43rd Guernsey International Chess Festival - Open Tournament

Chess tournament overview

Country: Guernsey
Tournament date: 2017-10-15 to 2017-10-21
Tournament place: Peninsula Hotel Guernsey (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 40 moves in 100 minutes, remaining moves in a further 40 minutes, 30 second increment from move 1
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: No information about the organizer of this tournament
Main referee: Geert Bailleul

Schedule: 43rd Guernsey International Chess Festival - Open Tournament

Round Date Time
1 2017/10/15 14:00
2 2017/10/16 14:00
3 2017/10/17 14:00
4 2017/10/18 14:00
5 2017/10/19 14:00
6 2017/10/20 14:00
7 2017/10/21 09:30

Players registered in 43rd Guernsey International Chess Festival - Open Tournament

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 GM Le Roux Jean-Pierre 0 0 0
2 GM Hillarp Persson Tiger 0 0 0
3 WGM Enkhtuul Altan-Ulzii 0 0 0
4 Johnsen Gunnar 0 0 0
5 FM Jackson Oliver A 0 0 0
6 Whatley Stephen A J 0 0 0
7 FM Mack Wolfgang 0 0 0
8 Maloberti David 0 0 0
9 Timmermans Ivo 0 0 0
10 CM Hoogland Dirk 0 0 0
11 Curtis John E 0 0 0
12 Reijneveld Ad 0 0 0
13 Dilleigh Stephen P 0 0 0
14 FM Hamperl Fred 0 0 0
15 Purdon Colin 0 0 0
16 CM Rosen Daniel B 0 0 0
17 Bowmer Kevin 0 0 0
18 Milnes Anthony C P 0 0 0
19 Kraft Karl-Heinz Prof. Dr. 0 0 0
20 Heppell Ian N 0 0 0
21 Havenaar Jan 0 0 0
22 Prins Jan 0 0 0
23 Wager John D 0 0 0
24 Collier David O 0 0 0
25 Taylor Mark V 0 0 0
26 CM Thurlow Kevin J 0 0 0
27 Vorstermans Peter 0 0 0
28 Goris Ton 0 0 0
29 Kozlowski Thierry 0 0 0
30 Van Dijk Bram 0 0 0
31 Sielicki Tomasz 0 0 0
32 CM Kirby Peter J. 0 0 0
33 Hewson Brian W R 0 0 0
34 De Kruif Kees 0 0 0
35 Van Den Boogaart Jan Maarten 0 0 0
36 Campbell Ian 0 0 0
37 Munshi Aditya 0 0 0
38 Van Gils Martin 0 0 0
39 CM Rowe Peter 0 0 0
40 Sedgwick David 0 0 0
41 Dijksterhuis Rolf 0 0 0
42 Shaw Meyrick 0 0 0
43 Marley Andrew S G 0 0 0
44 Prill Gerhard 0 0 0
45 Morcom Huw 0 0 0
46 Agustsson Hafsteinn 0 0 0
47 Fassaert Desire 0 0 0
48 Hawkins James N H 0 0 0
49 Strade Arita 0 0 0
50 Hoogland Rob 0 0 0
51 Burton Ronnie 0 0 0
52 Hickman John E 0 0 0
53 Van Hoek Wim 0 0 0
54 Boerkamp Harry 0 0 0
55 Von Saldern Ruediger 0 0 0
56 Canonne Antoine 0 0 0
57 Minnema Rens 0 0 0
58 Schadd Jan 0 0 0
59 Magnussen Pal 0 0 0
60 CM Brookfield Toby 0 0 0
61 Spanton Tim R 0 0 0
62 Bakker Joop 0 0 0
63 Boldt Heinrich 0 0 0
64 Van Der Giessen Ada Leona 0 0 0
65 Ingham H William 0 0 0
66 Plug Arjan 0 0 0
67 Gravett Alan D 0 0 0
68 Cummins J 0 0 0
69 AFM Winter Kevin 0 0 0
70 Cook Chris 0 0 0
71 Murray J Stephen 0 0 0
72 Frijling Jeroen 0 0 0
73 Bakkes Frits 0 0 0
74 Rowe Oliver 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 GM Le Roux Jean-Pierre 0 0 0
2 GM Hillarp Persson Tiger 0 0 0
3 WGM Enkhtuul Altan-Ulzii 0 0 0
4 Johnsen Gunnar 0 0 0
5 FM Jackson Oliver A 0 0 0
6 Whatley Stephen A J 0 0 0
7 FM Mack Wolfgang 0 0 0
8 Maloberti David 0 0 0
9 Timmermans Ivo 0 0 0
10 CM Hoogland Dirk 0 0 0
11 Curtis John E 0 0 0
12 Reijneveld Ad 0 0 0
13 Dilleigh Stephen P 0 0 0
14 FM Hamperl Fred 0 0 0
15 Purdon Colin 0 0 0
16 CM Rosen Daniel B 0 0 0
17 Bowmer Kevin 0 0 0
18 Milnes Anthony C P 0 0 0
19 Kraft Karl-Heinz Prof. Dr. 0 0 0
20 Heppell Ian N 0 0 0
21 Havenaar Jan 0 0 0
22 Prins Jan 0 0 0
23 Wager John D 0 0 0
24 Collier David O 0 0 0
25 Taylor Mark V 0 0 0
26 CM Thurlow Kevin J 0 0 0
