XVII Torneo Internacional de Ajedrez Ing. Joaquin Hurtado in Memoriam 2017

Chess tournament overview

Country: Nicaragua
Tournament date: 2017-12-11 to 2017-12-15
Tournament place: Academia de Ajedrez Julio Ramirez de Arellano-Managua, Nicaragua (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: Standard: 90 minutes with 30 second increment from move 1
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Federecion Nacional de Ajedrez de Nicaragua-FENANIC
Main referee: Avellan,Gerardo (NCA) IA,FI 6100910
Referee: Moraga Obando, Pablo (NCA) IA 6101909

Schedule: XVII Torneo Internacional de Ajedrez Ing. Joaquin Hurtado in Memoriam 2017

Round Date Time
1 2017/12/11 15:30
2 2017/12/12 09:30
3 2017/12/12 15:30
4 2017/12/13 09:30
5 2017/12/13 15:30
6 2017/12/14 09:30
7 2017/12/14 15:30
8 2017/12/15 09:30
9 2017/12/15 15:00

Players registered in XVII Torneo Internacional de Ajedrez Ing. Joaquin Hurtado in Memoriam 2017

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 GM Quesada Perez Yasser 0 0 0
2 CM Giron Jorge Ernesto 0 0 0
3 IM Davila Carlos 0 0 0
4 FM Guevara Martin 0 0 0
5 FM Gavarrete Nahun 0 0 0
6 FM Alfaro William 0 0 0
7 Sanchez Steven 0 0 0
8 Picado Jorge 0 0 0
9 FM Pilarte Rene 0 0 0
10 Cardenas Carbajal Nilson 0 0 0
11 Diego Humberto 0 0 0
12 Granados Ortiz Fidel 0 0 0
13 Castillo Rommel 0 0 0
14 Gutierrez Oscar 0 0 0
15 Morales Alvaro Antonio 0 0 0
16 Flores Manuel 0 0 0
17 Garcia Antonio (Nca) 0 0 0
18 Ortiz Heriberto 0 0 0
19 Rios Edgard 0 0 0
20 Mejia Donaldo 0 0 0
21 Quintero Armando 0 0 0
22 CM Pilarte Mario 0 0 0
23 Espinoza Juan Carlos 0 0 0
24 Obregon Amador Jose Francisco 0 0 0
25 FM Salazar Cabezas Alberto Javier 0 0 0
26 Sandoval Gutierrez William 0 0 0
27 Espinoza Solano Jose Nahum 0 0 0
28 Salgado Wilbert 0 0 0
29 Avendano Yader A. 0 0 0
30 Quezada Mendez Cesar Andres 0 0 0
31 Narvaez Talavera Joanie Ellen 0 0 0
32 Solorzano Rivera Freddy Alfonso 0 0 0
33 Escorcia Obando Carlos David 0 0 0
34 Castillo Carlos Emilio 0 0 0
35 Salinas Barrera Jovani Enrique 0 0 0
36 Bolanos Garcia Heidi Paola 0 0 0
37 Robles Carballo Silvio Jose 0 0 0
38 Navarrete Marco Vinicio 0 0 0
39 Borge Gonzalez Fernando Antonio 0 0 0
40 Gaitan Norlan 0 0 0
41 Medrano Barrera Jenny Ariadna 0 0 0
42 Mondragon Meynard Jofran David 0 0 0
43 Monge Rafael 0 0 0
44 Pilarte Castro Rene Ozmar 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 GM Quesada Perez Yasser 3509362 CUB 2545
2 CM Giron Jorge Ernesto 6702309 ESA 2249
3 IM Davila Carlos 6100040 NCA 2248
4 FM Guevara Martin 6100023 NCA 2236
5 FM Gavarrete Nahun 8400709 HON 2224
6 FM Alfaro William 6100457 NCA 2170
7 Sanchez Steven 6102352 NCA 2139
8 Picado Jorge 6100376 NCA 2137
9 FM Pilarte Rene 6100082 NCA 2132
10 Cardenas Carbajal Nilson 8401128 HON 2107
11 Diego Humberto 6100619 NCA 2040
12 Granados Ortiz Fidel 6103804 NCA 2038
13 Castillo Rommel 6100490 NCA 2023
14 Gutierrez Oscar 6100147 NCA 1965
15 Morales Alvaro Antonio 6103871 NCA 1957
16 Flores Manuel 6100163 NCA 1956
17 Garcia Antonio (Nca) 6101291 NCA 1909
18 Ortiz Heriberto 6101127 NCA 1909
19 Rios Edgard 6100686 NCA 1877
20 Mejia Donaldo 6102085 NCA 1862
21 Quintero Armando 6101984 NCA 1861
22 CM Pilarte Mario 6101801 NCA 1860
23 Espinoza Juan Carlos 6101267 NCA 1809
24 Obregon Amador Jose Francisco 8400857 HON 1801
25 FM Salazar Cabezas Alberto Javier 6104401 NCA 1792
26 Sandoval Gutierrez William 6103006 NCA 1777
27 Espinoza Solano Jose Nahum 6104428 NCA 1759
28 Salgado Wilbert 6101453 NCA 1635
29 Avendano Yader A. 6103677 NCA 1632
30 Quezada Mendez Cesar Andres 6104495 NCA 1617
31 Narvaez Talavera Joanie Ellen 6105840 NCA 1589
32 Solorzano Rivera Freddy Alfonso 6104436 NCA 1533
33 Escorcia Obando Carlos David 6106641 NCA 1498
34 Castillo Carlos Emilio 6704107 ESA 1479
35 Salinas Barrera Jovani Enrique 6106757 NCA 1467
36 Bolanos Garcia Heidi Paola 6106226 NCA 1448
37 Robles Carballo Silvio Jose 6104720 NCA 1415
38 Navarrete Marco Vinicio 6705545 ESA 1246
39 Borge Gonzalez Fernando Antonio 6106889 NCA 1233
40 Gaitan Norlan 6101690 NCA 0
41 Medrano Barrera Jenny Ariadna 6107273 NCA 0
42 Mondragon Meynard Jofran David 6107583 NCA 0
43 Monge Rafael 6703453 ESA 0
44 Pilarte Castro Rene Ozmar 6104690 NCA 0

