2014 UTDallas Fall Fide Open

Chess tournament overview

Country: United States
Tournament date: 2014-11-21 to 2014-11-26
Tournament place: Dallas Texas (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: Game 90 with 30 second inrement from move 1
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Luis Salinas
Main referee: Francisco Guadalupe
Referee: William Broich

Schedule: 2014 UTDallas Fall Fide Open

Round Date Time
1 2014/11/21 18:00
2 2014/11/22 10:00
3 2014/11/22 17:00
4 2014/11/23 10:00
5 2014/11/23 17:00
6 2014/11/24 17:00
7 2014/11/25 10:00
8 2014/11/25 17:00
9 2014/11/26 9:00

Players registered in 2014 UTDallas Fall Fide Open

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 GM Macieja Bartlomiej 0 2684 0
2 GM Kovalyov Anton 0 2697 0
3 GM Sadorra Julio Catalino 0 2543 0
4 GM Kritz Leonid 0 2645 0
5 GM Holt Conrad 0 2662 0
6 GM Stukopin Andrey 0 2637 0
7 GM Cruz Cristhian 0 2600 0
8 GM Margvelashvili Giorgi 0 2621 0
9 GM Troff Kayden W 0 2634 0
10 GM Chirila Ioan-Cristian 0 2606 0
11 GM Kosintseva Nadezhda 0 2551 0
12 GM Berczes David 0 2549 0
13 IM Kadric Denis 0 2558 0
14 IM Xiong Jeffery 0 2576 0
15 IM Drozdowski Kacper 0 2524 0
16 IM Hambleton Aman 0 2524 0
17 IM Ynojosa Aponte Felix Jose 0 2498 0
18 FM Viswanadha Kesav 0 2413 0
19 IM Javakhadze Zurab 0 2463 0
20 IM Girish A. Koushik 0 2462 0
21 IM Kiewra Keaton F 0 2475 0
22 IM Sarkar Justin 0 2472 0
23 FM Homa Seth 0 2467 0
24 IM Cornejo Max 0 2469 0
25 FM Bora Safal 0 2382 0
26 FM Li Ruifeng 0 2451 0
27 FM Schneider Igor 0 2381 0
28 FM Gurevich Daniel 0 2388 0
29 FM Getz Alec 0 2408 0
30 NM Studen Damir 0 2378 0
31 FM Arvind C.J. 0 2369 0
32 NM Corallo Michael Patrick 0 2360 0
33 NM Safin Artur K 0 2333 0
34 WIM Danelia Mariam 0 2339 0
35 IM Calugar Arthur 0 2372 0
36 NM Toolin Christopher 0 2370 0
37 WIM Camacho Chardine Cheradee 0 2306 0
38 WIM Salazar Aura Cristina 0 2183 0
39 NM Lin Dachey 0 2312 0
40 NM Gater Daniel 0 2201 0
41 NM Obili Abhishek 0 2212 0
42 NM Ghatti Sanjay 0 2219 0
43 WFM Labedz Patrycja 0 2229 0
44 NM Vaidya Atulya 0 2195 0
45 Tarhon Brian 0 2146 0
46 WFM Chiang Sarah 0 2247 0
47 NM Pamatmat Jarod M 0 2259 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 GM Macieja Bartlomiej 0 2684 0
2 GM Kovalyov Anton 0 2697 0
3 GM Sadorra Julio Catalino 0 2543 0
4 GM Kritz Leonid 0 2645 0
5 GM Holt Conrad 0 2662 0
6 GM Stukopin Andrey 0 2637 0
7 GM Cruz Cristhian 0 2600 0
8 GM Margvelashvili Giorgi 0 2621 0
9 GM Troff Kayden W 0 2634 0
10 GM Chirila Ioan-Cristian 0 2606 0
11 GM Kosintseva Nadezhda 0 2551 0
12 GM Berczes David 0 2549 0
13 IM Kadric Denis 0 2558 0
14 IM Xiong Jeffery 0 2576 0
15 IM Drozdowski Kacper 0 2524 0
16 IM Hambleton Aman 0 2524 0
17 IM Ynojosa Aponte Felix Jose 0 2498 0
18 FM Viswanadha Kesav 0 2413 0
19 IM Javakhadze Zurab 0 2463 0
20 IM Girish A. Koushik 0 2462 0
21 IM Kiewra Keaton F 0 2475 0
22 IM Sarkar Justin 0 2472 0
23 FM Homa Seth 0 2467 0
24 IM Cornejo Max 0 2469 0
25 FM Bora Safal 0 2382 0
26 FM Li Ruifeng 0 2451 0
27 FM Schneider Igor 0 2381 0
28 FM Gurevich Daniel 0 2388 0
29 FM Getz Alec 0 2408 0
