CHIVEVE CHESS OPEN INTERNATIONAL

Chess tournament overview

Country: Mozambique
Tournament date: 2016-08-18 to 2018-08-18
Tournament place: Beira Equip Moz (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 90 minutos
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: ASSOCIACAO PROVINCIAL DE XADREZ DE SOFALA
Main referee: Malaige, Antonio Alberto
Referee: Ismael, CORDAR

Schedule: CHIVEVE CHESS OPEN INTERNATIONAL

Round Date Time
1 2016/08/18 9H
2 2016/08/18 15H
3 2017/08/18 8H
4 2017/08/18 12H
5 2017/08/18 17H
6 2018/08/18 8H
7 2018/08/18 12H

Players registered in CHIVEVE CHESS OPEN INTERNATIONAL

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 CM Paiva Donaldo 0 0 0
2 CM Calicoca, Wilton 0 0 0
3 Massango Spencer 0 0 0
4 CM Abrantes Persson 0 0 0
5 Gafar Izdine 0 0 0
6 Vasco Mateus Felizardo Viageiro 0 0 0
7 WCM Farnela Nuzela Zacarias Musindo 0 0 0
8 Brett Kwembeya 0 0 0
9 Como, Carlos Augusto 0 0 0
10 Danca Pedro Alson Bernardo 0 0 0
11 Gustavo Filipe 0 0 0
12 Macuacua Marcos Simao 0 0 0
13 Mutumane Carlos 0 0 0
14 Sunguiyama Alvaro Khan 0 0 0
15 Taremba Edson 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 CM Paiva Donaldo 0 0 0
2 CM Calicoca, Wilton 0 0 0
3 Massango Spencer 0 0 0
4 CM Abrantes Persson 0 0 0
5 Gafar Izdine 0 0 0
6 Vasco Mateus Felizardo Viageiro 0 0 0
7 WCM Farnela Nuzela Zacarias Musindo 0 0 0
8 Brett Kwembeya 0 0 0
9 Como, Carlos Augusto 0 0 0
10 Danca Pedro Alson Bernardo 0 0 0
11 Gustavo Filipe 0 0 0
12 Macuacua Marcos Simao 0 0 0
13 Mutumane Carlos 0 0 0
14 Sunguiyama Alvaro Khan 0 0 0
15 Taremba Edson 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 CM Paiva Donaldo 14800098 MOZ 2206
2 CM Calicoca, Wilton 14800268 MOZ 2135
3 Massango Spencer 14300753 ZIM 2107
4 CM Abrantes Persson 14800063 MOZ 2055
5 Gafar Izdine 14800500 MOZ 1984
6 Vasco Mateus Felizardo Viageiro 14800403 MOZ 1647
7 WCM Farnela Nuzela Zacarias Musindo 14800292 MOZ 1436
8 Brett Kwembeya ZIM 0
9 Como, Carlos Augusto MOZ 0
10 Danca Pedro Alson Bernardo 14801167 MOZ 0
11 Gustavo Filipe 14801477 MOZ 0
12 Macuacua Marcos Simao 14801248 MOZ 0
13 Mutumane Carlos 14800527 MOZ 0
14 Sunguiyama Alvaro Khan 14801469 MOZ 0
15 Taremba Edson MOZ 0

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 CM Paiva Donaldo 2206 0 1 - 0 0 Vasco Mateus Felizardo Viageiro 1647 6
2 2 CM Calicoca, Wilton 2135 0 1 - 0 0 Gafar Izdine 1984 5
3 4 CM Abrantes Persson 2055 0 0 - 1 0 Massango Spencer 2107 3
4 7 WCM Farnela Nuzela Zacarias Musindo 1436 0 ½ - ½ 0 Mutumane Carlos 0 13
5 15 Taremba Edson 0 0 0 - 1 0 Brett Kwembeya 0 8
6 9 Como, Carlos Augusto 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 Gustavo Filipe 0 11
7 12 Macuacua Marcos Simao 0 0 0 - 1 0 Danca Pedro Alson Bernardo 0 10
8 14 Sunguiyama Alvaro Khan 0 0 1 bye

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 CM Paiva Donaldo 2206 1 1 - 0 1 Sunguiyama Alvaro Khan 0 14
2 8 Brett Kwembeya 0 1 0 - 1 1 CM Calicoca, Wilton 2135 2
3 3 Massango Spencer 2107 1 1 - 0 1 Danca Pedro Alson Bernardo 0 10
4 11 Gustavo Filipe 0 ½ 0 - 1 ½ WCM Farnela Nuzela Zacarias Musindo 1436 7
5 13 Mutumane Carlos 0 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Como, Carlos Augusto 0 9
6 12 Macuacua Marcos Simao 0 0 0 - 1 0 CM Abrantes Persson 2055 4
7 6 Vasco Mateus Felizardo Viageiro 1647 0 ½ - ½ 0 Gafar Izdine 1984 5
8 15 Taremba Edson 0 0 1 bye

