BATUMI QUALIFIERS

Chess tournament overview

Country: Malawi
Tournament date: 2017-12-23 to 2017-12-25
Tournament place: Lilongwe (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 60 minutes per player
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: MUSUKWA KEZZIE
Main referee: Mkumbwa Gilton 20500050

Schedule: BATUMI QUALIFIERS

Round Date Time
1 2017/12/23 8:00
2 2017/12/23 11:00
3 2017/12/24 8:00
4 2017/12/24 11:00
5 2017/12/25 8:00
6 2017/12/25 11:00

Players registered in BATUMI QUALIFIERS

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 Phiri Aron 0 0 0
2 Mawango Davie 0 0 0
3 Kapende Charles 0 0 0
4 Matola Ernest 0 0 0
5 Sharra Leornard 0 0 0
6 Chimkute Ronald 0 0 0
7 Khonje Frank 0 0 0
8 Foster Ken 0 0 0
9 Kopa Pilirani 0 0 0
10 Ndipita Mark 0 0 0
11 Mhone Shadreck 0 0 0
12 Kulesi Edie 0 0 0
13 Mtumbuka Moses 0 0 0
14 Mhanji Jacob 0 0 0
15 Matundu Richard 0 0 0
16 Chibwe Chifunilo 0 0 0
17 Chikalira Samson 0 0 0
18 Mwale Chikwiya 0 0 0
19 Ching'ombe Evance 0 0 0
20 Chikalira Symon 0 0 0
21 Kamanga Dalitso 0 0 0
22 Longwe Emmanuel 0 0 0
23 Chikometsa Mafuno 0 0 0
24 Msendema Willard 0 0 0
25 Siu Davie 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 Phiri Aron 0 0 0
2 Mawango Davie 0 0 0
3 Kapende Charles 0 0 0
4 Matola Ernest 0 0 0
5 Sharra Leornard 0 0 0
6 Chimkute Ronald 0 0 0
7 Khonje Frank 0 0 0
8 Foster Ken 0 0 0
9 Kopa Pilirani 0 0 0
10 Ndipita Mark 0 0 0
11 Mhone Shadreck 0 0 0
12 Kulesi Edie 0 0 0
13 Mtumbuka Moses 0 0 0
14 Mhanji Jacob 0 0 0
15 Matundu Richard 0 0 0
16 Chibwe Chifunilo 0 0 0
17 Chikalira Samson 0 0 0
18 Mwale Chikwiya 0 0 0
19 Ching'ombe Evance 0 0 0
20 Chikalira Symon 0 0 0
21 Kamanga Dalitso 0 0 0
22 Longwe Emmanuel 0 0 0
23 Chikometsa Mafuno 0 0 0
24 Msendema Willard 0 0 0
25 Siu Davie 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 Phiri Aron 20504152 MAW 1960
2 Mawango Davie 20500238 MAW 1931
3 Kapende Charles 20501072 MAW 1925
4 Matola Ernest 20501943 MAW 1897
5 Sharra Leornard 20500149 MAW 1878
6 Chimkute Ronald 20501951 MAW 1821
7 Khonje Frank 20503369 MAW 1812
8 Foster Ken 20502109 MAW 1806
9 Kopa Pilirani 20502117 MAW 1779
10 Ndipita Mark 20504420 MAW 1708
11 Mhone Shadreck 20501080 MAW 1702
12 Kulesi Edie 20501935 MAW 1669
13 Mtumbuka Moses 20503830 MAW 1612
14 Mhanji Jacob 20504560 MAW 1600
15 Matundu Richard 20504276 MAW 1587
16 Chibwe Chifunilo 20505205 MAW 0
17 Chikalira Samson 20505221 MAW 0
18 Mwale Chikwiya 20501110 MAW 1787
19 Ching'ombe Evance 20504578 MAW 1617
20 Chikalira Symon 20501161 MAW 0
21 Kamanga Dalitso 20505213 MAW 0
22 Longwe Emmanuel 20503687 MAW 0
23 Chikometsa Mafuno 20503660 MAW 1725
24 Msendema Willard 20505094 MAW 1726
25 Siu Davie 20503679 MAW 0

