2017 CIV INVITATIONALRAPIDS

Chess tournament overview

Country: Ivory Coast
Tournament date: 2017-10-29 to 2017-10-29
Tournament place: ABIDJAN (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 10+10
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: FIDEC
Main referee: ADEYEMI OLALEKAN IA
Referee: BOYD STEPHEN IA

Schedule: 2017 CIV INVITATIONALRAPIDS

Round Date Time
1 2017/10/29 2.00PM
2 2017/10/29 2.20PM
3 2017/10/29 3.00PM
4 2017/10/29 3.30PM
5 2017/10/29 4.00PM
6 2017/10/29 4.30PM
7 2017/10/29 5.00PM

Players registered in 2017 CIV INVITATIONALRAPIDS

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 CM Akinseye Abiola 0 0 0
2 CM Dieyi Roland 0 0 0
3 Jurgensen Graham 0 0 0
4 Salawu Mutiu Omobolaji 0 0 0
5 CM John Jallah 0 0 0
6 FM Barcon Harmon 0 0 0
7 Gonto Peled 0 0 0
8 Charles Haji Kiadii 0 0 0
9 Espirito Santo Waldyr 0 0 0
10 Aka Justin Jean-Robert Koum 0 0 0
11 Bie Kouko Hubert 0 0 0
12 Ameku Philip Elikem 0 0 0
13 CM Daniel Kolliemelen 0 0 0
14 Amewounou Komian Kouessan 0 0 0
15 CM Fumey Enyonam Sewa 0 0 0
16 Boua Remi 0 0 0
17 Segoulin Christian Bernard 0 0 0
18 Semedo Adelino 0 0 0
19 Ajavon Anthony Obieni 0 0 0
20 Koita Idrissa 0 0 0
21 Rita Jose 0 0 0
22 Koita Saidou 0 0 0
23 Edoukou Ernest 0 0 0
24 Senyegah Paul 0 0 0
25 Kouassi Raoul Golly 0 0 0
26 Ajavon Ayayi Jean Le Clair 0 0 0
27 Essoh Essis 0 0 0
28 Aman Eugene 0 0 0
29 Amponsah Michael Obeng 0 0 0
30 Bakayoko Mamadou 0 0 0
31 Bohoun Enoumon Bruce-lee 0 0 0
32 Briba Oumar 0 0 0
33 Foua Aroll Junior 0 0 0
34 Gentil da Costa Alexander 0 0 0
35 Goli Bi Tia Valentin 0 0 0
36 Kassy Eyele Albert N 0 0 0
37 Kloyomon Emmanuel 0 0 0
38 Kouakou Kouame Jean Louis Cyrile 0 0 0
39 Kouame Ange Nicaisi 0 0 0
40 Kouman Didier 0 0 0
41 LEGBEDJI JEAN MONDESIR 0 0 0
42 LEGBEDJI STEPHANE 0 0 0
43 Menan Kouame Caleb Junior 0 0 0
44 N'depo Charles Othiel 0 0 0
45 Ngouandi Kauphi Guy Roger 0 0 0
46 Niamkey Elijah 0 0 0
47 Niangoran Yao 0 0 0
48 Ossohou N'guessan Ulrich 0 0 0
49 SY SIDY 0 0 0
50 Yavo Tchetchi Havie 0 0 0
51 Zabramba Joachim 0 0 0
52 ssso Ulrich Wilfried 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 CM Akinseye Abiola 0 0 0
2 CM Dieyi Roland 0 0 0
3 Jurgensen Graham 0 0 0
4 Salawu Mutiu Omobolaji 0 0 0
5 CM John Jallah 0 0 0
6 FM Barcon Harmon 0 0 0
7 Gonto Peled 0 0 0
8 Charles Haji Kiadii 0 0 0
9 Espirito Santo Waldyr 0 0 0
10 Aka Justin Jean-Robert Koum 0 0 0
11 Bie Kouko Hubert 0 0 0
12 Ameku Philip Elikem 0 0 0
13 CM Daniel Kolliemelen 0 0 0
14 Amewounou Komian Kouessan 0 0 0
15 CM Fumey Enyonam Sewa 0 0 0
16 Boua Remi 0 0 0
17 Segoulin Christian Bernard 0 0 0
18 Semedo Adelino 0 0 0
19 Ajavon Anthony Obieni 0 0 0
20 Koita Idrissa 0 0 0
21 Rita Jose 0 0 0
22 Koita Saidou 0 0 0
23 Edoukou Ernest 0 0 0
24 Senyegah Paul 0 0 0
25 Kouassi Raoul Golly 0 0 0
26 Ajavon Ayayi Jean Le Clair 0 0 0
27 Essoh Essis 0 0 0
