43rd Guernsey International Chess Festival - Holiday Tournament

Chess tournament overview

Country: Guernsey
Tournament date: 2017-10-15 to 2017-10-21
Tournament place: Peninsula Hotel Guernsey (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 40 moves in 100 minutes, remaining moves in a further 40 minutes, 30 second increment from move 1
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: No information about the organizer of this tournament
Main referee: Geert Bailleul

Schedule: 43rd Guernsey International Chess Festival - Holiday Tournament

Round Date Time
1 2017/10/15 14:00
2 2017/10/16 14:00
3 2017/10/17 14:00
4 2017/10/18 14:00
5 2017/10/19 14:00
6 2017/10/20 14:00
7 2017/10/21 09:30

Players registered in 43rd Guernsey International Chess Festival - Holiday Tournament

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 Newell David F 0 0 0
2 Baart Edwin 0 0 0
3 Haisma Henk 0 0 0
4 Dennis Nigel W 0 0 0
5 Turner David J 0 0 0
6 Hoogakker Peter 0 0 0
7 Heesen Jos 0 0 0
8 Glover John 0 0 0
9 Bateman Kerry 0 0 0
10 Stanners Michael J 0 0 0
11 Goris-Schouwstra Adry 0 0 0
12 Kearsley Raymond J 0 0 0
13 O`Connell Denis 0 0 0
14 Kirk Matthew 0 0 0
15 Goman C 0 0 0
16 Kershaw Graham 0 0 0
17 Collins Alan 0 0 0
18 Finch Russell 0 0 0
19 Remie Peter 0 0 0
20 Nielsen Jorgen Holmstrom 0 0 0
21 Ruigrok Jacques 0 0 0
22 Nevska Gerda 0 0 0
23 Colsen Manuel 0 0 0
24 Stuart Brian 0 0 0
25 Salisbury Paul 0 0 0
26 Foran Barry 0 0 0
27 Bennett David 0 0 0
28 Gunn Michael J 0 0 0
29 Almquist Rutger 0 0 0
30 Jongerius Marc 0 0 0
31 Huba Mark J 0 0 0
32 Beadle John R 0 0 0
33 Carlsson Johan 1966 0 0 0
34 Jones Sidney A 0 0 0
35 Foster Paul 0 0 0
36 Svenneling Matz 0 0 0
37 Nalichowski Bogdan 0 0 0
38 Brauer Claes 0 0 0
39 Harnden Terry 0 0 0
40 Kerr Matthew 0 0 0
41 Newrick William 0 0 0
42 Van Beek Ronald 0 0 0
43 Brown Jim 0 0 0
44 Miglani Aarav 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 Newell David F 0 0 0
2 Baart Edwin 0 0 0
3 Haisma Henk 0 0 0
4 Dennis Nigel W 0 0 0
5 Turner David J 0 0 0
6 Hoogakker Peter 0 0 0
7 Heesen Jos 0 0 0
8 Glover John 0 0 0
9 Bateman Kerry 0 0 0
10 Stanners Michael J 0 0 0
11 Goris-Schouwstra Adry 0 0 0
12 Kearsley Raymond J 0 0 0
13 O`Connell Denis 0 0 0
14 Kirk Matthew 0 0 0
15 Goman C 0 0 0
16 Kershaw Graham 0 0 0
17 Collins Alan 0 0 0
18 Finch Russell 0 0 0
19 Remie Peter 0 0 0
20 Nielsen Jorgen Holmstrom 0 0 0
21 Ruigrok Jacques 0 0 0
22 Nevska Gerda 0 0 0
23 Colsen Manuel 0 0 0
24 Stuart Brian 0 0 0
25 Salisbury Paul 0 0 0
26 Foran Barry 0 0 0
27 Bennett David 0 0 0
28 Gunn Michael J 0 0 0
29 Almquist Rutger 0 0 0
30 Jongerius Marc 0 0 0
31 Huba Mark J 0 0 0
32 Beadle John R 0 0 0
33 Carlsson Johan 1966 0 0 0
34 Jones Sidney A 0 0 0
35 Foster Paul 0 0 0
36 Svenneling Matz 0 0 0
37 Nalichowski Bogdan 0 0 0
38 Brauer Claes 0 0 0
39 Harnden Terry 0 0 0
40 Kerr Matthew 0 0 0
41 Newrick William 0 0 0
42 Van Beek Ronald 0 0 0
43 Brown Jim 0 0 0
44 Miglani Aarav 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 Newell David F 417742 ENG 1821
2 Baart Edwin 1055429 NED 1816
3 Haisma Henk 1038486 NED 1808
4 Dennis Nigel W 408913 ENG 1785
5 Turner David J 419737 ENG 1774
6 Hoogakker Peter 1053922 NED 1769
7 Heesen Jos 1060350 NED 1766
8 Glover John 415740 ENG 1765
9 Bateman Kerry 10700200 GCI 1764
10 Stanners Michael J 437212 ENG 1761
11 Goris-Schouwstra Adry 1012746 NED 1754
12 Kearsley Raymond J 470562 ENG 1724
13 O`Connell Denis 2505860 IRL 1722
14 Kirk Matthew 10700145 GCI 1721
15 Goman C 10700170 GCI 1714
16 Kershaw Graham 448826 ENG 1712
17 Collins Alan 470120 ENG 1700
18 Finch Russell 10700277 GCI 1689
19 Remie Peter 1060368 NED 1689
20 Nielsen Jorgen Holmstrom 1434373 DEN 1688
21 Ruigrok Jacques 10700285 NED 1679
22 Nevska Gerda 10700366 GCI 1677
23 Colsen Manuel 1024779 NED 1665
24 Stuart Brian 445053 ENG 1654
25 Salisbury Paul 450243 ENG 1650
26 Foran Barry 2508230 IRL 1636
27 Bennett David 448460 ENG 1612
28 Gunn Michael J 409030 ENG 1599
29 Almquist Rutger 1727435 SWE 1589
30 Jongerius Marc 1055356 NED 1588
31 Huba Mark J 470422 ENG 1580
32 Beadle John R 402818 ENG 1558
33 Carlsson Johan 1966 1732722 SWE 1552
34 Jones Sidney A 448818 ENG 1500
35 Foster Paul 447706 ENG 1485
36 Svenneling Matz 1725009 SWE 1448
37 Nalichowski Bogdan 1184873 POL 1388
38 Brauer Claes 1727559 SWE 1386
39 Harnden Terry 10700340 GCI 1369
40 Kerr Matthew 10700358 GCI 1290
41 Newrick William 1804243 WLS 1282
42 Van Beek Ronald 1035100 NED 1246
43 Brown Jim 447684 ENG 1068
44 Miglani Aarav 25664638 IND 0

