano 2055 26
27 27 WIM Castaneda Ada 2025 0 ½ - ½ 0 Rios Carlos 0 60
28 61 Rodriguez Cristian A 0 0 0 - 1 0 Pacheco Julio 2014 28
29 29 Argueta Carlos 1984 0 1 - 0 0 Rodroguez Judith 0 62
30 63 Sanchez David 0 0 0 - 1 0 Giron David 1983 30
31 32 Sura Kelvin 1939 0 1 - 0 0 Ustariz Andres 0 64
32 65 Zavala Alejandra 0 0 0 - 1 0 Mencos Claudia 1935 33
33 31 WCM Sanchez Ingrid 1960 0 ½ not paired  

Round 2

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 20 Arencibia Antonio 2133 1 0 - 1 1 GM Becerra Rivero Julio 2541 1
2 2 IM Barrientos Sergio E 2468 1 1 - 0 1 WIM Zepeda Sonia 2136 19
3 22 WIM Zepeda Lorena 2109 1 1 - 0 1 IM Gonzalez Bernal 2449 3
4 4 IM Leyva Hector 2400 1 ½ - ½ 1 Garcia Sergio 2119 21
5 24 Godoy C. Miguel Angel 2074 1 0 - 1 1 IM Arias Lemmys A. 2374 5
6 6 IM Juarez Flores Carlos A. 2369 1 1 - 0 1 Alvarez Carlos 2101 23
7 26 Merino Maximiliano 2055 1 0 - 1 1 IM Baules Jorge 2330 7
8 8 Quinones Centeno Carlos D 2247 1 1 - 0 1 Argueta Carlos 1984 29
9 10 Rocha Maximiliano 2221 1 ½ - ½ 1 Sura Kelvin 1939 32
10 28 Pacheco Julio 2014 1 1 - 0 1 FM Arosamena Jose Luis 2211 11
11 30 Giron David 1983 1 1 - 0 1 Figueroa Marco 2192 13
12 14 FM Sanchez Jorge 2184 1 1 - 0 1 Arias Daniel 0 45
13 33 Mencos Claudia 1935 1 0 - 1 1 FM Guevara Sanchez Erick Mar 2182 15
14 59 Pinzon Tania J 0 1 0 - 1 1 FM Martinez Nelson 2164 17
15 16 Muñoz Marco 2174 ½ ½ - ½ 1 Gavarrete Nahum 0 51
16 60 Rios Carlos 0 ½ 0 - 1 ½ FM Lorenzana Wilson Estuardo 2224 9
17 42 Sanchez Jose 1739 ½ 0 - 1 ½ WIM Castaneda Ada 2025 27
18 12 Martinez Carlos 2193 0 1 - 0 ½ Gallardo Jose Santos 0 49
19 18 Aguilar Gustavo 2155 0 1 - 0 0 Facusse David 0 48
20 34 Mejia Giusseped 1930 0 1 - 0 0 Godinez Efren 0 53
21 50 Garcia Ignacio 0 0 1 - 0 0 Sandoval Mario 1894 35
22 36 WCM Mora Melissa 1829 0 1 - 0 0 Ortiz Katherine 0 55
23 52 Giron Jorge 0 0 1 - 0 0 Lopez Erika Esmeralda 1822 37
24 38 Martinez Luis Gerardo 1820 0 1 - 0 0 Pinzon Cynthia R. 0 58
25 54 Godoy Erick David 0 0 0 - 1 0 Aguilar Marcela 1809 39
26 40 Hernandez Bera 1772 0 ½ - ½ 0 Rodriguez Cristian A 0 61
27 56 Oviedo Elisa 0 0 0 - 1 0 Figueroa Julissa 1761 41
28 62 Rodroguez Judith 0 0 0 - 1 0 Hernandez Mauricio Daniel 1620 43
29 44 Alas Rigoberto 0 0 1 - 0 0 Sanchez David 0 63
30 46 Coreas Guillermo 0 0 1 - 0 0 Zavala Alejandra 0 65
31 64 Ustariz Andres 0 0 1 - 0 0 Dominguez Ana 0 47
32 25 Monzon Perez Calixto Raul 2070 0 0 not paired  
33 31 WCM Sanchez Ingrid 1960 ½ ½ not paired  
34 57 Perez Samael 0 0 0 not paired  

