Gran Prix d'Andorra 2017

Chess tournament overview

Country: Andorra
Tournament date: 2017-07-23 to 2017-07-23
Tournament place: Sala Àgora. Casa Pairal d’Andorra la Vella. Prat de la Creu-Plaça Lidia Armengol (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: Blitz: 5 minutes for game a finish
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Obregon Gutierrez, Joan Antoni - Federació d'Escacs Valls d'Andorra
Main referee: Oiarzabal Iturrioz, Enrique [IA22236937]
Referee: Juberias Segura, Santiago [Id.FA2259826]

Schedule: Gran Prix d'Andorra 2017

Round Date Time
1 2017/07/23 10:00
2 2017/07/23 10:20
3 2017/07/23 10:40
4 2017/07/23 11:00
5 2017/07/23 11:20
6 2017/07/23 11:40
7 2017/07/23 12:00
8 2017/07/23 12:20
9 2017/07/23 12:40

Players registered in Gran Prix d'Andorra 2017

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 GM EDOUARD Romain 0 0 0
2 GM LANDA Konstantin 0 0 0
3 GM RIFF Jean-Noel 0 0 0
4 GM FORCEN ESTEBAN Daniel 0 0 0
5 GM KOGAN Arthur 0 0 0
6 GM GOZZOLI Yannick 0 0 0
7 GM DE LA RIVA AGUADO Oscar 0 0 0
8 IM CASPI Israel 0 0 0
9 GM ZOLER Dan 0 0 0
10 IM LLORENTE ZARO Alfonso 0 0 0
11 IM STEINBERG Nitzan 0 0 0
12 IM ALOMA VIDAL Robert 0 0 0
13 IM BARBOT Pierre 0 0 0
14 IM AKSHAT Khamparia 0 0 0
15 IM LOISEAU Quentin 0 0 0
16 IM KOBO Ori 0 0 0
17 ARJUN Kalyan 0 0 0
18 SHEVELEV Dmitri 0 0 0
19 FM GOMEZ ANADON Daniel 0 0 0
20 FM QUINTIN NAVARRO Alberto 0 0 0
21 LUKE BREZMES Cristofer 0 0 0
22 FM GARCIA PAOLICCHI Raul 0 0 0
23 VIGNESH B. 0 0 0
24 ORTEU CAPDEVILA Max 0 0 0
25 ROMERO PALLARES Daniel 0 0 0
26 BERGSSON Stefan 0 0 0
27 FERNANDEZ LOPEZ Joan 0 0 0
28 ZAMBRANA PETISME Ramiro 0 0 0
29 FERNANDEZ SORIANO Ruben 0 0 0
30 CORTES JURADO Rafael 0 0 0
31 FEDEROVSKI Adi 0 0 0
32 PALACIOS HERRERO Pablo 0 0 0
33 SANTAMARIA BAEZA Adolfo 0 0 0
34 DIAZ MUNOZ Sergi 0 0 0
35 DAN Teodor 0 0 0
36 GUERRA REIG Juan 0 0 0
37 VARDI Shlomit 0 0 0
38 FERNANDEZ QUINTERO Jose Antonio 0 0 0
39 SEVILLANO GARCIA Joaquin 0 0 0
40 REVALIENTE MONTOYA Ciro 0 0 0
41 KRITHIGGA K 0 0 0
42 ELGUEZABAL SELIOUTIN Dario 0 0 0
43 MOSCOSO RODRIGUEZ Joan 0 0 0
44 SOHAM Das 0 0 0
45 HALEGUA Dani 0 0 0
46 AJAY Karthikeyan 0 0 0
47 RIBA REVERT Valenti 0 0 0
48 ESCUR HEREU Joaquim 0 0 0
49 CABALLERO ORTIN Jorge 0 0 0
50 CARABANTES OTAL Laia 0 0 0
51 CABARCOS BAULINA Manuel 0 0 0
52 BELLPUIG MENCOS Gerard 0 0 0
53 WIJNHOFEN Koen 0 0 0
54 HAN Xuqian Ben 0 0 0
55 ROCAMORA MARTORELL Ferran 0 0 0
56 VARA SOLER Luis 0 0 0
57 ACENA GARCIA Juan Vicente 0 0 0
58 PEDRA MARQUINA Joan 0 0 0
59 RAMOS TORRES Daniel 0 0 0
60 PEDRA MARQUINA Alex 0 0 0
61 RIBERA VEGANZONES Serni 0 0 0
62 BENSENY MARTINEZ Guerau 0 0 0
63 KOGAN PLACHKINOVA Carolina 0 0 0
64 MASSOT FERNANDEZ Ian 0 0 0
65 MONTRAVETA JO Laia 0 0 0
66 MONTRAVETA JO Marc 0 0 0
67 MONTRAVETA RODRIGUEZ Jose Maria 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 GM EDOUARD Romain 0 0 0
2 GM LANDA Konstantin 0 0 0
3 GM RIFF Jean-Noel 0 0 0
4 GM FORCEN ESTEBAN Daniel 0 0 0
5 GM KOGAN Arthur 0 0 0
6 GM GOZZOLI Yannick 0 0 0
7 GM DE LA RIVA AGUADO Oscar 0 0 0
8 IM CASPI Israel 0 0 0
9 GM ZOLER Dan 0 0 0
10 IM LLORENTE ZARO Alfonso 0 0 0
11 IM STEINBERG Nitzan 0 0 0
12 IM ALOMA VIDAL Robert 0 0 0
13 IM BARBOT Pierre 0 0 0
14 IM AKSHAT Khamparia 0 0 0
15 IM LOISEAU Quentin 0 0 0
16 IM KOBO Ori 0 0 0
17 ARJUN Kalyan 0 0 0
18 SHEVELEV Dmitri 0 0 0
19 FM GOMEZ ANADON Daniel 0 0 0
20 FM QUINTIN NAVARRO Alberto 0 0 0
21 LUKE BREZMES Cristofer 0 0 0
22 FM GARCIA PAOLICCHI Raul 0 0 0
23 VIGNESH B. 0 0 0
24 ORTEU CAPDEVILA Max 0 0 0
25 ROMERO PALLARES Daniel 0 0 0
26 BERGSSON Stefan 0 0 0
27 FERNANDEZ LOPEZ Joan 0 0 0
28 ZAMBRANA PETISME Ramiro 0 0 0
29 FERNANDEZ SORIANO Ruben 0 0 0
30 CORTES JURADO Rafael 0 0 0
31 FEDEROVSKI Adi 0 0 0
32 PALACIOS HERRERO Pablo 0 0 0
33 SANTAMARIA BAEZA Adolfo 0 0 0
34 DIAZ MUNOZ Sergi 0 0 0
35 DAN Teodor 0 0 0
36 GUERRA REIG Juan 0 0 0
37 VARDI Shlomit 0 0 0
38 FERNANDEZ QUINTERO Jose Antonio 0 0 0
39 SEVILLANO GARCIA Joaquin 0 0 0
40 REVALIENTE MONTOYA Ciro 0 0 0
41 KRITHIGGA K 0 0 0
42 ELGUEZABAL SELIOUTIN Dario 0 0 0
43 MOSCOSO RODRIGUEZ Joan 0 0 0
44 SOHAM Das 0 0 0
45 HALEGUA Dani 0 0 0
46 AJAY Karthikeyan 0 0 0
47 RIBA REVERT Valenti 0 0 0
48 ESCUR HEREU Joaquim 0 0 0
49 CABALLERO ORTIN Jorge 0 0 0
50 CARABANTES OTAL Laia 0 0 0
51 CABARCOS BAULINA Manuel 0 0 0
52 BELLPUIG MENCOS Gerard 0 0 0
53 WIJNHOFEN Koen 0 0 0
54 HAN Xuqian Ben 0 0 0
55 ROCAMORA MARTORELL Ferran 0 0 0
56 VARA SOLER Luis 0 0 0
57 ACENA GARCIA Juan Vicente 0 0 0
58 PEDRA MARQUINA Joan 0 0 0
59 RAMOS TORRES Daniel 0 0 0
60 PEDRA MARQUINA Alex 0 0 0
61 RIBERA VEGANZONES Serni 0 0 0
62 BENSENY MARTINEZ Guerau 0 0 0
63 KOGAN PLACHKINOVA Carolina 0 0 0
64 MASSOT FERNANDEZ Ian 0 0 0
65 MONTRAVETA JO Laia 0 0 0
66 MONTRAVETA JO Marc 0 0 0
67 MONTRAVETA RODRIGUEZ Jose Maria 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No.   Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 GM EDOUARD Romain 633429 FRA 2602
2 GM LANDA Konstantin 4101685 RUS 2545
3 GM RIFF Jean-Noel 611190 FRA 2537
4 GM FORCEN ESTEBAN Daniel 2288230 ESP 2534
5 GM KOGAN Arthur 2800802 ISR 2531
6 GM GOZZOLI Yannick 616915 FRA 2514
7 GM DE LA RIVA AGUADO Oscar 6900224 AND 2497
8 IM CASPI Israel 2807394 ISR 2492
9 GM ZOLER Dan 2800705 ISR 2485
10 IM LLORENTE ZARO Alfonso 2254131 ESP 2464
11 IM STEINBERG Nitzan 2801795 ISR 2427
12 IM ALOMA VIDAL Robert 2260409 AND 2423
13 IM BARBOT Pierre 663727 FRA 2404
14 IM AKSHAT Khamparia 5016541 IND 2381
15 IM LOISEAU Quentin 665274 FRA 2374
16 IM KOBO Ori 2812320 ISR 2368
17 ARJUN Kalyan 35018701 IND 2310
18 SHEVELEV Dmitri 2802627 ISR 2283
19 FM GOMEZ ANADON Daniel 2218151 ESP 2230
20 FM QUINTIN NAVARRO Alberto 2292688 ESP 2203
21 LUKE BREZMES Cristofer 2274477 AND 2167
22 FM GARCIA PAOLICCHI Raul 6900020 AND 2136
23 VIGNESH B. 5073600 IND 2124
24 ORTEU CAPDEVILA Max 32075359 ESP 2099
25 ROMERO PALLARES Daniel 32025637 ESP 2099
26 BERGSSON Stefan 2301393 ISL 2080
27 FERNANDEZ LOPEZ Joan 6900348 AND 2063
28 ZAMBRANA PETISME Ramiro 22217630 ESP 2059
29 FERNANDEZ SORIANO Ruben 2292890 ESP 2049
30 CORTES JURADO Rafael 2220270 ESP 2047
31 FEDEROVSKI Adi 2813777 ISR 1998
32 PALACIOS HERRERO Pablo 22262288 ESP 1996
33 SANTAMARIA BAEZA Adolfo 22230327 ESP 1974
34 DIAZ MUNOZ Sergi 2270692 ESP 1970
35 DAN Teodor 24531200 ESP 1962
36 GUERRA REIG Juan 2224801 AND 1958
37 VARDI Shlomit 2801442 ISR 1908
38 FERNANDEZ QUINTERO Jose Antonio 2273616 ESP 1900
39 SEVILLANO GARCIA Joaquin 2211068 ESP 1891
40 REVALIENTE MONTOYA Ciro 24538442 ESP 1783
41 KRITHIGGA K 25013505 IND 1765
42 ELGUEZABAL SELIOUTIN Dario 32010052 ESP 1761
43 MOSCOSO RODRIGUEZ Joan 6900100 AND 1680
44 SOHAM Das 35026763 IND 1672
45 HALEGUA Dani 36092398 FRA 1630
46 AJAY Karthikeyan 35011685 IND 1621
47 RIBA REVERT Valenti 6900364 AND 1617
48 ESCUR HEREU Joaquim 2293730 ESP 1612
49 CABALLERO ORTIN Jorge 22216260 ESP 1576
50 CARABANTES OTAL Laia 24530905 ESP 1535
51 CABARCOS BAULINA Manuel 6901166 AND 1533
52 BELLPUIG MENCOS Gerard 24590266 ESP 1514
53 WIJNHOFEN Koen 45130582 FRA 1482
54 HAN Xuqian Ben 6004180 HKG 1456
55 ROCAMORA MARTORELL Ferran 54524130 ESP 1387
56 VARA SOLER Luis 24560936 ESP 1324
57 ACENA GARCIA Juan Vicente 24545236 ESP 1318
58 PEDRA MARQUINA Joan 24583871 ESP 1270
59 RAMOS TORRES Daniel 6901077 AND 1224
60 PEDRA MARQUINA Alex 24583863 ESP 1177
61 RIBERA VEGANZONES Serni 6900860 AND 1169
62 BENSENY MARTINEZ Guerau 24597481 ESP 0
63 KOGAN PLACHKINOVA Carolina 24544060 ESP 0
64 MASSOT FERNANDEZ Ian 54522137 ESP 0
65 MONTRAVETA JO Laia 6901298 AND 0
66 MONTRAVETA JO Marc 6901301 AND 0
67 MONTRAVETA RODRIGUEZ Jose Maria 6901344 AND 0

