2018 Zone 4.3 Individual Chess Championships - Women Section

Chess tournament overview

Country: Mozambique
Tournament date: 2018-04-08 to 2018-04-14
Tournament place: Maputo (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 1hr:30minutes + 30 seconds increment from move 1
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Mozambican Chess Federation
Main referee: Simbarashe Murimi IA 11000481
Referee: Custodio Vicente FA 14800314;Mateus Viageiro Alice FA 14800047

Schedule: 2018 Zone 4.3 Individual Chess Championships - Women Section

Round Date Time
1 2018/04/08 16:30
2 2018/04/09 10:00
3 2018/04/09 17:00
4 2018/04/10 10:00
5 2018/04/10 17:00
6 2018/04/12 10:00
7 2018/04/13 10:00
8 2018/04/13 17:00
9 2018/04/14 10:00

Players registered in 2018 Zone 4.3 Individual Chess Championships - Women Section

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 WFM Mwango Lorita 0 0 0
2 WIM February Jesse Nikki 0 0 0
3 WIM Francis Onkemetse 0 0 0
4 WCM Mbatha Constance 0 0 0
5 Selkirk Rebecca 0 0 0
6 WCM Hamoonga Linda Banti 0 0 0
7 WIM Mudongo Boikhutso 0 0 0
8 WIM Vilhete Vania Fausto Da T. 0 0 0
9 WIM Caxita Esperanca 0 0 0
10 Van Niekerk Megan 0 0 0
11 WFM Marape Naledi 0 0 0
12 WCM Lubuuto Bwalya Mulwale 0 0 0
13 Van Niekerk Robyn Julian 0 0 0
14 Efentakis Katina 0 0 0
15 Simenda Daisy 0 0 0
16 Cheila Andre Sitoe 0 0 0
17 WCM Castro Neusa Aridas De 0 0 0
18 Makwena Christine 0 0 0
19 Idalmish Rufino Andre 0 0 0
20 Sitoe Sheila 0 0 0
21 Jefo Suzete Vicente 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 WFM Mwango Lorita 0 0 0
2 WIM February Jesse Nikki 0 0 0
3 WIM Francis Onkemetse 0 0 0
4 WCM Mbatha Constance 0 0 0
5 Selkirk Rebecca 0 0 0
6 WCM Hamoonga Linda Banti 0 0 0
7 WIM Mudongo Boikhutso 0 0 0
8 WIM Vilhete Vania Fausto Da T. 0 0 0
9 WIM Caxita Esperanca 0 0 0
10 Van Niekerk Megan 0 0 0
11 WFM Marape Naledi 0 0 0
12 WCM Lubuuto Bwalya Mulwale 0 0 0
13 Van Niekerk Robyn Julian 0 0 0
14 Efentakis Katina 0 0 0
15 Simenda Daisy 0 0 0
16 Cheila Andre Sitoe 0 0 0
17 WCM Castro Neusa Aridas De 0 0 0
18 Makwena Christine 0 0 0
19 Idalmish Rufino Andre 0 0 0
20 Sitoe Sheila 0 0 0
21 Jefo Suzete Vicente 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No.   Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 WFM Mwango Lorita 8700478 ZAM 1965
2 WIM February Jesse Nikki 14312336 RSA 1899
3 WIM Francis Onkemetse 11301287 BOT 1794
4 WCM Mbatha Constance 8700591 ZAM 1773
5 Selkirk Rebecca 14306514 RSA 1771
6 WCM Hamoonga Linda Banti 8700648 ZAM 1750
7 WIM Mudongo Boikhutso 11300230 BOT 1744
8 WIM Vilhete Vania Fausto Da T. 14800144 MOZ 1733
9 WIM Caxita Esperanca 10100903 ANG 1725
10 Van Niekerk Megan 14305011 RSA 1674
11 WFM Marape Naledi 11310880 BOT 1631
12 WCM Lubuuto Bwalya Mulwale 8706964 ZAM 1630
13 Van Niekerk Robyn Julian 14305020 RSA 1605
14 Efentakis Katina 14800659 MOZ 1553
15 Simenda Daisy 8707960 ZAM 1533
16 Cheila Andre Sitoe 14800780 MOZ 1522
17 WCM Castro Neusa Aridas De 14800250 MOZ 1455
18 Makwena Christine 11003391 ZIM 1411
19 Idalmish Rufino Andre 14801043 MOZ 1385
20 Sitoe Sheila 14800470 MOZ 1325
21 Jefo Suzete Vicente 14801280 MOZ 0