Round 3

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 1 GM Becerra Rivero Julio 2541 2 1 - 0 2 FM Sanchez Jorge 2184 14
2 15 FM Guevara Sanchez Erick Mar 2182 2 0 - 1 2 IM Barrientos Sergio E 2468 2
3 5 IM Arias Lemmys A. 2374 2 ½ - ½ 2 WIM Zepeda Lorena 2109 22
4 17 FM Martinez Nelson 2164 2 0 - 1 2 IM Juarez Flores Carlos A. 2369 6
5 7 IM Baules Jorge 2330 2 1 - 0 2 Pacheco Julio 2014 28
6 30 Giron David 1983 2 ½ - ½ 2 Quinones Centeno Carlos D 2247 8
7 27 WIM Castaneda Ada 2025 ½ - ½ IM Leyva Hector 2400 4
8 9 FM Lorenzana Wilson Estuardo 2224 ½ - ½ Garcia Sergio 2119 21
9 51 Gavarrete Nahum 0 0 - 1 Rocha Maximiliano 2221 10
10 32 Sura Kelvin 1939 0 - 1 1 Aguilar Gustavo 2155 18
11 3 IM Gonzalez Bernal 2449 1 1 - 0 1 Mejia Giusseped 1930 34
12 11 FM Arosamena Jose Luis 2211 1 1 - 0 1 WCM Mora Melissa 1829 36
13 38 Martinez Luis Gerardo 1820 1 0 - 1 1 Martinez Carlos 2193 12
14 13 Figueroa Marco 2192 1 1 - 0 1 Alas Rigoberto 0 44
15 39 Aguilar Marcela 1809 1 ½ - ½ 1 Muñoz Marco 2174 16
16 19 WIM Zepeda Sonia 2136 1 1 - 0 1 Coreas Guillermo 0 46
17 41 Figueroa Julissa 1761 1 0 - 1 1 Arencibia Antonio 2133 20
18 23 Alvarez Carlos 2101 1 ½ - ½ 1 Garcia Ignacio 0 50
19 43 Hernandez Mauricio Daniel 1620 1 0 - 1 1 Godoy C. Miguel Angel 2074 24
20 45 Arias Daniel 0 1 ½ - ½ 1 Merino Maximiliano 2055 26
21 29 Argueta Carlos 1984 1 1 - 0 1 Giron Jorge 0 52
22 31 WCM Sanchez Ingrid 1960 1 1 - 0 1 Pinzon Tania J 0 59
23 64 Ustariz Andres 0 1 0 - 1 1 Mencos Claudia 1935 33
24 49 Gallardo Jose Santos 0 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Hernandez Bera 1772 40
25 61 Rodriguez Cristian A 0 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Sanchez Jose 1739 42
26 35 Sandoval Mario 1894 0 0 - 1 ½ Rios Carlos 0 60
27 37 Lopez Erika Esmeralda 1822 0 1 - 0 0 Ortiz Katherine 0 55
28 47 Dominguez Ana 0 0 1 - 0 0 Oviedo Elisa 0 56
29 48 Facusse David 0 0 1 - 0 0 Pinzon Cynthia R. 0 58
30 53 Godinez Efren 0 0 1 - 0 0 Rodroguez Judith 0 62
31 63 Sanchez David 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 Godoy Erick David 0 54
32 65 Zavala Alejandra 0 0 1 bye  
33 25 Monzon Perez Calixto Raul 2070 0 0 not paired  
34 57 Perez Samael 0 0 0 not paired  

