5th Asian Indoor & Martial Arts Games 2017_Blitz_Women_Team

Chess tournament overview

Country: Turkmenistan
Tournament date: 2017-09-27 to 2017-09-27
Tournament place: Ashgabat (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 3 minutes + 2 seconds/move
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: No information about the organizer of this tournament
Main referee: IA Casto Abundo (5200512)

Schedule: 5th Asian Indoor & Martial Arts Games 2017_Blitz_Women_Team

Round Date Time
1 2017/09/27 09:00
2 2017/09/27 09:30
3 2017/09/27 10:00
4 2017/09/27 10:30
5 2017/09/27 11:00

Players registered in 5th Asian Indoor & Martial Arts Games 2017_Blitz_Women_Team

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 GM 2554 0 0
2 GM 2451 0 0
3 IM 2406 0 0
4 IM 2362 0 0
5 IM 2346 0 0
6 WGM 2346 0 0
7 WGM 2291 0 0
8 IM 2289 0 0
9 WIM 2267 0 0
10 WGM 2222 0 0
11 WIM 2180 0 0
12 WGM 2168 0 0
13 WGM 2141 0 0
14 WGM 2116 0 0
15 WIM 2053 0 0
16 WIM 2038 0 0
17 2021 0 0
18 WFM 2010 0 0
19 WFM 1971 0 0
20 WFM 1971 0 0
21 WFM 1971 0 0
22 1888 0 0
23 1728 0 0
24 1727 0 0
25 1644 0 0
26 1497 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 GM 2554 0 0
2 GM 2451 0 0
3 IM 2406 0 0
4 IM 2362 0 0
5 IM 2346 0 0
6 WGM 2346 0 0
7 WGM 2291 0 0
8 IM 2289 0 0
9 WIM 2267 0 0
10 WGM 2222 0 0
11 WIM 2180 0 0
12 WGM 2168 0 0
13 WGM 2141 0 0
14 WGM 2116 0 0
15 WIM 2053 0 0
16 WIM 2038 0 0
17 2021 0 0
18 WFM 2010 0 0
19 WFM 1971 0 0
20 WFM 1971 0 0
21 WFM 1971 0 0
22 1888 0 0
23 1728 0 0
24 1727 0 0
25 1644 0 0
26 1497 0 0

Teams starting rank

No.   Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID Elo FIDE FED Equipo M.
1 GM Tan Zhongyi 8603642 2554 2554 CHN China
2 GM Lei Tingjie 8605114 2451 2451 CHN China
3 IM Sukandar Irine Kharisma 7101937 2406 2406 INA Indonesia
4 IM Padmini Rout 5029295 2362 2362 IND India
5 IM Pham Le Thao Nguyen 12401226 2346 2346 VIE Vietnam
6 WGM Pourkashiyan Atousa 12502014 2346 2346 IRI Iran
7 WGM Hoang Thi Bao Tram 12401102 2291 2291 VIE Vietnam
8 IM Tania Sachdev 5007844 2289 2289 IND India
9 WIM Gevorgyan Irina 14201437 2267 2267 UZB Uzbekistan
10 WGM Aulia Medina Warda 7101570 2222 2222 INA Indonesia
11 WIM Nadirjanova Nodira 14201232 2180 2180 UZB Uzbekistan
12 WGM Hejazipour Mitra 12505951 2168 2168 IRI Iran
13 WGM Nakhbayeva Guliskhan 13704788 2141 2141 KAZ Kazakhstan
14 WGM Geldiyeva Mahri 14000059 2116 2116 TKM Turkmenistan
15 WIM Shamima Akter 10202587 2053 2053 BAN Bangladesh
16 WIM Zhylkaidarova Sholpan 13700138 2038 2038 KAZ Kazakhstan
17 Samaganova Alexandra 13800221 2021 2021 KGZ Kyrgyzstan
18 WFM Antonova Nadezhda 14700182 2010 2010 TJK Tajikistan
19 WFM Alattar Ghayda M. 8101531 1971 1971 JOR Jordan
20 WFM Boshra Alshaeby 8102937 1971 1971 JOR Jordan
21 WFM Sultana Sharmin Shirin 10204482 1971 1971 BAN Bangladesh
22 Velieva Hurma 14002272 1888 1888 TKM Turkmenistan
23 Hotami Mutriba 14700204 1728 1728 TJK Tajikistan
24 Omurbekova Diana 13800752 1727 1727 KGZ Kyrgyzstan
25 Chuemsakul Sarocha 6203710 1644 1644 THA Thailand
26 Pinphetsawan Sirikwan 6203914 1497 1497 THA Thailand

