3. Pokal mladosti in prijateljstva :: U18 :: 3rd Cop of youth and friendship

Chess tournament overview

Country: Slovenia
Tournament date: 2017-07-16 to 2017-07-21
Tournament place: Portorož (SLO), Hotel Histrion, Dvorana Asteria (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 90 min + 30 sec per move
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: DŠM Celje, ŠD Piran
Main referee: IA Marijan Drobne (SLO) [14602261]
Referee: IA Siniša Režek (CRO) [14516594]

Schedule: 3. Pokal mladosti in prijateljstva :: U18 :: 3rd Cop of youth and friendship

Round Date Time
1 2017/07/16 18:00
2 2017/07/17 10:00
3 2017/07/17 18:00
4 2017/07/18 18:00
5 2017/07/19 18:00
6 2017/07/20 18:00
7 2017/07/21 10:00

Players registered in 3. Pokal mladosti in prijateljstva :: U18 :: 3rd Cop of youth and friendship

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 Adrian Leopold 1807 0 0
2 IV Vidmar Klara 1712 1954 0
3 III Širaj Anej 1701 2052 0
4 II Urbanč Ana 1694 2035 0
5 Vukovic Nemanja 1669 0 0
6 MK Muha Magdalena 1618 0 0
7 Lazarev Vladislav 1607 1852 0
8 Adrian Louise 1588 0 0
9 Nilsson Kajsa 2002 1536 0 0
10 II Štern Urban 1524 1963 0
11 Urbanč Tina 1509 1934 0
12 Adrian Lucien 1431 0 0
13 II Širaj Vita 1312 1815 0
14 Lenček-Kranjec Joži 1247 1583 0
15 Lenček Kranjec Dani 1235 1652 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 Adrian Leopold 1807 0 0
2 IV Vidmar Klara 1712 1954 0
3 III Širaj Anej 1701 2052 0
4 II Urbanč Ana 1694 2035 0
5 Vukovic Nemanja 1669 0 0
6 MK Muha Magdalena 1618 0 0
7 Lazarev Vladislav 1607 1852 0
8 Adrian Louise 1588 0 0
9 Nilsson Kajsa 2002 1536 0 0
10 II Štern Urban 1524 1963 0
11 Urbanč Tina 1509 1934 0
12 Adrian Lucien 1431 0 0
13 II Širaj Vita 1312 1815 0
14 Lenček-Kranjec Joži 1247 1583 0
15 Lenček Kranjec Dani 1235 1652 0

Players starting rank

No.   Titulo Nombre ID FIDE-ID FED FIDE EloN sexo Gr Club/Ciudad
1 Adrian Leopold 0 26052938 FRA 1807 0 U15 Vandoeuvre les Nancy
2 IV Vidmar Klara 1015580 14624753 SLO 1712 1954 w U15 ŠK Komenda
3 III Širaj Anej 1070738 14616254 SLO 1701 2052 U15 ŠD Vrhnika
4 II Urbanč Ana 1061614 14610159 SLO 1694 2035 w U16 ŠK Triglav Krško
5 Vukovic Nemanja 0 16502817 MNE 1669 0 U15 SK Mladost-Buducnost, Podgorica
6 MK Muha Magdalena 9491 14536757 CRO 1618 0 w U15 ŠD Sisak, Sisak
7 Lazarev Vladislav 1158568 14631822 SLO 1607 1852 U15 ŠK Val - Koper
8 Adrian Louise 0 20640722 FRA 1588 0 w U18 Vandoeuvre les Nancy
9 Nilsson Kajsa 2002 0 1725157 SWE 1536 0 w U15 Nolereds SK
10 II Štern Urban 1023369 14625148 SLO 1524 1963 U15 ŠD Fram
11 Urbanč Tina 1061728 14614359 SLO 1509 1934 w U15 ŠK Triglav Krško
12 Adrian Lucien 0 20676450 FRA 1431 0 U16 Vandoeuvre les Nancy
13 II Širaj Vita 1015717 14627973 SLO 1312 1815 w U15 ŠD Vrhnika
14 Lenček-Kranjec Joži 1081261 14634449 SLO 1247 1583 U15 ŠD Radenska - Pomgrad
15 Lenček Kranjec Dani 1081272 14636123 SLO 1235 1652 U15 ŠD Radenska - Pomgrad

