Inter School Chess Championship 2018 Under 10

Chess tournament overview

Country: Maldives
Tournament date: 2018-03-29 to 2018-03-31
Tournament place: Ghiyasuddin School , Male (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 20 Minutes + 10 Seconds for each move
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Abdul Muhusin Rameez
Main referee: IA Thiwanka S Tissera

Schedule: Inter School Chess Championship 2018 Under 10

Round Date Time
1 unknown
2 unknown
3 unknown
4 unknown
5 unknown

Players registered in Inter School Chess Championship 2018 Under 10

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo national Variation Info
1 MDV Ahmed Ayaan Mirshan 0 0 0
2 MDV Yoosuf Sajiu Sajeer 0 0 0
3 MDV Maryam Mishka Migdhaad 0 0 0
4 MDV Aaish Ali Rasheed 0 0 0
5 MDV Shaihaan Mohamed Shainee 0 0 0
6 MDV Aishath Zara Shiyam 0 0 0
7 MDV Ahmed Rashan Mohamed 0 0 0
8 MDV Lam'aa Ahmed 0 0 0
9 MDV Azaan Adam Shareef 0 0 0
10 MDV Umyr Mohamed Muizzu 0 0 0
11 MDV Akil Ihsan Musthafa 0 0 0
12 MDV Mohamed Arshah Adnaan 0 0 0
13 MDV Aminath Ileen Ibrahim 0 0 0
14 MDV Ahmed Iyan Rameez 0 0 0
15 MDV Aishath Thuga Ali Shafeeq 0 0 0
16 MDV Ikaan Waleed 0 0 0
17 MDV Mohamed Naik Naseer 0 0 0
18 MDV Easha Ibrahim Shifau 0 0 0
19 MDV Nooh Rilwan 0 0 0
20 MDV Mohamed Alson Ahmed Adil 0 0 0
21 MDV Abdulla Aaish Ali 0 0 0
22 MDV Ahmed Alyaan Fahud 0 0 0
23 MDV Lason Lugman 0 0 0
24 MDV Ibrahim Ilsham Ahmed Irushan 0 0 0
25 MDV Hussain Alhaan Ali Didi 0 0 0
26 MDV Nasha Ahmed Naushad 0 0 0
27 MDV Auf Abdul Rauf Ibrahim 0 0 0
28 MDV Humaiz Hameed 0 0 0
29 MDV Nishya Ahmed Naushad 0 0 0
30 MDV Yoosuf Zuhaan Hussain 0 0 0

Teams starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID Elo FED Equipo M.
1 Aaish Ali Rasheed 0 MDV Ghiyasuddin International School 4
2 Abdulla Aaish Ali 0 MDV Majeediyya School 1
3 Ahmed Alyaan Fahud 0 MDV Majeediyya School 2
4 Ahmed Ayaan Mirshan 0 MDV Ghiyasuddin International School 1
5 Ahmed Iyan Rameez 0 MDV Aminiya School 4
6 Ahmed Rashan Mohamed 0 MDV Thaajuddeen School 2
7 Aishath Thuga Ali Shafeeq 0 MDV Aminiya School 5
8 Aishath Zara Shiyam 0 MDV Thaajuddeen School 1
9 Akil Ihsan Musthafa 0 MDV Aminiya School 1
10 Aminath Ileen Ibrahim 0 MDV Aminiya School 3
11 Auf Abdul Rauf Ibrahim 0 MDV Ahmadhiyya International School 2
12 Azaan Adam Shareef 0 MDV Thaajuddeen School 4
13 Easha Ibrahim Shifau 0 MDV Jamaluddin School 3
14 Humaiz Hameed 0 MDV Ahmadhiyya International School 3
15 Hussain Alhaan Ali Didi 0 MDV Majeediyya School 5
16 Ibrahim Ilsham Ahmed Irushan 0 MDV Majeediyya School 4
17 Ikaan Waleed 0 MDV Jamaluddin School 1
18 Lam'aa Ahmed 0 MDV Thaajuddeen School 3
19 Lason Lugman 0 MDV Majeediyya School 3
20 Maryam Mishka Migdhaad 0 MDV Ghiyasuddin International School 3
21 Mohamed Alson Ahmed Adil 0 MDV Jamaluddin School 5
22 Mohamed Arshah Adnaan 0 MDV Aminiya School 2
23 Mohamed Naik Naseer 0 MDV Jamaluddin School 2
24 Nasha Ahmed Naushad 0 MDV Ahmadhiyya International School 1
25 Nishya Ahmed Naushad 0 MDV Ahmadhiyya International School 4
26 Nooh Rilwan 0 MDV Jamaluddin School 4
27 Shaihaan Mohamed Shainee 0 MDV Ghiyasuddin International School 5
28 Umyr Mohamed Muizzu 0 MDV Thaajuddeen School 5
29 Yoosuf Sajiu Sajeer 0 MDV Ghiyasuddin International School 2
30 Yoosuf Zuhaan Hussain 0 MDV Ahmadhiyya International School 5

