2015 Mohammed Badshah Memorial - Elite

Chess tournament overview

Country: Fiji
Tournament date: 2015-05-17 to 2015-05-17
Tournament place: Tappoo City, Suva (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 20min +10sec increment from move 1
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Calvin Prasad
Main referee: Calvin Prasad

Schedule: 2015 Mohammed Badshah Memorial - Elite

Round Date Time
1 2015/05/17
2 2015/05/17
3 2015/05/17
4 2015/05/17
5 2015/05/17

Players registered in 2015 Mohammed Badshah Memorial - Elite

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 CM Prasad Calvin 0 0 0
2 CM Kumar Manoj 0 0 0
3 Sikivou Taione 0 0 0
4 CM Terubea Ronald 0 0 0
5 CM Arvind Goru 0 0 0
6 CM Adricula Noel A 0 0 0
7 Fareed Menash 0 0 0
8 Taloga Russell 0 0 0
9 Prakash Prashil 0 0 0
10 Zhang James 0 0 0
11 WCM Sukhu Gloria 0 0 0
12 Zhang Stanley 0 0 0
13 Sisarocivi Seru 0 0 0
14 Terubea Cydel 0 0 0
15 Bennion William 0 0 0
16 Cellz Jose 0 0 0
17 Terubea Tianata 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 CM Prasad Calvin 0 0 0
2 CM Kumar Manoj 0 0 0
3 Sikivou Taione 0 0 0
4 CM Terubea Ronald 0 0 0
5 CM Arvind Goru 0 0 0
6 CM Adricula Noel A 0 0 0
7 Fareed Menash 0 0 0
8 Taloga Russell 0 0 0
9 Prakash Prashil 0 0 0
10 Zhang James 0 0 0
11 WCM Sukhu Gloria 0 0 0
12 Zhang Stanley 0 0 0
13 Sisarocivi Seru 0 0 0
14 Terubea Cydel 0 0 0
15 Bennion William 0 0 0
16 Cellz Jose 0 0 0
17 Terubea Tianata 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 CM Prasad Calvin 11400072 FIJ 2067
2 CM Kumar Manoj 11400064 FIJ 1986
3 Sikivou Taione 11400153 FIJ 1829
4 CM Terubea Ronald 11400331 FIJ 1771
5 CM Arvind Goru 11400188 FIJ 1698
6 CM Adricula Noel A 11400234 FIJ 1662
7 Fareed Menash 11400528 FIJ 1591
8 Taloga Russell 11400765 FIJ 1576
9 Prakash Prashil 11400692 FIJ 1550
10 Zhang James 11400838 FIJ 1488
11 WCM Sukhu Gloria 11400099 FIJ 1463
12 Zhang Stanley 11400846 FIJ 1437
13 Sisarocivi Seru 11400749 FIJ 1336
14 Terubea Cydel 11400455 FIJ 1246
15 Bennion William 11400978 FIJ 0
16 Cellz Jose FIJ 0
17 Terubea Tianata 11401192 FIJ 0

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 9 Prakash Prashil 1550 0 0 - 1 0 CM Prasad Calvin 2067 1
2 2 CM Kumar Manoj 1986 0 1 - 0 0 Zhang James 1488 10
3 11 WCM Sukhu Gloria 1463 0 0 - 1 0 Sikivou Taione 1829 3
4 4 CM Terubea Ronald 1771 0 1 - 0 0 Zhang Stanley 1437 12
5 13 Sisarocivi Seru 1336 0 ½ - ½ 0 CM Arvind Goru 1698 5
6 6 CM Adricula Noel A 1662 0 0 - 1 0 Terubea Cydel 1246 14
7 15 Bennion William 0 0 0 - 1 0 Fareed Menash 1591 7
8 8 Taloga Russell 1576 0 0 - 1 0 Terubea Tianata 0 17
9 16 Cellz Jose 0 0 0 not paired

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 CM Prasad Calvin 2067 1 1 - 0 1 CM Terubea Ronald 1771 4
2 7 Fareed Menash 1591 1 0 - 1 1 CM Kumar Manoj 1986 2
3 3 Sikivou Taione 1829 1 1 - 0 0 CM Adricula Noel A 1662 6
4 17 Terubea Tianata 0 1 1 - 0 ½ Sisarocivi Seru 1336 13
5 5 CM Arvind Goru 1698 ½ 1 - 0 0 Taloga Russell 1576 8
6 12 Zhang Stanley 1437 0 0 - 1 0 Prakash Prashil 1550 9
7 10 Zhang James 1488 0 1 - 0 0 Bennion William 0 15
8 14 Terubea Cydel 1246 1 1 - 0 0 WCM Sukhu Gloria 1463 11
9 16 Cellz Jose 0 0 1 bye

