Campionat Juvenil d'Andorra 2017

Chess tournament overview

Country: Andorra
Tournament date: 2017-02-20 to 2017-02-21
Tournament place: Escaldes-Engordany (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 20 minuts + 10 segons per jugada
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Federació d'Escacs Valls d'Andorra
Main referee: Daniel José Queraltó
Referee: Oscar de la Riva

Schedule: Campionat Juvenil d'Andorra 2017

Round Date Time
1 2017/02/20 17:00
2 2017/02/20 18:00
3 2017/02/20 19:00
4 2017/02/20 20:00
5 2017/02/21 17:00
6 2017/02/21 18:00
7 2017/02/21 19:00

Players registered in Campionat Juvenil d'Andorra 2017

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 Riba Revert Valenti 0 0 0
2 Alcon Llosada Alex 0 0 0
3 Ribera Veganzones Josep Maria 0 0 0
4 Alcon Llosada Jaume 0 0 0
5 Trojman Gea Alex 0 0 0
6 Ribera Veganzones Serni 0 0 0
7 Martinez Gamiz Marc 0 0 0
8 Ramos Torres Daniel 0 0 0
9 De La Riva Real Ariadna 0 0 0
10 Sanchez Sala Marc 0 0 0
11 Atalaya Azabal Marc 0 0 0
12 Chaderat Xarpell Jaime 0 0 0
13 Chaderat Xarpell Jean 0 0 0
14 De La Riva Real Jana 0 0 0
15 Hotchandani Ishan 0 0 0
16 Montraveta Jo Laia 0 0 0
17 Montraveta Jo Marc 0 0 0
18 Mourelo Garcia Jan 0 0 0
19 Perez Escudero Nicolas 0 0 0
20 Riba Revert Clara 0 0 0
21 Sanchez Sala Roger 0 0 0
22 Sansa Aviles Marti 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 Riba Revert Valenti 0 0 0
2 Alcon Llosada Alex 0 0 0
3 Ribera Veganzones Josep Maria 0 0 0
4 Alcon Llosada Jaume 0 0 0
5 Trojman Gea Alex 0 0 0
6 Ribera Veganzones Serni 0 0 0
7 Martinez Gamiz Marc 0 0 0
8 Ramos Torres Daniel 0 0 0
9 De La Riva Real Ariadna 0 0 0
10 Sanchez Sala Marc 0 0 0
11 Atalaya Azabal Marc 0 0 0
12 Chaderat Xarpell Jaime 0 0 0
13 Chaderat Xarpell Jean 0 0 0
14 De La Riva Real Jana 0 0 0
15 Hotchandani Ishan 0 0 0
16 Montraveta Jo Laia 0 0 0
17 Montraveta Jo Marc 0 0 0
18 Mourelo Garcia Jan 0 0 0
19 Perez Escudero Nicolas 0 0 0
20 Riba Revert Clara 0 0 0
21 Sanchez Sala Roger 0 0 0
22 Sansa Aviles Marti 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 Riba Revert Valenti 6900364 AND 1577
2 Alcon Llosada Alex 6900780 AND 1521
3 Ribera Veganzones Josep Maria 6900763 AND 1381
4 Alcon Llosada Jaume 6900798 AND 1340
5 Trojman Gea Alex 6900674 AND 1316
6 Ribera Veganzones Serni 6900860 AND 1228
7 Martinez Gamiz Marc 6900976 AND 1227
8 Ramos Torres Daniel 6901077 AND 1220
9 De La Riva Real Ariadna 6901018 AND 1192
10 Sanchez Sala Marc 6901115 AND 1098
11 Atalaya Azabal Marc 6901310 AND 0
12 Chaderat Xarpell Jaime 6901093 AND 0
13 Chaderat Xarpell Jean 6901204 AND 0
14 De La Riva Real Jana 6901131 AND 0
15 Hotchandani Ishan 6901247 AND 0
16 Montraveta Jo Laia 6901298 AND 0
17 Montraveta Jo Marc 6901301 AND 0
18 Mourelo Garcia Jan 6901182 AND 0
19 Perez Escudero Nicolas 6901271 AND 0
20 Riba Revert Clara 6901280 AND 0
21 Sanchez Sala Roger 6901220 AND 0
22 Sansa Aviles Marti 6901190 AND 0

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 12 Chaderat Xarpell Jaime 0 0 0 - 1 0 Riba Revert Valenti 1577 1
2 2 Alcon Llosada Alex 1521 0 1 - 0 0 Chaderat Xarpell Jean 0 13
3 14 De La Riva Real Jana 0 0 0 - 1 0 Ribera Veganzones Josep Maria 1381 3
4 4 Alcon Llosada Jaume 1340 0 1 - 0 0 Hotchandani Ishan 0 15
5 16 Montraveta Jo Laia 0 0 0 - 1 0 Trojman Gea Alex 1316 5
6 6 Ribera Veganzones Serni 1228 0 1 - 0 0 Montraveta Jo Marc 0 17
7 18 Mourelo Garcia Jan 0 0 0 - 1 0 Martinez Gamiz Marc 1227 7
8 8 Ramos Torres Daniel 1220 0 0 - 1 0 Perez Escudero Nicolas 0 19
9 20 Riba Revert Clara 0 0 0 - 1 0 De La Riva Real Ariadna 1192 9
10 10 Sanchez Sala Marc 1098 0 1 - 0 0 Sanchez Sala Roger 0 21
11 22 Sansa Aviles Marti 0 0 0 - 1 0 Atalaya Azabal Marc 0 11