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 14 Mhanji Jacob 1600 0 0 - 1 0 Phiri Aron 1960 1
2 10 Ndipita Mark 1708 0 0 - 1 0 Mawango Davie 1931 2
3 16 Chibwe Chifunilo 0 0 0 - 1 0 Kapende Charles 1925 3
4 21 Kamanga Dalitso 0 0 0 - 1 0 Matola Ernest 1897 4
5 24 Msendema Willard 1726 0 0 - 1 0 Sharra Leornard 1878 5
6 6 Chimkute Ronald 1821 0 1 - 0 0 Longwe Emmanuel 0 22
7 7 Khonje Frank 1812 0 1 - 0 0 Chikalira Symon 0 20
8 23 Chikometsa Mafuno 1725 0 ½ - ½ 0 Foster Ken 1806 8
9 18 Mwale Chikwiya 1787 0 1 - 0 0 Kopa Pilirani 1779 9
10 17 Chikalira Samson 0 0 0 - 1 0 Mhone Shadreck 1702 11
11 12 Kulesi Edie 1669 0 0 - 1 0 Ching'ombe Evance 1617 19
12 15 Matundu Richard 1587 0 1 - 0 0 Mtumbuka Moses 1612 13
13 25 Siu Davie 0 0 1 bye

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Phiri Aron 1960 1 ½ - ½ 1 Mwale Chikwiya 1787 18
2 2 Mawango Davie 1931 1 1 - 0 1 Khonje Frank 1812 7
3 3 Kapende Charles 1925 1 1 - 0 1 Matundu Richard 1587 15
4 4 Matola Ernest 1897 1 ½ - ½ 1 Siu Davie 0 25
5 5 Sharra Leornard 1878 1 0 - 1 1 Chimkute Ronald 1821 6
6 19 Ching'ombe Evance 1617 1 0 - 1 1 Mhone Shadreck 1702 11
7 8 Foster Ken 1806 ½ 1 - 0 0 Kulesi Edie 1669 12
8 16 Chibwe Chifunilo 0 0 0 - 1 ½ Chikometsa Mafuno 1725 23
9 9 Kopa Pilirani 1779 0 0 - 1 0 Mhanji Jacob 1600 14
10 20 Chikalira Symon 0 0 0 - 1 0 Ndipita Mark 1708 10
11 13 Mtumbuka Moses 1612 0 1 - 0 0 Kamanga Dalitso 0 21
12 22 Longwe Emmanuel 0 0 1 - 0 0 Chikalira Samson 0 17
13 24 Msendema Willard 1726 0 1 bye

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 11 Mhone Shadreck 1702 2 0 - 1 2 Mawango Davie 1931 2
2 6 Chimkute Ronald 1821 2 0 - 1 2 Kapende Charles 1925 3
3 23 Chikometsa Mafuno 1725 1 - 0 Phiri Aron 1960 1
4 18 Mwale Chikwiya 1787 ½ - ½ Matola Ernest 1897 4
5 25 Siu Davie 0 0 - 1 Foster Ken 1806 8
6 7 Khonje Frank 1812 1 ½ - ½ 1 Mtumbuka Moses 1612 13
7 10 Ndipita Mark 1708 1 1 - 0 1 Longwe Emmanuel 0 22
8 14 Mhanji Jacob 1600 1 0 - 1 1 Ching'ombe Evance 1617 19
9 15 Matundu Richard 1587 1 1 - 0 1 Msendema Willard 1726 24
10 21 Kamanga Dalitso 0 0 0 - 1 1 Sharra Leornard 1878 5
11 12 Kulesi Edie 1669 0 0 - 1 0 Kopa Pilirani 1779 9
12 17 Chikalira Samson 0 0 0 - 1 0 Chikalira Symon 0 20
13 16 Chibwe Chifunilo 0 0 1 bye

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Mawango Davie 1931 3 1 - 0 3 Kapende Charles 1925 3
2 8 Foster Ken 1806 1 - 0 2 Mwale Chikwiya 1787 18
3 5 Sharra Leornard 1878 2 1 - 0 Chikometsa Mafuno 1725 23
4 4 Matola Ernest 1897 2 1 - 0 2 Matundu Richard 1587 15
5 19 Ching'ombe Evance 1617 2 1 - 0 2 Chimkute Ronald 1821 6
6 11 Mhone Shadreck 1702 2 1 - 0 2 Ndipita Mark 1708 10
7 1 Phiri Aron 1960 1 - 0 Khonje Frank 1812 7
8 13 Mtumbuka Moses 1612 ½ - ½ Siu Davie 0 25
9 9 Kopa Pilirani 1779 1 0 - 1 1 Chibwe Chifunilo 0 16
10 20 Chikalira Symon 0 1 0 - 1 1 Mhanji Jacob 1600 14
11 22 Longwe Emmanuel 0 1 1 - 0 1 Msendema Willard 1726 24
12 17 Chikalira Samson 0 0 1 - 0 0 Kamanga Dalitso 0 21
13 12 Kulesi Edie 1669 0 1 bye

