National Youth U14 Female 2018

Chess tournament overview

Country: Trinidad and Tobago
Tournament date: 2018-01-04 to 2018-01-06
Tournament place: Couva (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 1 Hour and 30 Minutes Plus 30 Seconds Increment per Move
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Bhola, Naresh
Main referee: Noel, Roderick

Schedule: National Youth U14 Female 2018

Round Date Time
1 2018/01/04 10:00
2 2018/01/04 16:00
3 2018/01/05 10:00
4 2018/01/05 16:00
5 2018/01/06 10:00

Players registered in National Youth U14 Female 2018

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 Saha Anusha 0 0 0
2 Martin Athena 0 0 0
3 Johnson Chaya 0 0 0
4 Buxo Rebecca 0 0 0
5 Goolcharan Anjali 0 0 0
6 Joefield Chelsea 0 0 0
7 Nelson Latisha 0 0 0
8 Rooplal Wayann 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 Saha Anusha 0 0 0
2 Martin Athena 0 0 0
3 Johnson Chaya 0 0 0
4 Buxo Rebecca 0 0 0
5 Goolcharan Anjali 0 0 0
6 Joefield Chelsea 0 0 0
7 Nelson Latisha 0 0 0
8 Rooplal Wayann 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 Saha Anusha 7704038 TTO 1315
2 Martin Athena 7702280 TTO 1304
3 Johnson Chaya 7703317 TTO 1175
4 Buxo Rebecca TTO 0
5 Goolcharan Anjali TTO 0
6 Joefield Chelsea 7705247 TTO 0
7 Nelson Latisha TTO 0
8 Rooplal Wayann 7705271 TTO 0

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 Goolcharan Anjali 0 0 0 - 1 0 Saha Anusha 1315 1
2 2 Martin Athena 1304 0 1 - 0 0 Joefield Chelsea 0 6
3 7 Nelson Latisha 0 0 0 - 1 0 Johnson Chaya 1175 3
4 4 Buxo Rebecca 0 0 1 - 0 0 Rooplal Wayann 0 8

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Saha Anusha 1315 1 1 - 0 1 Buxo Rebecca 0 4
2 3 Johnson Chaya 1175 1 0 - 1 1 Martin Athena 1304 2
3 8 Rooplal Wayann 0 0 0 - 1 0 Goolcharan Anjali 0 5
4 6 Joefield Chelsea 0 0 1 - 0 0 Nelson Latisha 0 7

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Martin Athena 1304 2 0 - 1 2 Saha Anusha 1315 1
2 5 Goolcharan Anjali 0 1 0 - 1 1 Johnson Chaya 1175 3
3 4 Buxo Rebecca 0 1 0 - 1 1 Joefield Chelsea 0 6
4 7 Nelson Latisha 0 0 0 - 1 0 Rooplal Wayann 0 8

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Saha Anusha 1315 3 1 - 0 2 Johnson Chaya 1175 3
2 8 Rooplal Wayann 0 1 0 - 1 2 Martin Athena 1304 2
3 6 Joefield Chelsea 0 2 0 - 1 1 Goolcharan Anjali 0 5
4 7 Nelson Latisha 0 0 0 - 1 1 Buxo Rebecca 0 4

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 6 Joefield Chelsea 0 2 0 - 1 4 Saha Anusha 1315 1
2 2 Martin Athena 1304 3 1 - 0 2 Buxo Rebecca 0 4
3 3 Johnson Chaya 1175 2 1 - 0 1 Rooplal Wayann 0 8
4 5 Goolcharan Anjali 0 2 1 - 0 0 Nelson Latisha 0 7

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 1 Saha Anusha TTO 1315 5,0 0,0 5 3
2 2 Martin Athena TTO 1304 4,0 0,0 4 2
3 3 Johnson Chaya TTO 1175 3,0 1,0 3 3
4 5 Goolcharan Anjali TTO 0 3,0 0,0 3 2
5 6 Joefield Chelsea TTO 0 2,0 1,0 2 2
6 4 Buxo Rebecca TTO 0 2,0 0,0 2 3
7 8 Rooplal Wayann TTO 0 1,0 0,0 1 3
8 7 Nelson Latisha TTO 0 0,0 0,0 0 2