V. Međunarodni kadetski turnir / V. International cadets tournament U09 Brežice 2017.

Chess tournament overview

Country: Slovenia
Tournament date: 2017-12-16 to 2017-12-17
Tournament place: Brežice (SLO), MC Hostel Brežice (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 30 min + 30 sec po potezu
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: ŠK Novi Zagreb i ŠK Sveta Nedjelja
Main referee: Mate Ivančić
Referee: Josip Bandur

Schedule: V. Međunarodni kadetski turnir / V. International cadets tournament U09 Brežice 2017.

Round Date Time
1 2017/12/16 09:30
2 2017/12/16 11:30
3 2017/12/16 13:30
4 2017/12/17 09:00
5 2017/12/17 11:00
6 2017/12/17 13:00

Players registered in V. Međunarodni kadetski turnir / V. International cadets tournament U09 Brežice 2017.

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 III Gal Andrej 0 0 0
2 IV Frouth Vibor 0 0 0
3 Jalovec Igor 0 0 0
4 Curic Enej 0 0 0
5 IV Horvat Ivan 0 0 0
6 VK Brinovar Rosa 0 0 0
7 VK Cerjak Mate 0 0 0
8 VK Glas Bruno 0 0 0
9 VK Kodric Plevnik Kristjan 0 0 0
10 VK Kokša Agata 0 0 0
11 VK Krizmanić Maj 0 0 0
12 VK Macek Inti 0 0 0
13 VK Manola David 0 0 0
14 VK Mihoci Ema 0 0 0
15 VK Mizigoj Alexey 0 0 0
16 VK Mlinarić Šimun 0 0 0
17 VK Pecotić Rudi 0 0 0
18 VK Podržaj Ravnikar Tilen 0 0 0
19 VK Poljan Max 0 0 0
20 VK Radalj Niko 0 0 0
21 VK Vukoja Lovro 0 0 0
22 VK Žagar Lara Marija 0 0 0
23 VK Žugec David 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 III Gal Andrej 0 0 0
2 IV Frouth Vibor 0 0 0
3 Jalovec Igor 0 0 0
4 Curic Enej 0 0 0
5 IV Horvat Ivan 0 0 0
6 VK Brinovar Rosa 0 0 0
7 VK Cerjak Mate 0 0 0
8 VK Glas Bruno 0 0 0
9 VK Kodric Plevnik Kristjan 0 0 0
10 VK Kokša Agata 0 0 0
11 VK Krizmanić Maj 0 0 0
12 VK Macek Inti 0 0 0
13 VK Manola David 0 0 0
14 VK Mihoci Ema 0 0 0
15 VK Mizigoj Alexey 0 0 0
16 VK Mlinarić Šimun 0 0 0
17 VK Pecotić Rudi 0 0 0
18 VK Podržaj Ravnikar Tilen 0 0 0
19 VK Poljan Max 0 0 0
20 VK Radalj Niko 0 0 0
21 VK Vukoja Lovro 0 0 0
22 VK Žagar Lara Marija 0 0 0
23 VK Žugec David 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Tipo Club/Ciudad
1 III Gal Andrej 14567563 CRO 1391 U09 Šk Novi Zagreb, Zagreb
2 IV Frouth Vibor 14551845 CRO 1332 U09 Šk Zagreb, Zagreb
3 Jalovec Igor 14634597 SLO 1165 U09
4 Curic Enej 14634015 SLO 1109 U09
5 IV Horvat Ivan 14568985 CRO 0 U09 Šk Sveta Nedelja, Sveta Nedelja
6 VK Brinovar Rosa SLO 0 U09 Šk Dolenjske Toplice
7 VK Cerjak Mate 14571730 CRO 0 U09 Šk Brestje, Sesvete
8 VK Glas Bruno 14635810 SLO 0 U09 Šk Triglav Krško
9 VK Kodric Plevnik Kristjan 14633019 SLO 0 U09
10 VK Kokša Agata 14565757 CRO 0 U09 Ššk Konaki, Novo Virje
11 VK Krizmanić Maj SLO 0 U09 ŠK Kočevje.
12 VK Macek Inti 14635470 SLO 0 U09
13 VK Manola David 14568250 CRO 0 U09 Šk Novi Zagreb, Zagreb
14 VK Mihoci Ema CRO 0 U09 Oš G.J.Drašković
15 VK Mizigoj Alexey 14638061 SLO 0 U09 ŠK Krško
16 VK Mlinarić Šimun CRO 0 U09 Donja Stubica
17 VK Pecotić Rudi CRO 0 U09 Šk Samobor
18 VK Podržaj Ravnikar Tilen SLO 0 U09 ŠK Dolenjske toplice
19 VK Poljan Max 14566400 CRO 0 U09 Šd Varaždin, Varaždin
20 VK Radalj Niko 14568977 CRO 0 U09 Šk Sveta Nedelja, Sveta Nedelja
21 VK Vukoja Lovro 14567903 CRO 0 U09 Šk Novi Zagreb, Zagreb
22 VK Žagar Lara Marija 14568870 CRO 0 U09 Šk Podsused, Zagreb
23 VK Žugec David CRO 0 U09

