Kort Påske 2 Gruppe 1 DM 2018

Chess tournament overview

Country: Denmark
Tournament date: 2018-03-29 to 2018-03-31
Tournament place: Svendborg (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 90 min. 40 moves + 30 min. + 30 sec. from move 1.
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Dansk Skak Union
Main referee: 1402021 Hansen, Lars-Henrik Bech IA
Referee: 1428020 Kiel, Jorgen NA

Schedule: Kort Påske 2 Gruppe 1 DM 2018

Round Date Time
1 2018/03/29 10:00
2 2018/03/29 16:00
3 2018/03/30 14:00
4 2018/03/31 10:00
5 2018/03/31 16:00

Players registered in Kort Påske 2 Gruppe 1 DM 2018

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 Jepsen Thomas Stausholm 0 0 0
2 Kragh Niels Kristian 0 0 0
3 Mortensen Martin Lind 0 0 0
4 Sorensen Per Smidt 0 0 0
5 Hansen Per 0 0 0
6 Nykjaer Jess 0 0 0
7 Pondal Jesper 0 0 0
8 Johansen Johnny Holler 0 0 0
9 Christensen Thomas 0 0 0
10 Petersen Poul-Erik 0 0 0
11 Stage-Steffensen Sander 0 0 0
12 Schiodt Niels Christian 0 0 0
13 Nielsen Frode Benedikt 0 0 0
14 Christensen Thomas Sandbeck 0 0 0
15 Johnk Gert C. 0 0 0
16 Liu Casper 0 0 0
17 Yildiz Hasan 0 0 0
18 Frambol Christian Emil 0 0 0
19 Balslev Uffe 0 0 0
20 Ochsner Henrik 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 Jepsen Thomas Stausholm 0 0 0
2 Kragh Niels Kristian 0 0 0
3 Mortensen Martin Lind 0 0 0
4 Sorensen Per Smidt 0 0 0
5 Hansen Per 0 0 0
6 Nykjaer Jess 0 0 0
7 Pondal Jesper 0 0 0
8 Johansen Johnny Holler 0 0 0
9 Christensen Thomas 0 0 0
10 Petersen Poul-Erik 0 0 0
11 Stage-Steffensen Sander 0 0 0
12 Schiodt Niels Christian 0 0 0
13 Nielsen Frode Benedikt 0 0 0
14 Christensen Thomas Sandbeck 0 0 0
15 Johnk Gert C. 0 0 0
16 Liu Casper 0 0 0
17 Yildiz Hasan 0 0 0
18 Frambol Christian Emil 0 0 0
19 Balslev Uffe 0 0 0
20 Ochsner Henrik 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Club/Ciudad
1 Jepsen Thomas Stausholm 1403273 2103 Sydøstfyn
2 Kragh Niels Kristian 1406884 2073 Skakklubben K41
3 Mortensen Martin Lind 1406418 2055 Enkeltmedlem Indland
4 Sorensen Per Smidt 1408232 2037 Sydøstfyn
5 Hansen Per 1407198 1964 Næstved Skakklub
6 Nykjaer Jess 1427288 1964 Nr.Ã…by Juniorskakklub
7 Pondal Jesper 1424297 1944 Køge Skakklub
8 Johansen Johnny Holler 1405551 1942 Enkeltmedlem - Indland
9 Christensen Thomas 1447963 1938 Kjellerup Skakklub
10 Petersen Poul-Erik 1440667 1916 Silkeborg Skakklub Af 1930
11 Stage-Steffensen Sander 1455796 1911 BMS Skak
12 Schiodt Niels Christian 1407430 1894 Skakforeningen ØBRO
13 Nielsen Frode Benedikt 1405721 1881 Allerød Skakklub
14 Christensen Thomas Sandbeck 1418505 1879 Nr.Ã…by Juniorskakklub
15 Johnk Gert C. 1416499 1879 Haderslev Skakklub
16 Liu Casper 1454153 1878 BMS Skak
17 Yildiz Hasan 1435086 1849 TÃ¥strup Skakforening
18 Frambol Christian Emil 1451502 1848 Skanderborg Skakklub
19 Balslev Uffe 1445421 1847 Sjælsø Skakklub
20 Ochsner Henrik 1419170 1841 Ã…rhus Skakklub/Skolerne