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 21 Quintero Armando 1861 0 0 - 1 0 GM Quesada Perez Yasser 2545 1
2 2 CM Giron Jorge Ernesto 2249 0 1 - 0 0 CM Pilarte Mario 1860 22
3 23 Espinoza Juan Carlos 1809 0 ½ - ½ 0 IM Davila Carlos 2248 3
4 4 FM Guevara Martin 2236 0 1 - 0 0 Sandoval Gutierrez William 1777 26
5 27 Espinoza Solano Jose Nahum 1759 0 ½ - ½ 0 FM Gavarrete Nahun 2224 5
6 6 FM Alfaro William 2170 0 1 - 0 0 Salgado Wilbert 1635 28
7 31 Narvaez Talavera Joanie Ellen 1589 0 0 - 1 0 Sanchez Steven 2139 7
8 8 Picado Jorge 2137 0 1 - 0 0 Escorcia Obando Carlos David 1498 33
9 34 Castillo Carlos Emilio 1479 0 0 - 1 0 FM Pilarte Rene 2132 9
10 10 Cardenas Carbajal Nilson 2107 0 1 - 0 0 Salinas Barrera Jovani Enrique 1467 35
11 36 Bolanos Garcia Heidi Paola 1448 0 0 - 1 0 Diego Humberto 2040 11
12 12 Granados Ortiz Fidel 2038 0 1 - 0 0 Robles Carballo Silvio Jose 1415 37
13 38 Navarrete Marco Vinicio 1246 0 0 - 1 0 Castillo Rommel 2023 13
14 14 Gutierrez Oscar 1965 0 1 - 0 0 Borge Gonzalez Fernando Antonio 1233 39
15 29 Avendano Yader A. 1632 0 0 - 1 0 Morales Alvaro Antonio 1957 15
16 16 Flores Manuel 1956 0 1 - 0 0 Gaitan Norlan 0 40
17 41 Medrano Barrera Jenny Ariadna 0 0 0 - 1 0 Garcia Antonio (Nca) 1909 17
18 18 Ortiz Heriberto 1909 0 1 - 0 0 Mondragon Meynard Jofran David 0 42
19 43 Monge Rafael 0 0 0 - 1 0 Rios Edgard 1877 19
20 20 Mejia Donaldo 1862 0 1 - 0 0 Pilarte Castro Rene Ozmar 0 44
21 24 Obregon Amador Jose Francisco 1801 0 0 not paired
22 25 FM Salazar Cabezas Alberto Javier 1792 0 0 not paired
23 30 Quezada Mendez Cesar Andres 1617 0 0 not paired
24 32 Solorzano Rivera Freddy Alfonso 1533 0 0 not paired