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 III Gal Andrej 1391 0 1 - 0 0 VK Cerjak Mate 0 7
2 10 VK Kokša Agata 0 0 0 - 1 0 IV Frouth Vibor 1332 2
3 3 Jalovec Igor 1165 0 1 - 0 0 VK Krizmanić Maj 0 11
4 13 VK Manola David 0 0 1 - 0 0 Curic Enej 1109 4
5 8 VK Glas Bruno 0 0 1 - 0 0 VK Mlinarić Šimun 0 16
6 17 VK Pecotić Rudi 0 0 0 - 1 0 VK Kodric Plevnik Kristjan 0 9
7 12 VK Macek Inti 0 0 1 - 0 0 VK Poljan Max 0 19
8 20 VK Radalj Niko 0 0 0 - 1 0 VK Mizigoj Alexey 0 15
9 18 VK Podržaj Ravnikar Tilen 0 0 1 - 0 0 VK Vukoja Lovro 0 21
10 22 VK Žagar Lara Marija 0 0 0 - 1 0 IV Horvat Ivan 0 5
11 6 VK Brinovar Rosa 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 VK Žugec David 0 23
12 14 VK Mihoci Ema 0 0 0 not paired

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 12 VK Macek Inti 0 1 0 - 1 1 III Gal Andrej 1391 1
2 2 IV Frouth Vibor 1332 1 1 - 0 1 VK Podržaj Ravnikar Tilen 0 18
3 15 VK Mizigoj Alexey 0 1 0 - 1 1 Jalovec Igor 1165 3
4 5 IV Horvat Ivan 0 1 0 - 1 1 VK Glas Bruno 0 8
5 9 VK Kodric Plevnik Kristjan 0 1 1 - 0 1 VK Manola David 0 13
6 4 Curic Enej 1109 0 1 - 0 ½ VK Brinovar Rosa 0 6
7 23 VK Žugec David 0 ½ 0 - 1 0 VK Cerjak Mate 0 7
8 19 VK Poljan Max 0 0 1 - 0 0 VK Kokša Agata 0 10
9 11 VK Krizmanić Maj 0 0 1 - 0 0 VK Radalj Niko 0 20
10 16 VK Mlinarić Šimun 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 VK Žagar Lara Marija 0 22
11 21 VK Vukoja Lovro 0 0 1 - 0 0 VK Pecotić Rudi 0 17
12 14 VK Mihoci Ema 0 0 0 not paired

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 III Gal Andrej 1391 2 ½ - ½ 2 VK Kodric Plevnik Kristjan 0 9
2 3 Jalovec Igor 1165 2 0 - 1 2 IV Frouth Vibor 1332 2
3 8 VK Glas Bruno 0 2 1 - 0 1 VK Krizmanić Maj 0 11
4 15 VK Mizigoj Alexey 0 1 0 - 1 1 Curic Enej 1109 4
5 13 VK Manola David 0 1 0 - 1 1 IV Horvat Ivan 0 5
6 7 VK Cerjak Mate 0 1 0 - 1 1 VK Poljan Max 0 19
7 18 VK Podržaj Ravnikar Tilen 0 1 0 - 1 1 VK Macek Inti 0 12
8 6 VK Brinovar Rosa 0 ½ 0 - 1 1 VK Vukoja Lovro 0 21
9 22 VK Žagar Lara Marija 0 ½ 1 - 0 ½ VK Žugec David 0 23
10 10 VK Kokša Agata 0 0 0 - 1 ½ VK Mlinarić Šimun 0 16
11 17 VK Pecotić Rudi 0 0 1 - 0 0 VK Radalj Niko 0 20
12 14 VK Mihoci Ema 0 0 0 not paired

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 IV Frouth Vibor 1332 3 1 - 0 3 VK Glas Bruno 0 8
2 5 IV Horvat Ivan 0 2 0 - 1 III Gal Andrej 1391 1
3 9 VK Kodric Plevnik Kristjan 0 0 - 1 2 Jalovec Igor 1165 3
4 4 Curic Enej 1109 2 0 - 1 2 VK Poljan Max 0 19
5 21 VK Vukoja Lovro 0 2 0 - 1 2 VK Macek Inti 0 12
6 16 VK Mlinarić Šimun 0 1 - 0 1 VK Manola David 0 13
7 22 VK Žagar Lara Marija 0 1 - 0 1 VK Mizigoj Alexey 0 15
8 7 VK Cerjak Mate 0 1 1 - 0 1 VK Pecotić Rudi 0 17
9 11 VK Krizmanić Maj 0 1 1 - 0 1 VK Podržaj Ravnikar Tilen 0 18
10 20 VK Radalj Niko 0 0 1 - 0 ½ VK Brinovar Rosa 0 6
11 23 VK Žugec David 0 ½ 1 - 0 0 VK Mihoci Ema 0 14
12 10 VK Kokša Agata 0 0 1 bye