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 11 Stage-Steffensen Sander 1911 0 1 - 0 0 Jepsen Thomas Stausholm 2103 1
2 2 Kragh Niels Kristian 2073 0 1 - 0 0 Schiodt Niels Christian 1894 12
3 13 Nielsen Frode Benedikt 1881 0 ½ - ½ 0 Mortensen Martin Lind 2055 3
4 4 Sorensen Per Smidt 2037 0 ½ - ½ 0 Christensen Thomas Sandbeck 1879 14
5 15 Johnk Gert C. 1879 0 1 - 0 0 Hansen Per 1964 5
6 6 Nykjaer Jess 1964 0 1 - 0 0 Liu Casper 1878 16
7 17 Yildiz Hasan 1849 0 1 - 0 0 Pondal Jesper 1944 7
8 8 Johansen Johnny Holler 1942 0 0 - 1 0 Frambol Christian Emil 1848 18
9 19 Balslev Uffe 1847 0 0 - 1 0 Christensen Thomas 1938 9
10 10 Petersen Poul-Erik 1916 0 1 - 0 0 Ochsner Henrik 1841 20

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 11 Stage-Steffensen Sander 1911 1 ½ - ½ 1 Kragh Niels Kristian 2073 2
2 15 Johnk Gert C. 1879 1 ½ - ½ 1 Nykjaer Jess 1964 6
3 9 Christensen Thomas 1938 1 0 - 1 1 Yildiz Hasan 1849 17
4 18 Frambol Christian Emil 1848 1 ½ - ½ 1 Petersen Poul-Erik 1916 10
5 3 Mortensen Martin Lind 2055 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Sorensen Per Smidt 2037 4
6 14 Christensen Thomas Sandbeck 1879 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Nielsen Frode Benedikt 1881 13
7 1 Jepsen Thomas Stausholm 2103 0 1 - 0 0 Schiodt Niels Christian 1894 12
8 5 Hansen Per 1964 0 ½ - ½ 0 Liu Casper 1878 16
9 7 Pondal Jesper 1944 0 0 - 1 0 Balslev Uffe 1847 19
10 20 Ochsner Henrik 1841 0 ½ - ½ 0 Johansen Johnny Holler 1942 8

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 17 Yildiz Hasan 1849 2 1 - 0 Mortensen Martin Lind 2055 3
2 2 Kragh Niels Kristian 2073 ½ - ½ Johnk Gert C. 1879 15
3 6 Nykjaer Jess 1964 ½ - ½ Frambol Christian Emil 1848 18
4 10 Petersen Poul-Erik 1916 0 - 1 Stage-Steffensen Sander 1911 11
5 13 Nielsen Frode Benedikt 1881 1 - 0 1 Christensen Thomas 1938 9
6 19 Balslev Uffe 1847 1 0 - 1 1 Jepsen Thomas Stausholm 2103 1
7 4 Sorensen Per Smidt 2037 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Ochsner Henrik 1841 20
8 8 Johansen Johnny Holler 1942 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Hansen Per 1964 5
9 16 Liu Casper 1878 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Christensen Thomas Sandbeck 1879 14
10 12 Schiodt Niels Christian 1894 0 0 - 1 0 Pondal Jesper 1944 7