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 GM Quesada Perez Yasser 2545 1 1 - 0 1 Granados Ortiz Fidel 2038 12
2 13 Castillo Rommel 2023 1 ½ - ½ 1 CM Giron Jorge Ernesto 2249 2
3 14 Gutierrez Oscar 1965 1 0 - 1 1 FM Guevara Martin 2236 4
4 15 Morales Alvaro Antonio 1957 1 1 - 0 1 FM Alfaro William 2170 6
5 7 Sanchez Steven 2139 1 1 - 0 1 Flores Manuel 1956 16
6 17 Garcia Antonio (Nca) 1909 1 1 - 0 1 Picado Jorge 2137 8
7 9 FM Pilarte Rene 2132 1 1 - 0 1 Ortiz Heriberto 1909 18
8 19 Rios Edgard 1877 1 0 - 1 1 Cardenas Carbajal Nilson 2107 10
9 11 Diego Humberto 2040 1 1 - 0 1 Mejia Donaldo 1862 20
10 3 IM Davila Carlos 2248 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Espinoza Solano Jose Nahum 1759 27
11 5 FM Gavarrete Nahun 2224 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Espinoza Juan Carlos 1809 23
12 35 Salinas Barrera Jovani Enrique 1467 0 1 - 0 0 Quintero Armando 1861 21
13 22 CM Pilarte Mario 1860 0 1 - 0 0 Castillo Carlos Emilio 1479 34
14 24 Obregon Amador Jose Francisco 1801 0 + - - 0 Bolanos Garcia Heidi Paola 1448 36
15 37 Robles Carballo Silvio Jose 1415 0 0 - 1 0 FM Salazar Cabezas Alberto Javier 1792 25
16 26 Sandoval Gutierrez William 1777 0 1 - 0 0 Navarrete Marco Vinicio 1246 38
17 28 Salgado Wilbert 1635 0 1 - 0 0 Medrano Barrera Jenny Ariadna 0 41
18 39 Borge Gonzalez Fernando Antonio 1233 0 - - + 0 Avendano Yader A. 1632 29
19 40 Gaitan Norlan 0 0 + - - 0 Quezada Mendez Cesar Andres 1617 30
20 42 Mondragon Meynard Jofran David 0 0 0 - 1 0 Narvaez Talavera Joanie Ellen 1589 31
21 33 Escorcia Obando Carlos David 1498 0 0 - 1 0 Monge Rafael 0 43
22 44 Pilarte Castro Rene Ozmar 0 0 1 bye
23 32 Solorzano Rivera Freddy Alfonso 1533 0 0 not paired