28 Aman Eugene 0 0 0
29 Amponsah Michael Obeng 0 0 0
30 Bakayoko Mamadou 0 0 0
31 Bohoun Enoumon Bruce-lee 0 0 0
32 Briba Oumar 0 0 0
33 Foua Aroll Junior 0 0 0
34 Gentil da Costa Alexander 0 0 0
35 Goli Bi Tia Valentin 0 0 0
36 Kassy Eyele Albert N 0 0 0
37 Kloyomon Emmanuel 0 0 0
38 Kouakou Kouame Jean Louis Cyrile 0 0 0
39 Kouame Ange Nicaisi 0 0 0
40 Kouman Didier 0 0 0
41 LEGBEDJI JEAN MONDESIR 0 0 0
42 LEGBEDJI STEPHANE 0 0 0
43 Menan Kouame Caleb Junior 0 0 0
44 N'depo Charles Othiel 0 0 0
45 Ngouandi Kauphi Guy Roger 0 0 0
46 Niamkey Elijah 0 0 0
47 Niangoran Yao 0 0 0
48 Ossohou N'guessan Ulrich 0 0 0
49 SY SIDY 0 0 0
50 Yavo Tchetchi Havie 0 0 0
51 Zabramba Joachim 0 0 0
52 ssso Ulrich Wilfried 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No.   Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo sexo Bdld Tipo
1 CM Akinseye Abiola 8503010 NGR 2153
2 CM Dieyi Roland 8503109 NGR 2118
3 Jurgensen Graham 14300788 RSA 2094
4 Salawu Mutiu Omobolaji 8500754 NGR 2029
5 CM John Jallah 22600140 LBR 2008
6 FM Barcon Harmon 22600078 LBR 1970
7 Gonto Peled 20800274 CIV 1967
8 Charles Haji Kiadii 22600159 LBR 1956
9 Espirito Santo Waldyr 16900049 STP 1948
10 Aka Justin Jean-Robert Koum 20800193 CIV 1925
11 Bie Kouko Hubert 20800088 CIV 1900
12 Ameku Philip Elikem 12600326 GHA 1897
13 CM Daniel Kolliemelen 22600086 LBR 1838
14 Amewounou Komian Kouessan 21200017 TOG 1795
15 CM Fumey Enyonam Sewa 21200033 TOG 1762
16 Boua Remi 20800215 CIV 1746
17 Segoulin Christian Bernard 20800363 CIV 1724
18 Semedo Adelino 1951165 STP 1685
19 Ajavon Anthony Obieni 12600784 GHA 1676
20 Koita Idrissa 22003355 BUR 1639
21 Rita Jose 16900057 STP 1639
22 Koita Saidou 22006095 BUR 1579
23 Edoukou Ernest 20800096 CIV 1572
24 Senyegah Paul 12600229 GHA 1566
25 Kouassi Raoul Golly 20800177 CIV 1527
26 Ajavon Ayayi Jean Le Clair 21200394 TOG 1518
27 Essoh Essis 2080010 CIV 1438
28 Aman Eugene 20800908 CIV 0
29 Amponsah Michael Obeng 12600954 GHA 0
30 Bakayoko Mamadou 20800533 CIV 0
31 Bohoun Enoumon Bruce-lee 20802390 CIV 0
32 Briba Oumar 22004548 BUR 0
33 Foua Aroll Junior 20801319 CIV 0
34 Gentil da Costa Alexander 20802544 STP 0
35 Goli Bi Tia Valentin 20800657 CIV 0
36 Kassy Eyele Albert N 20802250 CIV 0
37 Kloyomon Emmanuel 20802536 CIV 0
38 Kouakou Kouame Jean Louis Cyrile 20800320 CIV 0
39 Kouame Ange Nicaisi 20802412 CIV 0
40 Kouman Didier 20800398 CIV 0
41 LEGBEDJI JEAN MONDESIR 20802420 CIV 0
42 LEGBEDJI STEPHANE 20802439 CIV 0
43 Menan Kouame Caleb Junior 20800738 CIV 0
44 N'depo Charles Othiel 20802480 CIV 0
45 Ngouandi Kauphi Guy Roger 20800983 CIV 0
46 Niamkey Elijah 20800223 CIV 0
47 Niangoran Yao 20800347 CIV 0
48 Ossohou N'guessan Ulrich 20800606 CIV 0
49 SY SIDY 20802080 CIV 0
50 Yavo Tchetchi Havie 20800266 CIV 0
51 Zabramba Joachim 22004670 BUR 0
52 ssso Ulrich Wilfried 20800746 CIV 0

