Bahamas National Chess Championship 2018

Chess tournament overview

Country: Bahamas
Tournament date: 2018-11-17 to 2018-11-25
Tournament place: Anatol Rodger (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: G90 +30 sec
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Bahamas Chess Federtion
Main referee: Elton Joseph
Referee: David Sands

Schedule: Bahamas National Chess Championship 2018

Round Date Time
1 2018/11/17 9:00
2 2018/11/17 14:00
3 2018/11/18 9:00
4 2018/11/18 14:00
5 2018/11/24 9:00
6 2018/11/24 14:00
7 2018/11/25 9:00

Players registered in Bahamas National Chess Championship 2018

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 FM Moncur Cecil 0 0 0
2 WCM Johnson Daijah 0 0 0
3 WCM Karelina Polina 0 0 0
4 Whyms Chappell 0 0 0
5 Small Byron 0 0 0
6 CM Knowles Kendrick 0 0 0
7 Skinner Francis 0 0 0
8 Stuart Clive 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 FM Moncur Cecil 0 0 0
2 WCM Johnson Daijah 0 0 0
3 WCM Karelina Polina 0 0 0
4 Whyms Chappell 0 0 0
5 Small Byron 0 0 0
6 CM Knowles Kendrick 0 0 0
7 Skinner Francis 0 0 0
8 Stuart Clive 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 FM Moncur Cecil 10400583 BAH 1835
6 CM Knowles Kendrick 10400451 BAH 1802
5 Small Byron 10400044 BAH 1728
3 WCM Karelina Polina 10400222 BAH 1651
7 Skinner Francis 10400796 BAH 1577
4 Whyms Chappell 10400125 BAH 1567
2 WCM Johnson Daijah 10400591 BAH 1425
8 Stuart Clive 10400761 BAH 1334

Round 1

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 1 1835 FM Moncur Cecil 1 - 0 Stuart Clive 1334 8
2 2 1425 WCM Johnson Daijah 0 - 1 Skinner Francis 1577 7
3 3 1651 WCM Karelina Polina 0 - 1 CM Knowles Kendrick 1802 6
4 4 1567 Whyms Chappell 0 - 1 Small Byron 1728 5

Round 2

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 8 1334 Stuart Clive 0 - 1 Small Byron 1728 5
2 6 1802 CM Knowles Kendrick 1 - 0 Whyms Chappell 1567 4
3 7 1577 Skinner Francis 0 - 1 WCM Karelina Polina 1651 3
4 1 1835 FM Moncur Cecil 1 - 0 WCM Johnson Daijah 1425 2

Round 3

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 2 1425 WCM Johnson Daijah 1 - 0 Stuart Clive 1334 8
2 3 1651 WCM Karelina Polina ½ - ½ FM Moncur Cecil 1835 1
3 4 1567 Whyms Chappell 1 - 0 Skinner Francis 1577 7
4 5 1728 Small Byron 1 - 0 CM Knowles Kendrick 1802 6

Round 4

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 8 1334 Stuart Clive ½ - ½ CM Knowles Kendrick 1802 6
2 7 1577 Skinner Francis 0 - 1 Small Byron 1728 5
3 1 1835 FM Moncur Cecil 1 - 0 Whyms Chappell 1567 4
4 2 1425 WCM Johnson Daijah 0 - 1 WCM Karelina Polina 1651 3

Round 5

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 3 1651 WCM Karelina Polina 1 - 0 Stuart Clive 1334 8
2 4 1567 Whyms Chappell 1 - 0 WCM Johnson Daijah 1425 2
3 5 1728 Small Byron ½ - ½ FM Moncur Cecil 1835 1
4 6 1802 CM Knowles Kendrick 1 - 0 Skinner Francis 1577 7

Round 6

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 8 1334 Stuart Clive 1 - 0 Skinner Francis 1577 7
2 1 1835 FM Moncur Cecil 0 - 1 CM Knowles Kendrick 1802 6
3 2 1425 WCM Johnson Daijah 1 - 0 Small Byron 1728 5
4 3 1651 WCM Karelina Polina 1 - 0 Whyms Chappell 1567 4

Round 7

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 4 1567 Whyms Chappell ½ - ½ Stuart Clive 1334 8
2 5 1728 Small Byron 1 - 0 WCM Karelina Polina 1651 3
3 6 1802 CM Knowles Kendrick 1 - 0 WCM Johnson Daijah 1425 2
4 7 1577 Skinner Francis 0 - 1 FM Moncur Cecil 1835 1

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 5 Small Byron BAH 1728 5,5 1,0 5 18,00
2 6 CM Knowles Kendrick BAH 1802 5,5 0,0 5 16,00
3 1 FM Moncur Cecil BAH 1835 5,0 0,0 4 12,50
4 3 WCM Karelina Polina BAH 1651 4,5 0,0 4 10,00
5 4 Whyms Chappell BAH 1567 2,5 0,0 2 4,00
6 2 WCM Johnson Daijah BAH 1425 2,0 1,0 2 7,50
7 8 Stuart Clive BAH 1334 2,0 0,0 1 5,00
8 7 Skinner Francis BAH 1577 1,0 0,0 1 2,00