Round 4

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 6 IM Juarez Flores Carlos A. 2369 3 0 - 1 3 GM Becerra Rivero Julio 2541 1
2 2 IM Barrientos Sergio E 2468 3 0 - 1 3 IM Baules Jorge 2330 7
3 8 Quinones Centeno Carlos D 2247 ½ - ½ IM Arias Lemmys A. 2374 5
4 10 Rocha Maximiliano 2221 1 - 0 Giron David 1983 30
5 22 WIM Zepeda Lorena 2109 0 - 1 2 FM Lorenzana Wilson Estuardo 2224 9
6 20 Arencibia Antonio 2133 2 ½ - ½ 2 IM Gonzalez Bernal 2449 3
7 4 IM Leyva Hector 2400 2 1 - 0 2 WIM Zepeda Sonia 2136 19
8 21 Garcia Sergio 2119 2 ½ - ½ 2 FM Arosamena Jose Luis 2211 11
9 12 Martinez Carlos 2193 2 0 - 1 2 WIM Castaneda Ada 2025 27
10 24 Godoy C. Miguel Angel 2074 2 0 - 1 2 Figueroa Marco 2192 13
11 14 FM Sanchez Jorge 2184 2 ½ - ½ 2 Argueta Carlos 1984 29
12 28 Pacheco Julio 2014 2 0 - 1 2 FM Guevara Sanchez Erick Mar 2182 15
13 33 Mencos Claudia 1935 2 ½ - ½ 2 FM Martinez Nelson 2164 17
14 18 Aguilar Gustavo 2155 2 0 - 1 2 WCM Sanchez Ingrid 1960 31
15 16 Muñoz Marco 2174 ½ - ½ Arias Daniel 0 45
16 40 Hernandez Bera 1772 0 - 1 Alvarez Carlos 2101 23
17 26 Merino Maximiliano 2055 1 - 0 Gavarrete Nahum 0 51
18 42 Sanchez Jose 1739 ½ - ½ Sura Kelvin 1939 32
19 60 Rios Carlos 0 1 - 0 Aguilar Marcela 1809 39
20 50 Garcia Ignacio 0 1 - 0 1 Lopez Erika Esmeralda 1822 37
21 34 Mejia Giusseped 1930 1 0 - 1 1 Dominguez Ana 0 47
22 36 WCM Mora Melissa 1829 1 1 - 0 1 Godinez Efren 0 53
23 48 Facusse David 0 1 0 - 1 1 Martinez Luis Gerardo 1820 38
24 52 Giron Jorge 0 1 0 - 1 1 Figueroa Julissa 1761 41
25 59 Pinzon Tania J 0 1 0 - 1 1 Hernandez Mauricio Daniel 1620 43
26 44 Alas Rigoberto 0 1 1 - 0 1 Zavala Alejandra 0 65
27 46 Coreas Guillermo 0 1 ½ - ½ 1 Ustariz Andres 0 64
28 63 Sanchez David 0 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Gallardo Jose Santos 0 49
29 54 Godoy Erick David 0 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Rodriguez Cristian A 0 61
30 56 Oviedo Elisa 0 0 0 - 1 0 Sandoval Mario 1894 35
31 55 Ortiz Katherine 0 0 1 - 0 0 Rodroguez Judith 0 62
32 58 Pinzon Cynthia R. 0 0 1 bye  
33 25 Monzon Perez Calixto Raul 2070 0 0 not paired  
34 57 Perez Samael 0 0 0 not paired  