30 NM Studen Damir 0 2378 0
31 FM Arvind C.J. 0 2369 0
32 NM Corallo Michael Patrick 0 2360 0
33 NM Safin Artur K 0 2333 0
34 WIM Danelia Mariam 0 2339 0
35 IM Calugar Arthur 0 2372 0
36 NM Toolin Christopher 0 2370 0
37 WIM Camacho Chardine Cheradee 0 2306 0
38 WIM Salazar Aura Cristina 0 2183 0
39 NM Lin Dachey 0 2312 0
40 NM Gater Daniel 0 2201 0
41 NM Obili Abhishek 0 2212 0
42 NM Ghatti Sanjay 0 2219 0
43 WFM Labedz Patrycja 0 2229 0
44 NM Vaidya Atulya 0 2195 0
45 Tarhon Brian 0 2146 0
46 WFM Chiang Sarah 0 2247 0
47 NM Pamatmat Jarod M 0 2259 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre ID FIDE-ID FED Elo EloN
1 GM Macieja Bartlomiej 12778945 1104306 POL 2633 2684
2 GM Kovalyov Anton 15196087 114987 CAN 2617 2697
3 GM Sadorra Julio Catalino 12697187 5201268 PHI 2596 2543
4 GM Kritz Leonid 13388170 4653530 GER 2593 2645
5 GM Holt Conrad 12937909 2034387 USA 2559 2662
6 GM Stukopin Andrey 15492511 24107131 RUS 2556 2637
7 GM Cruz Cristhian 15574203 3801969 PER 2550 2600
8 GM Margvelashvili Giorgi 13405153 13602926 GEO 2548 2621
9 GM Troff Kayden W 12939342 2047896 USA 2544 2634
10 GM Chirila Ioan-Cristian 14471712 1211668 ROU 2538 2606
11 GM Kosintseva Nadezhda 15212465 4134974 RUS 2517 2551
12 GM Berczes David 13714735 722960 HUN 2501 2549
13 IM Kadric Denis 15377240 14403803 BIH 2481 2558
14 IM Xiong Jeffery 13648621 2047640 USA 2467 2576
15 IM Drozdowski Kacper 1136720 1136720 POL 2464 2524
16 IM Hambleton Aman 13468545 2606577 CAN 2454 2524
17 IM Ynojosa Aponte Felix Jose 15574198 3900258 VEN 2439 2498
18 FM Viswanadha Kesav 13159334 2059533 USA 2415 2413
19 IM Javakhadze Zurab 15574183 13603647 GEO 2413 2463
20 IM Girish A. Koushik 15574177 5038448 IND 2412 2462
21 IM Kiewra Keaton F 12642647 2019280 USA 2395 2475
22 IM Sarkar Justin 12561884 2010011 USA 2391 2472
23 FM Homa Seth 12838750 2031779 USA 2382 2467
24 IM Cornejo Max 3801950 3801950 PER 2381 2469
25 FM Bora Safal 12936317 2066149 USA 2366 2382
26 FM Li Ruifeng 13768313 2061074 USA 2351 2451
27 FM Schneider Igor 12726345 2019043 USA 2336 2381
28 FM Gurevich Daniel 12914206 2044676 USA 2326 2388
29 FM Getz Alec 12805454 2026287 USA 2309 2408
30 NM Studen Damir 12859364 2009129 USA 2275 2378
31 FM Arvind C.J. 5007470 5007470 IND 2270 2369
32 NM Corallo Michael Patrick 12737323 2024152 USA 2270 2360
33 NM Safin Artur K 12910992 2041367 USA 2236 2333
34 WIM Danelia Mariam 15212450 13603671 GEO 2228 2339
35 IM Calugar Arthur 14688456 2606933 CAN 2209 2372
36 NM Toolin Christopher 12667367 2024543 USA 2192 2370
37 WIM Camacho Chardine Cheradee 13943502 5201829 PHI 2170 2306
38 WIM Salazar Aura Cristina 14932462 4403312 COL 2165 2183
39 NM Lin Dachey 13147854 2029650 USA 2141 2312
40 NM Gater Daniel 13273576 2050374 USA 2101 2201
41 NM Obili Abhishek 14362815 2071584 USA 2096 2212
42 NM Ghatti Sanjay 14114902 2076438 USA 2094 2219
43 WFM Labedz Patrycja 14698961 1133179 POL 2088 2229
44 NM Vaidya Atulya 13252537 2047713 USA 2075 2195
45 Tarhon Brian 15192015 423190 ENG 2069 2146
46 WFM Chiang Sarah 13091081 2010810 USA 1995 2247
47 NM Pamatmat Jarod M 12894895 2029685 USA 1945 2259