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 III Gal Andrej 1391 1 - 0 4 IV Frouth Vibor 1332 2
2 12 VK Macek Inti 0 3 0 - 1 3 Jalovec Igor 1165 3
3 19 VK Poljan Max 0 3 ½ - ½ 3 VK Glas Bruno 0 8
4 16 VK Mlinarić Šimun 0 0 - 1 VK Kodric Plevnik Kristjan 0 9
5 4 Curic Enej 1109 2 ½ - ½ VK Žagar Lara Marija 0 22
6 11 VK Krizmanić Maj 0 2 0 - 1 2 IV Horvat Ivan 0 5
7 21 VK Vukoja Lovro 0 2 1 - 0 2 VK Cerjak Mate 0 7
8 17 VK Pecotić Rudi 0 1 1 - 0 VK Žugec David 0 23
9 15 VK Mizigoj Alexey 0 1 1 - 0 1 VK Kokša Agata 0 10
10 13 VK Manola David 0 1 0 - 1 1 VK Radalj Niko 0 20
11 18 VK Podržaj Ravnikar Tilen 0 1 0 - 1 ½ VK Brinovar Rosa 0 6
12 14 VK Mihoci Ema 0 0 1 bye

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 Jalovec Igor 1165 4 ½ - ½ III Gal Andrej 1391 1
2 2 IV Frouth Vibor 1332 4 1 - 0 VK Poljan Max 0 19
3 8 VK Glas Bruno 0 0 - 1 VK Kodric Plevnik Kristjan 0 9
4 5 IV Horvat Ivan 0 3 1 - 0 3 VK Vukoja Lovro 0 21
5 22 VK Žagar Lara Marija 0 3 0 - 1 3 VK Macek Inti 0 12
6 7 VK Cerjak Mate 0 2 0 - 1 Curic Enej 1109 4
7 20 VK Radalj Niko 0 2 1 - 0 VK Mlinarić Šimun 0 16
8 15 VK Mizigoj Alexey 0 2 1 - 0 2 VK Krizmanić Maj 0 11
9 6 VK Brinovar Rosa 0 0 - 1 2 VK Pecotić Rudi 0 17
10 23 VK Žugec David 0 1 - 0 1 VK Kokša Agata 0 10
11 14 VK Mihoci Ema 0 1 0 - 1 1 VK Podržaj Ravnikar Tilen 0 18
12 13 VK Manola David 0 1 1 bye

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name Tipo FED Elo Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 1 III Gal Andrej U09 CRO 1391 Šk Novi Zagreb, Zagreb 5,0 17,0 24,0 18,5
2 2 IV Frouth Vibor U09 CRO 1332 Šk Zagreb, Zagreb 5,0 13,5 19,0 19,0
3 3 Jalovec Igor U09 SLO 1165 4,5 16,5 23,5 16,5
4 9 VK Kodric Plevnik Kristjan U09 SLO 0 4,5 13,5 20,0 16,0
5 12 VK Macek Inti U09 SLO 0 4,0 14,0 21,0 14,0
6 5 IV Horvat Ivan U09 CRO 0 Šk Sveta Nedelja, Sveta Nedelja 4,0 11,5 18,0 13,0
7 8 VK Glas Bruno U09 SLO 0 Šk Triglav Krško 3,5 14,5 21,5 16,0
8 19 VK Poljan Max U09 CRO 0 Šd Varaždin, Varaždin 3,5 13,0 18,5 13,0
9 4 Curic Enej U09 SLO 1109 3,5 9,5 14,5 11,0
10 22 VK Žagar Lara Marija U09 CRO 0 Šk Podsused, Zagreb 3,0 13,0 19,5 10,5
11 15 VK Mizigoj Alexey U09 SLO 0 ŠK Krško 3,0 11,5 16,5 9,0
12 21 VK Vukoja Lovro U09 CRO 0 Šk Novi Zagreb, Zagreb 3,0 11,0 16,5 11,0
13 17 VK Pecotić Rudi U09 CRO 0 Šk Samobor 3,0 10,5 16,5 7,0
14 20 VK Radalj Niko U09 CRO 0 Šk Sveta Nedelja, Sveta Nedelja 3,0 9,0 13,5 6,0
15 16 VK Mlinarić Šimun U09 CRO 0 Donja Stubica 2,5 11,0 16,0 9,5
16 23 VK Žugec David U09 CRO 0 2,5 8,5 12,0 7,0
17 11 VK Krizmanić Maj U09 SLO 0 ŠK Kočevje. 2,0 13,5 20,0 8,0
18 7 VK Cerjak Mate U09 CRO 0 Šk Brestje, Sesvete 2,0 13,0 20,5 8,0
19 13 VK Manola David U09 CRO 0 Šk Novi Zagreb, Zagreb 2,0 13,0 18,5 7,0
20 18 VK Podržaj Ravnikar Tilen U09 SLO 0 ŠK Dolenjske toplice 2,0 11,0 17,5 7,0
21 6 VK Brinovar Rosa U09 SLO 0 Šk Dolenjske Toplice 1,5 11,5 17,0 5,0
22 10 VK Kokša Agata U09 CRO 0 Ššk Konaki, Novo Virje 1,0 11,5 17,5 3,0
23 14 VK Mihoci Ema U09 CRO 0 Oš G.J.Drašković 1,0 10,0 14,0 2,0