Round 5

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 1 GM Becerra Rivero Julio 2541 4 ½ - ½ 4 IM Baules Jorge 2330 7
2 5 IM Arias Lemmys A. 2374 3 1 - 0 Rocha Maximiliano 2221 10
3 9 FM Lorenzana Wilson Estuardo 2224 3 ½ - ½ 3 IM Barrientos Sergio E 2468 2
4 13 Figueroa Marco 2192 3 ½ - ½ 3 IM Leyva Hector 2400 4
5 15 FM Guevara Sanchez Erick Mar 2182 3 0 - 1 3 IM Juarez Flores Carlos A. 2369 6
6 27 WIM Castaneda Ada 2025 3 ½ - ½ 3 Quinones Centeno Carlos D 2247 8
7 31 WCM Sanchez Ingrid 1960 3 ½ - ½ FM Sanchez Jorge 2184 14
8 3 IM Gonzalez Bernal 2449 1 - 0 Mencos Claudia 1935 33
9 11 FM Arosamena Jose Luis 2211 1 - 0 Garcia Ignacio 0 50
10 17 FM Martinez Nelson 2164 ½ - ½ Rios Carlos 0 60
11 23 Alvarez Carlos 2101 0 - 1 Arencibia Antonio 2133 20
12 29 Argueta Carlos 1984 0 - 1 Garcia Sergio 2119 21
13 30 Giron David 1983 0 - 1 WIM Zepeda Lorena 2109 22
14 41 Figueroa Julissa 1761 2 1 - 0 2 Martinez Carlos 2193 12
15 38 Martinez Luis Gerardo 1820 2 ½ - ½ 2 Muñoz Marco 2174 16
16 42 Sanchez Jose 1739 2 1 - 0 2 Aguilar Gustavo 2155 18
17 19 WIM Zepeda Sonia 2136 2 1 - 0 2 Alas Rigoberto 0 44
18 45 Arias Daniel 0 2 0 - 1 2 Godoy C. Miguel Angel 2074 24
19 43 Hernandez Mauricio Daniel 1620 2 0 - 1 2 Pacheco Julio 2014 28
20 47 Dominguez Ana 0 2 ½ - ½ 2 WCM Mora Melissa 1829 36
21 39 Aguilar Marcela 1809 ½ - ½ Coreas Guillermo 0 46
22 51 Gavarrete Nahum 0 0 - 1 Hernandez Bera 1772 40
23 49 Gallardo Jose Santos 0 ½ - ½ Godoy Erick David 0 54
24 64 Ustariz Andres 0 0 - 1 1 Mejia Giusseped 1930 34
25 35 Sandoval Mario 1894 1 0 - 1 1 Ortiz Katherine 0 55
26 37 Lopez Erika Esmeralda 1822 1 0 - 1 1 Pinzon Tania J 0 59
27 65 Zavala Alejandra 0 1 0 - 1 1 Facusse David 0 48
28 58 Pinzon Cynthia R. 0 1 0 - 1 1 Giron Jorge 0 52
29 53 Godinez Efren 0 1 0 - 1 ½ Sanchez David 0 63
30 61 Rodriguez Cristian A 0 ½ 1 - 0 0 Oviedo Elisa 0 56
31 62 Rodroguez Judith 0 0 1 bye  
32 25 Monzon Perez Calixto Raul 2070 0 0 not paired  
33 26 Merino Maximiliano 2055 0 not paired  
34 32 Sura Kelvin 1939 2 0 not paired  
35 57 Perez Samael 0 0 0 not paired  

Round 6

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 5 IM Arias Lemmys A. 2374 4 0 - 1 GM Becerra Rivero Julio 2541 1
2 7 IM Baules Jorge 2330 ½ - ½ 4 IM Juarez Flores Carlos A. 2369 6
3 2 IM Barrientos Sergio E 2468 1 - 0 WIM Castaneda Ada 2025 27
4 10 Rocha Maximiliano 2221 0 - 1 IM Gonzalez Bernal 2449 3
5 4 IM Leyva Hector 2400 1 - 0 WCM Sanchez Ingrid 1960 31
6 8 Quinones Centeno Carlos D 2247 ½ - ½ Figueroa Marco 2192 13
7 20 Arencibia Antonio 2133 ½ - ½ FM Lorenzana Wilson Estuardo 2224 9
8 22 WIM Zepeda Lorena 2109 0 - 1 FM Arosamena Jose Luis 2211 11
9 21 Garcia Sergio 2119 1 - 0 3 FM Guevara Sanchez Erick Mar 2182 15
10 14 FM Sanchez Jorge 2184 3 1 - 0 3 Figueroa Julissa 1761 41
11 24 Godoy C. Miguel Angel 2074 3 0 - 1 3 FM Martinez Nelson 2164 17
12 28 Pacheco Julio 2014 3 0 - 1 3 WIM Zepeda Sonia 2136 19
13 60 Rios Carlos 0 3 0 - 1 Alvarez Carlos 2101 23
14 16 Muñoz Marco 2174 1 - 0 Dominguez Ana 0 47
15 36 WCM Mora Melissa 1829 0 - 1 Merino Maximiliano 2055 26
16 40 Hernandez Bera 1772 0 - 1 Argueta Carlos 1984 29
17 50 Garcia Ignacio 0 ½ - ½ Giron David 1983 30
18 33 Mencos Claudia 1935 0 - 1 Martinez Luis Gerardo 1820 38
19 12 Martinez Carlos 2193 2 ½ - ½ 2 Coreas Guillermo 0 46
20 18 Aguilar Gustavo 2155 2 1 - 0 2 Gallardo Jose Santos 0 49
21 34 Mejia Giusseped 1930 2 0 - 1 2 Facusse David 0 48
22 52 Giron Jorge 0 2 0 - 1 2 Aguilar Marcela 1809 39
23 54 Godoy Erick David 0 2 0 - 1 2 Hernandez Mauricio Daniel 1620 43
24 44 Alas Rigoberto 0 2 ½ - ½ 2 Pinzon Tania J 0 59
25 55 Ortiz Katherine 0 2 ½ - ½ 2 Arias Daniel 0 45
26 63 Sanchez David 0 ½ - ½ Gavarrete Nahum 0 51
27 61 Rodriguez Cristian A 0 0 - 1 Ustariz Andres 0 64
28 58 Pinzon Cynthia R. 0 1 0 - 1 1 Sandoval Mario 1894 35
29 62 Rodroguez Judith 0 1 0 - 1 1 Lopez Erika Esmeralda 1822 37
30 65 Zavala Alejandra 0 1 0 - 1 1 Godinez Efren 0 53
31 56 Oviedo Elisa 0 0 1 bye  
32 25 Monzon Perez Calixto Raul 2070 0 0 not paired  
33 32 Sura Kelvin 1939 2 0 not paired  
34 42 Sanchez Jose 1739 3 0 not paired  
35 57 Perez Samael 0 0 0 not paired  