Round 1

M. No. Name FED Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name FEDB Elo No.
1 24 IM Cornejo Max PER 2381 0 0 - 1 0 GM Macieja Bartlomiej POL 2633 1
2 2 GM Kovalyov Anton CAN 2617 0 1 - 0 0 FM Bora Safal USA 2366 25
3 26 FM Li Ruifeng USA 2351 0 ½ - ½ 0 GM Sadorra Julio Catalino PHI 2596 3
4 4 GM Kritz Leonid GER 2593 0 ½ - ½ 0 FM Schneider Igor USA 2336 27
5 28 FM Gurevich Daniel USA 2326 0 ½ - ½ 0 GM Holt Conrad USA 2559 5
6 6 GM Stukopin Andrey RUS 2556 0 1 - 0 0 FM Getz Alec USA 2309 29
7 30 NM Studen Damir USA 2275 0 0 - 1 0 GM Cruz Cristhian PER 2550 7
8 8 GM Margvelashvili Giorgi GEO 2548 0 1 - 0 0 FM Arvind C.J. IND 2270 31
9 32 NM Corallo Michael Patrick USA 2270 0 ½ - ½ 0 GM Troff Kayden W USA 2544 9
10 10 GM Chirila Ioan-Cristian ROU 2538 0 1 - 0 0 WIM Danelia Mariam GEO 2228 34
11 35 IM Calugar Arthur CAN 2209 0 1 - 0 0 GM Kosintseva Nadezhda RUS 2517 11
12 12 GM Berczes David HUN 2501 0 ½ - ½ 0 NM Toolin Christopher USA 2192 36
13 37 WIM Camacho Chardine Cheradee PHI 2170 0 0 - 1 0 IM Kadric Denis BIH 2481 13
14 14 IM Xiong Jeffery USA 2467 0 1 - 0 0 WIM Salazar Aura Cristina COL 2165 38
15 39 NM Lin Dachey USA 2141 0 0 - 1 0 IM Drozdowski Kacper POL 2464 15
16 16 IM Hambleton Aman CAN 2454 0 1 - 0 0 NM Gater Daniel USA 2101 40
17 41 NM Obili Abhishek USA 2096 0 0 - 1 0 IM Ynojosa Aponte Felix Jose VEN 2439 17
18 18 FM Viswanadha Kesav USA 2415 0 1 - 0 0 NM Ghatti Sanjay USA 2094 42
19 43 WFM Labedz Patrycja POL 2088 0 0 - 1 0 IM Javakhadze Zurab GEO 2413 19
20 20 IM Girish A. Koushik IND 2412 0 1 - 0 0 NM Vaidya Atulya USA 2075 44
21 45 Tarhon Brian ENG 2069 0 0 - 1 0 IM Kiewra Keaton F USA 2395 21
22 22 IM Sarkar Justin USA 2391 0 0 - 1 0 WFM Chiang Sarah USA 1995 46
23 47 NM Pamatmat Jarod M USA 1945 0 0 - 1 0 FM Homa Seth USA 2382 23
24 33 NM Safin Artur K USA 2236 0 0 not paired

Round 2

M. No. Name FED Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name FEDB Elo No.
1 1 GM Macieja Bartlomiej POL 2633 1 0 - 1 1 IM Hambleton Aman CAN 2454 16
2 17 IM Ynojosa Aponte Felix Jose VEN 2439 1 0 - 1 1 GM Kovalyov Anton CAN 2617 2
3 19 IM Javakhadze Zurab GEO 2413 1 0 - 1 1 GM Stukopin Andrey RUS 2556 6
4 7 GM Cruz Cristhian PER 2550 1 1 - 0 1 FM Viswanadha Kesav USA 2415 18
5 21 IM Kiewra Keaton F USA 2395 1 ½ - ½ 1 GM Margvelashvili Giorgi GEO 2548 8
6 23 FM Homa Seth USA 2382 1 0 - 1 1 GM Chirila Ioan-Cristian ROU 2538 10
7 13 IM Kadric Denis BIH 2481 1 ½ - ½ 1 IM Girish A. Koushik IND 2412 20
8 46 WFM Chiang Sarah USA 1995 1 0 - 1 1 IM Xiong Jeffery USA 2467 14
9 15 IM Drozdowski Kacper POL 2464 1 1 - 0 1 IM Calugar Arthur CAN 2209 35
10 3 GM Sadorra Julio Catalino PHI 2596 ½ 1 - 0 ½ FM Gurevich Daniel USA 2326 28
11 36 NM Toolin Christopher USA 2192 ½ 0 - 1 ½ GM Kritz Leonid GER 2593 4
12 5 GM Holt Conrad USA 2559 ½ 1 - 0 ½ NM Corallo Michael Patrick USA 2270 32
13 9 GM Troff Kayden W USA 2544 ½ 1 - 0 ½ FM Li Ruifeng USA 2351 26
14 27 FM Schneider Igor USA 2336 ½ 0 - 1 ½ GM Berczes David HUN 2501 12
15 11 GM Kosintseva Nadezhda RUS 2517 0 0 - 1 0 NM Lin Dachey USA 2141 39
16 38 WIM Salazar Aura Cristina COL 2165 0 0 - 1 0 IM Sarkar Justin USA 2391 22
17 40 NM Gater Daniel USA 2101 0 0 - 1 0 IM Cornejo Max PER 2381 24
18 25 FM Bora Safal USA 2366 0 1 - 0 0 NM Obili Abhishek USA 2096 41
19 29 FM Getz Alec USA 2309 0 1 - 0 0 WFM Labedz Patrycja POL 2088 43
20 42 NM Ghatti Sanjay USA 2094 0 0 - 1 0 NM Studen Damir USA 2275 30
21 31 FM Arvind C.J. IND 2270 0 ½ - ½ 0 Tarhon Brian ENG 2069 45
22 34 WIM Danelia Mariam GEO 2228 0 ½ - ½ 0 NM Pamatmat Jarod M USA 1945 47
23 44 NM Vaidya Atulya USA 2075 0 0 - 1 0 WIM Camacho Chardine Cheradee PHI 2170 37
24 33 NM Safin Artur K USA 2236 0 0 not paired