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 WFM Mwango Lorita 1965 0 1 - 0 0 WFM Marape Naledi 1631 11
2 12 WCM Lubuuto Bwalya Mulwale 1630 0 0 - 1 0 WIM February Jesse Nikki 1899 2
3 3 WIM Francis Onkemetse 1794 0 1 - 0 0 Van Niekerk Robyn Julian 1605 13
4 14 Efentakis Katina 1553 0 0 - 1 0 WCM Mbatha Constance 1773 4
5 5 Selkirk Rebecca 1771 0 1 - 0 0 Simenda Daisy 1533 15
6 16 Cheila Andre Sitoe 1522 0 ½ - ½ 0 WCM Hamoonga Linda Banti 1750 6
7 7 WIM Mudongo Boikhutso 1744 0 0 - 1 0 WCM Castro Neusa Aridas De 1455 17
8 18 Makwena Christine 1411 0 0 - 1 0 WIM Vilhete Vania Fausto Da T. 1733 8
9 9 WIM Caxita Esperanca 1725 0 1 - 0 0 Idalmish Rufino Andre 1385 19
10 20 Sitoe Sheila 1325 0 0 - 1 0 Van Niekerk Megan 1674 10
11 21 Jefo Suzete Vicente 0 0 1 bye

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 8 WIM Vilhete Vania Fausto Da T. 1733 1 0 - 1 1 WFM Mwango Lorita 1965 1
2 2 WIM February Jesse Nikki 1899 1 0 - 1 1 WIM Caxita Esperanca 1725 9
3 10 Van Niekerk Megan 1674 1 0 - 1 1 WIM Francis Onkemetse 1794 3
4 4 WCM Mbatha Constance 1773 1 1 - 0 1 Jefo Suzete Vicente 0 21
5 17 WCM Castro Neusa Aridas De 1455 1 0 - 1 1 Selkirk Rebecca 1771 5
6 6 WCM Hamoonga Linda Banti 1750 ½ 1 - 0 0 WIM Mudongo Boikhutso 1744 7
7 11 WFM Marape Naledi 1631 0 1 - 0 ½ Cheila Andre Sitoe 1522 16
8 15 Simenda Daisy 1533 0 0 - 1 0 WCM Lubuuto Bwalya Mulwale 1630 12
9 13 Van Niekerk Robyn Julian 1605 0 1 - 0 0 Makwena Christine 1411 18
10 19 Idalmish Rufino Andre 1385 0 1 - 0 0 Efentakis Katina 1553 14
11 20 Sitoe Sheila 1325 0 1 bye

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 WFM Mwango Lorita 1965 2 1 - 0 2 WCM Mbatha Constance 1773 4
2 3 WIM Francis Onkemetse 1794 2 ½ - ½ 2 Selkirk Rebecca 1771 5
3 9 WIM Caxita Esperanca 1725 2 ½ - ½ WCM Hamoonga Linda Banti 1750 6
4 13 Van Niekerk Robyn Julian 1605 1 0 - 1 1 WIM February Jesse Nikki 1899 2
5 17 WCM Castro Neusa Aridas De 1455 1 0 - 1 1 WIM Vilhete Vania Fausto Da T. 1733 8
6 19 Idalmish Rufino Andre 1385 1 0 - 1 1 Van Niekerk Megan 1674 10
7 21 Jefo Suzete Vicente 0 1 0 - 1 1 WFM Marape Naledi 1631 11
8 12 WCM Lubuuto Bwalya Mulwale 1630 1 1 - 0 1 Sitoe Sheila 1325 20
9 16 Cheila Andre Sitoe 1522 ½ ½ - ½ 0 Efentakis Katina 1553 14
10 7 WIM Mudongo Boikhutso 1744 0 1 - 0 0 Simenda Daisy 1533 15
11 18 Makwena Christine 1411 0 1 bye