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 10 Cardenas Carbajal Nilson 2107 2 0 - 1 2 GM Quesada Perez Yasser 2545 1
2 4 FM Guevara Martin 2236 2 1 - 0 2 Diego Humberto 2040 11
3 15 Morales Alvaro Antonio 1957 2 0 - 1 2 Sanchez Steven 2139 7
4 17 Garcia Antonio (Nca) 1909 2 0 - 1 2 FM Pilarte Rene 2132 9
5 2 CM Giron Jorge Ernesto 2249 0 - 1 FM Gavarrete Nahun 2224 5
6 13 Castillo Rommel 2023 ½ - ½ IM Davila Carlos 2248 3
7 6 FM Alfaro William 2170 1 1 - 0 1 Obregon Amador Jose Francisco 1801 24
8 25 FM Salazar Cabezas Alberto Javier 1792 1 0 - 1 1 Picado Jorge 2137 8
9 12 Granados Ortiz Fidel 2038 1 1 - 0 1 Sandoval Gutierrez William 1777 26
10 31 Narvaez Talavera Joanie Ellen 1589 1 0 - 1 1 Gutierrez Oscar 1965 14
11 16 Flores Manuel 1956 1 1 - 0 1 Salgado Wilbert 1635 28
12 18 Ortiz Heriberto 1909 1 1 - 0 1 Avendano Yader A. 1632 29
13 40 Gaitan Norlan 0 1 0 - 1 1 Rios Edgard 1877 19
14 20 Mejia Donaldo 1862 1 0 - 1 1 Salinas Barrera Jovani Enrique 1467 35
15 44 Pilarte Castro Rene Ozmar 0 1 0 - 1 1 CM Pilarte Mario 1860 22
16 43 Monge Rafael 0 1 0 - 1 ½ Espinoza Juan Carlos 1809 23
17 27 Espinoza Solano Jose Nahum 1759 ½ 1 - 0 0 Solorzano Rivera Freddy Alfonso 1533 32
18 21 Quintero Armando 1861 0 + - - 0 Robles Carballo Silvio Jose 1415 37
19 38 Navarrete Marco Vinicio 1246 0 1 - 0 0 Escorcia Obando Carlos David 1498 33
20 34 Castillo Carlos Emilio 1479 0 0 - 1 0 Mondragon Meynard Jofran David 0 42
21 39 Borge Gonzalez Fernando Antonio 1233 0 0 - 1 0 Bolanos Garcia Heidi Paola 1448 36
22 41 Medrano Barrera Jenny Ariadna 0 0 1 bye
23 30 Quezada Mendez Cesar Andres 1617 0 0 not paired

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 GM Quesada Perez Yasser 2545 3 1 - 0 3 Sanchez Steven 2139 7
2 9 FM Pilarte Rene 2132 3 ½ - ½ 3 FM Guevara Martin 2236 4
3 5 FM Gavarrete Nahun 2224 ½ - ½ 2 FM Alfaro William 2170 6
4 3 IM Davila Carlos 2248 2 + - - 2 Morales Alvaro Antonio 1957 15
5 8 Picado Jorge 2137 2 1 - 0 2 Flores Manuel 1956 16
6 10 Cardenas Carbajal Nilson 2107 2 ½ - ½ 2 Garcia Antonio (Nca) 1909 17
7 11 Diego Humberto 2040 2 0 - 1 2 Ortiz Heriberto 1909 18
8 19 Rios Edgard 1877 2 0 - 1 2 Granados Ortiz Fidel 2038 12
9 22 CM Pilarte Mario 1860 2 ½ - ½ 2 Castillo Rommel 2023 13
10 35 Salinas Barrera Jovani Enrique 1467 2 0 - 1 2 Gutierrez Oscar 1965 14
11 23 Espinoza Juan Carlos 1809 0 - 1 Espinoza Solano Jose Nahum 1759 27
12 21 Quintero Armando 1861 1 0 - 1 CM Giron Jorge Ernesto 2249 2
13 36 Bolanos Garcia Heidi Paola 1448 1 0 - 1 1 Mejia Donaldo 1862 20
14 24 Obregon Amador Jose Francisco 1801 1 1 - 0 1 Navarrete Marco Vinicio 1246 38
15 42 Mondragon Meynard Jofran David 0 1 0 - 1 1 FM Salazar Cabezas Alberto Javier 1792 25
16 26 Sandoval Gutierrez William 1777 1 0 - 1 1 Gaitan Norlan 0 40
17 28 Salgado Wilbert 1635 1 1 - 0 1 Monge Rafael 0 43
18 29 Avendano Yader A. 1632 1 - - + 1 Pilarte Castro Rene Ozmar 0 44
19 41 Medrano Barrera Jenny Ariadna 0 1 0 - 1 1 Narvaez Talavera Joanie Ellen 1589 31
20 33 Escorcia Obando Carlos David 1498 0 ½ - ½ 0 Quezada Mendez Cesar Andres 1617 30
21 32 Solorzano Rivera Freddy Alfonso 1533 0 0 - 1 0 Castillo Carlos Emilio 1479 34
22 39 Borge Gonzalez Fernando Antonio 1233 0 1 bye
23 37 Robles Carballo Silvio Jose 1415 0 0 not paired

