5th Asian Indoor & Martial Arts Games 217_Men_Individual

Chess tournament overview

Country: Turkmenistan
Tournament date: 2017-09-21 to 2017-09-24
Tournament place: Ashgabat (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 90 minutes + 30 seconds/move
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: .
Main referee: IA Casto Abundo (5200512)
Referee: IA Turdialiev, Husan (14203251) - Dy. Chief, IA Md, Haroon Or Rashid (10208291) - Dy. chief, FA Chen, Mei Fang Dina (16300556) - FA Lim, Boon Seng Christopher (5802520) - FA Marwa Mohamed, Safar (9317759) - FA Wiwatanadate, Poompong (6201083) - FA Maharjan, Herakaji (12302589) - NA Bayramsahedov, Serdarguly (14000407) - NA Hj Kura, A. (10500022) - NA Annayev, Begench(14000326),

Schedule: 5th Asian Indoor & Martial Arts Games 217_Men_Individual

Round Date Time
1 2017/09/21 09.00 AM
2 2017/09/21 04.00 PM
3 2017/09/22 09.00 AM
4 2017/09/22 04.00 PM
5 2017/09/23 09.00 AM
6 2017/09/23 04.00 PM
7 2017/09/24 09.00 AM

Players registered in 5th Asian Indoor & Martial Arts Games 217_Men_Individual

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 GM Le Quang Liem 2739 0 0
2 GM Wang Yue 2699 0 0
3 GM Sasikiran Krishnan 2676 0 0
4 GM Ganguly Surya Shekhar 2665 0 0
5 GM Lu Shanglei 2628 0 0
6 GM Jumabayev Rinat 2602 0 0
7 GM Sadorra Julio Catalino 2574 0 0
8 GM Kazhgaleyev Murtas 2570 0 0
9 GM Maghsoodloo Parham 2569 0 0
10 GM Idani Pouya 2566 0 0
11 GM Vakhidov Jakhongir 2518 0 0
12 GM Al-Sayed Mohammed 2510 0 0
13 IM Annaberdiev Meilis 2496 0 0
14 GM Dao Thien Hai 2463 0 0
15 GM Torre Eugenio 2458 0 0
16 IM Khusenkhojaev Muhammad 2455 0 0
17 GM Mollah Abdullah Al Rakib 2454 0 0
18 IM Wynn Zaw Htun 2446 0 0
19 GM Hossain Enamul 2432 0 0
20 IM Nezad Husein Aziz 2422 0 0
21 IM Ali Muhammad Lutfi 2421 0 0
22 FM Priasmoro Novendra 2411 0 0
23 GM Odeev Handszar 2408 0 0
24 FM Begmuratov Alisher 2403 0 0
25 IM Tologontegin Semetey 2393 0 0
26 IM Markov Mikhail 2390 0 0
27 IM Eid Fadi 2338 0 0
28 IM Ahmad Al Khatib 2305 0 0
29 FM Alhuwar Jasem 2275 0 0
30 FM Kyaw Lin Naing 2260 0 0
31 FM Najjar Ahmad 2255 0 0
32 FM Kulpruethanon Thanadon 2242 0 0
33 Karimov Alisher 2168 0 0
34 FM Kalugampitiya R S 2159 0 0
35 CM Kayastha Madan Krishna 2126 0 0
36 IM Weerawardane Romesh 2078 0 0
37 Pornariyasombat Atippat 2059 0 0
38 CM Amini Habibullah 1995 0 0
39 CM Saif Malek 1958 0 0
40 Sulaiman Ahmad Ashrafi 1883 0 0
41 FM Ahmed Ashraf 1873 0 0
42 FM Muhammed Shuaau 1779 0 0
43 Ip Seng Tou 1740 0 0
44 Lei Ka Chon 1544 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 GM Le Quang Liem 2739 0 0
2 GM Wang Yue 2699 0 0
3 GM Sasikiran Krishnan 2676 0 0
4 GM Ganguly Surya Shekhar 2665 0 0
5 GM Lu Shanglei 2628 0 0
6 GM Jumabayev Rinat 2602 0 0
7 GM Sadorra Julio Catalino 2574 0 0
8 GM Kazhgaleyev Murtas 2570 0 0
9 GM Maghsoodloo Parham 2569 0 0
10 GM Idani Pouya 2566 0 0
11 GM Vakhidov Jakhongir 2518 0 0