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Riba Revert Valenti 1577 1 1 - 0 1 Ribera Veganzones Serni 1228 6
2 7 Martinez Gamiz Marc 1227 1 0 - 1 1 Alcon Llosada Alex 1521 2
3 3 Ribera Veganzones Josep Maria 1381 1 1 - 0 1 De La Riva Real Ariadna 1192 9
4 11 Atalaya Azabal Marc 0 1 0 - 1 1 Alcon Llosada Jaume 1340 4
5 5 Trojman Gea Alex 1316 1 ½ - ½ 1 Sanchez Sala Marc 1098 10
6 19 Perez Escudero Nicolas 0 1 1 - 0 0 Chaderat Xarpell Jaime 0 12
7 17 Montraveta Jo Marc 0 0 0 - 1 0 Ramos Torres Daniel 1220 8
8 13 Chaderat Xarpell Jean 0 0 + - - 0 Mourelo Garcia Jan 0 18
9 20 Riba Revert Clara 0 0 1 - 0 0 De La Riva Real Jana 0 14
10 15 Hotchandani Ishan 0 0 - - - 0 Sansa Aviles Marti 0 22
11 21 Sanchez Sala Roger 0 0 0 - 1 0 Montraveta Jo Laia 0 16

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 Alcon Llosada Jaume 1340 2 0 - 1 2 Riba Revert Valenti 1577 1
2 2 Alcon Llosada Alex 1521 2 1 - 0 2 Perez Escudero Nicolas 0 19
3 10 Sanchez Sala Marc 1098 0 - 1 2 Ribera Veganzones Josep Maria 1381 3
4 6 Ribera Veganzones Serni 1228 1 1 - 0 Trojman Gea Alex 1316 5
5 13 Chaderat Xarpell Jean 0 1 0 - 1 1 Martinez Gamiz Marc 1227 7
6 8 Ramos Torres Daniel 1220 1 1 - 0 1 Riba Revert Clara 0 20
7 9 De La Riva Real Ariadna 1192 1 1 - 0 1 Atalaya Azabal Marc 0 11
8 16 Montraveta Jo Laia 0 1 1 - 0 0 Montraveta Jo Marc 0 17
9 12 Chaderat Xarpell Jaime 0 0 0 - 1 0 Sanchez Sala Roger 0 21
10 14 De La Riva Real Jana 0 0 1 bye
11 15 Hotchandani Ishan 0 0 0 not paired
12 18 Mourelo Garcia Jan 0 0 0 not paired
13 22 Sansa Aviles Marti 0 0 0 not paired

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 Ribera Veganzones Josep Maria 1381 3 ½ - ½ 3 Alcon Llosada Alex 1521 2
2 1 Riba Revert Valenti 1577 3 1 - 0 2 Ramos Torres Daniel 1220 8
3 9 De La Riva Real Ariadna 1192 2 1 - 0 2 Alcon Llosada Jaume 1340 4
4 19 Perez Escudero Nicolas 0 2 0 - 1 2 Ribera Veganzones Serni 1228 6
5 7 Martinez Gamiz Marc 1227 2 1 - 0 2 Montraveta Jo Laia 0 16
6 5 Trojman Gea Alex 1316 1 - 0 1 Chaderat Xarpell Jean 0 13
7 14 De La Riva Real Jana 0 1 0 - 1 Sanchez Sala Marc 1098 10
8 11 Atalaya Azabal Marc 0 1 0 - 1 1 Riba Revert Clara 0 20
9 21 Sanchez Sala Roger 0 1 1 - 0 0 Montraveta Jo Marc 0 17
10 12 Chaderat Xarpell Jaime 0 0 1 bye
11 15 Hotchandani Ishan 0 0 0 not paired
12 18 Mourelo Garcia Jan 0 0 0 not paired
13 22 Sansa Aviles Marti 0 0 0 not paired

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Alcon Llosada Alex 1521 1 - 0 4 Riba Revert Valenti 1577 1
2 7 Martinez Gamiz Marc 1227 3 0 - 1 Ribera Veganzones Josep Maria 1381 3
3 6 Ribera Veganzones Serni 1228 3 1 - 0 3 De La Riva Real Ariadna 1192 9
4 4 Alcon Llosada Jaume 1340 2 1 - 0 Trojman Gea Alex 1316 5
5 10 Sanchez Sala Marc 1098 1 - 0 2 Montraveta Jo Laia 0 16
6 8 Ramos Torres Daniel 1220 2 ½ - ½ 2 Sanchez Sala Roger 0 21
7 20 Riba Revert Clara 0 2 0 - 1 2 Perez Escudero Nicolas 0 19
8 11 Atalaya Azabal Marc 0 1 0 - 1 1 De La Riva Real Jana 0 14
9 13 Chaderat Xarpell Jean 0 1 1 - 0 1 Chaderat Xarpell Jaime 0 12
10 17 Montraveta Jo Marc 0 0 1 bye
11 15 Hotchandani Ishan 0 0 0 not paired
12 18 Mourelo Garcia Jan 0 0 0 not paired
13 22 Sansa Aviles Marti 0 0 0 not paired

