Veteran

Chess tournament overview

Country: Denmark
Tournament date: 2018-03-29 to 2018-04-02
Tournament place: Svendborg (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 90 min. 40 moves + 30 min. + 30 sec. from move 1.
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Dansk Skak Union
Main referee: 1402021 Hansen, Lars-Henrik Bech IA
Referee: 1428020 Kiel, Jorgen NA

Schedule: Veteran

Round Date Time
1 2018/03/29 14:00
2 2018/03/30 14:00
3 2018/03/31 14:00
4 2018/04/01 09:00
5 2018/04/02 09:00

Players registered in Veteran

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 Grabow Pouelsten Holm 0 0 0
2 Bauner Jan 0 0 0
3 Norregaard Claus 0 0 0
4 Jarlnaes Erik 0 0 0
5 Stald Flemming 0 0 0
6 Zachariassen John 0 0 0
7 Hansen Ib Lynaes 0 0 0
8 Grafmoller Torben 0 0 0
9 Overgaard Jorgen 0 0 0
10 Laursen Bjorn 0 0 0
11 Veise Svend 0 0 0
12 Overmark Ole 0 0 0
13 Hansen Max Erik 0 0 0
14 Borg Flemming 0 0 0
15 Nielsen Henning 0 0 0
16 Madsen Arne Bech 0 0 0
17 Markussen Benno Orvad 0 0 0
18 Rendlev Niels Moller 0 0 0
19 Haugaard Thomas 0 0 0
20 Jessen Ernst J. 0 0 0
21 Hansen Erik 0 0 0
22 Kallenbach Uffe 0 0 0
23 Andersen Esben 0 0 0
24 Pedersen Jens Hardy 0 0 0
25 Jannik Morten Emil 0 0 0
26 Jorgensen Orla Eilegaard 0 0 0
27 Morling Aase 0 0 0
28 Asmund Erik 0 0 0
29 Jorgensen Jens A. L. 0 0 0
30 Larsen Jens Evald 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 Grabow Pouelsten Holm 0 0 0
2 Bauner Jan 0 0 0
3 Norregaard Claus 0 0 0
4 Jarlnaes Erik 0 0 0
5 Stald Flemming 0 0 0
6 Zachariassen John 0 0 0
7 Hansen Ib Lynaes 0 0 0
8 Grafmoller Torben 0 0 0
9 Overgaard Jorgen 0 0 0
10 Laursen Bjorn 0 0 0
11 Veise Svend 0 0 0
12 Overmark Ole 0 0 0
13 Hansen Max Erik 0 0 0
14 Borg Flemming 0 0 0
15 Nielsen Henning 0 0 0
16 Madsen Arne Bech 0 0 0
17 Markussen Benno Orvad 0 0 0
18 Rendlev Niels Moller 0 0 0
19 Haugaard Thomas 0 0 0
20 Jessen Ernst J. 0 0 0
21 Hansen Erik 0 0 0
22 Kallenbach Uffe 0 0 0
23 Andersen Esben 0 0 0
24 Pedersen Jens Hardy 0 0 0
25 Jannik Morten Emil 0 0 0
26 Jorgensen Orla Eilegaard 0 0 0
27 Morling Aase 0 0 0
28 Asmund Erik 0 0 0
29 Jorgensen Jens A. L. 0 0 0
30 Larsen Jens Evald 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Club/Ciudad
1 Grabow Pouelsten Holm 1400630 2148 Fredericia Skakforening
2 Bauner Jan 1415832 2014 Skakklubben K41
3 Norregaard Claus 1409808 1912 Syddjurs Skakklub
4 Jarlnaes Erik 1414623 1893 Frederiksberg Skakforening
5 Stald Flemming 1426680 1874 Frederiksværk Skakklub
6 Zachariassen John 1405535 1824 Faxe Skakklub
7 Hansen Ib Lynaes 1407511 1813 Sydøstfyn
8 Grafmoller Torben 1441493 1768 Enkeltmedlem - Indland
9 Overgaard Jorgen 1444875 1755 Syddjurs Skakklub
10 Laursen Bjorn 1409697 1739 Korning Skakklub
11 Veise Svend 1413490 1694 Nyborg Skakklub
12 Overmark Ole 1410776 1679 Frederiksberg Skakforening
13 Hansen Max Erik 1413830 1674 Skakklubben Evans
14 Borg Flemming 1505823 1648 TÃ¥rnet Svendborg
15 Nielsen Henning 1435019 1643 Sydøstfyn
16 Madsen Arne Bech 1416766 1635 Nr.Ã…by Juniorskakklub
17 Markussen Benno Orvad 1429132 1627 Viby Skakklub
18 Rendlev Niels Moller 1409042 1621 Frederiksberg Skakforening
19 Haugaard Thomas 1414330 1605 Frederiksberg Skakforening
20 Jessen Ernst J. 1416472 1604 Gråsten Skakklub
21 Hansen Erik 1413503 1588 TÃ¥rnet Svendborg
22 Kallenbach Uffe 1411292 1540 THY Skakklub
23 Andersen Esben 1445200 1535 Assens Skakklub
24 Pedersen Jens Hardy 1440810 1498 Frederikshavn Skakklub
25 Jannik Morten Emil 1433814 1460 Odense Skakklub
26 Jorgensen Orla Eilegaard 1413368 1346 Allerød Skakklub
27 Morling Aase 1440993 1327 TÃ¥strup Skakforening
28 Asmund Erik 1415794 1298 Gråsten Skakklub
29 Jorgensen Jens A. L. 1421271 1238 Viby Skakklub
30 Larsen Jens Evald 1409603 1193 Enkeltmedlem - Indland