12 GM Al-Sayed Mohammed 2510 0 0
13 IM Annaberdiev Meilis 2496 0 0
14 GM Dao Thien Hai 2463 0 0
15 GM Torre Eugenio 2458 0 0
16 IM Khusenkhojaev Muhammad 2455 0 0
17 GM Mollah Abdullah Al Rakib 2454 0 0
18 IM Wynn Zaw Htun 2446 0 0
19 GM Hossain Enamul 2432 0 0
20 IM Nezad Husein Aziz 2422 0 0
21 IM Ali Muhammad Lutfi 2421 0 0
22 FM Priasmoro Novendra 2411 0 0
23 GM Odeev Handszar 2408 0 0
24 FM Begmuratov Alisher 2403 0 0
25 IM Tologontegin Semetey 2393 0 0
26 IM Markov Mikhail 2390 0 0
27 IM Eid Fadi 2338 0 0
28 IM Ahmad Al Khatib 2305 0 0
29 FM Alhuwar Jasem 2275 0 0
30 FM Kyaw Lin Naing 2260 0 0
31 FM Najjar Ahmad 2255 0 0
32 FM Kulpruethanon Thanadon 2242 0 0
33 Karimov Alisher 2168 0 0
34 FM Kalugampitiya R S 2159 0 0
35 CM Kayastha Madan Krishna 2126 0 0
36 IM Weerawardane Romesh 2078 0 0
37 Pornariyasombat Atippat 2059 0 0
38 CM Amini Habibullah 1995 0 0
39 CM Saif Malek 1958 0 0
40 Sulaiman Ahmad Ashrafi 1883 0 0
41 FM Ahmed Ashraf 1873 0 0
42 FM Muhammed Shuaau 1779 0 0
43 Ip Seng Tou 1740 0 0
44 Lei Ka Chon 1544 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED FIDE
1 GM Le Quang Liem 12401137 VIE 2739
2 GM Wang Yue 8601429 CHN 2699
3 GM Sasikiran Krishnan 5004985 IND 2676
4 GM Ganguly Surya Shekhar 5002150 IND 2665
5 GM Lu Shanglei 8603332 CHN 2628
6 GM Jumabayev Rinat 13702661 KAZ 2602
7 GM Sadorra Julio Catalino 5201268 PHI 2574
8 GM Kazhgaleyev Murtas 13700316 KAZ 2570
9 GM Maghsoodloo Parham 12539929 IRI 2569
10 GM Idani Pouya 12510130 IRI 2566
11 GM Vakhidov Jakhongir 14201801 UZB 2518
12 GM Al-Sayed Mohammed 12100196 QAT 2510
13 IM Annaberdiev Meilis 14000563 TKM 2496
14 GM Dao Thien Hai 12400084 VIE 2463
15 GM Torre Eugenio 5200016 PHI 2458
16 IM Khusenkhojaev Muhammad 14700247 TJK 2455
17 GM Mollah Abdullah Al Rakib 10200444 BAN 2454
18 IM Wynn Zaw Htun 13002783 MYA 2446
19 GM Hossain Enamul 10200649 BAN 2432
20 IM Nezad Husein Aziz 12100293 QAT 2422
21 IM Ali Muhammad Lutfi 7103743 INA 2421
22 FM Priasmoro Novendra 7105029 INA 2411
23 GM Odeev Handszar 14000091 TKM 2408
24 FM Begmuratov Alisher 14203367 UZB 2403
25 IM Tologontegin Semetey 13800574 KGZ 2393
26 IM Markov Mikhail 13800698 KGZ 2390
27 IM Eid Fadi 5300118 LBN 2338
28 IM Ahmad Al Khatib 8103178 JOR 2305
29 FM Alhuwar Jasem 9300465 UAE 2275
30 FM Kyaw Lin Naing 13002953 MYA 2260
31 FM Najjar Ahmad 5300100 LBN 2255
32 FM Kulpruethanon Thanadon 6201610 THA 2242
33 Karimov Alisher 14700280 TJK 2168
34 FM Kalugampitiya R S 9901124 SRI 2159
35 CM Kayastha Madan Krishna 12300675 NEP 2126
36 IM Weerawardane Romesh 9900373 SRI 2078
37 Pornariyasombat Atippat 6200516 THA 2059
38 CM Amini Habibullah 11700777 AFG 1995
39 CM Saif Malek 8104220 JOR 1958
40 Sulaiman Ahmad Ashrafi 11701137 AFG 1883
41 FM Ahmed Ashraf 16700031 MDV 1873
42 FM Muhammed Shuaau 16700406 MDV 1779
43 Ip Seng Tou 15400352 MAC 1740
44 Lei Ka Chon 15400735 MAC 1544