Round 3

M. No. Name FED Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name FEDB Elo No.
1 2 GM Kovalyov Anton CAN 2617 2 ½ - ½ 2 GM Chirila Ioan-Cristian ROU 2538 10
2 6 GM Stukopin Andrey RUS 2556 2 ½ - ½ 2 IM Drozdowski Kacper POL 2464 15
3 14 IM Xiong Jeffery USA 2467 2 1 - 0 2 GM Cruz Cristhian PER 2550 7
4 16 IM Hambleton Aman CAN 2454 2 0 - 1 GM Sadorra Julio Catalino PHI 2596 3
5 4 GM Kritz Leonid GER 2593 ½ - ½ IM Kiewra Keaton F USA 2395 21
6 12 GM Berczes David HUN 2501 1 - 0 GM Holt Conrad USA 2559 5
7 8 GM Margvelashvili Giorgi GEO 2548 ½ - ½ IM Kadric Denis BIH 2481 13
8 20 IM Girish A. Koushik IND 2412 ½ - ½ GM Troff Kayden W USA 2544 9
9 30 NM Studen Damir USA 2275 1 0 - 1 1 GM Macieja Bartlomiej POL 2633 1
10 35 IM Calugar Arthur CAN 2209 1 ½ - ½ 1 IM Ynojosa Aponte Felix Jose VEN 2439 17
11 18 FM Viswanadha Kesav USA 2415 1 0 - 1 1 FM Bora Safal USA 2366 25
12 37 WIM Camacho Chardine Cheradee PHI 2170 1 1 - 0 1 IM Javakhadze Zurab GEO 2413 19
13 22 IM Sarkar Justin USA 2391 1 ½ - ½ 1 FM Getz Alec USA 2309 29
14 39 NM Lin Dachey USA 2141 1 ½ - ½ 1 FM Homa Seth USA 2382 23
15 24 IM Cornejo Max PER 2381 1 1 - 0 1 WFM Chiang Sarah USA 1995 46
16 26 FM Li Ruifeng USA 2351 ½ ½ - ½ ½ WIM Danelia Mariam GEO 2228 34
17 32 NM Corallo Michael Patrick USA 2270 ½ 1 - 0 ½ FM Schneider Igor USA 2336 27
18 28 FM Gurevich Daniel USA 2326 ½ 1 - 0 ½ NM Toolin Christopher USA 2192 36
19 47 NM Pamatmat Jarod M USA 1945 ½ ½ - ½ ½ FM Arvind C.J. IND 2270 31
20 45 Tarhon Brian ENG 2069 ½ 0 - 1 0 GM Kosintseva Nadezhda RUS 2517 11
21 42 NM Ghatti Sanjay USA 2094 0 1 - 0 0 WIM Salazar Aura Cristina COL 2165 38
22 43 WFM Labedz Patrycja POL 2088 0 1 - 0 0 NM Gater Daniel USA 2101 40
23 41 NM Obili Abhishek USA 2096 0 0 - 1 0 NM Vaidya Atulya USA 2075 44
24 33 NM Safin Artur K USA 2236 0 0 not paired

Round 4

M. No. Name FED Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name FEDB Elo No.
1 10 GM Chirila Ioan-Cristian ROU 2538 1 - 0 3 IM Xiong Jeffery USA 2467 14
2 15 IM Drozdowski Kacper POL 2464 ½ - ½ GM Kovalyov Anton CAN 2617 2
3 3 GM Sadorra Julio Catalino PHI 2596 ½ - ½ GM Stukopin Andrey RUS 2556 6
4 1 GM Macieja Bartlomiej POL 2633 2 ½ - ½ GM Berczes David HUN 2501 12
5 13 IM Kadric Denis BIH 2481 2 1 - 0 2 GM Kritz Leonid GER 2593 4
6 7 GM Cruz Cristhian PER 2550 2 ½ - ½ 2 IM Girish A. Koushik IND 2412 20
7 25 FM Bora Safal USA 2366 2 0 - 1 2 GM Margvelashvili Giorgi GEO 2548 8
8 9 GM Troff Kayden W USA 2544 2 0 - 1 2 IM Cornejo Max PER 2381 24
9 21 IM Kiewra Keaton F USA 2395 2 ½ - ½ 2 IM Hambleton Aman CAN 2454 16
10 5 GM Holt Conrad USA 2559 1 - 0 2 WIM Camacho Chardine Cheradee PHI 2170 37
11 17 IM Ynojosa Aponte Felix Jose VEN 2439 1 - 0 NM Corallo Michael Patrick USA 2270 32
12 39 NM Lin Dachey USA 2141 ½ - ½ IM Sarkar Justin USA 2391 22
13 23 FM Homa Seth USA 2382 1 - 0 IM Calugar Arthur CAN 2209 35
14 29 FM Getz Alec USA 2309 0 - 1 FM Gurevich Daniel USA 2326 28
15 11 GM Kosintseva Nadezhda RUS 2517 1 1 - 0 1 NM Ghatti Sanjay USA 2094 42
16 34 WIM Danelia Mariam GEO 2228 1 1 - 0 1 FM Viswanadha Kesav USA 2415 18
17 19 IM Javakhadze Zurab GEO 2413 1 1 - 0 1 NM Pamatmat Jarod M USA 1945 47
18 44 NM Vaidya Atulya USA 2075 1 0 - 1 1 FM Li Ruifeng USA 2351 26
19 46 WFM Chiang Sarah USA 1995 1 ½ - ½ 1 NM Studen Damir USA 2275 30
20 31 FM Arvind C.J. IND 2270 1 0 - 1 1 WFM Labedz Patrycja POL 2088 43
21 27 FM Schneider Igor USA 2336 ½ ½ - ½ ½ Tarhon Brian ENG 2069 45
22 36 NM Toolin Christopher USA 2192 ½ 0 - 1 0 WIM Salazar Aura Cristina COL 2165 38
23 40 NM Gater Daniel USA 2101 0 1 - 0 0 NM Obili Abhishek USA 2096 41
24 33 NM Safin Artur K USA 2236 0 0 not paired