Round 1

M. 7   Kazakhstan Elo - 1   China Elo 0 : 2
1.1 WGM Nakhbayeva, Guliskhan 2141 - GM Tan, Zhongyi 2554 0 - 1
1.2 WIM Zhylkaidarova, Sholpan 2038 - GM Lei, Tingjie 2451 0 - 1
M. 2   India Elo - 8   Bangladesh Elo 2 : 0
2.1 IM Padmini, Rout 2362 - WFM Sultana, Sharmin Shirin 1971 1 - 0
2.2 IM Tania, Sachdev 2289 - WIM Shamima, Akter 2053 1 - 0
M. 9   Turkmenistan Elo - 3   Vietnam Elo 1 : 1
3.1 WGM Geldiyeva, Mahri 2116 - IM Pham, Le Thao Nguyen 2346 1 - 0
3.2 Velieva, Hurma 1888 - WGM Hoang, Thi Bao Tram 2291 0 - 1
M. 4   Indonesia Elo - 10   Jordan Elo 1 : 1
4.1 IM Sukandar, Irine Kharisma 2406 - WFM Boshra, Alshaeby 1971 1 - 0
4.2 WGM Aulia, Medina Warda 2222 - WFM Alattar, Ghayda M. 1971 0 - 1
M. 11   Kyrgyzstan Elo - 5   Iran Elo ½ :1½
5.1 Omurbekova, Diana 1727 - WGM Pourkashiyan, Atousa 2346 ½ - ½
5.2 Samaganova, Alexandra 2021 - WGM Hejazipour, Mitra 2168 0 - 1
M. 6   Uzbekistan Elo - 12   Tajikistan Elo 1 : 1
6.1 WIM Gevorgyan, Irina 2267 - WFM Antonova, Nadezhda 2010 0 - 1
6.2 WIM Nadirjanova, Nodira 2180 - Hotami, Mutriba 1728 1 - 0

Round 2

M. 1   China Elo - 2   India Elo 1 : 1
1.1 GM Tan, Zhongyi 2554 - IM Padmini, Rout 2362 ½ - ½
1.2 GM Lei, Tingjie 2451 - IM Tania, Sachdev 2289 ½ - ½
M. 5   Iran Elo - 4   Indonesia Elo 1 : 1
2.1 WGM Pourkashiyan, Atousa 2346 - IM Sukandar, Irine Kharisma 2406 1 - 0
2.2 WGM Hejazipour, Mitra 2168 - WGM Aulia, Medina Warda 2222 0 - 1
M. 3   Vietnam Elo - 13   Thailand Elo 2 : 0
3.1 IM Pham, Le Thao Nguyen 2346 - Pinphetsawan, Sirikwan 1497 1 - 0
3.2 WGM Hoang, Thi Bao Tram 2291 - Chuemsakul, Sarocha 1644 1 - 0
M. 10   Jordan Elo - 6   Uzbekistan Elo 0 : 2
4.1 WFM Boshra, Alshaeby 1971 - WIM Gevorgyan, Irina 2267 0 - 1
4.2 WFM Alattar, Ghayda M. 1971 - WIM Nadirjanova, Nodira 2180 0 - 1
M. 12   Tajikistan Elo - 9   Turkmenistan Elo ½ :1½
5.1 WFM Antonova, Nadezhda 2010 - WGM Geldiyeva, Mahri 2116 0 - 1
5.2 Hotami, Mutriba 1728 - Velieva, Hurma 1888 ½ - ½
M. 8   Bangladesh Elo - 11   Kyrgyzstan Elo 1 : 1
6.1 WFM Sultana, Sharmin Shirin 1971 - Omurbekova, Diana 1727 1 - 0
6.2 WIM Shamima, Akter 2053 - Samaganova, Alexandra 2021 0 - 1

