Camp Nac Final 2018

Chess tournament overview

Country: Sao Tome and Principe
Tournament date: 2018-06-04 to 2018-06-19
Tournament place: Hotel Pestana São Tomé (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 90´+30``
Valid for ELO: Elo Nacional

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: FEXA
Main referee: Felizberto Pimentel
Referee: Felisberto Pimentel,

Schedule: Camp Nac Final 2018

Round Date Time
1 2018/06/04 18h30
2 2018/06/05 18h30
3 2018/06/06 18h30
4 2018/06/07 18h30
5 2018/06/08 18h30
6 2018/06/10 10h30
7 2018/06/11 18h30
8 2018/06/13 18h30
9 2018/06/14 18h30
10 2018/06/15 18h30
11 2018/06/17 10h30
12 2018/06/18 18h30
13 2018/06/19 18h30

Players registered in Camp Nac Final 2018

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 Delgado Carlos 0 0 0
2 Mendonça Erivelton 0 0 0
3 Lima Wadmilson 0 0 0
4 Espirito Santo Waldyr 0 0 0
5 Cravid Abdulazis 0 0 0
6 Costa Alexander 0 0 0
7 Semedo Adelino 0 0 0
8 Santos Widermin 0 0 0
9 Nascimento Admilton 0 0 0
10 Lima Osvaldo 0 0 0
11 Rita Jeorciley 0 0 0
12 Espirito Santo Honório 0 0 0
13 Pontes Alberto 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 Delgado Carlos 0 0 0
2 Mendonça Erivelton 0 0 0
3 Lima Wadmilson 0 0 0
4 Espirito Santo Waldyr 0 0 0
5 Cravid Abdulazis 0 0 0
6 Costa Alexander 0 0 0
7 Semedo Adelino 0 0 0
8 Santos Widermin 0 0 0
9 Nascimento Admilton 0 0 0
10 Lima Osvaldo 0 0 0
11 Rita Jeorciley 0 0 0
12 Espirito Santo Honório 0 0 0
13 Pontes Alberto 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
6 Costa Alexander STP 0
5 Cravid Abdulazis STP 0
1 Delgado Carlos STP 0
12 Espirito Santo Honório STP 0
4 Espirito Santo Waldyr STP 0
10 Lima Osvaldo STP 0
3 Lima Wadmilson STP 0
2 Mendonça Erivelton STP 0
9 Nascimento Admilton STP 0
13 Pontes Alberto STP 0
11 Rita Jeorciley STP 0
8 Santos Widermin STP 0
7 Semedo Adelino STP 0

Round 1

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 2 0 Mendonça Erivelton 1 - 0 Pontes Alberto 0 13
2 3 0 Lima Wadmilson ½ - ½ Espirito Santo Honório 0 12
3 4 0 Espirito Santo Waldyr 1 - 0 Rita Jeorciley 0 11
4 5 0 Cravid Abdulazis 0 - 1 Lima Osvaldo 0 10
5 6 0 Costa Alexander 0 - 1 Nascimento Admilton 0 9
6 7 0 Semedo Adelino 0 - 1 Santos Widermin 0 8
7 1 0 Delgado Carlos 0 bye 0 -1

Round 2

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 9 0 Nascimento Admilton 1 - 0 Semedo Adelino 0 7
2 10 0 Lima Osvaldo 0 - 1 Costa Alexander 0 6
3 11 0 Rita Jeorciley 1 - 0 Cravid Abdulazis 0 5
4 12 0 Espirito Santo Honório 0 - 1 Espirito Santo Waldyr 0 4
5 13 0 Pontes Alberto 0 - 1 Lima Wadmilson 0 3
6 1 0 Delgado Carlos 0 - 1 Mendonça Erivelton 0 2
7 8 0 Santos Widermin 0 bye 0 -1

Round 3

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 3 0 Lima Wadmilson 1 - 0 Delgado Carlos 0 1
2 4 0 Espirito Santo Waldyr 1 - 0 Pontes Alberto 0 13
3 5 0 Cravid Abdulazis 1 - 0 Espirito Santo Honório 0 12
4 6 0 Costa Alexander 0 - 1 Rita Jeorciley 0 11
5 7 0 Semedo Adelino 0 - 1 Lima Osvaldo 0 10
6 8 0 Santos Widermin 0 - 1 Nascimento Admilton 0 9
7 2 0 Mendonça Erivelton 0 bye 0 -1

Round 4

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 10 0 Lima Osvaldo 1 - 0 Santos Widermin 0 8
2 11 0 Rita Jeorciley 0 - 1 Semedo Adelino 0 7
3 12 0 Espirito Santo Honório - - + Costa Alexander 0 6
4 13 0 Pontes Alberto 1 - 0 Cravid Abdulazis 0 5
5 1 0 Delgado Carlos 0 - 1 Espirito Santo Waldyr 0 4
6 2 0 Mendonça Erivelton ½ - ½ Lima Wadmilson 0 3
7 9 0 Nascimento Admilton 0 bye 0 -1