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 34 DIAZ MUNOZ Sergi 1970 0 0 - 1 0 GM EDOUARD Romain 2602 1
2 3 GM RIFF Jean-Noel 2537 0 1 - 0 0 DAN Teodor 1962 35
3 36 GUERRA REIG Juan 1958 0 - - + 0 GM FORCEN ESTEBAN Daniel 2534 4
4 5 GM KOGAN Arthur 2531 0 1 - 0 0 VARDI Shlomit 1908 37
5 38 FERNANDEZ QUINTERO Jose Antonio 1900 0 0 - 1 0 GM GOZZOLI Yannick 2514 6
6 7 GM DE LA RIVA AGUADO Oscar 2497 0 1 - 0 0 SEVILLANO GARCIA Joaquin 1891 39
7 40 REVALIENTE MONTOYA Ciro 1783 0 0 - 1 0 IM CASPI Israel 2492 8
8 9 GM ZOLER Dan 2485 0 1 - 0 0 KRITHIGGA K 1765 41
9 42 ELGUEZABAL SELIOUTIN Dario 1761 0 0 - 1 0 IM LLORENTE ZARO Alfonso 2464 10
10 11 IM STEINBERG Nitzan 2427 0 1 - 0 0 MOSCOSO RODRIGUEZ Joan 1680 43
11 44 SOHAM Das 1672 0 - - + 0 IM ALOMA VIDAL Robert 2423 12
12 13 IM BARBOT Pierre 2404 0 1 - 0 0 HALEGUA Dani 1630 45
13 46 AJAY Karthikeyan 1621 0 1 - 0 0 IM AKSHAT Khamparia 2381 14
14 15 IM LOISEAU Quentin 2374 0 1 - 0 0 RIBA REVERT Valenti 1617 47
15 48 ESCUR HEREU Joaquim 1612 0 0 - 1 0 IM KOBO Ori 2368 16
16 17 ARJUN Kalyan 2310 0 1 - 0 0 CABALLERO ORTIN Jorge 1576 49
17 50 CARABANTES OTAL Laia 1535 0 0 - 1 0 SHEVELEV Dmitri 2283 18
18 19 FM GOMEZ ANADON Daniel 2230 0 ½ - ½ 0 CABARCOS BAULINA Manuel 1533 51
19 52 BELLPUIG MENCOS Gerard 1514 0 0 - 1 0 FM QUINTIN NAVARRO Alberto 2203 20
20 21 LUKE BREZMES Cristofer 2167 0 1 - 0 0 WIJNHOFEN Koen 1482 53
21 54 HAN Xuqian Ben 1456 0 - - + 0 FM GARCIA PAOLICCHI Raul 2136 22
22 23 VIGNESH B. 2124 0 1 - 0 0 ROCAMORA MARTORELL Ferran 1387 55
23 56 VARA SOLER Luis 1324 0 0 - 1 0 ORTEU CAPDEVILA Max 2099 24
24 25 ROMERO PALLARES Daniel 2099 0 1 - 0 0 ACENA GARCIA Juan Vicente 1318 57
25 58 PEDRA MARQUINA Joan 1270 0 0 - 1 0 BERGSSON Stefan 2080 26
26 27 FERNANDEZ LOPEZ Joan 2063 0 1 - 0 0 PEDRA MARQUINA Alex 1177 60
27 61 RIBERA VEGANZONES Serni 1169 0 0 - 1 0 ZAMBRANA PETISME Ramiro 2059 28
28 29 FERNANDEZ SORIANO Ruben 2049 0 1 - 0 0 BENSENY MARTINEZ Guerau 0 62
29 63 KOGAN PLACHKINOVA Carolina 0 0 0 - 1 0 CORTES JURADO Rafael 2047 30
30 31 FEDEROVSKI Adi 1998 0 1 - 0 0 MASSOT FERNANDEZ Ian 0 64
31 65 MONTRAVETA JO Laia 0 0 0 - 1 0 PALACIOS HERRERO Pablo 1996 32
32 33 SANTAMARIA BAEZA Adolfo 1974 0 - - + 0 MONTRAVETA JO Marc 0 66
33 67 MONTRAVETA RODRIGUEZ Jose Maria 0 0 1 bye
34 2 GM LANDA Konstantin 2545 0 0 not paired
35 59 RAMOS TORRES Daniel 1224 0 0 not paired