Round 3

M. 6   Uzbekistan Elo - 1   China Elo ½ :1½
1.1 WIM Gevorgyan, Irina 2267 - GM Tan, Zhongyi 2554 ½ - ½
1.2 WIM Nadirjanova, Nodira 2180 - GM Lei, Tingjie 2451 0 - 1
M. 2   India Elo - 3   Vietnam Elo 0 : 2
2.1 IM Padmini, Rout 2362 - IM Pham, Le Thao Nguyen 2346 0 - 1
2.2 IM Tania, Sachdev 2289 - WGM Hoang, Thi Bao Tram 2291 0 - 1
M. 9   Turkmenistan Elo - 5   Iran Elo 1 : 1
3.1 WGM Geldiyeva, Mahri 2116 - WGM Pourkashiyan, Atousa 2346 1 - 0
3.2 Velieva, Hurma 1888 - WGM Hejazipour, Mitra 2168 0 - 1
M. 4   Indonesia Elo - 12   Tajikistan Elo 2 : 0
4.1 IM Sukandar, Irine Kharisma 2406 - WFM Antonova, Nadezhda 2010 1 - 0
4.2 WGM Aulia, Medina Warda 2222 - Hotami, Mutriba 1728 1 - 0
M. 11   Kyrgyzstan Elo - 7   Kazakhstan Elo 2 : 0
5.1 Omurbekova, Diana 1727 - WGM Nakhbayeva, Guliskhan 2141 1 - 0
5.2 Samaganova, Alexandra 2021 - WIM Zhylkaidarova, Sholpan 2038 1 - 0
M. 13   Thailand Elo - 8   Bangladesh Elo 1 : 1
6.1 Pinphetsawan, Sirikwan 1497 - WFM Sultana, Sharmin Shirin 1971 0 - 1
6.2 Chuemsakul, Sarocha 1644 - WIM Shamima, Akter 2053 1 - 0

