Slovenija šahira

Chess tournament overview

Country: Slovenia
Tournament date: 2017-12-19 to 2017-12-19
Tournament place: Krško (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 2 * 3 minute + 3 sek / potezo
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: ŠK Triglav Krško
Main referee: Marjan Božoć

Schedule: Slovenija šahira

Round Date Time
1 2017/12/19 17.30
2 2017/12/19 17.30
3 2017/12/19 17.30
4 2017/12/19 17.30
5 2017/12/19 17.30
6 2017/12/19 17.30
7 2017/12/19 17.30
8 2017/12/19 17.30
9 2017/12/19 17.30

Players registered in Slovenija šahira

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 FM Crepan Marjan 0 0 0
2 FM Stajner Samo 0 0 0
3 Novak Gorazd 0 0 0
4 Bozic Marjan 0 0 0
5 Ahmatovic Hilmija 0 0 0
6 Pozun Matej 0 0 0
7 Urbanc Suzana 0 0 0
8 Bizjak Alexei 0 0 0
9 Glas Bruno 0 0 0
10 Radej Filip 0 0 0
11 Radej Pika 0 0 0
12 Mižigoj Alexei 0 0 0
13 Molan Lamir 0 0 0
14 Kodrič Plevnik Kristjan 0 0 0
15 Smrdelj Marko 0 0 0
16 Zorko Ismič Jan 0 0 0
17 Škofljanec Dušan 0 0 0
18 Šporar Žan Luka 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 FM Crepan Marjan 0 0 0
2 FM Stajner Samo 0 0 0
3 Novak Gorazd 0 0 0
4 Bozic Marjan 0 0 0
5 Ahmatovic Hilmija 0 0 0
6 Pozun Matej 0 0 0
7 Urbanc Suzana 0 0 0
8 Bizjak Alexei 0 0 0
9 Glas Bruno 0 0 0
10 Radej Filip 0 0 0
11 Radej Pika 0 0 0
12 Mižigoj Alexei 0 0 0
13 Molan Lamir 0 0 0
14 Kodrič Plevnik Kristjan 0 0 0
15 Smrdelj Marko 0 0 0
16 Zorko Ismič Jan 0 0 0
17 Škofljanec Dušan 0 0 0
18 Šporar Žan Luka 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 FM Crepan Marjan 14600102 SLO 2286
2 FM Stajner Samo 14604078 SLO 2279
3 Novak Gorazd 14602580 SLO 2246
4 Bozic Marjan 14601338 SLO 2127
5 Ahmatovic Hilmija 14606348 SLO 1944
6 Pozun Matej 14618788 SLO 1655
7 Urbanc Suzana 14601397 SLO 1537
8 Bizjak Alexei 14632926 SLO 1508
9 Glas Bruno SLO 1817
10 Radej Filip SLO 1702
11 Radej Pika SLO 1667
12 Mižigoj Alexei SLO 1619
13 Molan Lamir SLO 1619
14 Kodrič Plevnik Kristjan SLO 0
15 Smrdelj Marko SLO 0
16 Zorko Ismič Jan SLO 0
17 Škofljanec Dušan SLO 0
18 Šporar Žan Luka SLO 0

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 FM Crepan Marjan 2286 0 1 - 0 0 Radej Filip 1702 10
2 11 Radej Pika 1667 0 0 - 1 0 Novak Gorazd 2246 3
3 4 Bozic Marjan 2127 0 1 - 0 0 Mižigoj Alexei 1619 12
4 13 Molan Lamir 1619 0 0 - 1 0 Ahmatovic Hilmija 1944 5
5 6 Pozun Matej 1655 0 1 - 0 0 Smrdelj Marko 0 15
6 16 Zorko Ismič Jan 0 0 0 - 1 0 Urbanc Suzana 1537 7
7 8 Bizjak Alexei 1508 0 0 - 1 0 Škofljanec Dušan 0 17
8 18 Šporar Žan Luka 0 0 0 - 1 0 Glas Bruno 1817 9
9 14 Kodrič Plevnik Kristjan 0 0 0 - 1 0 FM Stajner Samo 2279 2