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Grabow Pouelsten Holm 2148 0 1 - 0 0 Madsen Arne Bech 1635 16
2 17 Markussen Benno Orvad 1627 0 ½ - ½ 0 Bauner Jan 2014 2
3 3 Norregaard Claus 1912 0 1 - 0 0 Rendlev Niels Moller 1621 18
4 19 Haugaard Thomas 1605 0 0 - 1 0 Jarlnaes Erik 1893 4
5 5 Stald Flemming 1874 0 1 - 0 0 Jessen Ernst J. 1604 20
6 21 Hansen Erik 1588 0 ½ - ½ 0 Zachariassen John 1824 6
7 7 Hansen Ib Lynaes 1813 0 ½ - ½ 0 Kallenbach Uffe 1540 22
8 23 Andersen Esben 1535 0 0 - 1 0 Grafmoller Torben 1768 8
9 9 Overgaard Jorgen 1755 0 0 - 1 0 Pedersen Jens Hardy 1498 24
10 25 Jannik Morten Emil 1460 0 0 - 1 0 Laursen Bjorn 1739 10
11 11 Veise Svend 1694 0 ½ - ½ 0 Jorgensen Orla Eilegaard 1346 26
12 27 Morling Aase 1327 0 0 - 1 0 Overmark Ole 1679 12
13 13 Hansen Max Erik 1674 0 1 - 0 0 Asmund Erik 1298 28
14 29 Jorgensen Jens A. L. 1238 0 ½ - ½ 0 Borg Flemming 1648 14
15 15 Nielsen Henning 1643 0 1 - 0 0 Larsen Jens Evald 1193 30

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 10 Laursen Bjorn 1739 1 0 - 1 1 Grabow Pouelsten Holm 2148 1
2 12 Overmark Ole 1679 1 0 - 1 1 Norregaard Claus 1912 3
3 4 Jarlnaes Erik 1893 1 1 - 0 1 Hansen Max Erik 1674 13
4 24 Pedersen Jens Hardy 1498 1 0 - 1 1 Stald Flemming 1874 5
5 8 Grafmoller Torben 1768 1 0 - 1 1 Nielsen Henning 1643 15
6 2 Bauner Jan 2014 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Hansen Erik 1588 21
7 6 Zachariassen John 1824 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Jorgensen Jens A. L. 1238 29
8 26 Jorgensen Orla Eilegaard 1346 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Hansen Ib Lynaes 1813 7
9 22 Kallenbach Uffe 1540 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Veise Svend 1694 11
10 14 Borg Flemming 1648 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Markussen Benno Orvad 1627 17
11 28 Asmund Erik 1298 0 0 - 1 0 Overgaard Jorgen 1755 9
12 16 Madsen Arne Bech 1635 0 ½ - ½ 0 Andersen Esben 1535 23
13 18 Rendlev Niels Moller 1621 0 0 - 1 0 Jannik Morten Emil 1460 25
14 30 Larsen Jens Evald 1193 0 1 - 0 0 Haugaard Thomas 1605 19
15 20 Jessen Ernst J. 1604 0 1 - 0 0 Morling Aase 1327 27