Players ranking

M. Name Elo FIDE FED FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 Pts. Partidas Elo medio
M. GM Tan Zhongyi 2554 2554 CHN 8603642 1 ½ ½ ½ 1 3,5 5 2292
1 GM Lei Tingjie 2451 2451 CHN 8605114 1 ½ 1 1 1 4,5 5 2193
2 Nombre Elo FIDE FED FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 Pts. Partidas Elo medio
  2. Vietnam (Elo medio:2319, Des 1: 7,5 / Des 2: 7) IM Pham Le Thao Nguyen 2346 2346 VIE 12401226 0 1 1 ½ 1 3,5 5 2187
M. WGM Hoang Thi Bao Tram 2291 2291 VIE 12401102 1 1 1 0 1 4,0 5 2099
1 Nombre Elo FIDE FED FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 Pts. Partidas Elo medio
2 WGM Geldiyeva Mahri 2116 2116 TKM 14000059 1 1 1 1 ½ 4,5 5 2158
  3. Turkmenistan (Elo medio:2002, Des 1: 6 / Des 2: 7) Velieva Hurma 1888 1888 TKM 14002272 0 ½ 0 0 1 1,5 5 2099
M. Nombre Elo FIDE FED FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 Pts. Partidas Elo medio
1 WIM Gevorgyan Irina 2267 2267 UZB 14201437 0 1 ½ ½ 1 3,0 5 2249
2 WIM Nadirjanova Nodira 2180 2180 UZB 14201232 1 1 0 0 1 3,0 5 2121
  4. Uzbekistan (Elo medio:2224, Des 1: 6 / Des 2: 5) Nombre Elo FIDE FED FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 Pts. Partidas Elo medio
M. WGM Pourkashiyan Atousa 2346 2346 IRI 12502014 ½ 1 0 ½ 0 2,0 5 2214
1 WGM Hejazipour Mitra 2168 2168 IRI 12505951 1 0 1 1 0 3,0 5 2152
2 Nombre Elo FIDE FED FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 Pts. Partidas Elo medio
  5. Iran (Elo medio:2257, Des 1: 5 / Des 2: 6) IM Sukandar Irine Kharisma 2406 2406 INA 7101937 1 0 1 1 0 3,0 5 2080
M. WGM Aulia Medina Warda 2222 2222 INA 7101570 0 1 1 0 0 2,0 5 2036
1 Nombre Elo FIDE FED FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 Pts. Partidas Elo medio
2 Omurbekova Diana 1727 1727 KGZ 13800752 ½ 0 1 0 ½ 2,0 5 2196
  6. Indonesia (Elo medio:2314, Des 1: 5 / Des 2: 5) Samaganova Alexandra 2021 2021 KGZ 13800221 0 1 1 1 0 3,0 5 2074
M. Nombre Elo FIDE FED FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 Pts. Partidas Elo medio
1 WFM Antonova Nadezhda 2010 2010 TJK 14700182 1 0 0 1 2,0 4 2072
2 Hotami Mutriba 1728 1728 TJK 14700204 0 ½ 0 1 1,5 4 1984
  7. Kyrgyzstan (Elo medio:1874, Des 1: 5 / Des 2: 4) Nombre Elo FIDE FED FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 Pts. Partidas Elo medio
M. IM Padmini Rout 2362 2362 IND 5029295 1 ½ 0 0 0 1,5 5 2251
1 IM Tania Sachdev 2289 2289 IND 5007844 1 ½ 0 1 0 2,5 5 2173
2 Nombre Elo FIDE FED FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 Pts. Partidas Elo medio
  8. Tajikistan (Elo medio:1869, Des 1: 4,5 / Des 2: 4) WGM Nakhbayeva Guliskhan 2141 2141 KAZ 13704788 0 0 1 1 2,0 4 1937
M. WIM Zhylkaidarova Sholpan 2038 2038 KAZ 13700138 0 0 1 0 1,0 4 2022
1 Nombre Elo FIDE FED FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 Pts. Partidas Elo medio
2 WFM Boshra Alshaeby 1971 1971 JOR 8102937 0 0 0 0 0,0 4 2196
  9. India (Elo medio:2326, Des 1: 4 / Des 2: 4) WFM Alattar Ghayda M. 1971 1971 JOR 8101531 1 0 1 1 3,0 4 2123
M. Nombre Elo FIDE FED FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 Pts. Partidas Elo medio
1 WFM Sultana Sharmin Shirin 1971 1971 BAN 10204482 0 1 1 1 3,0 4 1889
2 WIM Shamima Akter 2053 2053 BAN 10202587 0 0 0 0 0,0 4 1981
  10. Kazakhstan (Elo medio:2090, Des 1: 4 / Des 2: 4) Nombre Elo FIDE FED FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 Pts. Partidas Elo medio
M. Pinphetsawan Sirikwan 1497 1497 THA 6203914 0 0 0 0 0,0 4 2117
1 Chuemsakul Sarocha 1644 1644 THA 6203710 0 1 0 0 1,0 4 2028

Teams ranking

Rk. No.Ini.   Equipo Partidas   +    =    -   Des 1   Des 2   Des 3   Des 4   Des 5 
1 1 China 5 4 1 0 8,0 9 0 22,5 26,5
2 3 Vietnam 5 3 1 1 7,5 7 0 23,0 25,0
3 9 Turkmenistan 5 2 3 0 6,0 7 0 22,0 26,0
4 6 Uzbekistan 5 2 1 2 6,0 5 0 21,5 25,5
5 5 Iran 5 2 2 1 5,0 6 0 25,0 30,0
6 4 Indonesia 5 1 3 1 5,0 5 0 22,0 26,0
7 11 Kyrgyzstan 5 1 2 2 5,0 4 0 20,0 24,0
8 12 Tajikistan 5 1 2 2 4,5 4 0 20,5 22,5
9 2 India 5 1 2 2 4,0 4 0 27,5 31,5
10 7 Kazakhstan 5 1 2 2 4,0 4 0 21,0 23,0
11 10 Jordan 5 0 4 1 4,0 4 0 19,0 23,0
12 8 Bangladesh 5 0 4 1 4,0 4 0 17,0 19,0
13 13 Thailand 5 0 2 3 2,0 2 0 21,0 25,0