Round 1

M. No. Name FED Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name FEDB Elo No.
1 1 GM Le Quang Liem VIE 2739 0 1 - 0 0 GM Odeev Handszar TKM 2408 23
2 24 FM Begmuratov Alisher UZB 2403 0 0 - 1 0 GM Wang Yue CHN 2699 2
3 3 GM Sasikiran Krishnan IND 2676 0 1 - 0 0 IM Tologontegin Semetey KGZ 2393 25
4 26 IM Markov Mikhail KGZ 2390 0 ½ - ½ 0 GM Ganguly Surya Shekhar IND 2665 4
5 5 GM Lu Shanglei CHN 2628 0 1 - 0 0 IM Eid Fadi LBN 2338 27
6 28 IM Ahmad Al Khatib JOR 2305 0 ½ - ½ 0 GM Jumabayev Rinat KAZ 2602 6
7 7 GM Sadorra Julio Catalino PHI 2574 0 ½ - ½ 0 FM Alhuwar Jasem UAE 2275 29
8 30 FM Kyaw Lin Naing MYA 2260 0 0 - 1 0 GM Kazhgaleyev Murtas KAZ 2570 8
9 9 GM Maghsoodloo Parham IRI 2569 0 1 - 0 0 FM Najjar Ahmad LBN 2255 31
10 32 FM Kulpruethanon Thanadon THA 2242 0 0 - 1 0 GM Idani Pouya IRI 2566 10
11 11 GM Vakhidov Jakhongir UZB 2518 0 1 - 0 0 Karimov Alisher TJK 2168 33
12 34 FM Kalugampitiya R S SRI 2159 0 0 - 1 0 GM Al-Sayed Mohammed QAT 2510 12
13 13 IM Annaberdiev Meilis TKM 2496 0 + - - 0 CM Kayastha Madan Krishna NEP 2126 35
14 36 IM Weerawardane Romesh SRI 2078 0 0 - 1 0 GM Dao Thien Hai VIE 2463 14
15 15 GM Torre Eugenio PHI 2458 0 1 - 0 0 Pornariyasombat Atippat THA 2059 37
16 38 CM Amini Habibullah AFG 1995 0 0 - 1 0 IM Khusenkhojaev Muhammad TJK 2455 16
17 17 GM Mollah Abdullah Al Rakib BAN 2454 0 1 - 0 0 CM Saif Malek JOR 1958 39
18 40 Sulaiman Ahmad Ashrafi AFG 1883 0 0 - 1 0 IM Wynn Zaw Htun MYA 2446 18
19 19 GM Hossain Enamul BAN 2432 0 1 - 0 0 FM Ahmed Ashraf MDV 1873 41
20 42 FM Muhammed Shuaau MDV 1779 0 0 - 1 0 IM Nezad Husein Aziz QAT 2422 20
21 21 IM Ali Muhammad Lutfi INA 2421 0 1 - 0 0 Ip Seng Tou MAC 1740 43
22 44 Lei Ka Chon MAC 1544 0 0 - 1 0 FM Priasmoro Novendra INA 2411 22

Round 2

M. No. Name FED Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name FEDB Elo No.
1 13 IM Annaberdiev Meilis TKM 2496 1 0 - 1 1 GM Le Quang Liem VIE 2739 1
2 2 GM Wang Yue CHN 2699 1 1 - 0 1 GM Torre Eugenio PHI 2458 15
3 14 GM Dao Thien Hai VIE 2463 1 ½ - ½ 1 GM Sasikiran Krishnan IND 2676 3
4 16 IM Khusenkhojaev Muhammad TJK 2455 1 0 - 1 1 GM Lu Shanglei CHN 2628 5
5 8 GM Kazhgaleyev Murtas KAZ 2570 1 ½ - ½ 1 GM Mollah Abdullah Al Rakib BAN 2454 17
6 18 IM Wynn Zaw Htun MYA 2446 1 0 - 1 1 GM Maghsoodloo Parham IRI 2569 9
7 10 GM Idani Pouya IRI 2566 1 0 - 1 1 GM Hossain Enamul BAN 2432 19
8 20 IM Nezad Husein Aziz QAT 2422 1 ½ - ½ 1 GM Vakhidov Jakhongir UZB 2518 11
9 12 GM Al-Sayed Mohammed QAT 2510 1 0 - 1 1 IM Ali Muhammad Lutfi INA 2421 21
10 22 FM Priasmoro Novendra INA 2411 1 1 - 0 ½ GM Sadorra Julio Catalino PHI 2574 7
11 4 GM Ganguly Surya Shekhar IND 2665 ½ ½ - ½ ½ IM Ahmad Al Khatib JOR 2305 28
12 6 GM Jumabayev Rinat KAZ 2602 ½ 0 - 1 ½ IM Markov Mikhail KGZ 2390 26
13 29 FM Alhuwar Jasem UAE 2275 ½ ½ - ½ 0 FM Begmuratov Alisher UZB 2403 24
14 23 GM Odeev Handszar TKM 2408 0 1 - 0 0 IM Weerawardane Romesh SRI 2078 36
15 25 IM Tologontegin Semetey KGZ 2393 0 1 - 0 0 CM Amini Habibullah AFG 1995 38
16 27 IM Eid Fadi LBN 2338 0 ½ - ½ 0 Sulaiman Ahmad Ashrafi AFG 1883 40
17 37 Pornariyasombat Atippat THA 2059 0 1 - 0 0 FM Kyaw Lin Naing MYA 2260 30
18 31 FM Najjar Ahmad LBN 2255 0 1 - 0 0 FM Muhammed Shuaau MDV 1779 42
19 39 CM Saif Malek JOR 1958 0 0 - 1 0 FM Kulpruethanon Thanadon THA 2242 32
20 33 Karimov Alisher TJK 2168 0 1 - 0 0 Lei Ka Chon MAC 1544 44
21 41 FM Ahmed Ashraf MDV 1873 0 0 - 1 0 FM Kalugampitiya R S SRI 2159 34
22 43 Ip Seng Tou MAC 1740 0 0 - 1 0 CM Kayastha Madan Krishna NEP 2126 35