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Newell David F 1821 0 0 - 1 0 Nevska Gerda 1677 22
2 23 Colsen Manuel 1665 0 ½ - ½ 0 Baart Edwin 1816 2
3 3 Haisma Henk 1808 0 ½ - ½ 0 Stuart Brian 1654 24
4 25 Salisbury Paul 1650 0 0 - 1 0 Dennis Nigel W 1785 4
5 5 Turner David J 1774 0 1 - 0 0 Foran Barry 1636 26
6 27 Bennett David 1612 0 0 - 1 0 Hoogakker Peter 1769 6
7 7 Heesen Jos 1766 0 1 - 0 0 Gunn Michael J 1599 28
8 29 Almquist Rutger 1589 0 ½ - ½ 0 Glover John 1765 8
9 9 Bateman Kerry 1764 0 ½ - ½ 0 Jongerius Marc 1588 30
10 31 Huba Mark J 1580 0 0 - 1 0 Stanners Michael J 1761 10
11 11 Goris-Schouwstra Adry 1754 0 1 - 0 0 Beadle John R 1558 32
12 33 Carlsson Johan 1966 1552 0 0 - 1 0 Kearsley Raymond J 1724 12
13 13 O`Connell Denis 1722 0 1 - 0 0 Jones Sidney A 1500 34
14 35 Foster Paul 1485 0 0 - 1 0 Kirk Matthew 1721 14
15 15 Goman C 1714 0 ½ - ½ 0 Svenneling Matz 1448 36
16 37 Nalichowski Bogdan 1388 0 0 - 1 0 Kershaw Graham 1712 16
17 17 Collins Alan 1700 0 1 - 0 0 Brauer Claes 1386 38
18 39 Harnden Terry 1369 0 ½ - ½ 0 Finch Russell 1689 18
19 19 Remie Peter 1689 0 1 - 0 0 Kerr Matthew 1290 40
20 41 Newrick William 1282 0 0 - 1 0 Nielsen Jorgen Holmstrom 1688 20
21 21 Ruigrok Jacques 1679 0 1 - 0 0 Brown Jim 1068 43
22 44 Miglani Aarav 0 0 1 bye
23 42 Van Beek Ronald 1246 0 ½ not paired

