Kort Påske 2 DM 2018

Chess tournament overview

Country: Denmark
Tournament date: 2018-03-29 to 2018-03-31
Tournament place: Svendborg (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 90 min. 40 moves + 30 min. + 30 sec. from move 1.
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Dansk Skak Union
Main referee: 1402021 Hansen, Lars-Henrik Bech IA
Referee: 1428020 Kiel, Jorgen NA

Schedule: Kort Påske 2 DM 2018

Round Date Time
1 2018/03/29 10:00
2 2018/03/29 16:00
3 2018/03/30 14:00
4 2018/03/31 10:00
5 2018/03/31 16:00

Players registered in Kort Påske 2 DM 2018

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 Clausen Jorgen 0 0 0
2 Rasmussen Morten Fredsgaard 0 0 0
3 Larsen Kasper 0 0 0
4 Hamann Brian Michael 0 0 0
5 Falberg Hugo 0 0 0
6 Hansen Henrik Damgaard 0 0 0
7 Madsen Egon Rysgaard 0 0 0
8 Nielsen Chresten Anker 0 0 0
9 Kjaer Thomas 0 0 0
10 Christensen Michael Rene 0 0 0
11 Marcussen Claus 0 0 0
12 Horslund Mikael 0 0 0
13 Tonnesen Jan Ryder 0 0 0
14 Tonnesen Rasmus Emil Ryder 0 0 0
15 Jacobsen Jonathan Roed Gundorf 0 0 0
16 Stage-Steffensen Theo 0 0 0
17 Pedersen Jens Erik 0 0 0
18 Kjeldsen Anton 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 Clausen Jorgen 0 0 0
2 Rasmussen Morten Fredsgaard 0 0 0
3 Larsen Kasper 0 0 0
4 Hamann Brian Michael 0 0 0
5 Falberg Hugo 0 0 0
6 Hansen Henrik Damgaard 0 0 0
7 Madsen Egon Rysgaard 0 0 0
8 Nielsen Chresten Anker 0 0 0
9 Kjaer Thomas 0 0 0
10 Christensen Michael Rene 0 0 0
11 Marcussen Claus 0 0 0
12 Horslund Mikael 0 0 0
13 Tonnesen Jan Ryder 0 0 0
14 Tonnesen Rasmus Emil Ryder 0 0 0
15 Jacobsen Jonathan Roed Gundorf 0 0 0
16 Stage-Steffensen Theo 0 0 0
17 Pedersen Jens Erik 0 0 0
18 Kjeldsen Anton 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Club/Ciudad
1 Clausen Jorgen 1409468 1836 Gråsten Skakklub
2 Rasmussen Morten Fredsgaard 1410636 1806 Skanderborg Skakklub
3 Larsen Kasper 1438026 1799 Nr.Ã…by Juniorskakklub
4 Hamann Brian Michael 1428012 1796 Fredericia Skakforening
5 Falberg Hugo 1406159 1787 Aalborg Skakforening af 1889
6 Hansen Henrik Damgaard 1409735 1757 Skakklubben Seksløberen
7 Madsen Egon Rysgaard 1419838 1737 THY Skakklub
8 Nielsen Chresten Anker 1428039 1732 Ejby Skakklub
9 Kjaer Thomas 1423770 1705 Haslev Skakklub
10 Christensen Michael Rene 1415972 1665 THY Skakklub
11 Marcussen Claus 1506021 1653 Fredericia Skakforening
12 Horslund Mikael 1421042 1649 Randers Skakklub
13 Tonnesen Jan Ryder 1461869 1641 Køge Skakklub
14 Tonnesen Rasmus Emil Ryder 1457535 1619 Køge Skakklub
15 Jacobsen Jonathan Roed Gundorf 1461044 1617 Frem Skakklub
16 Stage-Steffensen Theo 1455818 1610 BMS Skak
17 Pedersen Jens Erik 1443747 1603 TÃ¥rnet Svendborg
18 Kjeldsen Anton 1427253 1600 Frem Skakklub

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Clausen Jorgen 1836 0 1 - 0 0 Christensen Michael Rene 1665 10
2 11 Marcussen Claus 1653 0 0 - 1 0 Rasmussen Morten Fredsgaard 1806 2
3 3 Larsen Kasper 1799 0 ½ - ½ 0 Horslund Mikael 1649 12
4 13 Tonnesen Jan Ryder 1641 0 0 - 1 0 Hamann Brian Michael 1796 4
5 5 Falberg Hugo 1787 0 1 - 0 0 Tonnesen Rasmus Emil Ryder 1619 14
6 15 Jacobsen Jonathan Roed Gundorf 1617 0 0 - 1 0 Hansen Henrik Damgaard 1757 6
7 7 Madsen Egon Rysgaard 1737 0 0 - 1 0 Stage-Steffensen Theo 1610 16
8 17 Pedersen Jens Erik 1603 0 1 - 0 0 Nielsen Chresten Anker 1732 8
9 9 Kjaer Thomas 1705 0 ½ - ½ 0 Kjeldsen Anton 1600 18

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 6 Hansen Henrik Damgaard 1757 1 0 - 1 1 Clausen Jorgen 1836 1
2 2 Rasmussen Morten Fredsgaard 1806 1 1 - 0 1 Falberg Hugo 1787 5
3 4 Hamann Brian Michael 1796 1 ½ - ½ 1 Pedersen Jens Erik 1603 17
4 16 Stage-Steffensen Theo 1610 1 0 - 1 ½ Larsen Kasper 1799 3
5 12 Horslund Mikael 1649 ½ ½ - ½ ½ Kjaer Thomas 1705 9
6 18 Kjeldsen Anton 1600 ½ ½ - ½ 0 Madsen Egon Rysgaard 1737 7
7 8 Nielsen Chresten Anker 1732 0 1 - 0 0 Tonnesen Jan Ryder 1641 13
8 10 Christensen Michael Rene 1665 0 1 - 0 0 Jacobsen Jonathan Roed Gundorf 1617 15
9 14 Tonnesen Rasmus Emil Ryder 1619 0 0 - 1 0 Marcussen Claus 1653 11