Round 1

M. 1   Jamaluddin School Elo - 6   Ghiyasuddin International School Elo 0 : 4
1.1 Ikaan, Waleed 0 - Ahmed, Ayaan Mirshan 0 0 - 1
1.2 Mohamed, Naik Naseer 0 - Yoosuf, Sajiu Sajeer 0 0 - 1
1.3 Easha, Ibrahim Shifau 0 - Maryam, Mishka Migdhaad 0 0 - 1
1.4 Nooh, Rilwan 0 - Aaish, Ali Rasheed 0 0 - 1
M. 2   Majeediyya School Elo - 5   Thaajuddeen School Elo 2 : 2
2.1 Abdulla, Aaish Ali 0 - Ahmed, Rashan Mohamed 0 1 - 0
2.2 Ahmed, Alyaan Fahud 0 - Lam'aa, Ahmed 0 0 - 1
2.3 Lason, Lugman 0 - Azaan, Adam Shareef 0 1 - 0
2.4 Ibrahim, Ilsham Ahmed Irushan 0 - Umyr, Mohamed Muizzu 0 0 - 1
M. 3   Ahmadhiyya International School Elo - 4   Aminiya School Elo ½ :3½
3.1 Nasha, Ahmed Naushad 0 - Akil, Ihsan Musthafa 0 0 - 1
3.2 Auf, Abdul Rauf Ibrahim 0 - Mohamed, Arshah Adnaan 0 0 - 1
3.3 Humaiz, Hameed 0 - Aminath, Ileen Ibrahim 0 ½ - ½
3.4 Nishya, Ahmed Naushad 0 - Ahmed, Iyan Rameez 0 0 - 1

Round 2

M. 6   Ghiyasuddin International School Elo - 4   Aminiya School Elo 4 : 0
1.1 Yoosuf, Sajiu Sajeer 0 - Akil, Ihsan Musthafa 0 1 - 0
1.2 Maryam, Mishka Migdhaad 0 - Mohamed, Arshah Adnaan 0 1 - 0
1.3 Aaish, Ali Rasheed 0 - Ahmed, Iyan Rameez 0 1 - 0
1.4 Shaihaan, Mohamed Shainee 0 - Aishath, Thuga Ali Shafeeq 0 1 - 0
M. 5   Thaajuddeen School Elo - 3   Ahmadhiyya International School Elo 3 : 1
2.1 Aishath, Zara Shiyam 0 - Nasha, Ahmed Naushad 0 1 - 0
2.2 Lam'aa, Ahmed 0 - Auf, Abdul Rauf Ibrahim 0 1 - 0
2.3 Azaan, Adam Shareef 0 - Humaiz, Hameed 0 0 - 1
2.4 Umyr, Mohamed Muizzu 0 - Yoosuf, Zuhaan Hussain 0 1 - 0
M. 1   Jamaluddin School Elo - 2   Majeediyya School Elo 3 : 1
3.1 Ikaan, Waleed 0 - Abdulla, Aaish Ali 0 1 - 0
3.2 Easha, Ibrahim Shifau 0 - Ahmed, Alyaan Fahud 0 0 - 1
3.3 Nooh, Rilwan 0 - Lason, Lugman 0 1 - 0
3.4 Mohamed, Alson Ahmed Adil 0 - Hussain, Alhaan Ali Didi 0 1 - 0