Round 5

M. No. Name FED Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name FEDB Elo No.
1 6 GM Stukopin Andrey RUS 2556 3 ½ - ½ GM Chirila Ioan-Cristian ROU 2538 10
2 2 GM Kovalyov Anton CAN 2617 3 1 - 0 3 IM Kadric Denis BIH 2481 13
3 14 IM Xiong Jeffery USA 2467 3 1 - 0 3 GM Sadorra Julio Catalino PHI 2596 3
4 8 GM Margvelashvili Giorgi GEO 2548 3 ½ - ½ 3 IM Drozdowski Kacper POL 2464 15
5 12 GM Berczes David HUN 2501 3 ½ - ½ 3 IM Cornejo Max PER 2381 24
6 17 IM Ynojosa Aponte Felix Jose VEN 2439 ½ - ½ GM Macieja Bartlomiej POL 2633 1
7 20 IM Girish A. Koushik IND 2412 0 - 1 GM Holt Conrad USA 2559 5
8 28 FM Gurevich Daniel USA 2326 ½ - ½ GM Cruz Cristhian PER 2550 7
9 16 IM Hambleton Aman CAN 2454 ½ - ½ FM Homa Seth USA 2382 23
10 9 GM Troff Kayden W USA 2544 2 ½ - ½ IM Kiewra Keaton F USA 2395 21
11 4 GM Kritz Leonid GER 2593 2 1 - 0 2 NM Lin Dachey USA 2141 39
12 37 WIM Camacho Chardine Cheradee PHI 2170 2 0 - 1 2 GM Kosintseva Nadezhda RUS 2517 11
13 26 FM Li Ruifeng USA 2351 2 0 - 1 2 IM Javakhadze Zurab GEO 2413 19
14 22 IM Sarkar Justin USA 2391 2 ½ - ½ 2 WIM Danelia Mariam GEO 2228 34
15 43 WFM Labedz Patrycja POL 2088 2 0 - 1 2 FM Bora Safal USA 2366 25
16 30 NM Studen Damir USA 2275 ½ - ½ FM Getz Alec USA 2309 29
17 32 NM Corallo Michael Patrick USA 2270 ½ - ½ WFM Chiang Sarah USA 1995 46
18 35 IM Calugar Arthur CAN 2209 ½ - ½ 1 FM Viswanadha Kesav USA 2415 18
19 47 NM Pamatmat Jarod M USA 1945 1 ½ - ½ 1 FM Schneider Igor USA 2336 27
20 42 NM Ghatti Sanjay USA 2094 1 ½ - ½ 1 FM Arvind C.J. IND 2270 31
21 38 WIM Salazar Aura Cristina COL 2165 1 1 - 0 1 NM Vaidya Atulya USA 2075 44
22 45 Tarhon Brian ENG 2069 1 0 - 1 1 NM Gater Daniel USA 2101 40
23 33 NM Safin Artur K USA 2236 0 ½ - ½ ½ NM Toolin Christopher USA 2192 36
24 41 NM Obili Abhishek USA 2096 0 ½ not paired

Round 6

M. No. Name FED Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name FEDB Elo No.
1 14 IM Xiong Jeffery USA 2467 4 ½ - ½ 4 GM Kovalyov Anton CAN 2617 2
2 10 GM Chirila Ioan-Cristian ROU 2538 4 ½ - ½ GM Margvelashvili Giorgi GEO 2548 8
3 5 GM Holt Conrad USA 2559 1 - 0 GM Stukopin Andrey RUS 2556 6
4 15 IM Drozdowski Kacper POL 2464 0 - 1 GM Berczes David HUN 2501 12
5 24 IM Cornejo Max PER 2381 1 - 0 3 GM Sadorra Julio Catalino PHI 2596 3
6 1 GM Macieja Bartlomiej POL 2633 3 ½ - ½ 3 IM Javakhadze Zurab GEO 2413 19
7 23 FM Homa Seth USA 2382 3 ½ - ½ 3 GM Kritz Leonid GER 2593 4
8 7 GM Cruz Cristhian PER 2550 3 1 - 0 3 IM Ynojosa Aponte Felix Jose VEN 2439 17
9 11 GM Kosintseva Nadezhda RUS 2517 3 ½ - ½ 3 IM Kiewra Keaton F USA 2395 21
10 13 IM Kadric Denis BIH 2481 3 ½ - ½ 3 FM Gurevich Daniel USA 2326 28
11 25 FM Bora Safal USA 2366 3 ½ - ½ 3 IM Hambleton Aman CAN 2454 16
12 22 IM Sarkar Justin USA 2391 ½ - ½ GM Troff Kayden W USA 2544 9
13 34 WIM Danelia Mariam GEO 2228 ½ - ½ IM Girish A. Koushik IND 2412 20
14 29 FM Getz Alec USA 2309 2 ½ - ½ 2 NM Lin Dachey USA 2141 39
15 38 WIM Salazar Aura Cristina COL 2165 2 0 - 1 2 NM Studen Damir USA 2275 30
16 40 NM Gater Daniel USA 2101 2 1 - 0 2 NM Corallo Michael Patrick USA 2270 32
17 46 WFM Chiang Sarah USA 1995 2 ½ - ½ 2 IM Calugar Arthur CAN 2209 35
18 37 WIM Camacho Chardine Cheradee PHI 2170 2 ½ - ½ 2 WFM Labedz Patrycja POL 2088 43
19 18 FM Viswanadha Kesav USA 2415 1 - 0 FM Arvind C.J. IND 2270 31
20 47 NM Pamatmat Jarod M USA 1945 1 - 0 NM Ghatti Sanjay USA 2094 42
21 27 FM Schneider Igor USA 2336 ½ - ½ 1 NM Vaidya Atulya USA 2075 44
22 36 NM Toolin Christopher USA 2192 1 ½ - ½ 1 Tarhon Brian ENG 2069 45
23 26 FM Li Ruifeng USA 2351 2 0 not paired
24 33 NM Safin Artur K USA 2236 ½ 0 not paired
25 41 NM Obili Abhishek USA 2096 ½ 0 not paired