Round 1

M. No.   Name Bdld Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name BdldB Elo  B No.
1 29 Amponsah Michael Obeng 0 0 0 - 1 0 Jurgensen Graham 2094 3
2 4 Salawu Mutiu Omobolaji 2029 0 1 - 0 0 Bakayoko Mamadou 0 30
3 31 Bohoun Enoumon Bruce-lee 0 0 0 - 1 0 CM John Jallah 2008 5
4 6 FM Barcon Harmon 1970 0 1 - 0 0 Briba Oumar 0 32
5 33 Foua Aroll Junior 0 0 0 - 1 0 Gonto Peled 1967 7
6 8 Charles Haji Kiadii 1956 0 0 - 1 0 Gentil da Costa Alexander 0 34
7 35 Goli Bi Tia Valentin 0 0 0 - 1 0 Espirito Santo Waldyr 1948 9
8 10 Aka Justin Jean-Robert Koum 1925 0 1 - 0 0 Kassy Eyele Albert N 0 36
9 37 Kloyomon Emmanuel 0 0 0 - 1 0 Bie Kouko Hubert 1900 11
10 12 Ameku Philip Elikem 1897 0 1 - 0 0 Kouakou Kouame Jean Louis Cyrile 0 38
11 39 Kouame Ange Nicaisi 0 0 0 - 1 0 CM Daniel Kolliemelen 1838 13
12 14 Amewounou Komian Kouessan 1795 0 1 - 0 0 Kouman Didier 0 40
13 41 LEGBEDJI JEAN MONDESIR 0 0 0 - 1 0 CM Fumey Enyonam Sewa 1762 15
14 16 Boua Remi 1746 0 1 - 0 0 LEGBEDJI STEPHANE 0 42
15 43 Menan Kouame Caleb Junior 0 0 0 - 1 0 Segoulin Christian Bernard 1724 17
16 27 Essoh Essis 1438 0 0 - 1 0 CM Dieyi Roland 2118 2
17 1 CM Akinseye Abiola 2153 0 1 - 0 0 Aman Eugene 0 28
18 52 ssso Ulrich Wilfried 0 0 0 - 1 0 Semedo Adelino 1685 18
19 19 Ajavon Anthony Obieni 1676 0 1 - 0 0 N'depo Charles Othiel 0 44
20 51 Zabramba Joachim 0 0 0 - 1 0 Ajavon Ayayi Jean Le Clair 1518 26
21 45 Ngouandi Kauphi Guy Roger 0 0 0 - 1 0 Koita Idrissa 1639 20
22 21 Rita Jose 1639 0 ½ - ½ 0 Niamkey Elijah 0 46
23 47 Niangoran Yao 0 0 0 - 1 0 Koita Saidou 1579 22
24 23 Edoukou Ernest 1572 0 1 - 0 0 Ossohou N'guessan Ulrich 0 48
25 49 SY SIDY 0 0 0 - 1 0 Senyegah Paul 1566 24
26 25 Kouassi Raoul Golly 1527 0 1 - 0 0 Yavo Tchetchi Havie 0 50

Round 2

M. No.   Name Bdld Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name BdldB Elo  B No.
1 15 CM Fumey Enyonam Sewa 1762 1 0 - 1 1 CM Akinseye Abiola 2153 1
2 2 CM Dieyi Roland 2118 1 1 - 0 1 Amewounou Komian Kouessan 1795 14
3 3 Jurgensen Graham 2094 1 1 - 0 1 Boua Remi 1746 16
4 17 Segoulin Christian Bernard 1724 1 1 - 0 1 Salawu Mutiu Omobolaji 2029 4
5 5 CM John Jallah 2008 1 1 - 0 1 Semedo Adelino 1685 18
6 20 Koita Idrissa 1639 1 0 - 1 1 FM Barcon Harmon 1970 6
7 7 Gonto Peled 1967 1 1 - 0 1 Ajavon Anthony Obieni 1676 19
8 9 Espirito Santo Waldyr 1948 1 1 - 0 1 Koita Saidou 1579 22
9 24 Senyegah Paul 1566 1 0 - 1 1 Aka Justin Jean-Robert Koum 1925 10
10 11 Bie Kouko Hubert 1900 1 ½ - ½ 1 Edoukou Ernest 1572 23
11 26 Ajavon Ayayi Jean Le Clair 1518 1 0 - 1 1 Ameku Philip Elikem 1897 12
12 13 CM Daniel Kolliemelen 1838 1 1 - 0 1 Kouassi Raoul Golly 1527 25
13 34 Gentil da Costa Alexander 0 1 1 - 0 ½ Rita Jose 1639 21
14 46 Niamkey Elijah 0 ½ 0 - 1 0 Charles Haji Kiadii 1956 8
15 40 Kouman Didier 0 0 1 - 0 0 Essoh Essis 1438 27
16 28 Aman Eugene 0 0 1 - 0 0 LEGBEDJI JEAN MONDESIR 0 41
17 42 LEGBEDJI STEPHANE 0 0 0 - 1 0 Amponsah Michael Obeng 0 29
18 30 Bakayoko Mamadou 0 0 1 - 0 0 Menan Kouame Caleb Junior 0 43
19 44 N'depo Charles Othiel 0 0 0 - 1 0 Bohoun Enoumon Bruce-lee 0 31
20 32 Briba Oumar 0 0 0 - 1 0 Ngouandi Kauphi Guy Roger 0 45
21 47 Niangoran Yao 0 0 1 - 0 0 Foua Aroll Junior 0 33
22 48 Ossohou N'guessan Ulrich 0 0 0 - 1 0 Goli Bi Tia Valentin 0 35
23 36 Kassy Eyele Albert N 0 0 1 - 0 0 SY SIDY 0 49
24 50 Yavo Tchetchi Havie 0 0 1 - 0 0 Kloyomon Emmanuel 0 37
25 38 Kouakou Kouame Jean Louis Cyrile 0 0 0 - 1 0 Zabramba Joachim 0 51
26 52 ssso Ulrich Wilfried 0 0 1 - 0 0 Kouame Ange Nicaisi 0 39