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Grabow Pouelsten Holm 2148 2 ½ - ½ 2 Jarlnaes Erik 1893 4
2 3 Norregaard Claus 1912 2 0 - 1 2 Stald Flemming 1874 5
3 15 Nielsen Henning 1643 2 0 - 1 Bauner Jan 2014 2
4 11 Veise Svend 1694 ½ - ½ Zachariassen John 1824 6
5 7 Hansen Ib Lynaes 1813 1 - 0 Markussen Benno Orvad 1627 17
6 13 Hansen Max Erik 1674 1 1 - 0 1 Grafmoller Torben 1768 8
7 9 Overgaard Jorgen 1755 1 1 - 0 1 Jessen Ernst J. 1604 20
8 24 Pedersen Jens Hardy 1498 1 0 - 1 1 Laursen Bjorn 1739 10
9 25 Jannik Morten Emil 1460 1 0 - 1 1 Overmark Ole 1679 12
10 14 Borg Flemming 1648 ½ 1 - 0 1 Larsen Jens Evald 1193 30
11 29 Jorgensen Jens A. L. 1238 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Madsen Arne Bech 1635 16
12 21 Hansen Erik 1588 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Jorgensen Orla Eilegaard 1346 26
13 23 Andersen Esben 1535 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Kallenbach Uffe 1540 22
14 27 Morling Aase 1327 0 0 - 1 0 Rendlev Niels Moller 1621 18
15 19 Haugaard Thomas 1605 0 1 - 0 0 Asmund Erik 1298 28

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 Stald Flemming 1874 3 0 - 1 Grabow Pouelsten Holm 2148 1
2 2 Bauner Jan 2014 1 - 0 Hansen Ib Lynaes 1813 7
3 4 Jarlnaes Erik 1893 1 - 0 2 Norregaard Claus 1912 3
4 6 Zachariassen John 1824 2 1 - 0 2 Hansen Max Erik 1674 13
5 12 Overmark Ole 1679 2 0 - 1 2 Overgaard Jorgen 1755 9
6 10 Laursen Bjorn 1739 2 ½ - ½ 2 Nielsen Henning 1643 15
7 16 Madsen Arne Bech 1635 ½ - ½ 2 Veise Svend 1694 11
8 21 Hansen Erik 1588 0 - 1 Borg Flemming 1648 14
9 17 Markussen Benno Orvad 1627 ½ - ½ Andersen Esben 1535 23
10 8 Grafmoller Torben 1768 1 ½ - ½ 1 Jannik Morten Emil 1460 25
11 18 Rendlev Niels Moller 1621 1 ½ - ½ 1 Haugaard Thomas 1605 19
12 30 Larsen Jens Evald 1193 1 ½ - ½ 1 Pedersen Jens Hardy 1498 24
13 20 Jessen Ernst J. 1604 1 1 - 0 ½ Kallenbach Uffe 1540 22
14 26 Jorgensen Orla Eilegaard 1346 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Jorgensen Jens A. L. 1238 29
15 28 Asmund Erik 1298 0 ½ - ½ 0 Morling Aase 1327 27