Round 3

M. No. Name FED Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name FEDB Elo No.
1 1 GM Le Quang Liem VIE 2739 2 1 - 0 2 GM Maghsoodloo Parham IRI 2569 9
2 19 GM Hossain Enamul BAN 2432 2 ½ - ½ 2 GM Wang Yue CHN 2699 2
3 5 GM Lu Shanglei CHN 2628 2 1 - 0 2 FM Priasmoro Novendra INA 2411 22
4 21 IM Ali Muhammad Lutfi INA 2421 2 0 - 1 GM Sasikiran Krishnan IND 2676 3
5 26 IM Markov Mikhail KGZ 2390 ½ - ½ GM Kazhgaleyev Murtas KAZ 2570 8
6 11 GM Vakhidov Jakhongir UZB 2518 0 - 1 GM Dao Thien Hai VIE 2463 14
7 17 GM Mollah Abdullah Al Rakib BAN 2454 ½ - ½ IM Nezad Husein Aziz QAT 2422 20
8 25 IM Tologontegin Semetey KGZ 2393 1 0 - 1 1 GM Ganguly Surya Shekhar IND 2665 4
9 28 IM Ahmad Al Khatib JOR 2305 1 0 - 1 1 GM Idani Pouya IRI 2566 10
10 29 FM Alhuwar Jasem UAE 2275 1 ½ - ½ 1 GM Al-Sayed Mohammed QAT 2510 12
11 31 FM Najjar Ahmad LBN 2255 1 0 - 1 1 IM Annaberdiev Meilis TKM 2496 13
12 15 GM Torre Eugenio PHI 2458 1 ½ - ½ 1 Karimov Alisher TJK 2168 33
13 32 FM Kulpruethanon Thanadon THA 2242 1 0 - 1 1 IM Khusenkhojaev Muhammad TJK 2455 16
14 34 FM Kalugampitiya R S SRI 2159 1 0 - 1 1 IM Wynn Zaw Htun MYA 2446 18
15 35 CM Kayastha Madan Krishna NEP 2126 1 0 - 1 1 GM Odeev Handszar TKM 2408 23
16 40 Sulaiman Ahmad Ashrafi AFG 1883 ½ ½ - ½ 1 Pornariyasombat Atippat THA 2059 37
17 24 FM Begmuratov Alisher UZB 2403 ½ ½ - ½ ½ GM Jumabayev Rinat KAZ 2602 6
18 7 GM Sadorra Julio Catalino PHI 2574 ½ 1 - 0 ½ IM Eid Fadi LBN 2338 27
19 30 FM Kyaw Lin Naing MYA 2260 0 1 - 0 0 FM Ahmed Ashraf MDV 1873 41
20 36 IM Weerawardane Romesh SRI 2078 0 1 - 0 0 FM Muhammed Shuaau MDV 1779 42
21 38 CM Amini Habibullah AFG 1995 0 1 - 0 0 Ip Seng Tou MAC 1740 43
22 44 Lei Ka Chon MAC 1544 0 0 - 1 0 CM Saif Malek JOR 1958 39