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 GM EDOUARD Romain 2602 1 1 - 0 1 LUKE BREZMES Cristofer 2167 21
2 20 FM QUINTIN NAVARRO Alberto 2203 1 ½ - ½ 1 GM RIFF Jean-Noel 2537 3
3 4 GM FORCEN ESTEBAN Daniel 2534 1 1 - 0 1 FM GARCIA PAOLICCHI Raul 2136 22
4 24 ORTEU CAPDEVILA Max 2099 1 0 - 1 1 GM KOGAN Arthur 2531 5
5 6 GM GOZZOLI Yannick 2514 1 1 - 0 1 VIGNESH B. 2124 23
6 26 BERGSSON Stefan 2080 1 0 - 1 1 GM DE LA RIVA AGUADO Oscar 2497 7
7 8 IM CASPI Israel 2492 1 1 - 0 1 ROMERO PALLARES Daniel 2099 25
8 28 ZAMBRANA PETISME Ramiro 2059 1 0 - 1 1 GM ZOLER Dan 2485 9
9 10 IM LLORENTE ZARO Alfonso 2464 1 1 - 0 1 FERNANDEZ LOPEZ Joan 2063 27
10 30 CORTES JURADO Rafael 2047 1 0 - 1 1 IM STEINBERG Nitzan 2427 11
11 12 IM ALOMA VIDAL Robert 2423 1 1 - 0 1 FERNANDEZ SORIANO Ruben 2049 29
12 32 PALACIOS HERRERO Pablo 1996 1 0 - 1 1 IM BARBOT Pierre 2404 13
13 66 MONTRAVETA JO Marc 0 1 0 - 1 1 IM LOISEAU Quentin 2374 15
14 16 IM KOBO Ori 2368 1 1 - 0 1 FEDEROVSKI Adi 1998 31
15 67 MONTRAVETA RODRIGUEZ Jose Maria 0 1 0 - 1 1 ARJUN Kalyan 2310 17
16 18 SHEVELEV Dmitri 2283 1 1 - 0 1 AJAY Karthikeyan 1621 46
17 14 IM AKSHAT Khamparia 2381 0 1 - 0 ½ FM GOMEZ ANADON Daniel 2230 19
18 51 CABARCOS BAULINA Manuel 1533 ½ 0 - 1 0 DIAZ MUNOZ Sergi 1970 34
19 35 DAN Teodor 1962 0 1 - 0 0 BELLPUIG MENCOS Gerard 1514 52
20 53 WIJNHOFEN Koen 1482 0 0 - 1 0 GUERRA REIG Juan 1958 36
21 37 VARDI Shlomit 1908 0 1 - 0 0 VARA SOLER Luis 1324 56
22 55 ROCAMORA MARTORELL Ferran 1387 0 0 - 1 0 FERNANDEZ QUINTERO Jose Antonio 1900 38
23 39 SEVILLANO GARCIA Joaquin 1891 0 1 - 0 0 PEDRA MARQUINA Joan 1270 58
24 57 ACENA GARCIA Juan Vicente 1318 0 0 - 1 0 REVALIENTE MONTOYA Ciro 1783 40
25 41 KRITHIGGA K 1765 0 1 - 0 0 RIBERA VEGANZONES Serni 1169 61
26 60 PEDRA MARQUINA Alex 1177 0 0 - 1 0 ELGUEZABAL SELIOUTIN Dario 1761 42
27 43 MOSCOSO RODRIGUEZ Joan 1680 0 1 - 0 0 KOGAN PLACHKINOVA Carolina 0 63
28 45 HALEGUA Dani 1630 0 1 - 0 0 MONTRAVETA JO Laia 0 65
29 47 RIBA REVERT Valenti 1617 0 0 - 1 0 GM LANDA Konstantin 2545 2
30 62 BENSENY MARTINEZ Guerau 0 0 1 - 0 0 ESCUR HEREU Joaquim 1612 48
31 49 CABALLERO ORTIN Jorge 1576 0 1 - 0 0 RAMOS TORRES Daniel 1224 59
32 64 MASSOT FERNANDEZ Ian 0 0 0 - 1 0 CARABANTES OTAL Laia 1535 50
33 33 SANTAMARIA BAEZA Adolfo 1974 0 0 not paired
34 44 SOHAM Das 1672 0 0 not paired
35 54 HAN Xuqian Ben 1456 0 0 not paired

