p 2018

Chess tournament overview

Country: Palau
Tournament date: 2018-10-31 to 2018-10-31
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 90+30
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: No information about the organizer of this tournament
Main referee: nn

Schedule: p 2018

Round Date Time
1 2018/10/31 16:00
2 2018/10/31 16:00
3 2018/10/31 16:00
4 2018/10/31 16:00
5 2018/10/31 16:00
6 2018/10/31 16:00
7 2018/10/31 16:00
8 2018/10/31 16:00
9 2018/10/31 16:00

Players registered in p 2018

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 CM Titichoca Daza Daniel 0 0 0
2 Meza Crespo Dario 0 0 0
3 CM Avila Carlos 0 0 0
4 Mollo Jhoan 0 0 0
5 Granier Ozner 0 0 0
6 Cari Nicolas 0 0 0
7 Fernandez Queteguari Ivan 0 0 0
8 Lopez Vicente 0 0 0
9 Sanchez Kevin 0 0 0
10 CM Aramayo Sebastian 0 0 0
11 Fuentes Lima Hermes 0 0 0
12 Perez Aban Javier Adrian 0 0 0
13 Torrez Eddy Kevin 0 0 0
14 Bellota Ichaso Josue 0 0 0
15 Condori Terrazas Jhonatan D. 0 0 0
16 Mancilla Murillo Roger 0 0 0
17 Claros Gary 0 0 0
18 Flores Balderrama Manuel Victor 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 CM Titichoca Daza Daniel 0 0 0
2 Meza Crespo Dario 0 0 0
3 CM Avila Carlos 0 0 0
4 Mollo Jhoan 0 0 0
5 Granier Ozner 0 0 0
6 Cari Nicolas 0 0 0
7 Fernandez Queteguari Ivan 0 0 0
8 Lopez Vicente 0 0 0
9 Sanchez Kevin 0 0 0
10 CM Aramayo Sebastian 0 0 0
11 Fuentes Lima Hermes 0 0 0
12 Perez Aban Javier Adrian 0 0 0
13 Torrez Eddy Kevin 0 0 0
14 Bellota Ichaso Josue 0 0 0
15 Condori Terrazas Jhonatan D. 0 0 0
16 Mancilla Murillo Roger 0 0 0
17 Claros Gary 0 0 0
18 Flores Balderrama Manuel Victor 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No.   Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 CM Titichoca Daza Daniel 3309550 BOL 2146
2 Meza Crespo Dario 3307506 BOL 1977
3 CM Avila Carlos 3302938 BOL 1962
4 Mollo Jhoan 3304620 BOL 1932
5 Granier Ozner 3306984 BOL 1771
6 Cari Nicolas 3303810 BOL 1750
7 Fernandez Queteguari Ivan 3324087 BOL 1744
8 Lopez Vicente 3304701 BOL 1741
9 Sanchez Kevin 3307131 BOL 1683
10 CM Aramayo Sebastian 3309061 BOL 1637
11 Fuentes Lima Hermes 3322009 BOL 1595
12 Perez Aban Javier Adrian 3311414 BOL 1522
13 Torrez Eddy Kevin 3311341 BOL 1510
14 Bellota Ichaso Josue 3316890 BOL 1496
15 Condori Terrazas Jhonatan D. 3308553 BOL 1404
16 Mancilla Murillo Roger 3308731 BOL 1187
17 Claros Gary 3306259 BOL 0
18 Flores Balderrama Manuel Victor BOL 0

Round 1

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 1 CM Titichoca Daza Daniel 2146 0 1 - 0 0 CM Aramayo Sebastian 1637 10
2 11 Fuentes Lima Hermes 1595 0 0 - 1 0 Meza Crespo Dario 1977 2
3 3 CM Avila Carlos 1962 0 1 - 0 0 Perez Aban Javier Adrian 1522 12
4 13 Torrez Eddy Kevin 1510 0 0 - 1 0 Mollo Jhoan 1932 4
5 5 Granier Ozner 1771 0 ½ - ½ 0 Bellota Ichaso Josue 1496 14
6 15 Condori Terrazas Jhonatan D. 1404 0 0 - 1 0 Cari Nicolas 1750 6
7 7 Fernandez Queteguari Ivan 1744 0 1 - 0 0 Mancilla Murillo Roger 1187 16
8 17 Claros Gary 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 Lopez Vicente 1741 8
9 9 Sanchez Kevin 1683 0 1 - 0 0 Flores Balderrama Manuel Victor 0 18