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 13 Nielsen Frode Benedikt 1881 1 - 0 3 Yildiz Hasan 1849 17
2 11 Stage-Steffensen Sander 1911 ½ - ½ 2 Nykjaer Jess 1964 6
3 1 Jepsen Thomas Stausholm 2103 2 1 - 0 2 Johnk Gert C. 1879 15
4 18 Frambol Christian Emil 1848 2 0 - 1 2 Kragh Niels Kristian 2073 2
5 3 Mortensen Martin Lind 2055 ½ - ½ Johansen Johnny Holler 1942 8
6 16 Liu Casper 1878 1 - 0 Sorensen Per Smidt 2037 4
7 19 Balslev Uffe 1847 1 1 - 0 Petersen Poul-Erik 1916 10
8 7 Pondal Jesper 1944 1 1 - 0 1 Christensen Thomas 1938 9
9 5 Hansen Per 1964 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Christensen Thomas Sandbeck 1879 14
10 20 Ochsner Henrik 1841 ½ 0 - 1 0 Schiodt Niels Christian 1894 12

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Kragh Niels Kristian 2073 3 ½ - ½ Nielsen Frode Benedikt 1881 13
2 17 Yildiz Hasan 1849 3 ½ - ½ 3 Stage-Steffensen Sander 1911 11
3 6 Nykjaer Jess 1964 0 - 1 3 Jepsen Thomas Stausholm 2103 1
4 7 Pondal Jesper 1944 2 ½ - ½ Liu Casper 1878 16
5 15 Johnk Gert C. 1879 2 ½ - ½ 2 Mortensen Martin Lind 2055 3
6 8 Johansen Johnny Holler 1942 2 1 - 0 2 Balslev Uffe 1847 19
7 4 Sorensen Per Smidt 2037 1 - 0 2 Frambol Christian Emil 1848 18
8 9 Christensen Thomas 1938 1 1 - 0 Hansen Per 1964 5
9 12 Schiodt Niels Christian 1894 1 1 - 0 Petersen Poul-Erik 1916 10
10 14 Christensen Thomas Sandbeck 1879 ½ ½ - ½ ½ Ochsner Henrik 1841 20

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2 
1 13 Nielsen Frode Benedikt 1881 Allerød Skakklub 4,0 8,0 9,50
2 1 Jepsen Thomas Stausholm 2103 Sydøstfyn 4,0 7,0 9,00
3 11 Stage-Steffensen Sander 1911 BMS Skak 3,5 9,5 10,25
4 17 Yildiz Hasan 1849 TÃ¥strup Skakforening 3,5 8,5 8,75
5 2 Kragh Niels Kristian 2073 Skakklubben K41 3,5 8,0 9,00
6 16 Liu Casper 1878 BMS Skak 3,0 6,5 5,50
7 8 Johansen Johnny Holler 1942 Enkeltmedlem - Indland 3,0 5,5 5,25
8 3 Mortensen Martin Lind 2055 Enkeltmedlem Indland 2,5 9,0 7,25
9 6 Nykjaer Jess 1964 Nr.Ã…by Juniorskakklub 2,5 9,0 7,00
10 15 Johnk Gert C. 1879 Haderslev Skakklub 2,5 8,5 5,75
11 7 Pondal Jesper 1944 Køge Skakklub 2,5 7,0 5,50
12 4 Sorensen Per Smidt 2037 Sydøstfyn 2,5 5,5 3,50
13 18 Frambol Christian Emil 1848 Skanderborg Skakklub 2,0 8,0 5,00
14 9 Christensen Thomas 1938 Kjellerup Skakklub 2,0 8,0 3,50
15 19 Balslev Uffe 1847 Sjælsø Skakklub 2,0 7,5 4,00
16 12 Schiodt Niels Christian 1894 Skakforeningen ØBRO 2,0 7,5 2,50
17 5 Hansen Per 1964 Næstved Skakklub 1,5 7,5 2,50
18 10 Petersen Poul-Erik 1916 Silkeborg Skakklub Af 1930 1,5 6,0 2,00
19 14 Christensen Thomas Sandbeck 1879 Nr.Ã…by Juniorskakklub 1,0 7,0 1,75
20 20 Ochsner Henrik 1841 Ã…rhus Skakklub/Skolerne 1,0 6,0 2,00