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 11 IM STEINBERG Nitzan 2427 2 0 - 1 2 GM EDOUARD Romain 2602 1
2 13 IM BARBOT Pierre 2404 2 1 - 0 2 GM FORCEN ESTEBAN Daniel 2534 4
3 5 GM KOGAN Arthur 2531 2 1 - 0 2 IM LLORENTE ZARO Alfonso 2464 10
4 15 IM LOISEAU Quentin 2374 2 0 - 1 2 GM GOZZOLI Yannick 2514 6
5 7 GM DE LA RIVA AGUADO Oscar 2497 2 ½ - ½ 2 IM ALOMA VIDAL Robert 2423 12
6 17 ARJUN Kalyan 2310 2 ½ - ½ 2 IM CASPI Israel 2492 8
7 9 GM ZOLER Dan 2485 2 1 - 0 2 IM KOBO Ori 2368 16
8 3 GM RIFF Jean-Noel 2537 1 - 0 2 SHEVELEV Dmitri 2283 18
9 21 LUKE BREZMES Cristofer 2167 1 0 - 1 FM QUINTIN NAVARRO Alberto 2203 20
10 37 VARDI Shlomit 1908 1 0 - 1 1 IM AKSHAT Khamparia 2381 14
11 22 FM GARCIA PAOLICCHI Raul 2136 1 1 - 0 1 SEVILLANO GARCIA Joaquin 1891 39
12 23 VIGNESH B. 2124 1 1 - 0 1 KRITHIGGA K 1765 41
13 38 FERNANDEZ QUINTERO Jose Antonio 1900 1 0 - 1 1 ORTEU CAPDEVILA Max 2099 24
14 25 ROMERO PALLARES Daniel 2099 1 1 - 0 1 MOSCOSO RODRIGUEZ Joan 1680 43
15 40 REVALIENTE MONTOYA Ciro 1783 1 0 - 1 1 BERGSSON Stefan 2080 26
16 27 FERNANDEZ LOPEZ Joan 2063 1 1 - 0 1 HALEGUA Dani 1630 45
17 42 ELGUEZABAL SELIOUTIN Dario 1761 1 0 - 1 1 ZAMBRANA PETISME Ramiro 2059 28
18 29 FERNANDEZ SORIANO Ruben 2049 1 1 - 0 1 CABALLERO ORTIN Jorge 1576 49
19 46 AJAY Karthikeyan 1621 1 1 - 0 1 CORTES JURADO Rafael 2047 30
20 31 FEDEROVSKI Adi 1998 1 1 - 0 1 BENSENY MARTINEZ Guerau 0 62
21 50 CARABANTES OTAL Laia 1535 1 0 - 1 1 PALACIOS HERRERO Pablo 1996 32
22 34 DIAZ MUNOZ Sergi 1970 1 1 - 0 1 MONTRAVETA JO Marc 0 66
23 2 GM LANDA Konstantin 2545 1 1 - 0 1 DAN Teodor 1962 35
24 36 GUERRA REIG Juan 1958 1 1 - 0 1 MONTRAVETA RODRIGUEZ Jose Maria 0 67
25 19 FM GOMEZ ANADON Daniel 2230 ½ 1 - 0 0 RIBA REVERT Valenti 1617 47
26 48 ESCUR HEREU Joaquim 1612 0 0 - 1 ½ CABARCOS BAULINA Manuel 1533 51
27 52 BELLPUIG MENCOS Gerard 1514 0 1 - 0 0 PEDRA MARQUINA Alex 1177 60
28 61 RIBERA VEGANZONES Serni 1169 0 1 - 0 0 WIJNHOFEN Koen 1482 53
29 63 KOGAN PLACHKINOVA Carolina 0 0 0 - 1 0 ROCAMORA MARTORELL Ferran 1387 55
30 56 VARA SOLER Luis 1324 0 1 - 0 0 MASSOT FERNANDEZ Ian 0 64
31 65 MONTRAVETA JO Laia 0 0 0 - 1 0 ACENA GARCIA Juan Vicente 1318 57
32 59 RAMOS TORRES Daniel 1224 0 0 - 1 0 PEDRA MARQUINA Joan 1270 58
33 33 SANTAMARIA BAEZA Adolfo 1974 0 0 not paired
34 44 SOHAM Das 1672 0 0 not paired
35 54 HAN Xuqian Ben 1456 0 0 not paired

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 GM EDOUARD Romain 2602 3 0 - 1 3 GM ZOLER Dan 2485 9
2 6 GM GOZZOLI Yannick 2514 3 ½ - ½ 3 GM KOGAN Arthur 2531 5
3 8 IM CASPI Israel 2492 0 - 1 3 IM BARBOT Pierre 2404 13
4 12 IM ALOMA VIDAL Robert 2423 0 - 1 GM RIFF Jean-Noel 2537 3
5 20 FM QUINTIN NAVARRO Alberto 2203 1 - 0 GM DE LA RIVA AGUADO Oscar 2497 7
6 2 GM LANDA Konstantin 2545 2 ½ - ½ ARJUN Kalyan 2310 17
7 4 GM FORCEN ESTEBAN Daniel 2534 2 1 - 0 2 ROMERO PALLARES Daniel 2099 25
8 10 IM LLORENTE ZARO Alfonso 2464 2 1 - 0 2 FERNANDEZ SORIANO Ruben 2049 29
9 26 BERGSSON Stefan 2080 2 0 - 1 2 IM STEINBERG Nitzan 2427 11
10 14 IM AKSHAT Khamparia 2381 2 1 - 0 2 FERNANDEZ LOPEZ Joan 2063 27
11 28 ZAMBRANA PETISME Ramiro 2059 2 0 - 1 2 IM LOISEAU Quentin 2374 15
12 16 IM KOBO Ori 2368 2 1 - 0 2 DIAZ MUNOZ Sergi 1970 34
13 18 SHEVELEV Dmitri 2283 2 1 - 0 2 FEDEROVSKI Adi 1998 31
14 32 PALACIOS HERRERO Pablo 1996 2 1 - 0 2 FM GARCIA PAOLICCHI Raul 2136 22
15 36 GUERRA REIG Juan 1958 2 0 - 1 2 VIGNESH B. 2124 23
16 24 ORTEU CAPDEVILA Max 2099 2 1 - 0 2 AJAY Karthikeyan 1621 46
17 30 CORTES JURADO Rafael 2047 1 0 - 1 FM GOMEZ ANADON Daniel 2230 19
18 51 CABARCOS BAULINA Manuel 1533 0 - 1 1 VARDI Shlomit 1908 37
19 55 ROCAMORA MARTORELL Ferran 1387 1 0 - 1 1 LUKE BREZMES Cristofer 2167 21
20 35 DAN Teodor 1962 1 1 - 0 1 CARABANTES OTAL Laia 1535 50
21 57 ACENA GARCIA Juan Vicente 1318 1 0 - 1 1 FERNANDEZ QUINTERO Jose Antonio 1900 38
22 39 SEVILLANO GARCIA Joaquin 1891 1 1 - 0 1 BELLPUIG MENCOS Gerard 1514 52
23 58 PEDRA MARQUINA Joan 1270 1 0 - 1 1 REVALIENTE MONTOYA Ciro 1783 40
24 41 KRITHIGGA K 1765 1 ½ - ½ 1 VARA SOLER Luis 1324 56
25 62 BENSENY MARTINEZ Guerau 0 1 0 - 1 1 ELGUEZABAL SELIOUTIN Dario 1761 42
26 43 MOSCOSO RODRIGUEZ Joan 1680 1 1 - 0 1 RIBERA VEGANZONES Serni 1169 61
27 45 HALEGUA Dani 1630 1 1 - 0 1 MONTRAVETA JO Marc 0 66
28 49 CABALLERO ORTIN Jorge 1576 1 ½ - ½ 1 MONTRAVETA RODRIGUEZ Jose Maria 0 67
29 47 RIBA REVERT Valenti 1617 0 1 - 0 0 KOGAN PLACHKINOVA Carolina 0 63
30 60 PEDRA MARQUINA Alex 1177 0 ½ - ½ 0 ESCUR HEREU Joaquim 1612 48
31 53 WIJNHOFEN Koen 1482 0 1 - 0 0 MONTRAVETA JO Laia 0 65
32 64 MASSOT FERNANDEZ Ian 0 0 1 - 0 0 RAMOS TORRES Daniel 1224 59
33 33 SANTAMARIA BAEZA Adolfo 1974 0 0 not paired
34 44 SOHAM Das 1672 0 0 not paired
35 54 HAN Xuqian Ben 1456 0 0 not paired