Round 7

M. No. Name FED Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name FEDB Elo No.
1 2 GM Kovalyov Anton CAN 2617 1 - 0 IM Cornejo Max PER 2381 24
2 5 GM Holt Conrad USA 2559 ½ - ½ IM Xiong Jeffery USA 2467 14
3 12 GM Berczes David HUN 2501 ½ - ½ GM Chirila Ioan-Cristian ROU 2538 10
4 8 GM Margvelashvili Giorgi GEO 2548 4 ½ - ½ 4 GM Cruz Cristhian PER 2550 7
5 21 IM Kiewra Keaton F USA 2395 0 - 1 GM Macieja Bartlomiej POL 2633 1
6 4 GM Kritz Leonid GER 2593 ½ - ½ FM Bora Safal USA 2366 25
7 6 GM Stukopin Andrey RUS 2556 1 - 0 FM Homa Seth USA 2382 23
8 16 IM Hambleton Aman CAN 2454 ½ - ½ GM Kosintseva Nadezhda RUS 2517 11
9 19 IM Javakhadze Zurab GEO 2413 ½ - ½ IM Kadric Denis BIH 2481 13
10 28 FM Gurevich Daniel USA 2326 ½ - ½ IM Drozdowski Kacper POL 2464 15
11 3 GM Sadorra Julio Catalino PHI 2596 3 ½ - ½ 3 IM Sarkar Justin USA 2391 22
12 30 NM Studen Damir USA 2275 3 0 - 1 3 GM Troff Kayden W USA 2544 9
13 17 IM Ynojosa Aponte Felix Jose VEN 2439 3 ½ - ½ 3 WIM Danelia Mariam GEO 2228 34
14 20 IM Girish A. Koushik IND 2412 3 1 - 0 3 NM Gater Daniel USA 2101 40
15 43 WFM Labedz Patrycja POL 2088 0 - 1 FM Viswanadha Kesav USA 2415 18
16 46 WFM Chiang Sarah USA 1995 ½ - ½ FM Getz Alec USA 2309 29
17 35 IM Calugar Arthur CAN 2209 1 - 0 NM Pamatmat Jarod M USA 1945 47
18 39 NM Lin Dachey USA 2141 1 - 0 WIM Camacho Chardine Cheradee PHI 2170 37
19 32 NM Corallo Michael Patrick USA 2270 2 1 - 0 2 WIM Salazar Aura Cristina COL 2165 38
20 31 FM Arvind C.J. IND 2270 0 - 1 2 FM Schneider Igor USA 2336 27
21 44 NM Vaidya Atulya USA 2075 1 - 0 NM Toolin Christopher USA 2192 36
22 45 Tarhon Brian ENG 2069 1 - 0 NM Ghatti Sanjay USA 2094 42
23 26 FM Li Ruifeng USA 2351 2 0 not paired
24 33 NM Safin Artur K USA 2236 ½ 0 not paired
25 41 NM Obili Abhishek USA 2096 ½ 0 not paired

Round 8

M. No. Name FED Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name FEDB Elo No.
1 12 GM Berczes David HUN 2501 5 ½ - ½ GM Kovalyov Anton CAN 2617 2
2 10 GM Chirila Ioan-Cristian ROU 2538 5 ½ - ½ 5 GM Holt Conrad USA 2559 5
3 1 GM Macieja Bartlomiej POL 2633 1 - 0 5 IM Xiong Jeffery USA 2467 14
4 7 GM Cruz Cristhian PER 2550 0 - 1 GM Stukopin Andrey RUS 2556 6
5 24 IM Cornejo Max PER 2381 1 - 0 GM Margvelashvili Giorgi GEO 2548 8
6 19 IM Javakhadze Zurab GEO 2413 4 ½ - ½ 4 GM Kritz Leonid GER 2593 4
7 9 GM Troff Kayden W USA 2544 4 1 - 0 4 IM Hambleton Aman CAN 2454 16
8 11 GM Kosintseva Nadezhda RUS 2517 4 1 - 0 4 FM Gurevich Daniel USA 2326 28
9 13 IM Kadric Denis BIH 2481 4 1 - 0 4 FM Bora Safal USA 2366 25
10 15 IM Drozdowski Kacper POL 2464 4 1 - 0 4 IM Girish A. Koushik IND 2412 20
11 3 GM Sadorra Julio Catalino PHI 2596 1 - 0 IM Calugar Arthur CAN 2209 35
12 23 FM Homa Seth USA 2382 ½ - ½ IM Ynojosa Aponte Felix Jose VEN 2439 17
13 18 FM Viswanadha Kesav USA 2415 1 - 0 IM Sarkar Justin USA 2391 22
14 21 IM Kiewra Keaton F USA 2395 ½ - ½ NM Lin Dachey USA 2141 39
15 34 WIM Danelia Mariam GEO 2228 ½ - ½ 3 NM Studen Damir USA 2275 30
16 27 FM Schneider Igor USA 2336 3 0 - 1 3 WFM Chiang Sarah USA 1995 46
17 29 FM Getz Alec USA 2309 3 ½ - ½ 3 NM Corallo Michael Patrick USA 2270 32
18 40 NM Gater Daniel USA 2101 3 0 - 1 WIM Camacho Chardine Cheradee PHI 2170 37
19 44 NM Vaidya Atulya USA 2075 ½ - ½ Tarhon Brian ENG 2069 45
20 38 WIM Salazar Aura Cristina COL 2165 2 0 - 1 NM Pamatmat Jarod M USA 1945 47
21 42 NM Ghatti Sanjay USA 2094 ½ - ½ WFM Labedz Patrycja POL 2088 43
22 26 FM Li Ruifeng USA 2351 2 ½ not paired
23 31 FM Arvind C.J. IND 2270 0 not paired
24 33 NM Safin Artur K USA 2236 ½ 0 not paired
25 36 NM Toolin Christopher USA 2192 0 not paired
26 41 NM Obili Abhishek USA 2096 ½ 0 not paired