27 Vorstermans Peter 0 0 0
28 Goris Ton 0 0 0
29 Kozlowski Thierry 0 0 0
30 Van Dijk Bram 0 0 0
31 Sielicki Tomasz 0 0 0
32 CM Kirby Peter J. 0 0 0
33 Hewson Brian W R 0 0 0
34 De Kruif Kees 0 0 0
35 Van Den Boogaart Jan Maarten 0 0 0
36 Campbell Ian 0 0 0
37 Munshi Aditya 0 0 0
38 Van Gils Martin 0 0 0
39 CM Rowe Peter 0 0 0
40 Sedgwick David 0 0 0
41 Dijksterhuis Rolf 0 0 0
42 Shaw Meyrick 0 0 0
43 Marley Andrew S G 0 0 0
44 Prill Gerhard 0 0 0
45 Morcom Huw 0 0 0
46 Agustsson Hafsteinn 0 0 0
47 Fassaert Desire 0 0 0
48 Hawkins James N H 0 0 0
49 Strade Arita 0 0 0
50 Hoogland Rob 0 0 0
51 Burton Ronnie 0 0 0
52 Hickman John E 0 0 0
53 Van Hoek Wim 0 0 0
54 Boerkamp Harry 0 0 0
55 Von Saldern Ruediger 0 0 0
56 Canonne Antoine 0 0 0
57 Minnema Rens 0 0 0
58 Schadd Jan 0 0 0
59 Magnussen Pal 0 0 0
60 CM Brookfield Toby 0 0 0
61 Spanton Tim R 0 0 0
62 Bakker Joop 0 0 0
63 Boldt Heinrich 0 0 0
64 Van Der Giessen Ada Leona 0 0 0
65 Ingham H William 0 0 0
66 Plug Arjan 0 0 0
67 Gravett Alan D 0 0 0
68 Cummins J 0 0 0
69 AFM Winter Kevin 0 0 0
70 Cook Chris 0 0 0
71 Murray J Stephen 0 0 0
72 Frijling Jeroen 0 0 0
73 Bakkes Frits 0 0 0
74 Rowe Oliver 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 GM Le Roux Jean-Pierre 609404 FRA 2554
2 GM Hillarp Persson Tiger 1700812 SWE 2517
3 WGM Enkhtuul Altan-Ulzii 4901444 MGL 2327
4 Johnsen Gunnar 1500511 NOR 2178
5 FM Jackson Oliver A 403156 ENG 2168
6 Whatley Stephen A J 420441 ENG 2159
7 FM Mack Wolfgang 4685458 GER 2149
8 Maloberti David 620149 FRA 2132
9 Timmermans Ivo 1002910 NED 2126
10 CM Hoogland Dirk 1012533 NED 2098
11 Curtis John E 411892 ENG 2093
12 Reijneveld Ad 1010654 NED 2078
13 Dilleigh Stephen P 408379 ENG 2063
14 FM Hamperl Fred 10700110 GCI 2062
15 Purdon Colin 408581 ENG 2047
16 CM Rosen Daniel B 405418 ENG 2042
17 Bowmer Kevin 416690 ENG 2041
18 Milnes Anthony C P 409634 ENG 2041
19 Kraft Karl-Heinz Prof. Dr. 12924121 GER 2036
20 Heppell Ian N 412058 ENG 2034
21 Havenaar Jan 1005081 NED 2030
22 Prins Jan 1017179 NED 2025
23 Wager John D 420204 ENG 2025
24 Collier David O 406422 ENG 2015
25 Taylor Mark V 409243 ENG 2015
26 CM Thurlow Kevin J 406104 ENG 2009
27 Vorstermans Peter 10700315 NED 2007
28 Goris Ton 1003526 NED 2006
29 Kozlowski Thierry 611000 FRA 2002
30 Van Dijk Bram 1001116 NED 1999
31 Sielicki Tomasz 1111400 POL 1997
32 CM Kirby Peter J. 409014 GCI 1996
33 Hewson Brian W R 437484 ENG 1995
34 De Kruif Kees 1006479 NED 1993
35 Van Den Boogaart Jan Maarten 1044559 NED 1991
36 Campbell Ian 415219 ENG 1990
37 Munshi Aditya 436720 ENG 1986
38 Van Gils Martin 1015796 NED 1978
39 CM Rowe Peter 10700099 GCI 1974
40 Sedgwick David 404020 ENG 1972
41 Dijksterhuis Rolf 1006452 NED 1955
42 Shaw Meyrick 430803 ENG 1954
43 Marley Andrew S G 416975 ENG 1949
44 Prill Gerhard 24623873 GER 1948
45 Morcom Huw 1800469 WLS 1936
46 Agustsson Hafsteinn 2302047 ISL 1925
47 Fassaert Desire 1008331 NED 1923
48 Hawkins James N H 409928 ENG 1920
49 Strade Arita 11603437 GCI 1917
50 Hoogland Rob 1039911 NED 1915
51 Burton Ronnie 408441 ENG 1911
52 Hickman John E 408565 ENG 1910
53 Van Hoek Wim 10700293 NED 1907
54 Boerkamp Harry 1041002 NED 1896
55 Von Saldern Ruediger 4635175 GER 1894
56 Canonne Antoine 619388 FRA 1893
57 Minnema Rens 1041096 NED 1892
58 Schadd Jan 1047230 NED 1869
59 Magnussen Pal 1711814 SWE 1867
60 CM Brookfield Toby 10700234 GCI 1859
61 Spanton Tim R 404802 ENG 1858