Round 4

M. No. Name FED Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name FEDB Elo No.
1 5 GM Lu Shanglei CHN 2628 3 ½ - ½ 3 GM Le Quang Liem VIE 2739 1
2 2 GM Wang Yue CHN 2699 0 - 1 GM Dao Thien Hai VIE 2463 14
3 3 GM Sasikiran Krishnan IND 2676 1 - 0 GM Hossain Enamul BAN 2432 19
4 4 GM Ganguly Surya Shekhar IND 2665 2 1 - 0 2 GM Mollah Abdullah Al Rakib BAN 2454 17
5 8 GM Kazhgaleyev Murtas KAZ 2570 2 1 - 0 2 IM Wynn Zaw Htun MYA 2446 18
6 9 GM Maghsoodloo Parham IRI 2569 2 ½ - ½ 2 IM Nezad Husein Aziz QAT 2422 20
7 10 GM Idani Pouya IRI 2566 2 1 - 0 2 IM Ali Muhammad Lutfi INA 2421 21
8 22 FM Priasmoro Novendra INA 2411 2 ½ - ½ 2 IM Annaberdiev Meilis TKM 2496 13
9 16 IM Khusenkhojaev Muhammad TJK 2455 2 ½ - ½ 2 IM Markov Mikhail KGZ 2390 26
10 23 GM Odeev Handszar TKM 2408 2 1 - 0 GM Vakhidov Jakhongir UZB 2518 11
11 33 Karimov Alisher TJK 2168 0 - 1 GM Sadorra Julio Catalino PHI 2574 7
12 12 GM Al-Sayed Mohammed QAT 2510 1 - 0 GM Torre Eugenio PHI 2458 15
13 37 Pornariyasombat Atippat THA 2059 0 - 1 FM Alhuwar Jasem UAE 2275 29
14 6 GM Jumabayev Rinat KAZ 2602 1 1 - 0 1 FM Kulpruethanon Thanadon THA 2242 32
15 34 FM Kalugampitiya R S SRI 2159 1 0 - 1 1 FM Begmuratov Alisher UZB 2403 24
16 35 CM Kayastha Madan Krishna NEP 2126 1 0 - 1 1 IM Tologontegin Semetey KGZ 2393 25
17 36 IM Weerawardane Romesh SRI 2078 1 0 - 1 1 IM Ahmad Al Khatib JOR 2305 28
18 39 CM Saif Malek JOR 1958 1 0 - 1 1 FM Kyaw Lin Naing MYA 2260 30
19 40 Sulaiman Ahmad Ashrafi AFG 1883 1 0 - 1 1 FM Najjar Ahmad LBN 2255 31
20 27 IM Eid Fadi LBN 2338 ½ 1 - 0 1 CM Amini Habibullah AFG 1995 38
21 41 FM Ahmed Ashraf MDV 1873 0 1 - 0 0 Ip Seng Tou MAC 1740 43
22 42 FM Muhammed Shuaau MDV 1779 0 1 - 0 0 Lei Ka Chon MAC 1544 44

Round 5

M. No. Name FED Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name FEDB Elo No.
1 1 GM Le Quang Liem VIE 2739 ½ - ½ GM Sasikiran Krishnan IND 2676 3
2 14 GM Dao Thien Hai VIE 2463 0 - 1 GM Lu Shanglei CHN 2628 5
3 10 GM Idani Pouya IRI 2566 3 1 - 0 3 GM Ganguly Surya Shekhar IND 2665 4
4 23 GM Odeev Handszar TKM 2408 3 0 - 1 3 GM Kazhgaleyev Murtas KAZ 2570 8
5 13 IM Annaberdiev Meilis TKM 2496 ½ - ½ GM Wang Yue CHN 2699 2
6 7 GM Sadorra Julio Catalino PHI 2574 0 - 1 IM Khusenkhojaev Muhammad TJK 2455 16
7 26 IM Markov Mikhail KGZ 2390 ½ - ½ GM Maghsoodloo Parham IRI 2569 9
8 20 IM Nezad Husein Aziz QAT 2422 ½ - ½ GM Al-Sayed Mohammed QAT 2510 12
9 19 GM Hossain Enamul BAN 2432 ½ - ½ FM Priasmoro Novendra INA 2411 22
10 29 FM Alhuwar Jasem UAE 2275 0 - 1 2 GM Jumabayev Rinat KAZ 2602 6
11 17 GM Mollah Abdullah Al Rakib BAN 2454 2 ½ - ½ 2 IM Tologontegin Semetey KGZ 2393 25
12 18 IM Wynn Zaw Htun MYA 2446 2 0 - 1 2 IM Ahmad Al Khatib JOR 2305 28
13 21 IM Ali Muhammad Lutfi INA 2421 2 0 - 1 2 FM Kyaw Lin Naing MYA 2260 30
14 24 FM Begmuratov Alisher UZB 2403 2 ½ - ½ 2 FM Najjar Ahmad LBN 2255 31
15 11 GM Vakhidov Jakhongir UZB 2518 1 - 0 Pornariyasombat Atippat THA 2059 37
16 15 GM Torre Eugenio PHI 2458 ½ - ½ IM Eid Fadi LBN 2338 27
17 32 FM Kulpruethanon Thanadon THA 2242 1 ½ - ½ Karimov Alisher TJK 2168 33
18 39 CM Saif Malek JOR 1958 1 0 - 1 1 FM Kalugampitiya R S SRI 2159 34
19 42 FM Muhammed Shuaau MDV 1779 1 1 - 0 1 CM Kayastha Madan Krishna NEP 2126 35
20 41 FM Ahmed Ashraf MDV 1873 1 0 - 1 1 IM Weerawardane Romesh SRI 2078 36
21 38 CM Amini Habibullah AFG 1995 1 ½ - ½ 1 Sulaiman Ahmad Ashrafi AFG 1883 40
22 43 Ip Seng Tou MAC 1740 0 ½ - ½ 0 Lei Ka Chon MAC 1544 44