Round 7

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 1 GM Becerra Rivero Julio 2541 0 - 1 IM Barrientos Sergio E 2468 2
2 3 IM Gonzalez Bernal 2449 1 - 0 5 IM Baules Jorge 2330 7
3 11 FM Arosamena Jose Luis 2211 0 - 1 IM Leyva Hector 2400 4
4 6 IM Juarez Flores Carlos A. 2369 1 - 0 Garcia Sergio 2119 21
5 17 FM Martinez Nelson 2164 4 1 - 0 4 IM Arias Lemmys A. 2374 5
6 19 WIM Zepeda Sonia 2136 4 0 - 1 4 Quinones Centeno Carlos D 2247 8
7 9 FM Lorenzana Wilson Estuardo 2224 4 ½ - ½ 4 FM Sanchez Jorge 2184 14
8 13 Figueroa Marco 2192 4 1 - 0 4 Arencibia Antonio 2133 20
9 26 Merino Maximiliano 2055 0 - 1 Rocha Maximiliano 2221 10
10 27 WIM Castaneda Ada 2025 1 - 0 Muñoz Marco 2174 16
11 29 Argueta Carlos 1984 0 - 1 WIM Zepeda Lorena 2109 22
12 23 Alvarez Carlos 2101 0 - 1 WCM Sanchez Ingrid 1960 31
13 38 Martinez Luis Gerardo 1820 0 - 1 3 Aguilar Gustavo 2155 18
14 15 FM Guevara Sanchez Erick Mar 2182 3 1 - 0 3 Sanchez Jose 1739 42
15 41 Figueroa Julissa 1761 3 1 - 0 3 Godoy C. Miguel Angel 2074 24
16 48 Facusse David 0 3 0 - 1 3 Pacheco Julio 2014 28
17 30 Giron David 1983 3 0 - 1 3 Rios Carlos 0 60
18 39 Aguilar Marcela 1809 3 ½ - ½ 3 Garcia Ignacio 0 50
19 43 Hernandez Mauricio Daniel 1620 3 1 - 0 Martinez Carlos 2193 12
20 45 Arias Daniel 0 ½ - ½ Mencos Claudia 1935 33
21 59 Pinzon Tania J 0 0 - 1 WCM Mora Melissa 1829 36
22 47 Dominguez Ana 0 0 - 1 Hernandez Bera 1772 40
23 64 Ustariz Andres 0 ½ - ½ Alas Rigoberto 0 44
24 46 Coreas Guillermo 0 0 - 1 Ortiz Katherine 0 55
25 32 Sura Kelvin 1939 2 1 - 0 2 Giron Jorge 0 52
26 51 Gavarrete Nahum 0 2 0 - 1 2 Mejia Giusseped 1930 34
27 35 Sandoval Mario 1894 2 1 - 0 2 Godoy Erick David 0 54
28 37 Lopez Erika Esmeralda 1822 2 0 - 1 2 Sanchez David 0 63
29 49 Gallardo Jose Santos 0 2 1 - 0 2 Godinez Efren 0 53
30 56 Oviedo Elisa 0 1 ½ - ½ 1 Zavala Alejandra 0 65
31 62 Rodroguez Judith 0 1 ½ - ½ 1 Pinzon Cynthia R. 0 58
32 61 Rodriguez Cristian A 0 1 bye  
33 25 Monzon Perez Calixto Raul 2070 0 0 not paired  
34 57 Perez Samael 0 0 0 not paired  