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 Ahmatovic Hilmija 1944 1 0 - 1 1 FM Crepan Marjan 2286 1
2 2 FM Stajner Samo 2279 1 1 - 0 1 Pozun Matej 1655 6
3 3 Novak Gorazd 2246 1 1 - 0 1 Urbanc Suzana 1537 7
4 9 Glas Bruno 1817 1 0 - 1 1 Bozic Marjan 2127 4
5 17 Škofljanec Dušan 0 1 1 - 0 0 Radej Pika 1667 11
6 14 Kodrič Plevnik Kristjan 0 0 1 - 0 0 Bizjak Alexei 1508 8
7 10 Radej Filip 1702 0 1 - 0 0 Zorko Ismič Jan 0 16
8 12 Mižigoj Alexei 1619 0 1 - 0 0 Šporar Žan Luka 0 18
9 15 Smrdelj Marko 0 0 0 - 1 0 Molan Lamir 1619 13

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 FM Crepan Marjan 2286 2 1 - 0 2 Škofljanec Dušan 0 17
2 4 Bozic Marjan 2127 2 0 - 1 2 FM Stajner Samo 2279 2
3 5 Ahmatovic Hilmija 1944 1 0 - 1 2 Novak Gorazd 2246 3
4 6 Pozun Matej 1655 1 1 - 0 1 Radej Filip 1702 10
5 7 Urbanc Suzana 1537 1 1 - 0 1 Mižigoj Alexei 1619 12
6 13 Molan Lamir 1619 1 1 - 0 1 Glas Bruno 1817 9
7 16 Zorko Ismič Jan 0 0 0 - 1 1 Kodrič Plevnik Kristjan 0 14
8 8 Bizjak Alexei 1508 0 1 - 0 0 Smrdelj Marko 0 15
9 11 Radej Pika 1667 0 1 - 0 0 Šporar Žan Luka 0 18

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 Novak Gorazd 2246 3 1 - 0 3 FM Crepan Marjan 2286 1
2 2 FM Stajner Samo 2279 3 1 - 0 2 Molan Lamir 1619 13
3 17 Škofljanec Dušan 0 2 0 - 1 2 Bozic Marjan 2127 4
4 7 Urbanc Suzana 1537 2 1 - 0 2 Kodrič Plevnik Kristjan 0 14
5 9 Glas Bruno 1817 1 0 - 1 2 Pozun Matej 1655 6
6 10 Radej Filip 1702 1 0 - 1 1 Ahmatovic Hilmija 1944 5
7 12 Mižigoj Alexei 1619 1 1 - 0 1 Bizjak Alexei 1508 8
8 15 Smrdelj Marko 0 0 0 - 1 1 Radej Pika 1667 11
9 18 Šporar Žan Luka 0 0 1 - 0 0 Zorko Ismič Jan 0 16

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 Novak Gorazd 2246 4 0 - 1 4 FM Stajner Samo 2279 2
2 1 FM Crepan Marjan 2286 3 1 - 0 3 Pozun Matej 1655 6
3 4 Bozic Marjan 2127 3 1 - 0 3 Urbanc Suzana 1537 7
4 5 Ahmatovic Hilmija 1944 2 1 - 0 2 Škofljanec Dušan 0 17
5 11 Radej Pika 1667 2 1 - 0 2 Molan Lamir 1619 13
6 14 Kodrič Plevnik Kristjan 0 2 1 - 0 2 Mižigoj Alexei 1619 12
7 8 Bizjak Alexei 1508 1 1 - 0 1 Šporar Žan Luka 0 18
8 10 Radej Filip 1702 1 ½ - ½ 1 Glas Bruno 1817 9
9 16 Zorko Ismič Jan 0 0 0 - 1 0 Smrdelj Marko 0 15

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 FM Stajner Samo 2279 5 0 - 1 4 FM Crepan Marjan 2286 1
2 4 Bozic Marjan 2127 4 0 - 1 4 Novak Gorazd 2246 3
3 7 Urbanc Suzana 1537 3 0 - 1 3 Ahmatovic Hilmija 1944 5
4 6 Pozun Matej 1655 3 1 - 0 3 Radej Pika 1667 11
5 17 Škofljanec Dušan 0 2 0 - 1 3 Kodrič Plevnik Kristjan 0 14
6 13 Molan Lamir 1619 2 1 - 0 2 Bizjak Alexei 1508 8
7 12 Mižigoj Alexei 1619 2 0 - 1 Radej Filip 1702 10
8 9 Glas Bruno 1817 1 - 0 0 Zorko Ismič Jan 0 16
9 18 Šporar Žan Luka 0 1 1 - 0 1 Smrdelj Marko 0 15