Round 6

M. No. Name FED Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name FEDB Elo No.
1 3 GM Sasikiran Krishnan IND 2676 4 ½ - ½ GM Lu Shanglei CHN 2628 5
2 8 GM Kazhgaleyev Murtas KAZ 2570 4 0 - 1 4 GM Le Quang Liem VIE 2739 1
3 14 GM Dao Thien Hai VIE 2463 ½ - ½ 4 GM Idani Pouya IRI 2566 10
4 16 IM Khusenkhojaev Muhammad TJK 2455 0 - 1 3 GM Wang Yue CHN 2699 2
5 4 GM Ganguly Surya Shekhar IND 2665 3 1 - 0 3 IM Nezad Husein Aziz QAT 2422 20
6 6 GM Jumabayev Rinat KAZ 2602 3 ½ - ½ 3 FM Priasmoro Novendra INA 2411 22
7 9 GM Maghsoodloo Parham IRI 2569 3 ½ - ½ 3 GM Odeev Handszar TKM 2408 23
8 12 GM Al-Sayed Mohammed QAT 2510 3 0 - 1 3 IM Markov Mikhail KGZ 2390 26
9 28 IM Ahmad Al Khatib JOR 2305 3 0 - 1 3 IM Annaberdiev Meilis TKM 2496 13
10 30 FM Kyaw Lin Naing MYA 2260 3 0 - 1 3 GM Hossain Enamul BAN 2432 19
11 25 IM Tologontegin Semetey KGZ 2393 ½ - ½ GM Sadorra Julio Catalino PHI 2574 7
12 11 GM Vakhidov Jakhongir UZB 2518 1 - 0 FM Alhuwar Jasem UAE 2275 29
13 31 FM Najjar Ahmad LBN 2255 0 - 1 GM Mollah Abdullah Al Rakib BAN 2454 17
14 15 GM Torre Eugenio PHI 2458 2 1 - 0 FM Begmuratov Alisher UZB 2403 24
15 18 IM Wynn Zaw Htun MYA 2446 2 1 - 0 2 IM Weerawardane Romesh SRI 2078 36
16 33 Karimov Alisher TJK 2168 2 0 - 1 2 IM Ali Muhammad Lutfi INA 2421 21
17 27 IM Eid Fadi LBN 2338 2 1 - 0 2 FM Kalugampitiya R S SRI 2159 34
18 37 Pornariyasombat Atippat THA 2059 0 - 1 2 FM Muhammed Shuaau MDV 1779 42
19 38 CM Amini Habibullah AFG 1995 ½ - ½ FM Kulpruethanon Thanadon THA 2242 32
20 35 CM Kayastha Madan Krishna NEP 2126 1 ½ - ½ Sulaiman Ahmad Ashrafi AFG 1883 40
21 43 Ip Seng Tou MAC 1740 ½ ½ - ½ 1 CM Saif Malek JOR 1958 39
22 44 Lei Ka Chon MAC 1544 ½ 1 - 0 1 FM Ahmed Ashraf MDV 1873 41