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 WIM Francis Onkemetse 1794 ½ - ½ 3 WFM Mwango Lorita 1965 1
2 5 Selkirk Rebecca 1771 0 - 1 WIM Caxita Esperanca 1725 9
3 2 WIM February Jesse Nikki 1899 2 1 - 0 2 WIM Vilhete Vania Fausto Da T. 1733 8
4 4 WCM Mbatha Constance 1773 2 0 - 1 2 Van Niekerk Megan 1674 10
5 6 WCM Hamoonga Linda Banti 1750 2 ½ - ½ 2 WCM Lubuuto Bwalya Mulwale 1630 12
6 11 WFM Marape Naledi 1631 2 ½ - ½ 1 Van Niekerk Robyn Julian 1605 13
7 20 Sitoe Sheila 1325 1 0 - 1 1 WIM Mudongo Boikhutso 1744 7
8 21 Jefo Suzete Vicente 0 1 ½ - ½ 1 Cheila Andre Sitoe 1522 16
9 18 Makwena Christine 1411 1 1 - 0 1 Idalmish Rufino Andre 1385 19
10 14 Efentakis Katina 1553 ½ ½ - ½ 1 WCM Castro Neusa Aridas De 1455 17
11 15 Simenda Daisy 1533 0 1 bye

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 WFM Mwango Lorita 1965 1 - 0 WIM Caxita Esperanca 1725 9
2 10 Van Niekerk Megan 1674 3 ½ - ½ 3 WIM February Jesse Nikki 1899 2
3 11 WFM Marape Naledi 1631 ½ - ½ 3 WIM Francis Onkemetse 1794 3
4 12 WCM Lubuuto Bwalya Mulwale 1630 1 - 0 Selkirk Rebecca 1771 5
5 4 WCM Mbatha Constance 1773 2 ½ - ½ WCM Hamoonga Linda Banti 1750 6
6 7 WIM Mudongo Boikhutso 1744 2 1 - 0 2 Makwena Christine 1411 18
7 8 WIM Vilhete Vania Fausto Da T. 1733 2 1 - 0 Jefo Suzete Vicente 0 21
8 13 Van Niekerk Robyn Julian 1605 ½ - ½ WCM Castro Neusa Aridas De 1455 17
9 15 Simenda Daisy 1533 1 1 - 0 1 Efentakis Katina 1553 14
10 16 Cheila Andre Sitoe 1522 1 - 0 1 Sitoe Sheila 1325 20
11 19 Idalmish Rufino Andre 1385 1 1 bye

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 WIM February Jesse Nikki 1899 1 - 0 WFM Mwango Lorita 1965 1
2 9 WIM Caxita Esperanca 1725 0 - 1 WIM Francis Onkemetse 1794 3
3 10 Van Niekerk Megan 1674 1 - 0 WCM Lubuuto Bwalya Mulwale 1630 12
4 6 WCM Hamoonga Linda Banti 1750 3 ½ - ½ 3 WFM Marape Naledi 1631 11
5 8 WIM Vilhete Vania Fausto Da T. 1733 3 0 - 1 3 WIM Mudongo Boikhutso 1744 7
6 5 Selkirk Rebecca 1771 1 - 0 WCM Mbatha Constance 1773 4
7 19 Idalmish Rufino Andre 1385 2 0 - 1 2 Van Niekerk Robyn Julian 1605 13
8 17 WCM Castro Neusa Aridas De 1455 2 1 - 0 2 Simenda Daisy 1533 15
9 18 Makwena Christine 1411 2 0 - 1 Cheila Andre Sitoe 1522 16
10 20 Sitoe Sheila 1325 1 ½ - ½ Jefo Suzete Vicente 0 21
11 14 Efentakis Katina 1553 1 1 bye

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 WFM Mwango Lorita 1965 0 - 1 Van Niekerk Megan 1674 10
2 3 WIM Francis Onkemetse 1794 1 - 0 WIM February Jesse Nikki 1899 2
3 7 WIM Mudongo Boikhutso 1744 4 ½ - ½ Selkirk Rebecca 1771 5
4 16 Cheila Andre Sitoe 1522 0 - 1 WIM Caxita Esperanca 1725 9
5 12 WCM Lubuuto Bwalya Mulwale 1630 1 - 0 WFM Marape Naledi 1631 11
6 17 WCM Castro Neusa Aridas De 1455 3 0 - 1 WCM Hamoonga Linda Banti 1750 6
7 13 Van Niekerk Robyn Julian 1605 3 0 - 1 3 WIM Vilhete Vania Fausto Da T. 1733 8
8 14 Efentakis Katina 1553 2 ½ - ½ 2 Makwena Christine 1411 18
9 21 Jefo Suzete Vicente 0 2 0 - 1 2 Idalmish Rufino Andre 1385 19
10 15 Simenda Daisy 1533 2 ½ - ½ Sitoe Sheila 1325 20
11 4 WCM Mbatha Constance 1773 1 bye