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 FM Crepan Marjan 2286 5 1 - 0 4 Bozic Marjan 2127 4
2 5 Ahmatovic Hilmija 1944 4 0 - 1 5 FM Stajner Samo 2279 2
3 3 Novak Gorazd 2246 5 1 - 0 4 Pozun Matej 1655 6
4 14 Kodrič Plevnik Kristjan 0 4 1 - 0 3 Molan Lamir 1619 13
5 11 Radej Pika 1667 3 0 - 1 3 Urbanc Suzana 1537 7
6 8 Bizjak Alexei 1508 2 0 - 1 Glas Bruno 1817 9
7 10 Radej Filip 1702 1 - 0 2 Šporar Žan Luka 0 18
8 15 Smrdelj Marko 0 1 0 - 1 2 Mižigoj Alexei 1619 12
9 16 Zorko Ismič Jan 0 0 0 - 1 2 Škofljanec Dušan 0 17

Round 8

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 14 Kodrič Plevnik Kristjan 0 5 0 - 1 6 FM Crepan Marjan 2286 1
2 2 FM Stajner Samo 2279 6 1 - 0 4 Urbanc Suzana 1537 7
3 10 Radej Filip 1702 0 - 1 6 Novak Gorazd 2246 3
4 6 Pozun Matej 1655 4 1 - 0 4 Bozic Marjan 2127 4
5 9 Glas Bruno 1817 0 - 1 4 Ahmatovic Hilmija 1944 5
6 12 Mižigoj Alexei 1619 3 0 - 1 3 Radej Pika 1667 11
7 13 Molan Lamir 1619 3 0 - 1 2 Šporar Žan Luka 0 18
8 17 Škofljanec Dušan 0 3 0 - 1 1 Smrdelj Marko 0 15
9 16 Zorko Ismič Jan 0 0 0 - 1 2 Bizjak Alexei 1508 8

Round 9

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 Novak Gorazd 2246 7 1 - 0 5 Kodrič Plevnik Kristjan 0 14
2 7 Urbanc Suzana 1537 4 0 - 1 7 FM Crepan Marjan 2286 1
3 11 Radej Pika 1667 4 0 - 1 7 FM Stajner Samo 2279 2
4 5 Ahmatovic Hilmija 1944 5 0 - 1 5 Pozun Matej 1655 6
5 4 Bozic Marjan 2127 4 1 - 0 3 Molan Lamir 1619 13
6 8 Bizjak Alexei 1508 3 0 - 1 Radej Filip 1702 10
7 15 Smrdelj Marko 0 2 0 - 1 Glas Bruno 1817 9
8 18 Šporar Žan Luka 0 3 1 - 0 3 Škofljanec Dušan 0 17
9 12 Mižigoj Alexei 1619 3 1 - 0 0 Zorko Ismič Jan 0 16

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 3 Novak Gorazd SLO 2246 8,0 37,5 49,5
2 1 FM Crepan Marjan SLO 2286 8,0 37,5 48,5
3 2 FM Stajner Samo SLO 2279 8,0 37,0 48,0
4 6 Pozun Matej SLO 1655 6,0 39,0 49,0
5 5 Ahmatovic Hilmija SLO 1944 5,0 38,0 49,0
6 4 Bozic Marjan SLO 2127 5,0 37,5 48,5
7 14 Kodrič Plevnik Kristjan SLO 0 5,0 33,0 41,0
8 10 Radej Filip SLO 1702 4,5 34,5 42,5
9 9 Glas Bruno SLO 1817 4,5 26,5 32,5
10 7 Urbanc Suzana SLO 1537 4,0 39,0 47,0
11 11 Radej Pika SLO 1667 4,0 32,0 42,0
12 12 Mižigoj Alexei SLO 1619 4,0 26,5 31,5
13 18 Šporar Žan Luka SLO 0 4,0 23,5 28,0
14 13 Molan Lamir SLO 1619 3,0 30,5 40,5
15 17 Škofljanec Dušan SLO 0 3,0 28,0 36,0
16 8 Bizjak Alexei SLO 1508 3,0 25,0 30,0
17 15 Smrdelj Marko SLO 0 2,0 25,5 31,5
18 16 Zorko Ismič Jan SLO 0 0,0 27,0 34,0