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Grabow Pouelsten Holm 2148 ½ - ½ Bauner Jan 2014 2
2 5 Stald Flemming 1874 3 1 - 0 Jarlnaes Erik 1893 4
3 9 Overgaard Jorgen 1755 3 ½ - ½ 3 Zachariassen John 1824 6
4 7 Hansen Ib Lynaes 1813 ½ - ½ Nielsen Henning 1643 15
5 11 Veise Svend 1694 ½ - ½ Laursen Bjorn 1739 10
6 14 Borg Flemming 1648 1 - 0 2 Overmark Ole 1679 12
7 3 Norregaard Claus 1912 2 ½ - ½ 2 Madsen Arne Bech 1635 16
8 13 Hansen Max Erik 1674 2 ½ - ½ 2 Markussen Benno Orvad 1627 17
9 23 Andersen Esben 1535 2 ½ - ½ 2 Jessen Ernst J. 1604 20
10 24 Pedersen Jens Hardy 1498 ½ - ½ Grafmoller Torben 1768 8
11 29 Jorgensen Jens A. L. 1238 0 - 1 Rendlev Niels Moller 1621 18
12 19 Haugaard Thomas 1605 1 - 0 Hansen Erik 1588 21
13 25 Jannik Morten Emil 1460 1 - 0 Larsen Jens Evald 1193 30
14 22 Kallenbach Uffe 1540 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Asmund Erik 1298 28
15 27 Morling Aase 1327 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Jorgensen Orla Eilegaard 1346 26

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2 
1 1 Grabow Pouelsten Holm 2148 Fredericia Skakforening 4,0 10,5 13,25
2 2 Bauner Jan 2014 Skakklubben K41 4,0 8,5 10,75
3 5 Stald Flemming 1874 Frederiksværk Skakklub 4,0 8,5 10,50
4 4 Jarlnaes Erik 1893 Frederiksberg Skakforening 3,5 9,0 9,50
5 6 Zachariassen John 1824 Faxe Skakklub 3,5 7,0 8,00
6 9 Overgaard Jorgen 1755 Syddjurs Skakklub 3,5 6,5 6,75
7 14 Borg Flemming 1648 TÃ¥rnet Svendborg 3,5 5,0 5,75
8 10 Laursen Bjorn 1739 Korning Skakklub 3,0 8,5 7,50
9 15 Nielsen Henning 1643 Sydøstfyn 3,0 8,0 6,50
10 11 Veise Svend 1694 Nyborg Skakklub 3,0 7,0 6,75
11 7 Hansen Ib Lynaes 1813 Sydøstfyn 3,0 7,0 6,25
12 17 Markussen Benno Orvad 1627 Viby Skakklub 2,5 9,0 8,00
13 3 Norregaard Claus 1912 Syddjurs Skakklub 2,5 8,5 5,75
14 16 Madsen Arne Bech 1635 Nr.Ã…by Juniorskakklub 2,5 8,0 5,50
15 13 Hansen Max Erik 1674 Skakklubben Evans 2,5 8,0 3,75
16 20 Jessen Ernst J. 1604 Gråsten Skakklub 2,5 7,5 3,25
17 23 Andersen Esben 1535 Assens Skakklub 2,5 7,0 5,25
18 25 Jannik Morten Emil 1460 Odense Skakklub 2,5 6,5 5,00
19 18 Rendlev Niels Moller 1621 Frederiksberg Skakforening 2,5 6,5 3,25
20 19 Haugaard Thomas 1605 Frederiksberg Skakforening 2,5 5,5 3,25
21 24 Pedersen Jens Hardy 1498 Frederikshavn Skakklub 2,0 8,5 5,25
22 12 Overmark Ole 1679 Frederiksberg Skakforening 2,0 8,5 3,00
23 8 Grafmoller Torben 1768 Enkeltmedlem - Indland 2,0 7,5 4,75
24 21 Hansen Erik 1588 TÃ¥rnet Svendborg 1,5 9,5 3,25
25 29 Jorgensen Jens A. L. 1238 Viby Skakklub 1,5 8,5 3,25
26 30 Larsen Jens Evald 1193 Enkeltmedlem - Indland 1,5 8,0 3,50
27 22 Kallenbach Uffe 1540 THY Skakklub 1,5 8,0 2,00
28 26 Jorgensen Orla Eilegaard 1346 Allerød Skakklub 1,5 6,0 2,00
29 28 Asmund Erik 1298 Gråsten Skakklub 0,5 6,5 0,25
30 27 Morling Aase 1327 TÃ¥strup Skakforening 0,5 6,0 0,25