Božični turnir do 7 let Finalni turnir

Chess tournament overview

Country: Slovenia
Tournament date: 2017-12-12 to 2017-12-12
Tournament place: Krško (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 2 * 10 minut
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: ŠK Triglav Krško
Main referee: Marjan Božič

Schedule: Božični turnir do 7 let Finalni turnir

Round Date Time
1 2017/12/12
2 2017/12/12
3 2017/12/12
4 2017/12/12
5 2017/12/12
6 2017/12/12

Players registered in Božični turnir do 7 let Finalni turnir

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 Banic ZanLuka 0 0 0
2 Bozicnik Leonard 0 0 0
3 Keber Alen 0 0 0
4 Klazer Mihael 0 0 0
5 Kovacic Ana 0 0 0
6 Mavsar Simon 0 0 0
7 Mrgole Denis 0 0 0
8 Odlazek Julijan 0 0 0
9 Pregrad Ema 0 0 0
10 Rozman Jakob 0 0 0
11 Saramati Afis 0 0 0
12 Strajnar Borut 0 0 0
13 Zabert Lenart 0 0 0
14 Zorko Zana 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 Banic ZanLuka 0 0 0
2 Bozicnik Leonard 0 0 0
3 Keber Alen 0 0 0
4 Klazer Mihael 0 0 0
5 Kovacic Ana 0 0 0
6 Mavsar Simon 0 0 0
7 Mrgole Denis 0 0 0
8 Odlazek Julijan 0 0 0
9 Pregrad Ema 0 0 0
10 Rozman Jakob 0 0 0
11 Saramati Afis 0 0 0
12 Strajnar Borut 0 0 0
13 Zabert Lenart 0 0 0
14 Zorko Zana 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 Banic ZanLuka SLO 0
2 Bozicnik Leonard SLO 0
3 Keber Alen SLO 0
4 Klazer Mihael SLO 0
5 Kovacic Ana SLO 0
6 Mavsar Simon SLO 0
7 Mrgole Denis SLO 0
8 Odlazek Julijan SLO 0
9 Pregrad Ema SLO 0
10 Rozman Jakob SLO 0
11 Saramati Afis SLO 0
12 Strajnar Borut SLO 0
13 Zabert Lenart SLO 0
14 Zorko Zana SLO 0

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Bozicnik Leonard 0 0 0 - 1 0 Odlazek Julijan 0 8
2 9 Pregrad Ema 0 0 0 - 1 0 Keber Alen 0 3
3 4 Klazer Mihael 0 0 1 - 0 0 Rozman Jakob 0 10
4 11 Saramati Afis 0 0 0 - 1 0 Kovacic Ana 0 5
5 6 Mavsar Simon 0 0 0 - 1 0 Strajnar Borut 0 12
6 13 Zabert Lenart 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 Mrgole Denis 0 7
7 1 Banic ZanLuka 0 0 1 - 0 0 Zorko Zana 0 14

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 Kovacic Ana 0 1 0 - 1 1 Banic ZanLuka 0 1
2 3 Keber Alen 0 1 1 - 0 1 Odlazek Julijan 0 8
3 12 Strajnar Borut 0 1 1 - 0 1 Klazer Mihael 0 4
4 7 Mrgole Denis 0 ½ 0 - 1 0 Bozicnik Leonard 0 2
5 6 Mavsar Simon 0 0 1 - 0 ½ Zabert Lenart 0 13
6 14 Zorko Zana 0 0 1 - 0 0 Pregrad Ema 0 9
7 10 Rozman Jakob 0 0 1 - 0 0 Saramati Afis 0 11

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Banic ZanLuka 0 2 0 - 1 2 Keber Alen 0 3
2 5 Kovacic Ana 0 1 0 - 1 2 Strajnar Borut 0 12
3 2 Bozicnik Leonard 0 1 0 - 1 1 Rozman Jakob 0 10
4 4 Klazer Mihael 0 1 0 - 1 1 Zorko Zana 0 14
5 8 Odlazek Julijan 0 1 0 - 1 1 Mavsar Simon 0 6
6 9 Pregrad Ema 0 0 1 - 0 ½ Mrgole Denis 0 7
7 13 Zabert Lenart 0 ½ 0 - 1 0 Saramati Afis 0 11

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 Keber Alen 0 3 1 - 0 3 Strajnar Borut 0 12
2 10 Rozman Jakob 0 2 1 - 0 2 Banic ZanLuka 0 1
3 14 Zorko Zana 0 2 0 - 1 2 Mavsar Simon 0 6
4 11 Saramati Afis 0 1 1 - 0 1 Bozicnik Leonard 0 2
5 8 Odlazek Julijan 0 1 1 - 0 1 Klazer Mihael 0 4
6 7 Mrgole Denis 0 ½ 0 - 1 1 Kovacic Ana 0 5
7 13 Zabert Lenart 0 ½ 0 - 1 1 Pregrad Ema 0 9

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 6 Mavsar Simon 0 3 1 - 0 4 Keber Alen 0 3
2 12 Strajnar Borut 0 3 1 - 0 3 Rozman Jakob 0 10
3 1 Banic ZanLuka 0 2 1 - 0 2 Saramati Afis 0 11
4 5 Kovacic Ana 0 2 0 - 1 2 Zorko Zana 0 14
5 9 Pregrad Ema 0 2 1 - 0 2 Odlazek Julijan 0 8
6 2 Bozicnik Leonard 0 1 1 - 0 ½ Zabert Lenart 0 13
7 4 Klazer Mihael 0 1 1 - 0 ½ Mrgole Denis 0 7

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 Keber Alen 0 4 1 - 0 3 Zorko Zana 0 14
2 10 Rozman Jakob 0 3 0 - 1 4 Mavsar Simon 0 6
3 12 Strajnar Borut 0 4 0 - 1 3 Pregrad Ema 0 9
4 2 Bozicnik Leonard 0 2 0 - 1 3 Banic ZanLuka 0 1
5 11 Saramati Afis 0 2 1 - 0 2 Klazer Mihael 0 4
6 13 Zabert Lenart 0 ½ 0 - 1 2 Kovacic Ana 0 5
7 7 Mrgole Denis 0 ½ 0 - 1 2 Odlazek Julijan 0 8

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 3 Keber Alen SLO 0 5,0 23,0 15,0 18,00
2 6 Mavsar Simon SLO 0 5,0 18,5 13,0 14,50
3 12 Strajnar Borut SLO 0 4,0 22,0 15,0 13,00
4 1 Banic ZanLuka SLO 0 4,0 19,0 12,0 11,00
5 9 Pregrad Ema SLO 0 4,0 16,0 10,5 8,00
6 14 Zorko Zana SLO 0 3,0 23,0 16,0 9,00
7 10 Rozman Jakob SLO 0 3,0 20,0 13,0 9,00
8 8 Odlazek Julijan SLO 0 3,0 18,5 13,0 4,50
9 5 Kovacic Ana SLO 0 3,0 15,0 10,5 4,00
10 11 Saramati Afis SLO 0 3,0 14,5 10,0 4,50
11 4 Klazer Mihael SLO 0 2,0 16,5 12,0 3,50
12 2 Bozicnik Leonard SLO 0 2,0 14,0 9,5 1,00
13 13 Zabert Lenart SLO 0 0,5 17,5 12,0 0,25
14 7 Mrgole Denis SLO 0 0,5 14,5 10,0 0,25