Round 1

M. No.   Name Gr FED Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name GrB FEDB Elo  B No.
1 1 Adrian Leopold U15 FRA 1807 0 1 - 0 0 Adrian Louise U18 FRA 1588 8
2 9 Nilsson Kajsa 2002 U15 SWE 1536 0 ½ - ½ 0 IV Vidmar Klara U15 SLO 1712 2
3 3 III Širaj Anej U15 SLO 1701 0 1 - 0 0 II Štern Urban U15 SLO 1524 10
4 11 Urbanč Tina U15 SLO 1509 0 0 - 1 0 II Urbanč Ana U16 SLO 1694 4
5 5 Vukovic Nemanja U15 MNE 1669 0 0 - 1 0 Adrian Lucien U16 FRA 1431 12
6 13 II Širaj Vita U15 SLO 1312 0 ½ - ½ 0 MK Muha Magdalena U15 CRO 1618 6
7 7 Lazarev Vladislav U15 SLO 1607 0 1 - 0 0 Lenček-Kranjec Joži U15 SLO 1247 14
8 15 Lenček Kranjec Dani U15 SLO 1235 0 1 bye  

Round 2

M. No.   Name Gr FED Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name GrB FEDB Elo  B No.
1 12 Adrian Lucien U16 FRA 1431 1 0 - 1 1 Adrian Leopold U15 FRA 1807 1
2 15 Lenček Kranjec Dani U15 SLO 1235 1 0 - 1 1 III Širaj Anej U15 SLO 1701 3
3 4 II Urbanč Ana U16 SLO 1694 1 1 - 0 1 Lazarev Vladislav U15 SLO 1607 7
4 2 IV Vidmar Klara U15 SLO 1712 ½ 1 - 0 ½ II Širaj Vita U15 SLO 1312 13
5 6 MK Muha Magdalena U15 CRO 1618 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Nilsson Kajsa 2002 U15 SWE 1536 9
6 10 II Štern Urban U15 SLO 1524 0 1 - 0 0 Vukovic Nemanja U15 MNE 1669 5
7 8 Adrian Louise U18 FRA 1588 0 1 - 0 0 Urbanč Tina U15 SLO 1509 11
8 14 Lenček-Kranjec Joži U15 SLO 1247 0 1 bye  

Round 3

M. No.   Name Gr FED Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name GrB FEDB Elo  B No.
1 1 Adrian Leopold U15 FRA 1807 2 1 - 0 2 II Urbanč Ana U16 SLO 1694 4
2 3 III Širaj Anej U15 SLO 1701 2 1 - 0 IV Vidmar Klara U15 SLO 1712 2
3 7 Lazarev Vladislav U15 SLO 1607 1 ½ - ½ MK Muha Magdalena U15 CRO 1618 6
4 14 Lenček-Kranjec Joži U15 SLO 1247 1 0 - 1 1 Adrian Louise U18 FRA 1588 8
5 10 II Štern Urban U15 SLO 1524 1 1 - 0 1 Lenček Kranjec Dani U15 SLO 1235 15
6 9 Nilsson Kajsa 2002 U15 SWE 1536 ½ 1 - 0 1 Adrian Lucien U16 FRA 1431 12
7 13 II Širaj Vita U15 SLO 1312 ½ ½ - ½ 0 Vukovic Nemanja U15 MNE 1669 5
8 11 Urbanč Tina U15 SLO 1509 0 1 bye  