Round 8

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 6 WCM Hamoonga Linda Banti 1750 ½ - ½ WIM Francis Onkemetse 1794 3
2 9 WIM Caxita Esperanca 1725 0 - 1 Van Niekerk Megan 1674 10
3 12 WCM Lubuuto Bwalya Mulwale 1630 0 - 1 WFM Mwango Lorita 1965 1
4 2 WIM February Jesse Nikki 1899 1 - 0 WIM Mudongo Boikhutso 1744 7
5 5 Selkirk Rebecca 1771 4 1 - 0 4 WIM Vilhete Vania Fausto Da T. 1733 8
6 11 WFM Marape Naledi 1631 ½ - ½ WCM Mbatha Constance 1773 4
7 19 Idalmish Rufino Andre 1385 3 0 - 1 Cheila Andre Sitoe 1522 16
8 15 Simenda Daisy 1533 0 - 1 3 Van Niekerk Robyn Julian 1605 13
9 20 Sitoe Sheila 1325 2 ½ - ½ Efentakis Katina 1553 14
10 18 Makwena Christine 1411 1 - 0 2 Jefo Suzete Vicente 0 21
11 17 WCM Castro Neusa Aridas De 1455 3 1 bye

Round 9

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 10 Van Niekerk Megan 1674 1 - 0 5 WCM Hamoonga Linda Banti 1750 6
2 3 WIM Francis Onkemetse 1794 6 0 - 1 WCM Lubuuto Bwalya Mulwale 1630 12
3 1 WFM Mwango Lorita 1965 ½ - ½ 5 Selkirk Rebecca 1771 5
4 16 Cheila Andre Sitoe 1522 0 - 1 WIM February Jesse Nikki 1899 2
5 7 WIM Mudongo Boikhutso 1744 1 - 0 WIM Caxita Esperanca 1725 9
6 4 WCM Mbatha Constance 1773 4 1 - 0 4 WCM Castro Neusa Aridas De 1455 17
7 11 WFM Marape Naledi 1631 4 1 - 0 3 Idalmish Rufino Andre 1385 19
8 14 Efentakis Katina 1553 3 0 - 1 4 Van Niekerk Robyn Julian 1605 13
9 20 Sitoe Sheila 1325 0 - 1 Makwena Christine 1411 18
10 21 Jefo Suzete Vicente 0 2 ½ - ½ Simenda Daisy 1533 15
11 8 WIM Vilhete Vania Fausto Da T. 1733 4 1 bye

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini.   Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 10 Van Niekerk Megan RSA 1674 7,5 0,0 5 34,0
2 2 WIM February Jesse Nikki RSA 1899 6,5 0,0 5 37,0
3 3 WIM Francis Onkemetse BOT 1794 6,0 0,5 4 38,5
4 1 WFM Mwango Lorita ZAM 1965 6,0 0,5 4 37,5
5 5 Selkirk Rebecca RSA 1771 5,5 0,0 5 34,0
6 12 WCM Lubuuto Bwalya Mulwale ZAM 1630 5,5 0,0 4 36,5
7 7 WIM Mudongo Boikhutso BOT 1744 5,5 0,0 4 29,5
8 6 WCM Hamoonga Linda Banti ZAM 1750 5,0 0,0 5 35,5
9 8 WIM Vilhete Vania Fausto Da T. MOZ 1733 5,0 0,0 5 33,5
10 13 Van Niekerk Robyn Julian RSA 1605 5,0 0,0 5 28,0
11 11 WFM Marape Naledi BOT 1631 5,0 0,0 4 33,0
12 4 WCM Mbatha Constance ZAM 1773 5,0 0,0 4 31,0
13 9 WIM Caxita Esperanca ANG 1725 4,5 0,0 5 39,0
14 16 Cheila Andre Sitoe MOZ 1522 4,5 0,0 4 25,5
15 18 Makwena Christine ZIM 1411 4,5 0,0 4 24,0
16 17 WCM Castro Neusa Aridas De MOZ 1455 4,0 0,0 4 30,5
17 19 Idalmish Rufino Andre MOZ 1385 3,0 0,0 4 28,5
18 15 Simenda Daisy ZAM 1533 3,0 0,0 4 26,5
19 14 Efentakis Katina MOZ 1553 3,0 0,0 4 24,0
20 21 Jefo Suzete Vicente MOZ 0 2,5 0,5 4 26,5
21 20 Sitoe Sheila MOZ 1325 2,5 0,5 3 28,0