15. Mednarodne Igre prijateljstva = Novo mesto 2017

Chess tournament overview

Country: Slovenia
Tournament date: 2017-09-16 to 2017-09-16
Tournament place: Novo mesto, dvorana Marof (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 10 min + 5 sec/pot
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Igre prijateljstva, Mestna občina Novo mesto
Main referee: Robert Rudman IA

Schedule: 15. Mednarodne Igre prijateljstva = Novo mesto 2017

Round Date Time
1 unknown
2 unknown
3 unknown
4 unknown
5 unknown
6 unknown

Players registered in 15. Mednarodne Igre prijateljstva = Novo mesto 2017

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 Duda Daniel 1740 0 0
2 Bogdanic Katarina 1697 0 0
3 Dasic Jelena 1615 0 0
4 Haidinger Erik 1591 0 0
5 Janko Marko 1521 0 0
6 Mazuran Gabrijel 1460 0 0
7 Kobe Jure 1418 0 0
8 Pajek Tjasa 1299 0 0
9 Rudman Rok 1211 0 0
10 Kobe Matic 1184 0 0
11 Knoll Nina 1080 0 0
12 Eljazovic Berina 0 0 0
13 Nasupovic Adna 0 0 0
14 Salimovic Belmin 0 0 0
15 Veladzic Mirnes 0 0 0
16 Velagic Omer 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 Duda Daniel 1740 0 0
2 Bogdanic Katarina 1697 0 0
3 Dasic Jelena 1615 0 0
4 Haidinger Erik 1591 0 0
5 Janko Marko 1521 0 0
6 Mazuran Gabrijel 1460 0 0
7 Kobe Jure 1418 0 0
8 Pajek Tjasa 1299 0 0
9 Rudman Rok 1211 0 0
10 Kobe Matic 1184 0 0
11 Knoll Nina 1080 0 0
12 Eljazovic Berina 0 0 0
13 Nasupovic Adna 0 0 0
14 Salimovic Belmin 0 0 0
15 Veladzic Mirnes 0 0 0
16 Velagic Omer 0 0 0

Teams starting rank

No.   Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FIDE FED Equipo M.
1 Duda Daniel 14539853 1740 CRO Primorsko-goranska županija 1
2 Bogdanic Katarina 14540215 1697 CRO Primorsko-goranska županija 4
3 Dasic Jelena 14537672 1615 CRO Primorsko-goranska županija 5
4 Haidinger Erik 14547260 1591 CRO Primorsko-goranska županija 2
5 Janko Marko 14618842 1521 SLO Novo mesto 1
6 Mazuran Gabrijel 14538350 1460 CRO Primorsko-goranska županija 3
7 Kobe Jure 14620510 1418 SLO Novo mesto 2
8 Pajek Tjasa 14616831 1299 SLO Novo mesto 5
9 Rudman Rok 14620308 1211 SLO Novo mesto 3
10 Kobe Matic 14620367 1184 SLO Novo mesto 4
11 Knoll Nina 14625172 1080 SLO Novo mesto 6
12 Eljazovic Berina 0 BIH Unsko-sanski kanton 5
13 Nasupovic Adna 0 BIH Unsko-sanski kanton 4
14 Salimovic Belmin 0 BIH Unsko-sanski kanton 2
15 Veladzic Mirnes 0 BIH Unsko-sanski kanton 3
16 Velagic Omer 0 BIH Unsko-sanski kanton 1

Round 1

M. 2   Unsko-sanski kanton Elo - 3   Primorsko-goranska županija Elo 0 : 5
1.1 Velagic, Omer 0 - Duda, Daniel 1740 0 - 1
1.2 Salimovic, Belmin 0 - Haidinger, Erik 1591 0 - 1
1.3 Veladzic, Mirnes 0 - Mazuran, Gabrijel 1460 0 - 1
1.4 Nasupovic, Adna 0 - Bogdanic, Katarina 1697 0 - 1
1.5 Eljazovic, Berina 0 - Dasic, Jelena 1615 0 - 1

Round 2

M. 1   Novo mesto Elo - 2   Unsko-sanski kanton Elo 4½: ½
1.1 Janko, Marko 1521 - Velagic, Omer 0 1 - 0
1.2 Rudman, Rok 1211 - Salimovic, Belmin 0 ½ - ½
1.3 Kobe, Matic 1184 - Veladzic, Mirnes 0 1 - 0
1.4 Pajek, Tjasa 1299 - Nasupovic, Adna 0 1 - 0
1.5 Knoll, Nina 1080 - Eljazovic, Berina 0 1 - 0

Round 3

M. 3   Primorsko-goranska županija Elo - 1   Novo mesto Elo 3½:1½
1.1 Duda, Daniel 1740 - Janko, Marko 1521 1 - 0
1.2 Haidinger, Erik 1591 - Kobe, Jure 1418 ½ - ½
1.3 Mazuran, Gabrijel 1460 - Kobe, Matic 1184 0 - 1
1.4 Bogdanic, Katarina 1697 - Pajek, Tjasa 1299 1 - 0
1.5 Dasic, Jelena 1615 - Knoll, Nina 1080 1 - 0

Players ranking

Teams ranking

Rk. Equipo 1a 1b 2a 2b 3a 3b  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 Primorsko-goranska županija  *   *  5 5 5 8 18,5 0
2 Novo mesto 0  *   *  4 4 10,0 0
3 Unsko-sanski kanton 0 0 ½ 1  *   *  0 1,5 0

Teams starting rank

  1. Novo mesto (Elo medio:1327 / Des 1: 4 / Des 2: 10)
M. Name FIDE FED FIDE-ID Tipo Pts. Games
1 Janko Marko 1521 SLO 14618842 U15 1,0 3,0
2 Kobe Jure 1418 SLO 14620510 U14 1,5 3,0
3 Rudman Rok 1211 SLO 14620308 U15 1,5 3,0
4 Kobe Matic 1184 SLO 14620367 U15 2,0 3,0
5 Pajek Tjasa 1299 SLO 14616831 U12 2,0 4,0
6 Knoll Nina 1080 SLO 14625172 U14 2,0 4,0
  2. Unsko-sanski kanton (Elo medio:1000 / Des 1: 0 / Des 2: 1,5)
M. Name FIDE FED FIDE-ID Tipo Pts. Games
1 Velagic Omer 0 BIH U16 0,0 4,0
2 Salimovic Belmin 0 BIH U16 0,5 4,0
3 Veladzic Mirnes 0 BIH U16 1,0 4,0
4 Nasupovic Adna 0 BIH U16 0,0 4,0
5 Eljazovic Berina 0 BIH U16 0,0 4,0
  3. Primorsko-goranska županija (Elo medio:1621 / Des 1: 8 / Des 2: 18,5)
M. Name FIDE FED FIDE-ID Tipo Pts. Games
1 Duda Daniel 1740 CRO 14539853 U15 4,0 4,0
2 Haidinger Erik 1591 CRO 14547260 U14 3,5 4,0
3 Mazuran Gabrijel 1460 CRO 14538350 U13 3,0 4,0
4 Bogdanic Katarina 1697 CRO 14540215 U15 4,0 4,0
5 Dasic Jelena 1615 CRO 14537672 U16 4,0 4,0