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Clausen Jorgen 1836 2 0 - 1 2 Rasmussen Morten Fredsgaard 1806 2
2 3 Larsen Kasper 1799 ½ - ½ Hamann Brian Michael 1796 4
3 17 Pedersen Jens Erik 1603 ½ - ½ 1 Hansen Henrik Damgaard 1757 6
4 5 Falberg Hugo 1787 1 1 - 0 1 Horslund Mikael 1649 12
5 11 Marcussen Claus 1653 1 ½ - ½ 1 Nielsen Chresten Anker 1732 8
6 9 Kjaer Thomas 1705 1 0 - 1 1 Stage-Steffensen Theo 1610 16
7 18 Kjeldsen Anton 1600 1 1 - 0 1 Christensen Michael Rene 1665 10
8 7 Madsen Egon Rysgaard 1737 ½ 1 - 0 0 Tonnesen Jan Ryder 1641 13
9 15 Jacobsen Jonathan Roed Gundorf 1617 0 ½ - ½ 0 Tonnesen Rasmus Emil Ryder 1619 14

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Rasmussen Morten Fredsgaard 1806 3 1 - 0 2 Pedersen Jens Erik 1603 17
2 16 Stage-Steffensen Theo 1610 2 0 - 1 2 Clausen Jorgen 1836 1
3 5 Falberg Hugo 1787 2 1 - 0 2 Larsen Kasper 1799 3
4 4 Hamann Brian Michael 1796 2 ½ - ½ 2 Kjeldsen Anton 1600 18
5 6 Hansen Henrik Damgaard 1757 0 - 1 Marcussen Claus 1653 11
6 8 Nielsen Chresten Anker 1732 1 - 0 Madsen Egon Rysgaard 1737 7
7 10 Christensen Michael Rene 1665 1 ½ - ½ 1 Kjaer Thomas 1705 9
8 12 Horslund Mikael 1649 1 0 - 1 ½ Jacobsen Jonathan Roed Gundorf 1617 15
9 13 Tonnesen Jan Ryder 1641 0 ½ - ½ ½ Tonnesen Rasmus Emil Ryder 1619 14

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 18 Kjeldsen Anton 1600 ½ - ½ 4 Rasmussen Morten Fredsgaard 1806 2
2 1 Clausen Jorgen 1836 3 1 - 0 3 Falberg Hugo 1787 5
3 11 Marcussen Claus 1653 ½ - ½ Hamann Brian Michael 1796 4
4 3 Larsen Kasper 1799 2 ½ - ½ Nielsen Chresten Anker 1732 8
5 17 Pedersen Jens Erik 1603 2 ½ - ½ 2 Stage-Steffensen Theo 1610 16
6 9 Kjaer Thomas 1705 ½ - ½ Hansen Henrik Damgaard 1757 6
7 7 Madsen Egon Rysgaard 1737 ½ - ½ Jacobsen Jonathan Roed Gundorf 1617 15
8 14 Tonnesen Rasmus Emil Ryder 1619 1 ½ - ½ Christensen Michael Rene 1665 10
9 13 Tonnesen Jan Ryder 1641 ½ 0 - 1 1 Horslund Mikael 1649 12

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2 
1 2 Rasmussen Morten Fredsgaard 1806 Skanderborg Skakklub 4,5 9,0 14,00
2 1 Clausen Jorgen 1836 Gråsten Skakklub 4,0 7,5 9,50
3 5 Falberg Hugo 1787 Aalborg Skakforening af 1889 3,0 8,5 6,00
4 11 Marcussen Claus 1653 Fredericia Skakforening 3,0 8,0 6,50
5 4 Hamann Brian Michael 1796 Fredericia Skakforening 3,0 8,0 6,00
6 18 Kjeldsen Anton 1600 Frem Skakklub 3,0 7,0 7,75
7 8 Nielsen Chresten Anker 1732 Ejby Skakklub 3,0 7,0 5,25
8 17 Pedersen Jens Erik 1603 TÃ¥rnet Svendborg 2,5 8,5 6,75
9 3 Larsen Kasper 1799 Nr.Ã…by Juniorskakklub 2,5 8,5 6,50
10 16 Stage-Steffensen Theo 1610 BMS Skak 2,5 7,0 5,25
11 6 Hansen Henrik Damgaard 1757 Skakklubben Seksløberen 2,0 7,5 4,25
12 7 Madsen Egon Rysgaard 1737 THY Skakklub 2,0 7,5 3,00
13 10 Christensen Michael Rene 1665 THY Skakklub 2,0 7,0 3,75
14 9 Kjaer Thomas 1705 Haslev Skakklub 2,0 6,5 4,50
15 12 Horslund Mikael 1649 Randers Skakklub 2,0 6,5 2,75
16 15 Jacobsen Jonathan Roed Gundorf 1617 Frem Skakklub 2,0 6,0 3,75
17 14 Tonnesen Rasmus Emil Ryder 1619 Køge Skakklub 1,5 7,0 2,25
18 13 Tonnesen Jan Ryder 1641 Køge Skakklub 0,5 7,0 0,75