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 9 GM ZOLER Dan 2485 4 ½ - ½ 4 IM BARBOT Pierre 2404 13
2 3 GM RIFF Jean-Noel 2537 ½ - ½ GM GOZZOLI Yannick 2514 6
3 5 GM KOGAN Arthur 2531 0 - 1 FM QUINTIN NAVARRO Alberto 2203 20
4 16 IM KOBO Ori 2368 3 0 - 1 3 GM EDOUARD Romain 2602 1
5 17 ARJUN Kalyan 2310 3 0 - 1 3 GM FORCEN ESTEBAN Daniel 2534 4
6 18 SHEVELEV Dmitri 2283 3 0 - 1 3 IM LLORENTE ZARO Alfonso 2464 10
7 11 IM STEINBERG Nitzan 2427 3 1 - 0 3 ORTEU CAPDEVILA Max 2099 24
8 23 VIGNESH B. 2124 3 1 - 0 3 IM AKSHAT Khamparia 2381 14
9 15 IM LOISEAU Quentin 2374 3 1 - 0 3 PALACIOS HERRERO Pablo 1996 32
10 19 FM GOMEZ ANADON Daniel 2230 1 - 0 GM LANDA Konstantin 2545 2
11 7 GM DE LA RIVA AGUADO Oscar 2497 0 - 1 IM CASPI Israel 2492 8
12 22 FM GARCIA PAOLICCHI Raul 2136 2 0 - 1 IM ALOMA VIDAL Robert 2423 12
13 21 LUKE BREZMES Cristofer 2167 2 1 - 0 2 GUERRA REIG Juan 1958 36
14 25 ROMERO PALLARES Daniel 2099 2 1 - 0 2 VARDI Shlomit 1908 37
15 38 FERNANDEZ QUINTERO Jose Antonio 1900 2 0 - 1 2 BERGSSON Stefan 2080 26
16 27 FERNANDEZ LOPEZ Joan 2063 2 1 - 0 2 SEVILLANO GARCIA Joaquin 1891 39
17 40 REVALIENTE MONTOYA Ciro 1783 2 0 - 1 2 ZAMBRANA PETISME Ramiro 2059 28
18 29 FERNANDEZ SORIANO Ruben 2049 2 0 - 1 2 ELGUEZABAL SELIOUTIN Dario 1761 42
19 31 FEDEROVSKI Adi 1998 2 1 - 0 2 MOSCOSO RODRIGUEZ Joan 1680 43
20 34 DIAZ MUNOZ Sergi 1970 2 1 - 0 2 HALEGUA Dani 1630 45
21 46 AJAY Karthikeyan 1621 2 0 - 1 2 DAN Teodor 1962 35
22 67 MONTRAVETA RODRIGUEZ Jose Maria 0 0 - 1 KRITHIGGA K 1765 41
23 56 VARA SOLER Luis 1324 1 - 0 CABARCOS BAULINA Manuel 1533 51
24 50 CARABANTES OTAL Laia 1535 1 0 - 1 CABALLERO ORTIN Jorge 1576 49
25 57 ACENA GARCIA Juan Vicente 1318 1 0 - 1 1 CORTES JURADO Rafael 2047 30
26 58 PEDRA MARQUINA Joan 1270 1 0 - 1 1 RIBA REVERT Valenti 1617 47
27 52 BELLPUIG MENCOS Gerard 1514 1 1 - 0 1 BENSENY MARTINEZ Guerau 0 62
28 66 MONTRAVETA JO Marc 0 1 0 - 1 1 WIJNHOFEN Koen 1482 53
29 61 RIBERA VEGANZONES Serni 1169 1 0 - 1 1 ROCAMORA MARTORELL Ferran 1387 55
30 48 ESCUR HEREU Joaquim 1612 ½ 1 - 0 1 MASSOT FERNANDEZ Ian 0 64
31 59 RAMOS TORRES Daniel 1224 0 0 - 1 ½ PEDRA MARQUINA Alex 1177 60
32 63 KOGAN PLACHKINOVA Carolina 0 0 1 - 0 0 MONTRAVETA JO Laia 0 65
33 33 SANTAMARIA BAEZA Adolfo 1974 0 0 not paired
34 44 SOHAM Das 1672 0 0 not paired
35 54 HAN Xuqian Ben 1456 0 0 not paired

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 20 FM QUINTIN NAVARRO Alberto 2203 0 - 1 GM ZOLER Dan 2485 9
2 13 IM BARBOT Pierre 2404 ½ - ½ 4 GM RIFF Jean-Noel 2537 3
3 1 GM EDOUARD Romain 2602 4 ½ - ½ 4 IM LOISEAU Quentin 2374 15
4 4 GM FORCEN ESTEBAN Daniel 2534 4 1 - 0 4 VIGNESH B. 2124 23
5 6 GM GOZZOLI Yannick 2514 4 1 - 0 4 IM STEINBERG Nitzan 2427 11
6 10 IM LLORENTE ZARO Alfonso 2464 4 1 - 0 FM GOMEZ ANADON Daniel 2230 19
7 12 IM ALOMA VIDAL Robert 2423 0 - 1 GM KOGAN Arthur 2531 5
8 8 IM CASPI Israel 2492 0 - 1 3 IM KOBO Ori 2368 16
9 14 IM AKSHAT Khamparia 2381 3 1 - 0 3 FEDEROVSKI Adi 1998 31
10 28 ZAMBRANA PETISME Ramiro 2059 3 0 - 1 3 ARJUN Kalyan 2310 17
11 32 PALACIOS HERRERO Pablo 1996 3 0 - 1 3 SHEVELEV Dmitri 2283 18
12 35 DAN Teodor 1962 3 0 - 1 3 LUKE BREZMES Cristofer 2167 21
13 24 ORTEU CAPDEVILA Max 2099 3 1 - 0 3 FERNANDEZ LOPEZ Joan 2063 27
14 42 ELGUEZABAL SELIOUTIN Dario 1761 3 0 - 1 3 ROMERO PALLARES Daniel 2099 25
15 26 BERGSSON Stefan 2080 3 1 - 0 3 DIAZ MUNOZ Sergi 1970 34
16 41 KRITHIGGA K 1765 0 - 1 GM DE LA RIVA AGUADO Oscar 2497 7
17 49 CABALLERO ORTIN Jorge 1576 0 - 1 VARA SOLER Luis 1324 56
18 43 MOSCOSO RODRIGUEZ Joan 1680 2 0 - 1 2 FM GARCIA PAOLICCHI Raul 2136 22
19 45 HALEGUA Dani 1630 2 0 - 1 2 FERNANDEZ SORIANO Ruben 2049 29
20 30 CORTES JURADO Rafael 2047 2 1 - 0 2 REVALIENTE MONTOYA Ciro 1783 40
21 47 RIBA REVERT Valenti 1617 2 0 - 1 2 GUERRA REIG Juan 1958 36
22 37 VARDI Shlomit 1908 2 1 - 0 2 BELLPUIG MENCOS Gerard 1514 52
23 53 WIJNHOFEN Koen 1482 2 0 - 1 2 FERNANDEZ QUINTERO Jose Antonio 1900 38
24 39 SEVILLANO GARCIA Joaquin 1891 2 0 - 1 2 AJAY Karthikeyan 1621 46
25 55 ROCAMORA MARTORELL Ferran 1387 2 1 - 0 ESCUR HEREU Joaquim 1612 48
26 60 PEDRA MARQUINA Alex 1177 0 - 1 MONTRAVETA RODRIGUEZ Jose Maria 0 67
27 51 CABARCOS BAULINA Manuel 1533 0 - 1 1 ACENA GARCIA Juan Vicente 1318 57
28 62 BENSENY MARTINEZ Guerau 0 1 0 - 1 1 CARABANTES OTAL Laia 1535 50
29 64 MASSOT FERNANDEZ Ian 0 1 1 - 0 1 PEDRA MARQUINA Joan 1270 58
30 66 MONTRAVETA JO Marc 0 1 1 - 0 1 RIBERA VEGANZONES Serni 1169 61
31 59 RAMOS TORRES Daniel 1224 0 0 - 1 1 KOGAN PLACHKINOVA Carolina 0 63
32 65 MONTRAVETA JO Laia 0 0 1 bye
33 2 GM LANDA Konstantin 2545 0 not paired
34 33 SANTAMARIA BAEZA Adolfo 1974 0 0 not paired
35 44 SOHAM Das 1672 0 0 not paired
36 54 HAN Xuqian Ben 1456 0 0 not paired