Round 3

M. No.   Name Bdld Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name BdldB Elo  B No.
1 1 CM Akinseye Abiola 2153 2 1 - 0 2 Espirito Santo Waldyr 1948 9
2 10 Aka Justin Jean-Robert Koum 1925 2 0 - 1 2 CM Dieyi Roland 2118 2
3 12 Ameku Philip Elikem 1897 2 0 - 1 2 Jurgensen Graham 2094 3
4 13 CM Daniel Kolliemelen 1838 2 ½ - ½ 2 CM John Jallah 2008 5
5 6 FM Barcon Harmon 1970 2 1 - 0 2 Segoulin Christian Bernard 1724 17
6 34 Gentil da Costa Alexander 0 2 1 - 0 2 Gonto Peled 1967 7
7 4 Salawu Mutiu Omobolaji 2029 1 1 - 0 Bie Kouko Hubert 1900 11
8 23 Edoukou Ernest 1572 0 - 1 1 Amewounou Komian Kouessan 1795 14
9 8 Charles Haji Kiadii 1956 1 1 - 0 1 Bakayoko Mamadou 0 30
10 29 Amponsah Michael Obeng 0 1 0 - 1 1 CM Fumey Enyonam Sewa 1762 15
11 16 Boua Remi 1746 1 0 - 1 1 Kassy Eyele Albert N 0 36
12 18 Semedo Adelino 1685 1 1 - 0 1 Kouman Didier 0 40
13 19 Ajavon Anthony Obieni 1676 1 ½ - ½ 1 Niangoran Yao 0 47
14 31 Bohoun Enoumon Bruce-lee 0 1 0 - 1 1 Koita Idrissa 1639 20
15 22 Koita Saidou 1579 1 1 - 0 1 Yavo Tchetchi Havie 0 50
16 35 Goli Bi Tia Valentin 0 1 1 - 0 1 Senyegah Paul 1566 24
17 25 Kouassi Raoul Golly 1527 1 1 - 0 1 ssso Ulrich Wilfried 0 52
18 45 Ngouandi Kauphi Guy Roger 0 1 0 - 1 1 Ajavon Ayayi Jean Le Clair 1518 26
19 51 Zabramba Joachim 0 1 1 - 0 1 Aman Eugene 0 28
20 21 Rita Jose 1639 ½ 1 - 0 0 Essoh Essis 1438 27
21 33 Foua Aroll Junior 0 0 0 - 1 ½ Niamkey Elijah 0 46
22 43 Menan Kouame Caleb Junior 0 0 1 - 0 0 Briba Oumar 0 32
23 37 Kloyomon Emmanuel 0 0 1 - 0 0 LEGBEDJI STEPHANE 0 42
24 49 SY SIDY 0 0 0 - 1 0 Kouakou Kouame Jean Louis Cyrile 0 38
25 39 Kouame Ange Nicaisi 0 0 0 - 1 0 N'depo Charles Othiel 0 44
26 41 LEGBEDJI JEAN MONDESIR 0 0 0 - 1 0 Ossohou N'guessan Ulrich 0 48