Round 2

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 4 Mollo Jhoan 1932 1 0 - 1 1 CM Titichoca Daza Daniel 2146 1
2 2 Meza Crespo Dario 1977 1 1 - 0 1 Fernandez Queteguari Ivan 1744 7
3 6 Cari Nicolas 1750 1 ½ - ½ 1 CM Avila Carlos 1962 3
4 8 Lopez Vicente 1741 ½ ½ - ½ 1 Sanchez Kevin 1683 9
5 14 Bellota Ichaso Josue 1496 ½ ½ - ½ ½ Claros Gary 0 17
6 10 CM Aramayo Sebastian 1637 0 0 - 1 ½ Granier Ozner 1771 5
7 16 Mancilla Murillo Roger 1187 0 0 - 1 0 Fuentes Lima Hermes 1595 11
8 12 Perez Aban Javier Adrian 1522 0 0 - 1 0 Condori Terrazas Jhonatan D. 1404 15
9 18 Flores Balderrama Manuel Victor 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 Torrez Eddy Kevin 1510 13

Round 3

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 1 CM Titichoca Daza Daniel 2146 2 1 - 0 2 Meza Crespo Dario 1977 2
2 3 CM Avila Carlos 1962 1 - 0 Sanchez Kevin 1683 9
3 5 Granier Ozner 1771 1 - 0 Cari Nicolas 1750 6
4 11 Fuentes Lima Hermes 1595 1 0 - 1 1 Mollo Jhoan 1932 4
5 7 Fernandez Queteguari Ivan 1744 1 ½ - ½ 1 Bellota Ichaso Josue 1496 14
6 15 Condori Terrazas Jhonatan D. 1404 1 ½ - ½ 1 Lopez Vicente 1741 8
7 17 Claros Gary 0 1 1 - 0 ½ Flores Balderrama Manuel Victor 0 18
8 13 Torrez Eddy Kevin 1510 ½ 1 - 0 0 Perez Aban Javier Adrian 1522 12
9 16 Mancilla Murillo Roger 1187 0 0 - 1 0 CM Aramayo Sebastian 1637 10

Round 4

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 5 Granier Ozner 1771 0 - 1 3 CM Titichoca Daza Daniel 2146 1
2 2 Meza Crespo Dario 1977 2 ½ - ½ CM Avila Carlos 1962 3
3 4 Mollo Jhoan 1932 2 1 - 0 2 Claros Gary 0 17
4 6 Cari Nicolas 1750 1 - 0 Torrez Eddy Kevin 1510 13
5 8 Lopez Vicente 1741 0 - 1 Fernandez Queteguari Ivan 1744 7
6 9 Sanchez Kevin 1683 1 - 0 Condori Terrazas Jhonatan D. 1404 15
7 14 Bellota Ichaso Josue 1496 0 - 1 1 Fuentes Lima Hermes 1595 11
8 10 CM Aramayo Sebastian 1637 1 1 - 0 ½ Flores Balderrama Manuel Victor 0 18
9 12 Perez Aban Javier Adrian 1522 0 ½ - ½ 0 Mancilla Murillo Roger 1187 16

Round 5

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 1 CM Titichoca Daza Daniel 2146 4 ½ - ½ 3 CM Avila Carlos 1962 3
2 6 Cari Nicolas 1750 0 - 1 3 Mollo Jhoan 1932 4
3 9 Sanchez Kevin 1683 0 - 1 Meza Crespo Dario 1977 2
4 7 Fernandez Queteguari Ivan 1744 0 - 1 Granier Ozner 1771 5
5 17 Claros Gary 0 2 ½ - ½ 2 CM Aramayo Sebastian 1637 10
6 11 Fuentes Lima Hermes 1595 2 ½ - ½ Lopez Vicente 1741 8
7 13 Torrez Eddy Kevin 1510 0 - 1 Bellota Ichaso Josue 1496 14
8 15 Condori Terrazas Jhonatan D. 1404 1 - 0 ½ Mancilla Murillo Roger 1187 16
9 18 Flores Balderrama Manuel Victor 0 ½ ½ - ½ ½ Perez Aban Javier Adrian 1522 12

Round 6

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 7 Fernandez Queteguari Ivan 1744 0 - 1 CM Titichoca Daza Daniel 2146 1
2 4 Mollo Jhoan 1932 4 0 - 1 Meza Crespo Dario 1977 2
3 3 CM Avila Carlos 1962 ½ - ½ Granier Ozner 1771 5
4 14 Bellota Ichaso Josue 1496 ½ - ½ Sanchez Kevin 1683 9
5 10 CM Aramayo Sebastian 1637 ½ - ½ Condori Terrazas Jhonatan D. 1404 15
6 17 Claros Gary 0 0 - 1 Fuentes Lima Hermes 1595 11
7 12 Perez Aban Javier Adrian 1522 1 0 - 1 Cari Nicolas 1750 6
8 8 Lopez Vicente 1741 2 1 - 0 Torrez Eddy Kevin 1510 13
9 16 Mancilla Murillo Roger 1187 ½ ½ - ½ 1 Flores Balderrama Manuel Victor 0 18