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 FM Guevara Martin 2236 - - + 4 GM Quesada Perez Yasser 2545 1
2 3 IM Davila Carlos 2248 3 ½ - ½ FM Pilarte Rene 2132 9
3 12 Granados Ortiz Fidel 2038 3 0 - 1 3 FM Gavarrete Nahun 2224 5
4 7 Sanchez Steven 2139 3 1 - 0 3 Ortiz Heriberto 1909 18
5 14 Gutierrez Oscar 1965 3 0 - 1 3 Picado Jorge 2137 8
6 2 CM Giron Jorge Ernesto 2249 1 - 0 Garcia Antonio (Nca) 1909 17
7 6 FM Alfaro William 2170 1 - 0 CM Pilarte Mario 1860 22
8 27 Espinoza Solano Jose Nahum 1759 ½ - ½ Cardenas Carbajal Nilson 2107 10
9 13 Castillo Rommel 2023 1 - 0 2 Diego Humberto 2040 11
10 25 FM Salazar Cabezas Alberto Javier 1792 2 0 - 1 2 Morales Alvaro Antonio 1957 15
11 16 Flores Manuel 1956 2 1 - 0 2 Pilarte Castro Rene Ozmar 0 44
12 31 Narvaez Talavera Joanie Ellen 1589 2 0 - 1 2 Rios Edgard 1877 19
13 20 Mejia Donaldo 1862 2 1 - 0 2 Salgado Wilbert 1635 28
14 40 Gaitan Norlan 0 2 0 - 1 2 Obregon Amador Jose Francisco 1801 24
15 23 Espinoza Juan Carlos 1809 ½ - ½ 2 Salinas Barrera Jovani Enrique 1467 35
16 38 Navarrete Marco Vinicio 1246 1 0 - 1 1 Quintero Armando 1861 21
17 39 Borge Gonzalez Fernando Antonio 1233 1 0 - 1 1 Sandoval Gutierrez William 1777 26
18 34 Castillo Carlos Emilio 1479 1 1 - 0 1 Medrano Barrera Jenny Ariadna 0 41
19 43 Monge Rafael 0 1 1 - 0 1 Bolanos Garcia Heidi Paola 1448 36
20 30 Quezada Mendez Cesar Andres 1617 ½ 1 - 0 1 Mondragon Meynard Jofran David 0 42
21 32 Solorzano Rivera Freddy Alfonso 1533 0 0 - 1 ½ Escorcia Obando Carlos David 1498 33
22 29 Avendano Yader A. 1632 1 0 not paired
23 37 Robles Carballo Silvio Jose 1415 0 0 not paired

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 FM Gavarrete Nahun 2224 4 0 - 1 5 GM Quesada Perez Yasser 2545 1
2 9 FM Pilarte Rene 2132 4 0 - 1 4 Sanchez Steven 2139 7
3 8 Picado Jorge 2137 4 ½ - ½ Castillo Rommel 2023 13
4 3 IM Davila Carlos 2248 ½ - ½ CM Giron Jorge Ernesto 2249 2
5 10 Cardenas Carbajal Nilson 2107 3 ½ - ½ FM Alfaro William 2170 6
6 18 Ortiz Heriberto 1909 3 0 - 1 3 Granados Ortiz Fidel 2038 12
7 19 Rios Edgard 1877 3 - - + 3 Gutierrez Oscar 1965 14
8 15 Morales Alvaro Antonio 1957 3 1 - 0 3 Mejia Donaldo 1862 20
9 24 Obregon Amador Jose Francisco 1801 3 1 - 0 3 Flores Manuel 1956 16
10 35 Salinas Barrera Jovani Enrique 1467 0 - 1 3 Espinoza Solano Jose Nahum 1759 27
11 22 CM Pilarte Mario 1860 ½ - ½ 2 FM Salazar Cabezas Alberto Javier 1792 25
12 11 Diego Humberto 2040 2 + - - 2 Narvaez Talavera Joanie Ellen 1589 31
13 21 Quintero Armando 1861 2 1 - 0 2 Castillo Carlos Emilio 1479 34
14 44 Pilarte Castro Rene Ozmar 0 2 0 - 1 2 Espinoza Juan Carlos 1809 23
15 26 Sandoval Gutierrez William 1777 2 ½ - ½ 2 Monge Rafael 0 43
16 28 Salgado Wilbert 1635 2 1 - 0 2 Gaitan Norlan 0 40
17 36 Bolanos Garcia Heidi Paola 1448 1 0 - 1 Quezada Mendez Cesar Andres 1617 30
18 33 Escorcia Obando Carlos David 1498 1 - 0 1 Borge Gonzalez Fernando Antonio 1233 39
19 42 Mondragon Meynard Jofran David 0 1 + - - 1 Navarrete Marco Vinicio 1246 38
20 41 Medrano Barrera Jenny Ariadna 0 1 0 - 1 0 Solorzano Rivera Freddy Alfonso 1533 32
21 4 FM Guevara Martin 2236 0 not paired
22 17 Garcia Antonio (Nca) 1909 0 not paired
23 29 Avendano Yader A. 1632 1 0 not paired
24 37 Robles Carballo Silvio Jose 1415 0 0 not paired