62 Bakker Joop 1012100 NED 1853
63 Boldt Heinrich 4644220 GER 1835
64 Van Der Giessen Ada Leona 1001787 NED 1821
65 Ingham H William 451096 ENG 1817
66 Plug Arjan 1011600 NED 1814
67 Gravett Alan D 406171 ENG 1810
68 Cummins J 10700196 GCI 1790
69 AFM Winter Kevin 421960 ENG 1774
70 Cook Chris 446262 ENG 1771
71 Murray J Stephen 2401495 SCO 1763
72 Frijling Jeroen 1001906 NED 1727
73 Bakkes Frits 1044079 NED 1636
74 Rowe Oliver 10700226 GCI 1634

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 GM Le Roux Jean-Pierre 2554 0 1 - 0 0 CM Rowe Peter 1974 39
2 38 Van Gils Martin 1978 0 0 - 1 0 GM Hillarp Persson Tiger 2517 2
3 3 WGM Enkhtuul Altan-Ulzii 2327 0 1 - 0 0 Sedgwick David 1972 40
4 41 Dijksterhuis Rolf 1955 0 ½ - ½ 0 Johnsen Gunnar 2178 4
5 5 FM Jackson Oliver A 2168 0 1 - 0 0 Shaw Meyrick 1954 42
6 43 Marley Andrew S G 1949 0 0 - 1 0 Whatley Stephen A J 2159 6
7 7 FM Mack Wolfgang 2149 0 1 - 0 0 Prill Gerhard 1948 44
8 45 Morcom Huw 1936 0 ½ - ½ 0 Maloberti David 2132 8
9 9 Timmermans Ivo 2126 0 1 - 0 0 Agustsson Hafsteinn 1925 46
10 47 Fassaert Desire 1923 0 ½ - ½ 0 CM Hoogland Dirk 2098 10
11 11 Curtis John E 2093 0 ½ - ½ 0 Hawkins James N H 1920 48
12 49 Strade Arita 1917 0 ½ - ½ 0 Reijneveld Ad 2078 12
13 13 Dilleigh Stephen P 2063 0 1 - 0 0 Hoogland Rob 1915 50
14 51 Burton Ronnie 1911 0 0 - 1 0 FM Hamperl Fred 2062 14
15 15 Purdon Colin 2047 0 1 - 0 0 Hickman John E 1910 52
16 53 Van Hoek Wim 1907 0 0 - 1 0 CM Rosen Daniel B 2042 16
17 17 Bowmer Kevin 2041 0 0 - 1 0 Boerkamp Harry 1896 54
18 55 Von Saldern Ruediger 1894 0 0 - 1 0 Milnes Anthony C P 2041 18
19 19 Kraft Karl-Heinz Prof. Dr. 2036 0 ½ - ½ 0 Canonne Antoine 1893 56
20 57 Minnema Rens 1892 0 0 - 1 0 Heppell Ian N 2034 20
21 21 Havenaar Jan 2030 0 ½ - ½ 0 Schadd Jan 1869 58
22 59 Magnussen Pal 1867 0 0 - 1 0 Prins Jan 2025 22
23 23 Wager John D 2025 0 1 - 0 0 CM Brookfield Toby 1859 60
24 61 Spanton Tim R 1858 0 0 - 1 0 Collier David O 2015 24
25 25 Taylor Mark V 2015 0 0 - 1 0 Bakker Joop 1853 62
26 63 Boldt Heinrich 1835 0 ½ - ½ 0 CM Thurlow Kevin J 2009 26
27 27 Vorstermans Peter 2007 0 1 - 0 0 Van Der Giessen Ada Leona 1821 64
28 65 Ingham H William 1817 0 1 - 0 0 Goris Ton 2006 28
29 37 Munshi Aditya 1986 0 1 - 0 0 Plug Arjan 1814 66
30 67 Gravett Alan D 1810 0 0 - 1 0 Van Dijk Bram 1999 30
31 31 Sielicki Tomasz 1997 0 1 - 0 0 Cummins J 1790 68
32 69 AFM Winter Kevin 1774 0 ½ - ½ 0 CM Kirby Peter J. 1996 32
33 33 Hewson Brian W R 1995 0 1 - 0 0 Cook Chris 1771 70
34 71 Murray J Stephen 1763 0 0 - 1 0 De Kruif Kees 1993 34
35 35 Van Den Boogaart Jan Maarten 1991 0 1 - 0 0 Frijling Jeroen 1727 72
36 73 Bakkes Frits 1636 0 1 - 0 0 Campbell Ian 1990 36
37 29 Kozlowski Thierry 2002 0 - - + 0 Rowe Oliver 1634 74

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 23 Wager John D 2025 1 0 - 1 1 GM Le Roux Jean-Pierre 2554 1
2 2 GM Hillarp Persson Tiger 2517 1 1 - 0 1 Vorstermans Peter 2007 27
3 24 Collier David O 2015 1 0 - 1 1 WGM Enkhtuul Altan-Ulzii 2327 3
4 30 Van Dijk Bram 1999 1 ½ - ½ 1 FM Jackson Oliver A 2168 5
5 6 Whatley Stephen A J 2159 1 ½ - ½ 1 Sielicki Tomasz 1997 31
6 34 De Kruif Kees 1993 1 0 - 1 1 FM Mack Wolfgang 2149 7
7 54 Boerkamp Harry 1896 1 0 - 1 1 Timmermans Ivo 2126 9
8 62 Bakker Joop 1853 1 ½ - ½ 1 Dilleigh Stephen P 2063 13
9 14 FM Hamperl Fred 2062 1 0 - 1 1 Hewson Brian W R 1995 33
10 74 Rowe Oliver 1634 1 0 - 1 1 Purdon Colin 2047 15