Round 7

M. No. Name FED Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name FEDB Elo No.
1 1 GM Le Quang Liem VIE 2739 5 ½ - ½ GM Idani Pouya IRI 2566 10
2 5 GM Lu Shanglei CHN 2628 5 ½ - ½ 4 GM Ganguly Surya Shekhar IND 2665 4
3 13 IM Annaberdiev Meilis TKM 2496 4 ½ - ½ GM Sasikiran Krishnan IND 2676 3
4 2 GM Wang Yue CHN 2699 4 ½ - ½ 4 GM Kazhgaleyev Murtas KAZ 2570 8
5 19 GM Hossain Enamul BAN 2432 4 1 - 0 4 GM Dao Thien Hai VIE 2463 14
6 26 IM Markov Mikhail KGZ 2390 4 1 - 0 GM Vakhidov Jakhongir UZB 2518 11
7 17 GM Mollah Abdullah Al Rakib BAN 2454 ½ - ½ GM Jumabayev Rinat KAZ 2602 6
8 22 FM Priasmoro Novendra INA 2411 ½ - ½ GM Maghsoodloo Parham IRI 2569 9
9 23 GM Odeev Handszar TKM 2408 0 - 1 IM Khusenkhojaev Muhammad TJK 2455 16
10 7 GM Sadorra Julio Catalino PHI 2574 3 1 - 0 3 IM Ahmad Al Khatib JOR 2305 28
11 25 IM Tologontegin Semetey KGZ 2393 3 0 - 1 3 GM Al-Sayed Mohammed QAT 2510 12
12 21 IM Ali Muhammad Lutfi INA 2421 3 0 - 1 3 GM Torre Eugenio PHI 2458 15
13 42 FM Muhammed Shuaau MDV 1779 3 0 - 1 3 IM Wynn Zaw Htun MYA 2446 18
14 20 IM Nezad Husein Aziz QAT 2422 3 ½ - ½ 3 IM Eid Fadi LBN 2338 27
15 24 FM Begmuratov Alisher UZB 2403 1 - 0 3 FM Kyaw Lin Naing MYA 2260 30
16 29 FM Alhuwar Jasem UAE 2275 1 - 0 FM Najjar Ahmad LBN 2255 31
17 36 IM Weerawardane Romesh SRI 2078 2 ½ - ½ 2 FM Kulpruethanon Thanadon THA 2242 32
18 40 Sulaiman Ahmad Ashrafi AFG 1883 2 ½ - ½ 2 Karimov Alisher TJK 2168 33
19 34 FM Kalugampitiya R S SRI 2159 2 0 - 1 2 CM Amini Habibullah AFG 1995 38
20 44 Lei Ka Chon MAC 1544 0 - 1 CM Kayastha Madan Krishna NEP 2126 35
21 37 Pornariyasombat Atippat THA 2059 1 - 0 1 Ip Seng Tou MAC 1740 43
22 39 CM Saif Malek JOR 1958 0 - 1 1 FM Ahmed Ashraf MDV 1873 41