Round 9

M. No. Name FED Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name FEDB Elo No.
1 2 GM Kovalyov Anton CAN 2617 6 1 - 0 GM Macieja Bartlomiej POL 2633 1
2 5 GM Holt Conrad USA 2559 ½ - ½ IM Cornejo Max PER 2381 24
3 6 GM Stukopin Andrey RUS 2556 1 - 0 GM Berczes David HUN 2501 12
4 9 GM Troff Kayden W USA 2544 5 1 - 0 GM Chirila Ioan-Cristian ROU 2538 10
5 14 IM Xiong Jeffery USA 2467 5 1 - 0 5 GM Kosintseva Nadezhda RUS 2517 11
6 15 IM Drozdowski Kacper POL 2464 5 ½ - ½ 5 IM Kadric Denis BIH 2481 13
7 8 GM Margvelashvili Giorgi GEO 2548 ½ - ½ GM Sadorra Julio Catalino PHI 2596 3
8 4 GM Kritz Leonid GER 2593 1 - 0 FM Viswanadha Kesav USA 2415 18
9 7 GM Cruz Cristhian PER 2550 1 - 0 IM Javakhadze Zurab GEO 2413 19
10 16 IM Hambleton Aman CAN 2454 4 1 - 0 4 WIM Danelia Mariam GEO 2228 34
11 25 FM Bora Safal USA 2366 4 ½ - ½ 4 IM Ynojosa Aponte Felix Jose VEN 2439 17
12 39 NM Lin Dachey USA 2141 4 ½ - ½ 4 IM Girish A. Koushik IND 2412 20
13 28 FM Gurevich Daniel USA 2326 4 1 - 0 4 IM Kiewra Keaton F USA 2395 21
14 46 WFM Chiang Sarah USA 1995 4 0 - 1 4 FM Homa Seth USA 2382 23
15 22 IM Sarkar Justin USA 2391 0 - 1 NM Corallo Michael Patrick USA 2270 32
16 35 IM Calugar Arthur CAN 2209 ½ - ½ FM Getz Alec USA 2309 29
17 47 NM Pamatmat Jarod M USA 1945 1 - 0 NM Studen Damir USA 2275 30
18 37 WIM Camacho Chardine Cheradee PHI 2170 0 - 1 3 Tarhon Brian ENG 2069 45
19 43 WFM Labedz Patrycja POL 2088 3 0 - 1 3 NM Vaidya Atulya USA 2075 44
20 40 NM Gater Daniel USA 2101 3 0 - 1 2 WIM Salazar Aura Cristina COL 2165 38
21 41 NM Obili Abhishek USA 2096 ½ 0 - 1 2 NM Ghatti Sanjay USA 2094 42
22 26 FM Li Ruifeng USA 2351 0 not paired
23 27 FM Schneider Igor USA 2336 3 0 not paired
24 31 FM Arvind C.J. IND 2270 0 not paired
25 33 NM Safin Artur K USA 2236 ½ 0 not paired
26 36 NM Toolin Christopher USA 2192 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo EloN Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3  n w-we K elo+/-
1 2 GM Kovalyov Anton CAN 2617 2697 7,0 48,5 38,0 37,25 9 0,83 10 8,3
2 6 GM Stukopin Andrey RUS 2556 2637 6,5 46,5 36,5 32,50 9 1,08 10 10,8
3 5 GM Holt Conrad USA 2559 2662 6,0 47,0 37,0 30,25 9 -0,21 10 -2,1
4 24 IM Cornejo Max PER 2381 2469 6,0 47,0 37,0 28,75 9 2,46 10 24,6
5 14 IM Xiong Jeffery USA 2467 2576 6,0 46,5 36,5 29,00 9 1,73 10 17,3
6 9 GM Troff Kayden W USA 2544 2634 6,0 40,5 31,0 26,25 9 -0,34 10 -3,4
7 10 GM Chirila Ioan-Cristian ROU 2538 2606 5,5 51,0 40,0 30,00 9 0,47 10 4,7
8 12 GM Berczes David HUN 2501 2549 5,5 48,0 38,5 28,25 9 0,76 10 7,6
9 15 IM Drozdowski Kacper POL 2464 2524 5,5 47,5 36,5 27,50 9 0,58 10 5,8
10 1 GM Macieja Bartlomiej POL 2633 2684 5,5 46,0 35,5 26,75 9 -1,19 10 -11,9