11 16 CM Rosen Daniel B 2042 1 ½ - ½ 1 Van Den Boogaart Jan Maarten 1991 35
12 18 Milnes Anthony C P 2041 1 0 - 1 1 Munshi Aditya 1986 37
13 20 Heppell Ian N 2034 1 ½ - ½ 1 Ingham H William 1817 65
14 22 Prins Jan 2025 1 1 - 0 1 Bakkes Frits 1636 73
15 4 Johnsen Gunnar 2178 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Morcom Huw 1936 45
16 8 Maloberti David 2132 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Dijksterhuis Rolf 1955 41
17 10 CM Hoogland Dirk 2098 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Strade Arita 1917 49
18 56 Canonne Antoine 1893 ½ ½ - ½ ½ Curtis John E 2093 11
19 12 Reijneveld Ad 2078 ½ ½ - ½ ½ Fassaert Desire 1923 47
20 58 Schadd Jan 1869 ½ ½ - ½ ½ Kraft Karl-Heinz Prof. Dr. 2036 19
21 48 Hawkins James N H 1920 ½ ½ - ½ ½ Havenaar Jan 2030 21
22 26 CM Thurlow Kevin J 2009 ½ ½ - ½ ½ AFM Winter Kevin 1774 69
23 32 CM Kirby Peter J. 1996 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Boldt Heinrich 1835 63
24 52 Hickman John E 1910 0 0 - 1 0 Bowmer Kevin 2041 17
25 60 CM Brookfield Toby 1859 0 1 - 0 0 Taylor Mark V 2015 25
26 28 Goris Ton 2006 0 1 - 0 0 Van Hoek Wim 1907 53
27 36 Campbell Ian 1990 0 1 - 0 0 Von Saldern Ruediger 1894 55
28 64 Van Der Giessen Ada Leona 1821 0 0 - 1 0 Van Gils Martin 1978 38
29 39 CM Rowe Peter 1974 0 0 - 1 0 Minnema Rens 1892 57
30 40 Sedgwick David 1972 0 1 - 0 0 Magnussen Pal 1867 59
31 42 Shaw Meyrick 1954 0 1 - 0 0 Spanton Tim R 1858 61
32 66 Plug Arjan 1814 0 0 - 1 0 Marley Andrew S G 1949 43
33 44 Prill Gerhard 1948 0 ½ - ½ 0 Gravett Alan D 1810 67
34 46 Agustsson Hafsteinn 1925 0 ½ - ½ 0 Cummins J 1790 68
35 50 Hoogland Rob 1915 0 0 - 1 0 Murray J Stephen 1763 71
36 70 Cook Chris 1771 0 1 - 0 0 Burton Ronnie 1911 51
37 72 Frijling Jeroen 1727 0 1 bye
38 29 Kozlowski Thierry 2002 0 0 not paired

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 GM Le Roux Jean-Pierre 2554 2 1 - 0 2 Timmermans Ivo 2126 9
2 15 Purdon Colin 2047 2 0 - 1 2 GM Hillarp Persson Tiger 2517 2
3 3 WGM Enkhtuul Altan-Ulzii 2327 2 0 - 1 2 Prins Jan 2025 22
4 7 FM Mack Wolfgang 2149 2 1 - 0 2 Hewson Brian W R 1995 33
5 37 Munshi Aditya 1986 2 0 - 1 Johnsen Gunnar 2178 4
6 5 FM Jackson Oliver A 2168 1 - 0 CM Kirby Peter J. 1996 32
7 35 Van Den Boogaart Jan Maarten 1991 0 - 1 Whatley Stephen A J 2159 6
8 31 Sielicki Tomasz 1997 0 - 1 CM Hoogland Dirk 2098 10
9 13 Dilleigh Stephen P 2063 1 - 0 Van Dijk Bram 1999 30
10 65 Ingham H William 1817 0 - 1 CM Rosen Daniel B 2042 16
11 41 Dijksterhuis Rolf 1955 0 - 1 Heppell Ian N 2034 20
12 11 Curtis John E 2093 1 1 - 0 Bakker Joop 1853 62
13 42 Shaw Meyrick 1954 1 ½ - ½ 1 Reijneveld Ad 2078 12
14 43 Marley Andrew S G 1949 1 0 - 1 1 FM Hamperl Fred 2062 14
15 17 Bowmer Kevin 2041 1 1 - 0 1 Hawkins James N H 1920 48
16 47 Fassaert Desire 1923 1 ½ - ½ 1 Milnes Anthony C P 2041 18
17 19 Kraft Karl-Heinz Prof. Dr. 2036 1 ½ - ½ 1 Boerkamp Harry 1896 54
18 21 Havenaar Jan 2030 1 1 - 0 1 Canonne Antoine 1893 56
19 57 Minnema Rens 1892 1 0 - 1 1 Wager John D 2025 23
20 58 Schadd Jan 1869 1 0 - 1 1 Collier David O 2015 24
21 60 CM Brookfield Toby 1859 1 0 - 1 1 CM Thurlow Kevin J 2009 26
22 27 Vorstermans Peter 2007 1 ½ - ½ 1 Cook Chris 1771 70
23 69 AFM Winter Kevin 1774 1 ½ - ½ 1 Goris Ton 2006 28
24 72 Frijling Jeroen 1727 1 0 - 1 1 De Kruif Kees 1993 34
25 71 Murray J Stephen 1763 1 0 - 1 1 Campbell Ian 1990 36