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 9 GM ZOLER Dan 2485 0 - 1 5 GM FORCEN ESTEBAN Daniel 2534 4
2 13 IM BARBOT Pierre 2404 5 ½ - ½ 5 IM LLORENTE ZARO Alfonso 2464 10
3 1 GM EDOUARD Romain 2602 0 - 1 5 GM GOZZOLI Yannick 2514 6
4 3 GM RIFF Jean-Noel 2537 0 - 1 GM KOGAN Arthur 2531 5
5 15 IM LOISEAU Quentin 2374 1 - 0 FM QUINTIN NAVARRO Alberto 2203 20
6 11 IM STEINBERG Nitzan 2427 4 1 - 0 4 LUKE BREZMES Cristofer 2167 21
7 25 ROMERO PALLARES Daniel 2099 4 1 - 0 4 IM AKSHAT Khamparia 2381 14
8 23 VIGNESH B. 2124 4 0 - 1 4 IM KOBO Ori 2368 16
9 17 ARJUN Kalyan 2310 4 0 - 1 4 ORTEU CAPDEVILA Max 2099 24
10 18 SHEVELEV Dmitri 2283 4 0 - 1 4 BERGSSON Stefan 2080 26
11 19 FM GOMEZ ANADON Daniel 2230 0 - 1 IM CASPI Israel 2492 8
12 56 VARA SOLER Luis 1324 0 - 1 IM ALOMA VIDAL Robert 2423 12
13 7 GM DE LA RIVA AGUADO Oscar 2497 1 - 0 3 FERNANDEZ LOPEZ Joan 2063 27
14 22 FM GARCIA PAOLICCHI Raul 2136 3 ½ - ½ 3 DAN Teodor 1962 35
15 36 GUERRA REIG Juan 1958 3 0 - 1 3 ZAMBRANA PETISME Ramiro 2059 28
16 29 FERNANDEZ SORIANO Ruben 2049 3 1 - 0 3 VARDI Shlomit 1908 37
17 38 FERNANDEZ QUINTERO Jose Antonio 1900 3 0 - 1 3 CORTES JURADO Rafael 2047 30
18 31 FEDEROVSKI Adi 1998 3 0 - 1 3 ELGUEZABAL SELIOUTIN Dario 1761 42
19 46 AJAY Karthikeyan 1621 3 1 - 0 3 PALACIOS HERRERO Pablo 1996 32
20 34 DIAZ MUNOZ Sergi 1970 3 1 - 0 3 ROCAMORA MARTORELL Ferran 1387 55
21 49 CABALLERO ORTIN Jorge 1576 0 - 1 KRITHIGGA K 1765 41
22 67 MONTRAVETA RODRIGUEZ Jose Maria 0 ½ - ½ 2 SEVILLANO GARCIA Joaquin 1891 39
23 40 REVALIENTE MONTOYA Ciro 1783 2 1 - 0 2 MASSOT FERNANDEZ Ian 0 64
24 52 BELLPUIG MENCOS Gerard 1514 2 1 - 0 2 MOSCOSO RODRIGUEZ Joan 1680 43
25 63 KOGAN PLACHKINOVA Carolina 0 2 0 - 1 2 HALEGUA Dani 1630 45
26 57 ACENA GARCIA Juan Vicente 1318 2 0 - 1 2 RIBA REVERT Valenti 1617 47
27 50 CARABANTES OTAL Laia 1535 2 0 - 1 2 WIJNHOFEN Koen 1482 53
28 48 ESCUR HEREU Joaquim 1612 1 - 0 2 MONTRAVETA JO Marc 0 66
29 60 PEDRA MARQUINA Alex 1177 0 - 1 CABARCOS BAULINA Manuel 1533 51
30 58 PEDRA MARQUINA Joan 1270 1 1 - 0 1 BENSENY MARTINEZ Guerau 0 62
31 65 MONTRAVETA JO Laia 0 1 0 - 1 1 RIBERA VEGANZONES Serni 1169 61
32 59 RAMOS TORRES Daniel 1224 0 1 bye
33 2 GM LANDA Konstantin 2545 0 not paired
34 33 SANTAMARIA BAEZA Adolfo 1974 0 0 not paired
35 44 SOHAM Das 1672 0 0 not paired
36 54 HAN Xuqian Ben 1456 0 0 not paired