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 Dennis Nigel W 1785 1 1 - 0 1 Collins Alan 1700 17
2 14 Kirk Matthew 1721 1 0 - 1 1 Turner David J 1774 5
3 6 Hoogakker Peter 1769 1 0 - 1 1 Remie Peter 1689 19
4 16 Kershaw Graham 1712 1 ½ - ½ 1 Heesen Jos 1766 7
5 10 Stanners Michael J 1761 1 ½ - ½ 1 Ruigrok Jacques 1679 21
6 20 Nielsen Jorgen Holmstrom 1688 1 ½ - ½ 1 Goris-Schouwstra Adry 1754 11
7 12 Kearsley Raymond J 1724 1 1 - 0 1 Miglani Aarav 0 44
8 22 Nevska Gerda 1677 1 ½ - ½ 1 O`Connell Denis 1722 13
9 2 Baart Edwin 1816 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Almquist Rutger 1589 29
10 30 Jongerius Marc 1588 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Haisma Henk 1808 3
11 8 Glover John 1765 ½ ½ - ½ ½ Harnden Terry 1369 39
12 24 Stuart Brian 1654 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Bateman Kerry 1764 9
13 18 Finch Russell 1689 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Van Beek Ronald 1246 42
14 36 Svenneling Matz 1448 ½ ½ - ½ 0 Newell David F 1821 1
15 34 Jones Sidney A 1500 0 0 - 1 0 Salisbury Paul 1650 25
16 26 Foran Barry 1636 0 ½ - ½ 0 Foster Paul 1485 35
17 38 Brauer Claes 1386 0 ½ - ½ 0 Bennett David 1612 27
18 28 Gunn Michael J 1599 0 1 - 0 0 Nalichowski Bogdan 1388 37
19 40 Kerr Matthew 1290 0 0 - 1 0 Huba Mark J 1580 31
20 32 Beadle John R 1558 0 1 - 0 0 Newrick William 1282 41
21 43 Brown Jim 1068 0 0 - 1 0 Carlsson Johan 1966 1552 33
22 15 Goman C 1714 ½ ½ not paired
23 23 Colsen Manuel 1665 ½ ½ not paired

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 19 Remie Peter 1689 2 ½ - ½ 2 Dennis Nigel W 1785 4
2 5 Turner David J 1774 2 0 - 1 2 Kearsley Raymond J 1724 12
3 18 Finch Russell 1689 ½ - ½ Baart Edwin 1816 2
4 7 Heesen Jos 1766 1 - 0 Nielsen Jorgen Holmstrom 1688 20
5 22 Nevska Gerda 1677 1 - 0 Stanners Michael J 1761 10
6 11 Goris-Schouwstra Adry 1754 1 - 0 Stuart Brian 1654 24
7 13 O`Connell Denis 1722 ½ - ½ Jongerius Marc 1588 30
8 21 Ruigrok Jacques 1679 ½ - ½ Kershaw Graham 1712 16
9 28 Gunn Michael J 1599 1 0 - 1 1 Hoogakker Peter 1769 6
10 31 Huba Mark J 1580 1 0 - 1 1 Glover John 1765 8
11 33 Carlsson Johan 1966 1552 1 0 - 1 1 Kirk Matthew 1721 14
12 44 Miglani Aarav 0 1 0 - 1 1 Goman C 1714 15
13 17 Collins Alan 1700 1 ½ - ½ 1 Beadle John R 1558 32
14 39 Harnden Terry 1369 1 0 - 1 1 Colsen Manuel 1665 23
15 25 Salisbury Paul 1650 1 0 - 1 1 Svenneling Matz 1448 36
16 1 Newell David F 1821 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Bennett David 1612 27
17 3 Haisma Henk 1808 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Almquist Rutger 1589 29
18 9 Bateman Kerry 1764 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Brauer Claes 1386 38
19 42 Van Beek Ronald 1246 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Foran Barry 1636 26
20 35 Foster Paul 1485 ½ ½ - ½ 0 Jones Sidney A 1500 34
21 41 Newrick William 1282 0 0 - 1 0 Nalichowski Bogdan 1388 37
22 43 Brown Jim 1068 0 0 - 1 0 Kerr Matthew 1290 40