Round 3

M. 2   Majeediyya School Elo - 6   Ghiyasuddin International School Elo ½ :3½
1.1 Abdulla, Aaish Ali 0 - Yoosuf, Sajiu Sajeer 0 ½ - ½
1.2 Ahmed, Alyaan Fahud 0 - Maryam, Mishka Migdhaad 0 0 - 1
1.3 Lason, Lugman 0 - Aaish, Ali Rasheed 0 0 - 1
1.4 Ibrahim, Ilsham Ahmed Irushan 0 - Shaihaan, Mohamed Shainee 0 0 - 1
M. 3   Ahmadhiyya International School Elo - 1   Jamaluddin School Elo 0 : 4
2.1 Nasha, Ahmed Naushad 0 - Ikaan, Waleed 0 0 - 1
2.2 Auf, Abdul Rauf Ibrahim 0 - Mohamed, Naik Naseer 0 0 - 1
2.3 Humaiz, Hameed 0 - Nooh, Rilwan 0 0 - 1
2.4 Nishya, Ahmed Naushad 0 - Mohamed, Alson Ahmed Adil 0 0 - 1
M. 4   Aminiya School Elo - 5   Thaajuddeen School Elo 3 : 1
3.1 Akil, Ihsan Musthafa 0 - Aishath, Zara Shiyam 0 1 - 0
3.2 Mohamed, Arshah Adnaan 0 - Ahmed, Rashan Mohamed 0 1 - 0
3.3 Aminath, Ileen Ibrahim 0 - Lam'aa, Ahmed 0 0 - 1
3.4 Aishath, Thuga Ali Shafeeq 0 - Umyr, Mohamed Muizzu 0 1 - 0

Round 4

M. 6   Ghiyasuddin International School Elo - 5   Thaajuddeen School Elo 4 : 0
1.1 Ahmed, Ayaan Mirshan 0 - Aishath, Zara Shiyam 0 1 - 0
1.2 Yoosuf, Sajiu Sajeer 0 - Ahmed, Rashan Mohamed 0 1 - 0
1.3 Maryam, Mishka Migdhaad 0 - Lam'aa, Ahmed 0 1 - 0
1.4 Aaish, Ali Rasheed 0 - Umyr, Mohamed Muizzu 0 1 - 0
M. 1   Jamaluddin School Elo - 4   Aminiya School Elo 3 : 1
2.1 Ikaan, Waleed 0 - Akil, Ihsan Musthafa 0 1 - 0
2.2 Mohamed, Naik Naseer 0 - Mohamed, Arshah Adnaan 0 1 - 0
2.3 Easha, Ibrahim Shifau 0 - Ahmed, Iyan Rameez 0 0 - 1
2.4 Mohamed, Alson Ahmed Adil 0 - Aishath, Thuga Ali Shafeeq 0 1 - 0
M. 2   Majeediyya School Elo - 3   Ahmadhiyya International School Elo 2 : 2
3.1 Abdulla, Aaish Ali 0 - Nasha, Ahmed Naushad 0 1 - 0
3.2 Ahmed, Alyaan Fahud 0 - Auf, Abdul Rauf Ibrahim 0 0 - 1
3.3 Lason, Lugman 0 - Humaiz, Hameed 0 0 - 1
3.4 Ibrahim, Ilsham Ahmed Irushan 0 - Yoosuf, Zuhaan Hussain 0 1 - 0

Round 5

M. 3   Ahmadhiyya International School Elo - 6   Ghiyasuddin International School Elo 0 : 4
1.1 Nasha, Ahmed Naushad 0 - Ahmed, Ayaan Mirshan 0 0 - 1
1.2 Auf, Abdul Rauf Ibrahim 0 - Yoosuf, Sajiu Sajeer 0 0 - 1
1.3 Humaiz, Hameed 0 - Maryam, Mishka Migdhaad 0 0 - 1
1.4 Nishya, Ahmed Naushad 0 - Shaihaan, Mohamed Shainee 0 0 - 1
M. 4   Aminiya School Elo - 2   Majeediyya School Elo 2 : 2
2.1 Akil, Ihsan Musthafa 0 - Abdulla, Aaish Ali 0 0 - 1
2.2 Mohamed, Arshah Adnaan 0 - Ahmed, Alyaan Fahud 0 0 - 1
2.3 Aminath, Ileen Ibrahim 0 - Ibrahim, Ilsham Ahmed Irushan 0 1 - 0
2.4 Ahmed, Iyan Rameez 0 - Hussain, Alhaan Ali Didi 0 1 - 0
M. 5   Thaajuddeen School Elo - 1   Jamaluddin School Elo 2 : 2
3.1 Aishath, Zara Shiyam 0 - Ikaan, Waleed 0 0 - 1
3.2 Lam'aa, Ahmed 0 - Mohamed, Naik Naseer 0 1 - 0
3.3 Azaan, Adam Shareef 0 - Nooh, Rilwan 0 1 - 0
3.4 Umyr, Mohamed Muizzu 0 - Mohamed, Alson Ahmed Adil 0 0 - 1