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 GM Quesada Perez Yasser 2545 6 1 - 0 Picado Jorge 2137 8
2 7 Sanchez Steven 2139 5 1 - 0 4 Gutierrez Oscar 1965 14
3 2 CM Giron Jorge Ernesto 2249 4 1 - 0 4 Morales Alvaro Antonio 1957 15
4 6 FM Alfaro William 2170 4 ½ - ½ 4 IM Davila Carlos 2248 3
5 13 Castillo Rommel 2023 4 0 - 1 4 FM Gavarrete Nahun 2224 5
6 27 Espinoza Solano Jose Nahum 1759 4 ½ - ½ 4 FM Pilarte Rene 2132 9
7 12 Granados Ortiz Fidel 2038 4 ½ - ½ 4 Obregon Amador Jose Francisco 1801 24
8 16 Flores Manuel 1956 3 0 - 1 Cardenas Carbajal Nilson 2107 10
9 11 Diego Humberto 2040 3 1 - 0 3 Quintero Armando 1861 21
10 23 Espinoza Juan Carlos 1809 3 0 - 1 3 Ortiz Heriberto 1909 18
11 19 Rios Edgard 1877 3 0 - 1 3 Salgado Wilbert 1635 28
12 20 Mejia Donaldo 1862 3 1 - 0 3 CM Pilarte Mario 1860 22
13 17 Garcia Antonio (Nca) 1909 1 - 0 Escorcia Obando Carlos David 1498 33
14 25 FM Salazar Cabezas Alberto Javier 1792 ½ - ½ Salinas Barrera Jovani Enrique 1467 35
15 30 Quezada Mendez Cesar Andres 1617 1 - 0 Sandoval Gutierrez William 1777 26
16 43 Monge Rafael 0 1 - 0 2 Narvaez Talavera Joanie Ellen 1589 31
17 40 Gaitan Norlan 0 2 ½ - ½ 2 Castillo Carlos Emilio 1479 34
18 42 Mondragon Meynard Jofran David 0 2 1 - 0 2 Pilarte Castro Rene Ozmar 0 44
19 32 Solorzano Rivera Freddy Alfonso 1533 1 1 - 0 1 Bolanos Garcia Heidi Paola 1448 36
20 39 Borge Gonzalez Fernando Antonio 1233 1 0 - 1 1 Medrano Barrera Jenny Ariadna 0 41
21 38 Navarrete Marco Vinicio 1246 1 1 bye
22 4 FM Guevara Martin 2236 0 not paired
23 29 Avendano Yader A. 1632 1 0 not paired
24 37 Robles Carballo Silvio Jose 1415 0 0 not paired