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 12 Kearsley Raymond J 1724 3 0 - 1 Heesen Jos 1766 7
2 4 Dennis Nigel W 1785 0 - 1 Nevska Gerda 1677 22
3 19 Remie Peter 1689 1 - 0 Goris-Schouwstra Adry 1754 11
4 2 Baart Edwin 1816 2 ½ - ½ 2 Goman C 1714 15
5 30 Jongerius Marc 1588 2 0 - 1 2 Turner David J 1774 5
6 6 Hoogakker Peter 1769 2 ½ - ½ 2 Finch Russell 1689 18
7 8 Glover John 1765 2 ½ - ½ 2 Colsen Manuel 1665 23
8 14 Kirk Matthew 1721 2 ½ - ½ 2 O`Connell Denis 1722 13
9 24 Stuart Brian 1654 1 - 0 Newell David F 1821 1
10 26 Foran Barry 1636 1 - 0 Haisma Henk 1808 3
11 32 Beadle John R 1558 0 - 1 Bateman Kerry 1764 9
12 25 Salisbury Paul 1650 1 1 - 0 Collins Alan 1700 17
13 39 Harnden Terry 1369 1 ½ - ½ 1 Gunn Michael J 1599 28
14 37 Nalichowski Bogdan 1388 1 0 - 1 1 Huba Mark J 1580 31
15 40 Kerr Matthew 1290 1 0 - 1 1 Carlsson Johan 1966 1552 33
16 44 Miglani Aarav 0 1 0 - 1 1 Foster Paul 1485 35
17 27 Bennett David 1612 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Jones Sidney A 1500 34
18 29 Almquist Rutger 1589 ½ ½ - ½ ½ Van Beek Ronald 1246 42
19 38 Brauer Claes 1386 ½ 1 - 0 0 Newrick William 1282 41
20 10 Stanners Michael J 1761 ½ not paired
21 16 Kershaw Graham 1712 2 ½ not paired
22 20 Nielsen Jorgen Holmstrom 1688 ½ not paired
23 21 Ruigrok Jacques 1679 2 ½ not paired
24 36 Svenneling Matz 1448 2 ½ not paired
25 43 Brown Jim 1068 0 ½ not paired

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 7 Heesen Jos 1766 ½ - ½ Remie Peter 1689 19
2 22 Nevska Gerda 1677 1 - 0 3 Kearsley Raymond J 1724 12
3 5 Turner David J 1774 3 ½ - ½ Baart Edwin 1816 2
4 15 Goman C 1714 0 - 1 Dennis Nigel W 1785 4
5 16 Kershaw Graham 1712 ½ - ½ Hoogakker Peter 1769 6
6 18 Finch Russell 1689 1 - 0 Glover John 1765 8
7 9 Bateman Kerry 1764 ½ - ½ Ruigrok Jacques 1679 21
8 11 Goris-Schouwstra Adry 1754 1 - 0 Foran Barry 1636 26
9 13 O`Connell Denis 1722 1 - 0 Stuart Brian 1654 24
10 36 Svenneling Matz 1448 ½ - ½ Kirk Matthew 1721 14
11 23 Colsen Manuel 1665 0 - 1 2 Jongerius Marc 1588 30
12 10 Stanners Michael J 1761 2 1 - 0 2 Carlsson Johan 1966 1552 33
13 20 Nielsen Jorgen Holmstrom 1688 2 1 - 0 2 Huba Mark J 1580 31
14 35 Foster Paul 1485 2 1 - 0 2 Salisbury Paul 1650 25
15 1 Newell David F 1821 1 - 0 Beadle John R 1558 32
16 34 Jones Sidney A 1500 0 - 1 Haisma Henk 1808 3
17 17 Collins Alan 1700 ½ - ½ Harnden Terry 1369 39
18 28 Gunn Michael J 1599 0 - 1 Brauer Claes 1386 38
19 29 Almquist Rutger 1589 1 1 - 0 1 Kerr Matthew 1290 40
20 42 Van Beek Ronald 1246 1 0 - 1 1 Nalichowski Bogdan 1388 37
21 27 Bennett David 1612 ½ ½ - ½ 1 Miglani Aarav 0 44
22 41 Newrick William 1282 0 1 bye
23 43 Brown Jim 1068 ½ 0 not paired