11 13 IM Kadric Denis BIH 2481 2558 5,5 45,0 34,5 25,75 9 0,48 10 4,8
12 7 GM Cruz Cristhian PER 2550 2600 5,5 44,0 34,0 24,25 9 -0,41 10 -4,1
13 4 GM Kritz Leonid GER 2593 2645 5,5 38,5 30,5 22,25 9 -1,60 10 -16,0
14 3 GM Sadorra Julio Catalino PHI 2596 2543 5,0 45,0 35,0 23,50 9 -1,56 10 -15,6
15 8 GM Margvelashvili Giorgi GEO 2548 2621 5,0 44,0 35,5 22,50 9 -0,64 10 -6,4
16 23 FM Homa Seth USA 2382 2467 5,0 44,0 33,5 22,25 9 0,03 20 0,6
17 28 FM Gurevich Daniel USA 2326 2388 5,0 43,0 34,5 21,75 9 1,95 20 39,0
18 16 IM Hambleton Aman CAN 2454 2524 5,0 42,0 33,0 21,75 9 0,15 10 1,5
19 11 GM Kosintseva Nadezhda RUS 2517 2551 5,0 39,0 30,0 20,00 9 -2,08 10 -20,8
20 20 IM Girish A. Koushik IND 2412 2462 4,5 44,0 35,0 19,75 9 -0,57 10 -5,7
21 19 IM Javakhadze Zurab GEO 2413 2463 4,5 43,5 34,0 19,75 9 -0,20 10 -2,0
22 17 IM Ynojosa Aponte Felix Jose VEN 2439 2498 4,5 42,0 33,0 18,00 9 -0,71 10 -7,1
23 25 FM Bora Safal USA 2366 2382 4,5 42,0 33,0 17,00 9 0,63 20 12,6
24 39 NM Lin Dachey USA 2141 2312 4,5 40,5 31,5 19,00 9 2,71 40 108,4
25 32 NM Corallo Michael Patrick USA 2270 2360 4,5 37,5 28,5 17,00 9 0,50 20 10,0
26 18 FM Viswanadha Kesav USA 2415 2413 4,5 35,5 27,5 14,00 9 -1,12 10 -11,2
27 47 NM Pamatmat Jarod M USA 1945 2259 4,5 33,0 25,5 14,50 9 3,14 40 125,6
28 21 IM Kiewra Keaton F USA 2395 2475 4,0 45,5 35,5 19,50 9 -0,07 10 -0,7
29 35 IM Calugar Arthur CAN 2209 2372 4,0 42,0 32,5 18,00 9 0,91 20 18,2
30 46 WFM Chiang Sarah USA 1995 2247 4,0 40,0 30,5 15,00 9 2,84 40 113,6
31 34 WIM Danelia Mariam GEO 2228 2339 4,0 39,5 30,5 16,75 9 1,02 20 20,4
32 29 FM Getz Alec USA 2309 2408 4,0 38,5 29,0 15,00 9 -1,16 20 -23,2
33 45 Tarhon Brian ENG 2069 2146 4,0 31,0 23,5 12,75 9 1,26 40 50,4
34 44 NM Vaidya Atulya USA 2075 2195 4,0 30,0 23,5 11,25 9 0,98 40 39,2
35 22 IM Sarkar Justin USA 2391 2472 3,5 39,5 30,5 14,75 9 -2,02 10 -20,2
36 37 WIM Camacho Chardine Cheradee PHI 2170 2306 3,5 39,5 30,5 13,00 9 -0,06 20 -1,2
37 30 NM Studen Damir USA 2275 2378 3,5 39,5 30,5 12,00 9 -1,07 20 -21,4
38 27 FM Schneider Igor USA 2336 2381 3,0 38,5 30,5 11,50 8 -2,07 20 -41,4
39 40 NM Gater Daniel USA 2101 2201 3,0 35,5 27,5 10,50 9 -0,07 20 -1,4
40 38 WIM Salazar Aura Cristina COL 2165 2183 3,0 34,5 26,0 9,50 9 -1,12 20 -22,4
41 43 WFM Labedz Patrycja POL 2088 2229 3,0 33,5 26,5 8,75 9 0,21 20 4,2
42 42 NM Ghatti Sanjay USA 2094 2219 3,0 32,0 25,0 7,75 9 -0,38 40 -15,2
43 26 FM Li Ruifeng USA 2351 2451 2,5 38,5 29,5 10,50 5 -0,36 20 -7,2
44 36 NM Toolin Christopher USA 2192 2370 1,5 37,0 29,0 7,00 7 -1,35 20 -27,0
45 31 FM Arvind C.J. IND 2270 2369 1,5 33,0 25,5 5,75 7 -2,49 20 -49,8
46 41 NM Obili Abhishek USA 2096 2212 0,5 29,0 22,5 1,00 5 -1,81 40 -72,4
47 33 NM Safin Artur K USA 2236 2333 0,5 28,5 22,0 1,25 1 -0,06 20 -1,2