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 CM Kumar Manoj 1986 2 1 - 0 2 Terubea Cydel 1246 14
2 17 Terubea Tianata 0 2 1 - 0 2 Sikivou Taione 1829 3
3 5 CM Arvind Goru 1698 0 - 1 2 CM Prasad Calvin 2067 1
4 4 CM Terubea Ronald 1771 1 1 - 0 1 Zhang James 1488 10
5 16 Cellz Jose 0 1 1 - 0 1 Fareed Menash 1591 7
6 9 Prakash Prashil 1550 1 1 - 0 ½ Sisarocivi Seru 1336 13
7 6 CM Adricula Noel A 1662 0 1 - 0 0 WCM Sukhu Gloria 1463 11
8 8 Taloga Russell 1576 0 1 - 0 0 Zhang Stanley 1437 12
9 15 Bennion William 0 0 1 bye

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 CM Prasad Calvin 2067 3 1 - 0 3 Terubea Tianata 0 17
2 3 Sikivou Taione 1829 2 ½ - ½ 3 CM Kumar Manoj 1986 2
3 14 Terubea Cydel 1246 2 0 - 1 2 CM Terubea Ronald 1771 4
4 16 Cellz Jose 0 2 1 - 0 2 Prakash Prashil 1550 9
5 7 Fareed Menash 1591 1 ½ - ½ CM Arvind Goru 1698 5
6 10 Zhang James 1488 1 0 - 1 1 CM Adricula Noel A 1662 6
7 15 Bennion William 0 1 0 - 1 1 Taloga Russell 1576 8
8 13 Sisarocivi Seru 1336 ½ 0 - 1 0 Zhang Stanley 1437 12
9 11 WCM Sukhu Gloria 1463 0 1 bye

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 CM Kumar Manoj 1986 ½ - ½ 4 CM Prasad Calvin 2067 1
2 4 CM Terubea Ronald 1771 3 1 - 0 3 Terubea Tianata 0 17
3 8 Taloga Russell 1576 2 0 - 1 Sikivou Taione 1829 3
4 5 CM Arvind Goru 1698 2 0 - 1 2 Terubea Cydel 1246 14
5 6 CM Adricula Noel A 1662 2 1 - 0 2 Prakash Prashil 1550 9
6 11 WCM Sukhu Gloria 1463 1 0 - 1 Fareed Menash 1591 7
7 12 Zhang Stanley 1437 1 0 - 1 1 Bennion William 0 15
8 13 Sisarocivi Seru 1336 ½ 0 - 1 1 Zhang James 1488 10
9 16 Cellz Jose 0 3 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 1 CM Prasad Calvin FIJ 2067 4,5 0,0 4 3
2 4 CM Terubea Ronald FIJ 1771 4,0 0,0 4 2
3 2 CM Kumar Manoj FIJ 1986 4,0 0,0 3 2
4 3 Sikivou Taione FIJ 1829 3,5 0,0 3 3
5 17 Terubea Tianata FIJ 0 3,0 0,0 3 3
6 14 Terubea Cydel FIJ 1246 3,0 0,0 3 3
7 6 CM Adricula Noel A FIJ 1662 3,0 0,0 3 2
8 16 Cellz Jose FIJ 0 3,0 0,0 2 0
9 7 Fareed Menash FIJ 1591 2,5 0,0 2 3
10 10 Zhang James FIJ 1488 2,0 0,0 2 3
11 9 Prakash Prashil FIJ 1550 2,0 0,0 2 3
12 8 Taloga Russell FIJ 1576 2,0 0,0 2 2
13 5 CM Arvind Goru FIJ 1698 2,0 0,0 1 2
14 15 Bennion William FIJ 0 2,0 0,0 1 2
15 12 Zhang Stanley FIJ 1437 1,0 0,0 1 3
16 11 WCM Sukhu Gloria FIJ 1463 1,0 0,0 0 2
17 13 Sisarocivi Seru FIJ 1336 0,5 0,0 0 2