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 19 Remie Peter 1689 4 0 - 1 Nevska Gerda 1677 22
2 4 Dennis Nigel W 1785 ½ - ½ 4 Heesen Jos 1766 7
3 13 O`Connell Denis 1722 ½ - ½ Turner David J 1774 5
4 11 Goris-Schouwstra Adry 1754 ½ - ½ Finch Russell 1689 18
5 2 Baart Edwin 1816 3 0 - 1 3 Foster Paul 1485 35
6 6 Hoogakker Peter 1769 3 1 - 0 3 Svenneling Matz 1448 36
7 12 Kearsley Raymond J 1724 3 0 - 1 3 Bateman Kerry 1764 9
8 30 Jongerius Marc 1588 3 ½ - ½ 3 Stanners Michael J 1761 10
9 14 Kirk Matthew 1721 3 1 - 0 3 Kershaw Graham 1712 16
10 21 Ruigrok Jacques 1679 3 ½ - ½ 3 Nielsen Jorgen Holmstrom 1688 20
11 26 Foran Barry 1636 1 - 0 Newell David F 1821 1
12 3 Haisma Henk 1808 1 - 0 Colsen Manuel 1665 23
13 8 Glover John 1765 1 - 0 Stuart Brian 1654 24
14 38 Brauer Claes 1386 0 - 1 Goman C 1714 15
15 31 Huba Mark J 1580 2 0 - 1 2 Collins Alan 1700 17
16 33 Carlsson Johan 1966 1552 2 0 - 1 2 Salisbury Paul 1650 25
17 37 Nalichowski Bogdan 1388 2 0 - 1 2 Almquist Rutger 1589 29
18 32 Beadle John R 1558 ½ - ½ 2 Harnden Terry 1369 39
19 44 Miglani Aarav 0 0 - 1 Gunn Michael J 1599 28
20 34 Jones Sidney A 1500 ½ - ½ 1 Van Beek Ronald 1246 42
21 41 Newrick William 1282 1 0 - 1 1 Bennett David 1612 27
22 40 Kerr Matthew 1290 1 1 bye
23 43 Brown Jim 1068 ½ 0 not paired