Round 4

M. No.   Name Gr FED Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name GrB FEDB Elo  B No.
1 3 III Širaj Anej U15 SLO 1701 3 ½ - ½ 3 Adrian Leopold U15 FRA 1807 1
2 4 II Urbanč Ana U16 SLO 1694 2 1 - 0 2 Adrian Louise U18 FRA 1588 8
3 6 MK Muha Magdalena U15 CRO 1618 2 0 - 1 2 II Štern Urban U15 SLO 1524 10
4 2 IV Vidmar Klara U15 SLO 1712 0 - 1 Lazarev Vladislav U15 SLO 1607 7
5 11 Urbanč Tina U15 SLO 1509 1 0 - 1 Nilsson Kajsa 2002 U15 SWE 1536 9
6 12 Adrian Lucien U16 FRA 1431 1 1 - 0 1 Lenček-Kranjec Joži U15 SLO 1247 14
7 15 Lenček Kranjec Dani U15 SLO 1235 1 0 - 1 1 II Širaj Vita U15 SLO 1312 13
8 5 Vukovic Nemanja U15 MNE 1669 ½ 1 bye  

Round 5

M. No.   Name Gr FED Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name GrB FEDB Elo  B No.
1 1 Adrian Leopold U15 FRA 1807 1 - 0 3 II Štern Urban U15 SLO 1524 10
2 4 II Urbanč Ana U16 SLO 1694 3 1 - 0 III Širaj Anej U15 SLO 1701 3
3 7 Lazarev Vladislav U15 SLO 1607 1 - 0 Nilsson Kajsa 2002 U15 SWE 1536 9
4 8 Adrian Louise U18 FRA 1588 2 1 - 0 2 MK Muha Magdalena U15 CRO 1618 6
5 13 II Širaj Vita U15 SLO 1312 2 0 - 1 2 Adrian Lucien U16 FRA 1431 12
6 5 Vukovic Nemanja U15 MNE 1669 1 - 0 1 Lenček Kranjec Dani U15 SLO 1235 15
7 14 Lenček-Kranjec Joži U15 SLO 1247 1 0 - 1 1 Urbanč Tina U15 SLO 1509 11
8 2 IV Vidmar Klara U15 SLO 1712 1 bye  

Round 6

M. No.   Name Gr FED Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name GrB FEDB Elo  B No.
1 7 Lazarev Vladislav U15 SLO 1607 ½ - ½ Adrian Leopold U15 FRA 1807 1
2 12 Adrian Lucien U16 FRA 1431 3 0 - 1 4 II Urbanč Ana U16 SLO 1694 4
3 8 Adrian Louise U18 FRA 1588 3 0 - 1 III Širaj Anej U15 SLO 1701 3
4 10 II Štern Urban U15 SLO 1524 3 ½ - ½ IV Vidmar Klara U15 SLO 1712 2
5 9 Nilsson Kajsa 2002 U15 SWE 1536 1 - 0 Vukovic Nemanja U15 MNE 1669 5
6 11 Urbanč Tina U15 SLO 1509 2 1 - 0 2 II Širaj Vita U15 SLO 1312 13
7 15 Lenček Kranjec Dani U15 SLO 1235 1 ½ - ½ 1 Lenček-Kranjec Joži U15 SLO 1247 14
8 6 MK Muha Magdalena U15 CRO 1618 2 1 bye  