Round 8

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 4 IM Leyva Hector 2400 ½ - ½ GM Becerra Rivero Julio 2541 1
2 2 IM Barrientos Sergio E 2468 1 - 0 IM Gonzalez Bernal 2449 3
3 6 IM Juarez Flores Carlos A. 2369 1 - 0 5 Figueroa Marco 2192 13
4 7 IM Baules Jorge 2330 5 0 - 1 5 FM Martinez Nelson 2164 17
5 8 Quinones Centeno Carlos D 2247 5 1 - 0 FM Lorenzana Wilson Estuardo 2224 9
6 21 Garcia Sergio 2119 1 - 0 Rocha Maximiliano 2221 10
7 31 WCM Sanchez Ingrid 1960 0 - 1 FM Arosamena Jose Luis 2211 11
8 14 FM Sanchez Jorge 2184 ½ - ½ WIM Castaneda Ada 2025 27
9 22 WIM Zepeda Lorena 2109 ½ - ½ 4 WIM Zepeda Sonia 2136 19
10 28 Pacheco Julio 2014 4 0 - 1 4 IM Arias Lemmys A. 2374 5
11 20 Arencibia Antonio 2133 4 ½ - ½ 4 FM Guevara Sanchez Erick Mar 2182 15
12 18 Aguilar Gustavo 2155 4 1 - 0 4 Hernandez Mauricio Daniel 1620 43
13 16 Muñoz Marco 2174 ½ - ½ 4 Figueroa Julissa 1761 41
14 55 Ortiz Katherine 0 0 - 1 Alvarez Carlos 2101 23
15 40 Hernandez Bera 1772 1 - 0 Merino Maximiliano 2055 26
16 50 Garcia Ignacio 0 0 - 1 Argueta Carlos 1984 29
17 36 WCM Mora Melissa 1829 0 - 1 Martinez Luis Gerardo 1820 38
18 24 Godoy C. Miguel Angel 2074 3 0 - 1 Aguilar Marcela 1809 39
19 44 Alas Rigoberto 0 3 1 - 0 3 Giron David 1983 30
20 45 Arias Daniel 0 3 1 - 0 3 Sura Kelvin 1939 32
21 33 Mencos Claudia 1935 3 1 - 0 3 Gallardo Jose Santos 0 49
22 34 Mejia Giusseped 1930 3 1 - 0 3 Sanchez David 0 63
23 48 Facusse David 0 3 ½ - ½ 3 Sandoval Mario 1894 35
24 42 Sanchez Jose 1739 3 ½ - ½ 3 Ustariz Andres 0 64
25 12 Martinez Carlos 2193 1 - 0 Dominguez Ana 0 47
26 46 Coreas Guillermo 0 ½ - ½ Rodriguez Cristian A 0 61
27 52 Giron Jorge 0 2 ½ - ½ Pinzon Tania J 0 59
28 53 Godinez Efren 0 2 1 - 0 2 Lopez Erika Esmeralda 1822 37
29 54 Godoy Erick David 0 2 0 - 1 2 Gavarrete Nahum 0 51
30 58 Pinzon Cynthia R. 0 ½ - ½ Oviedo Elisa 0 56
31 65 Zavala Alejandra 0 1 - 0 Rodroguez Judith 0 62
32 25 Monzon Perez Calixto Raul 2070 0 0 not paired  
33 57 Perez Samael 0 0 0 not paired  
34 60 Rios Carlos 0 4 0 not paired  