Round 4

M. No.   Name Bdld Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name BdldB Elo  B No.
1 6 FM Barcon Harmon 1970 3 1 - 0 3 CM Akinseye Abiola 2153 1
2 2 CM Dieyi Roland 2118 3 1 - 0 3 Gentil da Costa Alexander 0 34
3 5 CM John Jallah 2008 1 - 0 2 Gonto Peled 1967 7
4 9 Espirito Santo Waldyr 1948 2 0 - 1 CM Daniel Kolliemelen 1838 13
5 18 Semedo Adelino 1685 2 0 - 1 2 Salawu Mutiu Omobolaji 2029 4
6 20 Koita Idrissa 1639 2 ½ - ½ 2 Charles Haji Kiadii 1956 8
7 22 Koita Saidou 1579 2 0 - 1 2 Aka Justin Jean-Robert Koum 1925 10
8 36 Kassy Eyele Albert N 0 2 0 - 1 2 Ameku Philip Elikem 1897 12
9 14 Amewounou Komian Kouessan 1795 2 1 - 0 2 Kouassi Raoul Golly 1527 25
10 15 CM Fumey Enyonam Sewa 1762 2 1 - 0 2 Goli Bi Tia Valentin 0 35
11 17 Segoulin Christian Bernard 1724 2 ½ - ½ 2 Zabramba Joachim 0 51
12 26 Ajavon Ayayi Jean Le Clair 1518 2 0 - 1 Ajavon Anthony Obieni 1676 19
13 11 Bie Kouko Hubert 1900 1 - 0 Rita Jose 1639 21
14 46 Niamkey Elijah 0 1 - 0 Edoukou Ernest 1572 23
15 24 Senyegah Paul 1566 1 1 - 0 Niangoran Yao 0 47
16 40 Kouman Didier 0 1 0 - 1 1 Boua Remi 1746 16
17 28 Aman Eugene 0 1 0 - 1 1 Menan Kouame Caleb Junior 0 43
18 44 N'depo Charles Othiel 0 1 1 - 0 1 Amponsah Michael Obeng 0 29
19 30 Bakayoko Mamadou 0 1 1 - 0 1 Ngouandi Kauphi Guy Roger 0 45
20 50 Yavo Tchetchi Havie 0 1 1 - 0 1 Bohoun Enoumon Bruce-lee 0 31
21 48 Ossohou N'guessan Ulrich 0 1 1 - 0 1 Kloyomon Emmanuel 0 37
22 38 Kouakou Kouame Jean Louis Cyrile 0 1 1 - 0 1 ssso Ulrich Wilfried 0 52
23 27 Essoh Essis 1438 0 0 - 1 0 Kouame Ange Nicaisi 0 39
24 32 Briba Oumar 0 0 1 - 0 0 LEGBEDJI JEAN MONDESIR 0 41
25 42 LEGBEDJI STEPHANE 0 0 0 - 1 0 Foua Aroll Junior 0 33
26 49 SY SIDY 0 0 1 bye  
27 3 Jurgensen Graham 2094 3 0 not paired  

Round 5

M. No.   Name Bdld Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name BdldB Elo  B No.
1 2 CM Dieyi Roland 2118 4 ½ - ½ 4 FM Barcon Harmon 1970 6
2 1 CM Akinseye Abiola 2153 3 1 - 0 CM John Jallah 2008 5
3 10 Aka Justin Jean-Robert Koum 1925 3 1 - 0 CM Daniel Kolliemelen 1838 13
4 4 Salawu Mutiu Omobolaji 2029 3 1 - 0 3 Amewounou Komian Kouessan 1795 14
5 12 Ameku Philip Elikem 1897 3 1 - 0 3 CM Fumey Enyonam Sewa 1762 15
6 34 Gentil da Costa Alexander 0 3 0 - 1 Bie Kouko Hubert 1900 11
7 8 Charles Haji Kiadii 1956 0 - 1 Segoulin Christian Bernard 1724 17
8 19 Ajavon Anthony Obieni 1676 0 - 1 Niamkey Elijah 0 46
9 51 Zabramba Joachim 0 0 - 1 Koita Idrissa 1639 20
10 7 Gonto Peled 1967 2 0 - 1 2 Bakayoko Mamadou 0 30
11 36 Kassy Eyele Albert N 0 2 0 - 1 2 Espirito Santo Waldyr 1948 9
12 16 Boua Remi 1746 2 1 - 0 2 Kouakou Kouame Jean Louis Cyrile 0 38
13 35 Goli Bi Tia Valentin 0 2 0 - 1 2 Semedo Adelino 1685 18
14 43 Menan Kouame Caleb Junior 0 2 1 - 0 2 Koita Saidou 1579 22
15 44 N'depo Charles Othiel 0 2 0 - 1 2 Senyegah Paul 1566 24
16 25 Kouassi Raoul Golly 1527 2 1 - 0 2 Ossohou N'guessan Ulrich 0 48
17 50 Yavo Tchetchi Havie 0 2 ½ - ½ 2 Ajavon Ayayi Jean Le Clair 1518 26
18 47 Niangoran Yao 0 0 - 1 Rita Jose 1639 21
19 23 Edoukou Ernest 1572 1 - 0 1 Aman Eugene 0 28
20 29 Amponsah Michael Obeng 0 1 1 - 0 1 Kouame Ange Nicaisi 0 39
21 31 Bohoun Enoumon Bruce-lee 0 1 0 - 1 1 Kouman Didier 0 40
22 52 ssso Ulrich Wilfried 0 1 1 - 0 1 Briba Oumar 0 32
23 33 Foua Aroll Junior 0 1 1 - 0 1 Ngouandi Kauphi Guy Roger 0 45
24 37 Kloyomon Emmanuel 0 1 0 - 1 1 SY SIDY 0 49
25 41 LEGBEDJI JEAN MONDESIR 0 0 - - - 0 LEGBEDJI STEPHANE 0 42
26 3 Jurgensen Graham 2094 3 0 not paired  
27 27 Essoh Essis 1438 0 0 not paired  