Players ranking

Teams ranking

Rk. Equipo 1 2 3 4 5 6  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 Ghiyasuddin International School  *  4 4 4 4 10 0 158,3
2 Jamaluddin School 0  *  3 2 3 4 7 0 81,0
3 Aminiya School 0 1  *  3 2 5 0 63,3
4 Thaajuddeen School 0 2 1  *  2 3 4 0 59,0
5 Majeediyya School ½ 1 2 2  *  2 3 0 63,8
6 Ahmadhiyya International School 0 0 ½ 1 2  *  1 0 27,8

Teams starting rank

  1. Jamaluddin School (Elo medio:1000 / Des 1: 7 / Des 2: 0)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Ikaan Waleed 0 MDV 4,0 5,0
2 Mohamed Naik Naseer 0 MDV 2,0 4,0
3 Easha Ibrahim Shifau 0 MDV 0,0 3,0
4 Nooh Rilwan 0 MDV 2,0 4,0
5 Mohamed Alson Ahmed Adil 0 MDV 4,0 4,0
  2. Majeediyya School (Elo medio:1000 / Des 1: 3 / Des 2: 0)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Abdulla Aaish Ali 0 MDV 3,5 5,0
2 Ahmed Alyaan Fahud 0 MDV 2,0 5,0
3 Lason Lugman 0 MDV 1,0 4,0
4 Ibrahim Ilsham Ahmed Irushan 0 MDV 1,0 4,0
5 Hussain Alhaan Ali Didi 0 MDV 0,0 2,0
  3. Ahmadhiyya International School (Elo medio:1000 / Des 1: 1 / Des 2: 0)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Nasha Ahmed Naushad 0 MDV 0,0 5,0
2 Auf Abdul Rauf Ibrahim 0 MDV 1,0 5,0
3 Humaiz Hameed 0 MDV 2,5 5,0
4 Nishya Ahmed Naushad 0 MDV 0,0 3,0
5 Yoosuf Zuhaan Hussain 0 MDV 0,0 2,0
  4. Aminiya School (Elo medio:1000 / Des 1: 5 / Des 2: 0)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Akil Ihsan Musthafa 0 MDV 2,0 5,0
2 Mohamed Arshah Adnaan 0 MDV 2,0 5,0
3 Aminath Ileen Ibrahim 0 MDV 1,5 3,0
4 Ahmed Iyan Rameez 0 MDV 3,0 4,0
5 Aishath Thuga Ali Shafeeq 0 MDV 1,0 3,0
  5. Thaajuddeen School (Elo medio:1000 / Des 1: 4 / Des 2: 0)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Aishath Zara Shiyam 0 MDV 1,0 4,0
2 Ahmed Rashan Mohamed 0 MDV 0,0 3,0
3 Lam'aa Ahmed 0 MDV 4,0 5,0
4 Azaan Adam Shareef 0 MDV 1,0 3,0
5 Umyr Mohamed Muizzu 0 MDV 2,0 5,0
  6. Ghiyasuddin International School (Elo medio:1000 / Des 1: 10 / Des 2: 0)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Ahmed Ayaan Mirshan 0 MDV 3,0 3,0
2 Yoosuf Sajiu Sajeer 0 MDV 4,5 5,0
3 Maryam Mishka Migdhaad 0 MDV 5,0 5,0
4 Aaish Ali Rasheed 0 MDV 4,0 4,0
5 Shaihaan Mohamed Shainee 0 MDV 3,0 3,0