26 38 Van Gils Martin 1978 1 ½ - ½ 1 Rowe Oliver 1634 74
27 73 Bakkes Frits 1636 1 0 - 1 1 Sedgwick David 1972 40
28 49 Strade Arita 1917 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Maloberti David 2132 8
29 63 Boldt Heinrich 1835 ½ ½ - ½ ½ Prill Gerhard 1948 44
30 68 Cummins J 1790 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Morcom Huw 1936 45
31 67 Gravett Alan D 1810 ½ ½ - ½ ½ Agustsson Hafsteinn 1925 46
32 25 Taylor Mark V 2015 0 1 - 0 0 Van Der Giessen Ada Leona 1821 64
33 53 Van Hoek Wim 1907 0 0 - 1 0 CM Rowe Peter 1974 39
34 55 Von Saldern Ruediger 1894 0 0 - 1 0 Hoogland Rob 1915 50
35 51 Burton Ronnie 1911 0 ½ - ½ 0 Plug Arjan 1814 66
36 59 Magnussen Pal 1867 0 ½ - ½ 0 Hickman John E 1910 52
37 61 Spanton Tim R 1858 0 0 - 1 0 Kozlowski Thierry 2002 29

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 22 Prins Jan 2025 3 0 - 1 3 GM Le Roux Jean-Pierre 2554 1
2 2 GM Hillarp Persson Tiger 2517 3 1 - 0 3 FM Mack Wolfgang 2149 7
3 4 Johnsen Gunnar 2178 1 - 0 CM Hoogland Dirk 2098 10
4 16 CM Rosen Daniel B 2042 0 - 1 FM Jackson Oliver A 2168 5
5 6 Whatley Stephen A J 2159 1 - 0 Dilleigh Stephen P 2063 13
6 20 Heppell Ian N 2034 0 - 1 2 WGM Enkhtuul Altan-Ulzii 2327 3
7 9 Timmermans Ivo 2126 2 1 - 0 2 Collier David O 2015 24
8 26 CM Thurlow Kevin J 2009 2 ½ - ½ 2 Curtis John E 2093 11
9 14 FM Hamperl Fred 2062 2 ½ - ½ 2 Munshi Aditya 1986 37
10 33 Hewson Brian W R 1995 2 ½ - ½ 2 Purdon Colin 2047 15
11 34 De Kruif Kees 1993 2 0 - 1 2 Bowmer Kevin 2041 17
12 36 Campbell Ian 1990 2 ½ - ½ 2 Havenaar Jan 2030 21
13 40 Sedgwick David 1972 2 ½ - ½ 2 Wager John D 2025 23
14 8 Maloberti David 2132 1 - 0 Van Gils Martin 1978 38
15 12 Reijneveld Ad 2078 ½ - ½ Dijksterhuis Rolf 1955 41
16 18 Milnes Anthony C P 2041 1 - 0 Shaw Meyrick 1954 42
17 45 Morcom Huw 1936 0 - 1 Kraft Karl-Heinz Prof. Dr. 2036 19
18 54 Boerkamp Harry 1896 ½ - ½ Vorstermans Peter 2007 27
19 28 Goris Ton 2006 0 - 1 Fassaert Desire 1923 47
20 30 Van Dijk Bram 1999 1 - 0 AFM Winter Kevin 1774 69
21 62 Bakker Joop 1853 ½ - ½ Sielicki Tomasz 1997 31
22 32 CM Kirby Peter J. 1996 ½ - ½ Ingham H William 1817 65
23 70 Cook Chris 1771 ½ - ½ Van Den Boogaart Jan Maarten 1991 35
24 74 Rowe Oliver 1634 0 - 1 1 Taylor Mark V 2015 25
25 29 Kozlowski Thierry 2002 1 1 - 0 1 Minnema Rens 1892 57
26 39 CM Rowe Peter 1974 1 0 - 1 1 Schadd Jan 1869 58
27 72 Frijling Jeroen 1727 1 0 - 1 1 Marley Andrew S G 1949 43
28 44 Prill Gerhard 1948 1 1 - 0 1 CM Brookfield Toby 1859 60
29 46 Agustsson Hafsteinn 1925 1 0 - 1 1 Boldt Heinrich 1835 63
30 48 Hawkins James N H 1920 1 ½ - ½ 1 Gravett Alan D 1810 67
31 50 Hoogland Rob 1915 1 1 - 0 1 Bakkes Frits 1636 73
32 56 Canonne Antoine 1893 1 1 - 0 1 Murray J Stephen 1763 71
33 52 Hickman John E 1910 ½ ½ - ½ ½ Strade Arita 1917 49
34 68 Cummins J 1790 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Burton Ronnie 1911 51
35 66 Plug Arjan 1814 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Magnussen Pal 1867 59
36 61 Spanton Tim R 1858 0 0 - 1 0 Van Hoek Wim 1907 53
37 64 Van Der Giessen Ada Leona 1821 0 1 - 0 0 Von Saldern Ruediger 1894 55

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 GM Le Roux Jean-Pierre 2554 4 ½ - ½ 4 GM Hillarp Persson Tiger 2517 2
2 5 FM Jackson Oliver A 2168 ½ - ½ Johnsen Gunnar 2178 4
3 7 FM Mack Wolfgang 2149 3 ½ - ½ Whatley Stephen A J 2159 6
4 3 WGM Enkhtuul Altan-Ulzii 2327 3 1 - 0 3 Timmermans Ivo 2126 9