Round 8

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 GM Quesada Perez Yasser 2545 7 ½ - ½ 5 CM Giron Jorge Ernesto 2249 2
2 5 FM Gavarrete Nahun 2224 5 1 - 0 6 Sanchez Steven 2139 7
3 3 IM Davila Carlos 2248 1 - 0 Granados Ortiz Fidel 2038 12
4 9 FM Pilarte Rene 2132 ½ - ½ FM Alfaro William 2170 6
5 8 Picado Jorge 2137 ½ - ½ Espinoza Solano Jose Nahum 1759 27
6 24 Obregon Amador Jose Francisco 1801 0 - 1 Cardenas Carbajal Nilson 2107 10
7 15 Morales Alvaro Antonio 1957 4 0 - 1 4 Diego Humberto 2040 11
8 18 Ortiz Heriberto 1909 4 0 - 1 4 Castillo Rommel 2023 13
9 14 Gutierrez Oscar 1965 4 + - - 4 Mejia Donaldo 1862 20
10 28 Salgado Wilbert 1635 4 0 - 1 Garcia Antonio (Nca) 1909 17
11 30 Quezada Mendez Cesar Andres 1617 1 - 0 Monge Rafael 0 43
12 25 FM Salazar Cabezas Alberto Javier 1792 3 ½ - ½ 3 Flores Manuel 1956 16
13 35 Salinas Barrera Jovani Enrique 1467 3 ½ - ½ 3 Rios Edgard 1877 19
14 21 Quintero Armando 1861 3 ½ - ½ 3 Espinoza Juan Carlos 1809 23
15 22 CM Pilarte Mario 1860 3 ½ - ½ 3 Mondragon Meynard Jofran David 0 42
16 34 Castillo Carlos Emilio 1479 0 - 1 Sandoval Gutierrez William 1777 26
17 33 Escorcia Obando Carlos David 1498 + - - Gaitan Norlan 0 40
18 31 Narvaez Talavera Joanie Ellen 1589 2 1 - 0 2 Solorzano Rivera Freddy Alfonso 1533 32
19 41 Medrano Barrera Jenny Ariadna 0 2 0 - 1 2 Navarrete Marco Vinicio 1246 38
20 44 Pilarte Castro Rene Ozmar 0 2 0 - 1 1 Borge Gonzalez Fernando Antonio 1233 39
21 36 Bolanos Garcia Heidi Paola 1448 1 1 bye
22 4 FM Guevara Martin 2236 0 not paired
23 29 Avendano Yader A. 1632 1 0 not paired
24 37 Robles Carballo Silvio Jose 1415 0 0 not paired