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 CM Calicoca, Wilton 2135 2 0 - 1 2 Massango Spencer 2107 3
2 7 WCM Farnela Nuzela Zacarias Musindo 1436 0 - 1 2 CM Paiva Donaldo 2206 1
3 6 Vasco Mateus Felizardo Viageiro 1647 ½ ½ - ½ Mutumane Carlos 0 13
4 4 CM Abrantes Persson 2055 1 1 - 0 1 Danca Pedro Alson Bernardo 0 10
5 14 Sunguiyama Alvaro Khan 0 1 0 - 1 1 Brett Kwembeya 0 8
6 9 Como, Carlos Augusto 0 ½ 1 - 0 1 Taremba Edson 0 15
7 5 Gafar Izdine 1984 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Gustavo Filipe 0 11
8 12 Macuacua Marcos Simao 0 0 1 bye

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 Massango Spencer 2107 3 ½ - ½ 3 CM Paiva Donaldo 2206 1
2 13 Mutumane Carlos 0 2 0 - 1 2 CM Calicoca, Wilton 2135 2
3 8 Brett Kwembeya 0 2 1 - 0 2 CM Abrantes Persson 2055 4
4 5 Gafar Izdine 1984 1 - 0 WCM Farnela Nuzela Zacarias Musindo 1436 7
5 10 Danca Pedro Alson Bernardo 0 1 1 - 0 Como, Carlos Augusto 0 9
6 14 Sunguiyama Alvaro Khan 0 1 0 - 1 1 Vasco Mateus Felizardo Viageiro 1647 6
7 15 Taremba Edson 0 1 0 - 1 1 Macuacua Marcos Simao 0 12
8 11 Gustavo Filipe 0 ½ 1 bye

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 CM Paiva Donaldo 2206 ½ - ½ 3 CM Calicoca, Wilton 2135 2
2 8 Brett Kwembeya 0 3 0 - 1 Massango Spencer 2107 3
3 4 CM Abrantes Persson 2055 2 ½ - ½ Gafar Izdine 1984 5
4 6 Vasco Mateus Felizardo Viageiro 1647 2 ½ - ½ 2 Macuacua Marcos Simao 0 12
5 10 Danca Pedro Alson Bernardo 0 2 0 - 1 2 Mutumane Carlos 0 13
6 9 Como, Carlos Augusto 0 1 - 0 1 Sunguiyama Alvaro Khan 0 14
7 11 Gustavo Filipe 0 0 - 1 1 Taremba Edson 0 15
8 7 WCM Farnela Nuzela Zacarias Musindo 1436 1 bye

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 Massango Spencer 2107 1 - 0 3 Gafar Izdine 1984 5
2 13 Mutumane Carlos 0 3 0 - 1 4 CM Paiva Donaldo 2206 1
3 2 CM Calicoca, Wilton 2135 1 - 0 Vasco Mateus Felizardo Viageiro 1647 6
4 7 WCM Farnela Nuzela Zacarias Musindo 1436 0 - 1 3 Brett Kwembeya 0 8
5 12 Macuacua Marcos Simao 0 1 - 0 Como, Carlos Augusto 0 9
6 15 Taremba Edson 0 2 0 - 1 CM Abrantes Persson 2055 4
7 14 Sunguiyama Alvaro Khan 0 1 0 - 1 Gustavo Filipe 0 11
8 10 Danca Pedro Alson Bernardo 0 2 1 bye

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 Massango Spencer 2107 1 - 0 Macuacua Marcos Simao 0 12
2 1 CM Paiva Donaldo 2206 5 1 - 0 4 Brett Kwembeya 0 8
3 4 CM Abrantes Persson 2055 1 - 0 CM Calicoca, Wilton 2135 2
4 5 Gafar Izdine 1984 3 1 - 0 3 Mutumane Carlos 0 13
5 10 Danca Pedro Alson Bernardo 0 3 1 - 0 Gustavo Filipe 0 11
6 9 Como, Carlos Augusto 0 0 - 1 WCM Farnela Nuzela Zacarias Musindo 1436 7
7 15 Taremba Edson 0 2 + - - 1 Sunguiyama Alvaro Khan 0 14
8 6 Vasco Mateus Felizardo Viageiro 1647 1 bye

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 3 Massango Spencer ZIM 2107 6,5 0,0 6 29,5
2 1 CM Paiva Donaldo MOZ 2206 6,0 0,0 5 25,0
3 4 CM Abrantes Persson MOZ 2055 4,5 1,0 4 27,5
4 2 CM Calicoca, Wilton MOZ 2135 4,5 0,0 4 31,0
5 8 Brett Kwembeya ZIM 0 4,0 0,0 4 27,5
6 5 Gafar Izdine MOZ 1984 4,0 0,0 3 26,5
7 10 Danca Pedro Alson Bernardo MOZ 0 4,0 0,0 3 24,0
8 12 Macuacua Marcos Simao MOZ 0 3,5 0,0 2 24,0
9 7 WCM Farnela Nuzela Zacarias Musindo MOZ 1436 3,5 0,0 2 24,0
10 6 Vasco Mateus Felizardo Viageiro MOZ 1647 3,5 0,0 1 24,0
11 13 Mutumane Carlos MOZ 0 3,0 0,0 2 26,5
12 15 Taremba Edson MOZ 0 3,0 0,0 2 20,5
13 9 Como, Carlos Augusto MOZ 0 2,5 0,5 2 17,5
14 11 Gustavo Filipe MOZ 0 2,5 0,5 1 18,0
15 14 Sunguiyama Alvaro Khan MOZ 0 1,0 0,0 0 22,5