5 17 Bowmer Kevin 2041 3 1 - 0 3 Prins Jan 2025 22
6 21 Havenaar Jan 2030 ½ - ½ Maloberti David 2132 8
7 10 CM Hoogland Dirk 2098 1 - 0 Heppell Ian N 2034 20
8 11 Curtis John E 2093 ½ - ½ Van Dijk Bram 1999 30
9 13 Dilleigh Stephen P 2063 1 - 0 CM Thurlow Kevin J 2009 26
10 47 Fassaert Desire 1923 ½ - ½ FM Hamperl Fred 2062 14
11 15 Purdon Colin 2047 ½ - ½ Campbell Ian 1990 36
12 37 Munshi Aditya 1986 1 - 0 CM Rosen Daniel B 2042 16
13 23 Wager John D 2025 1 - 0 Milnes Anthony C P 2041 18
14 19 Kraft Karl-Heinz Prof. Dr. 2036 ½ - ½ Hewson Brian W R 1995 33
15 24 Collier David O 2015 2 0 - 1 Sedgwick David 1972 40
16 43 Marley Andrew S G 1949 2 0 - 1 2 Reijneveld Ad 2078 12
17 25 Taylor Mark V 2015 2 ½ - ½ 2 Prill Gerhard 1948 44
18 27 Vorstermans Peter 2007 2 1 - 0 2 Hoogland Rob 1915 50
19 63 Boldt Heinrich 1835 2 0 - 1 2 Kozlowski Thierry 2002 29
20 31 Sielicki Tomasz 1997 2 1 - 0 2 Boerkamp Harry 1896 54
21 58 Schadd Jan 1869 2 0 - 1 2 CM Kirby Peter J. 1996 32
22 65 Ingham H William 1817 2 ½ - ½ 2 De Kruif Kees 1993 34
23 35 Van Den Boogaart Jan Maarten 1991 2 ½ - ½ 2 Canonne Antoine 1893 56
24 41 Dijksterhuis Rolf 1955 2 0 - 1 2 Bakker Joop 1853 62
25 38 Van Gils Martin 1978 1 - 0 2 Cook Chris 1771 70
26 51 Burton Ronnie 1911 ½ - ½ Goris Ton 2006 28
27 42 Shaw Meyrick 1954 1 - 0 Rowe Oliver 1634 74
28 59 Magnussen Pal 1867 ½ - ½ Morcom Huw 1936 45
29 69 AFM Winter Kevin 1774 ½ - ½ Hawkins James N H 1920 48
30 67 Gravett Alan D 1810 ½ - ½ 1 CM Rowe Peter 1974 39
31 60 CM Brookfield Toby 1859 1 ½ - ½ 1 Agustsson Hafsteinn 1925 46
32 49 Strade Arita 1917 1 0 - 1 1 Van Der Giessen Ada Leona 1821 64
33 71 Murray J Stephen 1763 1 ½ - ½ 1 Hickman John E 1910 52
34 53 Van Hoek Wim 1907 1 ½ - ½ 1 Frijling Jeroen 1727 72
35 57 Minnema Rens 1892 1 1 - 0 1 Bakkes Frits 1636 73
36 66 Plug Arjan 1814 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Cummins J 1790 68
37 55 Von Saldern Ruediger 1894 0 1 - 0 0 Spanton Tim R 1858 61

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 Johnsen Gunnar 2178 4 0 - 1 GM Le Roux Jean-Pierre 2554 1
2 2 GM Hillarp Persson Tiger 2517 1 - 0 4 FM Jackson Oliver A 2168 5
3 6 Whatley Stephen A J 2159 4 0 - 1 4 WGM Enkhtuul Altan-Ulzii 2327 3
4 10 CM Hoogland Dirk 2098 1 - 0 4 Bowmer Kevin 2041 17
5 23 Wager John D 2025 0 - 1 FM Mack Wolfgang 2149 7
6 40 Sedgwick David 1972 ½ - ½ Dilleigh Stephen P 2063 13
7 8 Maloberti David 2132 3 ½ - ½ Munshi Aditya 1986 37
8 9 Timmermans Ivo 2126 3 ½ - ½ 3 Vorstermans Peter 2007 27
9 32 CM Kirby Peter J. 1996 3 ½ - ½ 3 Curtis John E 2093 11
10 12 Reijneveld Ad 2078 3 1 - 0 3 Kozlowski Thierry 2002 29
11 14 FM Hamperl Fred 2062 3 1 - 0 3 Sielicki Tomasz 1997 31
12 30 Van Dijk Bram 1999 3 ½ - ½ 3 Purdon Colin 2047 15
13 36 Campbell Ian 1990 3 0 - 1 3 Kraft Karl-Heinz Prof. Dr. 2036 19
14 33 Hewson Brian W R 1995 3 ½ - ½ 3 Havenaar Jan 2030 21
15 22 Prins Jan 2025 3 ½ - ½ 3 Fassaert Desire 1923 47
16 62 Bakker Joop 1853 3 ½ - ½ CM Rosen Daniel B 2042 16
17 18 Milnes Anthony C P 2041 ½ - ½ Van Den Boogaart Jan Maarten 1991 35
18 20 Heppell Ian N 2034 ½ - ½ Van Gils Martin 1978 38
19 56 Canonne Antoine 1893 ½ - ½ Taylor Mark V 2015 25
20 26 CM Thurlow Kevin J 2009 1 - 0 Ingham H William 1817 65
21 34 De Kruif Kees 1993 1 - 0 Shaw Meyrick 1954 42
22 44 Prill Gerhard 1948 1 - 0 2 Goris Ton 2006 28
23 24 Collier David O 2015 2 1 - 0 2 Minnema Rens 1892 57