Teams starting rank

  1. China (Elo medio:2503 / Des 1: 8 / Des 2: 9)
M. Name Elo FIDE FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 GM Tan Zhongyi 2554 2554 CHN 8603642 3,5 5,0
2 GM Lei Tingjie 2451 2451 CHN 8605114 4,5 5,0
  2. India (Elo medio:2326 / Des 1: 4 / Des 2: 4)
M. Name Elo FIDE FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 IM Padmini Rout 2362 2362 IND 5029295 1,5 5,0
2 IM Tania Sachdev 2289 2289 IND 5007844 2,5 5,0
  3. Vietnam (Elo medio:2319 / Des 1: 7,5 / Des 2: 7)
M. Name Elo FIDE FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 IM Pham Le Thao Nguyen 2346 2346 VIE 12401226 3,5 5,0
2 WGM Hoang Thi Bao Tram 2291 2291 VIE 12401102 4,0 5,0
  4. Indonesia (Elo medio:2314 / Des 1: 5 / Des 2: 5)
M. Name Elo FIDE FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 IM Sukandar Irine Kharisma 2406 2406 INA 7101937 3,0 5,0
2 WGM Aulia Medina Warda 2222 2222 INA 7101570 2,0 5,0
  5. Iran (Elo medio:2257 / Des 1: 5 / Des 2: 6)
M. Name Elo FIDE FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 WGM Pourkashiyan Atousa 2346 2346 IRI 12502014 2,0 5,0
2 WGM Hejazipour Mitra 2168 2168 IRI 12505951 3,0 5,0
  6. Uzbekistan (Elo medio:2224 / Des 1: 6 / Des 2: 5)
M. Name Elo FIDE FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 WIM Gevorgyan Irina 2267 2267 UZB 14201437 3,0 5,0
2 WIM Nadirjanova Nodira 2180 2180 UZB 14201232 3,0 5,0
  7. Kazakhstan (Elo medio:2090 / Des 1: 4 / Des 2: 4)
M. Name Elo FIDE FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 WGM Nakhbayeva Guliskhan 2141 2141 KAZ 13704788 2,0 4,0
2 WIM Zhylkaidarova Sholpan 2038 2038 KAZ 13700138 1,0 4,0
  8. Bangladesh (Elo medio:2012 / Des 1: 4 / Des 2: 4)
M. Name Elo FIDE FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 WFM Sultana Sharmin Shirin 1971 1971 BAN 10204482 3,0 4,0
2 WIM Shamima Akter 2053 2053 BAN 10202587 0,0 4,0
  9. Turkmenistan (Elo medio:2002 / Des 1: 6 / Des 2: 7)
M. Name Elo FIDE FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 WGM Geldiyeva Mahri 2116 2116 TKM 14000059 4,5 5,0
2 Velieva Hurma 1888 1888 TKM 14002272 1,5 5,0
  10. Jordan (Elo medio:1971 / Des 1: 4 / Des 2: 4)
M. Name Elo FIDE FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 WFM Boshra Alshaeby 1971 1971 JOR 8102937 0,0 4,0
2 WFM Alattar Ghayda M. 1971 1971 JOR 8101531 3,0 4,0
  11. Kyrgyzstan (Elo medio:1874 / Des 1: 5 / Des 2: 4)
M. Name Elo FIDE FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Omurbekova Diana 1727 1727 KGZ 13800752 2,0 5,0
2 Samaganova Alexandra 2021 2021 KGZ 13800221 3,0 5,0
  12. Tajikistan (Elo medio:1869 / Des 1: 4,5 / Des 2: 4)
M. Name Elo FIDE FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 WFM Antonova Nadezhda 2010 2010 TJK 14700182 2,0 4,0
2 Hotami Mutriba 1728 1728 TJK 14700204 1,5 4,0
  13. Thailand (Elo medio:1571 / Des 1: 2 / Des 2: 2)
M. Name Elo FIDE FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Pinphetsawan Sirikwan 1497 1497 THA 6203914 0,0 4,0
2 Chuemsakul Sarocha 1644 1644 THA 6203710 1,0 4,0