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 7 Heesen Jos 1766 ½ - ½ Nevska Gerda 1677 22
2 18 Finch Russell 1689 4 ½ - ½ 4 Dennis Nigel W 1785 4
3 5 Turner David J 1774 4 1 - 0 4 Remie Peter 1689 19
4 14 Kirk Matthew 1721 4 ½ - ½ 4 Hoogakker Peter 1769 6
5 9 Bateman Kerry 1764 4 0 - 1 4 O`Connell Denis 1722 13
6 35 Foster Paul 1485 4 ½ - ½ 4 Goris-Schouwstra Adry 1754 11
7 20 Nielsen Jorgen Holmstrom 1688 0 - 1 Haisma Henk 1808 3
8 8 Glover John 1765 1 - 0 Ruigrok Jacques 1679 21
9 10 Stanners Michael J 1761 0 - 1 Foran Barry 1636 26
10 15 Goman C 1714 0 - 1 Jongerius Marc 1588 30
11 33 Carlsson Johan 1966 1552 2 0 - 1 3 Baart Edwin 1816 2
12 25 Salisbury Paul 1650 3 1 - 0 3 Kearsley Raymond J 1724 12
13 16 Kershaw Graham 1712 3 1 - 0 3 Almquist Rutger 1589 29
14 36 Svenneling Matz 1448 3 ½ - ½ Gunn Michael J 1599 28
15 39 Harnden Terry 1369 0 - 1 Newell David F 1821 1
16 23 Colsen Manuel 1665 1 - 0 Brauer Claes 1386 38
17 24 Stuart Brian 1654 1 - 0 2 Huba Mark J 1580 31
18 27 Bennett David 1612 2 0 - 1 2 Beadle John R 1558 32
19 40 Kerr Matthew 1290 2 ½ - ½ 2 Jones Sidney A 1500 34
20 42 Van Beek Ronald 1246 ½ - ½ 1 Newrick William 1282 41
21 37 Nalichowski Bogdan 1388 2 1 bye
22 17 Collins Alan 1700 3 0 not paired
23 43 Brown Jim 1068 ½ 0 not paired
24 44 Miglani Aarav 0 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 22 Nevska Gerda GCI 1677 6,0 28,5 20,5 23,50
2 13 O`Connell Denis IRL 1722 5,0 30,0 21,5 20,00
3 5 Turner David J ENG 1774 5,0 29,5 21,5 22,00
4 7 Heesen Jos NED 1766 5,0 28,0 19,0 18,75
5 4 Dennis Nigel W ENG 1785 4,5 30,5 21,0 17,75
6 30 Jongerius Marc NED 1588 4,5 29,0 20,5 17,75
7 14 Kirk Matthew GCI 1721 4,5 28,5 21,5 17,00
8 26 Foran Barry IRL 1636 4,5 27,5 20,5 15,75
9 11 Goris-Schouwstra Adry NED 1754 4,5 27,5 20,0 17,25
10 18 Finch Russell GCI 1689 4,5 26,5 20,0 16,50
11 35 Foster Paul ENG 1485 4,5 25,5 19,5 15,25
12 6 Hoogakker Peter NED 1769 4,5 25,5 19,0 15,00
13 3 Haisma Henk NED 1808 4,5 25,0 18,0 14,25
14 8 Glover John ENG 1765 4,5 22,5 16,0 13,50
15 19 Remie Peter NED 1689 4,0 31,5 23,5 15,75
16 16 Kershaw Graham ENG 1712 4,0 27,0 19,5 14,00
17 2 Baart Edwin NED 1816 4,0 26,0 19,0 13,25
18 9 Bateman Kerry GCI 1764 4,0 25,0 17,5 12,50
19 25 Salisbury Paul ENG 1650 4,0 23,5 17,0 11,00
20 24 Stuart Brian ENG 1654 3,5 28,0 21,0 11,75
21 36 Svenneling Matz SWE 1448 3,5 27,0 19,5 13,00
22 23 Colsen Manuel NED 1665 3,5 26,0 19,0 11,00
23 10 Stanners Michael J ENG 1761 3,5 26,0 18,0 9,75
24 21 Ruigrok Jacques NED 1679 3,5 25,5 19,0 11,25
25 1 Newell David F ENG 1821 3,5 25,0 17,0 9,25
26 15 Goman C GCI 1714 3,5 24,0 18,0 9,50
27 20 Nielsen Jorgen Holmstrom DEN 1688 3,5 24,0 18,0 8,75
28 12 Kearsley Raymond J ENG 1724 3,0 27,5 20,0 8,50
29 29 Almquist Rutger SWE 1589 3,0 23,5 17,0 7,75
30 17 Collins Alan ENG 1700 3,0 22,5 16,0 7,25
31 28 Gunn Michael J ENG 1599 3,0 22,0 15,5 7,00
32 32 Beadle John R ENG 1558 3,0 21,0 15,5 6,00
33 37 Nalichowski Bogdan POL 1388 3,0 17,0 12,0 5,50
34 39 Harnden Terry GCI 1369 2,5 25,5 18,0 9,25
35 34 Jones Sidney A ENG 1500 2,5 24,0 17,0 6,25
36 38 Brauer Claes SWE 1386 2,5 20,5 15,5 5,00
37 40 Kerr Matthew GCI 1290 2,5 17,0 11,5 5,25
38 31 Huba Mark J ENG 1580 2,0 23,0 16,5 4,50
39 33 Carlsson Johan 1966 SWE 1552 2,0 23,0 16,5 4,00
40 42 Van Beek Ronald NED 1246 2,0 21,5 16,0 4,25
41 27 Bennett David ENG 1612 2,0 18,5 13,0 3,00
42 44 Miglani Aarav IND 0 1,5 21,5 15,0 2,50
43 41 Newrick William WLS 1282 1,5 16,5 12,0 2,00
44 43 Brown Jim ENG 1068 0,5 15,5 10,5 1,00