Round 9

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 2 IM Barrientos Sergio E 2468 1 - 0 IM Juarez Flores Carlos A. 2369 6
2 1 GM Becerra Rivero Julio 2541 6 1 - 0 6 Quinones Centeno Carlos D 2247 8
3 17 FM Martinez Nelson 2164 6 ½ - ½ 6 IM Leyva Hector 2400 4
4 3 IM Gonzalez Bernal 2449 1 - 0 Garcia Sergio 2119 21
5 11 FM Arosamena Jose Luis 2211 ½ - ½ 5 IM Baules Jorge 2330 7
6 5 IM Arias Lemmys A. 2374 5 1 - 0 5 FM Sanchez Jorge 2184 14
7 13 Figueroa Marco 2192 5 ½ - ½ 5 WIM Zepeda Lorena 2109 22
8 27 WIM Castaneda Ada 2025 5 0 - 1 5 Aguilar Gustavo 2155 18
9 9 FM Lorenzana Wilson Estuardo 2224 1 - 0 Argueta Carlos 1984 29
10 10 Rocha Maximiliano 2221 1 - 0 WCM Sanchez Ingrid 1960 31
11 19 WIM Zepeda Sonia 2136 1 - 0 Hernandez Bera 1772 40
12 38 Martinez Luis Gerardo 1820 0 - 1 Arencibia Antonio 2133 20
13 23 Alvarez Carlos 2101 1 - 0 Aguilar Marcela 1809 39
14 43 Hernandez Mauricio Daniel 1620 4 ½ - ½ 4 Muñoz Marco 2174 16
15 44 Alas Rigoberto 0 4 0 - 1 4 Mencos Claudia 1935 33
16 34 Mejia Giusseped 1930 4 1 - 0 4 Arias Daniel 0 45
17 12 Martinez Carlos 2193 1 - 0 Facusse David 0 48
18 26 Merino Maximiliano 2055 ½ - ½ Garcia Ignacio 0 50
19 35 Sandoval Mario 1894 0 - 1 Sanchez Jose 1739 42
20 64 Ustariz Andres 0 1 - 0 WCM Mora Melissa 1829 36
21 30 Giron David 1983 3 1 - 0 Ortiz Katherine 0 55
22 51 Gavarrete Nahum 0 3 ½ - ½ 3 Godoy C. Miguel Angel 2074 24
23 32 Sura Kelvin 1939 3 1 - 0 3 Godinez Efren 0 53
24 59 Pinzon Tania J 0 3 ½ - ½ 3 Coreas Guillermo 0 46
25 49 Gallardo Jose Santos 0 3 ½ - ½ 3 Rodriguez Cristian A 0 61
26 63 Sanchez David 0 3 1 - 0 Zavala Alejandra 0 65
27 47 Dominguez Ana 0 0 - 1 Giron Jorge 0 52
28 37 Lopez Erika Esmeralda 1822 2 1 - 0 2 Pinzon Cynthia R. 0 58
29 56 Oviedo Elisa 0 2 1 - 0 Rodroguez Judith 0 62
30 54 Godoy Erick David 0 2 1 bye  
31 15 FM Guevara Sanchez Erick Mar 2182 0 not paired  
32 25 Monzon Perez Calixto Raul 2070 0 0 not paired  
33 28 Pacheco Julio 2014 4 1 not paired  
34 41 Figueroa Julissa 1761 1 not paired  
35 57 Perez Samael 0 0 0 not paired  
36 60 Rios Carlos 0 4 0 not paired  