Round 6

M. No.   Name Bdld Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name BdldB Elo  B No.
1 4 Salawu Mutiu Omobolaji 2029 4 0 - 1 CM Dieyi Roland 2118 2
2 6 FM Barcon Harmon 1970 0 - 1 4 Ameku Philip Elikem 1897 12
3 10 Aka Justin Jean-Robert Koum 1925 4 ½ - ½ 4 CM Akinseye Abiola 2153 1
4 5 CM John Jallah 2008 1 - 0 Segoulin Christian Bernard 1724 17
5 11 Bie Kouko Hubert 1900 0 - 1 Koita Idrissa 1639 20
6 13 CM Daniel Kolliemelen 1838 1 - 0 Niamkey Elijah 0 46
7 9 Espirito Santo Waldyr 1948 3 0 - 1 3 Senyegah Paul 1566 24
8 14 Amewounou Komian Kouessan 1795 3 1 - 0 3 Gentil da Costa Alexander 0 34
9 15 CM Fumey Enyonam Sewa 1762 3 1 - 0 3 Kouassi Raoul Golly 1527 25
10 30 Bakayoko Mamadou 0 3 0 - 1 3 Boua Remi 1746 16
11 18 Semedo Adelino 1685 3 1 - 0 3 Menan Kouame Caleb Junior 0 43
12 26 Ajavon Ayayi Jean Le Clair 1518 0 - 1 Charles Haji Kiadii 1956 8
13 23 Edoukou Ernest 1572 1 - 0 Ajavon Anthony Obieni 1676 19
14 21 Rita Jose 1639 0 - 1 Yavo Tchetchi Havie 0 50
15 22 Koita Saidou 1579 2 1 - 0 Zabramba Joachim 0 51
16 7 Gonto Peled 1967 2 0 - 1 2 N'depo Charles Othiel 0 44
17 38 Kouakou Kouame Jean Louis Cyrile 0 2 1 - 0 2 Amponsah Michael Obeng 0 29
18 40 Kouman Didier 0 2 1 - 0 2 Foua Aroll Junior 0 33
19 49 SY SIDY 0 2 0 - 1 2 Goli Bi Tia Valentin 0 35
20 48 Ossohou N'guessan Ulrich 0 2 1 - 0 2 Kassy Eyele Albert N 0 36
21 47 Niangoran Yao 0 1 - 0 2 ssso Ulrich Wilfried 0 52
22 28 Aman Eugene 0 1 1 - 0 1 Kloyomon Emmanuel 0 37
23 45 Ngouandi Kauphi Guy Roger 0 1 1 - 0 1 Bohoun Enoumon Bruce-lee 0 31
24 39 Kouame Ange Nicaisi 0 1 1 - 0 1 Briba Oumar 0 32
25 41 LEGBEDJI JEAN MONDESIR 0 0 - - - 0 LEGBEDJI STEPHANE 0 42
26 3 Jurgensen Graham 2094 3 0 not paired  
27 27 Essoh Essis 1438 0 0 not paired  