Round 9

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 IM Davila Carlos 2248 ½ - ½ GM Quesada Perez Yasser 2545 1
2 10 Cardenas Carbajal Nilson 2107 0 - 1 6 FM Gavarrete Nahun 2224 5
3 7 Sanchez Steven 2139 6 0 - 1 CM Giron Jorge Ernesto 2249 2
4 6 FM Alfaro William 2170 5 ½ - ½ 5 Castillo Rommel 2023 13
5 11 Diego Humberto 2040 5 ½ - ½ 5 Picado Jorge 2137 8
6 14 Gutierrez Oscar 1965 5 ½ - ½ 5 FM Pilarte Rene 2132 9
7 27 Espinoza Solano Jose Nahum 1759 5 1 - 0 Obregon Amador Jose Francisco 1801 24
8 12 Granados Ortiz Fidel 2038 1 - 0 Quezada Mendez Cesar Andres 1617 30
9 17 Garcia Antonio (Nca) 1909 ½ - ½ 4 Morales Alvaro Antonio 1957 15
10 18 Ortiz Heriberto 1909 4 0 - 1 4 Salgado Wilbert 1635 28
11 19 Rios Edgard 1877 1 - 0 4 Mejia Donaldo 1862 20
12 16 Flores Manuel 1956 1 - 0 Salinas Barrera Jovani Enrique 1467 35
13 26 Sandoval Gutierrez William 1777 0 - 1 Quintero Armando 1861 21
14 33 Escorcia Obando Carlos David 1498 ½ - ½ CM Pilarte Mario 1860 22
15 42 Mondragon Meynard Jofran David 0 ½ - ½ Espinoza Juan Carlos 1809 23
16 43 Monge Rafael 0 ½ - ½ FM Salazar Cabezas Alberto Javier 1792 25
17 38 Navarrete Marco Vinicio 1246 3 0 - 1 3 Narvaez Talavera Joanie Ellen 1589 31
18 39 Borge Gonzalez Fernando Antonio 1233 2 0 - 1 Castillo Carlos Emilio 1479 34
19 32 Solorzano Rivera Freddy Alfonso 1533 2 ½ - ½ 2 Pilarte Castro Rene Ozmar 0 44
20 36 Bolanos Garcia Heidi Paola 1448 2 1 - 0 2 Medrano Barrera Jenny Ariadna 0 41
21 4 FM Guevara Martin 2236 0 not paired
22 29 Avendano Yader A. 1632 1 0 not paired
23 37 Robles Carballo Silvio Jose 1415 0 0 not paired
24 40 Gaitan Norlan 0 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 1 GM Quesada Perez Yasser CUB 2545 8,0 0,0 51,5 40,5
2 5 FM Gavarrete Nahun HON 2224 7,0 0,0 52,0 40,5
3 2 CM Giron Jorge Ernesto ESA 2249 6,5 0,0 50,0 38,5
4 3 IM Davila Carlos NCA 2248 6,0 0,0 50,5 39,0
5 7 Sanchez Steven NCA 2139 6,0 0,0 49,0 37,5
6 27 Espinoza Solano Jose Nahum NCA 1759 6,0 0,0 44,5 34,0
7 10 Cardenas Carbajal Nilson HON 2107 5,5 0,0 49,0 38,0
8 6 FM Alfaro William NCA 2170 5,5 0,0 47,5 36,5
9 9 FM Pilarte Rene NCA 2132 5,5 0,0 46,5 37,0
10 12 Granados Ortiz Fidel NCA 2038 5,5 0,0 46,5 35,5
11 8 Picado Jorge NCA 2137 5,5 0,0 46,5 35,5
12 13 Castillo Rommel NCA 2023 5,5 0,0 46,0 36,0
13 14 Gutierrez Oscar NCA 1965 5,5 0,0 42,0 34,0
14 11 Diego Humberto NCA 2040 5,5 0,0 41,0 32,0
15 17 Garcia Antonio (Nca) NCA 1909 5,0 1,0 43,0 35,0
16 28 Salgado Wilbert NCA 1635 5,0 0,0 37,5 30,5
17 15 Morales Alvaro Antonio NCA 1957 4,5 0,0 46,5 36,5
18 24 Obregon Amador Jose Francisco HON 1801 4,5 0,0 41,5 32,5
19 19 Rios Edgard NCA 1877 4,5 0,0 41,0 32,5
20 21 Quintero Armando NCA 1861 4,5 0,0 39,5 29,0
21 16 Flores Manuel NCA 1956 4,5 0,0 39,0 31,5
22 30 Quezada Mendez Cesar Andres NCA 1617 4,5 0,0 36,5 28,0
23 18 Ortiz Heriberto NCA 1909 4,0 0,0 43,5 34,0
24 23 Espinoza Juan Carlos NCA 1809 4,0 0,0 39,0 30,5
25 43 Monge Rafael ESA 0 4,0 0,0 39,0 30,0
26 22 CM Pilarte Mario NCA 1860 4,0 0,0 38,5 30,5
27 25 FM Salazar Cabezas Alberto Javier NCA 1792 4,0 0,0 38,5 29,5
28 20 Mejia Donaldo NCA 1862 4,0 0,0 37,5 30,5
29 33 Escorcia Obando Carlos David NCA 1498 4,0 0,0 36,5 28,5
30 31 Narvaez Talavera Joanie Ellen NCA 1589 4,0 0,0 35,5 28,0
31 42 Mondragon Meynard Jofran David NCA 0 4,0 0,0 34,5 27,0
32 4 FM Guevara Martin NCA 2236 3,5 0,0 46,0 36,0
33 35 Salinas Barrera Jovani Enrique NCA 1467 3,5 0,0 42,5 32,5
34 26 Sandoval Gutierrez William NCA 1777 3,5 0,0 37,0 29,0
35 34 Castillo Carlos Emilio ESA 1479 3,5 0,0 30,5 23,5
36 38 Navarrete Marco Vinicio ESA 1246 3,0 0,0 32,5 25,5
37 36 Bolanos Garcia Heidi Paola NCA 1448 3,0 0,0 32,5 25,0
38 40 Gaitan Norlan NCA 0 2,5 0,0 37,0 28,5
39 44 Pilarte Castro Rene Ozmar NCA 0 2,5 0,0 33,0 26,5
40 32 Solorzano Rivera Freddy Alfonso NCA 1533 2,5 0,0 33,0 25,5
41 41 Medrano Barrera Jenny Ariadna NCA 0 2,0 1,0 33,0 25,5
42 39 Borge Gonzalez Fernando Antonio NCA 1233 2,0 0,0 28,0 22,0
43 29 Avendano Yader A. NCA 1632 1,0 0,0 32,0 25,0
44 37 Robles Carballo Silvio Jose NCA 1415 0,0 0,0 27,5 21,0