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED FIDE Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3   Des 4   Des 5  n w we w-we K elo+/-
1 1 GM Le Quang Liem VIE 2739 5,5 0,5 28,0 31,5 4 23,75 7 5,5 5,09 0,41 10 4,1
2 5 GM Lu Shanglei CHN 2628 5,5 0,5 27,5 31,0 4 23,50 7 5,5 4,30 1,20 10 12,0
3 3 GM Sasikiran Krishnan IND 2676 5,0 0,0 27,0 30,0 3 20,50 7 5 4,94 0,06 10 0,6
4 26 IM Markov Mikhail KGZ 2390 5,0 0,0 25,5 29,0 3 20,25 7 5 2,01 2,99 10 29,9
5 19 GM Hossain Enamul BAN 2432 5,0 0,0 25,5 27,5 4 18,25 7 5 3,34 1,66 10 16,6
6 10 GM Idani Pouya IRI 2566 5,0 0,0 25,0 27,5 4 17,75 7 5 4,33 0,67 10 6,7
7 8 GM Kazhgaleyev Murtas KAZ 2570 4,5 0,0 26,5 29,5 3 17,25 7 4,5 4,25 0,25 10 2,5
8 2 GM Wang Yue CHN 2699 4,5 0,0 26,0 29,5 3 18,75 7 4,5 5,50 -1,00 10 -10,0
9 4 GM Ganguly Surya Shekhar IND 2665 4,5 0,0 26,0 29,0 3 17,25 7 4,5 5,32 -0,82 10 -8,2
10 16 IM Khusenkhojaev Muhammad TJK 2455 4,5 0,0 25,5 28,0 4 15,50 7 4,5 3,66 0,84 10 8,4
11 13 IM Annaberdiev Meilis TKM 2496 4,5 0,0 25,0 27,5 3 15,25 6 3,5 2,87 0,63 10 6,3
12 14 GM Dao Thien Hai VIE 2463 4,0 0,0 28,5 31,0 3 15,50 7 4 2,94 1,06 10 10,6
13 22 FM Priasmoro Novendra INA 2411 4,0 0,0 26,5 28,0 2 14,00 7 4 2,81 1,19 10 11,9
14 9 GM Maghsoodloo Parham IRI 2569 4,0 0,0 25,5 28,0 2 14,50 7 4 4,66 -0,66 10 -6,6
15 6 GM Jumabayev Rinat KAZ 2602 4,0 0,0 23,0 25,5 2 13,25 7 4 5,60 -1,60 10 -16,0
16 12 GM Al-Sayed Mohammed QAT 2510 4,0 0,0 22,0 24,0 3 12,50 7 4 4,81 -0,81 10 -8,1
17 17 GM Mollah Abdullah Al Rakib BAN 2454 4,0 0,0 22,0 23,5 2 11,50 7 4 3,67 0,33 10 3,3
18 7 GM Sadorra Julio Catalino PHI 2574 4,0 0,0 21,5 24,0 3 12,25 7 4 5,52 -1,52 10 -15,2
19 15 GM Torre Eugenio PHI 2458 4,0 0,0 21,0 23,5 3 12,00 7 4 4,18 -0,18 10 -1,8
20 18 IM Wynn Zaw Htun MYA 2446 4,0 0,0 19,5 21,5 4 10,00 7 4 4,93 -0,93 10 -9,3
21 23 GM Odeev Handszar TKM 2408 3,5 0,0 25,0 27,5 3 11,00 7 3,5 3,20 0,30 10 3,0
22 20 IM Nezad Husein Aziz QAT 2422 3,5 0,0 23,5 26,5 1 12,50 7 3,5 3,25 0,25 10 2,5
23 27 IM Eid Fadi LBN 2338 3,5 0,0 22,5 24,5 2 10,00 7 3,5 3,61 -0,11 10 -1,1
24 11 GM Vakhidov Jakhongir UZB 2518 3,5 0,0 22,0 24,5 3 10,25 7 3,5 5,14 -1,64 10 -16,4
25 29 FM Alhuwar Jasem UAE 2275 3,5 0,0 21,5 24,0 2 10,75 7 3,5 2,33 1,17 20 23,4
26 24 FM Begmuratov Alisher UZB 2403 3,5 0,0 21,5 23,5 2 10,00 7 3,5 3,67 -0,17 10 -1,7
27 28 IM Ahmad Al Khatib JOR 2305 3,0 0,0 25,5 28,0 2 10,75 7 3 1,95 1,05 20 21,0
28 25 IM Tologontegin Semetey KGZ 2393 3,0 0,0 24,5 27,5 2 10,00 7 3 3,09 -0,09 10 -0,9
29 21 IM Ali Muhammad Lutfi INA 2421 3,0 0,0 23,5 24,5 3 7,50 7 3 3,77 -0,77 10 -7,7
30 30 FM Kyaw Lin Naing MYA 2260 3,0 0,0 20,5 22,0 3 6,50 7 3 3,53 -0,53 10 -5,3
31 42 FM Muhammed Shuaau MDV 1779 3,0 0,0 18,0 19,5 3 7,00 7 3 1,45 1,55 20 31,0
32 38 CM Amini Habibullah AFG 1995 3,0 0,0 18,0 19,0 2 5,50 7 3 2,21 0,79 20 15,8
33 31 FM Najjar Ahmad LBN 2255 2,5 0,0 22,0 24,5 2 7,25 7 2,5 3,17 -0,67 20 -13,4
34 32 FM Kulpruethanon Thanadon THA 2242 2,5 0,0 21,5 23,0 1 5,50 7 2,5 3,43 -0,93 20 -18,6
35 36 IM Weerawardane Romesh SRI 2078 2,5 0,0 20,0 22,0 2 6,25 7 2,5 2,41 0,09 20 1,8
36 33 Karimov Alisher TJK 2168 2,5 0,0 19,5 21,0 1 6,00 7 2,5 2,70 -0,20 20 -4,0
37 37 Pornariyasombat Atippat THA 2059 2,5 0,0 19,5 20,5 2 5,25 7 2,5 3,06 -0,56 20 -11,2
38 40 Sulaiman Ahmad Ashrafi AFG 1883 2,5 0,0 18,5 21,0 0 7,25 7 2,5 1,24 1,26 20 25,2
39 35 CM Kayastha Madan Krishna NEP 2126 2,5 0,0 17,5 18,5 2 3,75 6 2,5 3,86 -1,36 20 -27,2
40 34 FM Kalugampitiya R S SRI 2159 2,0 1,0 20,0 21,5 2 3,50 7 2 3,06 -1,06 20 -21,2
41 41 FM Ahmed Ashraf MDV 1873 2,0 0,0 15,5 16,5 2 2,50 7 2 2,51 -0,51 20 -10,2
42 39 CM Saif Malek JOR 1958 1,5 1,0 15,0 16,0 1 2,00 7 1,5 2,95 -1,45 40 -58,0
43 44 Lei Ka Chon MAC 1544 1,5 0,0 16,0 17,0 1 2,50 7 1,5 0,90 0,60 40 24,0
44 43 Ip Seng Tou MAC 1740 1,0 0,0 15,0 16,5 0 1,50 7 1 1,78 -0,78 40 -31,2