Round 7

M. No.   Name Bdld Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name BdldB Elo  B No.
1 12 Ameku Philip Elikem 1897 5 ½ - ½ CM Dieyi Roland 2118 2
2 1 CM Akinseye Abiola 2153 1 - 0 CM Daniel Kolliemelen 1838 13
3 5 CM John Jallah 2008 0 - 1 FM Barcon Harmon 1970 6
4 20 Koita Idrissa 1639 0 - 1 Aka Justin Jean-Robert Koum 1925 10
5 16 Boua Remi 1746 4 0 - 1 4 Salawu Mutiu Omobolaji 2029 4
6 14 Amewounou Komian Kouessan 1795 4 0 - 1 4 Semedo Adelino 1685 18
7 24 Senyegah Paul 1566 4 0 - 1 4 CM Fumey Enyonam Sewa 1762 15
8 8 Charles Haji Kiadii 1956 1 - 0 Edoukou Ernest 1572 23
9 46 Niamkey Elijah 0 0 - 1 Bie Kouko Hubert 1900 11
10 17 Segoulin Christian Bernard 1724 ½ - ½ Yavo Tchetchi Havie 0 50
11 43 Menan Kouame Caleb Junior 0 3 0 - 1 3 Espirito Santo Waldyr 1948 9
12 35 Goli Bi Tia Valentin 0 3 1 - 0 3 Koita Saidou 1579 22
13 25 Kouassi Raoul Golly 1527 3 ½ - ½ 3 Kouakou Kouame Jean Louis Cyrile 0 38
14 44 N'depo Charles Othiel 0 3 0 - 1 3 Bakayoko Mamadou 0 30
15 34 Gentil da Costa Alexander 0 3 0 - 1 3 Kouman Didier 0 40
16 19 Ajavon Anthony Obieni 1676 1 - 0 3 Ossohou N'guessan Ulrich 0 48
17 51 Zabramba Joachim 0 0 - 1 Rita Jose 1639 21
18 26 Ajavon Ayayi Jean Le Clair 1518 1 - 0 Niangoran Yao 0 47
19 36 Kassy Eyele Albert N 0 2 1 - 0 2 Gonto Peled 1967 7
20 52 ssso Ulrich Wilfried 0 2 0 - 1 2 Aman Eugene 0 28
21 29 Amponsah Michael Obeng 0 2 1 - 0 2 Ngouandi Kauphi Guy Roger 0 45
22 33 Foua Aroll Junior 0 2 0 - 1 2 Kouame Ange Nicaisi 0 39
23 31 Bohoun Enoumon Bruce-lee 0 1 0 - 1 2 SY SIDY 0 49
24 32 Briba Oumar 0 1 1 - 0 1 Kloyomon Emmanuel 0 37
25 3 Jurgensen Graham 2094 3 0 not paired  
26 27 Essoh Essis 1438 0 0 not paired  
27 41 LEGBEDJI JEAN MONDESIR 0 0 0 not paired  
28 42 LEGBEDJI STEPHANE 0 0 0 not paired  