24 54 Boerkamp Harry 1896 2 ½ - ½ 2 Dijksterhuis Rolf 1955 41
25 70 Cook Chris 1771 2 0 - 1 2 Marley Andrew S G 1949 43
26 45 Morcom Huw 1936 2 ½ - ½ 2 Boldt Heinrich 1835 63
27 48 Hawkins James N H 1920 2 ½ - ½ 2 Magnussen Pal 1867 59
28 50 Hoogland Rob 1915 2 1 - 0 2 Gravett Alan D 1810 67
29 64 Van Der Giessen Ada Leona 1821 2 0 - 1 2 Burton Ronnie 1911 51
30 39 CM Rowe Peter 1974 0 - 1 Plug Arjan 1814 66
31 46 Agustsson Hafsteinn 1925 1 - 0 Murray J Stephen 1763 71
32 52 Hickman John E 1910 ½ - ½ CM Brookfield Toby 1859 60
33 74 Rowe Oliver 1634 ½ - ½ Van Hoek Wim 1907 53
34 72 Frijling Jeroen 1727 0 - 1 1 Strade Arita 1917 49
35 73 Bakkes Frits 1636 1 ½ - ½ 1 Von Saldern Ruediger 1894 55
36 68 Cummins J 1790 ½ 0 - 1 0 Spanton Tim R 1858 61
37 58 Schadd Jan 1869 2 ½ not paired
38 69 AFM Winter Kevin 1774 2 ½ not paired

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 WGM Enkhtuul Altan-Ulzii 2327 5 ½ - ½ GM Hillarp Persson Tiger 2517 2
2 1 GM Le Roux Jean-Pierre 2554 1 - 0 CM Hoogland Dirk 2098 10
3 7 FM Mack Wolfgang 2149 0 - 1 4 Reijneveld Ad 2078 12
4 17 Bowmer Kevin 2041 4 1 - 0 4 Johnsen Gunnar 2178 4
5 5 FM Jackson Oliver A 2168 4 1 - 0 4 Sedgwick David 1972 40
6 37 Munshi Aditya 1986 4 0 - 1 4 Whatley Stephen A J 2159 6
7 13 Dilleigh Stephen P 2063 4 ½ - ½ 4 FM Hamperl Fred 2062 14
8 19 Kraft Karl-Heinz Prof. Dr. 2036 4 0 - 1 Timmermans Ivo 2126 9
9 27 Vorstermans Peter 2007 ½ - ½ Maloberti David 2132 8
10 11 Curtis John E 2093 ½ - ½ Hewson Brian W R 1995 33
11 15 Purdon Colin 2047 1 - 0 CM Kirby Peter J. 1996 32
12 21 Havenaar Jan 2030 ½ - ½ Van Dijk Bram 1999 30
13 44 Prill Gerhard 1948 ½ - ½ Prins Jan 2025 22
14 47 Fassaert Desire 1923 0 - 1 Wager John D 2025 23
15 62 Bakker Joop 1853 ½ - ½ CM Thurlow Kevin J 2009 26
16 25 Taylor Mark V 2015 3 ½ - ½ De Kruif Kees 1993 34
17 16 CM Rosen Daniel B 2042 3 1 - 0 3 Campbell Ian 1990 36
18 38 Van Gils Martin 1978 3 ½ - ½ 3 Milnes Anthony C P 2041 18
19 35 Van Den Boogaart Jan Maarten 1991 3 0 - 1 3 Heppell Ian N 2034 20
20 43 Marley Andrew S G 1949 3 ½ - ½ 3 Collier David O 2015 24
21 29 Kozlowski Thierry 2002 3 ½ - ½ 3 Hoogland Rob 1915 50
22 31 Sielicki Tomasz 1997 3 1 - 0 3 Canonne Antoine 1893 56
23 51 Burton Ronnie 1911 3 ½ - ½ Morcom Huw 1936 45
24 41 Dijksterhuis Rolf 1955 ½ - ½ Schadd Jan 1869 58
25 42 Shaw Meyrick 1954 1 - 0 AFM Winter Kevin 1774 69
26 59 Magnussen Pal 1867 1 - 0 Agustsson Hafsteinn 1925 46
27 63 Boldt Heinrich 1835 ½ - ½ Hawkins James N H 1920 48
28 65 Ingham H William 1817 ½ - ½ Boerkamp Harry 1896 54
29 66 Plug Arjan 1814 1 - 0 2 Hickman John E 1910 52
30 28 Goris Ton 2006 2 1 - 0 2 Van Der Giessen Ada Leona 1821 64
31 49 Strade Arita 1917 2 0 - 1 2 Gravett Alan D 1810 67
32 53 Van Hoek Wim 1907 2 1 - 0 2 Cook Chris 1771 70
33 57 Minnema Rens 1892 2 1 - 0 2 Rowe Oliver 1634 74
34 60 CM Brookfield Toby 1859 2 1 - 0 Frijling Jeroen 1727 72
35 55 Von Saldern Ruediger 1894 0 - 1 CM Rowe Peter 1974 39
36 61 Spanton Tim R 1858 1 1 - 0 Bakkes Frits 1636 73
37 71 Murray J Stephen 1763 1 - 0 ½ Cummins J 1790 68

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 1 GM Le Roux Jean-Pierre FRA 2554 6,5 30,0 21,5 27,00
2 2 GM Hillarp Persson Tiger SWE 2517 6,0 33,5 23,5 27,50
3 3 WGM Enkhtuul Altan-Ulzii MGL 2327 5,5 31,0 21,5 24,00
4 6 Whatley Stephen A J ENG 2159 5,0 29,0 20,5 19,25
5 5 FM Jackson Oliver A ENG 2168 5,0 29,0 19,5 19,00
6 12 Reijneveld Ad NED 2078 5,0 24,5 18,0 18,50