Round 5

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 4 0 Espirito Santo Waldyr 1 - 0 Mendonça Erivelton 0 2
2 5 0 Cravid Abdulazis 1 - 0 Delgado Carlos 0 1
3 6 0 Costa Alexander 0 - 1 Pontes Alberto 0 13
4 7 0 Semedo Adelino + - - Espirito Santo Honório 0 12
5 8 0 Santos Widermin 1 - 0 Rita Jeorciley 0 11
6 9 0 Nascimento Admilton ½ - ½ Lima Osvaldo 0 10
7 3 0 Lima Wadmilson 0 bye 0 -1

Round 6

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 11 0 Rita Jeorciley 1 - 0 Nascimento Admilton 0 9
2 12 0 Espirito Santo Honório Santos Widermin 0 8
3 13 0 Pontes Alberto ½ - ½ Semedo Adelino 0 7
4 1 0 Delgado Carlos 0 - 1 Costa Alexander 0 6
5 2 0 Mendonça Erivelton ½ - ½ Cravid Abdulazis 0 5
6 3 0 Lima Wadmilson 1 - 0 Espirito Santo Waldyr 0 4
7 10 0 Lima Osvaldo 0 bye 0 -1

Round 7

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 5 0 Cravid Abdulazis 0 - 1 Lima Wadmilson 0 3
2 6 0 Costa Alexander 1 - 0 Mendonça Erivelton 0 2
3 7 0 Semedo Adelino 1 - 0 Delgado Carlos 0 1
4 8 0 Santos Widermin 0 - 1 Pontes Alberto 0 13
5 9 0 Nascimento Admilton Espirito Santo Honório 0 12
6 10 0 Lima Osvaldo 0 - 1 Rita Jeorciley 0 11
7 4 0 Espirito Santo Waldyr 0 bye 0 -1

Round 8

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 12 0 Espirito Santo Honório Lima Osvaldo 0 10
2 13 0 Pontes Alberto 0 - 1 Nascimento Admilton 0 9
3 1 0 Delgado Carlos 0 - 1 Santos Widermin 0 8
4 2 0 Mendonça Erivelton 0 - 1 Semedo Adelino 0 7
5 3 0 Lima Wadmilson 0 - 1 Costa Alexander 0 6
6 4 0 Espirito Santo Waldyr 0 - 1 Cravid Abdulazis 0 5
7 11 0 Rita Jeorciley 0 bye 0 -1

Round 9

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 6 0 Costa Alexander 1 - 0 Espirito Santo Waldyr 0 4
2 7 0 Semedo Adelino 0 - 1 Lima Wadmilson 0 3
3 8 0 Santos Widermin 1 - 0 Mendonça Erivelton 0 2
4 9 0 Nascimento Admilton 1 - 0 Delgado Carlos 0 1
5 10 0 Lima Osvaldo 1 - 0 Pontes Alberto 0 13
6 11 0 Rita Jeorciley Espirito Santo Honório 0 12
7 5 0 Cravid Abdulazis 0 bye 0 -1

Round 10

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 13 0 Pontes Alberto 0 - 1 Rita Jeorciley 0 11
2 1 0 Delgado Carlos 0 - 1 Lima Osvaldo 0 10
3 2 0 Mendonça Erivelton 0 - 1 Nascimento Admilton 0 9
4 3 0 Lima Wadmilson 1 - 0 Santos Widermin 0 8
5 4 0 Espirito Santo Waldyr 1 - 0 Semedo Adelino 0 7
6 5 0 Cravid Abdulazis 1 - 0 Costa Alexander 0 6
7 12 0 Espirito Santo Honório 0 bye 0 -1

Round 11

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 7 0 Semedo Adelino Cravid Abdulazis 0 5
2 8 0 Santos Widermin 0 - 1 Espirito Santo Waldyr 0 4
3 9 0 Nascimento Admilton 0 - 1 Lima Wadmilson 0 3
4 10 0 Lima Osvaldo 1 - 0 Mendonça Erivelton 0 2
5 11 0 Rita Jeorciley 1 - 0 Delgado Carlos 0 1
6 12 0 Espirito Santo Honório Pontes Alberto 0 13
7 6 0 Costa Alexander 0 bye 0 -1

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 3 Lima Wadmilson STP 0 7,5 0,0 28,50 2,0
2 9 Nascimento Admilton STP 0 6,5 0,5 22,25 1,5
3 10 Lima Osvaldo STP 0 6,5 0,5 20,75 0,5
4 4 Espirito Santo Waldyr STP 0 6,0 1,0 20,00 1,0
5 11 Rita Jeorciley STP 0 6,0 0,0 25,00 3,0
6 6 Costa Alexander STP 0 5,0 0,0 23,00 3,0
7 8 Santos Widermin STP 0 4,0 0,0 12,50 1,0
8 13 Pontes Alberto STP 0 3,5 1,5 14,25 1,0
9 7 Semedo Adelino STP 0 3,5 0,5 10,75 1,0
10 5 Cravid Abdulazis STP 0 3,5 0,0 12,50 2,0
11 2 Mendonça Erivelton STP 0 3,0 0,0 9,00 0,5
12 12 Espirito Santo Honório STP 0 0,0 0,0 0,00 0,5
13 1 Delgado Carlos STP 0 0,0 0,0 0,00 0,0