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini.   Name Tipo sexo FED Elo Bdld Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3  Rp n w we w-we K elo+/-
1 2 CM Dieyi Roland NGR 2118 6,0 30,0 23,0 24,50 2031 6 5 4,64 0,36 0 0,0
2 6 FM Barcon Harmon LBR 1970 5,5 32,0 24,0 23,50 2021 6 4,5 3,30 1,20 0 0,0
3 1 CM Akinseye Abiola NGR 2153 5,5 32,0 23,5 23,75 2009 6 4,5 4,75 -0,25 0 0,0
4 12 Ameku Philip Elikem GHA 1897 5,5 31,5 22,5 23,50 1867 5 3,5 2,46 1,04 0 0,0
5 10 Aka Justin Jean-Robert Koum CIV 1925 5,5 30,5 21,5 21,75 1929 6 4,5 3,71 0,79 0 0,0
6 4 Salawu Mutiu Omobolaji NGR 2029 5,0 31,5 21,5 21,50 1868 6 4 4,42 -0,42 0 0,0
7 15 CM Fumey Enyonam Sewa TOG 1762 5,0 27,0 20,0 16,00 1607 4 2 1,95 0,05 0 0,0
8 18 Semedo Adelino STP 1685 5,0 26,5 19,5 17,00 1563 3 1 0,60 0,40 0 0,0
9 13 CM Daniel Kolliemelen LBR 1838 4,5 29,5 21,0 16,25 1754 5 2,5 2,01 0,49 0 0,0
10 5 CM John Jallah LBR 2008 4,5 27,5 21,0 14,25 1864 6 3,5 3,85 -0,35 0 0,0
11 8 Charles Haji Kiadii LBR 1956 4,5 26,0 18,5 16,75 1452 4 2,5 3,49 -0,99 0 0,0
12 20 Koita Idrissa BUR 1639 4,5 25,5 19,0 12,25 1638 4 1,5 0,59 0,91 0 0,0
13 11 Bie Kouko Hubert CIV 1900 4,5 24,0 18,0 12,75 1513 4 1,5 2,84 -1,34 0 0,0
14 14 Amewounou Komian Kouessan TOG 1795 4,0 30,0 21,0 14,00 1612 5 2 2,60 -0,60 0 0,0
15 17 Segoulin Christian Bernard CIV 1724 4,0 29,0 21,0 15,75 1616 4 2 0,70 1,30 0 0,0
16 9 Espirito Santo Waldyr STP 1948 4,0 27,0 18,5 13,00 1498 4 1 2,70 -1,70 0 0,0
17 35 Goli Bi Tia Valentin CIV 0 4,0 26,5 19,0 12,50 1556 5 2
18 24 Senyegah Paul GHA 1566 4,0 26,5 18,5 12,00 1426 3 1 0,44 0,56 0 0,0
19 16 Boua Remi CIV 1746 4,0 26,0 19,5 13,00 1353 2 0 0,27 -0,27 0 0,0
20 30 Bakayoko Mamadou CIV 0 4,0 23,5 16,5 10,00 1578 4 1
21 40 Kouman Didier CIV 0 4,0 20,5 14,5 7,50 1431 4 1
22 50 Yavo Tchetchi Havie CIV 0 4,0 19,5 14,5 9,25 1477 5 2
23 46 Niamkey Elijah CIV 0 3,5 26,0 19,5 10,75 1654 6 2,5
24 25 Kouassi Raoul Golly CIV 1527 3,5 26,0 19,0 10,75 1342 3 0 0,52 -0,52 0 0,0
25 23 Edoukou Ernest CIV 1572 3,5 26,0 18,5 11,75 1475 4 1,5 0,80 0,70 0 0,0
26 26 Ajavon Ayayi Jean Le Clair TOG 1518 3,5 24,5 17,0 9,00 1361 3 0 0,46 -0,46 0 0,0
27 38 Kouakou Kouame Jean Louis Cyrile CIV 0 3,5 23,0 15,5 9,25 1310 3 0,5
28 21 Rita Jose STP 1639 3,5 21,5 15,5 8,25 1191 2 1 0,94 0,06 0 0,0
29 19 Ajavon Anthony Obieni GHA 1676 3,5 21,0 15,5 10,75 1294 3 1 1,50 -0,50 0 0,0
30 3 Jurgensen Graham RSA 2094 3,0 31,5 23,0 12,50 2348 2 2 1,64 0,36 0 0,0
31 34 Gentil da Costa Alexander STP 0 3,0 28,5 20,5 10,00 1718 6 3
32 36 Kassy Eyele Albert N CIV 0 3,0 26,5 19,0 8,50 1590 5 2
33 22 Koita Saidou BUR 1579 3,0 25,5 17,5 9,00 1218 2 0 0,21 -0,21 0 0,0
34 43 Menan Kouame Caleb Junior CIV 0 3,0 25,0 18,0 8,00 1369 4 1
35 29 Amponsah Michael Obeng GHA 0 3,0 23,0 16,5 6,50 1215 2 0
36 44 N'depo Charles Othiel CIV 0 3,0 20,5 15,5 8,00 1266 3 1
37 48 Ossohou N'guessan Ulrich CIV 0 3,0 20,0 15,0 5,50 1204 3 0
38 28 Aman Eugene CIV 0 3,0 19,0 12,5 4,50 1196 2 0
39 49 SY SIDY CIV 0 3,0 18,0 13,0 4,50 969 1 0
40 39 Kouame Ange Nicaisi CIV 0 3,0 18,0 12,0 5,50 1132 2 1
41 51 Zabramba Joachim BUR 0 2,5 25,0 17,5 8,50 1341 5 0,5
42 47 Niangoran Yao CIV 0 2,5 21,5 15,5 5,75 1323 5 0,5
43 7 Gonto Peled CIV 1967 2,0 23,0 16,5 5,50 1083 2 1 1,29 -0,29 0 0,0
44 52 ssso Ulrich Wilfried CIV 0 2,0 22,5 15,5 5,00 1015 2 0
45 45 Ngouandi Kauphi Guy Roger CIV 0 2,0 20,0 14,5 3,00 1007 2 0
46 33 Foua Aroll Junior CIV 0 2,0 18,5 13,0 3,50 980 1 0
47 32 Briba Oumar BUR 0 2,0 18,0 11,5 2,50 981 1 0
48 31 Bohoun Enoumon Bruce-lee CIV 0 1,0 24,5 18,0 3,00 926 2 0
49 37 Kloyomon Emmanuel CIV 0 1,0 20,5 14,5 1,50 820 1 0
50 27 Essoh Essis CIV 1438 0,0 21,0 14,0 0,00 639 2 0 0,32 -0,32 0 0,0
51 41 LEGBEDJI JEAN MONDESIR CIV 0 0,0 17,5 11,5 0,00 391 1 0
52 42 LEGBEDJI STEPHANE CIV 0 0,0 14,5 9,5 0,00 387 1 0