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini.   Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2 
1 2 IM Barrientos Sergio E COL 2468 7,5 36,5 0,0 ...
2 1 GM Becerra Rivero Julio USA 2541 7,0 38,5 0,0 ...
3 6 IM Juarez Flores Carlos A. GUA 2369 6,5 36,0 0,0 ...
4 4 IM Leyva Hector ESA 2400 6,5 33,5 0,0 ...
5 3 IM Gonzalez Bernal CRC 2449 6,5 32,0 0,0 ...
6 17 FM Martinez Nelson ESA 2164 6,5 32,0 0,0 ...
7 8 Quinones Centeno Carlos D GUA 2247 6,0 33,0 0,0 ...
8 5 IM Arias Lemmys A. ESA 2374 6,0 31,5 0,0 ...
9 11 FM Arosamena Jose Luis PAN 2211 6,0 30,5 0,0 ...
10 18 Aguilar Gustavo ESA 2155 6,0 25,0 0,0 ...
11 7 IM Baules Jorge PAN 2330 5,5 35,0 0,0 ...
12 21 Garcia Sergio GUA 2119 5,5 30,5 0,0 ...
13 13 Figueroa Marco GUA 2192 5,5 30,0 0,0 ...
14 10 Rocha Maximiliano NCA 2221 5,5 30,0 0,0 ...
15 22 WIM Zepeda Lorena ESA 2109 5,5 30,0 0,0 ...
16 9 FM Lorenzana Wilson Estuardo GUA 2224 5,5 29,0 0,0 ...
17 20 Arencibia Antonio CUB 2133 5,5 28,0 0,0 ...
18 19 WIM Zepeda Sonia ESA 2136 5,5 27,0 0,0 ...
19 23 Alvarez Carlos ESA 2101 5,5 25,5 0,0 ...
20 41 Figueroa Julissa GUA 1761 5,5 24,0 0,0 ...
21 14 FM Sanchez Jorge PAN 2184 5,0 29,0 0,0 ...
22 27 WIM Castaneda Ada ESA 2025 5,0 28,5 0,0 ...
23 28 Pacheco Julio ESA 2014 5,0 26,0 0,0 ...
24 33 Mencos Claudia GUA 1935 5,0 23,5 0,0 ...
25 34 Mejia Giusseped ESA 1930 5,0 19,0 0,0 ...
26 31 WCM Sanchez Ingrid ESA 1960 4,5 27,0 0,0 ...
27 15 FM Guevara Sanchez Erick Mar ESA 2182 4,5 27,0 0,0 ...
28 29 Argueta Carlos ESA 1984 4,5 25,0 0,0 ...
29 16 Muñoz Marco HON 2174 4,5 23,0 0,0 ...
30 38 Martinez Luis Gerardo ESA 1820 4,5 22,5 0,0 ...
31 43 Hernandez Mauricio Daniel ESA 1620 4,5 21,5 0,0 ...
32 39 Aguilar Marcela ESA 1809 4,5 21,5 0,0 ...
33 42 Sanchez Jose ESA 1739 4,5 21,5 0,0 ...
34 40 Hernandez Bera ESA 1772 4,5 21,0 0,0 ...
35 12 Martinez Carlos HON 2193 4,5 20,0 0,0 ...
36 64 Ustariz Andres HON 0 4,5 18,5 0,0 ...
37 30 Giron David GUA 1983 4,0 23,5 0,0 ...
38 60 Rios Carlos ESA 0 4,0 23,0 0,0 ...
39 26 Merino Maximiliano ESA 2055 4,0 23,0 0,0 ...
40 50 Garcia Ignacio HON 0 4,0 21,5 0,0 ...
41 45 Arias Daniel ESA 0 4,0 21,0 0,0 ...
42 32 Sura Kelvin ESA 1939 4,0 20,0 0,0 ...
43 44 Alas Rigoberto ESA 0 4,0 19,5 0,0 ...
44 63 Sanchez David ESA 0 4,0 14,5 0,0 ...
45 24 Godoy C. Miguel Angel GUA 2074 3,5 21,5 0,0 ...
46 36 WCM Mora Melissa HON 1829 3,5 19,5 0,0 ...
47 59 Pinzon Tania J ESA 0 3,5 17,5 0,0 ...
48 51 Gavarrete Nahum HON 0 3,5 17,5 0,0 ...
49 48 Facusse David HON 0 3,5 17,0 0,0 ...
50 46 Coreas Guillermo ESA 0 3,5 17,0 0,0 ...
51 49 Gallardo Jose Santos ESA 0 3,5 16,5 0,0 ...
52 55 Ortiz Katherine HON 0 3,5 16,0 0,0 ...
53 52 Giron Jorge ESA 0 3,5 15,0 0,0 ...
54 35 Sandoval Mario ESA 1894 3,5 14,0 0,0 ...
55 61 Rodriguez Cristian A ESA 0 3,5 13,5 0,0 ...
56 54 Godoy Erick David ESA 0 3,0 13,0 0,0 ...
57 53 Godinez Efren ESA 0 3,0 13,0 0,0 ...
58 37 Lopez Erika Esmeralda ESA 1822 3,0 12,0 0,0 ...
59 56 Oviedo Elisa HON 0 3,0 7,5 0,0 ...
60 47 Dominguez Ana ESA 0 2,5 15,5 0,0 ...
61 65 Zavala Alejandra ESA 0 2,5 10,5 0,0 ...
62 58 Pinzon Cynthia R. ESA 0 2,0 8,5 0,0 ...
63 62 Rodroguez Judith ESA 0 1,5 6,5 0,0 ...
64 25 Monzon Perez Calixto Raul GUA 2070 0,0 0,0 0,0 ...
57 Perez Samael ESA 0 0,0 0,0 0,0 ...