7 17 Bowmer Kevin ENG 2041 5,0 24,5 18,0 17,00
8 7 FM Mack Wolfgang GER 2149 4,5 32,5 22,5 19,00
9 13 Dilleigh Stephen P ENG 2063 4,5 29,0 20,5 17,75
10 10 CM Hoogland Dirk NED 2098 4,5 29,0 20,5 16,75
11 9 Timmermans Ivo NED 2126 4,5 29,0 20,0 15,00
12 23 Wager John D ENG 2025 4,5 28,0 18,5 15,00
13 14 FM Hamperl Fred GCI 2062 4,5 27,0 19,0 17,00
14 15 Purdon Colin ENG 2047 4,5 24,0 16,5 12,50
15 4 Johnsen Gunnar NOR 2178 4,0 31,0 21,5 15,50
16 22 Prins Jan NED 2025 4,0 29,5 21,5 14,25
17 37 Munshi Aditya ENG 1986 4,0 28,5 20,0 15,25
18 40 Sedgwick David ENG 1972 4,0 28,0 21,0 13,00
19 33 Hewson Brian W R ENG 1995 4,0 27,5 21,0 14,75
20 30 Van Dijk Bram NED 1999 4,0 27,5 20,0 14,25
21 62 Bakker Joop NED 1853 4,0 27,0 19,5 14,75
22 11 Curtis John E ENG 2093 4,0 25,5 18,5 14,75
23 20 Heppell Ian N ENG 2034 4,0 25,5 17,0 12,25
24 16 CM Rosen Daniel B ENG 2042 4,0 25,0 17,0 12,50
25 27 Vorstermans Peter NED 2007 4,0 25,0 17,0 12,25
26 31 Sielicki Tomasz POL 1997 4,0 24,5 19,0 11,00
27 21 Havenaar Jan NED 2030 4,0 24,0 17,0 13,50
28 26 CM Thurlow Kevin J ENG 2009 4,0 24,0 17,0 12,75
29 44 Prill Gerhard GER 1948 4,0 24,0 16,5 12,75
30 8 Maloberti David FRA 2132 4,0 23,5 17,5 13,00
31 19 Kraft Karl-Heinz Prof. Dr. GER 2036 4,0 23,5 16,0 12,50
32 34 De Kruif Kees NED 1993 4,0 23,0 17,0 10,25
33 47 Fassaert Desire NED 1923 3,5 29,0 21,0 13,75
34 24 Collier David O ENG 2015 3,5 25,5 18,0 9,75
35 32 CM Kirby Peter J. GCI 1996 3,5 25,0 17,5 10,75
36 43 Marley Andrew S G ENG 1949 3,5 24,5 18,5 8,25
37 29 Kozlowski Thierry FRA 2002 3,5 24,0 17,0 9,75
38 18 Milnes Anthony C P ENG 2041 3,5 23,5 17,5 10,00
39 42 Shaw Meyrick ENG 1954 3,5 23,5 17,0 8,50
40 38 Van Gils Martin NED 1978 3,5 23,0 15,5 8,50
41 59 Magnussen Pal SWE 1867 3,5 22,0 16,0 10,00
42 25 Taylor Mark V ENG 2015 3,5 21,5 16,0 9,00
43 50 Hoogland Rob NED 1915 3,5 21,5 15,5 8,25
44 66 Plug Arjan NED 1814 3,5 19,5 15,0 6,75
45 51 Burton Ronnie ENG 1911 3,5 18,5 13,5 7,25
46 54 Boerkamp Harry NED 1896 3,0 27,5 19,5 12,00
47 41 Dijksterhuis Rolf NED 1955 3,0 27,0 19,0 11,50
48 65 Ingham H William ENG 1817 3,0 25,5 18,5 10,25
49 56 Canonne Antoine FRA 1893 3,0 25,0 18,5 9,75
50 48 Hawkins James N H ENG 1920 3,0 25,0 17,5 10,00
51 63 Boldt Heinrich GER 1835 3,0 24,5 17,5 9,50
52 58 Schadd Jan NED 1869 3,0 23,5 17,0 9,50
53 45 Morcom Huw WLS 1936 3,0 22,5 18,0 7,50
54 35 Van Den Boogaart Jan Maarten NED 1991 3,0 22,5 16,5 7,25
55 36 Campbell Ian ENG 1990 3,0 22,0 16,0 8,25
56 57 Minnema Rens NED 1892 3,0 22,0 16,0 5,50
57 60 CM Brookfield Toby GCI 1859 3,0 21,5 16,0 6,75
58 28 Goris Ton NED 2006 3,0 21,5 15,5 8,00
67 Gravett Alan D ENG 1810 3,0 21,5 15,5 8,00
60 53 Van Hoek Wim NED 1907 3,0 16,0 11,0 5,25
61 69 AFM Winter Kevin ENG 1774 2,5 24,0 17,0 8,00
62 39 CM Rowe Peter GCI 1974 2,5 23,5 15,5 6,00
63 46 Agustsson Hafsteinn ISL 1925 2,5 20,0 15,0 5,75
64 71 Murray J Stephen SCO 1763 2,5 18,5 14,0 5,00
65 70 Cook Chris ENG 1771 2,0 24,5 17,5 7,00
66 52 Hickman John E ENG 1910 2,0 24,0 17,0 5,50
67 74 Rowe Oliver GCI 1634 2,0 24,0 16,5 4,75
68 49 Strade Arita GCI 1917 2,0 21,5 15,5 4,50
69 64 Van Der Giessen Ada Leona NED 1821 2,0 21,0 15,5 3,50
70 61 Spanton Tim R ENG 1858 2,0 18,0 13,0 2,00
71 73 Bakkes Frits NED 1636 1,5 21,0 15,5 3,75
72 72 Frijling Jeroen NED 1727 1,5 21,0 15,0 2,50
73 55 Von Saldern Ruediger GER 1894 1,5 18,0 13,0 2,75
74 68 Cummins J GCI 1790 0,5 21,0 15,0 1,25