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 6 Ribera Veganzones Serni 1228 4 0 - 1 Alcon Llosada Alex 1521 2
2 3 Ribera Veganzones Josep Maria 1381 1 - 0 4 Riba Revert Valenti 1577 1
3 9 De La Riva Real Ariadna 1192 3 1 - 0 Sanchez Sala Marc 1098 10
4 19 Perez Escudero Nicolas 0 3 0 - 1 3 Alcon Llosada Jaume 1340 4
5 21 Sanchez Sala Roger 0 0 - 1 3 Martinez Gamiz Marc 1227 7
6 5 Trojman Gea Alex 1316 ½ - ½ Ramos Torres Daniel 1220 8
7 14 De La Riva Real Jana 0 2 0 - 1 2 Chaderat Xarpell Jean 0 13
8 16 Montraveta Jo Laia 0 2 1 - 0 2 Riba Revert Clara 0 20
9 17 Montraveta Jo Marc 0 1 0 - 1 1 Chaderat Xarpell Jaime 0 12
10 11 Atalaya Azabal Marc 0 1 1 bye
11 15 Hotchandani Ishan 0 0 0 not paired
12 18 Mourelo Garcia Jan 0 0 0 not paired
13 22 Sansa Aviles Marti 0 0 0 not paired

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Alcon Llosada Alex 1521 1 - 0 4 De La Riva Real Ariadna 1192 9
2 4 Alcon Llosada Jaume 1340 4 1 - 0 Ribera Veganzones Josep Maria 1381 3
3 7 Martinez Gamiz Marc 1227 4 1 - 0 4 Ribera Veganzones Serni 1228 6
4 1 Riba Revert Valenti 1577 4 1 - 0 Sanchez Sala Marc 1098 10
5 8 Ramos Torres Daniel 1220 3 1 - 0 3 Montraveta Jo Laia 0 16
6 13 Chaderat Xarpell Jean 0 3 ½ - ½ 3 Perez Escudero Nicolas 0 19
7 21 Sanchez Sala Roger 0 0 - 1 3 Trojman Gea Alex 1316 5
8 12 Chaderat Xarpell Jaime 0 2 1 - 0 2 Atalaya Azabal Marc 0 11
9 17 Montraveta Jo Marc 0 1 0 - 1 2 De La Riva Real Jana 0 14
10 20 Riba Revert Clara 0 2 1 bye
11 15 Hotchandani Ishan 0 0 0 not paired
12 18 Mourelo Garcia Jan 0 0 0 not paired
13 22 Sansa Aviles Marti 0 0 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 2 Alcon Llosada Alex AND 1521 6,5 30,0 21,5 26,0
2 3 Ribera Veganzones Josep Maria AND 1381 5,5 31,5 22,5 25,0
3 1 Riba Revert Valenti AND 1577 5,0 31,0 22,0 23,0
4 7 Martinez Gamiz Marc AND 1227 5,0 27,5 18,5 19,0
5 4 Alcon Llosada Jaume AND 1340 5,0 26,5 19,5 19,0
6 6 Ribera Veganzones Serni AND 1228 4,0 28,5 21,5 19,0
7 9 De La Riva Real Ariadna AND 1192 4,0 28,5 20,5 18,0
8 5 Trojman Gea Alex AND 1316 4,0 25,0 17,5 16,0
9 8 Ramos Torres Daniel AND 1220 4,0 21,0 15,5 14,5
10 19 Perez Escudero Nicolas AND 0 3,5 27,5 18,5 16,5
11 13 Chaderat Xarpell Jean AND 0 3,5 27,0 18,0 11,5
12 10 Sanchez Sala Marc AND 1098 3,5 26,5 18,5 17,0
13 16 Montraveta Jo Laia AND 0 3,0 22,0 16,5 13,0
14 20 Riba Revert Clara AND 0 3,0 21,0 15,5 11,0
15 14 De La Riva Real Jana AND 0 3,0 19,0 13,0 9,0
16 12 Chaderat Xarpell Jaime AND 0 3,0 18,5 13,0 7,0
17 21 Sanchez Sala Roger AND 0 2,5 22,5 17,0 10,5
18 11 Atalaya Azabal Marc AND 0 2,0 21,0 14,5 9,0
19 17 Montraveta Jo Marc AND 0 1,0 19,0 14,5 3,0
20 15 Hotchandani Ishan AND 0 0,0 23,0 15,0 0,0
18 Mourelo Garcia Jan AND 0 0,0 23,0 15,0 0,0
22 22 Sansa Aviles Marti AND 0 0,0 19,5 15,0 0,0