Round 8

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 6 GM GOZZOLI Yannick 2514 6 1 - 0 6 GM FORCEN ESTEBAN Daniel 2534 4
2 5 GM KOGAN Arthur 2531 1 - 0 IM BARBOT Pierre 2404 13
3 10 IM LLORENTE ZARO Alfonso 2464 1 - 0 GM ZOLER Dan 2485 9
4 24 ORTEU CAPDEVILA Max 2099 5 0 - 1 IM LOISEAU Quentin 2374 15
5 16 IM KOBO Ori 2368 5 0 - 1 5 IM STEINBERG Nitzan 2427 11
6 26 BERGSSON Stefan 2080 5 0 - 1 5 ROMERO PALLARES Daniel 2099 25
7 20 FM QUINTIN NAVARRO Alberto 2203 0 - 1 GM EDOUARD Romain 2602 1
8 7 GM DE LA RIVA AGUADO Oscar 2497 1 - 0 GM RIFF Jean-Noel 2537 3
9 8 IM CASPI Israel 2492 1 - 0 IM ALOMA VIDAL Robert 2423 12
10 14 IM AKSHAT Khamparia 2381 4 1 - 0 4 FERNANDEZ SORIANO Ruben 2049 29
11 30 CORTES JURADO Rafael 2047 4 0 - 1 4 ARJUN Kalyan 2310 17
12 28 ZAMBRANA PETISME Ramiro 2059 4 0 - 1 4 SHEVELEV Dmitri 2283 18
13 21 LUKE BREZMES Cristofer 2167 4 0 - 1 4 DIAZ MUNOZ Sergi 1970 34
14 42 ELGUEZABAL SELIOUTIN Dario 1761 4 1 - 0 4 VIGNESH B. 2124 23
15 22 FM GARCIA PAOLICCHI Raul 2136 1 - 0 4 AJAY Karthikeyan 1621 46
16 41 KRITHIGGA K 1765 ½ - ½ FM GOMEZ ANADON Daniel 2230 19
17 35 DAN Teodor 1962 0 - 1 VARA SOLER Luis 1324 56
18 27 FERNANDEZ LOPEZ Joan 2063 3 1 - 0 3 REVALIENTE MONTOYA Ciro 1783 40
19 45 HALEGUA Dani 1630 3 1 - 0 3 FEDEROVSKI Adi 1998 31
20 32 PALACIOS HERRERO Pablo 1996 3 1 - 0 3 BELLPUIG MENCOS Gerard 1514 52
21 55 ROCAMORA MARTORELL Ferran 1387 3 0 - 1 3 GUERRA REIG Juan 1958 36
22 37 VARDI Shlomit 1908 3 ½ - ½ 3 MONTRAVETA RODRIGUEZ Jose Maria 0 67
23 47 RIBA REVERT Valenti 1617 3 1 - 0 3 FERNANDEZ QUINTERO Jose Antonio 1900 38
24 53 WIJNHOFEN Koen 1482 3 0 - 1 ESCUR HEREU Joaquim 1612 48
25 51 CABARCOS BAULINA Manuel 1533 0 - 1 CABALLERO ORTIN Jorge 1576 49
26 39 SEVILLANO GARCIA Joaquin 1891 1 - 0 2 CARABANTES OTAL Laia 1535 50
27 43 MOSCOSO RODRIGUEZ Joan 1680 2 1 - 0 2 PEDRA MARQUINA Joan 1270 58
28 66 MONTRAVETA JO Marc 0 2 0 - 1 2 ACENA GARCIA Juan Vicente 1318 57
29 61 RIBERA VEGANZONES Serni 1169 2 1 - 0 2 KOGAN PLACHKINOVA Carolina 0 63
30 64 MASSOT FERNANDEZ Ian 0 2 0 - 1 PEDRA MARQUINA Alex 1177 60
31 65 MONTRAVETA JO Laia 0 1 0 - 1 1 RAMOS TORRES Daniel 1224 59
32 62 BENSENY MARTINEZ Guerau 0 1 1 bye
33 2 GM LANDA Konstantin 2545 0 not paired
34 33 SANTAMARIA BAEZA Adolfo 1974 0 0 not paired
35 44 SOHAM Das 1672 0 0 not paired
36 54 HAN Xuqian Ben 1456 0 0 not paired