Round 7

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 1 CM Titichoca Daza Daniel 2146 1 - 0 Fuentes Lima Hermes 1595 11
2 2 Meza Crespo Dario 1977 1 - 0 Cari Nicolas 1750 6
3 5 Granier Ozner 1771 4 ½ - ½ 4 Mollo Jhoan 1932 4
4 15 Condori Terrazas Jhonatan D. 1404 3 0 - 1 4 CM Avila Carlos 1962 3
5 14 Bellota Ichaso Josue 1496 3 ½ - ½ 3 Lopez Vicente 1741 8
6 9 Sanchez Kevin 1683 3 1 - 0 3 CM Aramayo Sebastian 1637 10
7 18 Flores Balderrama Manuel Victor 0 0 - 1 Fernandez Queteguari Ivan 1744 7
8 12 Perez Aban Javier Adrian 1522 1 0 - 1 Claros Gary 0 17
9 13 Torrez Eddy Kevin 1510 1 - 0 1 Mancilla Murillo Roger 1187 16

Round 8

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 1 CM Titichoca Daza Daniel 2146 1 - 0 4 Sanchez Kevin 1683 9
2 2 Meza Crespo Dario 1977 ½ - ½ Granier Ozner 1771 5
3 3 CM Avila Carlos 1962 5 ½ - ½ Mollo Jhoan 1932 4
4 6 Cari Nicolas 1750 1 - 0 Claros Gary 0 17
5 11 Fuentes Lima Hermes 1595 ½ - ½ Fernandez Queteguari Ivan 1744 7
6 8 Lopez Vicente 1741 ½ - ½ Flores Balderrama Manuel Victor 0 18
7 16 Mancilla Murillo Roger 1187 1 0 - 1 Bellota Ichaso Josue 1496 14
8 13 Torrez Eddy Kevin 1510 ½ - ½ 3 Condori Terrazas Jhonatan D. 1404 15
9 10 CM Aramayo Sebastian 1637 3 1 - 0 1 Perez Aban Javier Adrian 1522 12

Round 9

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 6 Cari Nicolas 1750 0 - 1 CM Titichoca Daza Daniel 2146 1
2 14 Bellota Ichaso Josue 1496 0 - 1 6 Meza Crespo Dario 1977 2
3 7 Fernandez Queteguari Ivan 1744 4 ½ - ½ CM Avila Carlos 1962 3
4 4 Mollo Jhoan 1932 5 1 - 0 4 CM Aramayo Sebastian 1637 10
5 5 Granier Ozner 1771 5 1 - 0 4 Lopez Vicente 1741 8
6 9 Sanchez Kevin 1683 4 1 - 0 3 Torrez Eddy Kevin 1510 13
7 12 Perez Aban Javier Adrian 1522 1 0 - 1 4 Fuentes Lima Hermes 1595 11
8 18 Flores Balderrama Manuel Victor 0 2 0 - 1 Condori Terrazas Jhonatan D. 1404 15
9 17 Claros Gary 0 1 - 0 1 Mancilla Murillo Roger 1187 16

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini.   Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3  K elo+/-
1 1 CM Titichoca Daza Daniel BOL 2146 8,5 0,0 44,0 45,00 40 30,4
2 2 Meza Crespo Dario BOL 1977 7,0 0,0 45,5 35,50 40 24,8
3 3 CM Avila Carlos BOL 1962 6,0 1,0 46,0 28,75 40 -10,4
4 4 Mollo Jhoan BOL 1932 6,0 1,0 45,5 27,00 40 -9,2
5 5 Granier Ozner BOL 1771 6,0 1,0 45,0 28,75 40 80,4
6 9 Sanchez Kevin BOL 1683 5,0 0,0 41,5 17,75 40 12,8
7 11 Fuentes Lima Hermes BOL 1595 5,0 0,0 40,0 15,25 40 38,0
8 6 Cari Nicolas BOL 1750 4,5 0,0 45,5 16,00 40 -9,2
9 7 Fernandez Queteguari Ivan BOL 1744 4,5 0,0 43,0 14,75 40 -16,0
10 14 Bellota Ichaso Josue BOL 1496 4,5 0,0 39,0 16,00 40 56,0
11 17 Claros Gary BOL 0 4,5 0,0 31,0 10,25
12 15 Condori Terrazas Jhonatan D. BOL 1404 4,5 0,0 29,5 9,50 40 53,6
13 10 CM Aramayo Sebastian BOL 1637 4,0 0,0 37,5 8,50 40 -34,4
14 8 Lopez Vicente BOL 1741 4,0 0,0 37,0 15,75 40 -68,4
15 13 Torrez Eddy Kevin BOL 1510 3,0 0,0 31,5 5,25 40 -30,8
16 18 Flores Balderrama Manuel Victor BOL 0 2,0 0,0 30,5 4,50
17 12 Perez Aban Javier Adrian BOL 1522 1,0 0,5 33,5 1,50 40 -103,6
18 16 Mancilla Murillo Roger BOL 1187 1,0 0,5 32,0 1,50 40 -14,0