Round 7

M. No.   Name Gr FED Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name GrB FEDB Elo  B No.
1 1 Adrian Leopold U15 FRA 1807 5 ½ - ½ Nilsson Kajsa 2002 U15 SWE 1536 9
2 4 II Urbanč Ana U16 SLO 1694 5 0 - 1 II Štern Urban U15 SLO 1524 10
3 3 III Širaj Anej U15 SLO 1701 0 - 1 4 Lazarev Vladislav U15 SLO 1607 7
4 2 IV Vidmar Klara U15 SLO 1712 3 0 - 1 3 Adrian Louise U18 FRA 1588 8
5 6 MK Muha Magdalena U15 CRO 1618 3 0 - 1 3 Adrian Lucien U16 FRA 1431 12
6 15 Lenček Kranjec Dani U15 SLO 1235 ½ - ½ 3 Urbanč Tina U15 SLO 1509 11
7 5 Vukovic Nemanja U15 MNE 1669 1 - 0 Lenček-Kranjec Joži U15 SLO 1247 14
8 13 II Širaj Vita U15 SLO 1312 2 1 bye  

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini.   Name sexo Gr FED FIDE EloN Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3   Des 4   Des 5  Rp n w we w-we K elo+/-
1 1 Adrian Leopold U15 FRA 1807 0 Vandoeuvre les Nancy 5,5 27,0 31,0 0,0 24,5 4 1813 7 5,5 5,41 0,09 40 3,6
2 4 II Urbanč Ana w U16 SLO 1694 2035 ŠK Triglav Krško 5,0 27,5 30,5 0,0 22,0 5 1753 7 5 4,38 0,62 40 24,8
3 7 Lazarev Vladislav U15 SLO 1607 1852 ŠK Val - Koper 5,0 24,0 25,0 0,0 18,5 4 1774 7 5 3,33 1,67 40 66,8
4 3 III Širaj Anej U15 SLO 1701 2052 ŠD Vrhnika 4,5 26,5 28,0 0,0 22,0 4 1697 7 4,5 4,28 0,22 40 8,8
5 10 II Štern Urban U15 SLO 1524 1963 ŠD Fram 4,5 23,0 24,5 0,0 17,0 4 1736 7 4,5 2,49 2,01 40 80,4
6 9 Nilsson Kajsa 2002 w U15 SWE 1536 0 Nolereds SK 4,0 23,0 25,5 0,0 15,0 3 1672 7 4 2,73 1,27 40 50,8
7 8 Adrian Louise w U18 FRA 1588 0 Vandoeuvre les Nancy 4,0 23,0 24,0 0,0 15,0 4 1663 7 4 3,21 0,79 40 31,6
8 12 Adrian Lucien U16 FRA 1431 0 Vandoeuvre les Nancy 4,0 22,5 23,5 0,0 15,0 4 1605 7 4 2,49 1,51 40 60,4
9 11 Urbanč Tina w U15 SLO 1509 1934 ŠK Triglav Krško 3,5 19,0 20,0 0,0 10,5 2 1378 6 2,5 3,51 -1,01 40 -40,4
10 5 Vukovic Nemanja U15 MNE 1669 0 SK Mladost-Buducnost, Podgorica 3,5 18,5 19,5 0,0 10,5 2 1324 6 2,5 4,90 -2,40 40 -96,0
11 2 IV Vidmar Klara w U15 SLO 1712 1954 ŠK Komenda 3,0 24,5 27,0 0,0 13,5 1 1420 6 2 4,22 -2,22 40 -88,8
12 6 MK Muha Magdalena w U15 CRO 1618 0 ŠD Sisak, Sisak 3,0 24,0 26,5 0,0 14,0 1 1375 6 2 3,90 -1,90 40 -76,0
13 13 II Širaj Vita w U15 SLO 1312 1815 ŠD Vrhnika 3,0 17,0 18,5 0,0 11,0 1 1404 6 2 1,53 0,47 40 18,8
14 15 Lenček Kranjec Dani U15 SLO 1235 1652 ŠD Radenska - Pomgrad 2,0 20,5 21,5 0,0 8,5 0 1221 6 1 1,36 -0,36 40 -14,4
15 14 Lenček-Kranjec Joži U15 SLO 1247 1583 ŠD Radenska - Pomgrad 1,5 21,5 23,0 0,0 7,0 0 1106 6 0,5 1,26 -0,76 40 -30,4