Round 9

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 10 IM LLORENTE ZARO Alfonso 2464 ½ - ½ 7 GM GOZZOLI Yannick 2514 6
2 15 IM LOISEAU Quentin 2374 0 - 1 GM KOGAN Arthur 2531 5
3 4 GM FORCEN ESTEBAN Daniel 2534 6 0 - 1 6 IM STEINBERG Nitzan 2427 11
4 25 ROMERO PALLARES Daniel 2099 6 0 - 1 GM DE LA RIVA AGUADO Oscar 2497 7
5 13 IM BARBOT Pierre 2404 ½ - ½ GM EDOUARD Romain 2602 1
6 9 GM ZOLER Dan 2485 1 - 0 IM CASPI Israel 2492 8
7 34 DIAZ MUNOZ Sergi 1970 5 ½ - ½ 5 IM AKSHAT Khamparia 2381 14
8 16 IM KOBO Ori 2368 5 1 - 0 5 ORTEU CAPDEVILA Max 2099 24
9 17 ARJUN Kalyan 2310 5 1 - 0 5 BERGSSON Stefan 2080 26
10 18 SHEVELEV Dmitri 2283 5 1 - 0 5 ELGUEZABAL SELIOUTIN Dario 1761 42
11 3 GM RIFF Jean-Noel 2537 1 - 0 FM GARCIA PAOLICCHI Raul 2136 22
12 12 IM ALOMA VIDAL Robert 2423 0 - 1 FM QUINTIN NAVARRO Alberto 2203 20
13 56 VARA SOLER Luis 1324 0 - 1 4 LUKE BREZMES Cristofer 2167 21
14 19 FM GOMEZ ANADON Daniel 2230 4 1 - 0 4 PALACIOS HERRERO Pablo 1996 32
15 23 VIGNESH B. 2124 4 1 - 0 4 HALEGUA Dani 1630 45
16 36 GUERRA REIG Juan 1958 4 0 - 1 4 FERNANDEZ LOPEZ Joan 2063 27
17 46 AJAY Karthikeyan 1621 4 1 - 0 4 ZAMBRANA PETISME Ramiro 2059 28
18 29 FERNANDEZ SORIANO Ruben 2049 4 1 - 0 4 KRITHIGGA K 1765 41
19 47 RIBA REVERT Valenti 1617 4 1 - 0 4 CORTES JURADO Rafael 2047 30
20 67 MONTRAVETA RODRIGUEZ Jose Maria 0 0 - 1 DAN Teodor 1962 35
21 48 ESCUR HEREU Joaquim 1612 0 - 1 VARDI Shlomit 1908 37
22 49 CABALLERO ORTIN Jorge 1576 1 - 0 SEVILLANO GARCIA Joaquin 1891 39
23 31 FEDEROVSKI Adi 1998 3 1 - 0 3 WIJNHOFEN Koen 1482 53
24 38 FERNANDEZ QUINTERO Jose Antonio 1900 3 1 - 0 3 RIBERA VEGANZONES Serni 1169 61
25 40 REVALIENTE MONTOYA Ciro 1783 3 1 - 0 3 ROCAMORA MARTORELL Ferran 1387 55
26 57 ACENA GARCIA Juan Vicente 1318 3 0 - 1 3 MOSCOSO RODRIGUEZ Joan 1680 43
27 52 BELLPUIG MENCOS Gerard 1514 3 0 - 1 CABARCOS BAULINA Manuel 1533 51
28 58 PEDRA MARQUINA Joan 1270 2 1 - 0 PEDRA MARQUINA Alex 1177 60
29 59 RAMOS TORRES Daniel 1224 2 1 - 0 2 MONTRAVETA JO Marc 0 66
30 62 BENSENY MARTINEZ Guerau 0 2 1 - 0 2 MASSOT FERNANDEZ Ian 0 64
31 50 CARABANTES OTAL Laia 1535 2 1 - 0 1 MONTRAVETA JO Laia 0 65
32 63 KOGAN PLACHKINOVA Carolina 0 2 1 bye
33 2 GM LANDA Konstantin 2545 0 not paired
34 33 SANTAMARIA BAEZA Adolfo 1974 0 0 not paired
35 44 SOHAM Das 1672 0 0 not paired
36 54 HAN Xuqian Ben 1456 0 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini.   Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3  Rp
1 6 GM GOZZOLI Yannick FRA 2514 7,5 42,5 54,0 39,0 2685
2 5 GM KOGAN Arthur ISR 2531 7,5 40,0 51,5 37,0 2626
3 10 IM LLORENTE ZARO Alfonso ESP 2464 7,0 41,0 53,5 36,0 2513
4 11 IM STEINBERG Nitzan ISR 2427 7,0 36,5 48,0 34,0 2491
5 9 GM ZOLER Dan ISR 2485 6,5 38,5 49,5 37,5 2526
6 15 IM LOISEAU Quentin FRA 2374 6,5 37,0 46,0 35,0 2383
7 7 GM DE LA RIVA AGUADO Oscar AND 2497 6,5 34,5 44,0 30,5 2404
8 1 GM EDOUARD Romain FRA 2602 6,0 43,0 55,5 33,5 2478
9 4 GM FORCEN ESTEBAN Daniel ESP 2534 6,0 40,5 52,0 35,0 2413
10 13 IM BARBOT Pierre FRA 2404 6,0 40,0 51,5 36,5 2531
11 16 IM KOBO Ori ISR 2368 6,0 37,5 48,0 31,0 2366
12 25 ROMERO PALLARES Daniel ESP 2099 6,0 35,0 44,5 30,0 2238
13 17 ARJUN Kalyan IND 2310 6,0 33,0 41,5 30,5 2311
14 18 SHEVELEV Dmitri ISR 2283 6,0 32,5 42,5 30,0 2212
15 3 GM RIFF Jean-Noel FRA 2537 5,5 40,0 51,5 31,5 2428
16 20 FM QUINTIN NAVARRO Alberto ESP 2203 5,5 40,0 50,5 32,0 2460
17 8 IM CASPI Israel ISR 2492 5,5 39,5 50,0 30,5 2403
18 14 IM AKSHAT Khamparia IND 2381 5,5 35,0 45,0 27,5 2136
19 34 DIAZ MUNOZ Sergi ESP 1970 5,5 32,0 39,5 25,5 2046
20 24 ORTEU CAPDEVILA Max ESP 2099 5,0 40,0 51,5 29,0 2192
21 26 BERGSSON Stefan ISL 2080 5,0 38,0 48,0 28,0 2147
22 23 VIGNESH B. IND 2124 5,0 34,5 45,0 28,0 2123
23 21 LUKE BREZMES Cristofer AND 2167 5,0 33,5 43,5 25,0 2086
24 19 FM GOMEZ ANADON Daniel ESP 2230 5,0 33,0 43,5 24,5 2200
25 27 FERNANDEZ LOPEZ Joan AND 2063 5,0 33,0 42,5 24,0 2083
26 42 ELGUEZABAL SELIOUTIN Dario ESP 1761 5,0 32,5 42,0 24,0 1973
27 29 FERNANDEZ SORIANO Ruben ESP 2049 5,0 31,5 41,0 24,0 2002
28 46 AJAY Karthikeyan IND 1621 5,0 31,0 40,5 24,0 2040
29 47 RIBA REVERT Valenti AND 1617 5,0 28,5 37,5 17,0 1791
30 12 IM ALOMA VIDAL Robert AND 2423 4,5 36,5 48,0 28,5 2266
31 37 VARDI Shlomit ISR 1908 4,5 31,0 41,5 20,0 1827
32 22 FM GARCIA PAOLICCHI Raul AND 2136 4,5 31,0 40,0 23,5 2059
33 56 VARA SOLER Luis ESP 1324 4,5 30,0 37,0 21,0 1606
34 35 DAN Teodor ESP 1962 4,5 29,5 38,0 21,5 1877
35 49 CABALLERO ORTIN Jorge ESP 1576 4,5 26,5 35,5 19,0 1600
36 28 ZAMBRANA PETISME Ramiro ESP 2059 4,0 37,0 46,5 24,0 1984
37 41 KRITHIGGA K IND 1765 4,0 33,5 43,0 20,0 1772
38 30 CORTES JURADO Rafael ESP 2047 4,0 32,0 41,5 21,0 1872
39 32 PALACIOS HERRERO Pablo ESP 1996 4,0 32,0 39,0 24,0 1938
40 31 FEDEROVSKI Adi ISR 1998 4,0 30,0 38,0 22,0 1834
41 36 GUERRA REIG Juan AND 1958 4,0 30,0 38,0 21,0 1838
42 45 HALEGUA Dani FRA 1630 4,0 28,5 35,0 19,0 1710
43 38 FERNANDEZ QUINTERO Jose Antonio ESP 1900 4,0 28,0 38,5 19,0 1751
44 40 REVALIENTE MONTOYA Ciro ESP 1783 4,0 27,0 34,5 18,0 1731
45 43 MOSCOSO RODRIGUEZ Joan AND 1680 4,0 26,0 35,5 17,0 1614
46 67 MONTRAVETA RODRIGUEZ Jose Maria AND 0 3,5 29,5 38,0 18,5 1677
47 51 CABARCOS BAULINA Manuel AND 1533 3,5 28,0 36,0 15,5 1508
48 39 SEVILLANO GARCIA Joaquin ESP 1891 3,5 27,5 37,0 17,5 1666
49 48 ESCUR HEREU Joaquim ESP 1612 3,5 21,0 28,5 13,0 1383
50 55 ROCAMORA MARTORELL Ferran ESP 1387 3,0 29,0 37,0 16,0 1486
51 52 BELLPUIG MENCOS Gerard ESP 1514 3,0 26,5 34,5 15,0 1547
52 57 ACENA GARCIA Juan Vicente ESP 1318 3,0 26,0 32,5 13,0 1397
53 58 PEDRA MARQUINA Joan ESP 1270 3,0 24,5 31,5 11,0 1286
54 50 CARABANTES OTAL Laia ESP 1535 3,0 24,0 30,5 13,0 1448
55 62 BENSENY MARTINEZ Guerau ESP 0 3,0 23,5 30,0 11,0 1399
56 53 WIJNHOFEN Koen FRA 1482 3,0 23,5 29,0 14,0 1431
57 63 KOGAN PLACHKINOVA Carolina ESP 0 3,0 23,0 28,5 10,0 1276
58 61 RIBERA VEGANZONES Serni AND 1169 3,0 22,0 26,5 12,0 1224
59 59 RAMOS TORRES Daniel AND 1224 3,0 17,0 22,5 6,0 988
60 2 GM LANDA Konstantin RUS 2545 2,5 33,0 42,5 18,0 2303
61 60 PEDRA MARQUINA Alex ESP 1177 2,5 24,0 31,0 10,0 1198
62 66 MONTRAVETA JO Marc AND 0 2,0 26,0 35,5 13,0 1275
63 64 MASSOT FERNANDEZ Ian ESP 0 2,0 23,0 30,0 10,0 1216
64 65 MONTRAVETA JO Laia AND 0 1,0 21,5 27,0 4,0 619
65 33 SANTAMARIA BAEZA Adolfo ESP 1974 0,0 21,0 27,0 0,0 0
44 SOHAM Das IND 1672 0,0 21,0 27,0 0,0 0
54 HAN Xuqian Ben HKG 1456 0,0 21,0 27,0 0,0 0