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 8 Foster Ken 1806 ½ - ½ 4 Mawango Davie 1931 2
2 3 Kapende Charles 1925 3 1 - 0 3 Sharra Leornard 1878 5
3 4 Matola Ernest 1897 3 0 - 1 3 Ching'ombe Evance 1617 19
4 23 Chikometsa Mafuno 1725 1 - 0 3 Mhone Shadreck 1702 11
5 15 Matundu Richard 1587 2 0 - 1 Phiri Aron 1960 1
6 6 Chimkute Ronald 1821 2 1 - 0 2 Mtumbuka Moses 1612 13
7 10 Ndipita Mark 1708 2 0 - 1 2 Chibwe Chifunilo 0 16
8 25 Siu Davie 0 2 0 - 1 2 Mhanji Jacob 1600 14
9 18 Mwale Chikwiya 1787 2 0 - 1 2 Longwe Emmanuel 0 22
10 7 Khonje Frank 1812 1 - 0 1 Chikalira Samson 0 17
11 24 Msendema Willard 1726 1 1 - 0 1 Kopa Pilirani 1779 9
12 20 Chikalira Symon 0 1 1 - 0 1 Kulesi Edie 1669 12
13 21 Kamanga Dalitso 0 0 1 bye

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Mawango Davie 1931 1 - 0 4 Ching'ombe Evance 1617 19
2 3 Kapende Charles 1925 4 0 - 1 4 Foster Ken 1806 8
3 1 Phiri Aron 1960 1 - 0 3 Matola Ernest 1897 4
4 22 Longwe Emmanuel 0 3 ½ - ½ Chikometsa Mafuno 1725 23
5 16 Chibwe Chifunilo 0 3 0 - 1 3 Sharra Leornard 1878 5
6 14 Mhanji Jacob 1600 3 0 - 1 3 Chimkute Ronald 1821 6
7 11 Mhone Shadreck 1702 3 1 - 0 Khonje Frank 1812 7
8 13 Mtumbuka Moses 1612 2 1 - 0 2 Mwale Chikwiya 1787 18
9 25 Siu Davie 0 2 1 - 0 2 Matundu Richard 1587 15
10 24 Msendema Willard 1726 2 1 - 0 2 Chikalira Symon 0 20
11 21 Kamanga Dalitso 0 1 1 - 0 2 Ndipita Mark 1708 10
12 12 Kulesi Edie 1669 1 0 - 1 1 Chikalira Samson 0 17
13 9 Kopa Pilirani 1779 1 1 bye

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 2 Mawango Davie MAW 1931 5,5 0,0 21,5
2 8 Foster Ken MAW 1806 5,0 0,0 18,5
3 1 Phiri Aron MAW 1960 4,5 0,0 16,5
4 23 Chikometsa Mafuno MAW 1725 4,0 0,0 23,5
5 3 Kapende Charles MAW 1925 4,0 0,0 23,0
6 6 Chimkute Ronald MAW 1821 4,0 0,0 21,5
7 19 Ching'ombe Evance MAW 1617 4,0 0,0 20,0
8 11 Mhone Shadreck MAW 1702 4,0 0,0 20,0
9 5 Sharra Leornard MAW 1878 4,0 0,0 18,5
10 22 Longwe Emmanuel MAW 0 3,5 0,0 16,5
11 14 Mhanji Jacob MAW 1600 3,0 0,0 18,5
12 25 Siu Davie MAW 0 3,0 0,0 18,5
13 16 Chibwe Chifunilo MAW 0 3,0 0,0 17,0
14 4 Matola Ernest MAW 1897 3,0 0,0 16,5
15 24 Msendema Willard MAW 1726 3,0 0,0 15,0
16 13 Mtumbuka Moses MAW 1612 3,0 0,0 14,5
17 7 Khonje Frank MAW 1812 2,5 0,0 21,0
18 18 Mwale Chikwiya MAW 1787 2,0 0,0 20,5
19 15 Matundu Richard MAW 1587 2,0 0,0 19,5
20 10 Ndipita Mark MAW 1708 2,0 0,0 19,0
21 21 Kamanga Dalitso MAW 0 2,0 0,0 14,5
22 17 Chikalira Samson MAW 0 2,0 0,0 14,0
23 20 Chikalira Symon MAW 0 2,0 0,0 12,5
24 9 Kopa Pilirani MAW 1779 2,0 0,0 11,5
25 12 Kulesi Edie MAW 1669 1,0 0,0 15,5